Licensed to Milton-Union Track Club HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/23/2009 05:07 PM
West Milton Div II - 5/21/2009 to 5/23/2009
West Milton Track
Results
Event 1 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Meet: * 9:39.20 1992 Clark Shawnee, Clark Shawnee
S. Moore, J, Kemp, K. Bauer, M. Foley
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 W. Milton Milton-Union 9:57.22 10
1) Cassie Schieltz 9 2) Nicole Klimkowski 10
3) Syndey Helsinger 9 4) Angela Klimkowski 12
2 Lewistown Indian Lake 10:06.91 8
1) Robyn Zwiebel 10 2) Melissa Bell 10
3) Rachel Watt 10 4) Taylor Norviel 11
3 Brookville 10:15.91 6
1) Emily Mendenhall 10 2) Courtney Swink 9
3) Sara Wenner 9 4) Carolyn Wenner 12
4 Eaton 10:18.57 5
1) Kristie Kiracofe 11 2) Vicki Fox 9
3) Katie Burkett 12 4) Carlie Rider 11
5 Spring. Greenon 10:40.77 4
1) Mary Wenzell 9 2) Jami Durkee 11
3) Danielle Workman 11 4) MacKenzie McMillin 9
6 Spr. Northwestern 10:54.55 3
1) Katie Tagg 10 2) Miranda Durbin 11
3) Kasey Hosier 12 4) Mallory Kitts 11
7 Bellefontaine 11:01.90 2
1) Lauren Rutledge 11 2) Leann Miller 9
3) Danika Stahler 9 4) Brittany Smalley 10
8 Belle. Ben. Logan 11:14.89 1
1) Courtney Forsythe 9 2) MacKenzie Roebuck 10
3) Mary Kenoyer 12 4) Teryn Forsythe 11
9 Spring. Kenton Ridge 11:39.69
1) Jordan Smith 11 2) Taylor Evans 9
3) Krissy Eaton 10 4) Camily Gerrich 11
10 Spr. Northeastern 11:52.34
1) Jenna Shull 12 2) Molly King 11
3) Kayla Gruber 12 4) Leslie Newman 10
11 St. Paris Graham Local 12:14.55
1) Jeannette Taylor 12 2) Chloe Cooper 10
3) Brandi Fitzwater 10 4) Maggie Dade 11
Event 2 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Meet: * 8:00.55 1983 Indian Lake, Indian Lake
B. Coyer, J. Whiteheaad, J. Tracy, A. Plaza Olavid
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Tipp City Tippecanoe 8:19.84 10
1) Jason Bruns 12 2) Tyler Feitshans 11
3) Jason Salyer 12 4) Cody Conley 11
2 Casstown Miami East 8:22.54 8
1) Steven Hall 9 2) Tyler Onkst 12
3) Randy Deaton 12 4) Jack Deford 12
3 Spr. Northeastern 8:22.94 6
1) Garrett Phillips 12 2) Cody Willfong 9
3) Alek Erwin 11 4) Mike Lanning 10
4 Spring. Kenton Ridge 8:23.14 5
1) Evan Colyer 11 2) Garrett McClure 12
3) Mike Hutchins 12 4) Chris Lykins 12
5 Spring. Greenon 8:36.24 4
1) Gareth Graver 12 2) Seth Currier 9
3) Brent Norden 11 4) Joshua Wenzell 12
6 W. Milton Milton-Union 8:36.44 3
1) Jake Finfrock 9 2) James Schidecker 12
3) Sergei Brubaker 9 4) Logan Jackson 9
7 Brookville 8:38.44 2
1) Sam Bench 9 2) Matt Sewell 9
3) Ethan Leonard 10 4) Jacob Bench 10
8 Belle. Ben. Logan 8:40.24 1
1) Tyler Ahle 10 2) Logan Leis 11
3) Cody Rees 12 4) Derek McMillen 10
-- Spring. Shawnee NT
1) Dustin Hines 12 2) Justin Mihaly 10
3) Alex Brouhard 9 4) Josh Richardson 9
-- Spr. Northwestern NT
1) Collin Salyers 10 2) Matt Pierce 10
3) Corey Kleis 10 4) Andrew Spencer 11
-- Urbana NT
1) Philip Taylor 11 2) Seth Young 11
3) Aaron Bowshier 9 4) Donnie Scott 9
-- Lewistown Indian Lake NT
1) Jacob Varney 9 2) Derek Bingaman 9
3) Ethan Woodruff 10 4) Cory Arbogast 10
-- Eaton NT
1) Brandon Renner 9 2) Todd Hewitt 10
3) Robert Pieper 9 4) Eli Wassom 10
-- St. Paris Graham Local DQ
1) Zach Hawke 11 2) Kevin Drain 12
3) Jonathan McMaken 10 4) Robert Pumphrey 11
Event 3 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Meet: * 14.53 2000 Erin Connolly, Clark Shawnee
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Sara Bechtel 11 Bellefontain 16.57q 2
2 Dominique Brown 11 Bellefontain 16.68q 3
3 Ashley Neavin 10 Eaton 17.09q 1
4 Catarina Orr 10 Belle. Ben. 17.24q 1
5 Abby Small 12 Belle. Ben. 17.34q 2
6 Brianna Lump 10 Lewistown In 17.47q 1
6 Kelsey Galyk 11 Lewistown In 17.47q 3
8 Carly Gregory 9 Spring. Shaw 17.62q 1
9 Tara Carroll 12 Urbana 17.83 3
10 Maranda Dunfee 11 Urbana 18.12 2
11 Kristin Korab 11 Spr. Northwe 18.36 1
12 Paige Cochran 12 Spring. Kent 18.49 2
13 Yasmin Zamora 10 W. Milton Mi 18.52 2
14 Haley Feathers 10 W. Milton Mi 18.68 3
15 Alex Taylor 10 St. Paris Gr 18.71 3
16 Jessie Coffman 12 Day. Northri 19.66 1
17 Dacia Phillips 9 Spr. Northea 19.88 1
18 Zoi Olt 12 Eaton 20.33 3
19 Alexis Alexander 11 Spring. Kent 20.62 3
20 Andrea Moran 9 Spr. Northwe 21.56 2
21 Allison Parrill 10 Spring. Shaw 21.83 3
22 Molly Parker 9 Spr. Northea 22.78 2
23 Mercedes Kennedy 11 St. Paris Gr 23.09 2
Event 3 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Meet: * 14.53 2000 Erin Connolly, Clark Shawnee
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Sara Bechtel 11 Bellefontain 15.80 10
2 Dominique Brown 11 Bellefontain 16.32 8
3 Catarina Orr 10 Belle. Ben. 16.73 6
4 Abby Small 12 Belle. Ben. 16.89 5
5 Ashley Neavin 10 Eaton 17.00 4
6 Kelsey Galyk 11 Lewistown In 17.24 3
7 Brianna Lump 10 Lewistown In 17.39 2
8 Carly Gregory 9 Spring. Shaw 17.68 1
Event 4 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Meet: * 14.40 2000 Keith Roberts, Bellefontaine
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Brandon Cook 11 Spring. Shaw 15.39q 1
2 Alex Roach 11 Eaton 15.98q 2
3 Alexander Contner 12 Lewistown In 15.99q 3
4 Kyle VanDyke 11 Belle. Ben. 16.57q 2
5 Cory Warner 11 W. Milton Mi 16.86q 3
6 Reid Adkins 11 Spr. Northea 17.17q 1
7 Rajat Khare 12 Tipp City Ti 17.18q 1
8 Aaron Southerland 10 Casstown Mia 17.32q 3
9 Caleb Burns 10 Spr. Northea 17.48 2
10 Clay Minton 9 W. Milton Mi 17.99 2
11 Deon Smith 10 Eaton 18.14 1
12 Timmy Melvin 9 Urbana 18.16 3
13 Matthew Schultz 12 Lewistown In 18.17 1
14 Aaron Jenkins 10 Belle. Ben. 18.35 3
15 Jesse Haerr 11 St. Paris Gr 18.40 2
16 Reed Pyers 10 Casstown Mia 18.62 2
17 Jordan Christman 9 Spring. Gree 18.68 1
18 Charlie Newsome 11 Brookville 18.91 1
19 Patrick Meyers 9 Spring. Shaw 19.13 3
20 Trent Tassie 10 Tipp City Ti 19.56 2
-- Travis Overton 11 St. Paris Gr DNF 3
Event 4 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Meet: * 14.40 2000 Keith Roberts, Bellefontaine
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Brandon Cook 11 Spring. Shaw 15.39 10
2 Alexander Contner 12 Lewistown In 15.91 8
3 Alex Roach 11 Eaton 15.93 6
4 Kyle VanDyke 11 Belle. Ben. 16.44 5
5 Reid Adkins 11 Spr. Northea 16.54 4
6 Cory Warner 11 W. Milton Mi 16.97 3
7 Aaron Southerland 10 Casstown Mia 17.11 2
Event 5 Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Meet: * 12.22 1999 Lucretia Corbin, Urbana
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Leah Minneman 11 W. Milton Mi 13.19q 1
2 Tiffany Rader 12 Belle. Ben. 13.31q 2
3 Chloe West 9 Spr. Northwe 13.33q 3
4 Erica Miller 9 Spring. Gree 13.61q 4
5 Haley McCohn 9 Spr. Northea 13.69q 2
6 Makenzie Taylor 9 Lewistown In 13.75q 1
7 Danielle Smiley 11 W. Milton Mi 13.77q 4
8 Kea Lewis 12 Bellefontain 13.95q 2
9 Lindsey Christello 11 Eaton 13.96 3
10 Shelby Philabaum 10 St. Paris Gr 13.98 4
11 Tyleigh Ward 10 Bellefontain 14.00 1
12 Alicia Ledford 10 Eaton 14.01 1
13 Katherine Headley 11 Lewistown In 14.02 4
14 Tissa Rogan 10 Urbana 14.21 4
15 Paige Gartin 11 Spr. Northea 14.34 3
16 Jessie Schuler 10 Spring. Shaw 14.50 1
17 Callie Watkins 11 Brookville 14.52 3
18 Callie Hartwick 9 Spring. Shaw 14.58 2
19 Heather Ruppert 10 Brookville 14.60 2
20 Johnetta Smith 11 Day. Northri 14.69 3
21 Rachael Hutchinson 9 St. Paris Gr 15.40 1
22 Tyrishma Adams 10 Spring. Gree 15.52 3
23 Emma Sellers 9 Spring. Kent 15.58 2
24 Kaley McDaniel 11 Belle. Ben. 15.85 4
25 Alexis Alexander 11 Spring. Kent 16.91 1
Event 5 Girls 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Meet: * 12.22 1999 Lucretia Corbin, Urbana
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Leah Minneman 11 W. Milton Mi 13.02 10
2 Chloe West 9 Spr. Northwe 13.15 8
3 Tiffany Rader 12 Belle. Ben. 13.21 6
4 Erica Miller 9 Spring. Gree 13.28 5
5 Haley McCohn 9 Spr. Northea 13.40 4
6 Kea Lewis 12 Bellefontain 13.71 3
7 Danielle Smiley 11 W. Milton Mi 13.75 2
8 Makenzie Taylor 9 Lewistown In 13.94 1
Event 6 Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Meet: * 10.66 2006 Nick Landis, Tippecanoe
Meet: 10.90 1994 Willie Paige, Northridge
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Marcus Calhoun 12 Day. Northri 11.41q 1
2 Matt Stith 12 Tipp City Ti 11.43q 1
3 Ethan Deselem 12 Spr. Northea 11.46q 3
4 Daniel Jewett 12 Day. Northri 11.51q 4
5 Josh Colbert 12 Urbana 11.55q 3
6 Jake Casto 12 Spr. Northwe 11.59q 1
7 Cory Douglas 11 W. Milton Mi 11.63q 2
8 Justin Burnett 12 Spr. Northwe 11.70q 4
9 Matt Harper 12 Eaton 11.74 3
10 Caleb Rains 11 Spr. Northea 11.82 4
11 Phillip Settles 11 Eaton 11.96 2
12 Eric Bayliss 11 Belle. Ben. 12.03 4
13 Nathan Pricer 10 W. Milton Mi 12.11 3
14 Darnyl Smith 10 Urbana 12.24 4
15 Ryan Ruble 12 Belle. Ben. 12.36 1
16 Dylan Scott 9 St. Paris Gr 12.38 1
17 Kevin Kendall 11 St. Paris Gr 12.46 2
18 Dylan Hickman 9 Spring. Shaw 12.62 1
19 Mikael Neeley 11 Lewistown In 12.64 3
20 Corey Rindler 10 Casstown Mia 13.09 4
21 Anthony Schubert 12 Tipp City Ti 13.18 2
22 Kyle Wampler 9 Brookville 13.37 2
23 Nick Lipinski 9 Brookville 13.38 3
24 Jacob Miller 9 Casstown Mia 13.51 1
25 Joshua Boyd 9 Spring. Gree 13.94 3
Event 6 Boys 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Meet: * 10.66 2006 Nick Landis, Tippecanoe
Meet: 10.90 1994 Willie Paige, Northridge
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Matt Stith 12 Tipp City Ti 11.24 10
2 Josh Colbert 12 Urbana 11.26 8
3 Daniel Jewett 12 Day. Northri 11.30 6
4 Cory Douglas 11 W. Milton Mi 11.32 5
5 Marcus Calhoun 12 Day. Northri 11.38 4
6 Ethan Deselem 12 Spr. Northea 11.42 3
7 Jake Casto 12 Spr. Northwe 11.56 2
8 Justin Burnett 12 Spr. Northwe 11.63 1
Event 7 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Meet: * 1:45.59 1982 Graham, Graham
P. Hampton, B. Hess, J. Baker, K. Seeberg
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Urbana 1:49.93q 1
1) Tissa Rogan 10 2) Katie Finney 11
3) Lillia Steffenson 11 4) Katie Raterman 10
2 W. Milton Milton-Union 1:50.63q 2
1) Danielle Smiley 11 2) Leah Minneman 11
3) Emily Antonides 12 4) Jesse Finfrock 9
3 Spring. Kenton Ridge 1:50.76q 1
1) Brittany Drenik 9 2) Lindsey Drenik 9
3) Haneen Salhieh 9 4) Amaal Salhieh 12
4 Eaton 1:53.25q 2
1) Alicia Ledford 10 2) Meghan Clark 11
3) Lindsey Christello 11 4) Cheyanne White 10
5 Lewistown Indian Lake 1:54.87q 1
1) Sara Tevis 12 2) Katelyn Stannard 11
3) Laura Blust 11 4) Kelsey Galyk 11
6 Bellefontaine 1:55.57q 2
1) Tyleigh Ward 10 2) Tawny Turner 12
3) Libby Hill 11 4) Kea Lewis 12
7 Spring. Greenon 1:56.35q 1
1) Tasha Gardone 11 2) Kaitlyn Graham 9
3) Erica Miller 9 4) Elise Masquelier 11
8 Belle. Ben. Logan 1:58.58q 1
1) Kaley McDaniel 11 2) Jodan Millsap 11
3) Kacie Rogan 10 4) Larrilyn Yelton 11
9 Spr. Northeastern 1:58.75 1
1) Dacia Phillips 9 2) Morgan Hartzel 9
3) Natalie Pendleton 12 4) Paige Gartin 11
10 Brookville 1:59.39 2
1) Heather Ruppert 10 2) Sara Wenner 9
3) Miranda Suiters 10 4) Callie Watkins 11
11 Spring. Shawnee 2:02.47 2
1) Allison Dudney 11 2) Allison Parrill 10
3) Tora Smiddy 11 4) Callie Hartwick 9
12 Day. Northridge 2:03.47 1
1) Beth Ehrhart 11 2) Brandy Hildebrand 12
3) Johnetta Smith 11 4) Janazia Woods 11
-- Spr. Northwestern DQ 2
1) Savanna Leep 10 2) Jenn West 12
3) Hillary Gracy 12 4) Chloe West 9
Event 7 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Meet: * 1:45.59 1982 Graham, Graham
P. Hampton, B. Hess, J. Baker, K. Seeberg
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 W. Milton Milton-Union 1:48.43 10
1) Danielle Smiley 11 2) Leah Minneman 11
3) Emily Antonides 12 4) Jesse Finfrock 9
2 Urbana 1:49.07 8
1) Tissa Rogan 10 2) Katie Finney 11
3) Lillia Steffenson 11 4) Katie Raterman 10
3 Spring. Kenton Ridge 1:51.90 6
1) Brittany Drenik 9 2) Lindsey Drenik 9
3) Haneen Salhieh 9 4) Amaal Salhieh 12
4 Eaton 1:52.24 5
1) Alicia Ledford 10 2) Meghan Clark 11
3) Lindsey Christello 11 4) Cheyanne White 10
5 Lewistown Indian Lake 1:53.41 4
1) Sara Tevis 12 2) Katelyn Stannard 11
3) Laura Blust 11 4) Kelsey Galyk 11
6 Bellefontaine 1:53.62 3
1) Tyleigh Ward 10 2) Tawny Turner 12
3) Libby Hill 11 4) Kea Lewis 12
7 Spring. Greenon 1:53.78 2
1) Tasha Gardone 11 2) Kaitlyn Graham 9
3) Erica Miller 9 4) Elise Masquelier 11
8 Belle. Ben. Logan 1:58.24 1
1) Kaley McDaniel 11 2) Jodan Millsap 11
3) Kacie Rogan 10 4) Larrilyn Yelton 11
Event 8 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Meet: * 1:31.20 2007 Northridge, Northridge
M. Calhoun, D. Jewett, J. Peoples, N. Young
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Lewistown Indian Lake 1:31.99q 2
1) Alexander Contner 12 2) Adam Reichert 10
3) Lance McPherson 12 4) Stacy Jones 12
2 Day. Northridge 1:32.07q 1
1) Marcus Calhoun 12 2) Aaron Calhoun 11
3) Carwalien Woods 12 4) Daniel Jewett 12
3 Spr. Northeastern 1:32.46q 2
1) Chad Phillips 11 2) Caleb Rains 11
3) Aaron Hartzel 12 4) Ethan Deselem 12
4 Spr. Northwestern 1:33.50q 1
1) George McGill 12 2) Jake Casto 12
3) Tony Carson 12 4) Justin Burnett 12
5 W. Milton Milton-Union 1:34.10q 1
1) Nathan Pricer 10 2) Cory Warner 11
3) Trent Warner 11 4) Cory Douglas 11
6 Urbana 1:34.24q 2
1) Will Barr 12 2) Josh Calhoun 11
3) Darnyl Smith 10 4) Josh Colbert 12
7 Spring. Shawnee 1:34.60q 2
1) Tyler Huntsman 12 2) Justin Mihaly 10
3) Brandon Cook 11 4) Charlie Sroufe 11
8 Belle. Ben. Logan 1:34.84q 1
1) Billy Baughman 12 2) Eric Bayliss 11
3) Colbyn Terrill 9 4) Tyler Codora 11
9 Eaton 1:35.60 2
1) Rick McKinney 12 2) Matt Harper 12
3) Nathan Clark 9 4) Dustin Barnett 12
10 Spring. Greenon 1:39.97 1
1) Sebastian Conner 9 2) Monshare Hughes 11
3) Nils Oehlmann 12 4) Micah Bowers 12
11 St. Paris Graham Local 1:40.03 2
1) Kevin Kendall 11 2) Jesse Haerr 11
3) Christopher Wylie 11 4) Daniel Byers 10
12 Brookville 1:47.51 1
1) Kyle Rutherford 10 2) Aaron Wilbanks 9
3) Nic Tiley 11 4) Evan Kilgore 9
13 Casstown Miami East 1:48.68 2
1) Mark Bodenmiller 11 2) Caleb Everett 10
