OHSAA District Track and Field Championships -- West Holmes 2010

Millersburg, OH
Hosted by West Holmes

Day 1 Results

Licensed to West Holmes High School    Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 5/20/2010 10:33 PM
            Eastern District Division II Championships - 5/20/2010             
                            West Holmes High School                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
Stadium Rec.:   9:38.10  2001        West Holmes, West Holmes                  
                         Piar, Finney, Funk, Mohr                          
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 
  1 Cadiz Harrison Central                           10:01.00    9:48.31    10  
     1) Mindy Snyder 9                  2) Haley Harrison 11              
     3) Lauren Yoho 10                  4) Ericka Skinner 12              
  2 Zanesville W. Muskingum                          10:22.20   10:10.74     8  
     1) Amy Graham 10                   2) Abbi Brock 9                   
     3) Keleigh Young 9                 4) Kaylee Nutter 11               
  3 Zoarville Tuscarawas Val.                        10:15.00   10:10.79     6  
     1) Jordyn Koch 9                   2) Courtney Oliver 10             
     3) Kristen Kubina 9                4) Sara Tucke 12                  
  4 Minerva                                          10:21.40   10:13.13     5  
     1) Kassidy Hardgrove 11            2) Mandi Baumberger 9             
     3) Jessica Stanik 9                4) Emily Mapes 11                 
  5 Dover                                            10:29.80   10:23.76     4  
     1) Megan Telle 10                  2) Jesse Stallings 9              
     3) Stacie Winkler 12               4) Sarah Reichman 12              
  6 Magnolia Sandy Valley                            10:47.70   10:52.66     3  
     1) Connie Collins 12               2) Hannah Huston 9                
     3) Megan Welker 12                 4) Elissa Prazer 11               
  7 East Liverpool                                   10:55.00   11:00.73     2  
     1) Maggie McIlvain 12              2) Jordan Warrick 10              
     3) Emily Kotfis 9                  4) Hali DeSarro 12                
  8 Gnadenhutten Indian Val.                         11:49.00   11:03.96     1  
     1) Kaleb Walker 10                 2) Miranda Gowins 10              
     3) Karissa Kidd 10                 4) Emily Probert 9                
  9 Warsaw River View                                11:11.00   11:14.10  
     1) Taylor Fox 11                   2) Rachel Hammond 10              
     3) Keirsten Ashcraft 10            4) Sheridan Douglass 9            
 10 Uhrichsville Claymont                            11:10.00   11:25.46  
     1) Aubriann Roush 11               2) Paola Busnardo 11              
     3) Lyndsey McMath 11               4) Holly Wise 12                  
 11 Carrollton                                       11:08.00   11:39.15  
     1) Mary Jo Brown 11                2) Roni Atkinson 10               
     3) Kelsey Cogan 10                 4) Jasmine Bell 12                
 12 Lisbon Beaver                                    11:24.00   11:57.98  
     1) Breezy Williams 12              2) Kendra Kelly 10                
     3) Natalie Bowdler 11              4) Tricia Taggart 10              
 
Event 2  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
Stadium Rec.:   8:14.63  2007        Carrollton, Carrollton                    
                         Naylor, Naylor, Manzella, Lucas                   
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Millersburg West Holmes                           8:20.00    8:17.73    10  
     1) Jared Zollars 12                2) Grant Strouse 12               
     3) Brett McClain 11                4) Joey Alexander 12              
  2 Carrollton                                        8:31.00    8:21.26     8  
     1) Kyle Baker 12                   2) Brandon Walker 12              
     3) Joey Harter 10                  4) Robbie Smith 11                
  3 Zoarville Tuscarawas Val.                         8:30.00    8:21.50     6  
     1) Clay Shetler 11                 2) Cory Zwick 12                  
     3) Clayton Patton 11               4) Tyler Dozier 10                
  4 Warsaw River View                                 8:25.40    8:22.38     5  
     1) Steven Hammond 12               2) Jacob Stevens 12               
     3) Ethan Widder 10                 4) Blaine Cox 12                  
  5 Minerva                                           8:31.00    8:33.64     4  
     1) Cole Sutek 11                   2) Jordan Stoffer 12              
     3) Craig Smith 12                  4) Corey Allen 11                 
  6 Dover                                             8:48.80    8:39.69     3  
     1) Kyle Sanborn 10                 2) Alex Martin 10                 
     3) Geoff Pyles 12                  4) Jake Bennett 10                
  7 Magnolia Sandy Valley                             8:28.00    8:40.24     2  
     1) Zach McCrea 10                  2) Nick Williams 10               
     3) Alex Grossman 12                4) Sam Gindlesberger 12           
  8 Cadiz Harrison Central                            8:50.00    8:59.74     1  
     1) Sebastian Cruz 9                2) Josh Moore 9                   
     3) Ryan Trice 12                   4) Anthony Hodge 10               
  9 Lisbon Beaver                                     8:52.00    9:03.01  
     1) Jeremy Gilbert 11               2) James Palmer 11                
     3) Mike Houk 10                    4) Trevor Householder 11          
 10 Gnadenhutten Indian Val.                          8:47.00    9:04.90  
     1) Tim Vogel 12                    2) Steven Canfield 12             
     3) Isaac Addy 10                   4) Chris Troyer 11                
 11 East Liverpool                                    9:00.00    9:05.46  
     1) Tim Densmore 11                 2) Caleb McKinnon 10              
     3) Sean Densmore 11                4) Vince Ours 12                  
 12 Uhrichsville Claymont                             8:52.00    9:15.85  
     1) Mitch Dotto 12                  2) Alec Hillyer 11                
     3) Josh Cox 11                     4) Cory Dotts 12                  
 
Event 3  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
Stadium Rec.:   15.23  2009        Ferry/Wohlheter, Beaver Local/Tuslaw        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI
  1 Briana Schubert           10 Magnolia San           16.20      16.85Q 
  2 Jorden Glass              12 Gnadenhutten           17.10      17.84Q 
  3 Shauntrice Carter         10 East Liverpo           17.00      18.51Q 
  4 Tiffany Mullet             9 Millersburg            18.00      18.95Q 
  5 Katie Smith                9 Warsaw River           18.50      19.77  
  6 Niki Kasarda              10 Cadiz Harris           16.10      22.80  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI
  1 Nicole Christner          11 Minerva                16.10      16.43Q 
  2 Lorren Foster             11 W. Lafayette           17.00      17.53Q 
  3 Kendra Martin              9 Millersburg            17.10      17.54Q 
  4 Chelsea Brown             10 Cadiz Harris           18.20      20.20Q 
  5 Tori Oliver                9 Zoarville Tu           19.00      20.97  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI
  1 Chanda Page               12 Gnadenhutten           16.90      16.77Q 
  2 Kelsey Shirer             11 Zanesville W           16.50      18.02Q 
  3 Mavis Groff               11 Magnolia San           17.40      18.62Q 
  4 Kylee Kustrin              9 Carrollton             19.80      20.19Q 
 -- Floriencia Amigo          12 Warsaw River           15.30         DQ  
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI
  1 Rachel McKeever           12 Dover                  15.00      15.68Q 
  2 Renee Davis               11 Carrollton             17.50      17.59Q 
  3 Jamie Cochran             10 Zoarville Tu           16.80      18.56Q 
  4 Kelsey Hayes              12 W. Lafayette           16.70      18.59Q 
  5 Chelsy Smith              12 East Liverpo           18.00      19.27  
  6 Brittany Phelps           11 Minerva                19.80      19.69  
  7 Corrine Hammerle          10 Lisbon Beave           20.70      21.86  
 
Event 3  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
Stadium Rec.:   15.23  2009        Ferry/Wohlheter, Beaver Local/Tuslaw        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims      Semis 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Semi-Finals   Wind: NWI
  1 Nicole Christner          11 Minerva                16.43      16.06Q 
  2 Chanda Page               12 Gnadenhutten           16.77      17.11Q 
  3 Lorren Foster             11 W. Lafayette           17.53      17.62Q 
  4 Jamie Cochran             10 Zoarville Tu           18.56      17.75Q 
  5 Kelsey Hayes              12 W. Lafayette           18.59      17.80  
  6 Kelsey Shirer             11 Zanesville W           18.02      17.81  
  7 Shauntrice Carter         10 East Liverpo           18.51      19.10  
  8 Chelsea Brown             10 Cadiz Harris           20.20      19.51  
Heat  2 Semi-Finals   Wind: NWI
  1 Rachel McKeever           12 Dover                  15.68      15.44Q 
  2 Briana Schubert           10 Magnolia San           16.85      16.78Q 
  3 Kendra Martin              9 Millersburg            17.54      17.00Q 
  4 Renee Davis               11 Carrollton             17.59      17.32Q 
  5 Jorden Glass              12 Gnadenhutten           17.84      17.68  
  6 Mavis Groff               11 Magnolia San           18.62      18.12  
  7 Tiffany Mullet             9 Millersburg            18.95      18.80  
  8 Kylee Kustrin              9 Carrollton             20.19      19.59  
 
