HS Girls Varsity

Event 2  Girls 5k Run CC
Place TmPl No.   Name                   Yr School               Time       
===== ==== ===== ====================== == ==================== ========== 
    1    1   193 Mattie Rankin          11 Louisville             18:58.00 
    2    2   212 Deanna Godby           10 Mayfield               18:59.20 
    3    3     9 Katy Link              10 Avon Lake              19:07.60 
    4    4   218 Marie Lorentz          11 Mayfield               19:15.10 
    5    5   134 Caroline Sauers         9 Hudson                 19:16.71 
    6    6    89 Kayla Whitlow          12 Euclid                 19:19.66 
    7    7   421 Therese Haiss           9 Solon                  19:30.08 
    8    8   369 Marissa Baranauskas    12 Perry                  19:36.31 
    9    9   132 Rachel Raykov          10 Hudson                 19:36.63 
   10   10    23 Selena Pasadyn         10 Brunswick              19:36.93 
   11   11    65 Minori Minagawa        10 Dublin Scioto          19:37.81 
   12   12    53 Kayleigh Scourfield    10 Cuyahoga Falls         19:39.70 
   13   13   299 Deanna Kreider         11 Mentor                 19:43.71 
   14   14   145 Angela Williams        12 Hudson                 19:43.93 
   15   15   124 Madison Hartline        9 Hudson                 19:48.96 
   16   16   235 Anna Boyert            10 Medina                 19:49.39 
   17   17   136 Marissa Sinko          10 Hudson                 19:49.64 
   18   18   189 Mandy Mohn             11 Louisville             19:54.89 
   19   19    60 Keelin Gorman          12 Dublin Scioto          19:58.16 
   20   20   192 Mackenzie Rankin        9 Louisville             19:59.66 
   21   21   406 Madi McDonough         10 Rocky River            20:02.62 
   22   22    46 Allison Hainer         10 Cuyahoga Falls         20:03.72 
   23   23    21 Loren McDaniel         10 Brunswick              20:05.06 
   24   24    13 Miranda Weed           12 Avon Lake              20:08.35 
   25   25    70 Katie Papesh           12 Dublin Scioto          20:10.47 
   26   26   453 Erica Kelly            12 Steele                 20:11.14 
   27   27     2 Maddie Furrer          10 Avon Lake              20:12.86 
   28   28    66 Sakiko Minagawa        10 Dublin Scioto          20:14.56 
   29   29   297 Jessie Iafelice        11 Mentor                 20:15.28 
   30   30   402 Bierut Elyse           10 Rocky River            20:16.33 
   31   31   483 Alyssa Moran           11 Strongsville           20:16.57 
   32   32   141 Haley Turner           11 Hudson                 20:18.24 
   33   33   415 Brittney Towner        12 Rocky River            20:20.81 
   34   34   144 Courtney Werner        12 Hudson                 20:22.38 
   35   35   196 Stacy Cameron          11 Mass. Perry            20:22.65 
   36   36   233 Nikki Boltja           12 Medina                 20:24.67 
   37   37   101 Emily Mazzaferri       12 GlenOak                20:26.12 
   38   38   199 Jackie Genetin          9 Mass. Perry            20:26.88 
   39   39    29 Jenny Timoteo          11 Brunswick              20:27.38 
   40   40   309 Kristen Ruckstuhl      11 Mentor                 20:29.25 
   41   41   245 Mary Gorsek            12 Medina                 20:30.50 
   42   42   434 Brooke Simpson         12 Solon                  20:33.08 
   43   43   270 Magen Murphy           10 Medina                 20:35.56 
   44   44    88 Emily Sweet            10 Euclid                 20:35.60 
   45   45    20 Alison McDaniel        12 Brunswick              20:37.56 
   46   46    22 Alexx Muller           12 Brunswick              20:37.65 
   47   47   508 Jamie Clapacs          12 Will. South            20:37.65 
   48   48   416 Kelsey Aamoth          10 Solon                  20:40.39 
   49   49   438 Claire Wieczorek       12 Solon                  20:45.00 
   50   50    32 Jennifer Love           9 Canfield               20:46.97 
   51   51   360 Haley Reines            9 North Olmsted          20:47.11 
   52   52   480 Jaime Larsen           10 Strongsville           20:47.33 
   53   53   172 Mattie Moncayo         11 Lexington              20:47.96 
   54   54    18 Sophia Gentile         11 Brunswick              20:47.98 
   55   55    38 Nicole Tiberio         11 Canfield               20:48.27 
