Eaton High School HY-TEK's Meet Manager
2009 SWBL Cross Country Championships - 9/17/2008
Ft St Clair Eaton,OH
Last Completed Event
Event 1 Men 5k Run CC HS BOYS
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Buckeye Results
1 Stapleton, William Dixie 18:07.15 1
2 Wells, Spencer Waynesville 18:34.09 2
3 Albert, David Northridge 18:50.79 3
4 Buxton, Matthew Dixie 19:07.38 4
5 Moore, Garrett Dixie 19:14.17 5
6 Lowing, Cade Waynesville 19:22.75 6
7 Barnett, Andrew Dixie 19:26.00 7
8 Feldmann, Joe Waynesville 19:41.59 8
9 Burgette, Michael Carlisle 19:43.35
10 Volk, Kyle Northridge 19:58.58 9
11 Burnett, Luke Dixie 20:11.34 10
12 Moses, Spencer Dixie 20:24.71 11
13 Jones, Darrell Northridge 20:26.85 12
14 Suhr, Jacob Northridge 20:31.62 13
15 Spires, Danny Waynesville 20:40.31 14
16 Carter, Robbie Northridge 20:40.53 15
17 Corn, Devan Waynesville 21:06.55 16
18 Flick, Doug Monroe 21:31.86
19 Hoeweler, Andy Waynesville 21:42.97 17
20 Kohl, Clint Carlisle 21:44.36
21 Evans, Chris Dixie 21:44.87 18
22 VonBehren, Josh Dixie 21:49.47
23 Wilson, Javon Northridge 22:02.25 19
24 Carberry, Jacob Madison 22:19.49
25 Horvat, Michael Monroe 22:31.93
26 Phillips, Bo Dixie 23:39.82
27 Dennis, David Madison 24:30.15
28 Hummons, Kenneth Monroe 24:52.50
29 Dishman, Tyler Monroe 26:26.77
30 Layne, Brandon Madison 26:46.43
31 Moore, Micah Dixie 26:52.79
32 Butler, Blake Carlisle 27:46.15
Southwestern Results
1 Hix, Peter Oakwood 16:29.37 1
2 Kasperski, Jake Valley View 16:31.63 2
3 Sewell, Matt Brookville 17:15.18 3
4 Hewitt, Todd Eaton 17:18.80 4
5 Brubaker, Sergei Milton-Union 17:24.51 5
6 Jackson, Logan Milton-Union 17:36.56 6
7 Sachdeva, Karan Bellbrook 17:39.74 7
8 Lamb, Andy Oakwood 17:48.01 8
9 Bench, Jacob Brookville 17:49.91 9
10 Yates, Justin Bellbrook 17:50.54 10
11 Moulton, Josh Oakwood 17:51.46 11
12 Stephens, Jake Bellbrook 17:56.49 12
13 Heisey, Tyler Milton-Union 18:00.67 13
14 Pieper, Robert Eaton 18:05.67 14
15 Wassom, Eli Eaton 18:08.34 15
16 Ruppert, Jeremy Franklin 18:10.07 16
17 Carreira, Kalaeb Bellbrook 18:12.38 17
18 Leonard, Ethan Brookville 18:12.60 18
19 Reese, Will Oakwood 18:13.45 19
20 Klosterman, Cory Milton-Union 18:14.27 20
21 Snead, Alec Oakwood 18:18.41 21
22 Smith, Parker Bellbrook 18:21.15 22
23 Mueller, Keith Oakwood 18:24.03 23
24 Jackson, Liam Oakwood 18:28.35 24
25 Pricer, Nathan Milton-Union 18:36.65 25
26 Ohwiler, Caden Oakwood 18:37.12
27 Cook, Doug Brookville 18:37.90 26
28 Howard, Matt Milton-Union 18:38.61 27
29 Sizek, Phil Oakwood 18:42.79
30 Swartz, Kyle Eaton 18:44.17 28
31 Kissock, Ethan Oakwood 18:45.27
32 Rohr, Andrew Milton-Union 18:45.69 29
33 Mumma, Eric Eaton 18:46.55 30
34 Hix, Steven Oakwood 18:49.87
35 Wilson, Isaac Eaton 18:51.59 31
36 Simpkins, Jake Valley View 18:58.09 32
37 Hall, Kyle Milton-Union 18:58.27
38 Brown, Byron Valley View 19:00.15 33
39 Sizek, Herbert Oakwood 19:00.82
40 Bruner, Alex Milton-Union 19:04.28
41 Kasperski, Clint Valley View 19:07.63 34
42 Linzmeier, Casey Oakwood 19:13.06
43 Sanderson, Jordan Milton-Union 19:14.78
44 Neff, Joey Oakwood 19:15.23
45 Gallatin, Ben Oakwood 19:15.73
46 Moyer, Nick Brookville 19:20.94 35
47 Beyer, Hank Oakwood 19:22.53
48 Tomlinson, Tory Oakwood 19:25.11
49 Cottman, Brandon Franklin 19:27.43 36
50 Tyree, Troy Milton-Union 19:28.26
51 Ferriell, Dan Eaton 19:30.21 37
52 Wilson, Charles Valley View 19:32.10 38
53 Hollis, Craig Milton-Union 19:33.71
