FinishTiming - Contractor License HY-TEK's Meet Manager
Mason CC Invitational - 9/12/2009
Timing/Results by www.FinishTiming.com
Mason High School
Last Completed Event
Event 4 Boys 5k Run CC Section I
==================================================================================
Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points
==================================================================================
1 #1445 Wills, Zach 11 Mason 4:55.4 15:17.79 1
2 #911 Goodwin, Andrew 12 Celina 5:13.2 16:12.87
3 #1057 Bragg, Isaiah 12 Emmanuel Chr 5:15.6 16:20.32 2
4 #1397 Kahl, Matthew 12 Mason 5:17.3 16:25.78 3
5 #1074 Redd, Jordan 10 Fairborn 5:17.9 16:27.65 4
6 #1217 Hawes, Travis 11 LaSalle 5:18.5 16:29.55 5
7 #1784 Fink, Kevin 12 Tippecanoe 5:18.6 16:29.77 6
8 #1209 Bokeno, Ethan 11 LaSalle 5:19.6 16:32.91 7
9 #1854 El-Khoury, Nick 12 Turpin 5:19.7 16:33.02 8
10 #1239 Thiery, Alex 11 LaSalle 5:21.2 16:37.76 9
11 #1715 Fry, Nick 12 Sycamore 5:22.5 16:41.99 10
12 #1794 Wharton, Sam 9 Tippecanoe 5:26.4 16:54.02 11
13 #1103 Snyder, Anthony 12 Fairfield 5:27.0 16:55.93 12
14 #1866 Parnigoni, Antony 10 Turpin 5:27.2 16:56.47 13
15 #1165 O'Malley, Brandon 12 Kettering Fairmont 5:27.6 16:57.69 14
16 #1154 Gentile, Jake 10 Kettering Fairmont 5:27.8 16:58.19 15
17 #1386 Hauser, Eric 12 Mason 5:30.0 17:05.19 16
18 #1869 Rodriguez, Dave 12 Turpin 5:31.8 17:10.68 17
19 #1783 Feitshans, Tyler 12 Tippecanoe 5:32.1 17:11.72 18
20 #1682 Das, Shomo 11 St. Xavier 5:32.3 17:12.34 19
21 #985 Wurster, Colin 11 Centerville 5:33.2 17:15.10 20
22 #977 Steible, Josh 9 Centerville 5:33.7 17:16.59 21
23 #1400 Kincaid, Matt 11 Mason 5:34.5 17:19.07 22
24 #1148 Davies, Dustin 11 Kettering Fairmont 5:34.5 17:19.17 23
25 #1433 Schlosser, Alec 12 Mason 5:35.5 17:22.21 24
26 #940 Fish, Domenic 11 Centerville 5:35.8 17:23.19 25
27 #1220 Kluesener, Kevin 11 LaSalle 5:37.4 17:28.16 26
28 #1699 Smith, Tyler 12 St. Xavier 5:38.0 17:29.93 27
29 #1679 Brinkman, Matthew 10 St. Xavier 5:38.3 17:30.88 28
30 #1588 Ashley, Blake 10 Northmont 5:38.5 17:31.55 29
31 #1169 Timmer, Bill 12 Kettering Fairmont 5:38.8 17:32.57 30
32 #923 Ball, Payne 10 Centerville 5:39.1 17:33.33 31
33 #1697 Redden, John 12 St. Xavier 5:39.6 17:34.81 32
34 #1094 Davis, Richie 12 Fairfield 5:39.8 17:35.59 33
35 #1780 Andrews, Ricky 9 Tippecanoe 5:40.2 17:36.81 34
36 #1683 Ehrman, Taylor 11 St. Xavier 5:40.7 17:38.28 35
37 #1213 Cornelius, Alex 11 LaSalle 5:40.7 17:38.30 36
38 #1227 Michel, Drew 10 LaSalle 5:41.0 17:39.24 37
39 #1434 Scurry, Dan 12 Mason 5:41.1 17:39.73 38
40 #1424 Phillips, Tyler 11 Mason 5:41.6 17:41.13 39
41 #1702 Wolfer, Tony 11 St. Xavier 5:42.6 17:44.30 40
42 #1698 Sanders, Greg 11 St. Xavier 5:44.2 17:49.13 41
43 #1395 Ipach, Ronny 12 Mason 5:44.2 17:49.19
44 #972 Ruschmann, Nick 11 Centerville 5:45.2 17:52.23 42
45 #1816 Enke, Josh 10 Troy 5:45.5 17:53.29 43
46 #931 Bozzo, Michael 11 Centerville 5:46.1 17:55.15 44
