Boys Varsity 100 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark Wind
==============================================================================
1 Jacarrie Corner St Thomas Aquinas 11.3
2 Gavin Cone Rootstown 11.8
3 Aiden Rodstrom Rootstown 11.8
Boys Varsity 200 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark Wind
==============================================================================
1 Gavin Cone Rootstown 24.4
2 Aiden Rodstrom Rootstown 24.5
2 Mason Fleck Rootstown 24.5
4 Bonner Carl St Thomas Aquinas 24.8
5 Israel Young Lake Center Christian 25.1
6 Mason Lisi Rootstown 25.3
Boys Varsity 400 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark Wind
==============================================================================
1 Jacarrie Corner St Thomas Aquinas 56.2
2 Owen Burrell Rootstown 57.4
3 Isaac Larson Lake Center Christian 58.3
4 Jake McGowan Rootstown 61.4
5 Aiden Paul St Thomas Aquinas 62.9
6 Landen Griffing Lake Center Christian 63
Boys Varsity 800 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark Wind
==============================================================================
1 Eric Baughman Rootstown 2:17.3
2 David Gerber Lake Center Christian 2:20.4
3 Jack Katigbak Lake Center Christian 2:27.5
4 Wyatt Shenal Rootstown 2:28.1
5 Issac Simkanin Rootstown 2:30.1
6 Joran Jones St Thomas Aquinas 2:32.7
Boys Varsity 1600 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark Wind
==============================================================================
1 Jacarrie Corner St Thomas Aquinas 5:16.4
2 Eric Baughman Rootstown 5:16.5
3 Wyatt Shenal Rootstown 5:21.0
4 Zach Varner Lake Center Christian 5:23.0
5 Dylan Wilfong Rootstown 5:36.5
Boys Varsity 3200 Meters Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark Wind
==============================================================================
1 Jacob Strum Rootstown 11:37.8
2 Dylan Wilfong Rootstown 11:58.1
3 Tycho Smolk Rootstown 12:08.5
Boys Varsity 110m Hurdles Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark Wind
==============================================================================
1 Aiden Rodstrom Rootstown 15.3
2 Derek Schindler Rootstown 17.1
3 Carson Cutright Rootstown 19.1
Boys Varsity 300m Hurdles Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark Wind
==============================================================================
1 Aiden Rodstrom Rootstown 43.9
2 Caleb Cutright Rootstown 46.6
3 Derek Schindler Rootstown 47
Boys Varsity 4x100m Relay Finals
=========================================================
Team Time
=========================================================
1 Rootstown 48.8
2 St Thomas Aquinas 49.1
3 Lake Center Christian 50.8
Boys Varsity 4x200m Relay Finals
=========================================================
Team Time
=========================================================
1 Rootstown 1:41.8
2 St Thomas Aquinas 1:42.6
3 Lake Center Christian 1:44.9
Boys Varsity 4x400m Relay Finals
=========================================================
Team Time
=========================================================
1 St Thomas Aquinas 4:06.5
2 Lake Center Christian 4:14.9
3 Rootstown 4:21.5
Boys Varsity 4x800m Relay Finals
=========================================================
Team Time
=========================================================
1 Rootstown 10:43.9
Boys Varsity Shot Put Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Dominic Siglow Rootstown 41-11
2 Braden Wright Rootstown 37-8
3 Gianni Damicone Rootstown 35-2
4 Will Johnson Lake Center Christian 32-8
5 Ben Kline Rootstown 31-9
6 Aiden Paul St Thomas Aquinas 28-1
Boys Varsity Discus Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark
==============================================================================
1 Gianni Damicone Rootstown 124-3
2 Dominic Siglow Rootstown 102-8
3 Will Johnson Lake Center Christian 92-2
4 Ben Kline Rootstown 92-2
5 Aiden Paul St Thomas Aquinas 81-11
6 Nigel Wright Rootstown 67-4
Boys Varsity High Jump Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark Wind
==============================================================================
1 Blake Mullaly Rootstown 5-4
2 Dean Abdlrasul Rootstown 5-2
3 Caleb Fillmore Rootstown 5-0
4 Landen Griffing Lake Center Christian 5-0
Boys Varsity Long Jump Finals
==============================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Mark Wind
==============================================================================
1 Jack Katigbak Lake Center Christian 18-4
2 Blake Mullaly Rootstown 17-2.75
3 Jamez Gordon St Thomas Aquinas 17-2
4 Zachary Hays Rootstown 16-10.25
5 Zion Frost Lake Center Christian 16-8.25
6 Caleb Fillmore Rootstown 15-9.5