Liberty Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 Meter Dash | |||||
13.54 | h SB | Janell Heggins | 10th | Prelims H2 | Complete Results |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
1:04.84 | h SB | Janell Heggins | 10th | Finals H4 | Complete Results |
100 Meter Hurdles | |||||
19.14 | h SB | Surety Golden | 19th | Prelims H5 | Complete Results |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
1:08.44 | h SB | Lindsay Shaffer | 29th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
53.34 | h SB | Relay Team | 4th | Prelims H1 | |
53.84 | h SB | Relay Team | 4th | Finals | |
4x200 Meter Relay | |||||
1:52.70 | SB | Relay Team | 5th | Finals | |
1:55.20 | SB | Relay Team | 7th | Prelims H3 | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
4:32.30 | SB | Relay Team | 8th | Finals H1 | |
Discus | |||||
103-4 | SB | Denika Mosely | 3rd | Finals | Complete Results |
100-0 | SB | Lauren Hight | 5th | Finals | Complete Results |
Shot Put | |||||
29-4.75 | SB | Lauren Hight | 14th | Finals | Complete Results |
26-4.75 | SB | Denika Mosely | 22nd | Finals | Complete Results |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
100 Meter Dash | |||||
10.84 | h SB | Fitzgerald Toussaint | 1st | Prelims H1 | Complete Results |
11.04 | h SB | James Allen | 4th | Prelims H2 | Complete Results |
11.04 | h SB | James Allen | 2nd | Finals | Complete Results |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
22.04 | h SB | James Allen | 2nd | Finals H5 | Complete Results |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:13.70 | SB | Anthony Nwankwo | 23rd | Finals | Complete Results |
110 Meter Hurdles | |||||
16.04 | h SB | Kenneth Simpson | 5th | Prelims H1 | Complete Results |
16.44 | h SB | Kenneth Simpson | 6th | Finals | Complete Results |
18.04 | h SB | Kyle Rice | 14th | Prelims H2 | Complete Results |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
45.04 | h SB | Kenneth Simpson | 16th | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
44.14 | h SB | Relay Team | 2nd | Finals | |
44.54 | h SB | Relay Team | 3rd | Prelims H2 | |
4x200 Meter Relay | |||||
1:33.40 | SB | Relay Team | 3rd | Prelims H1 | |
1:36.50 | SB | Relay Team | 7th | Finals | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
3:37.60 | SB | Relay Team | 5th | Finals H2 | |
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
9:33.20 | SB | Relay Team | 17th | Finals | |
High Jump | |||||
5-4 | SB | Ira Cross | 16th | Finals | Complete Results |
Long Jump | |||||
16-6 | SB | Ira Cross | 20th | Finals | Complete Results |
Discus | |||||
116-5 | SB | Aaron Reynolds | 15th | Finals | Complete Results |
Shot Put | |||||
41-6.5 | SB | Aaron Reynolds | 8th | Finals | Complete Results |