Springfield Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 Meter Dash | |||||
13.69 | SB | Alea Taylor | 1st | Prelims | Complete Results |
13.95 | SB | Celas Gray | 2nd | Prelims | Complete Results |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
27.73 | SB | Kelsey Berrien | 1st | Prelims | Complete Results |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
1:05.03 | SB | Camille Hall | 1st | Finals | Complete Results |
1:06.23 | SB | Rachel Richardson | 2nd | Finals | Complete Results |
800 Meter Run | |||||
3:22.60 | SB | Cierra Parks | 10th | Finals | Complete Results |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
7:40.42 | SB | Ashley Meade | 9th | Finals | Complete Results |
8:41.66 | SB | Sana Ahmed | 13th | Finals | Complete Results |
100 Meter Hurdles | |||||
19.58 | SB | Rickisha Cockran | 3rd | Prelims | Complete Results |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
55.58 | SB | Rickisha Cockran | 4th | Finals | Complete Results |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
51.99 | SB | Relay Team | 1st | Finals | |
4x200 Meter Relay | |||||
1:56.54 | SB | Relay Team | 2nd | Finals | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
4:40.59 | SB | Relay Team | 3rd | Finals | |
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
12:28.00 | SB | Relay Team | 3rd | Finals | |
High Jump | |||||
4-6 | SB | Alison Tune | 3rd | Finals | Complete Results |
Long Jump | |||||
15-6 | SB | Alea Taylor | 1st | Finals | Complete Results |
13-1.75 | SB | Kelsey Berrien | 5th | Finals | Complete Results |
Discus | |||||
99-10 | SB | Ashley Clarke | 2nd | Finals | Complete Results |
73-2 | SB | Hillary Smith | 5th | Finals | Complete Results |
Shot Put | |||||
27-10 | SB | Stephanie Couts | 5th | Finals | Complete Results |
22-4 | SB | Hillary Smith | 10th | Finals | Complete Results |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
100 Meter Dash | |||||
11.58 | SB | Joshuah Bass | 2nd | Prelims | Complete Results |
12.19 | SB | Byron Thompson | 5th | Prelims | Complete Results |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
23.88 | SB | Byron Thompson | 2nd | Prelims | Complete Results |
24.05 | SB | Joshuah Bass | 3rd | Prelims | Complete Results |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:19.83 | Tyler Johnson | 2nd | Finals | Complete Results | |
2:34.99 | SB | Colin Romine | 7th | Finals | Complete Results |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
5:24.76 | SB | Trevor Ellington | 9th | Finals | Complete Results |
5:45.00 | SB | Tyler Ellington | 10th | Finals | Complete Results |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
11:56.51 | SB | Kasey Cydrus | 8th | Finals | Complete Results |
12:17.49 | SB | Carl Koehler | 10th | Finals | Complete Results |
110 Meter Hurdles | |||||
15.66 | SB | Alex Gaskins | 1st | Finals | Complete Results |
15.83 | SB | Alex Gaskins | 1st | Prelims | Complete Results |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
41.39 | SB | Alex Gaskins | 2nd | Finals | Complete Results |
47.87 | SB | Jamar Roberts | 5th | Finals | Complete Results |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
49.42 | SB | Relay Team | 6th | Finals | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
3:55.72 | SB | Relay Team | 5th | Finals | |
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
9:40.69 | SB | Relay Team | 5th | Finals | |
High Jump | |||||
6-0 | SB | Tyshawn Bey | 2nd | Finals | Complete Results |
Long Jump | |||||
21-0 | SB | Joshuah Bass | 1st | Finals | Complete Results |
18-11 | SB | Onslow Williams | 4th | Finals | Complete Results |
Discus | |||||
94-1 | SB | Jeremy Johnson | 8th | Finals | Complete Results |
65-8 | SB | Cody Zehrung | 15th | Finals | Complete Results |
Shot Put | |||||
38-3 | SB | David Matuke | 7th | Finals | Complete Results |
32-11 | SB | Brendon Davis | 15th | Finals | Complete Results |