Event 4  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
Stadium Rec.:   14.10  1999        Wallace, Martins Ferry                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI
  1 Andrew Milhoan            10 Magnolia San           15.20      15.83Q 
  2 Luke Morris               11 Millersburg            15.10      16.63Q 
  3 Jarred Schweitzer         12 Gnadenhutten           16.30      17.00Q 
  4 Jeremy Fick               11 Minerva                16.30      17.74Q 
  5 Kyle Mecum                11 East Liverpo           17.80      18.95  
  6 Kurt Strongosky            9 Warsaw River           18.00      19.77  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI
  1 Thane Rizor               12 Gnadenhutten           15.30      16.46Q 
  2 Zach Bangor               12 Lisbon Beave           16.30      16.50Q 
  3 Todd Rhinehart            12 Zanesville W           15.00      16.77Q 
  4 Zach Brinkman              9 Zoarville Tu           16.80      17.07Q 
  5 Ross Grimm                10 Dover                  16.40      18.10  
  6 Matt Yeager               10 East Liverpo           18.30      19.49  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI
  1 Keith Corbitt             12 Coshocton              14.80      15.04Q 
  2 Josh Felgenhauer          11 Zoarville Tu           16.10      16.36Q 
  3 Dylan Kinsey              12 Dover                  15.90      16.97Q 
  4 Dan Irwin                 10 Carrollton             17.60      17.76Q 
  5 Aaron King                10 Warsaw River           16.40      17.89  
  6 Adam Anderson             10 Minerva                18.30      17.89  
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI
  1 Austin Schurr             10 Cadiz Harris           14.70      15.98Q 
  2 Zach Shaw                 11 Coshocton              15.70      16.22Q 
  3 Nate Frank                11 Millersburg            16.60      16.99Q 
  4 Sean Clark                11 Zanesville W           16.50      17.48Q 
  5 Justin Osborne             9 Lisbon Beave           18.70      18.17  
 
Event 4  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
Stadium Rec.:   14.10  1999        Wallace, Martins Ferry                      
    Name                    Year School               Prelims      Semis 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Semi-Finals   Wind: NWI
  1 Luke Morris               11 Millersburg            16.63      15.56Q 
  2 Andrew Milhoan            10 Magnolia San           15.83      15.58Q 
  3 Austin Schurr             10 Cadiz Harris           15.98      15.60Q 
  4 Zach Shaw                 11 Coshocton              16.22      16.20Q 
  5 Nate Frank                11 Millersburg            16.99      16.80  
  6 Dylan Kinsey              12 Dover                  16.97      16.96  
  7 Zach Brinkman              9 Zoarville Tu           17.07      17.11  
  8 Dan Irwin                 10 Carrollton             17.76      17.54  
Heat  2 Semi-Finals   Wind: NWI
  1 Keith Corbitt             12 Coshocton              15.04      15.21Q 
  2 Thane Rizor               12 Gnadenhutten           16.46      15.86Q 
  3 Todd Rhinehart            12 Zanesville W           16.77      16.00Q 
  4 Josh Felgenhauer          11 Zoarville Tu           16.36      16.16Q 
  5 Zach Bangor               12 Lisbon Beave           16.50      16.17  
  6 Jarred Schweitzer         12 Gnadenhutten           17.00      16.70  
  7 Sean Clark                11 Zanesville W           17.48      17.29  
  8 Jeremy Fick               11 Minerva                17.74      18.55  
 
Event 5  Girls 100 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
Stadium Rec.:   12.10  1999        Bates, Meadowbrook                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI
  1 Kassidy Hardgrove         11 Minerva                12.70      13.31Q 
  2 Ashley Lucas              11 Zanesville W           12.80      13.47Q 
  3 Kara Leanza               11 Dover                  13.40      13.77Q 
  4 Haley Wiggins             10 W. Lafayette           13.40      13.82Q 
  5 Sarah Hoffman             11 Magnolia San           13.90      14.41  
  6 Samantha Hilditch         11 East Liverpo           14.00      14.64  
  7 Danielle Mckinney          9 Gnadenhutten           16.00      16.04  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI
  1 Emily Clark               10 Coshocton              12.70      12.91Q 
  2 Jasmine Troyer            12 Millersburg            12.80      13.05Q 
  3 Olivia Green               9 Magnolia San           13.30      13.67Q 
  4 Gabby Smith               10 Zanesville W           13.60      14.31Q 
  5 Carina Green               9 Dover                  14.00      14.35  
  6 Emily Peters              10 Uhrichsville           13.90      14.84  
  7 Haley Walz                 9 Lisbon Beave           15.00      15.47  
  8 Tawny Bradford-Miller     10 Gnadenhutten           16.00      15.78  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI
  1 Kaele Lightfoot            9 Minerva                12.60      12.97Q 
  2 Valerie Peterson          10 Cadiz Harris           13.00      13.29Q 
  3 Lorren Foster             11 W. Lafayette           13.20      13.62Q 
  4 Tanna Rodehaver           10 Warsaw River           13.80      13.99Q 
  5 Jordan Schlabach           9 Carrollton             13.80      14.15  
  6 Corrine Hammerle          10 Lisbon Beave           14.40      14.81  
  7 Raya Williamson            9 Zoarville Tu           14.20      14.86  
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI
  1 Nicki Carling              9 Coshocton              13.00      13.49Q 
  2 Cortnie Kelso             12 Warsaw River           12.50      13.57Q 
  3 Emily Amos                10 Zoarville Tu           13.80      13.97Q 
  4 Morganne Fair             12 Millersburg            13.80      13.98Q 
  5 Emily Walker              11 East Liverpo           13.10      14.56  
  6 Miranda Brown              9 Carrollton             14.20      14.68  
  7 Shaylynn Dornbush          9 Cadiz Harris           14.20      14.82  
 
Event 5  Girls 100 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
Stadium Rec.:   12.10  1999        Bates, Meadowbrook                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims      Semis 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Semi-Finals   Wind: NWI
  1 Kaele Lightfoot            9 Minerva                12.97      13.00Q 
  2 Jasmine Troyer            12 Millersburg            13.05      13.05Q 
  3 Cortnie Kelso             12 Warsaw River           13.57      13.31Q 
  4 Kassidy Hardgrove         11 Minerva                13.31      13.42Q 
  5 Kara Leanza               11 Dover                  13.77      13.88  
  6 Haley Wiggins             10 W. Lafayette           13.82      14.13  
  7 Olivia Green               9 Magnolia San           13.67      14.33  
  8 Gabby Smith               10 Zanesville W           14.31      14.36  
Heat  2 Semi-Finals   Wind: NWI
  1 Ashley Lucas              11 Zanesville W           13.47      13.20Q 
  2 Emily Clark               10 Coshocton              12.91      13.21Q 
  3 Valerie Peterson          10 Cadiz Harris           13.29      13.30Q 
  4 Nicki Carling              9 Coshocton              13.49      13.39Q 
  5 Lorren Foster             11 W. Lafayette           13.62      13.44  
  6 Morganne Fair             12 Millersburg            13.98      13.74  
  7 Tanna Rodehaver           10 Warsaw River           13.99      14.05  
  8 Emily Amos                10 Zoarville Tu           13.97      14.10  
 