   56   56    31 Alexis Uber            10 Brunswick              20:49.29 
   57   57   376 Rachael Greuber        12 Perry                  20:50.73 
   58   58   408 Megan O'Keefe          10 Rocky River            20:53.47 
   59   59    59 Shelley Diewald        12 Dublin Scioto          20:55.65 
   60   60    74 Kimberly Wedinger       9 Dublin Scioto          20:55.65 
   61   61   463 Sarah Walters          10 Steele                 20:56.71 
   62   62    57 Jessica Cronau          9 Dublin Scioto          20:58.06 
   63   63   194 Brittany Yentz         11 Louisville             20:59.47 
   64   64   405 Connelly Madison        9 Rocky River            21:00.01 
   65   65   458 Kasey Schuler          11 Steele                 21:02.70 
   66   66   195 Becca Backus            9 Mass. Perry            21:03.30 
   67   67   455 Devan Molnar           11 Steele                 21:03.65 
   68   68   468 Katie Connolly         10 Strongsville           21:04.81 
   69   69   115 Andrea Vottero         12 GlenOak                21:06.04 
   70   70   444 Angelica Bucci         10 Steele                 21:07.10 
   71   71   265 Marissa McHugh         10 Medina                 21:07.44 
   72         62 Lindsay Keeran         10 Dublin Scioto          21:08.88 
   73   72   431 Abby Paige             10 Solon                  21:12.78 
   74   73   315 Blair Vrcan            12 Mentor                 21:14.15 
   75   74   471 Natalie David          11 Strongsville           21:14.76 
   76   75   168 Ellen Isaac             9 Lexington              21:15.85 
   77   76    75 Jenn Brown             12 Euclid                 21:15.92 
   78   77   246 Halley Green           11 Medina                 21:16.22 
   79   78    80 Katherine Hoggett      10 Euclid                 21:16.58 
   80   79   457 Ali Pittak              9 Steele                 21:16.69 
   81   80   207 Stephanie Buda         11 Mayfield               21:17.24 
   82   81   202 Tara Rodgers           11 Mass. Perry            21:18.43 
   83   82   330 Frankie Simmons         9 Nordonia               21:18.93 
   84   83   353 Sarah Martynowski      12 North Olmsted          21:18.96 
   85   84   271 Allyson Novak           9 Medina                 21:19.33 
   86   85   291 Alexandra Benson       10 Mentor                 21:22.10 
   87   86   197 Hailey Floom           10 Mass. Perry            21:23.76 
   88   87   490 Sarah Torok             9 Strongsville           21:24.76 
   89   88   420 Anna Fakler            11 Solon                  21:25.97 
   90   89   481 Christy Martin          9 Strongsville           21:27.07 
   91   90   476 Pauline Hage           11 Strongsville           21:27.26 
   92   91   365 Melanie Trefny         11 North Olmsted          21:28.46 
   93   92   312 Lauren Starks          11 Mentor                 21:31.04 
   94   93   346 Vanessa Gut            12 North Olmsted          21:31.60 
   95   94   386 Angelica Zampini       11 Perry                  21:32.91 
   96   95   185 Sarah Davis             9 Louisville             21:33.62 
   97         61 Rachel Groh             9 Dublin Scioto          21:35.08 
   98   96   424 Alyssa Hatteberg       10 Solon                  21:35.78 
   99   97   345 Alex Goots             12 North Olmsted          21:38.06 
  100   98   381 Ally Nelson            10 Perry                  21:40.37 
  101        263 Megan Massi            12 Medina                 21:43.36 
  102   99   110 Meghan Shamblen        11 GlenOak                21:45.78 
  103  100   190 Amanda Oberster        10 Louisville             21:46.06 
  104  101    36 Jillian Smith          11 Canfield               21:47.23 
  105        466 Natalie Camardo         9 Strongsville           21:50.01 
  106  102   321 Ashlyn Woods            9 Mentor                 21:50.92 
  107        138 Emily Stuursma         10 Hudson                 21:52.24 
  108  103   109 Nancy Osborne          11 GlenOak                21:53.31 
  109        143 Alexa Urbanic          10 Hudson                 21:54.86 
  110        281 Teresa Schwendler      12 Medina                 21:55.83 
  111  104   395 Annie Nelson           10 Riverside              21:56.31 
  112  105   448 Nina Hill              10 Steele                 21:57.05 
  113  106   361 Kirsten Ressel         12 North Olmsted          21:58.06 
