Licensed to Athens High School HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/6/2023 06:44 AM
Athens MS Meet - 4/5/2023
Athens High School
Results
Event 1 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Waterford 12:30.00 13:31.14 10
1) Brooklyn Cooper 8 2) Jyllian Lee 8
3) Kiersten Hendershot 8 4) Faith Ward 8
2 Nelsonville-York 13:45.83 13:36.79 8
1) Cooper Doughty 8 2) Tori Cook 7
3) Catalina Dixon 8 4) Layla Smith 7
3 Wellston 14:21.51 6
1) Maylana Wires 8 2) Brynlee Leach 7
3) Emily Mcguire 8 4) Ella Hutchinson 7
Event 2 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Waterford 9:58.00 10:37.12 10
1) Tyson Franchino 8 2) Garin Schaad 8
3) Caden Strauss 7 4) Gavin Hiener 8
2 Miller 12:55.00 12:03.70 8
1) Leland Parker 7 2) Jeremiah Boley 7
3) Carson Siemer 8 4) Ethan Tucker 8
Event 3 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Emma Schaad 8 Waterford 18.50 18.30 2 10
2 Haley Heightland 8 Athens 19.92 19.29 2 8
3 Julia Borovicka 8 Athens 19.37 20.03 2 6
4 Lucy Isaac 8 Athens 19.85 x20.09 2
5 Maeslyn Call 8 Nelsonville- 21.05 20.59 2 5
6 Hannah Hartley 8 Miller 20.00 20.96 2 4
7 Lavay Sacage 8 Nelsonville- 20.97 21.52 2 3
8 Kayla Schwendeman 8 Waterford 20.55 21.68 2 2
9 Elisa Walsh 7 Athens B 21.82 1 1
10 Ava Frantz 8 Athens B 24.00 22.07 1
11 Nadia Smucker 8 Athens B 22.26 x22.12 1
Event 5 Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Gaewelyn Krisher 8 Athens 14.00 14.03 2 10
2 Veda Stalder 7 Nelsonville- 13.88 14.24 2 8
3 Cadynce Brennan 8 Wellston 14.32 1 6
4 Hensley Wagner 7 Waterford 14.00 14.55 2 5
5 Kadee Faught 8 Wellston 14.94 1 4
6 Ava Meili 8 Athens 14.50 14.98 2 3
7 Brooklyn Myers 8 Nelsonville- 14.86 15.01 2 2
8 Jordan Short 7 Athens 15.70 x15.03 2
9 Jaylee King 7 Wellston x15.14 1
10 Bella Flowers 7 Nelsonville- 15.00 x15.21 2
11 Maralee Antle 7 Athens B 15.70 15.32 1 1
12 Grace Rider 8 Miller 15.25 15.43 2
13 Madeleine Fialko 7 Athens B 15.62 1
14 Rebecca Metzler 8 Athens B x15.74 1
15 Alexis Beavers 8 Miller 15.75 17.38 1
Event 6 Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Tyriq Cunningham 7 Athens 12.63 12.89 2 10
2 Ethan Case 8 Wellston 13.20 1 8
3 Kingston Cisneros-Barret 8 Athens 13.58 1 6
4 Jacob Gill 8 Wellston 13.72 1 5
5 Noah Arnold 7 Nelsonville- 13.81 13.90 2 4
6 Malcolm Burden 8 Athens 14.50 x14.12 2
7 Jaxon Blake 7 Nelsonville- 14.22 14.19 2 3
8 Noah Stroh 7 Athens B 14.88 14.32 2 2
9 Charlie Walker Charpenti 8 Athens B 15.00 14.46 2 1
10 Braxton Nelson 8 Athens B 13.86 x14.53 2
11 Isaiah Unger 7 Wellston x15.14 1
12 Evan Freitag 8 Miller 16.25 15.72 2
13 Hudson Lang 7 Waterford 16.96 17.17 1
14 Brock Adams 8 Waterford 17.55 17.44 1
Event 7 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Athens 2:01.90 2:00.96 10
1) Lucy Isaac 8 2) Aji-Fatou Sarr 8
3) Ava Meili 8 4) JuJuMae Anderson 8
2 Athens B 2:08.00 2:07.46 8
1) Josey Bourque 7 2) Phoebe Wooster 7
