Stark County Cross Country Championships
Saturday, September 30, 2023 , Canton Glen Oak
Individual Results MS Girls ALL 3200 Meter
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=====================================================================
1 Emma Haupt 8 Massillon Jackson MS 12:37.70 1
2 Addison Keyser 8 Minerva MS 12:49.29 2
3 Jordynn Martz 8 Marlington MS 13:08.45 3
4 Tateum Richard 8 Minerva MS 13:12.59 4
5 Tessa Young 8 Massillon Jackson MS 13:13.01 5
6 Lucie Kenst 7 North Canton MS 13:16.37 6
7 Adelyn Peterson 8 Navarre Fairless MS 13:17.07 --
8 Heidi Hart 7 Uniontown Lake MS 13:19.92 7
9 Claire Ford 7 Uniontown Lake MS 13:22.77 8
10 Bryn Ball 7 Massillon Jackson MS 13:26.60 9
11 Ashlee Kuruc 8 Uniontown Lake MS 13:28.85 10
12 Paige Akers 8 Massillon Jackson MS 13:30.56 11
13 Cameron Lusk 8 Massillon Jackson MS 13:30.92 12
14 Jayden Collier 8 Uniontown Lake MS 13:41.80 13
15 Charlie Galley 7 Minerva MS 13:43.73 14
16 Kari Smith 8 Marlington MS 13:44.59 15
17 Remington Morgan 8 Massillon Jackson MS 13:46.20 16
18 Violet Bukuts 7 CF Northwest MS 13:48.29 17
19 Natalia Melegari 8 Canton Oakwood MS 13:48.71 18
20 Abby Parsons 8 Massillon Jackson MS 13:48.82 19
21 Averie Hughes 7 Canton Oakwood MS 13:54.06 20
22 Cora Patrick 8 Uniontown Lake MS 13:58.41 21
23 Renae Burtz 8 Alliance MS 13:59.96 22
24 Olivia Fahrni 8 Massillon Tuslaw MS 14:00.43 23
25 Ava Tonya 8 Massillon Jackson MS 14:01.77 --
26 Elizabeth Stephens 8 Uniontown Lake MS 14:01.87 24
27 Kendra Seeley 8 Massillon Jackson MS 14:02.76 --
28 Amelia Kessler 7 Massillon Jackson MS 14:05.48 --
29 Olivia Bosca 7 Marlington MS 14:06.45 25
30 Savanna Arnold 8 North Canton MS 14:11.13 26
31 Kobi Marsden 8 Canton Oakwood MS 14:12.00 27
32 Brooke Johnson 7 North Canton MS 14:12.78 28
33 Lucia Meade 7 Magnolia Sandy Valle 14:24.33 29
34 Madelyn Kral 7 Canton Oakwood MS 14:31.31 30
35 Camryn Cline 8 Louisville MS 14:32.87 31
36 Cecilia Bille 8 Canton Oakwood MS 14:35.54 32
37 Savannah Ehret 7 Massillon Jackson MS 14:38.49 --
38 Addison Converse 7 North Canton MS 14:41.30 33
39 Elia Gramlich 8 North Canton MS 14:42.58 34
40 Elise Emley 8 Massillon Jackson MS 14:44.19 --
41 Corie Horning 8 Alliance MS 14:47.25 35
42 Gabrielle Markham 7 Massillon Jackson MS 14:48.40 --
43 Sideny Merrell 7 Uniontown Lake MS 14:48.49 36
44 Maisy Bell 8 Canton Oakwood MS 14:49.05 37
45 Lauren Kurcsak 7 Uniontown Lake MS 14:49.19 --
46 Lacie Cook 8 Canton Oakwood MS 14:50.15 38
47 Leah Calhoun 7 North Canton MS 14:52.32 39
48 Olivia Ziders 7 Massillon Jackson MS 14:53.48 --
49 Ermani Murphy 8 Canton South Middle 14:54.93 40
50 Natalie Self 7 Massillon Jackson MS 14:55.98 --
51 Reagan Adams 6 Magnolia Sandy Valle 14:57.63 41
52 Aubrey Leatherberry 8 Massillon Jackson MS 14:58.38 --
53 Audrina Wait 8 Alliance MS 14:59.96 42