47 #1431 Sanders, Brett 10 Mason 5:46.2 17:55.36
48 #965 Murakami, Henry 10 Centerville 5:46.4 17:56.24 45
49 #1597 Quick, Trey 11 Northmont 5:46.5 17:56.37 46
50 #1687 Gruenbacher, Mark 10 St. Xavier 5:47.2 17:58.67
51 #1211 Cardinal, Clayton 10 LaSalle 5:47.3 17:58.83 47
52 #1818 Fox, Cody 10 Troy 5:47.6 17:59.69 48
53 #1163 Minoughan, Michael 11 Kettering Fairmont 5:47.6 17:59.93 49
54 #1864 Murray, Joe 11 Turpin 5:47.8 18:00.29 50
55 #983 Wenstrup, Jacob 11 Centerville 5:51.0 18:10.51
56 #1733 Salach, Paul -- Sycamore 5:51.3 18:11.42 51
57 #1713 Forshey, Tallin -- Sycamore 5:51.3 18:11.46 52
58 #1685 Gilligan, Andy 12 St. Xavier 5:51.8 18:12.96
59 #958 Lawler, David 9 Centerville 5:52.0 18:13.48
60 #1234 Schroeck, Matt 10 LaSalle 5:52.4 18:14.70
61 #1159 Lavoy, Kevin 11 Kettering Fairmont 5:52.9 18:16.43 53
62 #1091 Barden, Greysun 9 Fairfield 5:54.8 18:22.20 54
63 #1595 Morrell, Matt 10 Northmont 5:54.9 18:22.58 55
64 #1835 Miller, Justin 12 Troy 5:55.0 18:22.82 56
65 #1719 Inanli, Kubilay 11 Sycamore 5:55.6 18:24.54 57
66 #1788 Noone, Nick 9 Tippecanoe 5:56.4 18:27.07 58
67 #1705 Austrow, Greg 11 Sycamore 5:56.5 18:27.34 59
68 #1711 Ebstein, Ryan 12 Sycamore 5:57.1 18:29.26 60
69 #1787 Koch, Grant 9 Tippecanoe 5:57.5 18:30.73 61
70 #1293 Loffer, Nick 11 Little Miami 5:58.9 18:34.83 62
71 #1686 Gruenbacher, John 10 St. Xavier 5:59.2 18:35.81
72 #1155 Gilbert, Ben 9 Kettering Fairmont 5:59.7 18:37.53 63
73 #1813 Besecker, Jared 10 Troy 6:00.5 18:39.98 64
74 #1709 Chisholm, Cory 10 Sycamore 6:01.2 18:42.05 65
75 #1870 Rodriguez, Paul 10 Turpin 6:01.5 18:42.93 66
76 #1793 Wertz, Zach 12 Tippecanoe 6:01.8 18:43.98 67
77 #1789 O'Brien, Joey 12 Tippecanoe 6:01.9 18:44.34
78 #1839 Osman, Jonathan 9 Troy 6:02.0 18:44.59 68
79 #1592 Loeber, Nick 12 Northmont 6:03.7 18:49.76 69
80 #1598 Vanlong, Sheldon 11 Northmont 6:05.5 18:55.37 70
81 #1796 Zerkle, Luke 12 Tippecanoe 6:06.3 18:57.80
82 #1236 Steiner, Alex 12 LaSalle 6:06.7 18:59.06
83 #1785 Foule, Brant 11 Tippecanoe 6:07.3 19:01.13
84 #1814 Bodey, Michael 12 Troy 6:07.8 19:02.69 71
85 #1734 Seger, John -- Sycamore 6:08.0 19:03.09
86 #1198 Monnig, Tyler 12 Lakota East 6:08.3 19:04.13 72
87 #1879 Wenderoth, Scott 11 Turpin 6:08.6 19:04.93 73
88 #1096 Goines, Zac 11 Fairfield 6:08.8 19:05.53 74
89 #1199 O'Connor, Tony 10 Lakota East 6:09.1 19:06.50 75
90 #1717 Hall, Ryan 10 Sycamore 6:13.4 19:19.88
91 #1230 Nie, Matt 11 LaSalle 6:14.3 19:22.68
92 #1147 Bruns, Jeff 10 Kettering Fairmont 6:15.5 19:26.57
93 #1591 Lee, Yong Jae 10 Northmont 6:15.8 19:27.36 76
94 #1829 McGrath, Chris 11 Troy 6:16.1 19:28.24 77
95 #1168 Sant, Vince 10 Kettering Fairmont 6:17.3 19:32.14
96 #1855 Galloway, Adam 11 Turpin 6:18.4 19:35.49 78
97 #1859 Lloyd, Spencer 10 Turpin 6:18.5 19:35.87
98 #1852 Wilson, Chase 10 Troy 6:18.9 19:37.10
99 #1877 Tracy, Jake 10 Turpin 6:18.9 19:37.13