3) Corey Rindler 10 4) Reed Pyers 10
Event 8 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Meet: * 1:31.20 2007 Northridge, Northridge
M. Calhoun, D. Jewett, J. Peoples, N. Young
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Day. Northridge 1:31.26 10
1) Marcus Calhoun 12 2) Aaron Calhoun 11
3) Carwalien Woods 12 4) Daniel Jewett 12
2 Spr. Northeastern 1:31.27 8
1) Chad Phillips 11 2) Caleb Rains 11
3) Aaron Hartzel 12 4) Ethan Deselem 12
3 Lewistown Indian Lake 1:32.14 6
1) Alexander Contner 12 2) Adam Reichert 10
3) Lance McPherson 12 4) Stacy Jones 12
4 W. Milton Milton-Union 1:32.77 5
1) Nathan Pricer 10 2) Cory Warner 11
3) Trent Warner 11 4) Cory Douglas 11
5 Urbana 1:32.87 4
1) Will Barr 12 2) Josh Calhoun 11
3) Darnyl Smith 10 4) Josh Colbert 12
6 Belle. Ben. Logan 1:35.32 3
1) Billy Baughman 12 2) Eric Bayliss 11
3) Colbyn Terrill 9 4) Tyler Codora 11
-- Spr. Northwestern FS
1) George McGill 12 2) Jake Casto 12
3) Tony Carson 12 4) Justin Burnett 12
-- Spring. Shawnee DQ
1) Tyler Huntsman 12 2) Justin Mihaly 10
3) Brandon Cook 11 4) Charlie Sroufe 11
Event 9 Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Meet: * 5:04.38 2000 Candace Leep, Kenton Ridge
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Angela Klimkowski 12 W. Milton Mi 5:11.70 10
2 Cassie Schieltz 9 W. Milton Mi 5:30.82 8
3 Rachel Watt 10 Lewistown In 5:33.18 6
4 Molly King 11 Spr. Northea 5:33.77 5
5 Annie Lacey 11 Spring. Kent 5:44.33 4
6 Carlie Rider 11 Eaton 5:45.43 3
7 Katie Tagg 10 Spr. Northwe 5:52.39 2
8 Maggie Dade 11 St. Paris Gr 5:57.87 1
9 Taylor Evans 9 Spring. Kent 6:01.28
10 Emily Gardner 10 Lewistown In 6:02.28
11 Jessica Haushalter 10 Bellefontain 6:06.47
12 Jenelle Cooper 12 Spring. Shaw 6:14.63
13 Rachel Routzong 9 Urbana 6:20.88
14 Claire Dixon 12 Spring. Shaw 6:22.14
15 Rachel Kelly 10 Eaton 6:24.81
16 Emily Bivens 10 Spr. Northwe 6:32.52
17 Katelyn Lebo 9 Urbana 6:38.46
18 Marly Hrosch 10 Spring. Gree 6:40.04
19 Jessica Thomas 12 Spring. Gree 6:47.57
20 Miranda Dailey 9 St. Paris Gr 7:00.02
21 Teryn Forsythe 11 Belle. Ben. 7:01.37
22 Morgan Cline 10 Belle. Ben. 7:15.00
Event 10 Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
Meet: * 4:21.29 2001 Jacob McCaulley, Greenon
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Todd Hewitt 10 Eaton 4:51.31Q
2 Evan Colyer 11 Spring. Kent 5:00.65Q
3 Kevin Fink 11 Tipp City Ti 4:52.66Q
4 Matt Howard 9 W. Milton Mi 5:04.05Q
5 Garrett Phillips 12 Spr. Northea 4:52.69Q
6 Michael Fimiani 12 St. Paris Gr 5:04.63Q
7 Chris Lykins 12 Spring. Kent 4:55.92Q
8 Doug Cook 10 Brookville 5:04.98Q
9 Brandon Clark 10 Urbana 4:59.23Q
10 Jason Salyer 12 Tipp City Ti 5:07.06Q
11 Alex Brouhard 9 Spring. Shaw 5:01.19Q
12 Dustin Hines 12 Spring. Shaw 5:07.09Q
13 Rohr Andrew 11 W. Milton Mi 5:04.15Q
14 Donnie Scott 9 Urbana 5:11.05Q
15 Jack Deford 12 Casstown Mia 5:05.14Q
16 Alek Erwin 11 Spr. Northea 5:13.68Q
17 David Albert 10 Day. Northri 5:10.91
18 Tyler Ahle 10 Belle. Ben. 5:11.98
19 Brett Houdishell 10 Day. Northri 5:13.69
20 Andrew Spencer 11 Spr. Northwe 5:18.25
21 Joshua McReynolds 9 Spring. Gree 5:23.56
22 Nick Moyer 9 Brookville 5:24.20
23 Paul Larsen 9 Belle. Ben. 5:25.30
24 Luke Harmon 9 St. Paris Gr 5:27.38
25 Tyler Onkst 12 Casstown Mia 5:35.44
26 Jacob Varney 9 Lewistown In 5:37.94
27 Matt Pierce 10 Spr. Northwe 5:38.67
28 Derek Bingaman 9 Lewistown In 5:45.20
29 Ryan Vieu 10 Spring. Gree 5:51.73
30 Alan Renner 9 Eaton 6:07.09
Event 10 Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Meet: * 4:21.29 2001 Jacob McCaulley, Greenon
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Jason Salyer 12 Tipp City Ti 4:31.17 10
2 Chris Lykins 12 Spring. Kent 4:31.53 8
3 Dustin Hines 12 Spring. Shaw 4:33.37 6
4 Kevin Fink 11 Tipp City Ti 4:34.95 5
5 Alek Erwin 11 Spr. Northea 4:39.66 4
6 Evan Colyer 11 Spring. Kent 4:41.39 3
7 Garrett Phillips 12 Spr. Northea 4:43.26 2
8 Doug Cook 10 Brookville 4:54.63 1
9 Rohr Andrew 11 W. Milton Mi 4:58.05
10 Brandon Clark 10 Urbana 4:58.27
11 Michael Fimiani 12 St. Paris Gr 5:02.33
12 Donnie Scott 9 Urbana 5:05.09
13 Matt Howard 9 W. Milton Mi 5:08.36
14 Alex Brouhard 9 Spring. Shaw 5:10.08
Event 11 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Meet: * 50.15 1982 Graham, Graham
P. Hampton, B. Hess, T. Johnson, K. Seeberg
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 W. Milton Milton-Union 52.22q 2
1) Allisten Carpentar 9 2) Emily Antonides 12
3) Kaci Finfrock 12 4) Danielle Smiley 11
2 Belle. Ben. Logan 52.73q 2
1) Larrilyn Yelton 11 2) Jodan Millsap 11
3) Abby Small 12 4) Tiffany Rader 12
3 Urbana 52.95q 1
1) Lillia Steffenson 11 2) Katie Finney 11
3) Katie Raterman 10 4) Tissa Rogan 10
4 Lewistown Indian Lake 53.06q 2
1) Katelyn Stannard 11 2) Maria Fagerstrom 31
3) Kelsey Galyk 11 4) Katherine Headley 11
5 Spr. Northwestern 53.16q 2
1) Kristin Korab 11 2) Savanna Leep 10
3) Hillary Gracy 12 4) Chloe West 9
6 Bellefontaine 53.20q 1
1) Tiara Fleming 11 2) Kea Lewis 12
3) Sara Bechtel 11 4) Dominique Brown 11
7 Spring. Kenton Ridge 53.46q 1
1) Brittany Drenik 9 2) Lindsey Drenik 9
3) Haneen Salhieh 9 4) Amaal Salhieh 12
8 St. Paris Graham Local 54.17q 1
1) Alix Luttrell 12 2) Chelsie Stanley 12
3) Caitlin Zook 12 4) Shelby Philabaum 10
9 Spr. Northeastern 54.74 1
1) Paige Gartin 11 2) Natalie Pendleton 12
3) Haley McCohn 9 4) Dacia Phillips 9
10 Eaton 54.92 2
1) Alicia Ledford 10 2) Ashley Neavin 10
3) Lindsey Christello 11 4) Cheyanne White 10
11 Spring. Shawnee 57.06 1
1) Callie Hartwick 9 2) Jenna Thompson 11
3) Jessie Schuler 10 4) Tora Smiddy 11
12 Spring. Greenon 58.65 2
1) Jordan Hunt 9 2) Tyrishma Adams 10
3) Ariel Lombardo 10 4) Natalie Vince 9
13 Day. Northridge 58.71 2
1) Beth Ehrhart 11 2) Brandy Hildebrand 12
3) Johnetta Smith 11 4) Janazia Woods 11
Event 11 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Meet: * 50.15 1982 Graham, Graham
P. Hampton, B. Hess, T. Johnson, K. Seeberg
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 W. Milton Milton-Union 52.01 10
1) Allisten Carpentar 9 2) Emily Antonides 12
3) Kaci Finfrock 12 4) Danielle Smiley 11
2 Bellefontaine 52.21 8
1) Tiara Fleming 11 2) Kea Lewis 12
3) Sara Bechtel 11 4) Dominique Brown 11
3 Urbana 52.44 6
1) Lillia Steffenson 11 2) Katie Finney 11
3) Katie Raterman 10 4) Tissa Rogan 10
4 Belle. Ben. Logan 52.46 5
1) Larrilyn Yelton 11 2) Jodan Millsap 11
3) Abby Small 12 4) Tiffany Rader 12
5 Lewistown Indian Lake 52.70 4
1) Katelyn Stannard 11 2) Maria Fagerstrom 31
3) Kelsey Galyk 11 4) Katherine Headley 11
6 Spr. Northwestern 52.87 3
1) Kristin Korab 11 2) Savanna Leep 10
3) Hillary Gracy 12 4) Chloe West 9
7 Spring. Kenton Ridge 54.08 2
1) Brittany Drenik 9 2) Lindsey Drenik 9
3) Haneen Salhieh 9 4) Amaal Salhieh 12
8 St. Paris Graham Local 54.33 1
1) Alix Luttrell 12 2) Chelsie Stanley 12
3) Caitlin Zook 12 4) Shelby Philabaum 10
