Hughes Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 Meter Dash | |||||
14.46 | Andrea Weatherington | 7th | Finals H4 | Complete | |
14.64 | SB | Auriel Barnes | 10th | Finals H1 | Complete |
14.82 | SB | Tariah barnes | 16th | Finals H3 | Complete |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
31.58 | SB | Ja’Maurya Trammell | 10th | Finals H1 | Complete |
34.35 | Lanyiah Brady | 16th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
1:02.10 | Carine Harris | 1st | Finals H3 | Complete | |
1:18.38 | SB | Na’Ryiah Hill | 10th | Finals H3 | Complete |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:43.14 | Carine Harris | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete | |
100 Meter Hurdles | |||||
21.10 | Auriel Barnes | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete | |
200 Meter Hurdles | |||||
38.76 | Auriel Barnes | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
56.14 | Relay Team | 3rd | Finals H2 | Complete | |
4x200 Meter Relay | |||||
2:08.99 | Relay Team | 5th | Finals H2 | Complete | |
Discus | |||||
44-8 | Mizarionia Ferguson | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete | |
25-6 | SB | Rosemary Teleumaque | 7th | Finals H1 | Complete |
Shot Put | |||||
26-2.11 | SB | Mizarionia Ferguson | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete |
17-4.5 | SB | Rosemary Teleumaque | 11th | Finals H1 | Complete |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
100 Meter Dash | |||||
12.12 | Devon Brown | 1st | Finals H3 | Complete | |
12.64 | Charles Robers | 5th | Finals H3 | Complete | |
12.83 | SB | Nehemiah Engleman | 7th | Finals H2 | Complete |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
25.67 | Nehemiah Engleman | 2nd | Finals H3 | Complete | |
26.18 | SB | Tyjah Johnson | 3rd | Finals H3 | Complete |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
1:00.74 | Nate Cephas | 1st | Finals H3 | Complete | |
1:04.17 | SB | Ziyon Wallace | 5th | Finals H3 | Complete |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:29.64 | Nate Cephas | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete | |
2:48.20 | Diaro Gains | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete | |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
5:19.59 | Nate Cephas | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete | |
6:07.97 | Brian Ross | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete | |
110 Meter Hurdles | |||||
20.45 | Jmontai White | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete | |
23.69 | Issac Williams | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
200 Meter Hurdles | |||||
32.32 | Ziyon Wallace | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete | |
38.49 | Jmontai White | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete | |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
49.15 | Relay Team | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete | |
4x200 Meter Relay | |||||
1:45.83 | Relay Team | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
4:23.17 | Relay Team | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete | |
Long Jump | |||||
18-4 | Marquiel Smith | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete | |
14-3 | Diaro Gains | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete |