Ohio State Running Club Results
Women | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
60 Meter Dash | |||||
7.98 | SB | Arnae Rogers | 1st | Finals H2 | Girls Complete |
8.08 | Arnae Rogers | 1st | Prelims H2 | Girls Complete | |
8.31 | SB | Sarah MacDonald | 5th | Finals H1 | Girls Complete |
8.39 | Sarah MacDonald | 6th | Prelims H2 | Girls Complete | |
8.86 | Lucy Weeks | 13th | Prelims H1 | Girls Complete | |
8.91 | SB | Jasmine Jones | 14th | Prelims H2 | Girls Complete |
9.03 | SB | Olivia Johnston | 17th | Prelims H2 | Girls Complete |
9.25 | Sabrina Slattery | 18th | Prelims H1 | Girls Complete | |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
27.01 | SB | Sarah MacDonald | 2nd | Finals H4 | Girls Complete |
27.14 | SB | Arnae Rogers | 3rd | Finals H4 | Girls Complete |
27.96 | Laila Ritter | 5th | Finals H4 | Girls Complete | |
30.55 | SB | Jasmine Jones | 12th | Finals H2 | Girls Complete |
30.62 | Lucy Weeks | 13th | Finals H3 | Girls Complete | |
30.78 | SB | Leah Bratton | 14th | Finals H1 | Girls Complete |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
1:08.87 | SB | Rachel Barrett | 5th | Finals H2 | Girls Complete |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:40.49 | SB | Mary Lombardo | 1st | Finals H1 | Girls Complete |
2:41.07 | Gabriella Janis | 2nd | Finals H2 | Girls Complete | |
2:41.86 | SB | Mia Polisena | 3rd | Finals H1 | Girls Complete |
2:47.74 | SB | Haley Kruest | 6th | Finals H2 | Girls Complete |
2:47.92 | SB | Maggie Duffy | 7th | Finals H2 | Girls Complete |
2:49.45 | SB | Reilly Dorn | 8th | Finals H1 | Girls Complete |
2:58.66 | SB | Riley Thornton | 11th | Finals H2 | Girls Complete |
3:02.30 | SB | Phoenix Grover | 12th | Finals H1 | Girls Complete |
3:24.56 | SB | Riley Griffith | 13th | Finals H1 | Girls Complete |
One Mile Run | |||||
5:45.97 | Gabriella Janis | 2nd | Finals H1 | Girls Complete | |
5:46.92 | SB | Mia Polisena | 3rd | Finals H1 | Girls Complete |
5:53.59 | SB | Sarah Strunck | 6th | Finals H1 | Girls Complete |
5:54.20 | SB | Maggie Duffy | 7th | Finals H1 | Girls Complete |
5:55.16 | SB | Caroline Meyer | 8th | Finals H1 | Girls Complete |
6:08.68 | Haley Kruest | 10th | Finals H1 | Girls Complete | |
6:43.29 | SB | Lydia Fritter | 12th | Finals H1 | Girls Complete |
7:17.63 | SB | Isabella Marcelo | 13th | Finals H1 | Girls Complete |
7:31.40 | SB | Riley Griffith | 14th | Finals H1 | Girls Complete |
3000 Meter Run | |||||
11:24.64 | Emma Lally | 1st | Finals H1 | Girls Complete | |
11:50.67 | Samantha Fobean | 2nd | Finals H1 | Girls Complete | |
12:02.64 | Julia Gasiorowski | 4th | Finals H1 | Girls Complete | |
12:46.17 | Vidhya Kannan | 7th | Finals H1 | Girls Complete | |
13:19.72 | SB | Maggie Duden | 10th | Finals H1 | Girls Complete |
13:20.34 | SB | Lydia Fritter | 11th | Finals H1 | Girls Complete |
5000 Meter Run | |||||
19:20.46 | SB | Haley Trolio | 1st | Finals H1 | Girls Complete |
19:37.69 | SB | Rebecca Tepper | 2nd | Finals H1 | Girls Complete |
60 Meter Hurdles | |||||
10.19 | SB | Kaya Yanagisawa | 1st | Finals H1 | Girls Complete |
4x200 Meter Relay | |||||
2:08.55 | SB | Relay Team | 4th | Finals H1 | Girls Complete |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
4:48.05 | SB | Relay Team | 3rd | Finals H1 | Girls Complete |
Long Jump | |||||
15-4 | Alyssa Lecky | 8th | Finals H1 | Girls Complete | |
13-2.75 | Sabrina Slattery | 11th | Finals H1 | Girls Complete | |
Triple Jump | |||||
31-8.75 | SB | Alyssa Lecky | 2nd | Finals H1 | Girls Complete |
Shot Put | |||||
27-11.5 | SB | Payton Murphy | 11th | Finals H1 | Girls Complete |
Men | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
60 Meter Dash | |||||
6.95 | SB | Silas Kayuha | 1st | Finals H2 | Boys Complete |