Event 12 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Meet: * 43.62 1998 Eaton, Eaton
B. Thompson, J. Hildebolt, J. Downs, J. Chowning
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Day. Northridge 44.11q 2
1) Marcus Calhoun 12 2) Aaron Calhoun 11
3) Carwalien Woods 12 4) Daniel Jewett 12
2 Spr. Northwestern 44.14q 1
1) George McGill 12 2) Jake Casto 12
3) Tony Carson 12 4) Justin Burnett 12
3 Urbana 44.35q 2
1) Josh Calhoun 11 2) Will Barr 12
3) Darnyl Smith 10 4) Josh Colbert 12
4 Lewistown Indian Lake 44.60q 2
1) Alexander Contner 12 2) Lance McPherson 12
3) Stacy Jones 12 4) Kyle Hefner 12
5 Spr. Northeastern 44.87q 1
1) Josh Arthur 11 2) Chad Phillips 11
3) Caleb Rains 11 4) Ethan Deselem 12
6 Eaton 45.17q 2
1) Matt Harper 12 2) Phillip Settles 11
3) Ryan Paxton 11 4) Dustin Barnett 12
7 W. Milton Milton-Union 45.81q 1
1) Nathan Pricer 10 2) Kane Smiley 9
3) Manns Justin 10 4) Trent Warner 11
8 Belle. Ben. Logan 46.36q 1
1) Billy Baughman 12 2) Colbyn Terrill 9
3) Ryan Ruble 12 4) Eric Bayliss 11
9 St. Paris Graham Local 48.23 2
1) Kevin Kendall 11 2) Jesse Haerr 11
3) Christopher Wylie 11 4) Logan White 11
10 Spring. Shawnee 48.29 1
1) Reed Cooper 9 2) Dylan Hickman 9
3) Bobby Dolph 12 4) Devon Laughlin 9
11 Spring. Greenon 48.93 2
1) Sebastian Conner 9 2) Jeremy Dewitt 9
3) Kyle McNeely 9 4) Jordan Christman 9
12 Tipp City Tippecanoe 48.98 2
1) Rajat Khare 12 2) Anthony Schubert 12
3) TJ Dziedzic 10 4) Tyler Seidel 12
13 Casstown Miami East 49.21 1
1) Cody Miller 10 2) Kyle Roeth 10
3) Corey Rindler 10 4) Randy Deaton 12
-- Brookville DQ 1
1) Charlie Newsome 11 2) Aaron Wilbanks 9
3) Evan Kilgore 9 4) Nick Lipinski 9
Event 12 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Meet: * 43.62 1998 Eaton, Eaton
B. Thompson, J. Hildebolt, J. Downs, J. Chowning
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Spr. Northwestern 43.74 10
1) George McGill 12 2) Jake Casto 12
3) Tony Carson 12 4) Justin Burnett 12
2 Urbana 44.01 8
1) Josh Calhoun 11 2) Will Barr 12
3) Darnyl Smith 10 4) Josh Colbert 12
3 Day. Northridge 44.60 6
1) Marcus Calhoun 12 2) Aaron Calhoun 11
3) Carwalien Woods 12 4) Daniel Jewett 12
4 Eaton 45.02 5
1) Matt Harper 12 2) Phillip Settles 11
3) Ryan Paxton 11 4) Dustin Barnett 12
5 Spr. Northeastern 45.03 4
1) Josh Arthur 11 2) Chad Phillips 11
3) Caleb Rains 11 4) Ethan Deselem 12
6 W. Milton Milton-Union 45.52 3
1) Nathan Pricer 10 2) Kane Smiley 9
3) Manns Justin 10 4) Trent Warner 11
7 Belle. Ben. Logan 46.56 2
1) Billy Baughman 12 2) Colbyn Terrill 9
3) Ryan Ruble 12 4) Eric Bayliss 11
-- Lewistown Indian Lake DQ
1) Alexander Contner 12 2) Lance McPherson 12
3) Stacy Jones 12 4) Kyle Hefner 12
Event 13 Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Meet: * 57.49 2001 Leslie Johnson, Eaton
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Sara Tevis 12 Lewistown In 1:02.79q 2
2 Jesse Finfrock 9 W. Milton Mi 1:03.71q 4
3 Haley McCohn 9 Spr. Northea 1:03.88q 1
4 Jenn West 12 Spr. Northwe 1:04.06q 2
5 Meghan Clark 11 Eaton 1:04.11q 2
6 Lillia Steffenson 11 Urbana 1:04.49q 1
7 Lindsey Drenik 9 Spring. Kent 1:04.81q 3
8 Erica Miller 9 Spring. Gree 1:05.83q 3
9 Nicole Klimkowski 10 W. Milton Mi 1:05.88 2
10 Ashley Collins 9 Lewistown In 1:07.14 3
10 Vicki Fox 9 Eaton 1:07.14 4
12 Libby Zoldak 10 Belle. Ben. 1:07.32 4
13 Danika Stahler 9 Bellefontain 1:08.95 1
14 Anna Porter 9 Brookville 1:12.29 2
15 Brittney Poling 10 Belle. Ben. 1:12.80 3
16 Rachel Sinck 9 St. Paris Gr 1:12.81 1
17 Lindset DeHart 9 Spring. Shaw 1:20.07 3
18 Camily Gerrich 11 Spring. Kent 1:21.53 4
Event 13 Girls 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Meet: * 57.49 2001 Leslie Johnson, Eaton
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Erica Miller 9 Spring. Gree 1:01.69 10
2 Haley McCohn 9 Spr. Northea 1:01.77 8
3 Jesse Finfrock 9 W. Milton Mi 1:01.89 6
4 Meghan Clark 11 Eaton 1:02.00 5
5 Sara Tevis 12 Lewistown In 1:03.63 4
6 Lillia Steffenson 11 Urbana 1:04.66 3
7 Lindsey Drenik 9 Spring. Kent 1:05.40 2
8 Jenn West 12 Spr. Northwe 1:06.36 1
Event 14 Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Meet: * 48.98 2000 Dave Berger, Versailles
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Nathan Clark 9 Eaton 53.52q 2
2 Josh Calhoun 11 Urbana 53.67q 1
3 David Numbers 12 Spring. Kent 53.71q 1
4 Tyler Codora 11 Belle. Ben. 53.80q 4
5 Rick McKinney 12 Eaton 54.22q 4
6 Nathan Cox 11 Urbana 54.80q 3
7 Jacob Kelly 11 Spring. Kent 54.91q 2
8 Jake Finfrock 9 W. Milton Mi 55.17q 4
9 Jon Erickson 11 Spring. Gree 55.53 1
10 Luke Zerkle 11 Tipp City Ti 55.57 3
11 Justin Mihaly 10 Spring. Shaw 55.61 4
12 Nate Hufford 12 Spr. Northea 55.95 1
13 Jamy Hembree 10 Lewistown In 56.24 4
14 Eric Olson 9 Belle. Ben. 56.45 1
15 Reed Cooper 9 Spring. Shaw 56.50 1
16 Logan Miller 9 Spr. Northwe 56.93 2
17 Jeremy Dewitt 9 Spring. Gree 57.13 2
18 Brandon Kerns 9 St. Paris Gr 57.59 3
19 Jason Antonides 9 W. Milton Mi 58.22 2
20 Deford Charlie 10 Casstown Mia 59.96 4
21 Randy Deaton 12 Casstown Mia 1:00.49 3
22 Jacob Middlestetter 10 Brookville 1:00.62 1
23 James Tomlin 9 Day. Northri 1:01.96 2
24 Ray Parker 9 Day. Northri 1:07.41 3
Event 14 Boys 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Meet: * 48.98 2000 Dave Berger, Versailles
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Rick McKinney 12 Eaton 51.00 10
2 Tyler Codora 11 Belle. Ben. 51.37 8
3 Nathan Clark 9 Eaton 51.64 6
4 David Numbers 12 Spring. Kent 52.09 5
5 Josh Calhoun 11 Urbana 52.10 4
6 Jacob Kelly 11 Spring. Kent 53.58 3
7 Nathan Cox 11 Urbana 53.67 2
8 Jake Finfrock 9 W. Milton Mi 54.22 1
Event 15 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Meet: * 46.38 2000 Erin Connolly, Clark Shawnee
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Sara Bechtel 11 Bellefontain 49.39q 3
2 Alex Taylor 10 St. Paris Gr 49.55q 2
3 Paige Cochran 12 Spring. Kent 50.82q 1
4 Abby Small 12 Belle. Ben. 51.56q 3
5 Catarina Orr 10 Belle. Ben. 51.61q 1
6 Tasha Gardone 11 Spring. Gree 51.96q 1
7 Savanna Leep 10 Spr. Northwe 52.21q 2
8 Haley Feathers 10 W. Milton Mi 52.37q 3
9 Libby Hill 11 Bellefontain 52.98 2
10 Yasmin Zamora 10 W. Milton Mi 53.72 2
11 Brianna Lump 10 Lewistown In 54.11 1
12 Carly Gregory 9 Spring. Shaw 54.38 3
13 Katherine Headley 11 Lewistown In 54.79 2
14 Kaitlyn Graham 9 Spring. Gree 55.55 2
15 Ashley Neavin 10 Eaton 55.56 1
16 Maranda Dunfee 11 Urbana 55.77 3
17 Dacia Phillips 9 Spr. Northea 58.40 3
18 Mackenzie Laase 10 Urbana 59.37 2
19 Megan Brown 9 Spr. Northwe 1:00.81 1
20 Molly Parker 9 Spr. Northea 1:02.90 1
Event 15 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Meet: * 46.38 2000 Erin Connolly, Clark Shawnee
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Sara Bechtel 11 Bellefontain 47.69 10
2 Alex Taylor 10 St. Paris Gr 48.00 8
3 Savanna Leep 10 Spr. Northwe 49.15 6
4 Paige Cochran 12 Spring. Kent 49.26 5
