Complete Results

Licensed to Milton-Union Track Club    HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/16/2009 03:50 PM
                      2009 SWBL Track/Field Championships                      
                             Franklin High School                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Buckeye
=======================================================================
        SWBL: %  9:52.80  2007        Brookville                               
     Buckeye: & 10:28.31  2002        Brookville                               
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Waynesville                                        10:24.35&  10   
  2 Madison                                            10:55.03    8   
  3 Dixie                                              10:56.55    6   
  4 Monroe                                             12:04.43    5   
  5 Carlisle                                           12:35.47    4   
 
Event 2  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Southwestern
=======================================================================
        SWBL: % 9:49.47  2008        Milton-Union                              
                         M. Boone, N. Klimkowski, N. Elliot, A. Klimkowski 
Southwestern: $ 9:52.80  2007        Brookville                                
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Oakwood                                            10:05.91   10   
  2 Milton-Union                                       10:10.20    8   
  3 Eaton                                              10:29.41    6   
  4 Bellbrook                                          10:49.61    5   
  5 Brookville                                         10:53.92    4   
  6 Valley View                                        11:36.15    3   
 
Event 3  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Buckeye
=======================================================================
        SWBL: % 8:06.50  1982        Northridge                                
                         Geglein, Cox, Eden, Hyland                        
     Buckeye: & 8:41.22  2002        Northridge                                
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Waynesville                                         8:45.42   10   
  2 Dixie                                               8:57.36    8   
  3 Carlisle                                            9:02.34    6   
  4 Northridge                                          9:04.77    5   
  5 Preble Shawnee                                      9:19.44    4   
  6 Monroe                                             10:18.17    3   
  7 Madison                                            10:37.16    2   
 
Event 4  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Southwestern
=======================================================================
        SWBL: % 8:06.50  1982        Northridge                                
                         Geglein, Cox, Eden, Hyland                        
Southwestern: $ 8:16.52  2002        Eaton                                     
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Oakwood                                             8:27.90   10   
  2 Valley View                                         8:34.91    8   
  3 Brookville                                          8:40.68    6   
  4 Eaton                                               8:58.78    5   
  5 Bellbrook                                           9:02.07    4   
  6 Milton-Union                                        9:06.51    3   
  7 Franklin                                           10:07.70    2   
 
Event 5  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Buckeye
===================================================================
        SWBL: % 15.10  1997        Courtney Protzer-Bellbrook                  
     Buckeye: & 16.48  2008        Taylor Scheffter - Carlisle, Carlisle       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Taylor Scheffter          11 Carlisle               & 16.12q  2 
  2 Emily Amburgey            12 Preble Shawn           & 16.20q  1 
  3 Jessica Easterling        12 Carlisle                 17.02q  1 
  4 Danielle Kneisley         11 Dixie                    17.10q  2 
  5 Natalie Dowe              12 Waynesville              18.16q  1 
  6 Jessika Evans             10 Preble Shawn             18.74q  2 
  7 Alyssa Painter             9 Waynesville              19.01q  2 
  8 Kristyn Andrews           11 Dixie                    19.56q  1 
  9 Jessie Coffman            12 Northridge               20.19   1 
 10 Jessica Slezak            10 Monroe                   20.74   1 
 11 Amber Smith                9 Madison                  20.96   1 
 
Event 5  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Buckeye
=======================================================================
        SWBL: % 15.10  1997        Courtney Protzer-Bellbrook                  
     Buckeye: & 16.48  2008        Taylor Scheffter - Carlisle, Carlisle       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Taylor Scheffter          11 Carlisle                 16.05&  10   
  2 Emily Amburgey            12 Preble Shawn             16.51    8   
  3 Jessica Easterling        12 Carlisle                 16.73    6   
  4 Danielle Kneisley         11 Dixie                    17.10    5   
  5 Natalie Dowe              12 Waynesville              18.06    4   
  6 Jessika Evans             10 Preble Shawn             18.20    3   
  7 Alyssa Painter             9 Waynesville              18.59    2   
  8 Kristyn Andrews           11 Dixie                    19.70    1   
 
Event 6  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Southwestern
===================================================================
        SWBL: % 15.10  1997        Courtney Protzer-Bellbrook                  
Southwestern: $ 15.68  2002        Arlene Zelinskas-Oakwood                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ashely Seni               11 Bellbrook                17.22q  1 
  2 Ashley Neavin             10 Eaton                    17.33q  2 
  3 Hannah Lewis              12 Bellbrook                17.42q  2 
  4 Kari Shank                10 Valley View              17.52q  1 
  5 Cassie Brown              11 Franklin                 18.44q  2 
  6 Anna McGovern             10 Oakwood                  18.68q  1 
  7 Yasmin Zamora             10 Milton-Union             18.82q  1 
  8 Kathryn Wittoesch          9 Oakwood                  19.00q  2 
  9 Haley Feathers            10 Milton-Union             19.10   2 
 10 Tori Randolph             10 Franklin                 19.91   1 
 11 Zoi Olt                   12 Eaton                    20.39   1 
 12 Rebecca Hartman           12 Valley View              20.78   2 
 
Event 6  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Southwestern
=======================================================================
        SWBL: % 15.10  1997        Courtney Protzer-Bellbrook                  
Southwestern: $ 15.68  2002        Arlene Zelinskas-Oakwood                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Ashley Neavin             10 Eaton                    16.67   10   
  2 Kari Shank                10 Valley View              16.83    8   
  3 Ashely Seni               11 Bellbrook                17.20    6   
  4 Hannah Lewis              12 Bellbrook                17.32    5   
  5 Anna McGovern             10 Oakwood                  18.16    4   
  6 Cassie Brown              11 Franklin                 18.35    3   
  7 Yasmin Zamora             10 Milton-Union             18.50    2   
  8 Kathryn Wittoesch          9 Oakwood                  18.91    1   
 
Event 7  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Buckeye
===================================================================
        SWBL: % 14.70  1982        Jeff Grube-Greenville                       
     Buckeye: & 15.24  2002        Brian Wood-Waynesville                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Daniel Jewett             12 Northridge               15.96q  2 
  2 DeAaron Issacs            10 Dixie                    16.41q  2 
  3 Cody Martini              11 Madison                  17.42q  2 
  4 Sam Rusten                12 Preble Shawn             17.54q  2 
  5 Mike Pope                 12 Carlisle                 17.91q  1 
  6 Ben Felumlee              11 Waynesville              18.48q  2 
  7 Jon Sauer                  9 Dixie                    19.43q  1 
  8 Jesse Collins              9 Preble Shawn             21.10q  1 
  9 Mack Walford               9 Waynesville              22.43   1 
 
Event 7  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Buckeye
=======================================================================
        SWBL: % 14.70  1982        Jeff Grube-Greenville                       
     Buckeye: & 15.24  2002        Brian Wood-Waynesville                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Daniel Jewett             12 Northridge               15.78   10   
  2 DeAaron Issacs            10 Dixie                    16.22    8   
  3 Sam Rusten                12 Preble Shawn             17.58    6   
  4 Cody Martini              11 Madison                  17.64    5   
  5 Ben Felumlee              11 Waynesville              18.00    4   
  6 Jon Sauer                  9 Dixie                    19.09    3   
  7 Mike Pope                 12 Carlisle                 19.20    2   
  8 Jesse Collins              9 Preble Shawn             20.42    1   
 
Event 8  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Southwestern
===================================================================
        SWBL: % 14.70  1982        Jeff Grube-Greenville                       
Southwestern: $ 15.46  2005        Dan Sarmia-Bellbrook                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jake Eby                  12 Valley View              15.61q  2 
  2 Alex Roach                11 Eaton                    16.07q  1 
  3 Arnie Banawa              10 Franklin                 16.44q  2 
  4 Tyler Gentry              12 Bellbrook                17.14q  1 
  5 Cory Warner               11 Milton-Union             17.17q  1 
  6 Ben Georgian               9 Oakwood                  17.55q  1 
  7 Deon Smith                10 Eaton                    17.63q  2 
  8 Trevor Strong             12 Franklin                 17.93q  1 
  9 Taylor Rhodes             10 Oakwood                  17.99   2 
 10 Victor Treichl            12 Bellbrook                18.05   2 
 11 Clay Minton                9 Milton-Union             18.19   2 
 12 Charlie Newsome           11 Brookville               18.92   1 
 13 Tyler Scott               11 Brookville               20.90   2 
 
Event 8  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Southwestern
=======================================================================
        SWBL: % 14.70  1982        Jeff Grube-Greenville                       
Southwestern: $ 15.46  2005        Dan Sarmia-Bellbrook                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Jake Eby                  12 Valley View              15.55   10   
  2 Alex Roach                11 Eaton                    16.28    8   
  3 Tyler Gentry              12 Bellbrook                16.53    6   
  4 Cory Warner               11 Milton-Union             17.08    5   
  5 Arnie Banawa              10 Franklin                 17.38    4   
  6 Deon Smith                10 Eaton                    17.93    3   
  7 Trevor Strong             12 Franklin                 18.15    2   
  8 Ben Georgian               9 Oakwood                  28.11    1   
 
Event 9  Girls 100 Meter Dash Buckeye
===================================================================
        SWBL: % 12.20  1991        Nickie Swartz-Valley View                   
     Buckeye: & 12.78  2008        Allison Bundy - Madison, Madison            
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Brittany Wilson           11 Preble Shawn             13.06q  1 
  2 Allison Bundy             10 Madison                  13.24q  2 
  3 Mirriah Hill              12 Madison                  13.29q  1 
  4 Erin Cummins              11 Dixie                    13.37q  1 
  5 Jessica Allen              9 Carlisle                 13.42q  1 
  6 Katie Richardson          12 Monroe                   13.45q  1 
  7 Michelle Jackson          12 Preble Shawn             13.58q  2 
  8 Mercedes Cummins          10 Dixie                    13.73q  2 
  9 Molly Fuller              11 Carlisle                 13.93   2 
 10 Autumn Adams               9 Waynesville              14.00   2 
 11 Natalie Dowe              12 Waynesville              14.32   1 
 12 Johnetta Smith            11 Northridge               14.34   1 
 