54 Gertz, Michael Bellbrook 19:34.18 39
55 Haurani, Amir Bellbrook 19:35.34 40
56 Emrick, Cole Bellbrook 19:37.00
57 Schneider, Drew Bellbrook 19:39.24
58 Redden, Andrew Oakwood 19:41.95
59 Fulcher, Matt Eaton 19:42.14
60 Renner, Brandon Eaton 19:49.50
61 Brown, Rory Bellbrook 19:50.78
62 Hangen, Matt Brookville 19:51.50 41
63 Schaefer, Adam Bellbrook 19:54.36
64 Bowermaster, Ethan Franklin 19:54.67 42
65 Middlestetter, Jacob Brookville 19:55.32 43
66 Randall, Jack Oakwood 20:03.85
67 Lee, Nathan Valley View 20:13.65 44
68 Barth, Noah Milton-Union 20:19.57
69 Pool, Zach Eaton 20:27.22
70 DeVillez, Ethan Valley View 20:27.45 45
71 Janney, Chris Eaton 20:34.03
72 Osborn, Eric Valley View 20:35.16
73 Monebrake, Clayton Eaton 20:39.98
74 Blair, Cameron Bellbrook 20:41.94
75 Collinson, Eli Oakwood 20:42.94
76 Kiracofe, Luke Eaton 20:44.32
77 Ott, Payton Eaton 20:46.00
78 Devilbiss, Matt Brookville 20:49.83
79 Buchanon, Cody Valley View 20:52.14
80 Johnson, Brandon Valley View 20:54.78
81 Taylor, Jesse Eaton 20:58.00
82 Mitchell, Rob Oakwood 20:59.61
83 Renner, Alan Eaton 21:02.34
84 Yost, Brian Milton-Union 21:04.08
85 Calderea, Tommy Franklin 21:17.41 46
86 Chafin, Bauner Eaton 21:21.93
87 Lee, Jacob Valley View 21:23.30
88 Kell, Caleb Oakwood 21:27.21
89 Hochwalt, George Oakwood 21:33.24
90 Hendrich, Ben Eaton 21:34.40
91 Brady, Sam Milton-Union 21:37.77
92 Lightcap, Logan Milton-Union 21:42.39
93 Koeller, Austin Brookville 21:43.63
94 Shane, Evan Bellbrook 21:46.16
95 Dryden, Jake Bellbrook 21:48.62
96 Young, Zach Franklin 22:05.31 47
97 Schwochow, Ian Brookville 22:07.53
98 Eddy, Andre Eaton 22:08.65
99 Hayes, Charles Valley View 22:08.89
100 Buford, Matt Oakwood 22:09.76
101 Gertz, Chris Bellbrook 22:14.91
102 McKeever, Joel Bellbrook 22:17.96
103 Berry, Nic Brookville 22:20.02
104 Dryden, Sean Bellbrook 22:53.82
105 Shank, Nick Bellbrook 22:54.15
106 Clapp, Jordan Eaton 22:58.04
107 Swabb, Ricky Brookville 23:00.56
108 Wille, Court Oakwood 23:09.17
109 Yaufman, Zach Bellbrook 23:13.91
110 Bowman, Sam Valley View 23:50.59
111 Belcher, Andrew Bellbrook 23:56.26
112 Whalen, Adam Bellbrook 24:01.60
113 Hunsucker, Kyle Eaton 24:05.42
114 Duffley, Evan Oakwood 24:06.28
115 Crose, Cain Eaton 24:23.60
116 Shoman, Nick Franklin 24:43.96 48
117 Kramer, Josh Eaton 25:19.79
118 Zani, Aaron Valley View 25:38.29
119 Tolliver, Adam Eaton 25:54.28
120 Rudicil, Jacob Eaton 26:38.70
121 Cox, Curtis Valley View 26:52.18
122 Gallimore, Tayler Eaton 26:53.57
123 Attaway, Andrew Valley View 29:36.68
124 Christman, Dallas Milton-Union 29:48.24
125 Melling, Brandon Eaton 31:19.07
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
Buckeye Results
1 Dixie 27 1 4 5 7 10 11 18
Total Time: 1:36:06.04
Average: 19:13.21
2 Waynesville 46 2 6 8 14 16 17
Total Time: 1:39:25.29
Average: 19:53.06
3 Northridge 52 3 9 12 13 15 19
Total Time: 1:40:28.37
Average: 20:05.68
Southwestern Results
1 Oakwood 60 1 8 11 19 21 23 24
Total Time: 1:28:40.70
Average: 17:44.14
2 Bellbrook 68 7 10 12 17 22 39 40
Total Time: 1:30:00.30
Average: 18:00.06
3 Milton-Union 69 5 6 13 20 25 27 29
Total Time: 1:29:52.66
Average: 17:58.54
4 Eaton 91 4 14 15 28 30 31 37
Total Time: 1:31:03.53
Average: 18:12.71
5 Brookville 91 3 9 18 26 35 41 43
Total Time: 1:31:16.53
Average: 18:15.31
6 Valley View 139 2 32 33 34 38 44 45
Total Time: 1:33:09.60
Average: 18:37.92
7 Franklin 187 16 36 42 46 47 48
Total Time: 1:40:54.89
Average: 20:10.98