  114        301 Julia Lowe             10 Mentor                 21:58.12 
  115        473 Allison Gregg          11 Strongsville           21:59.68 
  116  107   208 Ellen Christiansen     12 Mayfield               22:01.68 
  117  108   191 Samantha Pukys          9 Louisville             22:01.82 
  118  109   181 Elizabeth Volz          9 Lexington              22:01.88 
  119  110   383 Jackie Tenney          10 Perry                  22:03.27 
  120  111   182 Jessika Volz           11 Lexington              22:03.40 
  121  112   366 Amy Veverka             9 North Olmsted          22:04.58 
  122  113   105 Paige Miller            9 GlenOak                22:06.98 
  123  114   401 Megan Auzenbergs       10 Rocky River            22:07.00 
  124  115   506 Amanda Vargo           10 Twinsburg              22:07.95 
  125  116   507 Sarah Webb             10 Twinsburg              22:09.07 
  126  117   403 Andrea Harrah          10 Rocky River            22:12.46 
  127        304 Allison McKenrick      11 Mentor                 22:13.54 
  128        425 Allison Jaffe          12 Solon                  22:14.38 
  129  118   368 Ashley Adamik          10 Perry                  22:16.34 
  130  119   174 Emily Solon            12 Lexington              22:16.97 
  131  120   106 Sammie Miller          10 GlenOak                22:18.26 
  132  121     5 Kristin Kenny          10 Avon Lake              22:22.53 
  133  122    82 Shawna Johnson         12 Euclid                 22:25.40 
  134  123   200 Summer Gillard          9 Mass. Perry            22:27.01 
  135  124   151 Mollie Evans           10 Lakewood               22:27.87 
  136  125   203 Madison Shaffer        12 Mass. Perry            22:30.07 
  137  126   379 Kristin Ludwick        12 Perry                  22:31.97 
  138        363 Becky Szabo             9 North Olmsted          22:35.58 
  139  127   222 Caitlyn Shaughnessy    11 Mayfield               22:35.85 
  140  128   103 Celina Metz            12 GlenOak                22:37.39 
  141  129     1 Jane Duskey            10 Avon Lake              22:41.20 
  142        370 Emily Brainard         11 Perry                  22:41.50 
  143  130   180 Sarah Vargo            12 Lexington              22:42.00 
  144  131   149 Veronica Cole          10 Lakewood               22:44.33 
  145  132    43 Chelsey Bruce          12 Cuyahoga Falls         22:46.82 
  146  133    83 Tanisha Marshall       12 Euclid                 22:50.09 
  147  134   150 Samantha Cross         11 Lakewood               22:52.12 
  148  135   517 Micayla Rasanow        10 Will. South            22:52.40 
  149        201 Tori Machan            12 Mass. Perry            22:53.29 
  150  136   505 Clara Toth             11 Twinsburg              22:57.18 
  151  137     8 Lauren LeDuc           12 Avon Lake              22:59.92 
  152        343 Karissa Bozin          10 North Olmsted          22:59.99 
  153        377 Mackenzie Henry         9 Perry                  23:00.18 
  154  138   322 Abby Caporuscio        10 Nordonia               23:00.66 
  155  139   205 Jacquelynn Anderson    11 Mayfield               23:00.87 
  156  140    33 Emma Lunne              9 Canfield               23:01.08 
  157  141   324 Jackie Kozak            9 Nordonia               23:01.81 
  158  142   162 Leslie Brown           11 Lexington              23:03.77 
  159         98 Kelsey Kirsch          10 GlenOak                23:04.19 
  160  143   328 Emily Porter            9 Nordonia               23:06.31 
  161  144    51 Samantha Nockengost     9 Cuyahoga Falls         23:08.68 
  162  145   391 Cierra Hungerford      11 Riverside              23:08.92 
  163  146    81 Kamari Jackson         12 Euclid                 23:09.14 
  164  147   398 Taylor Strauss          9 Riverside              23:15.68 
  165        173 Olivia Smith            9 Lexington              23:16.03 
  166  148   393 Danielle Kokal          9 Riverside              23:19.47 
  167        186 Meghan Eddins          10 Louisville             23:22.66 
  168  149   323 Erica Ciocca            9 Nordonia               23:23.94 
  169  150   159 Melissa Richardson     11 Lakewood               23:26.19 
  170        102 Samantha McClain       12 GlenOak                23:31.22 