3) Victoria Littell 7 4) Jordan Short 7
3 Wellston 2:07.91 6
1) Emily Spangler 7 2) Raylen Landrum 8
3) Kennedi Stevens 7 4) Reece Karr 7
4 Waterford 2:20.00 2:22.21 5
1) Emma Chaffin 8 2) Jyllian Lee 8
3) Kiersten Hendershot 8 4) Faith Ward 8
Event 8 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Athens 1:57.30 2:01.72 10
1) Noah Stroh 7 2) Kingston Cisneros-Barrett 8
3) Tremayne Scott 7 4) Braxton Nelson 8
2 Athens B 2:02.58 8
1) Charlie Walker Charpentier 8 2) Hunter Goble 7
3) Carrig Hayden 7 4) Emmett Ragg 7
3 Waterford 2:00.00 2:07.90 6
1) Maddox Antil 7 2) Xaiden Kerns 8
3) Reece Lang 8 4) Jaxon Malec 7
Event 9 Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Helen Rittenhouse 8 Athens 5:37.73 6:44.91 10
2 Alivea Luning 8 Miller 6:48.00 6:58.86 8
3 Abigail Lim 7 Athens 6:50.00 7:06.65 6
4 Emily Mcguire 8 Wellston 8:11.77 5
5 Brynlee Leach 7 Wellston 8:52.92 4
Event 10 Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Garin Schaad 8 Waterford 5:54.00 5:47.18 10
2 Tyson Franchino 8 Waterford 5:52.00 5:50.75 8
3 Django Sow 8 Nelsonville- 5:52.49 5:51.44 6
4 Ethan Tucker 8 Miller 6:00.00 6:09.58 5
5 Kaden Douglas 7 Athens 7:24.00 6:40.15 4
6 John Phillips 7 Athens 7:30.00 7:06.02 3
7 Tristan Healy 8 Athens 8:56.00 x7:13.67
8 Ayden Santee 8 Wellston 7:57.48 2
9 Hollister Bennett 7 Athens B 8:03.70 1
10 Kevin Moore 9 Wellston 8:09.21
11 Sebastian McFarland 7 Athens B 9:01.78
12 Aiden Chen 7 Athens B x9:39.10
Event 11 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Athens 56.52 56.15 10
1) Aji-Fatou Sarr 8 2) Gaewelyn Krisher 8
3) Amina Patterson 7 4) JuJuMae Anderson 8
2 Wellston 58.58 8
1) Cadynce Brennan 8 2) Reece Karr 7
3) Jaylee King 7 4) Emily Spangler 7
3 Athens B 59.00 59.37 6
1) Madeleine Fialko 7 2) Maralee Antle 7
3) Victoria Littell 7 4) Elisa Walsh 7
4 Nelsonville-York 1:02.00 59.78 5
1) Lavay Sacage 8 2) Brooklyn Myers 8
3) Bella Flowers 7 4) Maeslyn Call 8
5 Miller 1:03.00 1:01.35 4
1) Emma Lanning 8 2) Alivea Luning 8
3) Hannah Hartley 8 4) Grace Rider 8
6 Waterford 1:03.00 1:05.82 3
1) Emma Chaffin 8 2) Jyllian Lee 8
3) Kiersten Hendershot 8 4) Faith Ward 8
Event 12 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Athens 53.21 52.00 10
1) Malcolm Burden 8 2) Enrique Ulloa 8
3) Felix Wolf 8 4) Tyriq Cunningham 7
2 Wellston 58.78 8
1) Jacob Gill 8 2) Isaiah Unger 7
3) Braxton Ingalls 7 4) Lester Mullens 8
3 Athens B 59.14 6
1) Maxwell Morgan 8 2) William Talley 7
3) Isaac Kalyango 7 4) James Adair 7
4 Miller 1:02.00 1:02.22 5
1) Leland Parker 7 2) Jeremiah Boley 7
3) Carson Siemer 8 4) Evan Freitag 8
5 Waterford 1:15.00 1:06.08 4
1) Maddox Antil 7 2) Cole Fouss 8
3) Xaiden Kerns 8 4) Hudson Lang 7
Event 13 Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Lakyn Hiess 8 Waterford 1:05.80 1:07.00 2 10
2 Veda Stalder 7 Nelsonville- 1:08.41 1:10.91 2 8
3 Margaret Nunemaker 8 Athens 1:16.00 1:11.93 2 6