Event 9  Girls 100 Meter Dash Buckeye
=======================================================================
        SWBL: % 12.20  1991        Nickie Swartz-Valley View                   
     Buckeye: & 12.78  2008        Allison Bundy - Madison, Madison            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Brittany Wilson           11 Preble Shawn             13.17   10   
  2 Allison Bundy             10 Madison                  13.18    8   
  3 Mirriah Hill              12 Madison                  13.58    6   
  4 Jessica Allen              9 Carlisle                 13.66    5   
  5 Katie Richardson          12 Monroe                   13.76    4   
  6 Erin Cummins              11 Dixie                    13.77    3   
  7 Michelle Jackson          12 Preble Shawn             13.97    2   
  8 Mercedes Cummins          10 Dixie                    14.24    1   
 
Event 10  Girls 100 Meter Dash Southwestern
===================================================================
        SWBL: % 12.20  1991        Nickie Swartz-Valley View                   
Southwestern: $ 12.75  2002        Leslie Johnson-Eaton                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kelsey McDonald           10 Oakwood                  12.91q  1 
  2 Leah Minneman             11 Milton-Union             13.04q  2 
  3 Sydney Lovelace            9 Franklin                 13.15q  1 
  4 Tessa Parks               11 Valley View              13.21q  2 
  5 Kari Shank                10 Valley View              13.44q  1 
  6 Lindsey Christello        11 Eaton                    13.46q  1 
  7 Danielle Smiley           11 Milton-Union             13.54q  1 
  8 Blair Sando               11 Bellbrook                13.61q  1 
  9 Bria Meade                10 Oakwood                  13.67   2 
 10 Brittany Powers           12 Bellbrook                13.76   2 
 11 Alicia Ledford            10 Eaton                    14.05   2 
 12 Jade Gray                  9 Franklin                 14.10   2 
 13 Heather Ruppert           10 Brookville               14.42   1 
 14 Katie Smith                9 Brookville               15.22   2 
 
Event 10  Girls 100 Meter Dash Southwestern
=======================================================================
        SWBL: % 12.20  1991        Nickie Swartz-Valley View                   
Southwestern: $ 12.75  2002        Leslie Johnson-Eaton                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Leah Minneman             11 Milton-Union             12.99   10   
  2 Kelsey McDonald           10 Oakwood                  13.16    8   
  3 Tessa Parks               11 Valley View              13.21    6   
  4 Sydney Lovelace            9 Franklin                 13.48    5   
  5 Danielle Smiley           11 Milton-Union             13.72    4   
  6 Kari Shank                10 Valley View              13.73    3   
  7 Lindsey Christello        11 Eaton                    13.85    2   
  8 Blair Sando               11 Bellbrook                14.04    1   
 
Event 11  Boys 100 Meter Dash Buckeye
===================================================================
        SWBL: % 10.8h  1984        Donnie Hutchinson-Northridge                
     Buckeye: & 11.38  2008        Daniel Jewett - Northridge, Northridge      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Daniel Jewett             12 Northridge             & 11.16q  2 
  2 Marcus Calhoun            12 Northridge             & 11.37q  1 
  2 Alex Trent                12 Madison                & 11.37q  2 
  4 Tyler Begley              12 Preble Shawn             11.41q  2 
  5 Billy Hauser              11 Dixie                    11.50q  1 
  6 Kyle Keegan               12 Waynesville              11.63q  1 
  7 Michael Kruse              9 Carlisle                 11.81q  2 
  8 Caleb Stepp               12 Dixie                    11.82q  2 
  9 Tanner Sparks             12 Preble Shawn             11.93   1 
 10 Mason Conley               9 Madison                  12.24   1 
 11 Nick Jones                10 Waynesville              12.40   2 
 12 Torel Sims                 9 Monroe                   12.88   1 
 
Event 11  Boys 100 Meter Dash Buckeye
=======================================================================
        SWBL: % 10.8h  1984        Donnie Hutchinson-Northridge                
     Buckeye: & 11.38  2008        Daniel Jewett - Northridge, Northridge      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Daniel Jewett             12 Northridge               11.26&  10   
  2 Marcus Calhoun            12 Northridge               11.38&   8   
  3 Alex Trent                12 Madison                  11.47    6   
  4 Tyler Begley              12 Preble Shawn             11.54    5   
  5 Billy Hauser              11 Dixie                    11.55    4   
  6 Kyle Keegan               12 Waynesville              11.84    3   
  7 Michael Kruse              9 Carlisle                 12.02    2   
  8 Caleb Stepp               12 Dixie                    12.15    1   
 
Event 12  Boys 100 Meter Dash Southwestern
===================================================================
        SWBL: % 10.8h  1984        Donnie Hutchinson-Northridge                
Southwestern: $ 11.37  2002        Adam Pitsinger-Eaton                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cory Douglas              11 Milton-Union             11.41q  2 
  2 Matt Harper               12 Eaton                    11.55q  2 
  3 Tyler Leonard             12 Franklin                 11.62q  2 
  4 Travis Dalton             12 Valley View              11.66q  1 
  5 Steve Rasso                9 Bellbrook                11.69q  1 
  6 Nathan Pricer             10 Milton-Union             11.72q  1 
  7 Phillip Settles           11 Eaton                    11.91q  1 
  8 Steven Goehring           12 Bellbrook                12.10q  2 
  9 Joe Mosley                12 Valley View              12.11   2 
 10 Chad Roberts              12 Franklin                 12.14   1 
 11 Nick Lipinski              9 Brookville               12.30   1 
 12 Trey Godbolt              12 Oakwood                  12.59   2 
 13 John Baker                 9 Oakwood                  12.61   1 
 14 Kyle Wampler               9 Brookville               13.34   2 
 
Event 12  Boys 100 Meter Dash Southwestern
=======================================================================
        SWBL: % 10.8h  1984        Donnie Hutchinson-Northridge                
Southwestern: $ 11.37  2002        Adam Pitsinger-Eaton                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Cory Douglas              11 Milton-Union             11.37$  10   
  2 Matt Harper               12 Eaton                    11.59    8   
  3 Steve Rasso                9 Bellbrook                11.80    6   
  4 Nathan Pricer             10 Milton-Union             11.87    5   
  5 Travis Dalton             12 Valley View              11.89    4   
  6 Steven Goehring           12 Bellbrook                12.20    3   
  7 Phillip Settles           11 Eaton                    12.21    2   
 
Event 13  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Buckeye
=======================================================================
        SWBL: % 1:48.9h  1984        Eaton                                     
                         Dunlope,Wooten,Murphy,Alford                      
     Buckeye: & 1:51.96  2005        Madison                                   
                         Ponder,Nance,Evick,Knotts                         
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Carlisle                                            1:51.84&  10   
  2 Madison                                             1:53.33    8   
  3 Waynesville                                         1:56.44    6   
  4 Dixie                                               1:57.20    5   
  5 Northridge                                          2:01.60    4   
 
Event 14  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Southwestern
=======================================================================
        SWBL: % 1:48.00  5/15/2008   Milton-Union, Milton-Union                
                         D Smiley, L Minneman, E Antonides, K Finfrock     
Southwestern: $ 1:50.07  2005        Oakwood                                   
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Milton-Union                                        1:48.00%  10   
  2 Bellbrook                                           1:49.82$   8   
  3 Valley View                                         1:51.55    6   
  4 Eaton                                               1:52.03    5   
  5 Oakwood                                             1:52.08    4   
  6 Franklin                                            1:54.75    3   
  7 Brookville                                          1:59.54    2   
 
Event 15  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Buckeye
=======================================================================
        SWBL: % 1:33.55  5/15/2008   Waynesville, Waynesville                  
                         S Millar, J Feldman, J Messinger, K Keegan        
     Buckeye: & 1:34.46  2008        Dixie, Dixie                              
                         Bellman, Blevins, Hauser, Prater                  
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Waynesville                                         1:33.55%  10   
  2 Northridge                                          1:34.16&   8   
  3 Monroe                                              1:35.01    6   
  4 Carlisle                                            1:36.02    5   
  5 Dixie                                               1:36.13    4   
  6 Preble Shawnee                                      1:46.91    3   
 -- Madison                                                  DQ  
 
Event 16  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Southwestern
=======================================================================
        SWBL: % 1:32.74  2005        Bellbrook                                 
Southwestern: $ 1:32.74  2005        Bellbrook                                 
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Eaton                                               1:33.96   10   
  2 Valley View                                         1:34.81    8   
  3 Bellbrook                                           1:35.00    6   
  4 Milton-Union                                        1:35.10    5   
  5 Oakwood                                             1:36.13    4   
  6 Franklin                                            1:37.60    3   
  7 Brookville                                          1:45.75    2   
 
Event 17  Girls 1600 Meter Run Buckeye
=======================================================================
        SWBL: % 5:20.5h  1981        Andrea Kelly-Oakwood                      
     Buckeye: & 5:21.34  2005        Elyse Velte-Waynesville                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bobbie Wilson             12 Waynesville            5:45.52   10   
  2 Abby Jerger                9 Madison                5:57.07    8   
  3 Stephanie Robinson        10 Madison                5:58.62    6   
  4 Farran Eide               12 Waynesville            6:13.55    5   
  5 Ashley Gierzak            11 Carlisle               6:39.58    4   
  6 Sarah Star                11 Dixie                  6:45.04    3   
  7 Kayla Messex               9 Monroe                 6:56.27    2   
  8 Angela Woodgeard          12 Dixie                  7:09.61    1   
  9 Katelynn Alcorn            9 Carlisle               7:27.36  
 
