MS Bulldog Invitational 2023

Green, OH
Hosted by Green MS
Timing/Results GHS Bulldog Timing

Wooster Edgewood MS Results

Girls Athlete Place Section Results
100 Meter Dash
15.27 J'Anna Ohmit 15th Finals H2 Complete
15.66 Destiny Pernell 18th Finals H2 Complete
200 Meter Dash
31.99 J'Anna Ohmit 14th Finals H2 Complete
32.40 Ashlyn Thompson 15th Finals H1 Complete
400 Meter Dash
1:14.39 Lily Tudor 13th Finals H2 Complete
1:17.51 Gwendolyn Selden 15th Finals H2 Complete
800 Meter Run
2:41.48 Ella Scott 2nd Finals H1 Complete
2:49.10 SB Mckenzie Dorris 8th Finals H1 Complete
1600 Meter Run
6:05.99 Ella Scott 5th Finals H1 Complete
6:08.77 SB Ava Scott 9th Finals H1 Complete
100 Meter Hurdles
20.21 Brooklyn Studer 11th Finals H3 Complete
200 Meter Hurdles
33.83 SB Brooklyn Studer 5th Finals H3 Complete
35.43 SB Ashlyn Thompson 10th Finals H2 Complete
4x100 Meter Relay
59.81 Relay Team 8th Finals H2 Complete
4x200 Meter Relay
2:07.49 Relay Team 7th Finals H2 Complete
4x400 Meter Relay
5:03.55 Relay Team 7th Finals H2 Complete
4x800 Meter Relay
11:58.75 SB Relay Team 6th Finals H1 Complete
High Jump
4-4 Jayden Rodriguez 3rd Finals H1 Complete
4-4 SB Lillyan Timko 7th Finals H1 Complete
Long Jump
10-2 SB Ella Scott 16th Finals H1 Complete
Pole Vault
5-6 SB Afton Karazsia 4th Finals H1 Complete
5-0 SB Jillian Hostetler 5th Finals H1 Complete
Discus
68-6 Makayla Riddick 3rd Finals H3 Complete
57-3 SB Anna Melrose 11th Finals H3 Complete
Shot Put
30-0 Makayla Riddick 3rd Finals H3 Complete
29-7.75 Allie Murzin 5th Finals H3 Complete
100 Meter Wheelchair Race
27.11 SB Makayla Maxwell 1st Finals H1 Complete
400 Meter Wheelchair Race
1:57.70 Makayla Maxwell 2nd Finals H1 Complete
Boys Athlete Place Section Results
100 Meter Dash
12.88 Darrius Howard 9th Finals H3 Complete
13.36 Ryan Burnham 16th Finals H2 Complete
200 Meter Dash
27.68 Ryan Burnham 12th Finals H2 Complete
29.93 SB Collin Fockler 18th Finals H3 Complete
400 Meter Dash
1:00.57 SB Avery Tyrrell 5th Finals H2 Complete
1:01.92 SB Joel Burgett 10th Finals H2 Complete
800 Meter Run
2:28.84 Sebastian Morse 4th Finals H1 Complete
2:41.83 SB Anthony Sibilia 14th Finals H1 Complete
1600 Meter Run
5:30.94 SB Sebastian Morse 7th Finals H1 Complete
5:41.65 SB Gavin Brooks 12th Finals H1 Complete
110 Meter Hurdles
20.60 David TAYLOR 7th Finals H3 Complete
200 Meter Hurdles
34.89 Ayden Boyes 14th Finals H2 Complete
4x100 Meter Relay
52.41 SB Relay Team 5th Finals H2 Complete
4x400 Meter Relay
4:16.94 Relay Team 6th Finals H2 Complete
4x800 Meter Relay
10:48.46 Relay Team 8th Finals H1 Complete
High Jump
4-8 SB Avery Tyrrell 8th Finals H1 Complete
4-4 SB Cameron Stansifer 17th Finals H1 Complete
Long Jump
14-4.5 SB Sebastian Morse 14th Finals H1 Complete
10-10 SB Frankie Tomassetti 18th Finals H1 Complete
Pole Vault
7-6 SB David TAYLOR 4th Finals H1 Complete
Discus
131-2 Wylie Fuqua 1st Finals H3 Complete
75-7 SB Paul Widman 11th Finals H3 Complete
Shot Put
38-4 Wylie Fuqua 2nd Finals H3 Complete
32-3 SB Dayvionne Floyd 7th Finals H3 Complete