Licensed to Mason High / Middle School Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
OHSAA District Championship - 5/19/2010 to 5/21/2010
Mason
Results
Event 1 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Mason 9:31.30 10
2 Cin. Walnut Hills 9:35.77 8
3 Cin. Ursuline Academy 9:35.87 6
4 Cin. Sycamore 9:42.53 5
5 Cin. Turpin 9:48.99 4
6 Kings Mills Kings 10:09.43 3
7 Cin. Anderson 10:15.24 2
8 Milford 10:34.84 1
9 Cin. Princeton 10:40.71
10 Cin. Mt. Notre Dame 10:54.71
11 Batavia Amelia 10:57.81
12 Cin. Glen Este 11:12.97
Event 2 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Mason 7:57.22 10
2 Cin. St. Xavier 8:05.45 8
3 Cin. Arc. Moeller 8:16.63 6
4 Kings Mills Kings 8:16.93 5
5 Cin. Princeton 8:18.73 4
6 Cin. Withrow 8:34.37 3
7 Loveland 8:36.08 2
8 Milford 8:55.30 1
9 Batavia Amelia 9:22.09
10 Mt. Orab Western Brown 9:45.15
11 Cin. Glen Este 10:21.56
Event 3 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Saunders, Claudia 10 Cin. Princet 15.22q 4
2 Mudd, Erica 12 Cin. Anderso 15.29q 3
3 Milner, Erin 12 Cin. Withrow 15.34q 2
4 Grant, Jada 10 Cin. Princet 15.65q 1
5 Hock-James, Ali 11 Batavia Amel 15.72q 1
6 Lovett, Kayla 10 Cin. Withrow 15.98q 1
7 Wood, Leah 10 Loveland 16.16q 4
8 Frye, Megan 12 Mason 16.42q 4
9 Tiggs, Kaylin 12 Mason 16.55 2
10 Williams, Morgan 11 Loveland 16.68 3
11 Sheaffer, Miranda 9 Milford 16.89 1
11 Mason, Marisol 11 Cin. Ursulin 16.89 3
13 Berry, Brittany 9 Cin. Turpin 17.12 2
14 Zeller, Felicia 9 Mt. Orab Wes 17.52 3
15 Valenti, Stephanie 11 Cin. Turpin 17.53 3
16 Elsbrock, Emily 12 Cin. Sycamor 17.95 2
17 McClanahan, Morgan 11 Kings Mills 18.53 2
18 Jolley, Sara 11 Cin. Sycamor 18.56 1
19 Paasch, Lauren 11 Cin. Mt. Not 18.80 1
20 Hope, Alexis 9 Cin. Mt. Not 18.93 4
21 Wright, Crystal 10 Batavia Amel 18.94 4
22 Borden, Hannah 9 Morrow Littl 19.40 3
23 Shaw, Erica 10 Cin. Anderso 19.53 2
24 Meranda, Kelsey 9 Milford 19.55 4
25 Andrews, Brooke 10 Kings Mills 19.94 4
26 Vance, Tiffany 9 Cin. Glen Es 21.54 1
Event 3 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Saunders, Claudia 10 Cin. Princet 14.54 10
2 Mudd, Erica 12 Cin. Anderso 14.93 8
3 Milner, Erin 12 Cin. Withrow 14.97 6
4 Hock-James, Ali 11 Batavia Amel 15.25 5
5 Grant, Jada 10 Cin. Princet 15.50 4
6 Lovett, Kayla 10 Cin. Withrow 15.82 3
7 Frye, Megan 12 Mason 15.84 2
8 Wood, Leah 10 Loveland 16.28 1
Event 4 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Celestin, Taylor 12 Mason 15.00q 4
2 Walker, Kyle 11 Cin. Arc. Mo 15.05q 3
3 Taylor, Shawn 11 Milford 15.52q 1
4 Whitfield, Shade 11 Cin. Turpin 15.93q 2
5 Niehaus, Nick 12 Kings Mills 16.05q 3
6 Jackson, Deante 11 Cin. Withrow 16.12q 1
7 Maiden, Assad 9 Mason 16.23q 4
8 Pearson, Raheem 12 Cin. Woodwar 16.31q 3
9 Ashbrock, Jon 10 Cin. Arc. Mo 16.62 3
10 Campbell, Killian 12 Kings Mills 16.68 2
11 Reynolds, Brandon 12 Cin. St. Xav 16.72 4
12 Smith, Markiese 11 Cin. Princet 16.88 2
13 Mary, Joel 12 Loveland 16.97 1
14 Corona, Dan 11 Cin. St. Xav 17.32 1
15 Miles, Alvin 11 Morrow Littl 17.41 3
16 Luginbuhl, Dale 9 Batavia Amel 17.93 4
17 Drennan, Josh 9 Batavia Amel 18.31 3
18 Walter, Reed 10 Loveland 18.48 4
19 Foley, Sterling 10 Cin. Anderso 18.61 1
20 Ivenso, Mikey 10 Cin. Princet 18.69 2
21 Chang, Sua 11 Cin. Sycamor 19.19 4
22 Massey, Josh 10 Mt. Orab Wes 19.60 4
23 Gunnarson, Eric 11 Cin. Sycamor 19.74 1
24 Heinmiller, Ty 10 Milford 20.14 2
25 Latham, Chase 9 Mt. Orab Wes 20.21 3
26 Gibbs, Tyler 10 Cin. Glen Es 21.00 1
-- Burnley, Nick 10 Cin. Anderso DQ 2