Event 18  Girls 1600 Meter Run Southwestern
=======================================================================
        SWBL: % 5:18.72  5/15/2008   Nicole Klimkowski, Milton-Union           
Southwestern: $ 5:26.11  2008        Julia Sizek-Oakwood                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Nicole Klimkowski         10 Milton-Union           5:18.72%  10   
  2 Angela Klimkowski         12 Milton-Union           5:21.95$   8   
  3 Darcy Mascotti            12 Bellbrook              5:23.26$   6   
  4 Julia Sizek               12 Oakwood                5:26.88    5   
  5 Lucy Shafer               11 Oakwood                5:38.92    4   
  6 Katie Burkett             12 Eaton                  5:42.38    3   
  7 Carlie Rider              11 Eaton                  5:42.63    2   
  8 Carolyn Wenner            12 Brookville             5:46.64    1   
  9 Courtney Swink             9 Brookville             5:48.28  
 10 Emily Myers               10 Valley View            5:50.35  
 11 Kelsey Studer             11 Bellbrook              5:58.06  
 12 Kelsey Pohl                9 Valley View            6:37.59  
 
Event 19  Boys 1600 Meter Run Buckeye
=======================================================================
        SWBL: % 4:21.3h  1999        Ryan Clark-Eaton                          
     Buckeye: & 4:39.09  2002        Kyle Bowman-Brookville                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Matt Hussey                9 Waynesville            4:51.37   10   
  2 Dan Maynard               12 Preble Shawn           4:52.84    8   
  3 Andrew Valiquette         11 Waynesville            4:57.00    6   
  4 Brett Houdishell          10 Northridge             4:58.06    5   
  5 Chad Pettit                9 Dixie                  4:58.56    4   
  6 Mike Burgett              11 Carlisle               5:04.01    3   
  7 Andrew Barnett             9 Dixie                  5:05.81    2   
  8 David Albert              10 Northridge             5:07.78    1   
  9 Cody Neace                10 Monroe                 5:15.02  
 10 Michael Horvat             9 Monroe                 5:53.83  
 11 Jacob Ortiz                9 Madison                5:54.29  
 12 Michael Fink              12 Madison                6:20.18  
 
Event 20  Boys 1600 Meter Run Southwestern
=======================================================================
        SWBL: % 4:21.3h  1999        Ryan Clark-Eaton                          
Southwestern: $ 4:35.23  2008        Peter Hix - Oakwood                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Peter Hix                 11 Oakwood                4:27.80$  10   
  2 Jake Kasperski            11 Valley View            4:33.15$   8   
  3 Chris Wolcott             12 Oakwood                4:44.41    6   
  4 Sam Bench                  9 Brookville             4:47.31    5   
  5 Jacob Bench               10 Brookville             4:49.02    4   
  6 Todd Hewitt               10 Eaton                  4:52.23    3   
  7 Sergei Brubaker            9 Milton-Union           4:54.44    2   
  8 Karan Sachdeva            11 Bellbrook              4:54.84    1   
  9 Will Krohn                10 Bellbrook              4:55.52  
 10 Rohr Andrew               11 Milton-Union           5:00.84  
 11 Nathan Lee                 9 Valley View            5:05.21  
 12 Kyle Swartz               11 Eaton                  5:06.76  
 13 Brandon Cottman            9 Franklin               5:14.77  
 14 Robby Gehring             10 Franklin               5:23.26  
 
Event 21  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Buckeye
=======================================================================
        SWBL: % 51.4h  1981        Milton-Union                                
                       Lendenski,Hunt,Todd,Hill                          
     Buckeye: & 53.23  2008        Madison                                     
                       Stone, Hill, Cobb, Bundy                          
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Carlisle                                              53.16&  10   
  2 Madison                                               53.30    8   
  3 Preble Shawnee                                        53.35    6   
  4 Waynesville                                           55.13    5   
  5 Monroe                                                55.61    4   
  6 Dixie                                                 56.39    3   
  7 Northridge                                            57.81    2   
 
Event 22  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Southwestern
=======================================================================
        SWBL: % 51.4h  1981        Milton-Union                                
                       Lendenski,Hunt,Todd,Hill                          
Southwestern: $ 51.99  2008        Bellbrook                                   
                       Fisher, Ulrick, Seni, Sarmina                     
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Milton-Union                                          52.83   10   
  2 Bellbrook                                             53.21    8   
  3 Oakwood                                               54.25    6   
  4 Valley View                                           54.26    5   
  5 Eaton                                                 54.69    4   
  6 Franklin                                              55.79    3   
  7 Brookville                                            59.11    2   
 
Event 23  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Buckeye
=======================================================================
        SWBL: % 43.2h  1998        Eaton                                       
                       Thompson,Hildebolt,Downs,Chowning                 
     Buckeye: & 45.07  2008        Waynesville                                 
                       Millar, Keegan, Johnson, Messinger                
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Waynesville                                           45.38   10   
  2 Northridge                                            45.58    8   
  3 Madison                                               46.44    6   
  4 Preble Shawnee                                        46.60    5   
  5 Dixie                                                 47.21    4   
  6 Carlisle                                              47.56    3   
 
Event 24  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Southwestern
=======================================================================
        SWBL: % 43.2h  1998        Eaton                                       
                       Thompson,Hildebolt,Downs,Chowning                 
Southwestern: $ 44.51  2002        Milton-Union                                
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Eaton                                                 45.06   10   
  2 Valley View                                           45.38    8   
  3 Milton-Union                                          45.94    6   
  4 Oakwood                                               47.13    5   
  5 Franklin                                              47.34    4   
  6 Bellbrook                                             47.39    3   
  7 Brookville                                            51.17    2   
 
Event 25  Girls 400 Meter Run Buckeye
===================================================================
        SWBL: % 49.9h  2003        Jenna Nance-Madison                         
     Buckeye: & 60.77  2005        Kassie Evick-Madison                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Alyssa Ritchie            10 Waynesville              62.20q  2 
  2 Lilly Malcolm             10 Madison                  63.56q  1 
  3 Taylor Whiteman            9 Madison                  64.72q  2 
  4 Chandler Gianattasio      10 Waynesville              65.19q  1 
  5 Danielle Foster           10 Dixie                    66.66q  2 
  6 Mallory Landis            10 Dixie                    69.56q  1 
  7 Hilary Pierce             11 Monroe                   70.07q  1 
  8 Ashley Moeller            10 Carlisle                 71.77q  2 
  9 Brittany Knox              9 Preble Shawn             73.32   2 
 10 Jordan Tabor               9 Carlisle                 76.20   1 
 11 Ramey Snyder               9 Monroe                   79.30   2 
 
Event 25  Girls 400 Meter Run Buckeye
=======================================================================
        SWBL: % 49.9h  2003        Jenna Nance-Madison                         
     Buckeye: & 60.77  2005        Kassie Evick-Madison                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Alyssa Ritchie            10 Waynesville              60.72&  10   
  2 Lilly Malcolm             10 Madison                  63.29    8   
  3 Taylor Whiteman            9 Madison                  64.41    6   
  4 Chandler Gianattasio      10 Waynesville              65.30    5   
  5 Danielle Foster           10 Dixie                    66.74    4   
  6 Mallory Landis            10 Dixie                    69.81    3   
  7 Hilary Pierce             11 Monroe                   70.60    2   
  8 Ashley Moeller            10 Carlisle                 75.08    1   
 
Event 26  Girls 400 Meter Run Southwestern
===================================================================
        SWBL: % 49.9h  2003        Jenna Nance-Madison                         
Southwestern: $ 60.80  2008        Kelsey McDonald - Oakwood                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kelsey McDonald           10 Oakwood                $ 60.58q  1 
  2 Cassie Schieltz            9 Milton-Union             61.27q  1 
  3 M.E. Labrie                9 Oakwood                  61.45q  2 
  4 Meghan Clark              11 Eaton                    62.90q  1 
  5 Anna Sarmina              11 Bellbrook                63.50q  2 
  6 Brandi Thayer              9 Bellbrook                63.62q  1 
  7 Jesse Finfrock             9 Milton-Union             64.00q  2 
  8 Callie Watkins            11 Brookville               66.88q  2 
  9 Brandi Vanderyacht         9 Franklin                 67.68   1 
 10 Vicki Fox                  9 Eaton                    67.89   2 
 11 Brooke Carrozza            9 Franklin                 70.60   2 
 12 Katie Clark                9 Valley View              71.06   1 
 13 Anna Porter                9 Brookville               73.42   1 
 14 Chrissy Allen              9 Valley View              74.30   2 
 
Event 26  Girls 400 Meter Run Southwestern
=======================================================================
        SWBL: % 49.9h  2003        Jenna Nance-Madison                         
Southwestern: $ 60.80  2008        Kelsey McDonald - Oakwood                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Kelsey McDonald           10 Oakwood                  61.23   10   
  2 Cassie Schieltz            9 Milton-Union             62.38    8   
  3 M.E. Labrie                9 Oakwood                  62.95    6   
  4 Brandi Thayer              9 Bellbrook                63.16    5   
  5 Jesse Finfrock             9 Milton-Union             64.34    4   
  6 Meghan Clark              11 Eaton                    64.40    3   
  7 Callie Watkins            11 Brookville               65.45    2   
 -- Anna Sarmina              11 Bellbrook                   DQ  
 
Event 27  Boys 400 Meter Run Buckeye
===================================================================
        SWBL: % 49.3h  2000        Bill Thompson-eaton                         
     Buckeye: & 50.13  2008        Alex Trent - Madison                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Alex Trent                12 Madison                  50.41q  1 
  2 Ben Leahy                 11 Monroe                   51.58q  2 
  3 Billy Hauser              11 Dixie                    52.14q  1 
  4 Daniel Jewett             12 Northridge               52.39q  2 
  5 Gary Koogle               12 Carlisle                 52.65q  2 
  6 Tyler Johnson             11 Waynesville              54.42q  1 
  7 Mike Hutchison            12 Dixie                    55.65q  2 
  8 Logan Meyer                9 Monroe                   58.54q  1 
  9 Zack Search                9 Waynesville              59.18   2 
 10 Jim Kolonis                9 Preble Shawn             62.41   2 
 11 Devon Coots               11 Madison                  69.72   2 
 12 Travis Wells              12 Preble Shawn             71.18   1 
 