100 #1100 Lepera, Chris 1 Fairfield 6:20.0 19:40.48 79
101 #1185 Back, Jeff -- Lakota East 6:20.9 19:43.26 80
102 #1151 Ducharme, Maxwell 9 Kettering Fairmont 6:21.4 19:44.82
103 #1102 Marhoffer, Vic 10 Fairfield 6:21.5 19:45.01 81
104 #1289 Dunbar, Tyler 11 Little Miami 6:21.5 19:45.25 82
105 #1059 Bragg, Noah 9 Emmanuel Chr 6:23.1 19:50.22 83
106 #1189 Dekker, Christian 1 Lakota East 6:24.7 19:55.20 84
107 #1072 McCoppin, Keith 12 Fairborn 6:25.2 19:56.54 85
108 #1594 Millard, Jordan 10 Northmont 6:25.3 19:57.02 86
109 #1187 Cagle, Noah -- Lakota East 6:29.0 20:08.36 87
110 #1061 Haney, Wes 9 Emmanuel Chr 6:29.3 20:09.42 88
111 #1196 Lawrence, Jordyn -- Lakota East 6:31.6 20:16.54 89
112 #1099 Lee, Eric 11 Fairfield 6:31.9 20:17.58 90
113 #1104 Waters, Tim 11 Fairfield 6:33.2 20:21.44
114 #1294 Logan, Crawford 12 Little Miami 6:33.3 20:21.74 91
115 #1593 Millard, Grant 11 Northmont 6:38.0 20:36.39
116 #1073 Pardi, Jordan 12 Fairborn 6:41.6 20:47.49 92
117 #1590 Knostman, Schafer 9 Northmont 6:43.3 20:52.78
118 #1712 Eiffert, John -- Sycamore 6:48.3 21:08.46
119 #1296 Luke, Marshall 11 Little Miami 6:51.0 21:16.87 93
120 #1290 Frederick, Jake 10 Little Miami 6:55.9 21:31.93 94
121 #1063 Klawer, Jared 10 Emmanuel Chr 6:58.4 21:39.89 95
122 #1291 Hawkins, Kyle 9 Little Miami 7:07.6 22:08.46 96
123 #1065 Linn, Evan 10 Emmanuel Chr 7:08.3 22:10.69 97
124 #1076 Walls, Dustin 11 Fairborn 7:10.5 22:17.34 98
125 #1287 Clemons, Suriel 9 Little Miami 7:24.4 23:00.54 99
126 #1297 Whitman, Zack 12 Little Miami 7:28.1 23:11.94
127 #1071 Jacobson, Reed 9 Fairborn 7:36.9 23:39.27 100
128 #1075 Thomas, Curtis 11 Fairborn 8:08.0 25:16.01 101
129 #1292 Kilburn, Jack 10 Little Miami 8:25.7 26:11.14
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Mason 66 1 3 16 22 24 38 39
Total Time: 1:23:30.04
Average: 16:42.01
2 LaSalle 83 5 7 9 26 36 37 47
Total Time: 1:24:46.68
Average: 16:57.34
3 Tippecanoe 127 6 11 18 34 58 61 67
Total Time: 1:26:39.39
Average: 17:19.88
4 Kettering Fairmont 131 14 15 23 30 49 53 63
Total Time: 1:26:47.55
Average: 17:21.51
5 Centerville 139 20 21 25 31 42 44 45
Total Time: 1:27:20.44
Average: 17:28.09
6 St. Xavier 141 19 27 28 32 35 40 41
Total Time: 1:27:26.24
Average: 17:29.25
7 Turpin 154 8 13 17 50 66 73 78
Total Time: 1:27:23.39
Average: 17:28.68
8 Sycamore 229 10 51 52 57 59 60 65
Total Time: 1:29:56.75
Average: 17:59.35
9 Fairfield 252 12 33 54 74 79 81 90
Total Time: 1:31:39.73
Average: 18:19.95
10 Northmont 269 29 46 55 69 70 76 86
Total Time: 1:31:35.63
Average: 18:19.13
11 Troy 279 43 48 56 64 68 71 77
Total Time: 1:31:40.37
Average: 18:20.08
12 Emmanuel Christian Academ 365 2 83 88 95 97
Total Time: 1:40:10.54
Average: 20:02.11
13 Fairborn 379 4 85 92 98 100 101
Total Time: 1:43:08.29
Average: 20:37.66
14 Lakota East 398 72 75 80 84 87 89
Total Time: 1:37:57.45
Average: 19:35.49
15 Little Miami 422 62 82 91 93 94 96 99
Total Time: 1:41:30.62
Average: 20:18.13