Event 6  Boys 100 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
Stadium Rec.:   10.60  2006        Horn, Waynesfield-Goshen                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI
  1 David McVay               11 Warsaw River           11.30      11.90Q 
  2 Tully Flanagan            11 Minerva                11.60      11.95Q 
  3 Nate Cumberworth          10 Cadiz Harris           11.20      11.97Q 
  4 Nick Loar                 12 Gnadenhutten           12.00      12.37Q 
  5 Michael DeWitt            12 Magnolia San           12.60      12.85  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI
  1 Joey Wimsatt              12 Minerva                11.20      11.47Q 
  2 Kyle Johinson             10 Gnadenhutten           11.40      11.82Q 
  3 Brandon Burrier           10 Carrollton             11.50      11.88Q 
  4 Christian Splitt          11 Zoarville Tu           11.60      11.98Q 
  5 Jordan Richardson          9 Uhrichsville           11.90      12.31  
  6 Mike Fristick             10 East Liverpo           12.00      12.43  
  7 Dakota Wells               9 Millersburg            12.50      12.67  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI
  1 JJ McKay                  11 Coshocton              11.20      11.80Q 
  2 Bryant Harris             11 Carrollton             11.80      11.84Q 
  3 Chris Foltz               12 Uhrichsville           11.40      11.98Q 
  4 Jacob Burton              11 Zoarville Tu           11.50      12.15Q 
  5 Justin Watkins            10 East Liverpo           11.70      12.28  
  6 Ben Wallace               10 Dover                  12.20      12.50  
  7 Curtis Chetock             9 Lisbon Beave           12.00      12.55  
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI
  1 John Frazier              12 Magnolia San           10.90      11.59Q 
  2 Jonah Moore               10 Cadiz Harris           11.40      11.87Q 
  3 Lynell Tell               11 Dover                  11.90      12.13Q 
  4 Kenny Tate                 9 Zanesville W           11.80      12.46Q 
  5 Brien Conrad              12 Warsaw River           11.40      12.64  
  6 Brandon Lehnert           11 Lisbon Beave           12.00      12.66  
  7 Quin Strouse              12 Millersburg            12.00      13.09  
 
Event 6  Boys 100 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
Stadium Rec.:   10.60  2006        Horn, Waynesfield-Goshen                    
    Name                    Year School               Prelims      Semis 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Semi-Finals   Wind: NWI
  1 John Frazier              12 Magnolia San           11.59      11.26Q 
  2 JJ McKay                  11 Coshocton              11.80      11.61Q 
  3 Kyle Johinson             10 Gnadenhutten           11.82      11.80Q 
  4 Tully Flanagan            11 Minerva                11.95      11.89Q 
  5 Nate Cumberworth          10 Cadiz Harris           11.97      11.90  
  6 Christian Splitt          11 Zoarville Tu           11.98      11.98  
  7 Chris Foltz               12 Uhrichsville           11.98      12.13  
  8 Kenny Tate                 9 Zanesville W           12.46      12.60  
Heat  2 Semi-Finals   Wind: NWI
  1 Joey Wimsatt              12 Minerva                11.47      11.43Q 
  2 David McVay               11 Warsaw River           11.90      11.66Q 
  3 Brandon Burrier           10 Carrollton             11.88      11.71Q 
  4 Jonah Moore               10 Cadiz Harris           11.87      11.72Q 
  5 Bryant Harris             11 Carrollton             11.84      11.74  
  6 Jacob Burton              11 Zoarville Tu           12.15      12.12  
  7 Lynell Tell               11 Dover                  12.13      12.16  
  8 Nick Loar                 12 Gnadenhutten           12.37      12.32  
 
Event 7  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
Stadium Rec.:   1:46.34  2006        Indian Valley, Indian Valley              
                         Kellerman, McAbier, Carlisle, Caldwell            
    School                                               Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Gnadenhutten Indian Val.                          1:48.80    1:49.65q 
     1) Chanda Page 12                  2) Courtney Emler 9               
     3) Sam Ohler 12                    4) Taryn Deetz 12                 
  2 Zoarville Tuscarawas Val.                         1:54.00    1:50.98q 
     1) Emily Amos 10                   2) Katherine Gamber 12            
     3) Rachel Pettay 10                4) Jordyn Koch 9                  
  3 W. Lafayette Ridgewood                            1:51.80    1:51.86q 
     1) Lorren Foster 11                2) Savannah Warne 12              
     3) Courtney Babcock 12             4) Taylor Davis 12                
  4 Coshocton                                         1:53.50    1:54.21q 
     1) Dejay Duhamell 11               2) Emily Clark 10                 
     3) Denae Biggers 11                4) Kate Matz 12                   
  5 Carrollton                                        1:59.80    1:56.04  
     1) Jessica Rogers 9                2) Renee Davis 11                 
     3) Miranda Brown 9                 4) Jordan Schlabach 9             
  6 Lisbon Beaver                                     1:55.00    2:00.61  
     1) Jessica Fair 10                 2) Katie Taggart 12               
     3) Erin Hall 12                    4) Corrine Hammerle 10            
  7 East Liverpool                                    1:55.00    2:04.39  
     1) Emily Walker 11                 2) Brianna Bowers 9               
     3) Alyssa Culp 10                  4) Alexis Thompson 10             
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Dover                                             1:48.00    1:48.18q 
     1) Jenna Reichman 12               2) Rachel McKeever 12             
     3) Olivia Yates 11                 4) Christa D'Egidio 10            
  2 Warsaw River View                                 1:53.00    1:50.03q 
     1) Cortnie Kelso 12                2) Kristin Eaton 10               
     3) Tanna Rodehaver 10              4) Floriencia Amigo 12            
  3 Millersburg West Holmes                           1:53.00    1:51.41q 
     1) Lorraine Strouse 12             2) Kendra Martin 9                
     3) Jasmine Troyer 12               4) Nichole Petermen 10            
  4 Cadiz Harrison Central                            1:58.00    1:55.39q 
     1) Shaylynn Dornbush 9             2) Mindy Snyder 9                 
     3) Valerie Peterson 10             4) Erica Koch 10                  
  5 Magnolia Sandy Valley                             1:54.60    1:56.46  
     1) Briana Schubert 10              2) Brittany Tozzi 12              
     3) Olivia Green 9                  4) Alex Lincoln 11                
  6 Zanesville W. Muskingum                           1:54.90    1:57.35  
     1) Abby Hill 10                    2) Cassidy Smith 9                
     3) Gabby Smith 10                  4) Ashley Lucas 11                
  7 Minerva                                           1:59.70    1:58.89  
     1) Brenna Brown 9                  2) Alyssa VanMeter 9              
     3) Brittany Phelps 11              4) Melissa Evanich 12             
 
Event 8  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
Stadium Rec.:   1:32.52  2006        West Muskingum, West Muskingum            
                         Stiverson, Graham, Peadon, McDonald               
    School                                               Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Coshocton                                         1:32.50    1:33.67q 
     1) JJ McKay 11                     2) Marcus Johnston 12             
     3) Dominique McCluskey 12          4) Saquore Harris 9               
  2 Gnadenhutten Indian Val.                          1:32.30    1:34.29q 
     1) Daniel Johnson 9                2) Solomon Walker 9               
     3) Kyle Johinson 10                4) Taylor Gray 10                 
  3 Cadiz Harrison Central                            1:34.00    1:34.35q 
     1) Giovanni Piergallini 10         2) Jonah Moore 10                 
     3) Zach Riley 10                   4) Nate Cumberworth 10            
  4 Warsaw River View                                 1:35.90    1:38.93  
     1) Aaron Smith 12                  2) David McVay 11                 
     3) Zach Mills 12                   4) Brien Conrad 12                
  5 Carrollton                                        1:38.00    1:40.04  
     1) Dan Irwin 10                    2) Andy Boyd 10                   
     3) Aaron Wey 9                     4) Brian Myer 10                  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Minerva                                           1:32.20    1:33.03q 
     1) Joey Wimsatt 12                 2) Tully Flanagan 11              
     3) Levi Fleming 12                 4) Kyle Crum 10                   
  2 Magnolia Sandy Valley                             1:33.50    1:33.14q 
     1) Jake Carnahan 11                2) Andrew Milhoan 10              
     3) Cory Offenberger 12             4) John Frazier 12                
  3 Zoarville Tuscarawas Val.                         1:34.00    1:34.22q 
     1) Jacob Burton 11                 2) Jared Cochran 11               
     3) Chris Roxbury 12                4) Christian Splitt 11            
  4 Dover                                             1:38.00    1:36.78q 
     1) Justin Smith 9                  2) Brian Ickes 10                 
     3) Ian Murphy 11                   4) Travis Vance 10                
  5 East Liverpool                                    1:43.00    1:38.91q 
     1) Mike Fristick 10                2) Tom Mohney 10                  
     3) Stefan Yoho 9                   4) Justin Watkins 10              
  6 Uhrichsville Claymont                             1:37.00    1:40.35  
     1) Clay Davis 10                   2) Satchel Copland 9              
     3) Seth Kimble 11                  4) Jordan Richardson 9            
  7 Lisbon Beaver                                     1:40.00    1:41.05  
     1) Lyle Jennings 10                2) Cody Gillespie 11              
     3) Brandon Lehnert 11              4) Jesse Eisermann 11             
 