Event 27  Boys 400 Meter Run Buckeye
=======================================================================
        SWBL: % 49.3h  2000        Bill Thompson-eaton                         
     Buckeye: & 50.13  2008        Alex Trent - Madison                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Alex Trent                12 Madison                  49.44&  10   
  2 Daniel Jewett             12 Northridge               51.45    8   
  3 Ben Leahy                 11 Monroe                   51.62    6   
  4 Billy Hauser              11 Dixie                    51.68    5   
  5 Tyler Johnson             11 Waynesville              52.43    4   
  6 Gary Koogle               12 Carlisle                 52.69    3   
  7 Mike Hutchison            12 Dixie                    56.81    2   
  8 Logan Meyer                9 Monroe                   57.29    1   
 
Event 28  Boys 400 Meter Run Southwestern
===================================================================
        SWBL: % 49.3h  2000        Bill Thompson-Eaton                         
Southwestern: $ 50.94  2008        Drew Barton - Bellbrook                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Rick McKinney             12 Eaton                    52.37q  1 
  2 Nathan Clark               9 Eaton                    53.01q  2 
  3 Chris Mullins             11 Oakwood                  53.35q  1 
  4 Jake Simpkins             10 Valley View              53.85q  1 
  4 Dan Roll                   9 Oakwood                  53.85q  2 
  6 Jake Finfrock              9 Milton-Union             54.09q  1 
  7 TJ Wilkins                11 Bellbrook                54.62q  1 
  8 Cory Douglas              11 Milton-Union             54.72q  2 
  9 Clif Lafreniere           11 Bellbrook                55.00   2 
 10 David Williams             9 Brookville               55.39   1 
 11 Ethan Leonard             10 Brookville               56.59   2 
 12 Cody Buchanan             11 Valley View              57.59   2 
 13 David Lindholm            12 Franklin                 57.61   2 
 14 Myles Corwin              10 Franklin                 58.05   1 
 
Event 28  Boys 400 Meter Run Southwestern
=======================================================================
        SWBL: % 49.3h  2000        Bill Thompson-Eaton                         
Southwestern: $ 50.94  2008        Drew Barton - Bellbrook                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Cory Douglas              11 Milton-Union             51.56   10   
  2 Rick McKinney             12 Eaton                    51.84    8   
  3 Nathan Clark               9 Eaton                    52.87    6   
  4 Jake Simpkins             10 Valley View              53.75    5   
  5 Chris Mullins             11 Oakwood                  54.02    4   
  6 Dan Roll                   9 Oakwood                  54.14    3   
  7 Jake Finfrock              9 Milton-Union             54.39    2   
  8 TJ Wilkins                11 Bellbrook                58.08    1   
 
Event 29  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Buckeye
===================================================================
        SWBL: % 46.0h  1999        Tina Fuchs-Preble Shawnee                   
     Buckeye: & 49.34  2005        Angel Wilhoit-Madison                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Brittany Wilson           11 Preble Shawn           & 49.01q  1 
  2 Taylor Scheffter          11 Carlisle                 49.88q  1 
  3 Jessica Easterling        12 Carlisle                 50.48q  2 
  4 Maggie Dowe               10 Waynesville              52.04q  2 
  5 Natalie Dowe              12 Waynesville              53.59q  1 
  6 Jessika Evans             10 Preble Shawn             53.94q  2 
  7 Danielle Kneisley         11 Dixie                    55.17q  2 
  8 Brooke Tipton             12 Madison                  55.19q  1 
  9 Jessie Coffman            12 Northridge               55.94   2 
 10 Hilary Pierce             11 Monroe                   58.43   1 
 11 Kristyn Andrews           11 Dixie                    59.18   1 
 12 Katie Burns               11 Madison                  64.80   2 
 
Event 29  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Buckeye
=======================================================================
        SWBL: % 46.0h  1999        Tina Fuchs-Preble Shawnee                   
     Buckeye: & 49.34  2005        Angel Wilhoit-Madison                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Brittany Wilson           11 Preble Shawn             49.01&  10   
  2 Jessica Easterling        12 Carlisle                 49.92    8   
  3 Taylor Scheffter          11 Carlisle                 51.23    6   
  4 Maggie Dowe               10 Waynesville              52.64    5   
  5 Jessika Evans             10 Preble Shawn             52.73    4   
  6 Brooke Tipton             12 Madison                  54.14    3   
  7 Danielle Kneisley         11 Dixie                    56.95    2   
  8 Natalie Dowe              12 Waynesville              59.82    1   
 
Event 30  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Southwestern
===================================================================
        SWBL: % 46.0h  1999        Tina Fuchs-Preble Shawnee                   
Southwestern: $ 48.31  2008        Hannah Lewis - Bellbrook                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hannah Lewis              12 Bellbrook                48.45q  2 
  2 Ashely Seni               11 Bellbrook                50.19q  1 
  3 Molly Kroger              12 Valley View              51.31q  1 
  4 Ashley Neavin             10 Eaton                    51.66q  2 
  5 Anna McGovern             10 Oakwood                  52.24q  2 
  6 Yasmin Zamora             10 Milton-Union             52.31q  2 
  7 Lexi Poffenberger          9 Franklin                 53.25q  1 
  8 Miranda Suiters           10 Brookville               54.08q  2 
  9 Syndey Helsinger           9 Milton-Union             54.27   1 
 10 Stephanie Telek           10 Oakwood                  54.61   1 
 11 Sydney Eby                 9 Valley View              54.87   2 
 12 Kelly Barney              10 Eaton                    55.81   1 
 13 Jade Gray                  9 Franklin                 57.37   2 
 
Event 30  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Southwestern
=======================================================================
        SWBL: % 46.0h  1999        Tina Fuchs-Preble Shawnee                   
Southwestern: $ 48.31  2008        Hannah Lewis - Bellbrook                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Hannah Lewis              12 Bellbrook                47.73$  10   
  2 Molly Kroger              12 Valley View              49.78    8   
  3 Ashely Seni               11 Bellbrook                51.69    6   
  4 Ashley Neavin             10 Eaton                    52.58    5   
  5 Anna McGovern             10 Oakwood                  52.65    4   
  6 Lexi Poffenberger          9 Franklin                 54.02    3   
  7 Yasmin Zamora             10 Milton-Union             54.45    2   
  8 Miranda Suiters           10 Brookville               54.73    1   
 
Event 31  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Buckeye
===================================================================
        SWBL: % 39.2h  2003        Mike Ross-Eaton                             
     Buckeye: & 42.92  2006        Jon Birden-Northridge                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 DeAaron Issacs            10 Dixie                  & 42.08q  1 
  2 Aaron Calhoun             11 Northridge             & 42.85q  2 
  3 Mike Pope                 12 Carlisle                 43.03q  1 
  4 Colton Goforth            12 Dixie                    44.64q  2 
  5 Billy McGuire             10 Madison                  45.25q  2 
  6 Brandon Williams          11 Northridge               45.57q  1 
  7 John Pope                  9 Carlisle                 46.44q  2 
  8 Sam Rusten                12 Preble Shawn             46.49q  1 
  9 Ben Felumlee              11 Waynesville              47.51   2 
 10 Jesse Collins              9 Preble Shawn             50.93   2 
 11 Mack Walford               9 Waynesville              51.84   1 
 
Event 31  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Buckeye
=======================================================================
        SWBL: % 39.2h  2003        Mike Ross-Eaton                             
     Buckeye: & 42.92  2006        Jon Birden-Northridge                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 DeAaron Issacs            10 Dixie                    42.14&  10   
  2 Aaron Calhoun             11 Northridge               43.45    8   
  3 Colton Goforth            12 Dixie                    43.81    6   
  4 Billy McGuire             10 Madison                  44.54    5   
  5 Mike Pope                 12 Carlisle                 44.98    4   
  6 Brandon Williams          11 Northridge               45.77    3   
  7 Sam Rusten                12 Preble Shawn             46.28    2   
  8 John Pope                  9 Carlisle                 46.90    1   
 
Event 32  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Southwestern
===================================================================
        SWBL: % 39.2h  2003        Mike Ross-Eaton                             
Southwestern: $ 40.46  2006        Jeremiah South-Preble Shawnee               
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jake Eby                  12 Valley View              41.22q  2 
  2 Tyler Gentry              12 Bellbrook                41.52q  1 
  3 Arnie Banawa              10 Franklin                 41.68q  1 
  4 Alex Roach                11 Eaton                    41.83q  2 
  5 Victor Treichl            12 Bellbrook                43.38q  2 
  6 Cory Warner               11 Milton-Union             43.96q  1 
  7 Clay Minton                9 Milton-Union             44.05q  2 
  8 Trevor Strong             12 Franklin                 44.71q  2 
  9 Ben Georgian               9 Oakwood                  46.64   1 
 10 Zach Harmony               9 Oakwood                  47.04   2 
 11 Seth Cook                 10 Eaton                    47.51   1 
 12 Eric Gibbs                11 Valley View              49.21   1 
 13 Aaron Wilbanks             9 Brookville               49.81   2 
 14 Kyle Rutherford           10 Brookville               50.51   1 
 