5 Catarina Orr 10 Belle. Ben. 49.27 4
6 Abby Small 12 Belle. Ben. 50.58 3
7 Tasha Gardone 11 Spring. Gree 50.72 2
8 Haley Feathers 10 W. Milton Mi 51.99 1
Event 16 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Meet: * 38.85 2004 Kyle Vossler, St. Marys Memorial
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Alexander Contner 12 Lewistown In 41.63q 2
2 Brandon Cook 11 Spring. Shaw 42.52q 3
3 Travis Overton 11 St. Paris Gr 42.59q 2
4 Cory Warner 11 W. Milton Mi 42.62q 3
5 Alex Roach 11 Eaton 43.08q 1
6 Kyle VanDyke 11 Belle. Ben. 43.33q 3
7 Clay Minton 9 W. Milton Mi 43.45q 2
8 Dustin Hines 12 Spring. Shaw 43.95q 1
9 Aaron Calhoun 11 Day. Northri 43.98 1
10 Michael Salyer 11 Tipp City Ti 44.54 1
11 Trent Tassie 10 Tipp City Ti 45.54 2
12 Aaron Southerland 10 Casstown Mia 45.90 3
13 Nick Manion 12 Spr. Northea 46.53 2
14 Timmy Melvin 9 Urbana 46.77 1
15 Ben Justice 11 Spr. Northea 46.82 3
16 Brandon Williams 11 Day. Northri 47.02 2
17 Matthew Schultz 12 Lewistown In 47.26 3
18 Jordan Christman 9 Spring. Gree 47.47 1
19 Seth Cook 10 Eaton 47.69 3
20 Reed Pyers 10 Casstown Mia 49.13 2
21 Aaron Jenkins 10 Belle. Ben. 49.93 1
22 Kyle Rutherford 10 Brookville 51.64 2
Event 16 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Meet: * 38.85 2004 Kyle Vossler, St. Marys Memorial
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Alexander Contner 12 Lewistown In 40.72 10
2 Brandon Cook 11 Spring. Shaw 40.91 8
3 Cory Warner 11 W. Milton Mi 41.71 6
4 Travis Overton 11 St. Paris Gr 42.00 5
5 Alex Roach 11 Eaton 42.07 4
6 Dustin Hines 12 Spring. Shaw 42.98 3
7 Kyle VanDyke 11 Belle. Ben. 42.99 2
8 Clay Minton 9 W. Milton Mi 43.09 1
Event 17 Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Meet: * 2:15.13 2006 Jordan Stafford, Greenon
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
1 MacKenzie McMillin 9 Spring. Gree 2:38.24Q
2 Courtney Swink 9 Brookville 2:41.82Q
3 Taylor Norviel 11 Lewistown In 2:40.35Q
4 Katie Tagg 10 Spr. Northwe 2:43.60Q
5 Courtney Forsythe 9 Belle. Ben. 2:40.85Q
6 Brandi Carpenter 10 Spring. Shaw 2:43.91Q
7 Syndey Helsinger 9 W. Milton Mi 2:41.00Q
8 Danielle Workman 11 Spring. Gree 2:44.30Q
9 Brittany Smalley 10 Bellefontain 2:41.48Q
10 Rachel Watt 10 Lewistown In 2:44.39Q
11 Emily Mendenhall 10 Brookville 2:41.86Q
12 Kristie Kiracofe 11 Eaton 2:44.45Q
13 Katie Finney 11 Urbana 2:41.92Q
14 Angela Klimkowski 12 W. Milton Mi 2:44.54Q
15 Mary Kenoyer 12 Belle. Ben. 2:47.70Q
16 Krissy Eaton 10 Spring. Kent 2:56.29Q
17 Lauren Rutledge 11 Bellefontain 2:52.08
18 Brandi Fitzwater 10 St. Paris Gr 2:58.29
19 Emily Bivens 10 Spr. Northwe 2:59.65
20 Leslie Newman 10 Spr. Northea 3:02.02
21 Kayla Gruber 12 Spr. Northea 3:03.61
Event 17 Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Meet: * 2:15.13 2006 Jordan Stafford, Greenon
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Angela Klimkowski 12 W. Milton Mi 2:21.91 10
2 Kristie Kiracofe 11 Eaton 2:24.54 8
3 Katie Finney 11 Urbana 2:24.89 6
4 Rachel Watt 10 Lewistown In 2:25.16 5
5 Courtney Swink 9 Brookville 2:27.22 4
6 MacKenzie McMillin 9 Spring. Gree 2:28.31 3
7 Taylor Norviel 11 Lewistown In 2:30.20 2
8 Brandi Carpenter 10 Spring. Shaw 2:32.47 1
9 Danielle Workman 11 Spring. Gree 2:35.02
10 Syndey Helsinger 9 W. Milton Mi 2:35.32
11 Emily Mendenhall 10 Brookville 2:36.06
12 Brittany Smalley 10 Bellefontain 2:37.79
13 Courtney Forsythe 9 Belle. Ben. 2:41.79
14 Mary Kenoyer 12 Belle. Ben. 2:44.52
15 Katie Tagg 10 Spr. Northwe 2:48.70
16 Krissy Eaton 10 Spring. Kent 2:51.23
Event 18 Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Meet: * 1:54.70 1986 Jeff Adams, Bellefontaine
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jason Bruns 12 Tipp City Ti 2:13.24Q
2 Andrew Spencer 11 Spr. Northwe 2:13.85Q
3 Garrett McClure 12 Spring. Kent 2:13.35Q
4 Cody Conley 11 Tipp City Ti 2:13.88Q
5 James Schidecker 12 W. Milton Mi 2:13.43Q
6 Tyler Ahle 10 Belle. Ben. 2:15.47Q
7 Kevin Drain 12 St. Paris Gr 2:13.47Q
8 Robert Pumphrey 11 St. Paris Gr 2:15.97Q
9 Derek McMillen 10 Belle. Ben. 2:13.75Q
10 Joshua Wenzell 12 Spring. Gree 2:16.15Q
11 Mike Lanning 10 Spr. Northea 2:13.85Q
12 Jack Deford 12 Casstown Mia 2:16.42Q
13 Steven Hall 9 Casstown Mia 2:13.93Q
14 Darrell Jones 9 Day. Northri 2:16.89Q
15 Cody Willfong 9 Spr. Northea 2:17.06Q
16 Brent Norden 11 Spring. Gree 2:18.67Q
17 Kyle Hall 10 W. Milton Mi 2:18.00
18 Donnie Scott 9 Urbana 2:18.06
19 Joshua Kenton 11 Lewistown In 2:20.66
20 Ian Schwochow 10 Brookville 2:20.68
21 Jake Menda 9 Spring. Kent 2:22.08
22 Brandon Renner 9 Eaton 2:23.22
23 Grant Johnson 9 Spring. Shaw 2:23.96
24 Eric Hoecker 9 Spring. Shaw 2:26.23
25 Cory Arbogast 10 Lewistown In 2:26.27
26 Eli Wassom 10 Eaton 2:26.51
27 Seth Young 11 Urbana 2:30.04
28 Matt Devilbiss 9 Brookville 2:31.28
Event 18 Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Meet: * 1:54.70 1986 Jeff Adams, Bellefontaine
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Jason Bruns 12 Tipp City Ti 2:00.31 10
2 Jack Deford 12 Casstown Mia 2:00.83 8
3 James Schidecker 12 W. Milton Mi 2:01.21 6
4 Mike Lanning 10 Spr. Northea 2:01.24 5
5 Cody Conley 11 Tipp City Ti 2:01.80 4
6 Garrett McClure 12 Spring. Kent 2:03.25 3
7 Robert Pumphrey 11 St. Paris Gr 2:03.80 2
8 Joshua Wenzell 12 Spring. Gree 2:04.26 1
9 Steven Hall 9 Casstown Mia 2:06.91
10 Kevin Drain 12 St. Paris Gr 2:06.95
11 Derek McMillen 10 Belle. Ben. 2:08.99
12 Andrew Spencer 11 Spr. Northwe 2:09.80
13 Tyler Ahle 10 Belle. Ben. 2:11.46
14 Cody Willfong 9 Spr. Northea 2:12.63
15 Brent Norden 11 Spring. Gree 2:16.67
16 Darrell Jones 9 Day. Northri 2:22.38
Event 19 Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Meet: * 25.17 1999 Lucretia Corbin, Urbana
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Leah Minneman 11 W. Milton Mi 26.69q 2
2 Elise Masquelier 11 Spring. Gree 27.11q 4
3 Tiffany Rader 12 Belle. Ben. 27.28q 3
4 Emily Antonides 12 W. Milton Mi 27.57q 4
5 Katie Raterman 10 Urbana 27.64q 1
6 Chloe West 9 Spr. Northwe 28.02q 2
7 Haley McCohn 9 Spr. Northea 28.09q 3
8 Amaal Salhieh 12 Spring. Kent 28.46q 2
9 Hillary Gracy 12 Spr. Northwe 28.48 1
10 Brittany Drenik 9 Spring. Kent 28.63 4
11 Makenzie Taylor 9 Lewistown In 28.68 1
12 Cheyanne White 10 Eaton 29.11 3
13 Natalie Pendleton 12 Spr. Northea 29.18 2
14 Janazia Woods 11 Day. Northri 29.79 4
15 Lindsey Christello 11 Eaton 29.86 1
16 Sydney Watsek 9 Spring. Gree 29.94 1
17 Heather Ruppert 10 Brookville 30.69 3
18 Callie Hartwick 9 Spring. Shaw 30.75 1
19 Allison Parrill 10 Spring. Shaw 31.47 2
20 Kaley McDaniel 11 Belle. Ben. 31.89 4
21 Rachael Hutchinson 9 St. Paris Gr 31.92 3
22 Sarah Meginnes 9 St. Paris Gr 31.95 1
Event 19 Girls 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Meet: * 25.17 1999 Lucretia Corbin, Urbana
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Leah Minneman 11 W. Milton Mi 26.41 10