Event 11  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
Stadium Rec.:   51.00  1999        Meadowbrook, Meadowbrook                    
                       Moore, Singleton, Sichini, Bates                  
    School                                               Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Magnolia Sandy Valley                               52.10      51.48q 
     1) Briana Schubert 10              2) Brittany Tozzi 12              
     3) Alex Lincoln 11                 4) Julia Cain 12                  
  2 Coshocton                                           53.50      51.85q 
     1) Dejay Duhamell 11               2) Emily Clark 10                 
     3) Trista Bryant 10                4) Nicki Carling 9                
  3 Millersburg West Holmes                             53.00      52.48q 
     1) Morganne Fair 12                2) Kendra Martin 9                
     3) Jasmine Troyer 12               4) Nichole Petermen 10            
  4 W. Lafayette Ridgewood                              52.40      53.05q 
     1) Lorren Foster 11                2) Jasmine Valdez 11              
     3) Haley Wiggins 10                4) Victoria Wiggins 9             
  5 Carrollton                                          57.87      55.78  
     1) Jessica Rogers 9                2) Stephanie Host 9               
     3) Miranda Brown 9                 4) Jordan Schlabach 9             
  6 Lisbon Beaver                                       55.10      56.25  
     1) Jessica Fair 10                 2) Katie Taggart 12               
     3) Allie Bangor 10                 4) Erin Hall 12                   
  7 East Liverpool                                      55.00      66.47  
     1) Shauntrice Carter 10            2) Jessica Deem 11                
     3) Courtney Weyand 12              4) Emily Walker 11                
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Dover                                               51.50      51.42q 
     1) Kara Leanza 11                  2) Olivia Yates 11                
     3) Christa D'Egidio 10             4) Jenna Reichman 12              
  2 Gnadenhutten Indian Val.                            52.50      51.78q 
     1) Jorden Glass 12                 2) Kylie Thompson 12              
     3) Sam Ohler 12                    4) Taryn Deetz 12                 
  3 Cadiz Harrison Central                              53.50      53.11q 
     1) Erica Koch 10                   2) Valerie Peterson 10            
     3) Haley Harrison 11               4) Julie Kelley 10                
  4 Warsaw River View                                   55.90      53.52q 
     1) Floriencia Amigo 12             2) Kristin Eaton 10               
     3) Tanna Rodehaver 10              4) Kari Carnes 11                 
  5 Zoarville Tuscarawas Val.                           53.00      53.54  
     1) Emily Amos 10                   2) Katherine Gamber 12            
     3) Jamie Cochran 10                4) Rachel Pettay 10               
  6 Zanesville W. Muskingum                             54.70      54.21  
     1) Jessica Clippinger 12           2) Gabby Smith 10                 
     3) Cassidy Smith 9                 4) Ashley Lucas 11                
  7 Minerva                                             55.20      55.95  
     1) Brenna Brown 9                  2) Alyssa VanMeter 9              
     3) Brittany Phelps 11              4) Melissa Evanich 12             
 
Event 12  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
Stadium Rec.:   42.90  1999        Martins Ferry, Martins Ferry                
                       Thomas, Hill, Collette, Wallace                   
    School                                               Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Magnolia Sandy Valley                               44.30      44.78q 
     1) Jake Carnahan 11                2) Andrew Milhoan 10              
     3) Cory Offenberger 12             4) John Frazier 12                
  2 Minerva                                             44.80      44.88q 
     1) Joey Wimsatt 12                 2) Tully Flanagan 11              
     3) Levi Fleming 12                 4) Kyle Crum 10                   
  3 Gnadenhutten Indian Val.                            45.60      46.64q 
     1) Taylor Gray 10                  2) Jarred Schweitzer 12           
     3) Nick Loar 12                    4) Kyle Johinson 10               
  4 Carrollton                                          46.70      47.28q 
     1) Brandon Burrier 10              2) Dan Irwin 10                   
     3) Aaron Wey 9                     4) Bryant Harris 11               
  5 Warsaw River View                                   46.90      47.91  
     1) Aaron King 10                   2) Aaron Smith 12                 
     3) Zach Mills 12                   4) Brien Conrad 12                
  6 Uhrichsville Claymont                               46.10      48.10  
     1) Brett Knepper 12                2) Clay Davis 10                  
     3) Seth Kimble 11                  4) Jordan Richardson 9            
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Coshocton                                           43.80      44.37q 
     1) Dominique McCluskey 12          2) Marcus Johnston 12             
     3) Keith Corbitt 12                4) JJ McKay 11                    
  2 Zoarville Tuscarawas Val.                           45.00      45.61q 
     1) Jacob Burton 11                 2) Jared Cochran 11               
     3) Logan Johnson 11                4) Christian Splitt 11            
  3 Cadiz Harrison Central                              45.20      46.07q 
     1) Chris Hyde 10                   2) Jonah Moore 10                 
     3) Zach Riley 10                   4) Nate Cumberworth 10            
  4 Dover                                               46.50      47.71q 
     1) Lynell Tell 11                  2) Ben Wallace 10                 
     3) Ian Murphy 11                   4) Zane Gardner 9                 
  5 East Liverpool                                      47.60      48.43  
     1) Mike Fristick 10                2) Tom Mohney 10                  
     3) Colton McCuen 12                4) Justin Watkins 10              
  6 Lisbon Beaver                                       47.60      48.83  
     1) Brandon Lehnert 11              2) Jesse Eisermann 11             
     3) Curtis Chetock 9                4) Cody Gillespie 11              
 -- Zanesville W. Muskingum                             46.50         DQ  
     1) Kenny Tate 9                    2) Brandyn Mohler 11              
     3) Doug Goins 11                   4) Colton Tom 11                  
 
Event 13  Girls 400 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
Stadium Rec.:   58.20  1995        White, Canton CC                            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Aliysha Stermer           11 Minerva                61.50      63.63q 
  2 Haley Harrison            11 Cadiz Harris           61.00      64.05q 
  3 Keleigh Young              9 Zanesville W           65.10      67.72  
  4 Sarah Ridgley              9 Lisbon Beave           68.00      68.76  
  5 Kami Snow                  9 Lisbon Beave           68.00      73.66  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Rachel Pettay             10 Zoarville Tu           61.00      62.82q 
  2 Taylor Davis              12 W. Lafayette           61.80      62.83q 
  3 McKenzie Feller           11 Dover                  66.50      66.13  
  4 Miranda Brown             10 Coshocton              65.00      67.31  
  5 Samantha Hilditch         11 East Liverpo           68.00      68.24  
  6 Tori Holder                9 Warsaw River           75.00      76.00  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Courtney Emler             9 Gnadenhutten           60.90      63.41q 
  2 Cortnie Kelso             12 Warsaw River           62.00      63.79q 
  3 Amy Graham                10 Zanesville W           64.90      67.29  
  4 Maddy Azzardi              9 Gnadenhutten           68.00      69.01  
  5 Paola Busnardo            11 Uhrichsville           67.00      69.03  
  6 Lindsay Long               9 Uhrichsville           72.00      76.31  
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Kaele Lightfoot            9 Minerva                58.20      59.90q 
  2 Denae Biggers             11 Coshocton              64.00      65.08q 
  3 Hali DeSarro              12 East Liverpo           63.00      67.18  
  4 Kelsey Crowe               9 Zoarville Tu           67.00      68.65  
  5 Carina Green               9 Dover                  67.30      70.43  
  6 Tiffany Mullet             9 Millersburg            71.10      70.53  
  7 Jacque Kennedy            11 Carrollton             71.30      71.87  
 
Event 14  Boys 400 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
Stadium Rec.:   48.92  2003        Weiser, Beaver Local                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Jeremy Anderson           12 Millersburg            52.80      53.43q 
  2 Seth Kimble               11 Uhrichsville           52.90      57.11  
  3 Cory Beal                  9 Uhrichsville           55.70      58.41  
  4 Dylan Kinsey              12 Dover                  56.50      58.57  
  5 Ethan Widder              10 Warsaw River           55.00      59.89  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Solomon Walker             9 Gnadenhutten           52.60      52.99q 
  2 Brett McClain             11 Millersburg            53.00      54.18q 
  3 Corey Allen               11 Minerva                55.20      54.80q 
  4 Isaac Addy                10 Gnadenhutten           55.60      56.89  
  5 Zach Mills                12 Warsaw River           55.00      59.30  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Clay Shetler              11 Zoarville Tu           53.00      52.97q 
  2 Justin Smith               9 Dover                  54.60      54.69q 
  3 Trevor Householder        11 Lisbon Beave           55.60      57.42  
  4 Caleb McKinnon            10 East Liverpo           58.70      59.82  
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Zach Riley                10 Cadiz Harris           52.00      53.85q 
  2 Brian Myer                10 Carrollton             54.40      55.14q 
  3 Slade Williams            11 Lisbon Beave           55.40      55.32  
  4 Aaron Berry               11 Zanesville W           54.20      55.40  
  5 Harley Garey              11 East Liverpo           57.50      59.68  
  6 Banardo Kloss             10 Zanesville W           58.00      61.83  
 
Event 15  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
Stadium Rec.:   43.90  2001        Mohr, West Holmes                           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Nicole Christner          11 Minerva                49.30      50.16q 
  2 Floriencia Amigo          12 Warsaw River           48.80      51.58q 
  3 Rachel Hammond            10 Warsaw River           52.60      53.16  
  4 Miranda Immel              9 Dover                  53.00      53.18  
  5 Courtney Weyand           12 East Liverpo           57.00      56.46  
  6 Chelsy Smith              12 East Liverpo           57.00      58.66  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Nichole Petermen          10 Millersburg            48.50      48.84q 
  2 Natasha Tucke             10 Zoarville Tu           52.00      51.54q 
  3 Morganne Fair             12 Millersburg            50.80      52.39  
  4 Mavis Groff               11 Magnolia San           54.00      53.98  
  5 Kylee Kustrin              9 Carrollton             56.40      54.14  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Jamie Cochran             10 Zoarville Tu           48.00      50.49q 
  2 Renee Davis               11 Carrollton             51.40      51.84q 
  3 Allie Bangor              10 Lisbon Beave           54.20      52.28q 
  4 Savannah Warne            12 W. Lafayette           51.90      53.82  
  5 Brenna Brown               9 Minerva                55.90      57.09  
  6 Teai Warner                9 Gnadenhutten           61.00      60.44  
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Rachel McKeever           12 Dover                  47.90      51.02q 
  2 Brittany Tozzi            12 Magnolia San           51.70      53.00  
  3 Kelsey Hayes              12 W. Lafayette           51.70      53.19  
  4 Chelsea Brown             10 Cadiz Harris           54.90      56.67  
  5 Kelsey Shirer             11 Zanesville W           55.70      57.25  
  6 Keyona Johns               9 Gnadenhutten           61.00      58.53  
  7 Niki Kasarda              10 Cadiz Harris           67.00      69.54  
 
Event 16  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
Stadium Rec.:   38.50  2006        Reining, West Holmes                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Todd Rhinehart            12 Zanesville W           41.00      41.87q 
  2 Giovanni Piergallini      10 Cadiz Harris           41.00      42.44q 
  3 Sean Clark                11 Zanesville W           43.00      43.57  
  4 Josh Felgenhauer          11 Zoarville Tu           43.00      44.38  
  5 Ryan Pastercak             9 Gnadenhutten           46.00      45.44  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Jake Carnahan             11 Magnolia San           40.10      41.63q 
  2 Travis Vance              10 Dover                  42.60      42.75q 
  3 Nate Frank                11 Millersburg            43.30      43.16  
  4 Taylor Gray               10 Gnadenhutten           41.20      44.12  
  5 Justin Osborne             9 Lisbon Beave           46.90      44.62  
  6 Garrett Gee                9 Warsaw River           45.50      46.35  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Brandon Walker            12 Carrollton             40.10      40.34q 
  2 Chris Roxbury             12 Zoarville Tu           41.50      42.69q 
  3 Anthony Anderson          12 East Liverpo           42.20      44.22  
  4 Zane Gardner               9 Dover                  44.80      45.50  
  5 Adam Anderson             10 Minerva                47.50      46.06  
  6 Tim Draher                 9 Uhrichsville           55.00      58.03  
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Keith Corbitt             12 Coshocton              40.00      42.28q 
  2 Dan Irwin                 10 Carrollton             42.10      42.91q 
  3 Austin Schurr             10 Cadiz Harris           42.10      44.63  
  4 Quin Strouse              12 Millersburg            44.10      45.75  
  5 Kyle Mecum                11 East Liverpo           44.70      46.59  
  6 Brett Knepper             12 Uhrichsville           48.50      47.58  
  7 Kurt Strongosky            9 Warsaw River           49.00      49.32  
 
Event 17  Girls 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Stadium Rec.:   2:16.80  1999        Castle, Barnesville                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Mindy Snyder               9 Cadiz Harris         2:24.00    2:26.31Q 
  2 Kaylee Nutter             11 Zanesville W         2:22.60    2:27.60Q 
  3 Jordyn Koch                9 Zoarville Tu         2:26.00    2:28.13Q 
  4 Courtney Babcock          12 W. Lafayette         2:26.60    2:28.81Q 
  5 Mary Jo Brown             11 Carrollton           2:42.00    2:39.41Q 
  6 Hannah Huston              9 Magnolia San         2:40.90    2:40.03Q 
  7 Keirsten Ashcraft         10 Warsaw River         2:37.00    2:41.68Q 
  8 Stacie Winkler            12 Dover                2:37.00    2:42.75Q 
  9 Kaleb Walker              10 Gnadenhutten         2:45.00    2:43.63  
 -- Sheridan Douglass          9 Warsaw River         2:42.00         NT  
 -- Lauren Yoho               10 Cadiz Harris         2:32.00         NT  
 -- Sara Tucke                12 Zoarville Tu         2:38.00         NT  
 -- Maggie Pikna               9 Magnolia San         2:47.00         NT  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Kassidy Hardgrove         11 Minerva              2:23.50    2:30.91Q 
  2 Aubriann Roush            11 Uhrichsville         2:28.00    2:33.10Q 
  3 Taryn Deetz               12 Gnadenhutten         2:24.00    2:37.93Q 
  4 Maddy Jones                9 W. Lafayette         2:38.00    2:38.75Q 
  5 Abbi Brock                 9 Zanesville W         2:36.00    2:39.94Q 
  6 Courtney Aniol            12 Dover                2:38.50    2:40.39Q 
  7 Jasmine Bell              12 Carrollton           2:44.00    2:40.90Q 
  8 Jessica Stanik             9 Minerva              2:40.40    2:41.40Q 
  9 Jordan Warrick            10 East Liverpo         2:40.00    2:50.43  
 -- Natalie Bowdler           11 Lisbon Beave         3:00.00         NT  
 -- Jessica Deem              11 East Liverpo         2:55.00         NT  
 -- Brea Gotschall            11 Uhrichsville         3:03.00         NT  
 -- Ashten Spencer            10 Millersburg          2:40.00         NT  
 
