Licensed to Goshen High School - OH Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 4/23/2009 07:08 PM
GHSINVITE2009 - 4/23/2009
JIM BROWN STADIUM
Results
Event 1 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 New Richmond 'A' 11:07.43 10
1) Belmont, Andrea 11 2) Warren, Krista 11
3) Burnam, Veronica 10 4) Schickling, Noelle 11
2 Little Miami 'A' 11:22.40 8
1) Huntley, Chanel 12 2) Bauer, Darian 10
3) Knippenberg, Jennifer 9 4) Eckles, Jen 9
3 Blanchester 'A' 11:24.16 6
1) Abt, Allie 10 2) Robinson, Ashley 10
3) Freytag, Hannah 9 4) Gibbons, Brittany 12
4 Goshen 'A' 11:28.32 4
1) Briggs, Sara 9 2) Bradley, Petra 11
3) Briggs, Maegan 11 4) Gaffney, Kelsey 12
5 Williamsburg 'A' 12:22.37 2
1) Pringle, Courtney 11 2) McPhillips, Katherine 10
3) Smith, Kacie 10 4) Gifford, Ryan 9
-- Cin. Hills Christian Aca. 'A' DQ
1) Walton, Emily 9 2) Lyle, Elizabeth 9
3) Wilson, Sarah 11 4) Jackson, Jordyn 9
Event 2 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Little Miami 'A' 8:48.14 10
1) Contner, Shane 9 2) Allison, Clayton 11
3) Perrin, Kaleb 11 4) Beerse, Mark 12
2 Blanchester 'A' 8:52.28 8
1) Bishop, Dustin 11 2) Trivett, Will 10
3) Pittman, Adam 12 4) McCulloughs, Caleb 10
3 Goshen 'A' 8:58.78 6
1) Whitaker, Garth 11 2) Westbay, Chris 9
3) Halcomb, C.J. 11 4) McQueen, Nate 10
4 New Richmond 'A' 9:28.89 4
1) Goodrich, Anthony 11 2) Ariapad, Alex 9
3) Anderson, Sam 10 4) Hall, Tim 10
5 Cne 'A' 10:35.54 2
1) Bauer, Jerimiah 11 2) Reynolds, Dylan 11
3) Reynolds, Connor 9 4) Mendez, Tyree 9
-- Williamsburg 'A' DQ
1) Decatur, Stephen 11 2) Fender, Harry 11
3) Hance, Charles 11 4) Edwards, Andrew 10
Event 3 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 121 Henn, Ashley 12 Little Miami 18.52 2 10
2 959 Atwood, Kim 11 Goshen 18.55 2 8
3 325 Floyd, Morgan 9 Cin. Hills C 18.82 2 6
4 865 Buckingham, Georgia 9 New Richmond 18.89 1 4
5 949 McCollester, Emile 11 Blanchester 18.93 2 2
6 120 Verlin, Lea 11 Little Miami 19.37 1 1
7 842 Crawford, Sarah 12 New Richmond 19.78 1
8 Jelley, Amanda 10 Georgetown 19.83 2
9 901 Chandler, Desiree 12 Goshen 20.97 2
10 847 McIntosh, Meghin 9 Williamsburg 21.12 1
11 843 Cadwallader, Emily 11 Williamsburg 21.23 1
-- 919 Gerding, Megan 11 Blanchester DQ 2
Event 4 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 811 Berwanger, John 11 New Richmond 16.16 2 10
2 810 Weideman, Cody 11 Williamsburg 17.36 2 8
3 968 Schulte, Tanner 11 Goshen 17.51 2 6
4 815 Shanklin, Robbin 11 Williamsburg 18.25 2 4
5 Martin, John 10 Blanchester 18.78 1 2
6 804 Daniels, Josh 12 New Richmond 19.49 2 1
7 334 Prusch, Sebastian 11 Little Miami 19.80 1
8 307 Flem, Kaleb 11 Little Miami 19.82 1
9 962 Taylor, Marc 9 Goshen 21.27 1
10 340 Campbell, Javon 11 Cin. Hills C 21.62 2
-- 942 Burroughs, Kurt 12 Blanchester DQ 1
Event 5 Girls 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 902 Buchanan, Jordan 12 Goshen 13.29 2 10
