Youngstown Area Suburban League 2009 vs Youngstown Area Suburban League 2012

Aggregate Data Points
Difference This Meet That Meet
Overall Athletes +64 593 529
Overall Average +36.01 23:42.01 23:06.01
1st-10th Place -9.77 17:00.57 17:10.34
1st-25th Place -3.61 17:32.17 17:35.78
1st-50th Place +4.56 18:04.52 17:59.95
1st-100th Place +5.30 18:48.37 18:43.06
Common Athletes -- -- 67
Ran Faster -37 15 52
Ran Season Best 5 9 4
Average Time +1:10.74 23:28.42 22:17.68
Median Time +1:43.65 22:55.09 21:11.44
Middle 80% Times +1:14.61 23:17.44 22:02.83
Top 10% Times +1:22.79 18:54.47 17:31.68
Top 25% Times +1:11.76 19:43.99 18:32.22
Top 50% Times +1:06.98 20:46.65 19:39.68
Bottom 50% Times +1:12.42 25:28.75 24:16.34
Bottom 25% Times +55.96 28:12.14 27:16.18
Bottom 10% Times +29.80 30:05.57 29:35.78
Average Difference +1:10.74 -- --
Median Difference +1:23.54 -- --
Middle 80% Difference +1:10.97 -- --
Top 10% Difference +1:02.03 -- --
Top 50% Difference +54.91 -- --
Top 25% Difference +1:03.87 -- --
Top 50% Difference +54.91 -- --
Bottom 50% Difference +1:26.94 -- --
Bottom 25% Difference +1:24.59 -- --
Bottom 10% Difference +1:29.35 -- --

Performances of Common Athletes
Athlete Team Difference This Meet That Meet
Tim Nichols South Range +2:59.61 19:44.86 16:45.25
Patrick Kunkel McDonald -27.28 17:07.46 17:34.74
Jonathan Richmond Liberty +3:21.25 20:32.97 17:11.72
Eric Harris Lakeview +1:25.48 18:43.76 17:18.28
Tyler Smith McDonald +1:46.67 19:21.03 17:34.36
Patrick Ferguson Austintown Fitch +2:12.51 20:16.85 18:04.34
Patrick Mccarthy McDonald +3:38.88 21:51.94 18:13.06
Sam Sheronovich Boardman +38.59 18:55.88 18:17.29
Peter Stafford Boardman +48.50 19:26.13 18:37.63
Seth Murray McDonald +1:59.51 20:43.70 18:44.19
Caleb Johnson Labrae +1:33.00 20:17.75 18:44.75
Ryan Key Boardman +2:14.90 21:17.67 19:02.77
Jacob Whitford Boardman -2:56.66 19:11.91 22:08.57
Emma Lunne Canfield +59.62 20:29.10 19:29.48
Pawan Solanki Canfield +1:21.05 20:51.77 19:30.72
John Tarchick Lordstown -1:13.03 19:35.14 20:48.17
Tyler Mohr Mineral Ridge +4:08.61 24:05.53 19:56.92
Blake Walker Struthers +50.71 20:48.07 19:57.36
Libby Rogenski Poland Seminary +1:46.26 21:51.19 20:04.93
Jerry Runyan Lakeview -13.00 20:06.85 20:19.85
Jacob Noll Boardman +2.67 20:11.47 20:08.80
Sarah Jones McDonald -54.99 20:15.95 21:10.94
Michelle Klim Poland Seminary +4:12.84 24:38.81 20:25.97
Sam Horne Girard -0.12 20:26.96 20:27.08
Greg Haylett Poland Seminary +2:21.35 22:51.71 20:30.36
Melissa Klim Poland Seminary +1:24.13 21:57.60 20:33.47
Paul Stevens Boardman +3:15.56 24:05.91 20:50.35
Monica Patrick South Range +2:03.18 22:55.09 20:51.91
Luke Mullins Lordstown +24.83 21:19.91 20:55.08
Alanna Shamrock Maplewood +26.94 21:22.06 20:55.12
Logan Foster East Palestine +37.57 21:33.57 20:56.00
Alex Nischwitz Canfield -39.39 20:59.53 21:38.92
Matthew Carubia Boardman +2:01.61 23:02.83 21:01.22
Tyler Bishop Champion +3:02.47 24:10.00 21:07.53
Brandon Ciriello Niles McKinley +2:59.10 24:07.02 21:07.92
Bryan Mersol Springfield Local-New Middletown +3:07.62 24:19.06 21:11.44
John Burns Poland Seminary +10:48.00 32:01.35 21:13.35
Erin Pavick Maplewood -28.18 21:19.90 21:48.08
Dasy Corso Boardman +1:33.01 23:18.54 21:45.53
Kenzie Srock McDonald -33.62 21:50.62 22:24.24
Amanda Richards Labrae +1:23.54 23:17.71 21:54.17
Sara Saverko Columbiana +3:31.69 25:58.12 22:26.43
Don Duran Cardinal Mooney +1:02.85 23:29.49 22:26.64
Rachel Durbin Lowellville -46.37 22:32.48 23:18.85
Justin Oney Badger +10.95 22:48.60 22:37.65
Amanda Choma Austintown Fitch +53.84 23:35.00 22:41.16
Gabriella Sandy Niles McKinley -2:13.90 22:46.74 25:00.64
Joshua Adams East Palestine +3:39.88 26:39.61 22:59.73
Alex Williams Lakeview +1:57.09 25:05.76 23:08.67
Raeschelle Foster Brookfield -1:57.65 24:25.70 26:23.35
Kristin Evans Springfield Local-New Middletown +6.42 24:35.63 24:29.21
Jessica Beike South Range +1:41.10 26:20.29 24:39.19
Maddie Opritza Lowellville +24.53 25:09.79 24:45.26
Audrey Keleman Boardman +2:13.96 27:08.34 24:54.38
Toni Martineau Howland +9.27 25:24.44 25:15.17
Lena Partelano Cardinal Mooney +1.40 25:31.41 25:30.01
Libby Urig Canfield +2:32.56 28:14.34 25:41.78
Hannah Aponte Poland Seminary +1:56.46 27:41.72 25:45.26
Felicia Flesch Mineral Ridge +1:31.79 28:02.84 26:31.05
Erinn Coe Springfield Local-New Middletown +46.99 27:24.74 26:37.75
Mary O'donnell Ursuline +41.24 27:21.69 26:40.45
Hannah Mitchell Cardinal Mooney -2:29.11 27:15.28 29:44.39
Megan Ellcessor Brookfield -32.93 27:26.19 27:59.12
Mary Wike Brookfield -4:15.96 27:58.00 32:13.96
Ashley Ruman Niles McKinley +12.97 28:35.57 28:22.60
Leah Vitek Canfield +3:26.58 32:09.63 28:43.05
Halie Popovitch Lowellville +10.41 33:37.28 33:26.87