2 Emily Antonides 12 W. Milton Mi 27.00 8
3 Katie Raterman 10 Urbana 27.01 6
4 Tiffany Rader 12 Belle. Ben. 27.09 5
5 Elise Masquelier 11 Spring. Gree 27.18 4
6 Chloe West 9 Spr. Northwe 27.40 3
7 Amaal Salhieh 12 Spring. Kent 28.55 2
8 Haley McCohn 9 Spr. Northea 28.75 1
Event 20 Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Meet: * 21.65 2006 Nick Landis, Tippecanoe
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Justin Burnett 12 Spr. Northwe 22.89q 1
2 Daniel Jewett 12 Day. Northri 22.90q 4
3 Stacy Jones 12 Lewistown In 22.93q 3
4 Ethan Deselem 12 Spr. Northea 22.95q 2
5 Cory Douglas 11 W. Milton Mi 23.10q 2
6 Caleb Rains 11 Spr. Northea 23.39q 1
7 Marcus Calhoun 12 Day. Northri 23.43q 1
8 Josh Colbert 12 Urbana 23.47q 2
9 Lance McPherson 12 Lewistown In 23.53 1
9 Tony Carson 12 Spr. Northwe 23.53 4
11 Micah Bowers 12 Spring. Gree 23.78 3
12 Colbyn Terrill 9 Belle. Ben. 23.88 4
13 Nathan Pricer 10 W. Milton Mi 24.11 3
14 Eric Bayliss 11 Belle. Ben. 24.20 2
15 Nathan Clark 9 Eaton 24.43 2
16 Kevin Kendall 11 St. Paris Gr 24.50 4
17 Marc Salisbury 11 Urbana 24.80 3
18 TJ Dziedzic 10 Tipp City Ti 25.12 4
19 Jacob Kelly 11 Spring. Kent 25.19 1
20 Tyler Seidel 12 Tipp City Ti 25.61 2
21 Dylan Hickman 9 Spring. Shaw 26.20 4
22 Kyle McNeely 9 Spring. Gree 26.24 1
23 Nate Rofe 10 Spring. Kent 26.52 4
24 Corey Rindler 10 Casstown Mia 26.53 4
25 Evan Kilgore 9 Brookville 26.70 3
26 Nic Tiley 11 Brookville 26.82 1
27 Dylan Scott 9 St. Paris Gr 26.96 2
28 Devon Laughlin 9 Spring. Shaw 27.15 1
Event 20 Boys 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Meet: * 21.65 2006 Nick Landis, Tippecanoe
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Daniel Jewett 12 Day. Northri 22.55 10
2 Justin Burnett 12 Spr. Northwe 22.67 8
3 Cory Douglas 11 W. Milton Mi 22.80 6
4 Marcus Calhoun 12 Day. Northri 22.87 5
5 Caleb Rains 11 Spr. Northea 23.03 4
6 Ethan Deselem 12 Spr. Northea 23.06 3
7 Josh Colbert 12 Urbana 23.29 2
Event 21 Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Meet: * 11:25.09 2000 Jessica Oakes, Northwestern
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Nicole Klimkowski 10 W. Milton Mi 11:40.27 10
2 Kasey Hosier 12 Spr. Northwe 12:02.80 8
3 Katie Burkett 12 Eaton 12:12.28 6
4 Mallory Kitts 11 Spr. Northwe 12:17.39 5
5 Carolyn Wenner 12 Brookville 12:33.14 4
6 Mary Wenzell 9 Spring. Gree 12:35.14 3
7 Ashley Albright 9 Lewistown In 12:35.55 2
8 Michaela Litton 9 W. Milton Mi 12:37.07 1
9 Annie Lacey 11 Spring. Kent 12:57.59
10 Katie Powers 11 Spring. Kent 13:02.36
11 Alissa Mayrer 9 Brookville 13:09.26
12 Molly King 11 Spr. Northea 13:18.69
13 Leann Miller 9 Bellefontain 13:58.59
14 Jenna Shull 12 Spr. Northea 14:00.34
15 Courtney Forsythe 9 Belle. Ben. 14:09.36
16 Slivia Gonzalez 9 Spring. Shaw 14:12.26
17 Michelle Goble 11 Bellefontain 14:19.17
18 Rachel Routzong 9 Urbana 14:48.46
19 Lacey Rexrode 9 Eaton 14:59.33
20 Kirsten Fultz 11 Belle. Ben. 15:02.30
21 Chloe Cooper 10 St. Paris Gr 15:16.40
22 Shannon Frede 12 Spring. Shaw 15:22.29
-- Abby Reisinger 9 Urbana NT
-- Kayla Beltz 9 Lewistown In NT
Event 22 Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Meet: * 9:39.07 5/22/2008 Jason Salyer, Tipp City Ti
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jason Salyer 12 Tipp City Ti 9:49.39 10
2 Gareth Graver 12 Spring. Gree 9:51.60 8
3 Tyler Feitshans 11 Tipp City Ti 9:55.58 6
4 Jonathan McMaken 10 St. Paris Gr 9:58.71 5
5 Zach Hawke 11 St. Paris Gr 10:09.97 4
6 Todd Hewitt 10 Eaton 10:18.89 3
7 Logan Leis 11 Belle. Ben. 10:35.12 2
8 Sergei Brubaker 9 W. Milton Mi 10:40.63 1
9 Cody Rees 12 Belle. Ben. 10:46.21
10 Logan Jackson 9 W. Milton Mi 10:47.64
11 Mike Hutchins 12 Spring. Kent 10:48.41
12 Seth Currier 9 Spring. Gree 10:50.75
13 Colin Hawke 9 Spring. Kent 10:53.08
14 Josh Richardson 9 Spring. Shaw 10:57.82
15 Alek Erwin 11 Spr. Northea 11:05.58
16 Garrett Phillips 12 Spr. Northea 11:09.63
17 Doug Cook 10 Brookville 11:15.91
18 David Albert 10 Day. Northri 11:30.02
-- Andrew Gray 9 Spring. Shaw NT
-- Elijah Smitke 11 Urbana NT
-- Matt Sewell 9 Brookville NT
-- Brandon Clark 10 Urbana NT
-- Ray Vogel 11 Casstown Mia NT
-- Jacob Varney 9 Lewistown In NT
-- Derek Bingaman 9 Lewistown In NT
-- Collin Salyers 10 Spr. Northwe NT
-- Corey Kleis 10 Spr. Northwe NT
-- Brandon Crowe 12 Eaton NT
Event 23 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Meet: * 4:02.11 1998 Miami East, Miami East
J. Agne, A. Roeth, E. Dickey, K. Bowman
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 W. Milton Milton-Union 4:11.00q 2
1) Leah Minneman 11 2) Angela Klimkowski 12
3) Cassie Schieltz 9 4) Danielle Smiley 11
2 Urbana 4:15.38q 1
1) Katie Raterman 10 2) Kelsey Eastham 11
3) Katie Finney 11 4) Lillia Steffenson 11
3 Spring. Kenton Ridge 4:17.39q 1
1) Lindsey Drenik 9 2) Brittany Drenik 9
3) Paige Cochran 12 4) Haneen Salhieh 9
4 Lewistown Indian Lake 4:17.68q 2
1) Rachel Watt 10 2) Katelyn Stannard 11
3) Sara Tevis 12 4) Taylor Norviel 11
5 Spring. Greenon 4:22.51q 2
1) Kaitlyn Graham 9 2) Tasha Gardone 11
3) MacKenzie McMillin 9 4) Erica Miller 9
6 Eaton 4:24.31q 2
1) Cheyanne White 10 2) Carlie Rider 11
3) Kristie Kiracofe 11 4) Meghan Clark 11
7 St. Paris Graham Local 4:25.16q 1
1) Jena Dyke 12 2) Chelsie Stanley 12
3) Alix Luttrell 12 4) Alex Taylor 10
8 Belle. Ben. Logan 4:31.65q 1
1) Tiffany Rader 12 2) Larrilyn Yelton 11
3) Jodan Millsap 11 4) Catarina Orr 10
9 Brookville 4:38.06 1
1) Emily Mendenhall 10 2) Miranda Suiters 10
3) Sara Wenner 9 4) Callie Watkins 11
10 Spring. Shawnee 4:44.53 1
1) Allison Dudney 11 2) Carly Gregory 9
3) Tora Smiddy 11 4) Brandi Carpenter 10
-- Bellefontaine DQ 2
1) Ericka Myers 9 2) Danika Stahler 9
3) Tawny Turner 12 4) Libby Hill 11
Event 23 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Meet: * 4:02.11 1998 Miami East, Miami East
J. Agne, A. Roeth, E. Dickey, K. Bowman
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 W. Milton Milton-Union 4:05.83 10
1) Leah Minneman 11 2) Angela Klimkowski 12
3) Cassie Schieltz 9 4) Danielle Smiley 11
2 Urbana 4:13.99 8
1) Katie Raterman 10 2) Kelsey Eastham 11
3) Katie Finney 11 4) Lillia Steffenson 11
3 Spring. Kenton Ridge 4:14.92 6
1) Lindsey Drenik 9 2) Brittany Drenik 9
3) Paige Cochran 12 4) Haneen Salhieh 9
4 Lewistown Indian Lake 4:16.62 5
1) Rachel Watt 10 2) Katelyn Stannard 11
3) Sara Tevis 12 4) Taylor Norviel 11
5 Eaton 4:20.45 4
1) Cheyanne White 10 2) Carlie Rider 11
3) Kristie Kiracofe 11 4) Meghan Clark 11
6 St. Paris Graham Local 4:20.59 3
1) Jena Dyke 12 2) Chelsie Stanley 12
3) Alix Luttrell 12 4) Alex Taylor 10
7 Spring. Greenon 4:27.62 2
1) Kaitlyn Graham 9 2) Tasha Gardone 11
3) MacKenzie McMillin 9 4) Erica Miller 9
Event 24 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Meet: * 3:24.91 1991 Miami East, Miami East
j. Wigdahl, E. Yoder, S. Millhouse, J. Unger
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Brookville 3:34.90q 2