Event 32  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Southwestern
=======================================================================
        SWBL: % 39.2h  2003        Mike Ross-Eaton                             
Southwestern: $ 40.46  2006        Jeremiah South-Preble Shawnee               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Jake Eby                  12 Valley View              40.80   10   
  2 Tyler Gentry              12 Bellbrook                41.85    8   
  3 Arnie Banawa              10 Franklin                 42.17    6   
  4 Alex Roach                11 Eaton                    42.35    5   
  5 Cory Warner               11 Milton-Union             42.97    4   
  6 Clay Minton                9 Milton-Union             43.55    3   
  7 Victor Treichl            12 Bellbrook                43.81    2   
  8 Trevor Strong             12 Franklin                 44.97    1   
 
Event 33  Girls 800 Meter Run Buckeye
=======================================================================
        SWBL: % 2:23.76  2006        Dani Reese-Oakwood                        
     Buckeye: & 2:26.15  2005        Elyse Velte-Waynesville                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Alyssa Ritchie            10 Waynesville            2:27.83   10   
  2 Abby Jerger                9 Madison                2:35.34    8   
  3 Bobbie Wilson             12 Waynesville            2:37.79    6   
  4 Jessica Leis              12 Dixie                  2:43.62    5   
  5 Alaynee Fink              10 Madison                2:48.76    4   
  6 Ashley Gierzak            11 Carlisle               2:59.63    3   
  7 Jessie Coffman            12 Northridge             2:59.73    2   
  8 Kiya Eagle                12 Carlisle               3:12.90    1   
  9 Megan Uzzel               10 Dixie                  3:20.04  
 
Event 34  Girls 800 Meter Run Southwestern
=======================================================================
        SWBL: % 2:23.76  2006        Dani Reese-Oakwood                        
Southwestern: $ 2:23.76  2006        Dani Reese-Oakwood                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Nicole Klimkowski         10 Milton-Union           2:26.88   10   
  2 Darcy Mascotti            12 Bellbrook              2:27.64    8   
  3 Hannah French              9 Oakwood                2:28.55    6   
  4 Kristie Kiracofe          11 Eaton                  2:30.11    5   
  5 Molly Reese                9 Oakwood                2:31.29    4   
  6 Regina Gallagher           9 Bellbrook              2:33.20    3   
  7 Emily Myers               10 Valley View            2:36.21    2   
  8 Courtney Swink             9 Brookville             2:37.07    1   
  9 Katie Burkett             12 Eaton                  2:37.48  
 10 Emily Mendenhall          10 Brookville             2:37.74  
 11 Christina Garner          12 Valley View            2:39.59  
 12 Kia Ruhkamp               11 Milton-Union           2:40.67  
 13 Kelsey Dillion            11 Franklin               2:44.87  
 14 Chloe Cochran              9 Franklin               2:46.46  
 
Event 35  Boys 800 Meter Run Buckeye
=======================================================================
        SWBL: % 1:56.3h  1981        Don Wampler-Bellbrook                     
     Buckeye: & 2:04.69  2008        Jared Moore - Dixie                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Matt Hussey                9 Waynesville            2:05.36   10   
  2 Joe Feldman                9 Waynesville            2:09.15    8   
  3 Kyle Buxton               10 Dixie                  2:10.59    6   
  4 Doogie Hauser              9 Dixie                  2:16.13    5   
  5 Mike Burgett              11 Carlisle               2:17.40    4   
  6 Darrell Jones              9 Northridge             2:18.58    3   
  7 Brett Houdishell          10 Northridge             2:19.45    2   
  8 John Pope                  9 Carlisle               2:19.63    1   
  9 Sheldon Swartz            12 Preble Shawn           2:19.74  
 10 Ryan Thobe                10 Madison                2:20.21  
 11 Jacob Ortiz                9 Madison                2:40.71  
 12 Michael Horvat             9 Monroe                 2:47.99  
 
Event 36  Boys 800 Meter Run Southwestern
=======================================================================
        SWBL: % 1:56.3h  1981        Don Wampler-Bellbrook                     
Southwestern: $ 2:00.61  2005        John Jenkins-Bellbrook                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Peter Hix                 11 Oakwood                2:02.44   10   
  2 Jake Simpkins             10 Valley View            2:03.96    8   
  3 Jake Kasperski            11 Valley View            2:04.24    6   
  4 James Schidecker          12 Milton-Union           2:04.28    5   
  5 Troy Gould                11 Oakwood                2:05.31    4   
  6 Robert Pieper              9 Eaton                  2:07.94    3   
  7 Eli Wassom                10 Eaton                  2:13.58    2   
  8 Ian Schwochow             10 Brookville             2:14.25    1   
  9 Logan Jackson              9 Milton-Union           2:16.11  
 10 Kalaeb Trent-Carreira     11 Bellbrook              2:17.04  
 11 Will Krohn                10 Bellbrook              2:17.78  
 12 Brandon Cottman            9 Franklin               2:17.92  
 13 Nick Moyer                 9 Brookville             2:21.09  
 14 Robby Gehring             10 Franklin               2:26.86  
 
Event 37  Girls 200 Meter Dash Buckeye
===================================================================
        SWBL: % 25.5h  1991        Nicki Swartz-Valley View                    
     Buckeye: & 27.09  2008        Allison Bundy - Madison                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Brittany Wilson           11 Preble Shawn           & 27.04q  1 
  2 Allison Bundy             10 Madison                  27.12q  2 
  3 Mirriah Hill              12 Madison                  27.42q  1 
  4 Jessica Allen              9 Carlisle                 27.49q  2 
  5 Leighanne Dyer             9 Waynesville              28.23q  2 
  6 Mercedes Cummins          10 Dixie                    28.46q  1 
  7 Katie Richardson          12 Monroe                   28.50q  2 
  8 Erin Cummins              11 Dixie                    28.73q  2 
  9 Kayla Blevins             12 Carlisle                 29.32   1 
 10 Jessika Evans             10 Preble Shawn             29.72   2 
 11 Autumn Adams               9 Waynesville              30.07   1 
 
Event 37  Girls 200 Meter Dash Buckeye
=======================================================================
        SWBL: % 25.5h  1991        Nicki Swartz-Valley View                    
     Buckeye: & 27.09  2008        Allison Bundy - Madison                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Allison Bundy             10 Madison                  27.14   10   
  2 Brittany Wilson           11 Preble Shawn             27.42    8   
  3 Jessica Allen              9 Carlisle                 27.91    6   
  4 Mirriah Hill              12 Madison                  27.96    5   
  5 Leighanne Dyer             9 Waynesville              28.57    4   
  6 Katie Richardson          12 Monroe                   28.64    3   
  7 Mercedes Cummins          10 Dixie                    28.85    2   
  8 Erin Cummins              11 Dixie                    29.40    1   
 
Event 38  Girls 200 Meter Dash Southwestern
===================================================================
        SWBL: % 25.5h  1991        Nicki Swartz-Valley View                    
Southwestern: $ 26.67  2005        Christine Weubker-Oakwood                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Leah Minneman             11 Milton-Union             26.83q  2 
  2 Anna Sarmina              11 Bellbrook                26.87q  1 
  2 Kelsey McDonald           10 Oakwood                  26.87q  2 
  4 Tessa Parks               11 Valley View              27.00q  1 
  5 Emily Antonides           12 Milton-Union             27.43q  1 
  6 Jennifer Shaw             11 Bellbrook                27.61q  2 
  7 Molly Kroger              12 Valley View              27.70q  2 
  8 Karin Mueller             10 Oakwood                  28.35q  1 
  9 Cheyanne White            10 Eaton                    28.54   2 
 10 Alicia Ledford            10 Eaton                    28.78   1 
 11 Cassie Brown              11 Franklin                 29.04   1 
 12 Hayley Estes              10 Franklin                 29.05   2 
 13 Callie Watkins            11 Brookville               29.08   1 
 14 Heather Ruppert           10 Brookville               29.96   2 
 
Event 38  Girls 200 Meter Dash Southwestern
=======================================================================
        SWBL: % 25.5h  1991        Nicki Swartz-Valley View                    
Southwestern: $ 26.67  2005        Christine Weubker-Oakwood                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Leah Minneman             11 Milton-Union             26.30$  10   
  2 Kelsey McDonald           10 Oakwood                  26.77    8   
  3 Anna Sarmina              11 Bellbrook                26.85    6   
  4 Tessa Parks               11 Valley View              27.31    5   
  5 Emily Antonides           12 Milton-Union             27.47    4   
  6 Jennifer Shaw             11 Bellbrook                28.00    3   
  7 Molly Kroger              12 Valley View              28.09    2   
  8 Karin Mueller             10 Oakwood                  28.38    1   
 
Event 39  Boys 200 Meter Dash Buckeye
===================================================================
        SWBL: % 22.07  5/15/2008   Daniel Jewett, Northridge                   
     Buckeye: & 23.06  2008        Daniel Jewett - Northridge                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Alex Trent                12 Madison                & 22.38q  1 
  2 Daniel Jewett             12 Northridge             & 22.53q  2 
  3 Billy Hauser              11 Dixie                  & 22.76q  2 
  4 Marcus Calhoun            12 Northridge             & 22.94q  1 
  5 Ryan Leahy                11 Monroe                   23.30q  1 
  6 Tyler Begley              12 Preble Shawn             23.55q  2 
  7 Kyle Keegan               12 Waynesville              23.57q  2 
  8 Kyle Roberts              12 Carlisle                 23.60q  2 
  9 Tanner Sparks             12 Preble Shawn             23.97   1 
 10 Jeff Messinger            12 Waynesville              24.19   1 
 11 Mason Conley               9 Madison                  24.87   2 
 12 Caleb Stepp               12 Dixie                    26.33   1 
 
