Ohio University Results
Women | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 Meter Dash | |||||
12.58 | SB | Lauren Moore | 23rd | Finals H3 | Complete Results |
12.73 | SB | Chanelle Harmon | 26th | Finals H4 | Complete Results |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
25.88 | SB | Lauren Moore | 29th | Finals H5 | Complete Results |
26.93 | SB | Kristi Sturges | 34th | Finals H6 | Complete Results |
5000 Meter Run | |||||
16:52.66 | SB | Kari Summers | 6th | Finals | Complete Results |
16:56.13 | SB | Annie Beecham | 7th | Finals | Complete Results |
18:24.99 | SB | Kristen Altenburger | 32nd | Finals | Complete Results |
18:32.76 | SB | Abigail Swift | 33rd | Finals | Complete Results |
18:41.89 | SB | Kelley O'Brien | 34th | Finals | Complete Results |
100 Meter Hurdles | |||||
14.51 | SB | Melissa Wiley | 17th | Finals H3 | Complete Results |
400 Meter Hurdles | |||||
1:04.04 | SB | Courtney Weiss | 16th | Finals H4 | Complete Results |
1:04.76 | SB | Sharon Gase | 19th | Finals H4 | Complete Results |
1:05.75 | SB | Melissa Wiley | 24th | Finals H3 | Complete Results |
3000 Meter Steeplechase | |||||
11:01.61 | SB | Jenielle Hunt | 10th | Finals | Complete Results |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
48.22 | SB | Relay Team | 9th | Finals H2 | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
3:53.76 | SB | Relay Team | 8th | Finals H2 | |
Long Jump | |||||
17-3 | SB | Brittany Vinson | 25th | Finals | Complete Results |
Pole Vault | |||||
11-1.75 | SB | Christen Bosch | 16th | Finals | Complete Results |
Discus | |||||
150-6 | SB | Jessica Tanner | 11th | Finals | Complete Results |
132-10.5 | SB | Bahiyjaui Allen | 22nd | Finals | Complete Results |
Hammer Throw | |||||
165-3.75 | SB | Jessica Tanner | 13th | Finals | Complete Results |
Javelin | |||||
121-7.5 | SB | Jessica Tanner | 11th | Finals | Complete Results |
119-9.5 | SB | Susan Plungis | 12th | Finals | Complete Results |
Shot Put | |||||
49-3.25 | SB | Bahiyjaui Allen | 8th | Finals | Complete Results |
43-10.5 | SB | Jessica Tanner | 17th | Finals | Complete Results |
43-1 | SB | Emily Amendola | 20th | Finals | Complete Results |
Men | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
1500 Meter Run | |||||
3:58.77 | SB | Tyler Cantley | 20th | Finals | Complete Results |
5000 Meter Run | |||||
14:45.90 | SB | Ridge Robinson | 16th | Finals | Complete Results |