Event 18  Boys 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Stadium Rec.:   1:57.06  2001        Harvey, West Muskingum                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Jared Zollars             12 Millersburg          1:59.66    2:02.78Q 
  2 Cole Sutek                11 Minerva              2:05.80    2:07.13Q 
  3 Robbie Smith              11 Carrollton           2:04.00    2:07.47Q 
  4 Zach McCrea               10 Magnolia San         2:06.00    2:08.01Q 
  5 Dan Thornberry            12 East Liverpo         2:02.00    2:08.12Q 
  6 Kyle Sanborn              10 Dover                2:01.80    2:08.63Q 
  7 Josh Cox                  11 Uhrichsville         2:12.00    2:11.62Q 
  8 Vince Ours                12 East Liverpo         2:15.00    2:14.47Q 
  9 Alex Martin               10 Dover                2:09.90    2:14.56  
 -- Ryan Mills                10 Cadiz Harris         2:15.00         NT  
 -- Mike Houk                 10 Lisbon Beave         2:18.00         NT  
 -- Jordan Stoffer            12 Minerva              2:06.30         NT  
 -- Brody Philabaum           10 Coshocton            2:14.00         NT  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Sean Jones                12 Gnadenhutten         1:55.50    2:03.00Q 
  2 Grant Strouse             12 Millersburg          2:03.00    2:05.75Q 
  3 Steven Hammond            12 Warsaw River         2:00.00    2:07.06Q 
  4 Kyle Baker                12 Carrollton           2:02.00    2:08.90Q 
  5 Sam Gindlesberger         12 Magnolia San         2:02.00    2:10.31Q 
  6 Cory Zwick                12 Zoarville Tu         2:05.00    2:10.50Q 
  7 Blaine Cox                12 Warsaw River         2:05.00    2:10.67Q 
  8 Steven Canfield           12 Gnadenhutten         2:10.00    2:12.78Q 
  9 Anthony Hodge             10 Cadiz Harris         2:07.00    2:16.94  
 -- Josh Brennan               9 Zanesville W         2:28.00         NT  
 -- Clay Scott                 9 Zanesville W         2:18.00         NT  
 -- Kyle Hall                 12 Uhrichsville         2:12.00         NT  
 -- Jeremy Gilbert            11 Lisbon Beave         2:17.00         NT  
 
Event 19  Girls 200 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
Stadium Rec.:   25.90  1999        Mercer, Union Local                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI
  1 Valerie Peterson          10 Cadiz Harris           27.30      27.91Q 
  2 Jenna Reichman            12 Dover                  27.00      28.02Q 
  3 Haley Wiggins             10 W. Lafayette           29.00      28.80Q 
  4 Tiffany Mullet             9 Millersburg            29.50      29.76Q 
  5 Alexis Thompson           10 East Liverpo           28.00      30.66  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI
  1 Aliysha Stermer           11 Minerva                26.90      28.18Q 
  2 Dejay Duhamell            11 Coshocton              27.30      28.29Q 
  3 Taylor Davis              12 W. Lafayette           28.00      28.37Q 
  4 Julie Kelley              10 Cadiz Harris           27.90      29.18Q 
  5 Jordan Schlabach           9 Carrollton             29.80      29.73  
  6 Sarah Hoffman             11 Magnolia San           29.50      30.12  
  7 Kristyn Casteel            9 Gnadenhutten           29.00      30.96  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI
  1 Kaele Lightfoot            9 Minerva                26.40      26.75Q 
  2 Christa D'Egidio          10 Dover                  27.10      28.41Q 
  3 Ashley Lucas              11 Zanesville W           27.70      29.31Q 
  4 Kate Matz                 12 Coshocton              28.20      29.87Q 
  5 Margaerta Lupke           12 Warsaw River           30.00      30.58  
  6 Shauntrice Carter         10 East Liverpo           28.00      31.03  
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI
  1 Jasmine Troyer            12 Millersburg            26.20      27.23Q 
  2 Cortnie Kelso             12 Warsaw River           27.50      27.69Q 
  3 Kylie Thompson            12 Gnadenhutten           28.10      27.96Q 
  4 Cassidy Smith              9 Zanesville W           27.60      28.31Q 
  5 Jessica Fair              10 Lisbon Beave           28.10      28.95  
  6 Miranda Brown              9 Carrollton             29.70      29.94  
  7 Emily Peters              10 Uhrichsville           30.00      31.41  
 
Event 19  Girls 200 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
Stadium Rec.:   25.90  1999        Mercer, Union Local                         
    Name                    Year School               Prelims      Semis 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Semi-Finals   Wind: NWI
  1 Jasmine Troyer            12 Millersburg            27.23      26.44Q 
  2 Christa D'Egidio          10 Dover                  28.41      26.91Q 
  3 Cortnie Kelso             12 Warsaw River           27.69      27.08Q 
  4 Valerie Peterson          10 Cadiz Harris           27.91      27.75Q 
  5 Cassidy Smith              9 Zanesville W           28.31      28.07  
  6 Taylor Davis              12 W. Lafayette           28.37      28.37  
  7 Haley Wiggins             10 W. Lafayette           28.80      28.63  
  8 Kate Matz                 12 Coshocton              29.87      30.72  
Heat  2 Semi-Finals   Wind: NWI
  1 Kaele Lightfoot            9 Minerva                26.75      26.41Q 
  2 Ashley Lucas              11 Zanesville W           29.31      26.97Q 
  3 Jenna Reichman            12 Dover                  28.02      27.57Q 
  4 Kylie Thompson            12 Gnadenhutten           27.96      27.62Q 
  5 Aliysha Stermer           11 Minerva                28.18      27.77  
  6 Dejay Duhamell            11 Coshocton              28.29      28.24  
  7 Tiffany Mullet             9 Millersburg            29.76      29.44  
  8 Julie Kelley              10 Cadiz Harris           29.18      29.72  
 
Event 20  Boys 200 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
Stadium Rec.:   21.80  1999        Hill, Martins Ferry                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI
  1 Chris Foltz               12 Uhrichsville           23.20      23.87Q 
  2 Brian Ickes               10 Dover                  23.80      24.69Q 
  3 Nate Cumberworth          10 Cadiz Harris           23.20      24.77Q 
  4 Mike Fristick             10 East Liverpo           25.40      25.08Q 
  5 Aaron Smith               12 Warsaw River           24.80      25.48  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI
  1 Joey Wimsatt              12 Minerva                23.40      23.48Q 
  2 David McVay               11 Warsaw River           22.90      24.28Q 
  3 Justin Watkins            10 East Liverpo           24.80      24.83Q 
  4 Jeremy Spoonmore           9 Cadiz Harris           24.50      25.73Q 
  5 Dan Avellaneda             9 Zanesville W           27.40      25.78  
  6 Cory Beal                  9 Uhrichsville           25.00      26.97  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI
  1 John Frazier              12 Magnolia San           22.90      23.45Q 
  2 Saquore Harris             9 Coshocton              23.40      23.83Q 
  3 Brandon Burrier           10 Carrollton             23.50      24.62Q 
  4 Daniel Johnson             9 Gnadenhutten           24.70      25.10Q 
  5 Kenny Tate                 9 Zanesville W           26.50      25.44  
  6 Dakota Wells               9 Millersburg            25.50      25.58  
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI
  1 Kyle Crum                 10 Minerva                23.40      23.53Q 
  2 Luke Morris               11 Millersburg            22.80      23.62Q 
  3 Bryant Harris             11 Carrollton             24.70      24.92Q 
  4 Michael DeWitt            12 Magnolia San           25.60      25.73Q 
  5 Zach Wallick               9 Dover                  25.70      25.77  
 
Event 20  Boys 200 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
Stadium Rec.:   21.80  1999        Hill, Martins Ferry                         
    Name                    Year School               Prelims      Semis 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Semi-Finals   Wind: NWI
  1 Joey Wimsatt              12 Minerva                23.48      23.35Q 
  2 Luke Morris               11 Millersburg            23.62      23.54Q 
  3 Nate Cumberworth          10 Cadiz Harris           24.77      24.15Q 
  4 Justin Watkins            10 East Liverpo           24.83      24.72Q 
  5 Brian Ickes               10 Dover                  24.69      24.88  
  6 Mike Fristick             10 East Liverpo           25.08      25.06  
  7 Jeremy Spoonmore           9 Cadiz Harris           25.73      25.09  
 -- Kyle Crum                 10 Minerva                23.53         DQ  
Heat  2 Semi-Finals   Wind: NWI
  1 John Frazier              12 Magnolia San           23.45      23.00Q 
  2 David McVay               11 Warsaw River           24.28      23.16Q 
  3 Saquore Harris             9 Coshocton              23.83      23.35Q 
  4 Chris Foltz               12 Uhrichsville           23.87      23.72Q 
  5 Brandon Burrier           10 Carrollton             24.62      24.19  
  6 Bryant Harris             11 Carrollton             24.92      24.25  
  7 Daniel Johnson             9 Gnadenhutten           25.10      24.53  
  8 Michael DeWitt            12 Magnolia San           25.73      25.91  
 