Event 4 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Celestin, Taylor 12 Mason 14.56 10
2 Walker, Kyle 11 Cin. Arc. Mo 14.76 8
3 Whitfield, Shade 11 Cin. Turpin 15.33 6
4 Taylor, Shawn 11 Milford 15.40 5
5 Jackson, Deante 11 Cin. Withrow 15.54 4
6 Pearson, Raheem 12 Cin. Woodwar 16.08 3
7 Maiden, Assad 9 Mason 16.08 2
8 Niehaus, Nick 12 Kings Mills 16.34 1
Event 5 Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Steele, Shauniece 12 Cin. Walnut 12.41q 1
1 Ajunwa, Jessica 12 Loveland 12.41q 4
3 Betts, Brittany 11 Mason 12.57q 2
4 Calhoun, Genesis 12 Cin. Withrow 12.76q 3
5 Hunter, Sarah 11 Mason 13.06q 1
6 Davis, Dominique 10 Cin. Mt. Not 13.15q 3
7 McCullough, Taylor 9 Cin. Princet 13.21q 2
8 Ellis, Katie 12 Cin. Anderso 13.45q 3
9 Carpenter, Alijah 9 Cin. Walnut 13.54 4
10 Harris, Angela 9 Cin. Sycamor 13.55 4
11 Davis, Alix 11 Cin. Sycamor 13.62 3
12 Johnson, Nicole 9 Kings Mills 13.82 2
13 Gradone, Ali 9 Cin. Turpin 13.88 1
14 Barber, Tyreeshia 10 Cin. Hughes 13.96 1
15 Glenn, Arien 11 Cin. Woodwar 13.97 3
16 Mattson, Alyssa 11 Kings Mills 14.05 2
17 Ellison, Elizabeth 11 Cin. Turpin 14.24 2
18 Hile, Allyson 10 Mt. Orab Wes 14.46 1
18 Jackson, Quintavia 10 Cin. Woodwar 14.46 3
20 Munson, Keisha 9 Cin. Mt. Not 14.50 4
21 Mullins, Ashly 10 Batavia Amel 14.99 2
22 Yaroshevich, Susan 9 Batavia Amel 15.12 1
23 Hewitt, Tori 9 Cin. Glen Es 15.85 1
24 Holt, Kylie 9 Morrow Littl 16.62 2
Event 5 Girls 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Steele, Shauniece 12 Cin. Walnut 12.00 10
2 Ajunwa, Jessica 12 Loveland 12.08 8
3 Calhoun, Genesis 12 Cin. Withrow 12.28 6
4 Betts, Brittany 11 Mason 12.29 5
5 Hunter, Sarah 11 Mason 12.30 4
6 Davis, Dominique 10 Cin. Mt. Not 12.76 3
7 McCullough, Taylor 9 Cin. Princet 12.88 2
8 Ellis, Katie 12 Cin. Anderso 12.94 1
Event 6 Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Farley, DaShawn 11 Cin. Withrow 11.22q 2
1 Brunson, Antwyon 11 Cin. Hughes 11.22q 4
3 Heard, Azariah 10 Cin. Princet 11.31q 3
4 Sherman, William 11 Cin. St. Xav 11.40q 4
5 Sears, Jeremy 11 Loveland 11.48q 1
6 Davis, Kenneth 10 Cin. Walnut 11.56q 3
7 Hillary, Darius 11 Cin. Sycamor 11.58q 1
8 Walton, RaShawn 12 Cin. Withrow 11.63q 2
9 Sangodele, Theo 12 Cin. Walnut 11.66 4
10 Fulcher Jr., David 11 Mason 11.69 2
11 Mills, Charles 12 Cin. Princet 11.70 2
12 Dooley, Josh 10 Mason 11.73 3
13 Smith, Ryan 11 Loveland 11.85 4
14 Kraus, Andrew 9 Cin. Arc. Mo 11.88 4
15 Ronan, Charles 9 Cin. Turpin 11.93 3
16 Lewis, Jermard 11 Kings Mills 11.94 3
17 Crull, Justin 9 Kings Mills 12.02 1
18 Johnson, Darius 11 Cin. Anderso 12.04 3
19 Warren, Josh 11 Cin. Glen Es 12.07 1
20 Peoples, Jeffon 11 Cin. Woodwar 12.15 2
21 Hobbs, Clint 9 Morrow Littl 12.17 2
22 Hittner, Ben 10 Milford 12.22 3
23 Lindsey, Michael 10 Mt. Orab Wes 12.24 1
24 Termuhlen, Nathan 11 Milford 12.26 2
25 Moore, John 12 Mt. Orab Wes 12.32 4
26 Anderson, Victor 11 Batavia Amel 12.41 1
27 Herm, Jared 10 Cin. Anderso 12.43 4
28 Nair, Arvind 10 Cin. Sycamor 12.44 3
29 Dakum, Philip 11 Batavia Amel 12.57 2
30 Schumacher, Kevin 11 Morrow Littl 12.90 4
31 Veneziano, Joe 12 Cin. Arc. Mo 13.17 1
32 Braswell, Daniel 11 Cin. St. Xav 16.17 1
Event 6 Boys 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Farley, DaShawn 11 Cin. Withrow 11.06 10
2 Sherman, William 11 Cin. St. Xav 11.10 8
3 Brunson, Antwyon 11 Cin. Hughes 11.13 6
4 Davis, Kenneth 10 Cin. Walnut 11.17 5
5 Heard, Azariah 10 Cin. Princet 11.21 4
6 Sears, Jeremy 11 Loveland 11.41 3
7 Hillary, Darius 11 Cin. Sycamor 11.56 2