Event 39  Boys 200 Meter Dash Buckeye
=======================================================================
        SWBL: % 22.07  5/15/2008   Daniel Jewett, Northridge                   
     Buckeye: & 23.06  2008        Daniel Jewett - Northridge                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Daniel Jewett             12 Northridge               22.07%  10   
  2 Alex Trent                12 Madison                  22.09&   8   
  3 Billy Hauser              11 Dixie                    22.98&   6   
  4 Marcus Calhoun            12 Northridge               23.21    5   
  5 Kyle Roberts              12 Carlisle                 23.45    4   
  6 Ryan Leahy                11 Monroe                   23.50    3   
  7 Kyle Keegan               12 Waynesville              23.63    2   
  8 Tyler Begley              12 Preble Shawn             23.65    1   
 
Event 40  Boys 200 Meter Dash Southwestern
===================================================================
        SWBL: % 22.1h  1993        Bryant McConnell-Northridge                 
Southwestern: $ 22.29  2005        Brian McClosky-Bellbrook                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cory Douglas              11 Milton-Union             22.98q  2 
  2 Jared Brown               12 Valley View              23.19q  1 
  3 Tyler Leonard             12 Franklin                 23.47q  2 
  4 Nathan Pricer             10 Milton-Union             23.60q  1 
  5 Clif Lafreniere           11 Bellbrook                23.74q  1 
  6 Rick McKinney             12 Eaton                    23.78q  1 
  7 Bryan Thompson            12 Bellbrook                23.92q  2 
  8 Travis Dalton             12 Valley View              23.95q  2 
  9 Nathan Clark               9 Eaton                    24.29   2 
 10 Chad Roberts              12 Franklin                 25.04   1 
 11 Matt Buford                9 Oakwood                  25.51   2 
 12 John Baker                 9 Oakwood                  25.63   1 
 13 Nick Lipinski              9 Brookville               25.87   1 
 14 Evan Kilgore               9 Brookville               26.78   2 
 
Event 40  Boys 200 Meter Dash Southwestern
=======================================================================
        SWBL: % 22.1h  1993        Bryant McConnell-Northridge                 
Southwestern: $ 22.29  2005        Brian McClosky-Bellbrook                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Cory Douglas              11 Milton-Union             22.95   10   
  2 Jared Brown               12 Valley View              23.18    8   
  3 Rick McKinney             12 Eaton                    23.54    6   
  4 Tyler Leonard             12 Franklin                 23.55    5   
  5 Nathan Pricer             10 Milton-Union             23.57    4   
  6 Clif Lafreniere           11 Bellbrook                23.79    3   
  7 Bryan Thompson            12 Bellbrook                23.85    2   
  8 Travis Dalton             12 Valley View              24.78    1   
 
Event 41  Girls 3200 Meter Run Buckeye
=======================================================================
        SWBL: % 11:45.2h  1987        Carrie Roedersheimer-Oakwood             
     Buckeye: & 12:01.25  2002        Megan Via-Brookville                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bobbie Wilson             12 Waynesville           12:50.64   10   
  2 Stephanie Robinson        10 Madison               13:19.67    8   
  3 Mandiey Miller            10 Madison               13:48.51    6   
  4 Farran Eide               12 Waynesville           14:20.77    5   
  5 Sarah Star                11 Dixie                 15:03.73    4   
  6 Lindsey Seim              11 Dixie                 15:18.03    3   
  7 Chelsea Stickelman        12 Monroe                15:28.63    2   
  8 Ashley Gierzak            11 Carlisle              15:30.67    1   
  9 Kayla Messex               9 Monroe                16:18.57  
 
Event 42  Girls 3200 Meter Run Southwestern
=======================================================================
        SWBL: % 11:31.74  5/15/2008   Nicole Klimkowski, Milton-Union          
Southwestern: $ 12:02.32  2008        Julia Sizek - Oakwood                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Nicole Klimkowski         10 Milton-Union          11:31.74%  10   
  2 Julia Sizek               12 Oakwood               11:53.56$   8   
  3 Darcy Mascotti            12 Bellbrook             11:55.56$   6   
  4 Liz Connelly              11 Oakwood               12:06.91    5   
  5 Katie Burkett             12 Eaton                 12:22.37    4   
  6 Carolyn Wenner            12 Brookville            12:28.65    3   
  7 Michaela Litton            9 Milton-Union          12:50.19    2   
  8 Kelsey Studer             11 Bellbrook             12:59.44    1   
  9 Alissa Mayrer              9 Brookville            13:25.97  
 10 Emily Myers               10 Valley View           13:35.21  
 11 Kelsey Pohl                9 Valley View           14:19.71  
 12 Lacey Rexrode              9 Eaton                 15:30.88  
 
Event 43  Boys 3200 Meter Run Buckeye
=======================================================================
        SWBL: %  9:44.7h  1981        Rennie Cousineau-Brookville              
     Buckeye: & 10:06.07  2002        Kyle Bowman-Brookville                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Andrew Valiquette         11 Waynesville           11:02.60   10   
  2 Dan Maynard               12 Preble Shawn          11:11.22    8   
  3 Justin Taylor             12 Waynesville           11:23.69    6   
  4 David Albert              10 Northridge            11:40.51    5   
  5 Cody Neace                10 Monroe                11:48.43    4   
  6 Chad Pettit                9 Dixie                 11:52.62    3   
  7 Mike Burgett              11 Carlisle              11:57.92    2   
  8 Mitchell Dorsten          11 Dixie                 12:04.02    1   
 
Event 44  Boys 3200 Meter Run Southwestern
=======================================================================
        SWBL: % 9:44.7h  1981        Rennie Cousineau-Brookville               
Southwestern: $ 9:48.63  2004        Josh Laughlin-Bellbrook                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jake Kasperski            11 Valley View            9:57.34   10   
  2 Steven Johnson            12 Bellbrook             10:13.10    8   
  3 Matt Sewell                9 Brookville            10:32.13    6   
  4 Todd Hewitt               10 Eaton                 10:37.85    5   
  5 Sergei Brubaker            9 Milton-Union          10:41.49    4   
  6 Chris Wolcott             12 Oakwood               10:43.59    3   
  7 Logan Jackson              9 Milton-Union          10:46.28    2   
  8 Sam Bench                  9 Brookville            10:50.56    1   
  9 Karan Sachdeva            11 Bellbrook             10:51.05  
 10 Alec Sneed                 9 Oakwood               10:56.83  
 11 Nathan Lee                 9 Valley View           11:13.18  
 12 Brandon Cottman            9 Franklin              11:40.24  
 13 Brandon Crowe             12 Eaton                 11:45.73  
 14 Robby Gehring             10 Franklin              12:04.73  
 
Event 45  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Buckeye
=======================================================================
        SWBL: % 4:08.7h  1984        Eaton                                     
                         Alford,Murphy,Montgomery,Dunlope                  
     Buckeye: & 4:17.03  2006        Waynesville                               
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Madison                                             4:19.46   10   
  2 Waynesville                                         4:24.91    8   
  3 Dixie                                               4:39.89    6   
  4 Monroe                                              4:41.61    5   
  5 Carlisle                                            5:08.98    4   
 
Event 46  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Southwestern
=======================================================================
        SWBL: % 4:08.61  5/15/2008   Milton-Union, Milton-Union                
                         L Minneman, A Klimkowski, C Schieltz, D Smiley    
Southwestern: $ 4:11.78  2008        Oakwood                                   
                         Shafer, Griep, Mueller, Mc Donald                 
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Milton-Union                                        4:08.61%  10   
  2 Oakwood                                             4:13.91    8   
  3 Bellbrook                                           4:16.34    6   
  4 Eaton                                               4:26.30    5   
  5 Franklin                                            4:34.26    4   
  6 Valley View                                         4:38.61    3   
  7 Brookville                                          4:50.60    2   
 
Event 47  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Buckeye
=======================================================================
        SWBL: % 3:26.27  2002        Oakwood                                   
                         Bayham,Deddens,Rudwell,Swedlund                   
     Buckeye: & 3:36.51  2002        Brookville                                
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dixie                                               3:34.23&  10   
  2 Monroe                                              3:36.83    8   
  3 Carlisle                                            3:37.56    6   
  4 Madison                                             3:37.92    5   
  5 Waynesville                                         3:38.69    4   
  6 Northridge                                          3:41.30    3   
  7 Preble Shawnee                                      3:56.76    2   
 
Event 48  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Southwestern
=======================================================================
        SWBL: % 3:26.27  2002        Oakwood                                   
                         Bayham,Deddens,Rudwell,Swedlund                   
Southwestern: $ 3:26.27  2002        Oakwood                                   
                         Bayham,Deddens,Rudwell,Swedlund                   
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brookville                                          3:34.17   10   
  2 Eaton                                               3:34.63    8   
  3 Milton-Union                                        3:35.60    6   
  4 Oakwood                                             3:36.22    5   
  5 Valley View                                         3:37.53    4   
  6 Bellbrook                                           3:40.55    3   
  7 Franklin                                            3:57.08    2   
 
Event 49  Girls Discus Throw Buckeye
=======================================================================
        SWBL: % 123-05  5/15/2008   Jessica Dahnke, Waynesville                
     Buckeye: & 116-06  2008        Jessica Dahnke-Waynesville                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jessica Dahnke            11 Waynesville             123-05%  10   
  2 Ally Campbell              9 Carlisle                107-10    8   
  3 Valerie Johnson           11 Preble Shawn            102-07    6   
  4 Leslie Collins            10 Preble Shawn            101-00    5   
  5 Hannah Imwalle            11 Waynesville              94-10    4   
  6 Mikayla Daniel             9 Madison                  83-03    3   
  7 Rachel Williams           11 Monroe                   82-01    2   
  8 Hannah Watson             10 Madison                  75-00    1   
  9 Natalie Snively           11 Monroe                   73-07  
 10 Kaitlyn Brannon           10 Dixie                    68-03  
 11 Kelcie Severs             10 Northridge               64-08  
 12 Ally McKelvey              9 Carlisle                 57-09  
 -- Kylie Wotherspoon         10 Dixie                     FOUL  
 