54 Kristin Bouserhal 7 Massillon Jackson MS 15:00.78 --
55 Lila Kirkpatrick 8 Lake Center Chr. MS 15:00.81 43
56 Chloe Carson 7 Minerva MS 15:01.26 44
57 Isabella Palmer 8 Canton Oakwood MS 15:07.59 --
58 Kaelyn Hein 7 Canton South Middle 15:08.32 45
59 Bailey Hilliard 8 Minerva MS 15:08.39 46
60 Madison Crawford 8 Minerva MS 15:09.89 47
61 Allorah Ake 8 Uniontown Lake MS 15:11.81 --
62 Jillian Schorsten 8 Canton Oakwood MS 15:15.14 --
63 Karighyn Johnson 7 Marlington MS 15:16.01 48
64 Maggie Ramos 8 Massillon Jackson MS 15:16.30 --
65 Audrianna Weiss 8 Uniontown Lake MS 15:18.21 --
66 Delphia Criswell 8 Massillon Tuslaw MS 15:19.80 49
67 Eliah Kirkpatrick 7 Minerva MS 15:20.44 50
68 Callie Bailey 8 Lake Center Chr. MS 15:20.81 51
69 Joslynn Carothers 8 Massillon Perry Edis 15:21.17 52
70 Lyla Proudfoot 8 CF Northwest MS 15:24.98 53
71 Nevaeh Koncsol 8 CF Northwest MS 15:26.48 54
72 Lucy LaVoie 7 CF Northwest MS 15:28.17 55
73 Chloe Leuenberger 8 North Canton MS 15:29.11 56
74 Carissa Miller 7 Marlington MS 15:29.40 57
75 Izzy Sasanecki 7 Uniontown Lake MS 15:29.45 --
76 Colleen Ryan 7 Massillon Jackson MS 15:32.77 --
77 Josie Pitts 7 Minerva MS 15:33.02 --
78 Lyla Klodt 8 Uniontown Lake MS 15:38.94 --
79 Michaela Fogarty 8 Canton Oakwood MS 15:44.47 --
80 Lila Salem 8 Canton Oakwood MS 15:45.26 --
81 Allie Briet 7 Uniontown Lake MS 15:47.65 --
82 Kaylee Rankl 7 Massillon Tuslaw MS 15:48.44 58
83 Claire Williams 7 Massillon Jackson MS 15:48.63 --
84 Ella Fernandez 7 Massillon Jackson MS 15:49.16 --
85 Ella Bridwisa 7 North Canton MS 15:51.95 --
86 Peyton Corrin 8 Canton Middle School 15:53.20 59
87 Kya Froelich 7 Canton South Middle 15:56.84 60
88 Scarlet Houck 8 Massillon Jackson MS 16:01.72 --
89 Stella Blommel 7 Louisville MS 16:09.31 61
90 Khali Miller 7 Louisville MS 16:14.27 62
91 Cassandra Tarter 8 Marlington MS 16:17.21 63
92 McKenna Alguire 7 Canton Oakwood MS 16:20.38 --
93 Violet Curry 7 North Canton MS 16:21.51 --
94 Hailey Smith 8 Magnolia Sandy Valle 16:24.47 64
95 Mariana Fogarty 7 Canton Oakwood MS 16:25.91 --
96 Sophia Dobran 7 Massillon Jackson MS 16:29.28 --
97 Lily Simons 7 Massillon Tuslaw MS 16:31.20 65
98 Rachel Andrews 7 Massillon Perry Edis 16:32.26 66
99 Tessa Mullins 7 Uniontown Lake MS 16:35.84 --
100 Emma Fogle 7 Massillon Tuslaw MS 16:36.10 67
101 Makenzie Wheeler 8 Louisville MS 16:37.53 68
102 Ava McCloskey 8 Uniontown Lake MS 16:37.64 --
103 Ava Sandor 8 Massillon Jackson MS 16:43.14 --
104 Kiersten Bankert 8 Canton Oakwood MS 16:43.98 --
105 Allyson Lang 7 Massillon Tuslaw MS 16:51.01 69
106 Grace Hollstein 7 Navarre Fairless MS 16:56.51 --
107 Sabaha Qureshi 7 Massillon Jackson MS 16:59.67 --
108 Savanna Reuschman 8 Canton South Middle 17:00.11 70
109 Emma Harris 7 Canton Oakwood MS 17:05.33 --
110 Maggie Priset 8 North Canton MS 17:08.06 --
111 Kylie Kearns 8 Canton Middle School 17:09.18 71
