Ohio State University Buckeye High School Qualifier #5 2010

Columbus, OH

Gah. Lincoln Results

Girls Athlete Place Section Results
60 Meter Dash
8.22 SB Dominae Gaston 6th Finals H2 Complete Results
8.31 SB Dominae Gaston 9th Prelims H3 Complete Results
8.41 SB Stephanie Steward 14th Prelims H2 Complete Results
8.44 SB Stephanie Steward 14th Finals H2 Complete Results
8.55 SB Abby Grooms 21st Prelims H10 Complete Results
200 Meter Dash
28.85 SB Stephanie Steward 19th Finals H2 Complete Results
30.10 SB Alece Powery 27th Finals H5 Complete Results
400 Meter Dash
1:05.28 SB Dominae Gaston 15th Finals H2 Complete Results
800 Meter Run
2:54.06 SB Christiana Daniels 24th Finals Complete Results
1600 Meter Run
6:25.57 SB Lindsey Salopek 32nd Finals Complete Results
60 Meter Hurdles
10.52 SB Dajanae Gaston 19th Prelims H1 Complete Results
4x200 Meter Relay
1:47.17 SB Relay Team 2nd Finals H1
4x400 Meter Relay
4:32.09 SB Relay Team 7th Finals H1
High Jump
4-0 SB Rayne Jones 28th Finals Complete Results
Long Jump
15-0.75 SB Francesca Bowsher 9th Finals Complete Results
Shot Put
28-10.5 SB Lexa Pattmon 27th Finals Complete Results
27-4 SB Kiesha Steinhauser 31st Finals Complete Results
Boys Athlete Place Section Results
60 Meter Dash
7.52 SB Geoff Helms 23rd Prelims H2 Complete Results
7.74 SB Cameron Howard 41st Prelims H6 Complete Results
60 Meter Hurdles
10.88 SB K.j. Newton 52nd Prelims H1 Complete Results
4x200 Meter Relay
1:42.29 SB Relay Team 21st Finals H3
4x800 Meter Relay
8:56.05 SB Relay Team 7th Finals
High Jump
6-0 SB Jalen Jones 8th Finals Complete Results
5-6 SB K.j. Newton 22nd Finals Complete Results
Long Jump
23-2 SB Earl Cunningham 1st Finals Complete Results
18-3.25 SB Zach Ferry 26th Finals Complete Results
15-10 SB Demarcus Graham 45th Finals Complete Results
15-6.75 SB Alex Hume 46th Finals Complete Results
Pole Vault
14-0 SB Jacob Blankenship 3rd Finals Complete Results
9-0 SB Jon Trovato 29th Finals Complete Results
Shot Put
42-11 SB Nick Rozler 23rd Finals Complete Results
42-10.5 SB Russell Kittel 24th Finals Complete Results
41-11.25 SB Markus Mayle 28th Finals Complete Results