Perry High School Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
2009 CVC League Meet - 10/17/2009
Perry Outdoor YMCA
Last Completed Event
Event 3 Boys 5k Run CC CVC Open
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Chagrin Results - Men
1 Michael Martin 12 Orange 18:11.43
2 Adam Church 11 Kenston 18:31.66 1
3 Evan Jones 12 Aurora 18:35.87 2
4 Matt Wheeler 9 Chagrin Falls 18:41.66 3
5 James Wallace 11 Aurora 18:42.82 4
6 Mike Mahoney 12 Chagrin Falls 18:46.47 5
7 Justin Morrison 10 Aurora 18:48.03 6
8 Devin Pritschau 9 Perry 18:58.65 7
9 Ben Branscom 9 Aurora 19:12.57 8
10 Tom Kilian 12 Chagrin Falls 19:13.72 9
11 Ryan Beyer 11 Perry 19:25.77 10
12 Rachid Lamouri 12 Aurora 19:30.89 11
13 Cameron Posner 9 Aurora 19:31.84 12
14 Zach Wykoff 9 Aurora 19:35.03 13
15 Ted Cogan 10 Chagrin Falls 19:37.77 14
16 Doug Verbic 10 Kenston 19:42.59 15
17 Adam Oulton 12 Aurora 19:44.98
18 Alex Guthrie 9 Perry 19:46.69 16
19 Nick Nelson 11 Perry 19:52.35 17
20 Alex Kovalik 12 Aurora 19:58.02
21 Alex Williard 12 Chagrin Falls 20:00.14 18
22 Christian Carter 10 Kenston 20:00.91 19
23 Ben Chaplin 9 Perry 20:01.66 20
24 Stephen Lawrie 9 Aurora 20:02.02
25 Colton Crowl 9 West Geauga 20:02.54 21
26 Michael Sokolich 10 Aurora 20:04.22
27 Henry Gilbert 11 Chagrin Falls 20:17.06 22
28 Dylan Ecker 9 West Geauga 20:18.52 23
29 B.J. Nelson 12 Perry 20:21.31 24
30 Josh Marchese 9 Aurora 20:25.53
31 Jared Prescott 10 Kenston 20:26.39 25
32 Cullin Brinning 10 West Geauga 20:35.36 26
33 Alex Zazac 12 Perry 20:44.54 27
34 Nick Hashier 9 Perry 20:57.98
35 John Hughes 10 Kenston 20:59.34 28
36 Chris Wills 10 Perry 21:05.19
37 Dan Sitzwohl 9 Chagrin Falls 21:09.26 29
38 Nick Shaw 9 Kenston 21:14.12 30
39 Will Slusarz 11 West Geauga 21:19.82 31
40 Adam Beyer 10 Perry 21:20.93
41 Michael Girbino 9 West Geauga 21:21.35 32
42 Dustin Kleis 10 Kenston 21:21.70 33
43 Zack Sitz 9 Perry 21:24.41
44 Jake Foltz 9 Chagrin Falls 21:28.43
45 Sean Dougherty 10 Chagrin Falls 22:01.28
46 Ross Newbauer 9 Chagrin Falls 22:10.85
47 Jake Hays 11 Aurora 22:11.29
48 Reggie Giesen 12 Chagrin Falls 22:15.00
49 Seth Schmidt 10 Kenston 22:29.24
50 Domenic Gagliardi 9 Perry 22:31.90
51 Elliot Corrigan 9 Chagrin Falls 22:34.96
52 Tim Kotowski 10 West Geauga 22:47.74 34
53 Matt Olson 10 Kenston 22:48.36
54 Lucas Bankert 11 Chagrin Falls 22:48.77
55 Adam Bynum 12 Kenston 22:51.21
56 Jake Obrien 11 Aurora 22:56.22
57 Ronnie Tadja 9 West Geauga 22:58.95 35
58 Tyler Caputo 10 Kenston 23:17.90
59 Robert Pigza 9 Aurora 23:18.18
60 David Lim 9 Perry 24:01.98
61 Nathan Rea 9 Kenston 24:02.37
62 Will Glubiak 9 Kenston 24:04.22
63 Benny Ljubi 10 West Geauga 24:09.89
64 Austin Roth 11 Orange 24:46.33
65 John Devaul 10 Chagrin Falls 26:28.96
66 Chris Gajewski 10 Chagrin Falls 26:52.42
Valley Results - Men
1 Justin Koeth 10 Independence 18:52.68
2 James Garriga 12 Independence 19:28.87
3 Roman Kowalysko 11 Hawken 19:49.27
4 Brandon Hagans 10 Hawken 20:38.00
5 Ryan Manfredi 12 Berkshire 21:00.57
6 Michael Van Duyne 12 Independence 21:01.80
7 Michael Bernal 10 Cardinal 21:02.35
8 Steven Bucy 12 Cardinal 21:15.92
9 James Seabright 10 Hawken 21:24.03
10 Greg Krasnoschlik 11 Independence 21:34.13
11 Mitch Aldridge 10 Berkshire 21:43.11
12 Josh Smock 9 Cardinal 22:03.75
13 Joe Pokorny 12 Newbury 22:09.85
14 Brandon Halsey 10 Newbury 22:46.42
15 Kenneth Fechter 11 Harvey 22:49.28
16 Tyler Iden 10 Newbury 22:49.99
17 J.J. Vinecourt 9 Berkshire 22:51.67
18 Jacob Dennis 9 Hawken 23:13.59