Event 50  Girls Discus Throw Southwestern
=======================================================================
        SWBL: % 122-10  2008        Jessie Rowland - Valley View               
Southwestern: $ 122-10  2008        Jessie Rowland - Valley View               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Katie Boyd                12 Brookville              120-04   10   
  2 Elisabeth Wheeler         11 Brookville              108-00    8   
  3 Brooke Lewis               9 Valley View             102-05    6   
  4 Maggie Busse              12 Milton-Union             95-03    5   
  5 Kelli Wilson               9 Franklin                 94-03    4   
  6 Catie Van Fleet           10 Bellbrook                92-07    3   
  7 Megan Winn                11 Eaton                    91-09    2   
  8 Kaitlyn Trent             11 Oakwood                  85-00    1   
  9 Katie Epperson             9 Valley View              83-01  
 10 Kaitlyn Ross              11 Eaton                    81-06  
 11 Rachel Davis               9 Milton-Union             75-00  
 12 Joy Belser                11 Oakwood                  71-03  
 13 Caitlyn Patrick           10 Franklin                 64-07  
 -- Erin Homan                11 Bellbrook                   ND  
 
Event 51  Boys Discus Throw Buckeye
=======================================================================
        SWBL: % 165-00  2008        Sam Longo - Bellbrook                      
     Buckeye: & 145-03  2005        Matt Spears-Madison                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Aaron Copeland            12 Dixie                   163-10&  10   
  2 Joe Farrish               11 Monroe                  125-02    8   
  3 Luke Bryant               12 Madison                 112-00    6   
  4 Kyle Bartlett             11 Carlisle                 98-06    5   
  5 Cody Johnson              10 Dixie                    95-00    4   
  6 Clayton Campbell          10 Monroe                   94-01    3   
  7 Kevin Cornett             11 Waynesville              92-07    2   
  8 Josh Lewis                12 Preble Shawn             79-04    1   
  9 James Harlow              11 Northridge               73-01  
 10 Keith Arcuragi            12 Preble Shawn             62-10  
 
Event 52  Boys Discus Throw Southwestern
=======================================================================
        SWBL: % 165-00  2008        Sam Longo - Bellbrook                      
Southwestern: $ 165-00  2008        Sam Longo - Bellbrook                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kyle Combs                12 Valley View             157-11   10   
  2 Sam Longo                 12 Bellbrook               153-10    8   
  3 Dustin Barnett            12 Eaton                   147-09    6   
  4 Michael Hauser            12 Brookville              143-02    5   
  5 Nick Boomershine          12 Eaton                   128-05    4   
  6 Jacob Steinmetz           11 Valley View             126-01    3   
  7 Matt Longo                10 Bellbrook               121-04    2   
  8 Chase Stover              11 Franklin                116-09    1   
  9 Ben Raichle               11 Oakwood                 110-00  
 10 Matt Ward                  9 Milton-Union            108-00  
 11 Stefan Kleather           12 Milton-Union            105-08  
 12 Christian Brislenn        10 Franklin                103-10  
 13 Josh Behnken               9 Brookville              102-02  
 14 Michael Baumgartner       12 Oakwood                  91-06  
 
Event 53  Girls High Jump Buckeye
=======================================================================
        SWBL: %  5-07  1988        Barb Kester-Bellbrook                       
     Buckeye: &  5-01  2008        Emily Ambugey - Preble Shawnee              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Emily Amburgey            12 Preble Shawn           5-03.00&  10   
  2 Michelle Jackson          12 Preble Shawn           4-09.00    8   
  3 Sarah Chaney              10 Madison                4-09.00    6   
  4 Haleigh White             10 Dixie                  4-07.00    3.50
  4 Taylor Scheffter          11 Carlisle               4-07.00    3.50
  4 Sheri Myers                9 Dixie                  4-07.00    3.50
  4 Cortney Cobb              10 Madison                4-07.00    3.50
  8 Hilary Pierce             11 Monroe                 4-07.00    1   
  9 Payton Kraus              10 Monroe                 4-07.00  
 -- Amanda Viox               11 Waynesville                 NH  
 -- Kelsey Minor               9 Waynesville                 NH  
 -- Kristen Faris              9 Northridge                  NH  
 
Event 54  Girls High Jump Southwestern
=======================================================================
        SWBL: %  5-07  1988        Barb Kester-Bellbrook                       
Southwestern: $  5-03  2003        Shalen Boyer-Valley View                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kaitlynne House            9 Valley View            4-09.00   10   
  2 Veronica Azzalina         11 Eaton                  4-08.00    8   
  3 Kirstie Gallimore         11 Eaton                  4-08.00    6   
  4 Molly Kroger              12 Valley View            4-06.00    5   
  5 Elise Johnson              9 Oakwood                4-06.00    4   
  6 Alyssa Morrison           11 Bellbrook              4-04.00    3   
  7 Stephanie Telek           10 Oakwood                4-04.00    2   
 -- Sydney Lovelace            9 Franklin                    NH  
 -- Emma Remsen                9 Bellbrook                   NH  
 -- Meghan Swartz              9 Milton-Union                NH  
 -- Yasmin Zamora             10 Milton-Union                NH  
 
Event 55  Boys High Jump Buckeye
=======================================================================
        SWBL: %  6-08  1984        James Grubb-Valley View                     
     Buckeye: &  6-04  2008        Brandon McMonigle - Monroe/ Jared Moore     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jon Issacs                 9 Dixie                  5-10.00   10   
  2 Mike Pope                 12 Carlisle               5-08.00    8   
  3 Cody Martini              11 Madison                5-08.00    6   
  4 Ryan Thobe                10 Madison                5-08.00    5   
  5 Dylan Bates               11 Dixie                  5-08.00    4   
  6 Dakota Bennett            10 Preble Shawn           5-06.00    3   
  7 Maax Hesson               12 Monroe                 5-06.00    2   
  8 Tyler Caplinger           10 Waynesville            5-04.00    1   
  9 Brandon Jackson           10 Preble Shawn           5-04.00  
 10 Nick Jones                10 Waynesville            5-02.00  
 
Event 56  Boys High Jump Southwestern
=======================================================================
        SWBL: %  6-08  1984        James Grubb-Valley View                     
Southwestern: $  6-06  2002        tzel                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kyle McKinnis             11 Bellbrook              6-00.00   10   
  2 Michael Miller            12 Valley View            5-10.00    8   
  3 Dan Roll                   9 Oakwood                5-08.00    6   
  4 Cory Warner               11 Milton-Union           5-08.00    5   
  5 Trent Warner              11 Milton-Union           5-08.00    4   
  6 Kalaeb Trent-Carreira     11 Bellbrook              5-06.00    3   
  7 Zach Rodabaugh            11 Oakwood                5-06.00    2   
  8 Trevor Strong             12 Franklin               5-06.00    1   
  9 Charlie Newsome           11 Brookville             5-04.00  
  9 Phillip Settles           11 Eaton                  5-04.00  
  9 Joe Mosley                12 Valley View            5-04.00  
  9 Quenton Richards           9 Franklin               5-04.00  
  9 Micah Hickman             11 Eaton                  5-04.00  
 -- Nic Tiley                 11 Brookville                  NH  
 
Event 57  Girls Long Jump Buckeye
=======================================================================
        SWBL: %    18-02  1986        Ashley Richardson-Northridge             
     Buckeye: & 16-03.25  2007        Lauren Turner-Monroe                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sarah Chaney              10 Madison               16-00.25   10   
  2 Michelle Jackson          12 Preble Shawn          15-03.25    8   
  3 Chandler Gianattasio      10 Waynesville           15-00.25    6   
  4 Emily Amburgey            12 Preble Shawn          14-08.50    5   
  5 Brooke Tipton             12 Madison               14-06.00    4   
  6 Maggie Dowe               10 Waynesville           13-09.00    3   
  7 Haleigh White             10 Dixie                 13-02.00    2   
  8 Andrea Tassone            11 Dixie                 13-00.25    1   
  9 Beth Ehrhart              11 Northridge            13-00.00  
 10 Krystal Creekbaum         12 Monroe                11-06.25  
 
Event 58  Girls Long Jump Southwestern
=======================================================================
        SWBL: %    18-02  1986        Ashley Richardson-Northridge             
Southwestern: $ 16-01.25  2008        Tessa Parks - Valley View                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tessa Parks               11 Valley View           15-09.25   10   
  2 Sydney Lovelace            9 Franklin              14-09.75    8   
  3 Liz Hemmerick             10 Milton-Union          14-06.00    6   
  4 Rachel Griep               9 Oakwood               14-03.00    5   
  5 Brittni Woods             12 Franklin              14-02.25    4   
  6 Laura German              12 Oakwood               14-01.00    3   
  7 Stacy Ulrich              11 Bellbrook             14-00.50    2   
  8 Veronica Azzalina         11 Eaton                 13-10.75    1   
  9 Kaitlynne House            9 Valley View           13-03.00  
 10 Kirstie Gallimore         11 Eaton                 12-05.75  
 11 Haley Feathers            10 Milton-Union          12-03.75  
 12 Colleen Whalen             9 Bellbrook             12-00.50  
 13 Anna Porter                9 Brookville            11-06.25  
 14 Abby Sease                 9 Brookville             9-11.00  
 
Event 59  Boys Long Jump Buckeye
=======================================================================
        SWBL: % 22-02.75  1976        Bernie Piatt-Dixie                       
     Buckeye: & 22-00.50  2006        Johnny Adams-Dixie                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Billy McGuire             10 Madison               20-02.50   10   
  2 Jeff Messinger            12 Waynesville           19-09.00    8   
  3 Mike Hutchison            12 Dixie                 19-07.00    6   
  4 Tyrell Russell            10 Northridge            18-04.50    5   
  5 Dylan Bates               11 Dixie                 18-04.00    4   
  6 Aaron Brewer              10 Monroe                18-02.00    3   
  7 Mason Conley               9 Madison               17-09.25    2   
  8 Dakota Bennett            10 Preble Shawn          17-02.75    1   
  9 Mike Pope                 12 Carlisle              16-09.25  
 10 Nathan Forward             9 Waynesville           16-09.00  
 11 Carwalien Woods           12 Northridge            16-04.50  
 12 Brandon Jackson           10 Preble Shawn          16-01.00  
 13 Torel Sims                 9 Monroe                15-09.75  
 