Event 23  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
Stadium Rec.:   4:05.07  2007        Indian Valley, Indian Valley              
                         Deetz, Beabout, Carlisle, Caldwell                
    School                                               Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Dover                                             4:14.00    4:09.68q 
     1) Jenna Reichman 12               2) Sarah Reichman 12              
     3) Rachel McKeever 12              4) Christa D'Egidio 10            
  2 Zoarville Tuscarawas Val.                         4:13.00    4:17.71q 
     1) Jamie Cochran 10                2) Rachel Pettay 10               
     3) Natasha Tucke 10                4) Jordyn Koch 9                  
  3 Millersburg West Holmes                           4:30.00    4:26.30q 
     1) Morganne Fair 12                2) Kendra Martin 9                
     3) Lorraine Strouse 12             4) Nichole Petermen 10            
  4 Zanesville W. Muskingum                           4:20.20    4:33.43q 
     1) Amy Graham 10                   2) Abbi Brock 9                   
     3) Keleigh Young 9                 4) Cassidy Smith 9                
  5 Lisbon Beaver                                     4:39.40    4:41.78  
     1) Tricia Taggart 10               2) Katie Taggart 12               
     3) Kami Snow 9                     4) Sarah Ridgley 9                
  6 Carrollton                                        4:40.00    4:50.56  
     1) Renee Davis 11                  2) Jacque Kennedy 11              
     3) Jasmine Bell 12                 4) Miranda Graham 11              
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Minerva                                           4:03.90    4:05.50q 
     1) Kassidy Hardgrove 11            2) Aliysha Stermer 11             
     3) Mandi Baumberger 9              4) Kaele Lightfoot 9              
  2 Gnadenhutten Indian Val.                          4:19.00    4:09.66q 
     1) Chanda Page 12                  2) Taryn Deetz 12                 
     3) Jorden Glass 12                 4) Courtney Emler 9               
  3 W. Lafayette Ridgewood                            4:17.00    4:18.34q 
     1) Courtney Babcock 12             2) Savannah Warne 12              
     3) Maddy Jones 9                   4) Taylor Davis 12                
  4 Coshocton                                         4:34.00    4:36.65q 
     1) Miranda Brown 10                2) Trista Bryant 10               
     3) Denae Biggers 11                4) Kate Matz 12                   
  5 East Liverpool                                    4:44.00    4:38.75  
     1) Samantha Hilditch 11            2) Tori Fitch 11                  
     3) Jordan Warrick 10               4) Hali DeSarro 12                
  6 Uhrichsville Claymont                             4:37.00    4:45.18  
     1) Aubriann Roush 11               2) Paola Busnardo 11              
     3) Emily Peters 10                 4) Lyndsey McMath 11              
  7 Warsaw River View                                 5:00.00    5:02.00  
     1) Katie Smith 9                   2) Kari Carnes 11                 
     3) Margaerta Lupke 12              4) Sheridan Douglass 9            
 
Event 24  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
Stadium Rec.:   3:26.20  1998        Dover, Dover                              
                         Miller, Endres, Armstrong, Moser                  
    School                                               Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Millersburg West Holmes                           3:32.00    3:30.72q 
     1) Joey Alexander 12               2) Luke Morris 11                 
     3) Brett McClain 11                4) Jared Zollars 12               
  2 Zoarville Tuscarawas Val.                         3:32.00    3:34.41q 
     1) Clay Shetler 11                 2) Clayton Patton 11              
     3) Cory Zwick 12                   4) Jared Cochran 11               
  3 Dover                                             3:38.20    3:35.59q 
     1) Kyle Sanborn 10                 2) Travis Vance 10                
     3) Brian Ickes 10                  4) Justin Smith 9                 
  4 Minerva                                           3:41.20    3:39.59q 
     1) Cole Sutek 11                   2) Jordan Stoffer 12              
     3) Craig Smith 12                  4) Corey Allen 11                 
  5 Cadiz Harrison Central                            3:36.00    3:48.21q 
     1) Josh Moore 9                    2) Ryan Trice 12                  
     3) Anthony Hodge 10                4) Zach Riley 10                  
  6 Zanesville W. Muskingum                           3:45.50    3:51.81  
     1) Todd Rhinehart 12               2) Sean Clark 11                  
     3) Cyrus Kinkead 11                4) Aaron Berry 11                 
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Gnadenhutten Indian Val.                          3:26.50    3:29.44q 
     1) Solomon Walker 9                2) Kyle Johinson 10               
     3) Justin Glass 12                 4) Sean Jones 12                  
  2 Carrollton                                        3:34.00    3:30.34q 
     1) Brandon Walker 12               2) Kyle Baker 12                  
     3) Brandon Burrier 10              4) Robbie Smith 11                
  3 Uhrichsville Claymont                             3:34.00    3:46.84q 
     1) Chris Foltz 12                  2) Jordan Richardson 9            
     3) Cory Dotts 12                   4) Seth Kimble 11                 
  4 East Liverpool                                    3:40.00    3:49.41  
     1) Dan Thornberry 12               2) Vince Ours 12                  
     3) Sean Densmore 11                4) Anthony Anderson 12            
  5 Warsaw River View                                 3:50.90    3:50.22  
     1) Brendon Wriston 9               2) Clay Holsclaw 9                
     3) Garrett Gee 9                   4) Gabe Mitchell 10               
  6 Lisbon Beaver                                     3:46.00    3:52.22  
     1) Garrett Speelman 9              2) Trevor Householder 11          
     3) Slade Williams 11               4) Zach Bangor 12                 
 -- Magnolia Sandy Valley                             3:40.00         NT  
     1) Jake Carnahan 11                2) Nick Williams 10               
     3) Cory Offenberger 12             4) Zach McCrea 10                 
 
Event 25  Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
Stadium Rec.:   58-02  1996        Perez, Medina                               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Flight  1 Preliminaries
  1 Garrett Patterson         12 Zoarville Tu        54-00.00   52-03.50    10  
  2 Zack Felton               10 Minerva             43-07.00   44-02.00     5  
  3 Zach Shaw                 11 Coshocton           43-00.00   44-00.00     4  
 -- Jordan Kirkman            10 Magnolia San        36-00.00         ND  
 -- Micah Monticelli           9 Uhrichsville        37-09.00         ND  
 -- Tyler Graves              11 Zanesville W        37-06.00         ND  
 -- Justin Currence           11 Cadiz Harris        40-00.00         ND  
 -- Scott Rogers              10 Lisbon Beave        31-00.00         ND  
 -- Josh Archer               12 Zanesville W        41-05.00         ND  
Flight  2 Preliminaries
  1 Drew McNichols            10 Coshocton           43-00.00   43-02.00     3  
  2 Mike Wilson               12 Minerva             43-05.00   42-05.50     1  
  3 Kyle Barcus               10 Carrollton          40-05.00   41-02.50  
 -- Cole Lutz                 11 Magnolia San        37-00.00         ND  
 -- Neal Fox                  11 Warsaw River        43-00.00         ND  
 -- Braxton Savin             11 East Liverpo        35-07.00         ND  
 -- Mitch Bonifay             10 Uhrichsville        39-06.00         ND  
 -- Lyle Jennings             10 Lisbon Beave        38-00.00         ND  
 -- Dominic Bell              10 Gnadenhutten        43-10.00         ND  
Flight  3 Preliminaries
  1 Seth Dolvin               11 Carrollton          44-04.00   44-09.50     8  
  2 Jacob Dornhecker          11 Zoarville Tu        42-00.00   44-07.00     6  
  3 Kenna Hall                11 Dover               45-04.00   43-00.00     2  
 -- Tyler Grant               10 Millersburg         37-07.00         ND  
 -- Andrew Rose                9 Millersburg         40-00.00         ND  
 -- Bob Mackall               11 East Liverpo        41-03.00         ND  
 -- Russell Shear             12 Gnadenhutten        37-00.00         ND  
 -- Demetrius Farmer           9 Dover               38-00.00         ND  
 -- Matt Denbow                9 Warsaw River        30-00.00         ND  
 