Event 7 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Cin. Walnut Hills 1:41.63q 3
2 Cin. Withrow 1:42.32q 2
3 Mason 1:43.34q 1
4 Cin. Princeton 1:43.50q 1
5 Kings Mills Kings 1:44.64q 2
6 Cin. Ursuline Academy 1:44.75q 3
7 Loveland 1:46.77q 3
8 Cin. Hughes Center 1:49.40q 2
9 Milford 1:49.91 1
10 Cin. Woodward 1:52.33 2
11 Cin. Sycamore 1:52.73 1
12 Mt. Orab Western Brown 1:55.84 2
13 Batavia Amelia 1:56.39 2
14 Morrow Little Miami 1:58.69 1
15 Cin. Glen Este 2:09.54 1
-- Cin. Turpin DQ 3
Event 7 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Cin. Walnut Hills 1:39.28 10
2 Mason 1:40.54 8
3 Cin. Withrow 1:41.14 6
4 Cin. Princeton 1:42.83 5
5 Kings Mills Kings 1:42.87 4
6 Cin. Ursuline Academy 1:43.28 3
7 Cin. Hughes Center 1:47.68 2
Event 8 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Cin. Withrow 1:29.39q 3
2 Mason 1:30.19q 2
3 Cin. Walnut Hills 1:30.57q 1
4 Cin. St. Xavier 1:30.75q 3
5 Cin. Princeton 1:31.18q 1
6 Cin. Turpin 1:31.95q 3
7 Cin. Arc. Moeller 1:34.78q 3
8 Milford 1:34.80q 1
9 Cin. Woodward 1:36.48 3
10 Loveland 1:37.07 2
11 Kings Mills Kings 1:37.30 2
12 Cin. Sycamore 1:38.90 2
13 Mt. Orab Western Brown 1:39.40 2
14 Cin. Anderson 1:42.19 1
15 Cin. Glen Este 1:46.34 1
16 Batavia Amelia 1:47.01 3
-- Cin. Hughes Center DQ 2
Event 8 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Mason 1:28.06 10
2 Cin. Walnut Hills 1:28.57 8
3 Cin. Withrow 1:29.21 6
4 Cin. St. Xavier 1:30.38 5
5 Cin. Turpin 1:31.67 4
-- Cin. Arc. Moeller DQ
Event 9 Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Thomas, Michelle 11 Cin. Glen Es 5:00.19 10
2 Siler, Samantha 9 Cin. Sycamor 5:03.20 8
3 Fisher, Sarah 12 Loveland 5:07.65 6
4 Backscheider, Ali 12 Cin. Ursulin 5:15.11 5
5 McAuliffe, Erin 9 Cin. Walnut 5:22.24 4
6 Jensen, Mackenzie 10 Mason 5:30.75 3
7 Matacia, Laura 12 Loveland 5:37.64 2
8 Malone, Amanda 11 Cin. Sycamor 5:42.55 1
9 Dunn, Kacy 9 Kings Mills 5:43.00
10 Gibbons, Shelby 11 Mt. Orab Wes 5:46.30
11 Newell, Brittany 12 Cin. Turpin 5:48.68
12 Clem, Sarah 12 Kings Mills 5:48.70
13 Eckert, Rachel 10 Cin. Turpin 5:48.71
14 Nurre, Alison 11 Cin. Walnut 5:58.58
15 Davis, Tayler 11 Cin. Glen Es 6:03.34
16 Hildebrandt, Molly 11 Cin. Mt. Not 6:04.37
17 Wilson, Rachael 11 Batavia Amel 6:14.27
18 Deutsch, Elizabeth 11 Cin. Mt. Not 6:17.65
19 Andrews, Antonia 9 Cin. Woodwar 7:15.19
20 McNeal, Breanna 10 Cin. Hughes 8:05.13
-- Hallum, Brenna 11 Mason DNF
Event 10 Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Stoffel, Steven 10 Cin. Glen Es 4:42.00Q
2 Neff, Jackson 12 Cin. Walnut 4:44.73Q
3 Parnigoni, Antony 10 Cin. Turpin 4:42.03Q
4 El-Khoury, Nicholas 12 Cin. Turpin 4:45.12Q
5 Rutz, Jacob 12 Cin. Princet 4:42.91Q
6 Martin, Ryan 11 Kings Mills 4:45.47Q
7 Kincaid, Matt 11 Mason 4:44.52Q
8 Kahl, Matt 12 Mason 4:48.92Q
9 Winebar, Patrick 10 Kings Mills 4:45.66Q
10 Hanson, Chris 12 Cin. St. Xav 4:49.06Q
11 Flanigan, Robbie 11 Cin. St. Xav 4:46.16Q
12 Bryant, David 12 Milford 4:49.08Q
13 Tussey, Tom 11 Cin. Arc. Mo 4:46.47Q
14 Hoffman, Zach 9 Cin. Arc. Mo 4:50.01Q
15 Glenn, Tyler 11 Loveland 4:46.58Q
16 Gallagher, Casey 9 Cin. Anderso 4:50.21Q
17 Salach, Paul 9 Cin. Sycamor 4:49.71
18 Forshey, Tallin 9 Cin. Sycamor 4:52.54
19 Thalman, Kent 11 Milford 5:00.74
20 Burlak, Oleg 9 Batavia Amel 5:06.39
21 Patrick, Brady 10 Mt. Orab Wes 5:07.96
22 Sutherland, Logan 10 Mt. Orab Wes 5:09.39
23 Hudson, Paul 11 Cin. Glen Es 5:14.08
24 Bradley, Matt 11 Batavia Amel 5:20.83
25 Reynolds, Jefferson 11 Cin. Hughes 5:22.58