1) David Williams 9 2) Sam Bench 9
3) Ethan Leonard 10 4) Jacob Bench 10
2 Spring. Shawnee 3:35.46q 1
1) Tyler Huntsman 12 2) Justin Mihaly 10
3) Brandon Cook 11 4) Dustin Hines 12
3 W. Milton Milton-Union 3:35.71q 1
1) Cory Douglas 11 2) Trent Warner 11
3) Clay Minton 9 4) Jake Finfrock 9
4 Urbana 3:36.01q 2
1) Nathan Cox 11 2) Darnyl Smith 10
3) Timmy Melvin 9 4) Josh Calhoun 11
5 Spring. Greenon 3:36.79q 2
1) Joshua Wenzell 12 2) Gareth Graver 12
3) Nils Oehlmann 12 4) Micah Bowers 12
6 Spr. Northeastern 3:38.54q 2
1) Mike Lanning 10 2) Chad Phillips 11
3) Nate Hufford 12 4) Aaron Hartzel 12
7 Tipp City Tippecanoe 3:39.83q 1
1) Matt Stith 12 2) Jason Bruns 12
3) Luke Zerkle 11 4) Cody Conley 11
8 Belle. Ben. Logan 3:41.63q 1
1) Steven Watson 11 2) Kyle VanDyke 11
3) Derek McMillen 10 4) Tyler Codora 11
9 Eaton 3:41.71 1
1) Nathan Clark 9 2) Robert Pieper 9
3) Matt Harper 12 4) Rick McKinney 12
10 Casstown Miami East 3:43.87 2
1) Deford Charlie 10 2) Randy Deaton 12
3) Steven Hall 9 4) Tyler Onkst 12
11 Lewistown Indian Lake 3:47.14 1
1) Andrew Diener 11 2) Jamy Hembree 10
3) Mikael Neeley 11 4) Travis Ratliff 10
12 St. Paris Graham Local 3:55.99 2
1) Nicholas Lloyd 9 2) Brandon Kerns 9
3) Daniel Byers 10 4) Luke Harmon 9
13 Day. Northridge 4:02.07 2
1) Brett Houdishell 10 2) Aaron Calhoun 11
3) Carwalien Woods 12 4) Brandon Williams 11
Event 24 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Meet: * 3:24.91 1991 Miami East, Miami East
j. Wigdahl, E. Yoder, S. Millhouse, J. Unger
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Brookville 3:31.15 10
1) David Williams 9 2) Sam Bench 9
3) Ethan Leonard 10 4) Jacob Bench 10
2 W. Milton Milton-Union 3:31.65 8
1) Cory Douglas 11 2) Trent Warner 11
3) Clay Minton 9 4) Jake Finfrock 9
3 Spring. Shawnee 3:32.29 6
1) Tyler Huntsman 12 2) Justin Mihaly 10
3) Brandon Cook 11 4) Dustin Hines 12
4 Urbana 3:32.68 5
1) Nathan Cox 11 2) Darnyl Smith 10
3) Timmy Melvin 9 4) Josh Calhoun 11
5 Spring. Greenon 3:35.07 4
1) Joshua Wenzell 12 2) Gareth Graver 12
3) Nils Oehlmann 12 4) Micah Bowers 12
6 Tipp City Tippecanoe 3:36.29 3
1) Matt Stith 12 2) Jason Bruns 12
3) Luke Zerkle 11 4) Cody Conley 11
7 Spr. Northeastern 3:36.68 2
1) Mike Lanning 10 2) Chad Phillips 11
3) Nate Hufford 12 4) Aaron Hartzel 12
8 Belle. Ben. Logan 3:39.83 1
1) Steven Watson 11 2) Kyle VanDyke 11
3) Derek McMillen 10 4) Tyler Codora 11
Event 25 Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Meet: * 123-08 2006 Emily Alderfer, Urbana
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Emily Cook 11 St. Paris Gr 114-00 10
2 Emily Adair 10 Urbana 113-03 8
3 Cassie Campbell 10 Bellefontain 110-02 6
4 Katie Boyd 12 Brookville 110-01 5
5 Elisabeth Wheeler 11 Brookville 105-03 4
6 Jillian Adams 11 Spr. Northea 100-11 3
7 Chelsey Ball 10 Spr. Northwe J100-11 2
8 Maggie Busse 12 W. Milton Mi 99-09 1
9 Adaleine Jackson 10 Urbana 97-03
10 Andrea Brower 10 Eaton 94-00
11 Caitlin Bierbaugh 11 St. Paris Gr 90-00
12 Amber Pernell 9 Spring. Gree 88-07
13 Megan Winn 11 Eaton 87-06
14 Haley Shepard 10 Lewistown In 87-02
15 Stephanie Boles 11 Spring. Shaw 87-01
16 Mandy Leece 10 Spring. Shaw 82-10
16 Cassie Albright 12 Bellefontain 82-10
18 Hillary Bancroft 9 Spr. Northea 77-10
19 Mika Griffith 10 Belle. Ben. 77-08
20 Rachel Davis 9 W. Milton Mi 74-05
21 Olivia Ekler 11 Day. Northri 73-09
22 Cassidy Johnson 9 Spr. Northwe 73-03
23 Hali Brewer 10 Belle. Ben. 72-11
24 Kaitlin Graves 10 Spring. Kent 70-05
25 Laura Blust 11 Lewistown In 69-11
26 Rachael Strait 10 Spring. Kent 62-04
27 Kelcie Severs 10 Day. Northri 59-01
Event 26 Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Meet: * 167-06 1987 Burt Anderson, Kenton Ridge
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Will Barr 12 Urbana 166-00 10
2 Logan White 11 St. Paris Gr 144-04 8
3 Brad Warnock 11 Spring. Shaw 142-03 6
4 Michael Hauser 12 Brookville 140-04 5
5 Dustin Barnett 12 Eaton 138-00 4
6 David Muldowney 12 Tipp City Ti 129-04 3
7 Stephen Pusey 12 Lewistown In 128-00 2
8 Casey Taylor 12 Lewistown In 127-10 1
9 Kody Brentlinger 10 Belle. Ben. 127-07
10 Nick Boomershine 12 Eaton 122-06
11 Brad Fain 11 Spring. Shaw 121-11
12 Josh Miller 11 Urbana 117-04
13 Yale Reames 12 Belle. Ben. 116-03
14 Stefan Kleather 12 W. Milton Mi 114-00
15 Brandon Setty 11 Spr. Northea 108-07
16 Kyle Phelps 10 Spring. Gree 104-06
17 Matt Ward 9 W. Milton Mi 103-02
18 Austin Hunter 10 Tipp City Ti 101-05
19 Josh Rowe 9 Spr. Northea 99-10
20 John McCombs 11 Spr. Northwe 90-07
21 Josh Behnken 9 Brookville 89-11
22 Nick Lutz 12 St. Paris Gr 86-04
23 Nate McFadden 12 Spring. Kent 81-10
24 Caleb Everett 10 Casstown Mia 79-05
25 Jared Panstingle 9 Spring. Gree 78-05
26 Joe Heaton 10 Spr. Northwe 75-01
27 Kyle Everett 11 Spring. Kent 69-03
28 Ray Vogel 11 Casstown Mia 69-01
Event 27 Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
Meet: * 40-05.50 2006 Emily Alderfer, Urbana
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Elisabeth Wheeler 11 Brookville 36-11.50 10
2 Andrea Brower 10 Eaton 36-10.50 8
3 Katie Boyd 12 Brookville 35-04.50 6
4 Emily Adair 10 Urbana 35-03.75 5
5 Chelsey Ball 10 Spr. Northwe 34-07.50 4
6 Adaleine Jackson 10 Urbana 34-05.00 3
7 Caitlin Bierbaugh 11 St. Paris Gr 33-00.25 2
8 Mandy Leece 10 Spring. Shaw 32-02.75 1
9 Haley Shepard 10 Lewistown In 30-08.00
10 Kelcie Severs 10 Day. Northri 30-02.00
11 Cate Busse 9 W. Milton Mi 30-01.00
12 Maggie Busse 12 W. Milton Mi 29-10.00
13 Amber Pernell 9 Spring. Gree 29-08.00
14 Abby Small 12 Belle. Ben. 29-04.00
15 Alex Ross 10 Belle. Ben. 29-01.25
16 Cassie Campbell 10 Bellefontain 29-00.00
16 Kaileigh Miller 9 Bellefontain 29-00.00
18 Laura Blust 11 Lewistown In 28-11.75
19 Candace Hendrich 11 Eaton 28-08.00
20 Jillian Adams 11 Spr. Northea 28-04.75
21 Caitlin Zook 12 St. Paris Gr 28-02.75
22 Brooke Zettel 9 Spring. Shaw 27-01.75
23 Kaitlin Graves 10 Spring. Kent 26-07.00
24 Cassidy Johnson 9 Spr. Northwe 25-03.50
25 Olivia Ekler 11 Day. Northri 23-10.50
26 Hilary Blevins 10 Spr. Northea 23-03.75
27 Rachael Strait 10 Spring. Kent 22-10.25
28 Jessica Thomas 12 Spring. Gree 21-01.25
Event 28 Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
Meet: * 56-07.25 1987 Burt Anderson, T.J. Lyons, Kenton Ridge,
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Will Barr 12 Urbana 55-01.00 10
2 Brad Warnock 11 Spring. Shaw 48-00.50 8
3 Stefan Kleather 12 W. Milton Mi 47-03.50 6
4 Casey Taylor 12 Lewistown In 46-04.25 5
5 Logan White 11 St. Paris Gr 45-06.75 4
6 Michael Hauser 12 Brookville 44-09.00 3
7 Wade Nichols 11 Urbana 44-08.25 2
8 Drew Otherson 10 Eaton 44-05.25 1
9 David Muldowney 12 Tipp City Ti 43-02.25
10 Cory McKinney 11 Eaton 42-07.50
11 BJ Estridge 12 Spring. Shaw 41-06.50
12 Kody Brentlinger 10 Belle. Ben. 40-01.25
13 Morgan Yinger 12 Spr. Northea 36-02.00