4 Elisa Walsh 7 Athens 1:16.00 1:12.28 2 5
5 Lillianna Glascock 7 Athens B 1:16.00 1:13.86 2 4
6 Phoebe Wooster 7 Athens 1:15.20 x1:14.69 2
7 Emma Lanning 8 Miller 1:17.00 1:14.78 2 3
8 Emily Spangler 7 Wellston 1:23.60 1 2
9 RubyAnn Copus 8 Nelsonville- 1:20.37 1:24.87 1 1
10 Kaitlyn Wilbur 8 Wellston 1:27.81 1
11 Ella Hutchinson 7 Wellston x1:29.99 1
Event 14 Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Gavin Hiener 8 Waterford 57.50 1:01.53 2 10
2 Jaxon Malec 7 Waterford 1:06.00 1:06.36 2 8
3 Noah Arnold 7 Nelsonville- 1:08.00 1:09.81 2 6
4 Hunter Goble 7 Athens B 1:10.46 1 5
5 Beckett Stanford 7 Athens 1:14.00 1:11.22 2 4
6 Flynn Ryan 7 Athens 1:14.00 1:11.65 2 3
7 Emmett Ragg 7 Athens 1:14.00 x1:12.57 2
8 James Adair 7 Athens B 1:16.62 1 2
9 Lucas Brenner 7 Wellston 1:32.74 2 1
10 Brayden Corbin 8 Wellston 1:36.20 1
11 Ayden Santee 8 Wellston x1:39.68 2
Event 15 Girls 200 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Emma Schaad 8 Waterford 33.00 34.62 10
2 Julia Borovicka 8 Athens 35.59 36.52 8
3 Arlee Foughty 7 Athens 41.52 38.10 6
4 Lavay Sacage 8 Nelsonville- 41.00 38.60 5
5 Haley Heightland 8 Athens 37.43 x39.13
6 Kayla Schwendeman 8 Waterford 37.06 40.16 4
7 Victoria Littell 7 Athens B 45.00 40.23 3
8 Nadia Smucker 8 Athens B 40.87 40.45 2
Event 16 Boys 200 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Mason Dildine 8 Waterford 32.00 33.21 10
Event 17 Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Zoe Wayner 7 Athens 2:38.30 2:40.62 10
2 Andie Corrigan 7 Athens 2:39.80 2:43.09 8
3 Hensley Wagner 7 Waterford 2:47.00 2:45.71 6
4 Alivea Luning 8 Miller 3:12.00 3:17.02 5
5 Helen Rittenhouse 8 Athens 2:54.80 x3:23.60
6 Catalina Dixon 8 Nelsonville- 3:20.00 3:24.30 4
7 Emily Mcguire 8 Wellston 3:35.23 3
8 Cooper Doughty 8 Nelsonville- 3:25.00 3:40.81 2
9 Layla Smith 7 Nelsonville- 3:31.78 x3:41.95
10 Brynlee Leach 7 Wellston 3:57.43 1
Event 18 Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Coltrane Parsons 8 Athens 2:21.80 2:27.01 10
2 Joshua Szolosi 7 Athens 2:22.06 2:32.04 8
3 Caden Strauss 7 Waterford 2:35.00 2:40.55 6
4 Django Sow 8 Nelsonville- 2:35.78 2:43.13 5
5 Davis Talbert 7 Athens B 2:48.00 2:43.78 4
6 Ethan Tucker 8 Miller 2:45.58 3
7 Gabriel Rempel 7 Athens x2:52.37
8 Jeremiah Boley 7 Miller 2:50.00 3:02.08 2
9 Kaden Douglas 7 Athens B 3:30.00 3:15.46 1
10 Tristan Healy 8 Athens B 3:05.00 x3:27.72
11 Kevin Moore 9 Wellston 3:38.92
Event 19 Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Lakyn Hiess 8 Waterford 31.00 30.89 2 10
2 Cadynce Brennan 8 Wellston 31.16 1 8
3 Veda Stalder 7 Nelsonville- 30.13 31.58 2 6
4 Amina Patterson 7 Athens 29.00 31.83 2 5
5 Jaylee King 7 Wellston 32.62 1 4
6 Grace Rider 8 Miller 33.00 32.98 1 3
7 Raylen Landrum 8 Wellston x33.03 1
8 Hannah Hartley 8 Miller 32.00 33.23 2 2
9 Lillianna Glascock 7 Athens 32.14 33.69 1 1