26 Raines-Bond, Ethan 9 Morrow Littl 5:22.65
27 Davis, Keyvonn 11 Cin. Hughes 5:37.14
28 Jones, Marlon 10 Cin. Woodwar 5:47.23
29 Hawkins, Kyle 9 Morrow Littl 5:54.67
30 Vogele, Nick 10 Cin. Anderso 7:16.07
Event 10 Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Stoffel, Steven 10 Cin. Glen Es 4:23.01 10
2 Neff, Jackson 12 Cin. Walnut 4:23.58 8
3 Kahl, Matt 12 Mason 4:24.13 6
4 Hanson, Chris 12 Cin. St. Xav 4:24.71 5
5 Kincaid, Matt 11 Mason 4:29.11 4
6 El-Khoury, Nicholas 12 Cin. Turpin 4:31.11 3
7 Martin, Ryan 11 Kings Mills 4:31.87 2
8 Flanigan, Robbie 11 Cin. St. Xav 4:33.45 1
9 Tussey, Tom 11 Cin. Arc. Mo 4:38.91
10 Parnigoni, Antony 10 Cin. Turpin 4:39.22
11 Hoffman, Zach 9 Cin. Arc. Mo 4:40.30
12 Glenn, Tyler 11 Loveland 4:43.37
13 Gallagher, Casey 9 Cin. Anderso 4:43.52
14 Winebar, Patrick 10 Kings Mills 4:52.60
Event 11 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Mason 48.12q 2
2 Cin. Walnut Hills 49.25q 3
3 Cin. Ursuline Academy 50.20q 1
4 Cin. Sycamore 51.16q 3
5 Cin. Princeton 51.43q 3
6 Loveland 51.57q 1
7 Cin. Woodward 51.93q 3
8 Cin. Anderson 52.09q 2
9 Cin. Turpin 52.12 2
10 Kings Mills Kings 53.08 3
11 Cin. Mt. Notre Dame 53.82 1
12 Batavia Amelia 54.36 2
13 Mt. Orab Western Brown 54.83 3
14 Milford 55.11 1
15 Cin. Hughes Center 55.13 2
16 Cin. Withrow 55.22 1
17 Morrow Little Miami 55.34 2
18 Cin. Glen Este 1:00.35 1
Event 11 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Mason 48.06 10
2 Cin. Ursuline Academy 49.23 8
3 Cin. Walnut Hills 49.31 6
4 Loveland 49.53 5
5 Cin. Sycamore 50.58 4
6 Cin. Woodward 51.78 3
7 Cin. Princeton 51.87 2
Event 12 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Cin. Withrow 42.72q 3
2 Mason 43.25q 1
3 Cin. Walnut Hills 43.32q 1
4 Cin. Hughes Center 43.86q 2
5 Cin. St. Xavier 44.31q 2
6 Cin. Turpin 45.08q 3
7 Cin. Arc. Moeller 45.44q 3
8 Kings Mills Kings 45.62q 1
9 Loveland 46.05 3
10 Mt. Orab Western Brown 46.22 2
11 Cin. Glen Este 46.61 1
12 Cin. Princeton 46.78 2
13 Batavia Amelia 47.02 3
14 Milford 47.49 2
-- Cin. Anderson DQ 2
-- Cin. Sycamore DQ 1
Event 12 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Cin. Withrow 42.64 10
2 Cin. Walnut Hills 42.68 8
3 Mason 43.25 6
4 Cin. St. Xavier 44.00 5
5 Cin. Turpin 44.46 4
6 Cin. Arc. Moeller 44.69 3
7 Cin. Hughes Center 45.33 2
8 Kings Mills Kings 45.82 1
Event 13 Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Liverpool, Ashley 12 Cin. Walnut 57.50q 4
2 Walter, Haley 10 Kings Mills 58.01q 2
3 Willis, Skyler 11 Cin. Withrow 58.91q 3
4 Riveron, Nicole 10 Kings Mills 59.29q 1
5 Pfiefer, Jami 9 Mason 1:00.76q 4
6 Rhodenbaugh, Bianca 9 Cin. Sycamor 1:01.98q 4
7 Orr, Morgan 12 Mt. Orab Wes 1:02.26q 3
7 Johnson, Katherine 9 Loveland 1:02.26q 2
9 Sylvester, Nia 9 Mason 1:02.39 1
10 Johnson, Keshae 11 Cin. Withrow 1:02.81 3
11 Morris, Nicole 10 Milford 1:03.50 1
12 Amoah, Kaia 9 Cin. Walnut 1:04.06 2
13 Fowler, Antionett 11 Cin. Woodwar 1:04.30 4
14 Keeling, Julia 10 Cin. Anderso 1:04.83 3
15 Fehrenbach, Megan 9 Cin. Turpin 1:05.59 2
16 Gault, Kelsey 12 Cin. Mt. Not 1:06.94 3
17 Rewick, Meghan 11 Cin. Turpin 1:06.99 1
18 Doxie, Shanez 9 Cin. Hughes 1:07.22 1
19 Noble, Chelsey 10 Mt. Orab Wes 1:08.23 2
20 Hope, Alexis 9 Cin. Mt. Not 1:09.73 4
21 Belew, Desi 11 Cin. Glen Es 1:14.36 2
22 Pickelheimer, Shelby 11 Cin. Glen Es 1:15.33 1
Event 13 Girls 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Liverpool, Ashley 12 Cin. Walnut 54.95 10
2 Willis, Skyler 11 Cin. Withrow 57.32 8
3 Walter, Haley 10 Kings Mills 57.75 6
