RaceTab 3 by MileSplit Registered to: Jim Findlay, OHR
Ohio Capital Conferene Championship - Central and Cardinal Div
Westerville North HS XC Course, Westerville, OH
Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
=========================================================================
1 Jay McKenna HilliardDarby 16:09.30 1
2 John Kiefer DublinCoffman 16:10.80 2
3 Kenta Shimizu HilliardDavidson 16:15.90 3
4 Nathan Moore HilliardDavidson 16:22.20 4
5 Adam Davidson DublinCoffman 16:39.90 5
6 Robbie Daulton DublinCoffman 16:41.90 6
7 Brendan Long UpperArlington 16:46.80 7
8 Andrew Giljahn UpperArlington 16:53.10 8
9 Max Friedlander ThomasWorthington 17:00.30 9
10 Mark Ruf DublinCoffman 17:03.40 10
11 Drew Lowery HilliardDarby 17:06.30 11
12 Wes Ewing UpperArlington 17:07.10 12
13 Madison Murphy ThomasWorthington 17:09.60 13
14 Eric Mescher HilliardDarby 17:12.60 14
15 Victor Pataky UpperArlington 17:17.80 15
16 Ryan Caulley HilliardDavidson 17:26.00 16
17 Daniel McGeary ThomasWorthington 17:30.40 17
18 Spencer Gardner UpperArlington 17:31.00 18
19 Kyle Wellmerling DublinCoffman 17:36.50 19
20 Joshua Burlile HilliardDarby 17:36.80 20
21 Landon Erb HilliardDarby 17:40.10 21
22 Denton Thompson HilliardDarby 17:40.40 22
23 Ricky Feria-Arias DublinCoffman 17:40.90 23
24 DIlla Hunt HilliardDavidson 17:47.90 24
25 Chris Navarre UpperArlington 17:49.10 25
26 Don Bennett HilliardDarby 17:51.10 26
27 Dylan Gustafson HilliardDavidson 17:53.70 27
28 Frank Mikac UpperArlington 17:53.70 28
29 Steven Nystrom HilliardDavidson 17:56.00 29
30 Peter Neidecker DublinCoffman 17:56.30 30
31 Ethan Dixius WorthingtonKilbourne 18:01.30 31
32 Albert Darling ThomasWorthington 18:07.60 32
33 Mark Gillespie HilliardDavidson 18:08.30 33
34 Brian Roth HilliardDarby 18:08.90 --
35 Will Maier ThomasWorthington 18:11.30 34
36 Friedlander, Sam ThomasWorthington 18:12.90 35
37 Adam Withers ThomasWorthington 18:13.30 36
38 Mike Smithhisler DublinCoffman 18:13.90 --
39 Scott Weiss WorthingtonKilbourne 18:14.10 37
40 Max Richards ThomasWorthington 18:14.50 --
41 Noah Flora HilliardDavidson 18:17.30 --
42 Nathan Perry UpperArlington 18:20.20 --
43 Tom Green WorthingtonKilbourne 18:20.50 38
44 Micheal Savage ThomasWorthington 18:20.70 --
45 Stan Lange WorthingtonKilbourne 18:21.30 39
46 Tyler Hooley WorthingtonKilbourne 18:23.10 40
47 Chris Coury WorthingtonKilbourne 18:26.30 41
48 Justin Bretz HilliardDarby 18:38.50 --
49 Brad Polivka WorthingtonKilbourne 18:39.90 42
50 Wyatt Allread WorthingtonKilbourne 18:52.70 --
51 John Nemer UpperArlington 18:58.10 --
52 Alex Carter ThomasWorthington 19:21.00 --
53 Sean Newman HilliardDarby 19:22.40 --
54 Eric Clemens WorthingtonKilbourne 19:45.10 --
55 Jonathan Black WorthingtonKilbourne 20:17.30 --
Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run Team Scores
=========================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
=========================================================================
1 DublinCoffman 42 2 5 6 10 19 23 30
Total Time: 1:24:13 Average: 16:50.50 1-5 Split: 1:26
2 UpperArlington 60 7 8 12 15 18 25 28
Total Time: 1:25:36 Average: 17:07.16 1-5 Split: 44
3 HilliardDarby 67 1 11 14 20 21 22 26
Total Time: 1:25:45 Average: 17:09.02 1-5 Split: 1:31
4 HilliardDavidson 74 3 4 16 24 27 29 33
Total Time: 1:25:46 Average: 17:09.14 1-5 Split: 1:38
5 ThomasWorthington 105 9 13 17 32 34 35 36
Total Time: 1:27:59 Average: 17:35.84 1-5 Split: 1:11
6 WorthingtonKilbourne 185 31 37 38 39 40 41 42
Total Time: 1:31:20 Average: 18:16.06 1-5 Split: 22