10 Rebecca Metzler 8 Athens B 33.77 1
11 Madeleine Fialko 7 Athens B 32.00 34.14 2
12 Josey Bourque 7 Athens 31.00 x34.24 2
13 Maralee Antle 7 Athens B 32.00 x35.06 2
Event 20 Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Mason Dildine 8 Waterford 28.30 28.39 2 10
2 Aaron Schaad 8 Waterford 28.70 28.72 2 8
3 Jaxon Blake 7 Nelsonville- 30.46 30.26 2 6
4 Noah Arnold 7 Nelsonville- 29.44 30.33 2 5
5 Ethan Case 8 Wellston 30.71 1 4
6 Charlie Walker Charpenti 8 Athens 31.00 30.73 2 3
7 Jacob Gill 8 Wellston 32.04 1 2
8 Maxwell Beymer 7 Athens 31.00 33.08 2 1
9 Maxwell Morgan 8 Athens B 33.13 1
10 James Adair 7 Athens B 33.20 1
11 Isaac Kalyango 7 Athens 31.00 x34.16 2
12 William Talley 7 Athens B x34.19 2
Event 21 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Athens 5:03.20 4:57.22 10
1) Arlee Foughty 7 2) Zoe Wayner 7
3) Phoebe Wooster 7 4) Andie Corrigan 7
2 Nelsonville-York 5:15.00 5:09.46 8
1) Maeslyn Call 8 2) RubyAnn Copus 8
3) Bella Flowers 7 4) Brooklyn Myers 8
3 Athens B 5:15.00 5:13.81 6
1) Margaret Nunemaker 8 2) Nadia Smucker 8
3) Abigail Lim 7 4) Lucy Isaac 8
4 Wellston 6:07.67 5
1) Avery Turner 7 2) Maylana Wires 8
3) Ella Hutchinson 7 4) Alaina Blackburn 7
Event 22 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Athens 4:32.70 4:20.00 10
1) Coltrane Parsons 8 2) Malcolm Burden 8
3) Joshua Szolosi 7 4) Enrique Ulloa 8
2 Waterford 4:47.00 4:49.00 8
1) Maddox Antil 7 2) Reece Lang 8
3) Garin Schaad 8 4) Jaxon Malec 7
3 Athens B 5:16.00 6
1) Davis Talbert 7 2) Gabriel Rempel 7
3) Maxwell Beymer 7 4) Hollister Bennett 7
Event 23 Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Emma Chaffin 8 Waterford 63-00 51-01 10
2 Bella Bowser 8 Athens 31-04 48-01 8
3 Ella Vohlken 8 Nelsonville- 50-04 45-08 6
4 Fallan Leach 7 Wellston 44-11 5
5 Reese Rodgers 8 Athens 40-07 43-02 4
6 Ava Frantz 8 Athens x42-04
7 Brooklyn Cooper 8 Waterford 48-00 41-03 3
8 Aaliyah Lee 7 Nelsonville- 26-03 25-11 2
Event 24 Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Aaron Schaad 8 Waterford 113-00 96-01 10
2 Xander Woods 8 Nelsonville- 82-04 8
3 David Lanning 8 Miller 63-00 70-01 6
4 Cole Fouss 8 Waterford 63-00 58-09 5
5 Xaiden Kerns 8 Waterford 71-06 x56-10
6 Jacob Thomas 7 Athens 54-04 56-06 4
7 Evan O'Connor 7 Athens B 52-07 3
8 Beckett Stanford 7 Athens 48-09 2
9 Maxwell Gifford 7 Athens 46-05 x47-10
Event 25 Girls High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Emma Schaad 8 Waterford 4-08.00 4-06.00 10
2 Rebecca Metzler 8 Athens 3-10.00 4-02.00 8
3 Kadee Faught 8 Wellston 4-00.00 5.50
3 Helen Rittenhouse 8 Athens 3-04.00 4-00.00 5.50
5 Kennedi Stevens 7 Wellston 3-09.00 4
6 Kaitlyn Wilbur 8 Wellston x3-09.00
7 Tori Cook 7 Nelsonville- 3-06.00 3-06.00 3
8 Emma Lanning 8 Miller 3-06.00 2
Event 26 Boys High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Tyson Franchino 8 Waterford 5-00.00 5-02.00 10