14 Nathan Lietzke 10 Lewistown In 35-04.00
15 Josh Rowe 9 Spr. Northea 35-01.50
16 Jared Panstingle 9 Spring. Gree 34-11.75
17 Jake Boyd 10 Brookville 34-03.75
18 Nick Shelley 11 W. Milton Mi 34-01.00
19 AJ McReynolds 9 Tipp City Ti 31-02.00
19 Caleb Everett 10 Casstown Mia 31-02.00
21 John McCombs 11 Spr. Northwe 30-00.25
22 Gavin Herzog 10 Spring. Kent 28-08.50
Event 29 Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
Meet: * 18-08.75 1983 Marry Quisenberry, Catholic Central
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kea Lewis 12 Bellefontain 15-10.00 10
2 Ashley Collins 9 Lewistown In 15-05.50 8
3 Tyleigh Ward 10 Bellefontain 15-05.25 6
4 Liz Hemmerick 10 W. Milton Mi 14-10.25 5
5 Sophie Arvebrink 12 Belle. Ben. 14-06.25 4
6 Katelyn Stannard 11 Lewistown In 14-02.75 3
7 Sarah Meginnes 9 St. Paris Gr 14-02.50 2
8 Natalie Vince 9 Spring. Gree 14-01.50 1
9 Krista Young 11 Belle. Ben. 13-05.00
10 Tara Carroll 12 Urbana 13-03.25
11 Emily Cook 11 St. Paris Gr 13-02.50
12 Tissa Rogan 10 Urbana 13-01.25
13 Kirstie Gallimore 11 Eaton 13-00.25
14 Jami Durkee 11 Spring. Gree 12-09.00
15 Anna Porter 9 Brookville 12-07.75
16 Haley Feathers 10 W. Milton Mi 12-06.50
17 Sydney Gerrich 9 Spring. Kent 12-03.75
18 Teresa Welch 12 Spr. Northwe 12-02.00
19 Megan Brown 9 Spr. Northwe 11-03.00
20 Morgan Hartzel 9 Spr. Northea 11-01.75
21 Abby Sease 9 Brookville 11-00.25
Event 30 Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
Meet: * 23-09 1999 Jorrell Johnson, Bellefontaine
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Stacy Jones 12 Lewistown In 21-09.25 10
2 Phillip Settles 11 Eaton 19-06.75 8
3 Cody Miller 10 Casstown Mia 19-01.00 6
4 Dalton Logan 12 Tipp City Ti J19-01.00 5
5 Reid Adkins 11 Spr. Northea 18-08.50 4
6 Nate Hufford 12 Spr. Northea 18-02.00 3
7 Adam Reichert 10 Lewistown In 17-05.75 2
8 TJ Dziedzic 10 Tipp City Ti 17-05.50 1
9 Dylan Scott 9 St. Paris Gr 17-02.50
10 Aaron Southerland 10 Casstown Mia 17-02.00
11 Steven Watson 11 Belle. Ben. 17-00.00
12 Aaron Jenkins 10 Belle. Ben. 16-04.50
13 Clay Minton 9 W. Milton Mi 16-03.25
14 Manns Justin 10 W. Milton Mi 16-00.50
15 Kyle Wampler 9 Brookville 16-00.00
16 Devon Laughlin 9 Spring. Shaw 15-08.75
17 Seth Kerns 9 St. Paris Gr 15-04.00
18 Monshare Hughes 11 Spring. Gree 15-03.50
18 Nick Lipinski 9 Brookville 15-03.50
20 Nate Rofe 10 Spring. Kent 15-03.00
21 Dylan Hickman 9 Spring. Shaw 15-01.00
22 Ethan Grant 10 Spring. Gree 14-06.00
23 Derek Holderman 12 Eaton 14-03.50
Event 31 Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
Meet: * 5-06 1984 Jeanne Gladman, Graham
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Chelsie Stanley 12 St. Paris Gr 5-00.00 10
2 Kaitlyn Erlewine 12 Spr. Northwe 4-10.00 7
2 Kirstie Gallimore 11 Eaton 4-10.00 7
4 Dominique Brown 11 Bellefontain 4-08.00 5
5 Kelsey Eastham 11 Urbana J4-08.00 4
6 Carly Gregory 9 Spring. Shaw 4-06.00 3
7 Ashley Collins 9 Lewistown In J4-06.00 2
8 Veronica Azzalina 11 Eaton J4-06.00 1
9 Sydney Gerrich 9 Spring. Kent 4-04.00
9 Jillian Adams 11 Spr. Northea 4-04.00
9 Morgan Hartzel 9 Spr. Northea 4-04.00
9 Libby Hill 11 Bellefontain 4-04.00
-- Kristen Faris 9 Day. Northri NH
-- Victoria Burcham 11 Urbana NH
-- Jodan Millsap 11 Belle. Ben. NH
-- Brittney Poling 10 Belle. Ben. NH
-- Kaitlyn Mundhenk 10 Spring. Gree NH
-- Ariel Lombardo 10 Spring. Gree NH
-- Sarah Meginnes 9 St. Paris Gr NH
-- Meghan Swartz 9 W. Milton Mi NH
-- Yasmin Zamora 10 W. Milton Mi NH
Event 32 Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
Meet: * 7-00.25 1979 Scott Wall, Clark Shawnee
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Matt Stith 12 Tipp City Ti 6-06.00 10
2 Aaron Hartzel 12 Spr. Northea 6-04.00 8
3 Cody Miller 10 Casstown Mia 6-02.00 6
4 Hayden Gerhardt 12 Spr. Northea 6-00.00 5
5 Adam Reichert 10 Lewistown In 5-10.00 3.50
5 Cory Warner 11 W. Milton Mi 5-10.00 3.50
7 Cole Martin 12 Tipp City Ti J5-10.00 2
8 Trent Warner 11 W. Milton Mi 5-08.00 1
9 Steven Watson 11 Belle. Ben. J5-08.00
10 Micah Hickman 11 Eaton 5-06.00
10 Bobby Dolph 12 Spring. Shaw 5-06.00
10 Christopher Wylie 11 St. Paris Gr 5-06.00
10 Phillip Settles 11 Eaton 5-06.00
-- Charlie Sroufe 11 Spring. Shaw NH
-- Ray Vogel 11 Casstown Mia NH
-- Nic Tiley 11 Brookville NH
-- Charlie Newsome 11 Brookville NH
-- Eric Olson 9 Belle. Ben. NH
Event 33 Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Meet: * 10-09 2006 Lauren Crawford, Tippecanoe
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Sara Bechtel 11 Bellefontain 11-00.00* 10
2 Veronica Azzalina 11 Eaton 10-00.00 8
3 Rachel Steiner 12 Spring. Shaw 9-06.00 6
4 Kaileigh Bible 12 Bellefontain J9-06.00 5
5 Brandi Carpenter 10 Spring. Shaw 8-00.00 4
6 Hillary Gracy 12 Spr. Northwe 7-06.00 3
7 Anissa Tevis 11 Belle. Ben. J7-06.00 2
8 Shelby Oda 10 Lewistown In 7-00.00 0.50
8 Victoria Burcham 11 Urbana 7-00.00 0.50
10 Amy McNeely 10 Spring. Gree J7-00.00
11 Jenna Shull 12 Spr. Northea 6-06.00
11 Natalie Pendleton 12 Spr. Northea 6-06.00
13 Beth Ehrhart 11 Day. Northri J6-06.00
14 Sydney Watsek 9 Spring. Gree J6-06.00
-- Jena Dyke 12 St. Paris Gr NH
-- Ashlee Ward 9 St. Paris Gr NH
-- Krista Young 11 Belle. Ben. NH
-- Rachel Schidecker 10 W. Milton Mi NH
-- Brittany Didier 10 W. Milton Mi NH
Event 34 Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Meet: * 15-01 2005 Ben Pax, Coldwater
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Patrick Thoele 12 W. Milton Mi 13-10.00 10
2 Kyle Roeth 10 Casstown Mia 13-00.00 7
2 Brandon Arahood 11 Eaton 13-00.00 7
4 Cody Miller 10 Casstown Mia 12-00.00 5
5 Charlie Sroufe 11 Spring. Shaw 11-06.00 4
6 Luke Smith 11 Belle. Ben. 11-00.00 2.50
6 Nils Oehlmann 12 Spring. Gree 11-00.00 2.50
8 Kyle Hefner 12 Lewistown In J11-00.00 1
9 Danny Acus-Souders 12 Spring. Gree 10-06.00
9 Chad Phillips 11 Spr. Northea 10-06.00
11 Josh Pratt 10 Urbana 10-00.00
11 Adam Bonner 11 Tipp City Ti 10-00.00
11 Justin Baker 11 W. Milton Mi 10-00.00
14 Zach Johnson 10 Spring. Shaw 9-06.00
14 Dillion Langen 11 Spr. Northea 9-06.00
-- Seth Kerns 9 St. Paris Gr NH
-- Lance McPherson 12 Lewistown In NH
-- Brandon Shockley 9 Eaton NH
Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) W. Milton Milton-Union 122 2) Bellefontaine 86
3) Eaton 64 4) Lewistown Indian Lake 59.50
5) Urbana 57.50 6) Spr. Northwestern 55
7) Belle. Ben. Logan 42 8) Brookville 39
9) St. Paris Graham Local 37 10) Spring. Greenon 36
11) Spring. Kenton Ridge 27 12) Spr. Northeastern 21
13) Spring. Shawnee 16
Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Tipp City Tippecanoe 89 2) W. Milton Milton-Union 68.50
3) Spr. Northeastern 65 4) Urbana 55
5) Eaton 54 6) Spring. Shawnee 51
7) Lewistown Indian Lake 48.50 8) Casstown Miami East 42
9) Day. Northridge 41 10) St. Paris Graham Local 28
11) Spring. Kenton Ridge 27 12) Belle. Ben. Logan 26.50
13) Spr. Northwestern 21 13) Brookville 21
15) Spring. Greenon 19.50