4 Riveron, Nicole 10 Kings Mills 58.48 5
5 Pfiefer, Jami 9 Mason 59.91 4
6 Orr, Morgan 12 Mt. Orab Wes 1:00.70 3
7 Rhodenbaugh, Bianca 9 Cin. Sycamor 1:01.05 2
8 Johnson, Katherine 9 Loveland 1:01.33 1
Event 14 Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Archbold, Michael 12 Cin. St. Xav 49.48q 2
2 Hamm, Alex 12 Mason 50.52q 4
3 Kapunscinski, Adam 11 Cin. Sycamor 50.98q 1
4 Lehman, Chris 12 Mason 51.19q 3
5 Michalak, Steve 11 Kings Mills 51.51q 3
6 Freeman, Eric 11 Cin. St. Xav 52.21q 2
7 Carson, Reggie 12 Milford 52.23q 2
8 Warren, Dwaine 11 Cin. Glen Es 52.71q 2
9 Baker, Aaron 12 Cin. Glen Es 53.47 4
10 Wright, Jordan 12 Kings Mills 53.49 3
11 Woods, Jovante 10 Cin. Princet 53.53 1
12 Redslob, Caleb 11 Loveland 53.63 1
13 Bouldin, Robert 11 Cin. Princet 53.86 3
14 Pearson, Raheem 12 Cin. Woodwar 53.88 4
15 Alston, Nicholas 10 Cin. Sycamor 54.03 1
16 Crawford, James 10 Cin. Withrow 55.15 1
17 Clark, Anthony 9 Batavia Amel 55.41 1
18 Doughman, Bryan 11 Batavia Amel 55.64 3
19 Brooks, Brady 9 Mt. Orab Wes 56.05 4
20 Harback, Jack 9 Cin. Anderso 56.70 3
21 Mason III, Thomas 12 Cin. Woodwar 56.75 4
22 King, Willie 12 Cin. Withrow 56.90 4
23 Wachowski, Ryan 11 Mt. Orab Wes 57.24 1
24 Schlueter, Jack 11 Cin. Arc. Mo 57.27 1
25 Stewart, Alex 9 Cin. Anderso 59.40 2
Event 14 Boys 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Lehman, Chris 12 Mason 49.43 10
2 Archbold, Michael 12 Cin. St. Xav 49.47 8
3 Kapunscinski, Adam 11 Cin. Sycamor 50.47 6
4 Michalak, Steve 11 Kings Mills 51.51 5
5 Freeman, Eric 11 Cin. St. Xav 52.04 4
6 Warren, Dwaine 11 Cin. Glen Es 53.88 3
Event 15 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Saunders, Claudia 10 Cin. Princet 44.42q 4
2 Milner, Erin 12 Cin. Withrow 46.26q 2
3 Frye, Megan 12 Mason 46.27q 1
4 Mudd, Erica 12 Cin. Anderso 46.28q 3
5 Harrell, Mackenzie 12 Cin. Ursulin 46.96q 1
6 Andrews, Brooke 10 Kings Mills 47.21q 1
7 Winfield, Chanee 11 Cin. Hughes 47.95q 4
8 Tiggs, Kaylin 12 Mason 48.21q 3
9 Williams, Morgan 11 Loveland 48.38 3
10 Grant, Jada 10 Cin. Princet 48.41 2
11 Hock-James, Ali 11 Batavia Amel 48.53 4
12 Cohen, Xasha 9 Cin. Withrow 48.75 4
13 Winfield, Janae 12 Cin. Hughes 49.20 3
14 Elsbrock, Emily 12 Cin. Sycamor 50.06 2
15 Kelling, Hannah 10 Morrow Littl 50.64 3
16 Bonne, Brooke 12 Cin. Turpin 50.83 2
17 Versoza, Carmen 12 Cin. Turpin 51.14 4
18 Hope, Vanessa 12 Cin. Mt. Not 51.83 1
19 Locke, Ashley 11 Cin. Sycamor 51.96 2
20 Ariapad, Tia 10 Loveland 52.88 3
21 Sheaffer, Miranda 9 Milford 53.01 1
22 Borden, Hannah 9 Morrow Littl 54.41 2
23 Shaw, Erica 10 Cin. Anderso 54.64 3
24 Hunter, Dominique 9 Mt. Orab Wes 54.92 4
25 Paasch, Lauren 11 Cin. Mt. Not 55.56 1
26 Cope, Leah 9 Kings Mills 55.57 1
27 Meranda, Kelsey 9 Milford 56.17 1
28 Vance, Tiffany 9 Cin. Glen Es 59.72 3
Event 15 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Saunders, Claudia 10 Cin. Princet 42.54 10
2 Milner, Erin 12 Cin. Withrow 43.93 8
3 Mudd, Erica 12 Cin. Anderso 44.89 6
4 Winfield, Chanee 11 Cin. Hughes 45.01 5
5 Harrell, Mackenzie 12 Cin. Ursulin 45.26 4
6 Frye, Megan 12 Mason 45.90 3
7 Tiggs, Kaylin 12 Mason 46.04 2
8 Andrews, Brooke 10 Kings Mills 47.14 1
Event 16 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Ochs, Cory 12 Cin. St. Xav 39.79q 1
2 Taylor, Shawn 11 Milford 39.91q 1
3 Celestin, Taylor 12 Mason 40.40q 2
4 Gaylan-Mann, Andrew 12 Mason 40.57q 3
5 Hamilton, Kevin 12 Cin. Anderso 40.73q 4
6 Reynolds, Brandon 12 Cin. St. Xav 41.38q 2
7 Krutka, Thomas 11 Cin. Anderso 41.86q 3