2 859 McManus, Heidi 9 Williamsburg 13.39 1 8
3 844 Schumacher, Katie 11 New Richmond 13.40 2 6
4 109 Juillerat, Stephanie 11 Little Miami 13.75 2 4
5 955 Brooks, Becca 12 Blanchester 13.78 1 2
6 174 Hanley, Jordan 11 CNE 14.01 1 1
7 846 Lung, Kelley 12 Williamsburg 14.17 2
8 949 McCollester, Emile 11 Blanchester 14.22 2
9 110 Kelling, Hannah 9 Little Miami 14.28 2
10 841 Hensley, Kelsey 9 New Richmond 14.85 2
11 905 Morris, Jade 11 Goshen 14.99 2
12 Vankenren, Holly 9 Georgetown 15.09 1
13 178 Neely, Molly 9 CNE 15.32 1
14 Wood, Emily 12 Georgetown 15.99 1
-- 325 Floyd, Morgan 9 Cin. Hills C DQ 1
Event 6 Boys 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 323 Fanthorp, Lance 11 Little Miami 11.16 2 10
2 Houston, Darren 12 Georgetown 11.48 2 8
3 813 Gantzer, Steven 12 New Richmond 11.81 2 6
4 918 Mathews, Daniel 12 Blanchester 11.86 2 4
5 820 Ruby, Miles 11 Williamsburg 12.04 2 2
6 969 Thompson, Tony 11 Goshen 12.21 1 0.5
6 964 Barns, Caleb 10 Blanchester 12.21 1 0.5
8 801 Simpson, Jacob 11 Williamsburg 12.25 2
9 132 Johnson, Jeff 9 CNE 12.28 1
10 804 Daniels, Josh 12 New Richmond 12.43 2
11 320 Johnson, Justin 11 Little Miami 12.49 2
12 104 Simpson, Nick 10 CNE 12.59 1
13 906 Johnson, Anthony 11 Goshen 12.93 1
14 Borders, John 12 Georgetown 13.21 1
Event 7 Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 910 Gaffney, Kelsey 12 Goshen 5:57.82 10
2 859 Belmont, Andrea 11 New Richmond 6:05..64 8
3 104 Eckles, Jen 9 Little Miami 6:09.51 6
4 864 Warren, Krista 11 New Richmond 6:16.08 4
5 175 Pettigrew, Elizabeth 12 CNE 6:16.84 2
6 302 Walton, Emily 9 Cin. Hills C 6:18.10 1
7 102 Doughty, Rebecca 11 Little Miami 6:20.17
8 915 Gibbons, Brittany 12 Blanchester 6:31.82
9 849 McPhillips, Katherin 10 Williamsburg 6:35.25
10 951 Briggs, Sara 9 Goshen 6:36.12
11 850 Smith, Kacie 10 Williamsburg 6:48.49
-- 921 Freytag, Hannah 9 Blanchester DQ
-- Miller, Karley 9 Georgetown DQ
Event 8 Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Lewis, Bryson 11 Blanchester 4:51.67 10
2 808 Hall, Tim 10 New Richmond 5:01.15 8
3 304 Perrin, Kaleb 11 Little Miami 5:04.75 6
4 305 Allison, Clayton 11 Little Miami 5:07.21 4
5 950 Pittman, Adam 12 Blanchester 5:09.45 2
6 946 Whitaker, Garth 11 Goshen 5:12.46 1
7 971 Haley, Bobby 10 Goshen 5:16.79
8 829 Ariapad, Alex 9 New Richmond 5:17.04
9 337 Taylor, Chris 11 Cin. Hills C 5:17.31
10 Norris, Jake 9 Georgetown 5:41.29
11 130 Reynolds, Dylan 11 CNE 5:45.06
12 328 Taylor, Brian 9 Cin. Hills C 5:54.12
13 193 Bauer, Jerimiah 11 CNE 5:55.44
14 814 Decatur, Stephen 11 Williamsburg 6:00.72
15 829 Edwards, Andrew 10 Williamsburg 6:23.81
16 Mays, Ethan 9 Georgetown 6:39.77
Event 9 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Little Miami 'A' 55.48 10
1) Henn, Ashley 12 2) Kelling, Hannah 9
3) Goodrich, Abbey 9 4) Juillerat, Stephanie 11
2 Blanchester 'A' 55.50 8
1) Hazelwood, Cynithia 11 2) McCollester, Emile 11