112 Abigail Cooper 8 Uniontown Lake MS 17:09.29 --
113 Sydney Wirick 7 Massillon Perry Edis 17:10.09 72
114 Liliana Himelright 7 Massillon Tuslaw MS 17:11.02 73
115 Dakota Trompower 8 Massillon Perry Edis 17:15.39 74
116 Isabella Smith 8 Canton South Middle 17:16.86 75
117 Lydia Galarneau 7 Minerva MS 17:16.95 --
118 Ava Seevers 8 Louisville MS 17:18.35 76
119 Jillian Griffing 8 Lake Center Chr. MS 17:21.70 77
120 Makenzie Lallathin 8 Massillon Tuslaw MS 17:24.29 --
121 Emery Lydestrom 7 North Canton MS 17:24.36 --
122 Harper Lallathin 7 Massillon Tuslaw MS 17:24.61 --
123 Hannah Shoup 8 Navarre Fairless MS 17:25.59 --
124 Nell Craig 10 Lake Center Chr. MS 17:25.99 78
125 Adalynn Harris 8 Canton Oakwood MS 17:27.63 --
126 Katie Carter 7 East Canton MS 17:35.41 79
127 Allie Kleve 8 Massillon Jackson MS 17:36.58 --
128 Laney Johnson 7 Minerva MS 17:37.49 --
129 Grace Boyle 7 East Canton MS 17:41.99 80
130 Lyla Tatum 8 Uniontown Lake MS 17:43.58 --
131 Annie Scheck 7 Uniontown Lake MS 17:46.00 --
132 Mackenzie Kronmiller 8 Massillon Tuslaw MS 17:53.41 --
133 Alyvia Sandor 8 Massillon Jackson MS 17:54.39 --
134 Regan Dyrlund 7 Canton Oakwood MS 17:59.43 --
135 Emerson Mitchin 7 Canton Oakwood MS 18:01.84 --
136 Brielle Eberly 8 CF Northwest MS 18:06.11 81
137 Eden Gillombardo 8 Canton Oakwood MS 18:07.50 --
138 Madalynn Murray 7 Massillon Tuslaw MS 18:11.66 --
139 Elizabeth Bonner 8 Massillon Tuslaw MS 18:12.32 --
140 Adelle Tucke 8 Canton Oakwood MS 18:14.69 --
141 Jacqueline Taschwer 7 Mass. Washington MS 18:18.21 --
142 Ashtyn Schrader 7 East Canton MS 18:19.68 82
143 Brooke Ritchie 8 Massillon Tuslaw MS 18:22.22 --
144 Quinn Seidel 8 North Canton MS 18:25.19 --
145 Eileen Dubel 8 Uniontown Lake MS 18:25.31 --
146 Marlee Mozden 7 Alliance MS 18:26.40 83
147 Emmie Toussant 8 Louisville MS 18:35.86 84
148 Grace Renz 7 Canton Oakwood MS 18:41.96 --
149 Riley Wright 7 Massillon Perry Edis 18:46.48 85
150 Annie Bourquin 7 Canton South Middle 18:48.44 86
151 Saleena Neira 8 Marlington MS 18:51.57 87
152 Ruby Gibson 7 Canton Middle School 18:57.35 88
153 Maison Whitacre 7 North Canton MS 19:05.76 --
154 Addy Howell 8 CF Northwest MS 19:11.36 89
155 Stella Jackson 8 Alliance MS 19:14.31 90
156 Samantha McLeroy 8 Magnolia Sandy Valle 19:15.93 91
157 Chloe Myers 7 Massillon Jackson MS 19:19.74 --
158 Candise Lee 7 Canton Middle School 19:27.18 92
159 Lillian Highben 7 Navarre Fairless MS 19:34.41 --
160 Chanyel Downs 7 Mass. Washington MS 19:53.66 --
161 Jessica Nelson 7 East Canton MS 20:02.41 93
162 Whitney Helm 8 North Canton MS 20:06.03 --
163 Airika Chacon 8 Uniontown Lake MS 20:10.10 --
164 Harper Hying 7 Minerva MS 20:32.92 --
165 Reagan Bentleyoun 7 Minerva MS 20:33.53 --
166 Tabitha Shilling 8 East Canton MS 20:53.53 94
167 Delaney Murnane 7 Canton Oakwood MS 20:55.08 --