8 Campbell, Killian 12 Kings Mills 42.56q 4
9 Jackson, Deante 11 Cin. Withrow 43.03 3
10 Klonne, Brian 11 Cin. Sycamor 43.20 2
11 Weems, Devin 9 Cin. Withrow 43.27 2
12 Loffer, Nick 11 Morrow Littl 43.37 3
13 Smith, Markiese 11 Cin. Princet 43.60 1
14 Niehaus, Nick 12 Kings Mills 43.74 4
15 Scharf, Tyler 11 Batavia Amel 44.12 3
16 Mary, Joel 12 Loveland 44.41 1
17 Larison, Luke 9 Cin. Arc. Mo 45.40 1
18 Miles, Alvin 11 Morrow Littl 45.64 4
19 Ashbrock, Jon 10 Cin. Arc. Mo 46.09 1
20 Luginbuhl, Dale 9 Batavia Amel 46.23 4
21 Chang, Sua 11 Cin. Sycamor 46.44 2
22 Klingensmith, Kendal 11 Mt. Orab Wes 46.84 3
23 Leinberger, Shane 12 Cin. Glen Es 48.01 4
24 Ivenso, Mikey 10 Cin. Princet 49.00 3
25 Heinmiller, Ty 10 Milford 49.09 2
Event 16 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Celestin, Taylor 12 Mason 38.67 10
2 Ochs, Cory 12 Cin. St. Xav 38.95 8
3 Taylor, Shawn 11 Milford 39.84 6
4 Hamilton, Kevin 12 Cin. Anderso 40.28 5
5 Gaylan-Mann, Andrew 12 Mason 40.37 4
6 Campbell, Killian 12 Kings Mills 41.25 3
7 Krutka, Thomas 11 Cin. Anderso 41.69 2
Event 17 Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Rossa, Marley 12 Cin. Anderso 2:29.46Q
2 Backscheider, Ali 12 Cin. Ursulin 2:30.48Q
3 Maricocchi, Katrina 10 Cin. Ursulin 2:29.54Q
4 Vanhook, Chelsea 11 Mason 2:31.21Q
5 Lake, Monica 10 Mason 2:29.90Q
6 Grogan, Adrienne 11 Cin. Turpin 2:32.16Q
7 Hill, Lonisha 9 Cin. Withrow 2:29.97Q
8 Perry, Emily 9 Cin. Anderso 2:32.59Q
9 Lowry, Maryn 9 Cin. Walnut 2:30.23Q
10 Gibbons, Shelby 11 Mt. Orab Wes 2:32.77Q
11 Matacia, Laura 12 Loveland 2:30.45Q
12 Janke, Claire 12 Cin. Walnut 2:32.96Q
13 Parton, Meghan 9 Kings Mills 2:30.75Q
14 Fleming, Danni 12 Cin. Sycamor 2:33.82Q
15 Kearns, Danielle 11 Cin. Sycamor 2:31.06Q
16 Owen, Lauren 10 Cin. Glen Es 2:37.98Q
17 Laskarzewski, Madison 9 Milford 2:31.90
18 Plummer, Kristin 11 Cin. Turpin 2:40.42
19 Dennis, Blake 10 Cin. Withrow 2:40.62
20 Siemer, Emily 10 Mt. Orab Wes 2:41.76
21 Yoder, Emily 12 Kings Mills 2:42.14
22 Weaver, Allison 11 Cin. Mt. Not 2:45.10
23 Murrell, Mary Jean 9 Batavia Amel 2:53.26
24 Teran, Tania 11 Batavia Amel 2:54.49
25 Verrilli, Tina 12 Cin. Mt. Not 2:56.97
26 Chaney, Jasmine 10 Cin. Woodwar 2:59.35
27 Andrews, Antonia 9 Cin. Woodwar 3:10.99
-- Doxie, Shanez 9 Cin. Hughes DNF
Event 17 Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Lowry, Maryn 9 Cin. Walnut 2:18.27 10
2 Grogan, Adrienne 11 Cin. Turpin 2:18.73 8
3 Maricocchi, Katrina 10 Cin. Ursulin 2:19.65 6
4 Vanhook, Chelsea 11 Mason 2:21.03 5
5 Lake, Monica 10 Mason 2:21.50 4
6 Rossa, Marley 12 Cin. Anderso 2:24.66 3
7 Janke, Claire 12 Cin. Walnut 2:25.54 2
8 Parton, Meghan 9 Kings Mills 2:26.20 1
9 Backscheider, Ali 12 Cin. Ursulin 2:28.51
10 Hill, Lonisha 9 Cin. Withrow 2:30.62
11 Perry, Emily 9 Cin. Anderso 2:31.62
12 Matacia, Laura 12 Loveland 2:31.70
13 Gibbons, Shelby 11 Mt. Orab Wes 2:36.60
14 Owen, Lauren 10 Cin. Glen Es 2:38.81
Event 18 Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Larcomb, Matt 12 Mason 2:03.67Q
1 Johnson, Donnie 12 Cin. Withrow 2:03.67Q
3 Seay, Steven 11 Cin. Princet 2:04.12Q
4 Stamper, Michael 10 Cin. Glen Es 2:04.58Q
5 Griffith, David 12 Cin. Arc. Mo 2:04.75Q
6 Das, Shomo 11 Cin. St. Xav 2:05.07Q
7 Stoffel, Steven 10 Cin. Glen Es 2:04.90Q
8 Regueyra, Nick 12 Milford 2:05.26Q
9 Reyes, Zach 12 Cin. Walnut 2:05.03Q
10 Polivka, Alex 12 Cin. Turpin 2:05.34Q
11 Honaker, Tate 11 Mason 2:05.43Q
12 Staley, Rayshawn 11 Cin. Hughes 2:05.76Q
13 Ebstein, Ryan 12 Cin. Sycamor 2:05.64Q