3) Watkins, Ashley 12 4) Brooks, Becca 12
3 Goshen 'A' 56.13 6
1) Atwood, Kim 11 2) Morris, Jade 11
3) Johnson, Trenae 10 4) Pettit, Aja 11
4 New Richmond 'A' 57.59 4
1) Hensley, Kelsey 9 2) Bosse, Kelli 10
3) Glenn, Savannah 9 4) Maupin, Kayla 10
5 Cin. Hills Christian Aca. 'A' 58.68 2
1) Jackson, Jordyn 9 2) Floyd, Morgan 9
3) Martin, Kara 12 4) Lantz, Vicky 9
6 Williamsburg 'A' 1:00.42 1
1) Rayburn, Crystal 11 2) Varney, Katie 9
3) McIntosh, Meghin 9 4) McManus, Heidi 9
-- Cne 'A' DQ
-- Georgetown 'A' DQ
1) Cahall, Kristine 12 2) Sininger, Elani 9
3) Vankenren, Holly 9 4) Miller, Karley 9
Event 10 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 New Richmond 'A' 46.44 10
1) Maupin, Mike 11 2) Daniels, Josh 12
3) Nealan, Andrew 11 4) Gantzer, Steven 12
2 Williamsburg 'A' 46.56 8
1) Shanklin, Robbin 11 2) Simpson, Jacob 11
3) Barber, Marcus 11 4) Ruby, Miles 11
3 Blanchester 'A' 48.25 6
1) Mathews, Daniel 12 2) Martin, John 10
3) Starks, Kaleb 12 4) Barns, Caleb 10
4 Cne 'A' 48.75 4
1) Tieke, Austin 10 2) Sydnor, Jake 10
3) Simpson, Nick 10 4) Johnson, Jeff 9
5 Little Miami 'A' 48.90 2
1) Roberts, Nick 10 2) Lister, Myles 11
3) Johnson, Justin 11 4) Yeazel, Brandon 12
6 Goshen 'A' 49.58 1
1) Schulte, Tanner 11 2) Carver, Zach 11
3) Johnson, Anthony 11 4) Thompson, Tony 11
-- Georgetown 'A' DQ
1) Hamblen, Ryan 11 2) Borders, John 12
3) Houston, Darren 12 4) Norris, Jake 9
Event 11 Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 902 Buchanan, Jordan 12 Goshen 1:03.37 2 10
2 845 Mikula, Kristin 12 New Richmond 1:04.21 2 8
3 856 Rupp, Mikaela 9 New Richmond 1:04.53 2 6
4 Brooks, Giz 10 Blanchester 1:06.45 2 4
5 Dietrick, Erika 9 Georgetown 1:07.09 2 2
6 101 Loch, Alyssa 12 CNE 1:08.03 1 1
7 100 Bauer, Darian 10 Little Miami 1:15.60 1
8 916 Bradley, Petra 11 Goshen 1:16.92 1
9 349 Lyle, Elizabeth 9 Cin. Hills C 1:25.82 1
-- Cahall, Kristine 12 Georgetown DQ 1
-- 178 Neely, Molly 9 CNE DQ 1
Event 12 Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 McClanahan, Jacob 10 Blanchester 52.74 2 10
2 832 Petry, TJ 12 New Richmond 53.02 2 8
3 805 Nealan, Andrew 11 New Richmond 54.18 2 6
4 916 Bare, Thomas 12 Blanchester 54.69 2 4
5 939 McQueen, Nate 10 Goshen 55.05 2 2
6 128 Sydnor, Jake 10 CNE 55.53 1 1
7 317 Schumacher, Kevin 10 Little Miami 56.93 1
8 340 Campbell, Javon 11 Cin.. Hills C 57.25 1
9 127 Hacker, Jake 10 CNE 57.65 1
10 822 Oliver, Charlie 10 Williamsburg 58.90 2
11 964 Poff, Jordan 12 Goshen 58.96 2
12 Hamblen, Ryan 11 Georgetown 1:12.24 1
-- Sullivan, Daniel 11 Georgetown DQ 1
-- 370 Savage, Jake 12 Cin. Hills C DQ 1
-- 312 Roberts, Nick 10 Little Miami DQ 2
Event 13 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Blanchester 'A' 1:55.33 10
1) Barns, Bree 9 2) Watkins, Ashley 12
3) Brooks, Giz 10 4) Brooks, Becca 12
2 Little Miami 'A' 1:58.04 8
1) Henn, Ashley 12 2) Engle, Madelyn 10
3) Verlin, Lea 11 4) Goodrich, Abbey 9
3 Williamsburg 'A' 1:58.31 6