  171  151   210 Clarissa Claflin       12 Mayfield               23:34.44 
  172        418 Megan Cartellone        9 Solon                  23:35.96 
  173  152    54 Hallie Shaw            10 Cuyahoga Falls         23:38.75 
  174  153   519 Christina Shreffler     9 Will. South            23:39.79 
  175  154   337 Alyssa Konchan         12 North                  23:42.16 
  176  155   503 Mary Schmidt           11 Twinsburg              23:49.20 
  177        211 Andi Cribari           11 Mayfield               23:49.54 
  178  156   499 Katie Hersch            9 Twinsburg              23:49.84 
  179        220 Ellen Potts            12 Mayfield               23:50.37 
  180  157   332 Adrea Ayres             9 North                  23:58.09 
  181        187 Emilie Fetrow          12 Louisville             24:03.78 
  182        440 Kelsey Anderson        12 Steele                 24:16.42 
  183  158   331 Alexis Smith            9 Nordonia               24:20.90 
  184  159   148 Bianca Beltran         12 Lakewood               24:25.20 
  185  160    40 Kathryn Zetts          10 Canfield               24:26.66 
  186  161   157 Nicole Parke           10 Lakewood               24:28.11 
  187  162   392 Shannon Sullivan       10 Riverside              24:34.95 
  188  163    41 Elizabeth Bedell       12 Cuyahoga Falls         24:37.24 
  189  164    47 Hailey Kramer           9 Cuyahoga Falls         24:37.28 
  190        459 Julia Scrofano         12 Steele                 24:41.01 
  191  165   388 Lauren Bell            12 Riverside              24:43.01 
  192         78 Amanda Gibson           9 Euclid                 25:04.86 
  193  166   152 Rebecca Hartsel        12 Lakewood               25:16.01 
  194  167   335 Megan Floran            9 North                  25:25.00 
  195  168   325 Asia Martin             9 Nordonia               25:26.36 
  196         85 Lauren Pearson-Beard   12 Euclid                 25:27.51 
  197  169   390 Hailey Holke           10 Riverside              25:31.27 
  198  170   504 Rachel Sebenoler       10 Twinsburg              25:34.17 
  199        160 Mary Wallace           11 Lakewood               25:39.57 
  200  171   339 Nicole Rantala         12 North                  25:48.45 
  201  172    37 Katie Tiberio          11 Canfield               26:11.91 
  202  173   496 Samantha Eberman       11 Twinsburg              26:25.44 
  203        394 Heidi Landsmann        10 Riverside              26:48.62 
  204        399 Jennafer Waters        10 Riverside              27:05.18 
  205         48 Madison Matthews       10 Cuyahoga Falls         27:31.42 
  206  174   515 Katrina Munitz         12 Will. South            27:32.52 
  207  175   338 Marie Latsa            12 North                  28:08.15 
  208  176   340 Letitia Scavnicky      11 North                  29:16.99 
  209  177   514 Morgann Meyers         11 Will. South            29:24.57 
  210  178   512 Francesca Janes         9 Will. South            29:33.34 
  211  179   521 Amanda Manasa           9 Will. South            30:01.15 
  212        510 Erin Crooks            11 Will. South            32:01.12 

GIRLS VARSITY TEAM RESULTS


  1. Hudson                          
            5    9   14   15   17  (32) (34) =    60
         Caroline Sauers, Rachel Raykov, Angela Williams, Madison Hartline,
         Marissa Sinko, Haley Turner, Courtney Werner
  2. Dublin Scioto                   
           11   19   25   28   59  (60) (62) =   142
         Minori Minagawa, Keelin Gorman, Katie Papesh, Sakiko Minagawa, Shelley
         Diewald, Kimberly Wedinger, Jessica Cronau
  3. Brunswick                       
           10   23   39   45   46  (54) (56) =   163
         Selena Pasadyn, Loren McDaniel, Jenny Timoteo, Alison McDaniel, Alexx
         Muller, Sophia Gentile, Alexis Uber
  4. Louisville                      
            1   18   20   63   95 (100)(108) =   197
         Mattie Rankin, Mandy Mohn, Mackenzie Rankin, Brittany Yentz, Sarah
         Davis, Amanda Oberster, Samantha Pukys
  5. Rocky River                     
           21   30   33   58   64 (114)(117) =   206
         Madi McDonough, Bierut Elyse, Brittney Towner, Megan O'Keefe, Connelly
         Madison, Megan Auzenbergs, Andrea Harrah
  6. Medina                          
           16   36   41   43   71  (77) (84) =   207