14 Bachmann, Andrew 11 Cin. St. Xav 2:06.27Q
15 Fox, Phil 12 Kings Mills 2:07.90Q
16 Fiorenza, Chas 11 Cin. Sycamor 2:09.78Q
17 Periatt, Michael 12 Cin. Arc. Mo 2:09.43
18 Crawford, Clark 11 Loveland 2:09.83
19 Graham, Antonio 10 Cin. Princet 2:11.19
20 Arthur, Keita 11 Cin. Walnut 2:11.29
21 Batt, Sean 9 Cin. Anderso 2:12.68
22 Chacon, Casey 9 Morrow Littl 2:14.40
23 Woody, Zack 11 Kings Mills 2:15.19
24 Strunk, Trey 11 Milford 2:16.39
25 Storms, Lance 12 Cin. Withrow 2:17.84
26 Wade, Dustin 12 Batavia Amel 2:18.22
27 Crawford, Matt 11 Mt. Orab Wes 2:19.89
28 Rouse, Stephen 10 Batavia Amel 2:20.06
29 Hill, Vince 11 Cin. Hughes 2:25.11
30 Weathersby, Aubre 9 Cin. Woodwar 2:33.72
31 Jones, Marlon 10 Cin. Woodwar 2:43.68
Event 18 Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Regueyra, Nick 12 Milford 1:57.62 10
2 Honaker, Tate 11 Mason 1:57.75 8
3 Seay, Steven 11 Cin. Princet 1:58.70 6
4 Reyes, Zach 12 Cin. Walnut 1:59.05 5
5 Das, Shomo 11 Cin. St. Xav 1:59.58 4
6 Bachmann, Andrew 11 Cin. St. Xav 2:00.55 3
7 Stamper, Michael 10 Cin. Glen Es 2:01.09 2
8 Johnson, Donnie 12 Cin. Withrow 2:02.19 1
9 Griffith, David 12 Cin. Arc. Mo 2:02.23
10 Larcomb, Matt 12 Mason 2:02.83
11 Polivka, Alex 12 Cin. Turpin 2:03.95
12 Staley, Rayshawn 11 Cin. Hughes 2:05.47
13 Fox, Phil 12 Kings Mills 2:07.58
14 Fiorenza, Chas 11 Cin. Sycamor 2:10.77
Event 19 Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Steele, Shauniece 12 Cin. Walnut 24.66q 3
2 Ajunwa, Jessica 12 Loveland 24.97q 5
3 Calhoun, Genesis 12 Cin. Withrow 25.57q 4
4 Loveless, Jade 10 Cin. Withrow 25.62q 2
5 Betts, Brittany 11 Mason 25.72q 1
6 Lamotte, Kera 10 Mason 25.77q 4
7 Walker, Khara 10 Cin. Ursulin 25.93q 5
8 Spells, Jocelyn 11 Cin. Princet 25.97q 1
9 Riveron, Sami 12 Kings Mills 26.19 3
10 Walter, Haley 10 Kings Mills 26.21 2
11 Davis, Dominique 10 Cin. Mt. Not 26.51 5
12 Smith, Kara 10 Loveland 26.80 1
13 Orr, Morgan 12 Mt. Orab Wes 26.92 3
14 Ellis, Katie 12 Cin. Anderso 27.02 2
15 Carpenter, Alijah 9 Cin. Walnut 27.20 4
16 McCullough, Taylor 9 Cin. Princet 27.25 1
17 Frierson, Shawniece 10 Cin. Woodwar 27.63 3
18 Alley, Rachel 9 Milford 27.74 5
19 McDonald, Jasmine 9 Cin. Sycamor 27.84 4
20 Barber, Tyreeshia 10 Cin. Hughes 28.04 5
21 Bell, Hailey 9 Cin. Sycamor 28.32 5
22 Glenn, Arien 11 Cin. Woodwar 28.40 4
23 Gradone, Ali 9 Cin. Turpin 28.44 2
24 McDonald, Kristen 10 Cin. Anderso 28.54 2
25 Ellison, Elizabeth 11 Cin. Turpin 29.10 2
26 Lyons, Jen 10 Mt. Orab Wes 29.92 3
27 Munson, Keisha 9 Cin. Mt. Not 30.89 5
28 Howard, Kenleigh 9 Cin. Glen Es 32.04 4
29 Scott, Kayla 10 Cin. Glen Es 32.76 3
Event 19 Girls 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Steele, Shauniece 12 Cin. Walnut 24.46 10
2 Ajunwa, Jessica 12 Loveland 24.49 8
3 Calhoun, Genesis 12 Cin. Withrow 24.99 6
4 Loveless, Jade 10 Cin. Withrow 25.20 5
5 Lamotte, Kera 10 Mason 25.23 4
6 Spells, Jocelyn 11 Cin. Princet 25.67 3
7 Betts, Brittany 11 Mason 25.85 2
8 Walker, Khara 10 Cin. Ursulin 25.88 1
Event 20 Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Heard, Azariah 10 Cin. Princet 22.28q 3
2 Farley, DaShawn 11 Cin. Withrow 22.44q 4
3 Sherman, William 11 Cin. St. Xav 22.64q 1
4 Davis, Kenneth 10 Cin. Walnut 22.70q 3
5 Nelson, Tyrome 11 Cin. Withrow 22.77q 1
6 Strait, Scott 12 Mason 22.82q 1
7 Sears, Jeremy 11 Loveland 23.08q 4
8 Sangodele, Theo 12 Cin. Walnut 23.28q 2
9 Bryan, Marlon 10 Mason 23.51 2
10 Lewis, Jermard 11 Kings Mills 23.56 4
11 Mills, Charles 12 Cin. Princet 23.62 3
12 Hillary, Darius 11 Cin. Sycamor 23.70 2