2 Quinn Gassaway 8 Athens 4-10.00 5-00.00 8
3 Gavin Hiener 8 Waterford 4-10.00 4-10.00 6
4 Noah Stroh 7 Athens 4-08.00 4-08.00 5
5 Maxwell Beymer 7 Athens B 3-10.00 4-04.00 4
6 Emmett Ragg 7 Athens B 3-10.00 4-02.00 3
7 Felix Wolf 8 Athens x4-00.00
7 Isaac Kalyango 7 Athens B 3-10.00 x4-00.00
Event 27 Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Lakyn Hiess 8 Waterford 14-00.00 13-07.00 10
2 Ava Meili 8 Athens 12-01.50 13-05.50 8
3 Margaret Nunemaker 8 Athens 14-07.00 13-03.00 6
4 Emma Breech 8 Wellston 10-03.00 5
5 Alaina Blackburn 7 Wellston 9-08.00 4
-- Alexis Beavers 8 Miller 10-00.00 FOUL
-- Tori Cook 7 Nelsonville- 9-02.50 FOUL
Event 28 Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Mason Dildine 8 Waterford 14-10.00 15-05.00 10
2 Felix Wolf 8 Athens 13-06.00 14-02.50 8
3 Django Sow 8 Nelsonville- 14-08.00 14-00.50 6
4 Evan Freitag 8 Miller 11-02.00 13-11.50 5
5 Tremayne Scott 7 Athens 14-09.00 13-04.50 4
6 Carson Siemer 8 Miller 12-00.00 13-02.50 3
7 Caden Strauss 7 Waterford 12-10.00 12-07.50 2
8 Flynn Ryan 7 Athens x11-08.00
9 Ryver Wyatt 7 Wellston 11-02.00 1
10 Jaxon Blake 7 Nelsonville- 9-08.50 10-08.00
11 Lucas Brenner 7 Wellston 9-02.00
Event 29 Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Brooklyn Cooper 8 Waterford 22-00.00 23-05.00 9
1 Fallan Leach 7 Wellston 23-05.00 9
3 Bella Bowser 8 Athens 18-11.50 20-03.00 6
4 Emma Breech 8 Wellston 19-05.00 5
5 Ava Frantz 8 Athens 18-11.00 4
6 Reese Rodgers 8 Athens 15-00.00 x15-10.00
Event 30 Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Xander Woods 8 Nelsonville- 35-03.00 10
2 Ethan Case 8 Wellston 32-08.00 8
3 David Lanning 8 Miller 32-00.00 30-08.00 6
4 Aaron Schaad 8 Waterford 30-00.00 29-11.00 5
5 Logan Oliver 8 Nelsonville- 25-05.00 25-10.00 4
6 Brock Adams 8 Waterford 20-00.00 23-05.00 3
7 Beckett Stanford 7 Athens 22-09.00 22-11.00 2
8 Cole Fouss 8 Waterford 28-02.00 x22-06.00
9 Maxwell Gifford 7 Athens 21-03.00 20-07.00 1
10 Jacob Thomas 7 Athens x18-06.00
11 Evan O'Connor 7 Athens B 15-05.00 18-01.00
Event 31 Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Gaewelyn Krisher 8 Athens 6-06.00 6-06.00 10
2 Hensley Wagner 7 Waterford 6-06.00 6-00.00 7
2 Jordan Short 7 Athens 6-00.00 6-00.00 7
4 Kayla Schwendeman 8 Waterford 6-06.00 6-00.00 5
5 Amina Patterson 7 Athens x5-06.00
-- Maralee Antle 7 Athens B NH
-- Sky McDonald 8 Nelsonville- 5-00.00 NH
Event 32 Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Emmett Ragg 7 Athens 6-06.00 7-06.00 10
2 Gabriel Rempel 7 Athens 6-06.00 6-06.00 8
3 Carrig Hayden 7 Athens x5-06.00
Women - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Athens 188.50 2) Waterford 129
3) Wellston 99.50 4) Nelsonville-York 76
5) Athens B 31 5) Miller 31
Men - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Waterford 149 2) Athens 134
3) Nelsonville-York 63 4) Athens B 46
5) Miller 43 6) Wellston 39