168 Becca Gamber 7 Magnolia Sandy Valle 20:59.36 95
169 Kaylee Hollowell 7 Canton South Middle 21:06.57 96
170 Emily Crissman 8 Lake Center Chr. MS 21:07.77 97
171 Samya Green 8 Canton South Middle 21:28.73 --
172 Mariska Reynolds 8 Alliance MS 21:30.90 98
173 Hazel Austin 7 Canton Oakwood MS 21:33.92 --
174 Naomi Williams 7 North Canton MS 21:41.09 --
175 Adalyn Boring 8 Massillon Tuslaw MS 21:56.41 --
176 Kaylee Weller 7 Massillon Tuslaw MS 22:00.79 --
177 R'NAYSIA ERVIN 8 Canton Middle School 22:42.45 99
178 Frances Collins 7 Canton Middle School 22:51.98 100
179 Isabella Davis 7 Canton South Middle 23:20.39 --
180 Neveah Kelly 8 Alliance MS 24:23.65 101
181 Ella Richtarsic 8 Massillon Tuslaw MS 25:28.65 --
182 Haidyn Evans 8 Massillon Perry Edis 25:32.79 102
183 Saydee Reynolds 7 Alliance MS 29:08.48 --
184 Brooklyn Schuette 7 Alliance MS 40:34.48 --
Team Results MS Girls ALL 3200M
=====================================================================
Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*
=====================================================================
1 Massillon Jackson 38 1 5 9 11 12 16 19
Total Time: 1:06:18.79
Average: 0:13:15.76
Spread: 0:00:53.22
2 Uniontown Lake MS 59 7 8 10 13 21 24 36
Total Time: 1:07:51.75
Average: 0:13:34.35
Spread: 0:00:38.49
3 Minerva MS 110 2 4 14 44 46 47 50
Total Time: 1:09:55.26
Average: 0:13:59.05
Spread: 0:02:19.10
4 Canton Oakwood MS 127 18 20 27 30 32 37 38
Total Time: 1:11:01.62
Average: 0:14:12.32
Spread: 0:00:46.83
5 North Canton MS 127 6 26 28 33 34 39 56
Total Time: 1:11:04.16
Average: 0:14:12.83
Spread: 0:01:26.21
6 Marlington MS 148 3 15 25 48 57 63 87
Total Time: 1:11:44.90
Average: 0:14:20.98
Spread: 0:02:20.95
7 CF Northwest MS 260 17 53 54 55 81 89
Total Time: 1:18:14.03
Average: 0:15:38.81
Spread: 0:04:17.82
8 Massillon Tuslaw M 262 23 49 58 65 67 69 73
Total Time: 1:18:15.97
Average: 0:15:39.19
Spread: 0:02:35.67
9 Alliance MS 272 22 35 42 83 90 98 101
Total Time: 1:21:27.88
Average: 0:16:17.58
Spread: 0:05:14.35
10 Canton South Middl 290 40 45 60 70 75 86 96
Total Time: 1:20:17.06
Average: 0:16:03.41
Spread: 0:02:21.93
11 Louisville MS 298 31 61 62 68 76 84
Total Time: 1:20:52.33
Average: 0:16:10.47
Spread: 0:02:45.48
12 Magnolia Sandy Val 320 29 41 64 91 95
Total Time: 1:26:01.72
Average: 0:17:12.34
Spread: 0:06:35.03
13 Lake Center Chr. M 346 43 51 77 78 97
Total Time: 1:26:17.08
Average: 0:17:15.42
Spread: 0:06:06.96
14 Massillon Perry Ed 349 52 66 72 74 85 102
Total Time: 1:25:05.39
Average: 0:17:01.08
Spread: 0:03:25.31
15 Canton Middle Scho 409 59 71 88 92 99 100
Total Time: 1:34:09.36
Average: 0:18:49.87
Spread: 0:06:49.25
16 East Canton MS 428 79 80 82 93 94
Total Time: 1:34:33.02
Average: 0:18:54.60
Spread: 0:03:18.12
-- Navarre Fairless M NTS (4 Finishers)
-- Mass. Washington M NTS (2 Finishers)