Hamilton Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 Meter Dash | |||||
12.20 | SB | Shykayla Jones | 1st | Finals | Complete Results |
12.30 | SB | Shykayla Jones | 1st | Prelims H2 | Complete Results |
13.00 | SB | Roneishia Manuel | 6th | Prelims H1 | Complete Results |
13.13 | SB | Roneishia Manuel | 7th | Finals | Complete Results |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
24.91 | SB | Shykayla Jones | 1st | Prelims H2 | Complete Results |
25.45 | SB | Shykayla Jones | 1st | Finals | Complete Results |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
58.47 | SB | Shykayla Jones | 1st | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
1:05.72 | SB | Roneishia Manuel | 6th | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:36.63 | SB | Courtney Gillis | 3rd | Finals | Complete Results |
3:04.67 | SB | De'Satin Curtis | 11th | Finals | Complete Results |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
8:30.04 | SB | Ariel Jackson | 11th | Finals | Complete Results |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
57.82 | SB | Roneishia Manuel | 8th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
11:38.02 | SB | Relay Team | 5th | Finals | |
Pole Vault | |||||
8-0 | SB | Sarah Woods | 2nd | Finals | Complete Results |
Discus | |||||
102-8 | SB | Brittany Lightfoot | 1st | Finals | Complete Results |
72-9 | SB | Katie Burtis | 8th | Finals | Complete Results |
Shot Put | |||||
30-0 | SB | Brittany Lightfoot | 5th | Finals | Complete Results |
27-1 | SB | Katie Burtis | 8th | Finals | Complete Results |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
100 Meter Dash | |||||
11.13 | SB | JayRun DeMarcia | 1st | Finals | Complete Results |
11.50 | SB | JayRun DeMarcia | 4th | Prelims H1 | Complete Results |
11.99 | SB | Jalen Carlos | 12th | Prelims H2 | Complete Results |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
22.73 | SB | Kenny Lewis | 3rd | Finals | Complete Results |
22.83 | SB | Kenny Lewis | 3rd | Prelims H2 | Complete Results |
24.46 | SB | Chris Tearrent | 10th | Prelims H1 | Complete Results |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
54.46 | SB | Daniel Lewis | 3rd | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:17.29 | SB | Justin Bowling | 9th | Finals | Complete Results |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
5:08.08 | SB | Justin Bowling | 11th | Finals | Complete Results |
5:28.09 | SB | Luis Torris | 13th | Finals | Complete Results |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
44.50 | SB | Bobby Perry | 7th | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
49.18 | SB | Adrain Platt | 11th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
47.12 | SB | Relay Team | 3rd | Finals | |
4x200 Meter Relay | |||||
1:37.61 | SB | Relay Team | 4th | Finals | |
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
10:05.11 | SB | Relay Team | 7th | Finals | |
High Jump | |||||
5-6 | SB | Chaz Veal | 5th | Finals | Complete Results |
Long Jump | |||||
17-7.5 | SB | Martez Maddox | 8th | Finals | Complete Results |
16-9.25 | SB | Tori Johnson | 12th | Finals | Complete Results |
Pole Vault | |||||
10-0 | SB | Colby Washington | 3rd | Finals | Complete Results |
Discus | |||||
105-4 | SB | Adam Pankey | 10th | Finals | Complete Results |
101-10 | SB | Breon Boyd | 12th | Finals | Complete Results |
Shot Put | |||||
40-9.5 | SB | Adam Pankey | 2nd | Finals | Complete Results |
35-3 | SB | Craig Bryant | 11th | Finals | Complete Results |