1) Lung, Kelley 12 2) Rayburn, Crystal 11
3) Bruns, Molly 10 4) Nooe, Brooke 11
4 New Richmond 'A' 1:59.44 4
1) Mikula, Kristin 12 2) Schumacher, Katie 11
3) Rupp, Mikaela 9 4) Hensley, Kelsey 9
5 Goshen 'A' 2:01.69 2
1) Morris, Jade 11 2) Johnson, Trenae 10
3) Pettit, Aja 11 4) Briggs, Maegan 11
6 Georgetown 'A' 2:04.05 1
1) Vankenren, Holly 9 2) Jelley, Amanda 10
3) Dietrick, Erika 9 4) Wood, Emily 12
-- Cin. Hills Christian Aca. 'A' DQ
1) Jackson, Jordyn 9 2) Floyd, Morgan 9
3) Martin, Kara 12 4) Wilson, Sarah 11
-- Cne 'A' DQ
1) Hanley, Jordan 11 2) Neely, Molly 9
3) Mullins, Taylor 4) Baker, Sami 9
Event 14 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Blanchester 'A' 1:35.20 10
1) Mathews, Daniel 12 2) McClanahan, Jacob 10
3) Martin, John 10 4) Bare, Thomas 12
2 New Richmond 'A' 1:38.69 8
1) Maupin, Mike 11 2) Daniels, Josh 12
3) Derkson, Miles 10 4) Nealan, Andrew 11
3 Little Miami 'A' 1:39.49 6
1) Lister, Myles 11 2) Roberts, Nick 10
3) Johnson, Justin 11 4) Yeazel, Brandon 12
4 Williamsburg 'A' 1:40.91 4
1) Oliver, Charlie 10 2) Hance, Charles 11
3) Simpson, Theo 9 4) Catron, Joey 11
5 Goshen 'A' 1:41.75 2
1) Schulte, Tanner 11 2) Carver, Zach 11
3) Johnson, Anthony 11 4) Thompson, Tony 11
6 Cne 'A' 1:44.89 1
1) Dane, Shawn 11 2) Reynolds, Connor 9
3) Mendez, Tyree 9 4) Frisby, Tracy 12
-- Georgetown 'A' DQ
1) Houston, Darren 12 2) Borders, John 12
3) Norris, Jake 9 4) Sullivan, Daniel 11
Event 15 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 955 Brooks, Becca 12 Blanchester 52.17 2 10
2 110 Kelling, Hannah 9 Little Miami 54.46 1 8
3 865 Buckingham, Georgia 9 New Richmond 55.68 2 6
4 959 Atwood, Kim 11 Goshen 55.72 1 4
5 120 Verlin, Lea 11 Little Miami 55.77 1 2
6 919 Gerding, Megan 11 Blanchester 58.16 1 1
7 901 Chandler, Desiree 12 Goshen 58.78 1
8 857 Byrd, Morgan 12 New Richmond 1:00.38 2
9 861 Jermer, Alli 9 Williamsburg 1:03.44 2
-- 860 Varney, Katie 9 Williamsburg DQ 2
-- Jelley, Amanda 10 Georgetown DQ 2
-- 325 Floyd, Morgan 9 Cin. Hills C DQ 1
Event 16 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 811 Berwanger, John 11 New Richmond 43.50 2 10
2 810 Weideman, Cody 11 Williamsburg 44.82 2 8
3 823 Derkson, Miles 10 New Richmond 45.13 2 6
4 968 Schulte, Tanner 11 Goshen 46.70 2 4
5 815 Shanklin, Robbin 11 Williamsburg 47.92 2 2
6 137 Frisby, Tracy 12 CNE 47.98 1 1
7 962 Taylor, Marc 9 Goshen 48.83 2
8 334 Prusch, Sebastian 11 Little Miami 49.43 1
9 942 Burroughs, Kurt 12 Blanchester 49.49 1
10 968 Baker, Zack 9 Blanchester 50.09 2
11 307 Flem, Kaleb 11 Little Miami 51.47 1
-- 340 Campbell, Javon 11 Cin. Hills C DQ 1
Event 17 Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 846 Burnam, Veronica 10 New Richmond 2:40.37 10
2 910 Gaffney, Kelsey 12 Goshen 2:40..94 8
3 957 Robinson, Ashley 10 Blanchester 2:45.68 6
4 175 Pettigrew, Elizabeth 12 CNE 2:46.55 4
5 858 Gifford, Ryan 9 Williamsburg 2:48.31 2