Event 28  Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
Stadium Rec.:   136-09  1997        Allerding, Loudonville                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Flight  1 Preliminaries
  1 April Sisk                10 Carrollton            114-00     110-04     8  
  2 Mallory Galbreath         10 Uhrichsville          111-00     108-03     6  
  3 Katherine Mansill         12 Zoarville Tu          100-00     105-02     4  
 -- Kayla Sommer              12 Magnolia San           90-10         ND  
 -- Alyson Woolmaker          10 East Liverpo           72-06         ND  
 -- Tessa Litman              11 Magnolia San           94-05         ND  
 -- Ali Lusk                  10 W. Lafayette           88-02         ND  
 -- Veronica Bishop           11 Lisbon Beave           74-11         ND  
Flight  2 Preliminaries
  1 Heather Evanich           12 Minerva               114-09     115-02    10  
  2 Rebecca Chamberlin        10 Millersburg           108-10     105-00     2  
  3 Michaela Elson            10 Warsaw River          100-00      97-06     1  
 -- Erika Winland             10 Zanesville W           95-11         ND  
 -- Jenna Kreider             11 Coshocton              98-09         ND  
 -- Laissie Stocker           11 W. Lafayette           88-07         ND  
 -- Kamesha Perry             12 East Liverpo           75-06         ND  
 -- Cierra Doane              11 Gnadenhutten          100-00         ND  
Flight  3 Preliminaries
  1 Kelci Hite                12 Uhrichsville           92-03     105-04     5  
 -- Jessica Rice              12 Warsaw River          112-00         ND  
 -- Allison Rodman            11 Zanesville W           93-05         ND  
 -- Raelyn Barker              9 Cadiz Harris           75-00         ND  
Flight  4 Preliminaries
  1 Tailer Williams           12 Carrollton             96-00     105-00     3  
 -- Brook Landon              10 Millersburg           130-00         ND  
 -- Shelby Giblin             12 Zoarville Tu           85-00         ND  
 -- Tessa Hammond             12 Dover                 100-06         ND  
 -- Kayla Kopp                10 Dover                  88-00         ND  
 -- Ashliegh Ault             10 Lisbon Beave           77-00         ND  
 -- Jessica Markins           11 Minerva                86-02         ND  
 -- Allaynah Bouscher          9 Gnadenhutten           95-00         ND  
 
Event 30  Girls Long Jump
=====================================================================================
Stadium Rec.:   17-09  2003        Ferry, Beaver Local                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Flight  1 Preliminaries
  1 Aliysha Stermer           11 Minerva             16-01.00   16-02.50   NWI   10  
  2 Lorraine Strouse          12 Millersburg         15-00.00   15-05.75   NWI    8  
  3 Tanna Rodehaver           10 Warsaw River        15-06.00   15-02.00   NWI    6  
  4 Katie Cameron              9 Dover               16-02.00   14-09.00   NWI    5  
  5 Sam Ohler                 12 Gnadenhutten        14-04.00   14-07.75   NWI    4  
  6 Jessica Casterline        11 W. Lafayette        14-10.00   14-06.75   NWI    3  
  7 Katie Coleman             12 Zanesville W        15-09.00   14-03.00   NWI    2  
  8 Kailey Patterson          10 Carrollton          14-06.00   13-09.75   NWI    1  
  9 Kaitlyn Chase             10 Minerva             14-06.00   13-07.00   NWI 
 -- Roxanne Thursby           10 W. Lafayette        14-02.00         ND   NWI 
 -- Hayley Polen              11 Millersburg         12-06.00         ND   NWI 
 -- Katherine Gamber          12 Zoarville Tu        15-00.00         ND   NWI 
 -- Erika Winland             10 Zanesville W        13-10.00         ND   NWI 
 -- Julia Cain                12 Magnolia San        15-04.00         ND   NWI 
 -- Kari Carnes               11 Warsaw River        13-00.00         ND   NWI 
 -- Kelsey Crowe               9 Zoarville Tu        15-02.00         ND   NWI 
 -- Lindsay Long               9 Uhrichsville        12-01.00         ND   NWI 
 -- Paola Busnardo            11 Uhrichsville        13-01.00         ND   NWI 
 -- Kallie Johnson             9 Coshocton           14-11.00         ND   NWI 
 -- Allie Bangor              10 Lisbon Beave        13-10.00         ND   NWI 
 -- Jessica Fair              10 Lisbon Beave        14-10.00         ND   NWI 
 -- Stephanie Host             9 Carrollton          12-10.00         ND   NWI 
 -- Jennifer Orrico           12 East Liverpo        13-06.00         ND   NWI 
 -- Courtney Weyand           12 East Liverpo        13-05.00         ND   NWI 
 -- Maddy Azzardi              9 Gnadenhutten        12-06.00         ND   NWI 
 -- Kenzie Griffith            9 Coshocton           14-11.00         ND   NWI 
 -- Laura Welfley             12 Dover               13-10.00         ND   NWI 
 
Event 31  Boys High Jump
================================================================================
Stadium Rec.:    6-09  1996        Shultz, West Holmes                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ken Beresh                12 Carrollton           6-02.00    6-02.00    10  
  2 Dan Thornberry            12 East Liverpo         5-08.00    6-01.00     8  
  3 Sean Jones                12 Gnadenhutten         6-03.00    6-00.00     5.5
  3 Brandyn Mohler            11 Zanesville W         6-02.00    6-00.00     5.5
  5 Zach Brinkman              9 Zoarville Tu         6-00.00    5-10.00     3.5
  5 Andrew Milhoan            10 Magnolia San         5-10.00    5-10.00     3.5
  7 Kyle Sanborn              10 Dover                5-10.00    5-10.00     2  
  8 Zach Lewis                 9 Zoarville Tu         5-10.00    5-10.00     1  
 -- Brendon Wriston            9 Warsaw River         5-10.00         NH  
 -- Levi Fleming              12 Minerva              5-08.00         NH  
 -- Parker Abraham            12 Millersburg          5-08.00         NH  
 -- Matt Stonebrook           10 Millersburg          5-06.00         NH  
 -- Seth Kimble               11 Uhrichsville         5-10.00         NH  
 -- Charlie Deeds              9 Dover                5-04.00         NH  
 -- Jeremy Spoonmore           9 Cadiz Harris         5-04.00         NH  
 -- Logan Sowers              11 Uhrichsville         5-08.00         NH  
 -- Brandon Kissinger         12 Gnadenhutten         5-10.00         NH  
 -- Kyle Crum                 10 Minerva              5-10.00         NH  
 -- Bob Mackall               11 East Liverpo         5-08.00         NH  
 
Event 34  Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
Stadium Rec.:   12-09  2007        Caldwell, Indian Valley                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Julia Cain                12 Magnolia San        11-00.00   10-06.00    10  
  2 Kaitlyn Martin            10 Warsaw River        10-09.00   10-00.00     8  
  3 Katie Coleman             12 Zanesville W        10-00.00    9-06.00     6  
  4 Ashley Crosby             10 Dover               10-03.00    9-06.00     5  
  5 Meghan Cunningham         10 W. Lafayette         9-00.00    9-00.00     4  
  6 Connie Collins            12 Magnolia San         9-06.00    9-00.00     3  
  7 Amy Boyd                  10 Millersburg          8-00.00    8-06.00     2  
  8 Taylor Gibson             12 Warsaw River         8-06.00    8-00.00     1  
 -- Jessy Shear               12 Gnadenhutten         7-06.00         NH  
 -- McKenzie Feller           11 Dover                7-00.00         NH  
 -- Katie Share               10 W. Lafayette         8-00.00         NH  
 -- Kristyn Casteel            9 Gnadenhutten         7-06.00         NH  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 4 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Minerva                     25        2) Zanesville W. Muskingum    16   
    2) Magnolia Sandy Valley       16        2) Warsaw River View          16   
    5) Dover                       14        6) Carrollton                 12   
    6) Millersburg West Holmes     12        8) Uhrichsville Claymont      11   
    9) Cadiz Harrison Central      10        9) Zoarville Tuscarawas Val.  10   
   11) W. Lafayette Ridgewood       7       12) Gnadenhutten Indian Val.    5   
   13) East Liverpool               2                                           
 
                     Men - Team Rankings - 3 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Zoarville Tuscarawas Val.   26.50     2) Carrollton                 26   
    3) Minerva                     10        3) Millersburg West Holmes    10   
    5) East Liverpool               8        6) Coshocton                   7   
    6) Dover                        7        8) Zanesville W. Muskingum     5.50
    8) Gnadenhutten Indian Val.     5.50     8) Magnolia Sandy Valley       5.50
   11) Warsaw River View            5       12) Cadiz Harrison Central      1