Event 60  Boys Long Jump Southwestern
=======================================================================
        SWBL: % 22-02.75  1976        Bernie Piatt-Dixie                       
Southwestern: $    20-05  2003        Koltte Grile-Milton-Union                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mike Griffo               10 Franklin              19-11.75   10   
  2 Zach Rodabaugh            11 Oakwood               19-08.00    8   
  3 Michael Miller            12 Valley View           18-08.75    6   
  4 Patrick Thoele            12 Milton-Union          18-05.75    5   
  5 Jordan Jacobs             10 Valley View           18-01.00    4   
  6 Nick Lipinski              9 Brookville            17-11.75    3   
  7 Chad Roberts              12 Franklin              17-08.00    2   
  8 Jesse Jones               10 Bellbrook             17-06.25    1   
  9 Phillip Settles           11 Eaton                 17-05.25  
 10 Ryan Paxton               11 Eaton                 17-03.50  
 11 Clay Minton                9 Milton-Union          16-10.75  
 12 Otto Shafer                9 Oakwood               16-06.75  
 13 Robbie Kerr               10 Bellbrook             15-11.75  
 14 Kyle Wampler               9 Brookville            15-02.50  
 
Event 61  Girls Shot Put Buckeye
=======================================================================
        SWBL: %    39-07  2000        Sara Dankof-Oakwood                      
     Buckeye: & 35-04.50  2008        Valerie Johnson-Preble Shawnee           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Valerie Johnson           11 Preble Shawn          36-00.50&  10   
  2 Kelcie Severs             10 Northridge            30-04.00    8   
  3 Jessica Dahnke            11 Waynesville           30-02.75    6   
  4 Leslie Collins            10 Preble Shawn          29-01.00    5   
  5 Rachel Williams           11 Monroe                28-10.50    4   
  6 Mckenna Warfel            11 Waynesville           27-04.00    3   
  7 Hannah Watson             10 Madison               27-01.50    2   
  8 Ashlee Forrester          10 Madison               26-10.50    1   
  9 Holly Smith               11 Monroe                25-04.75  
 10 Kaitlyn Brannon           10 Dixie                 21-05.00  
 11 Megan Easterling           9 Carlisle              19-10.00  
 12 Katelyn Slusser            9 Carlisle              17-10.50  
 13 Samantha Parker           11 Dixie                 17-02.00  
 
Event 62  Girls Shot Put Southwestern
=======================================================================
        SWBL: %    39-07  2000        Sara Dankof-Oakwood                      
Southwestern: $ 37-00.75  2004        Allison Fox-Milton-Union                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Elisabeth Wheeler         11 Brookville            36-04.25   10   
  2 Andrea Brower             10 Eaton                 36-00.75    8   
  3 Katie Boyd                12 Brookville            33-05.50    6   
  4 Candace Hendrich          11 Eaton                 30-03.00    5   
  5 Brooke Trauthwein         10 Oakwood               30-00.00    4   
  6 Emma Hunter                9 Bellbrook             29-02.00    3   
  7 Erin Homan                11 Bellbrook             28-11.00    2   
  8 Cate Busse                 9 Milton-Union          28-07.50    1   
  9 Joy Belser                11 Oakwood               28-05.00  
 10 Katie Epperson             9 Valley View           26-07.25  
 11 Kelli Wilson               9 Franklin              26-05.50  
 12 Caitlyn Patrick           10 Franklin              26-00.00  
 13 Maggie Busse              12 Milton-Union          25-05.50  
 14 Rachel Buttelwerth        11 Valley View           24-08.25  
 
Event 63  Boys Shot Put Buckeye
=======================================================================
        SWBL: % 59-11.75  1983        Fred Ridder-Eaton                        
     Buckeye: &    50-10  2006        Terrence Jones-Northridge                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Aaron Copeland            12 Dixie                 44-05.00   10   
  2 Shane Reed                10 Madison               42-11.00    8   
  3 Kyle Bartlett             11 Carlisle              41-10.75    6   
  4 Luke Schroll              11 Northridge            40-10.50    5   
  5 Joe Rainey                11 Monroe                40-02.50    4   
  6 Cody Johnson              10 Dixie                 39-10.25    3   
  7 Ryan Whisman              12 Madison               39-00.25    2   
  8 Tyler Begley              12 Preble Shawn          38-00.00    1   
  9 Jacob Webb                10 Monroe                36-01.00  
 10 Kevin Cornett             11 Waynesville           35-09.00  
 11 Tom Sprauer               11 Waynesville           35-06.50  
 12 James Harlow              11 Northridge            34-05.75  
 13 Joe Downey                 9 Carlisle              27-09.50  
 14 Aaron Lewis                9 Preble Shawn          21-08.00  
 
Event 64  Boys Shot Put Southwestern
=======================================================================
        SWBL: % 59-11.75  1983        Fred Ridder-Eaton                        
Southwestern: $ 57-07.25  2007        Tyler Fosnight-Milton-Union              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sam Longo                 12 Bellbrook             56-01.00   10   
  2 Kyle Combs                12 Valley View           51-07.00    8   
  3 Christian Brislenn        10 Franklin              49-05.25    6   
  4 Stefan Kleather           12 Milton-Union          46-05.25    5   
  5 Cory McKinney             11 Eaton                 46-02.00    4   
  6 Gates Thruston            11 Bellbrook             45-02.75    3   
  7 Michael Hauser            12 Brookville            44-04.00    2   
  8 Matt Tegtmeyer            11 Valley View           43-07.50    1   
  9 Drew Otherson             10 Eaton                 43-02.50  
 10 Jake Boyd                 10 Brookville            35-01.50  
 11 Aaron Cain                11 Oakwood               34-11.75  
 12 Aaron Powell              10 Franklin              33-06.00  
 13 Nick Shelley              11 Milton-Union          33-00.75  
 
Event 65  Girls Pole Vault Buckeye
=======================================================================
        SWBL: % 11-06  2004        Jenna Nance-Madison                         
     Buckeye: & 11-06  2004        Jenna Nance-Madison                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cortney Cobb              10 Madison                8-06.00   10   
  2 Lindsay Bellaw            11 Monroe                 8-00.00    8   
  3 Megan Uzzel               10 Dixie                  7-06.00    6   
  4 Lindsey Seim              11 Dixie                  7-06.00    5   
  5 Ellen Morris              10 Madison                7-00.00    4   
  6 Beth Ehrhart              11 Northridge             6-00.00    3   
 
Event 66  Girls Pole Vault Southwestern
=======================================================================
        SWBL: % 11-06  2004        Jenna Nance-Madison                         
Southwestern: $ 10-06  2006        Megan Nevitt-Bellbrook                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Veronica Azzalina         11 Eaton                 10-00.00   10   
  2 Heather Thomas            10 Valley View            9-00.00    8   
  3 Kylee Dickey              11 Valley View            8-06.00    6   
  4 Linsay Davis              12 Franklin               7-06.00    5   
  5 Laura German              12 Oakwood                6-06.00    4   
  6 Caroline Hartel           12 Oakwood                6-06.00    3   
 -- Rachel McDaniel           11 Milton-Union                NH  
 -- Rachel Schidecker         10 Milton-Union                NH  
 
Event 67  Boys Pole Vault Buckeye
=======================================================================
        SWBL: % 14-02  2001        Rob Moyer-Eaton                             
     Buckeye: & 13-00  2002        Josh Burnett-Madison                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cody Martini              11 Madison               13-06.00&  10   
  2 Kyle Groth                10 Madison               11-06.00    8   
  3 Steve Fredrickson         11 Dixie                 11-00.00    6   
  4 Cody Falldorf             10 Dixie                 11-00.00    5   
 
Event 68  Boys Pole Vault Southwestern
=======================================================================
        SWBL: % 14-02  2001        Rod Moyer-Eaton                             
Southwestern: $ 13-06  2006        Brandon Wetzel-Bellbrook                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Michael Miller            12 Valley View           12-06.00   10   
  2 Brandon Arahood           11 Eaton                 12-06.00    8   
  3 Patrick Thoele            12 Milton-Union          12-00.00    6   
  4 Justin Baker              11 Milton-Union          10-06.00    5   
  5 Michael Gertz             11 Bellbrook             10-00.00    4   
  6 Chris John                 9 Oakwood               10-00.00    3   
  7 Brandon Shockley           9 Eaton                  9-00.00    2   
 -- Jordan Jacobs             10 Valley View                 NH  
 -- Zach York                 12 Bellbrook                   NH  
 -- Zach Harmony               9 Oakwood                     NH  
 
              Women - Buckeye - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Madison                    164.50     2) Waynesville               138   
    3) Preble Shawnee             108        4) Carlisle                   90.50
    5) Dixie                       79        6) Monroe                     42   
    7) Northridge                  19                                           
 
            Women - Southwestern - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Milton-Union               134        2) Oakwood                   128   
    3) Bellbrook                  106        4) Valley View                96   
    5) Eaton                       94        6) Brookville                 52   
    7) Franklin                    42                                           
 
                Men - Buckeye - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Dixie                      154        2) Northridge                112   
    3) Waynesville                108        4) Madison                   104   
    5) Carlisle                    65        6) Preble Shawnee             51   
    6) Monroe                      51                                           
 
             Men - Southwestern - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Valley View                148        2) Milton-Union              116   
    2) Eaton                      116        4) Bellbrook                  97   
    5) Oakwood                     84        6) Franklin                   49   
    7) Brookville                  47