6 107 Huntley, Chanel 12 Little Miami 2:51.87 1
7 100 Bauer, Darian 10 Little Miami 2:56.26
8 850 Stillwell, Brooke 12 New Richmond 2:57.60
9 Dietrick, Erika 9 Georgetown 3:05.77
10 334 Wilson, Sarah 11 Cin. Hills C 3:11.59
11 914 Miracle, Erica 9 Goshen 3:22.83
-- Martin, Kara 12 Cin. Hills C DQ
-- 953 Abt, Allie 10 Blanchester DQ
-- 101 Loch, Alyssa 12 CNE DQ
Event 18 Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 315 Beerse, Mark 12 Little Miami 2:09.37 10
2 831 Boggs, Brandon 10 Williamsburg 2:13.52 8
3 922 Bishop, Dustin 11 Blanchester 2:14.56 6
4 335 Contner, Shane 9 Little Miami 2:15.16 4
5 946 Whitaker, Garth 11 Goshen 2:15.58 2
6 802 Goodrich, Anthony 11 New Richmond 2:15.72 1
7 123 Tieke, Austin 10 CNE 2:17.17
8 829 Ariapad, Alex 9 New Richmond 2:23..43
9 932 Trivett, Will 10 Blanchester 2:25.49
10 128 Sydnor, Jake 10 CNE 2:28.61
11 971 Haley, Bobby 10 Goshen 2:31.02
12 814 Decatur, Stephen 11 Williamsburg 2:43.36
-- Norris, Jake 9 Georgetown DQ
Event 19 Girls 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 844 Schumacher, Katie 11 New Richmond 27.68 2 10
2 902 Buchanan, Jordan 12 Goshen 28.09 2 8
3 911 Barns, Bree 9 Blanchester 28.86 1 6
4 846 Lung, Kelley 12 Williamsburg 29.35 2 4
5 120 Verlin, Lea 11 Little Miami 29..49 1 2
6 325 Floyd, Morgan 9 Cin. Hills C 30.02 1 1
7 856 Rupp, Mikaela 9 New Richmond 30.10 2
8 105 Engle, Madelyn 10 Little Miami 30.28 2
9 174 Hanley, Jordan 11 CNE 30.39 1
10 848 Nooe, Brooke 11 Williamsburg 30.71 2
11 930 Johnson, Trenae 10 Goshen 31.33 2
12 947 Monds, Mandy 10 Blanchester 32.90 1
13 Alexander, Morgan 9 Georgetown 33.47 1
14 178 Neely, Molly 9 CNE 34.31 1
-- Wood, Emily 12 Georgetown DQ 1
Event 20 Boys 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 323 Fanthorp, Lance 11 Little Miami 22.66 2 10
2 Houston, Darren 12 Georgetown 23.37 2 8
3 813 Gantzer, Steven 12 New Richmond 23.82 2 6
4 918 Mathews, Daniel 12 Blanchester 24.08 2 4
5 McClanahan, Jacob 10 Blanchester 24..53 1 2
6 801 Simpson, Jacob 11 Williamsburg 24.69 2 1
7 306 Yeazel, Brandon 12 Little Miami 24.75 1
8 826 Watson, Larry 12 New Richmond 25.10 1
9 802 Simpson, Theo 9 Williamsburg 25.15 1
10 127 Hacker, Jake 10 CNE 25.64 2
11 132 Johnson, Jeff 9 CNE 25.82 1
12 939 McQueen, Nate 10 Goshen 25.92 2
13 340 Campbell, Javon 11 Cin. Hills C 25.96 1
14 935 Steele, Brent 10 Goshen 26.01 1
15 Hamblen, Ryan 11 Georgetown 28.61 1
Event 21 Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 113 Knippenberg, Jennife 9 Little Miami 12:47.43 10
2 859 Belmont, Andrea 11 New Richmond 13:41.18 8
3 104 Eckles, Jen 9 Little Miami 14:01.63 6
4 175 Pettigrew, Elizabeth 12 CNE 14:25.76 4
5 915 Gibbons, Brittany 12 Blanchester 14:38.93 2
6 861 Richards, Heidi 10 New Richmond 15:02.50 1
-- 845 Stropes, Linda 9 Williamsburg DQ
-- 302 Walton, Emily 9 Cin. Hills C DQ
-- Miller, Karley 9 Georgetown DQ
-- Fumarola, Bradin 9 Blanchester DQ