7.05 | Gregory Beard | 2nd | Finals H2 | Boys Complete | |
7.06 | Silas Kayuha | 3rd | Prelims H4 | Boys Complete | |
7.09 | Gregory Beard | 4th | Prelims H6 | Boys Complete | |
7.32 | Ethan Smith | 10th | Prelims H1 | Boys Complete | |
7.47 | Ubby Suligavi | 16th | Prelims H4 | Boys Complete | |
7.67 | SB | Patrick Scurlock | 23rd | Prelims H5 | Boys Complete |
7.78 | SB | Myles Smith | 25th | Prelims H5 | Boys Complete |
7.80 | Benjamin Klaehn | 26th | Prelims H7 | Boys Complete | |
7.94 | SB | Zach Smith | 30th | Prelims H7 | Boys Complete |
7.99 | SB | Thomas Elton | 31st | Prelims H2 | Boys Complete |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
22.91 | SB | Silas Kayuha | 1st | Finals H8 | Boys Complete |
23.93 | SB | Micah Glus | 4th | Finals H8 | Boys Complete |
24.08 | Ethan Smith | 6th | Finals H6 | Boys Complete | |
24.58 | SB | Ubby Suligavi | 10th | Finals H8 | Boys Complete |
24.96 | SB | Michael Ching | 16th | Finals H4 | Boys Complete |
25.62 | SB | Ethan Seymour | 18th | Finals H6 | Boys Complete |
25.82 | SB | Race Schwartz | 20th | Finals H4 | Boys Complete |
26.03 | Patrick Scurlock | 21st | Finals H6 | Boys Complete | |
26.45 | SB | Myles Smith | 25th | Finals H2 | Boys Complete |
26.60 | Thomas Elton | 26th | Finals H3 | Boys Complete | |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
53.08 | SB | Andrew Barchet | 1st | Finals H3 | Boys Complete |
54.38 | Micah Glus | 2nd | Finals H3 | Boys Complete | |
55.26 | SB | AJ Barber | 3rd | Finals H3 | Boys Complete |
57.17 | Ethan Seymour | 4th | Finals H2 | Boys Complete | |
1:00.50 | Race Schwartz | 6th | Finals H2 | Boys Complete | |
1:02.52 | SB | Thomas Elton | 8th | Finals H2 | Boys Complete |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:05.13 | SB | Josh Baker | 5th | Finals H2 | Boys Complete |
2:09.75 | SB | Logan Smrek | 11th | Finals H3 | Boys Complete |
2:10.14 | Eric Leech | 12th | Finals H2 | Boys Complete | |
2:10.18 | SB | Carson Reed | 13th | Finals H3 | Boys Complete |
2:15.14 | Justin Cederbloom | 16th | Finals H1 | Boys Complete | |
2:23.11 | SB | Sam Arigo | 21st | Finals H1 | Boys Complete |
2:23.92 | SB | Mason Dickson | 22nd | Finals H1 | Boys Complete |
2:28.74 | SB | Ethan Kahle | 25th | Finals H1 | Boys Complete |
One Mile Run | |||||
4:27.70 | SB | Felix Boeing | 2nd | Finals H3 | Boys Complete |
4:29.88 | SB | Andrew Goldslager | 3rd | Finals H3 | Boys Complete |
4:39.35 | Michael Muccio | 7th | Finals H3 | Boys Complete | |
4:40.25 | SB | Josh Baker | 9th | Finals H2 | Boys Complete |
4:47.95 | SB | Kyle Gordon | 12th | Finals H2 | Boys Complete |
4:49.54 | SB | Luke Good | 13th | Finals H2 | Boys Complete |
4:50.57 | SB | Brendan Krych | 15th | Finals H2 | Boys Complete |
4:51.60 | Saylor Wood | 17th | Finals H2 | Boys Complete | |
5:01.00 | Connor Bacome | 21st | Finals H1 | Boys Complete | |
5:13.38 | SB | William Fiorentino | 25th | Finals H1 | Boys Complete |
5:41.15 | SB | Ethan Kahle | 29th | Finals H1 | Boys Complete |
3000 Meter Run | |||||
9:14.83 | Johan Rosgaard | 2nd | Finals H1 | Boys Complete | |
5000 Meter Run | |||||
16:24.95 | SB | Brandon Wiedl | 1st | Finals H1 | Boys Complete |
60 Meter Hurdles | |||||
9.91 | SB | Sean McGahan | 5th | Finals H1 | Boys Complete |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
3:46.52 | SB | Relay Team | 6th | Finals H3 | Boys Complete |
High Jump | |||||
5-11.25 | SB | Jack Buzzard | 4th | Finals H1 | Boys Complete |
Long Jump | |||||
18-10 | Sean McGahan | 9th | Finals H1 | Boys Complete | |
18-4.25 | Benjamin Klaehn | 13th | Finals H1 | Boys Complete | |
17-0.75 | SB | Zach Smith | 15th | Finals H1 | Boys Complete |
Triple Jump | |||||
40-0 | Zach Smith | 3rd | Finals H1 | Boys Complete |