         Anna Boyert, Nikki Boltja, Mary Gorsek, Magen Murphy, Marissa McHugh,
         Halley Green, Allyson Novak
  7. Solon                           
            7   42   48   49   72  (88) (96) =   218
         Therese Haiss, Brooke Simpson, Kelsey Aamoth, Claire Wieczorek, Abby
         Paige, Anna Fakler, Alyssa Hatteberg
  8. Mentor                          
           13   29   40   73   85  (92)(102) =   240
         Deanna Kreider, Jessie Iafelice, Kristen Ruckstuhl, Blair Vrcan,
         Alexandra Benson, Lauren Starks, Ashlyn Woods
  9. Steele                          
           26   61   65   67   70  (79)(105) =   289
         Erica Kelly, Sarah Walters, Kasey Schuler, Devan Molnar, Angelica
         Bucci, Ali Pittak, Nina Hill
 10. Avon Lake                       
            3   24   27  121  129 (137)      =   304
         Katy Link, Miranda Weed, Maddie Furrer, Kristin Kenny, Jane Duskey,
         Lauren LeDuc
 11. Mass. Perry                     
           35   38   66   81   86 (123)(125) =   306
         Stacy Cameron, Jackie Genetin, Becca Backus, Tara Rodgers, Hailey
         Floom, Summer Gillard, Madison Shaffer
 12. Strongsville                    
           31   52   68   74   87  (89) (90) =   312
         Alyssa Moran, Jaime Larsen, Katie Connolly, Natalie David, Sarah Torok,
         Christy Martin, Pauline Hage
 13. Mayfield                        
            2    4   80  107  127 (139)(151) =   320
         Deanna Godby, Marie Lorentz, Stephanie Buda, Ellen Christiansen,
         Caitlyn Shaughnessy, Jacquelynn Anderson, Clarissa Claflin
 14. Euclid                          
            6   44   76   78  122 (133)(146) =   326
         Kayla Whitlow, Emily Sweet, Jenn Brown, Katherine Hoggett, Shawna
         Johnson, Tanisha Marshall, Kamari Jackson
 15. Perry                           
            8   57   94   98  110 (118)(126) =   367
         Marissa Baranauskas, Rachael Greuber, Angelica Zampini, Ally Nelson,
         Jackie Tenney, Ashley Adamik, Kristin Ludwick
 16. North Olmsted                   
           51   83   91   93   97 (106)(112) =   415
         Haley Reines, Sarah Martynowski, Melanie Trefny, Vanessa Gut, Alex
         Goots, Kirsten Ressel, Amy Veverka
 17. GlenOak                         
           37   69   99  103  113 (120)(128) =   421
         Emily Mazzaferri, Andrea Vottero, Meghan Shamblen, Nancy Osborne,
         Paige Miller, Sammie Miller, Celina Metz
 18. Cuyahoga Falls                  
           12   22  132  144  152 (163)(164) =   462
         Kayleigh Scourfield, Allison Hainer, Chelsey Bruce, Samantha
         Nockengost, Hallie Shaw, Elizabeth Bedell, Hailey Kramer
 19. Lexington                       
           53   75  109  111  119 (130)(142) =   467
         Mattie Moncayo, Ellen Isaac, Elizabeth Volz, Jessika Volz, Emily Solon,
         Sarah Vargo, Leslie Brown
 20. Canfield                        
           50   55  101  140  160 (172)      =   506
         Jennifer Love, Nicole Tiberio, Jillian Smith, Emma Lunne, Kathryn
         Zetts, Katie Tiberio
 21. Nordonia                        
           82  138  141  143  149 (158)(168) =   653
         Frankie Simmons, Abby Caporuscio, Jackie Kozak, Emily Porter, Erica
         Ciocca, Alexis Smith, Asia Martin
 22. Twinsburg                       
          115  116  136  155  156 (170)(173) =   678
         Amanda Vargo, Sarah Webb, Clara Toth, Mary Schmidt, Katie Hersch,
         Rachel Sebenoler, Samantha Eberman
 23. Will. South                     
           47  135  153  174  177 (178)(179) =   686
         Jamie Clapacs, Micayla Rasanow, Christina Shreffler, Katrina Munitz,
         Morgann Meyers, Francesca Janes, Amanda Manasa
 24. Lakewood                        
          124  131  134  150  159 (161)(166) =   698
         Mollie Evans, Veronica Cole, Samantha Cross, Melissa Richardson,
         Bianca Beltran, Nicole Parke, Rebecca Hartsel
 25. Riverside                       
          104  145  147  148  162 (165)(169) =   706
         Annie Nelson, Cierra Hungerford, Taylor Strauss, Danielle Kokal,
         Shannon Sullivan, Lauren Bell, Hailey Holke
 26. North                           
          154  157  167  171  175 (176)      =   824
         Alyssa Konchan, Adrea Ayres, Megan Floran, Nicole Rantala, Marie Latsa,
         Letitia Scavnicky