-- 911 Carpintero, Sam 12 Goshen DQ
-- 945 James, Nikki 9 Goshen DQ
Event 22 Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Lewis, Bryson 11 Blanchester 10:31.52 10
2 808 Hall, Tim 10 New Richmond 11:00.07 8
3 936 McCulloughs, Caleb 10 Blanchester 11:12.86 6
4 816 Anderson, Sam 10 New Richmond 11:17.61 4
5 311 Loffer, Nick 10 Little Miami 11:22.01 2
6 316 Dunbar, Tyler 10 Little Miami 11:47.76 1
-- 829 Edwards, Andrew 10 Williamsburg DQ
-- 804 Fender, Harry 11 Williamsburg DQ
-- 190 Twine, Nick 10 CNE DQ
-- 130 Reynolds, Dylan 11 CNE DQ
-- 337 Taylor, Chris 11 Cin. Hills C DQ
-- 941 Dowd, Andrew 12 Goshen DQ
-- 973 Westbay, Chris 9 Goshen DQ
Event 23 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 New Richmond 'A' 4:22.95 10
1) Burnam, Veronica 10 2) Mikula, Kristin 12
3) Schumacher, Katie 11 4) Rupp, Mikaela 9
2 Blanchester 'A' 4:35.97 8
1) Barns, Bree 9 2) Watkins, Ashley 12
3) Brooks, Giz 10 4) Brooks, Becca 12
3 Goshen 'A' 4:39.14 6
1) Gaffney, Kelsey 12 2) Briggs, Maegan 11
3) Pettit, Aja 11 4) Buchanan, Jordan 12
4 Williamsburg 'A' 4:52.03 4
1) Pringle, Courtney 11 2) Gifford, Ryan 9
3) Nooe, Brooke 11 4) Bruns, Molly 10
5 Little Miami 'A' 4:52.87 2
1) Kim, Shanna 9 2) Reis, Chloe 9
3) Dumas, Hannah 9 4) Cattaneo, Andrea 9
6 Georgetown 'A' 4:55.31 1
1) Cahall, Kristine 12 2) Jelley, Amanda 10
3) Dietrick, Erika 9 4) Vankenren, Holly 9
-- Cne 'A' DQ
1) Hanley, Jordan 11 2) Hawley, Alexa 9
3) Pettigrew, Elizabeth 12 4) Loch, Alyssa 12
Event 24 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 New Richmond 'A' 3:40.31 10
1) Berwanger, John 11 2) Gantzer, Steven 12
3) Petry, TJ 12 4) Nealan, Andrew 11
2 Blanchester 'A' 3:44.30 8
1) Bishop, Dustin 11 2) Bare, Thomas 12
3) Burroughs, Kurt 12 4) Steward, Christian 10
3 Little Miami 'A' 3:45.00 6
1) Schumacher, Kevin 10 2) Contner, Shane 9
3) Beerse, Mark 12 4) Yeazel, Brandon 12
4 Cne 'A' 3:45.92 4
1) Hacker, Jake 10 2) Tieke, Austin 10
3) Simpson, Nick 10 4) Sydnor, Jake 10
5 Goshen 'A' 3:47.19 2
1) Steele, Brent 10 2) Carver, Zach 11
3) Poff, Jordan 12 4) McQueen, Nate 10
6 Williamsburg 'A' 3:57.07 1
1) Oliver, Charlie 10 2) Barber, Marcus 11
3) Boggs, Brandon 10 4) Simpson, Jacob 11
Event 25 Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 870 Brown, Amy 11 Williamsburg 105-04 10
2 123 Cattaneo, Andrea 9 Little Miami 92-04 8
3 946 Burnett, Alex 11 Goshen 81-06 6
4 844 Matthews, Samantha 12 Williamsburg 77-09 4
5 929 Watkins, Ashley 12 Blanchester 75-07 2
6 921 Allen, Krystal 10 Goshen 72-11 1
-- 872 Taylor, Rebekah 10 New Richmond DQ
-- 877 Workman, Kim 10 New Richmond DQ
-- 909 Zike, Caitlyn 10 Blanchester DQ
-- 334 Wilson, Sarah 11 Cin. Hills C DQ
-- 117 Irvin, Jess CNE DQ
-- 170 Blackwell, Zina CNE DQ
-- 114 Metz, Bethany 9 Little Miami DQ
-- 372 Pignone, Kelsie 12 Cin. Hills C DQ
Event 26 Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 953 Murphy, Charlie 11 Goshen 126-10 10
2 839 Hickey, Billy 10 Williamsburg 120-00 8
3 149 Fishback, Jake 11 CNE 105-06 6
4 938 Doughman, Brandon 12 Blanchester 104-08 4
5 837 Rutherford, Geoff 11 Williamsburg 102-06 2
6 828 Meder, Levi 11 New Richmond 98-03 1
-- 925 Carpintero, Daniel 11 Goshen DQ
-- 840 Gelter, Zach 10 New Richmond DQ
-- 326 Tieman, Robert 9 Little Miami DQ
-- 384 Thiel, Josh 9 Cin. Hills C DQ
-- 141 Haley, Blake 10 CNE DQ
-- 974 Wilson, Matt 12 Blanchester DQ
-- Allbecker, Adam 9 Georgetown DQ
-- West, Austin 9 Georgetown DQ
Event 27 Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 108 Ihnat, Amanda 12 Little Miami J5-00.00 10
2 865 Buckingham, Georgia 9 New Richmond J4-10.00 8
3 852 Schickling, Noelle 11 New Richmond J4-10.00 6
4 Brooks, Giz 10 Blanchester J4-08.00 4
5 842 Pringle, Courtney 11 Williamsburg J4-08.00 2
6 859 McManus, Heidi 9 Williamsburg J4-04.00 1
-- Wood, Emily 12 Georgetown DQ
-- 905 Morris, Jade 11 Goshen DQ
-- 328 Lantz, Vicky 9 Cin. Hills C DQ
-- 117 Reis, Chloe 9 Little Miami DQ
-- 914 Miracle, Erica 9 Goshen DQ
Event 28 Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 320 Johnson, Justin 11 Little Miami J6-01.00 10
2 811 Berwanger, John 11 New Richmond J5-10..00 6
3 916 Bare, Thomas 12 Blanchester J5-10.00 8
4 810 Weideman, Cody 11 Williamsburg J5-08.00 4
5 806 Maupin, Mike 11 New Richmond J5-08.00 1.5
5 920 Starks, Kaleb 12 Blanchester J5-08.00 1.5
7 955 Arnold, Austin 10 Goshen 5-06.00
-- 964 Poff, Jordan 12 Goshen DQ
-- 825 Barber, Marcus 11 Williamsburg DQ
-- 370 Savage, Jake 12 Cin. Hills C DQ
-- 124 Dane, Shawn 11 CNE DQ
-- Lewis, Bryson 11 Blanchester DQ
-- 353 Lally, Logan 9 Cin. Hills C DQ
-- Worley, Michael 12 Georgetown DQ
-- Norris, Jake 9 Georgetown DQ
-- 132 Johnson, Jeff 9 CNE DQ
Event 29 Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 846 Lung, Kelley 12 Williamsburg 14-11.00 10
2 904 Pettit, Aja 11 Goshen 14-03..50 8
3 949 McCollester, Emile 11 Blanchester 14-02.50 6
4 959 Atwood, Kim 11 Goshen 13-00.00 2.33333
4 118 Riewoldt, Jadie 9 Little Miami 13-00.00 2.33333
4 101 Loch, Alyssa 12 CNE 13-00.00 2.33333
7 923 Hazelwood, Cynithia 11 Blanchester 12-11.00
8 848 Nooe, Brooke 11 Williamsburg 12-10.00
9 Alexander, Morgan 9 Georgetown 11-02.50
-- 860 Glenn, Savannah 9 New Richmond DQ
-- 321 Jackson, Jordyn 9 Cin. Hills C DQ
-- 841 Hensley, Kelsey 9 New Richmond DQ
-- 107 Mullins, Taylor CNE DQ
-- Cahall, Kristine 12 Georgetown DQ
-- 116 Pronina, Alina 10 Little Miami DQ
Event 30 Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 920 Starks, Kaleb 12 Blanchester 18-07.00 10
2 Martin, John 10 Blanchester 18-02.50 8
3 815 Branson, Brandon 11 New Richmond 17-00.50 6
4 127 Hacker, Jake 10 CNE 16-07.50 4
5 965 Carver, Zach 11 Goshen 16-05..00 2
6 802 Simpson, Theo 9 Williamsburg 15-07.00 1
-- 328 Taylor, Brian 9 Cin. Hills C DQ
-- 336 Roseberry, Justin 9 Little Miami DQ
-- McClanahan, Jacob 10 Blanchester DQ
-- 825 Barber, Marcus 11 Williamsburg DQ
-- Borders, John 12 Georgetown DQ
-- 124 Dane, Shawn 11 CNE DQ
-- Norris, Jake 9 Georgetown DQ
-- 313 Garbe, Cory 10 Little Miami DQ
-- 935 Steele, Brent 10 Goshen DQ
Event 31 Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 870 Brown, Amy 11 Williamsburg 30-05.00 10
2 123 Cattaneo, Andrea 9 Little Miami 29-03.00 8
3 865 Guess, Ainsley 10 Williamsburg 28-01.00 6
4 122 Alexander, Kait 12 Little Miami 26-09.00 3
4 909 Zike, Caitlyn 10 Blanchester 26-09.00 3
6 946 Burnett, Alex 11 Goshen 25-10.00 1
-- 921 Allen, Krystal 10 Goshen DQ
-- 872 Taylor, Rebekah 10 New Richmond DQ
-- 877 Workman, Kim 10 New Richmond DQ
-- Richardson, Maya 9 Cin. Hills C DQ
-- 117 Irvin, Jess CNE DQ
-- 943 Wilson, Kelsey 10 Blanchester DQ
-- 372 Pignone, Kelsie 12 Cin. Hills C DQ
-- Miller, Karley 9 Georgetown DQ
-- Sininger, Elani 9 Georgetown DQ
-- 170 Blackwell, Zina CNE DQ
Event 32 Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 839 Hickey, Billy 10 Williamsburg 40-11.50 10
2 953 Murphy, Charlie 11 Goshen 39-09.00 8
3 955 Arnold, Austin 10 Goshen 34-08.00 6
4 384 Thiel, Josh 9 Cin. Hills C 34-06.00 4
5 149 Fishback, Jake 11 CNE 33-09.00 2
6 938 Doughman, Brandon 12 Blanchester 33-02.50 1
-- 328 Bitzer, Dane 9 Little Miami DQ
-- 838 Rinehart, Charles 12 New Richmond DQ
-- 837 Rutherford, Geoff 11 Williamsburg DQ
-- 828 Meder, Levi 11 New Richmond DQ
-- 141 Haley, Blake 10 CNE DQ
-- 954 Swormstedt, Dylan 12 Blanchester DQ
-- Allbecker, Adam 9 Georgetown DQ
-- Turner, Evan 9 Georgetown DQ
Event 33 Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 934 Briggs, Maegan 11 Goshen J7-06.00 10
2 328 Lantz, Vicky 9 Cin.. Hills C J6-06.00 7
2 849 Maupin, Kayla 10 New Richmond J6-06.00 7
4 111 Kim, Shanna 9 Little Miami J6-06.00 4
5 854 Willis, Carrie 12 New Richmond J6-00.00 1.5
5 916 Bradley, Petra 11 Goshen J6-00.00 1.5
-- Martin, Kara 12 Cin. Hills C DQ
-- 842 Pringle, Courtney 11 Williamsburg DQ
-- 116 Pronina, Alina 10 Little Miami DQ
Event 34 Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 804 Daniels, Josh 12 New Richmond J12-00.00 10
2 806 Maupin, Mike 11 New Richmond J11-00.00 8
3 311 Loffer, Nick 10 Little Miami J10-06.00 6
4 353 Lally, Logan 9 Cin. Hills C J9-06.00 4
5 808 Catron, Joey 11 Williamsburg J9-06.00 2
6 307 Flem, Kaleb 11 Little Miami J8-06.00 0.5
6 935 Steele, Brent 10 Goshen J8-06.00 0.5
-- 815 Shanklin, Robbin 11 Williamsburg DQ
-- 940 Harker, Brandon 10 Goshen DQ
-- 177 Sanft, Josh 9 CNE DQ
Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) New Richmond 121.50 2) Little Miami 113.33
3) Goshen 105.83 4) Blanchester 80
5) Williamsburg 70 6) Cin. Hills Christian Aca.. 17
7) CNE 14.33 8) Georgetown 4
Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) New Richmond 138.50 2) Blanchester 125
3) Little Miami 87.50 4) Williamsburg 73
5) Goshen 53 6) CNE 25
7) Georgetown 16 8) Cin. Hills Christian Aca. 8