13 Smith, Ryan 11 Loveland 23.75 4
14 Nwaobasi, Brian 11 Cin. Glen Es 24.28 4
15 Hobbs, Clint 9 Morrow Littl 24.30 2
16 Banfill, Jacob 11 Mt. Orab Wes 24.86 4
17 Massey, Sean 10 Mt. Orab Wes 25.31 2
18 Wright, Tyler 12 Milford 25.43 1
19 Barr, Brian 12 Cin. Anderso 25.61 3
20 Schumacher, Kevin 11 Morrow Littl 25.62 2
21 Dakum, Philemon 11 Batavia Amel 25.69 1
22 Coleman, Tyler 12 Batavia Amel 26.12 3
23 Veneziano, Joe 12 Cin. Arc. Mo 26.15 1
24 Rohrbacher, Clay 12 Milford 26.42 4
25 Courtney, Ian 10 Cin. Glen Es 26.56 3
Event 20 Boys 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Heard, Azariah 10 Cin. Princet 22.01 10
2 Davis, Kenneth 10 Cin. Walnut 22.13 8
3 Farley, DaShawn 11 Cin. Withrow 22.34 6
4 Strait, Scott 12 Mason 22.40 5
5 Sherman, William 11 Cin. St. Xav 22.47 4
6 Sears, Jeremy 11 Loveland 22.53 3
7 Nelson, Tyrome 11 Cin. Withrow 23.21 2
8 Sangodele, Theo 12 Cin. Walnut 23.32 1
Event 21 Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Thomas, Michelle 11 Cin. Glen Es 11:03.24 10
2 Siler, Samantha 9 Cin. Sycamor 11:09.06 8
3 Fisher, Sarah 12 Loveland 11:15.08 6
4 Harrison, Jessica 11 Mason 11:23.18 5
5 Martin, Tori 9 Mason 11:28.43 4
6 Moon, Christine 12 Mt. Orab Wes 11:31.91 3
7 Goodwin, Lauren 11 Kings Mills 11:40.92 2
8 Miller, Paige 11 Kings Mills 11:50.12 1
9 Clark, Annie 11 Cin. Anderso 11:51.33
10 Akin, Emily 11 Cin. Walnut 11:58.43
11 Dailey, Dani 10 Cin. Ursulin 12:32.81
12 Wilson, Beth 12 Batavia Amel 12:33.47
13 Kaes, Katie 10 Cin. Ursulin 12:43.92
14 Roman, Mary 9 Loveland 12:55.35
15 Plichta, Megan 12 Cin. Turpin 13:03.41
16 Jaworek, Jillian 12 Cin. Turpin 13:53.67
Event 22 Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Wills, Zach 11 Mason 9:16.31 10
2 Hauser, Eric 12 Mason 9:31.84 8
3 Gruenbacher, Eric 12 Cin. St. Xav 9:38.89 6
4 Vogele, Nick 10 Cin. Anderso 9:45.19 5
5 El-Khoury, Nicholas 12 Cin. Turpin 9:53.29 4
6 Sanders, Greg 12 Cin. St. Xav 9:53.99 3
7 Fisher, Wil 12 Loveland 9:56.92 2
8 Allspaw, Jake 11 Cin. Anderso 10:11.21 1
9 Neff, Jackson 12 Cin. Walnut 10:12.67
10 McCarty, Patrick 11 Cin. Arc. Mo 10:16.89
11 Parnigoni, Antony 10 Cin. Turpin 10:22.03
12 Matheus, Aaron 9 Kings Mills 10:26.42
13 Forshey, Tallin 9 Cin. Sycamor 10:33.97
14 Tussey, Jim 11 Cin. Arc. Mo 10:35.25
15 Layne, Tyler 11 Kings Mills 10:36.91
16 Heaton, Sam 11 Cin. Princet 10:50.29
17 Gunther, Kevin 11 Batavia Amel 11:11.69
18 Reynolds, Jefferson 11 Cin. Hughes 11:28.24
19 Davis, Keyvonn 11 Cin. Hughes 11:36.60
20 Dunbar, Tyler 11 Morrow Littl 11:49.72
21 Clemons, Suriel 9 Morrow Littl 12:14.91
Event 23 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Cin. Walnut Hills 3:53.60q 2
2 Cin. Withrow 3:53.95q 1
3 Kings Mills Kings 3:59.28q 2
4 Cin. Princeton 3:59.91q 1
5 Cin. Ursuline Academy 4:05.12q 1
6 Mason 4:05.52q 2
7 Cin. Hughes Center 4:07.09q 1
8 Cin. Sycamore 4:09.92q 2
9 Cin. Turpin 4:19.81 1
10 Milford 4:24.86 2
11 Batavia Amelia 4:27.02 2
12 Mt. Orab Western Brown 4:29.97 1
13 Cin. Glen Este 4:33.01 1
14 Morrow Little Miami 4:33.49 2
Event 23 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Cin. Walnut Hills 3:48.57 10
2 Cin. Princeton 3:51.97 8
3 Kings Mills Kings 3:53.05 6
4 Cin. Withrow 3:53.56 5
5 Cin. Ursuline Academy 3:56.45 4
6 Mason 3:59.34 3
7 Cin. Sycamore 4:06.93 2
8 Cin. Hughes Center 4:09.15 1
Event 24 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Mason 3:22.98q 3
2 Cin. St. Xavier 3:26.03q 2
3 Milford 3:29.17q 3
4 Cin. Sycamore 3:29.20q 3
5 Cin. Hughes Center 3:30.10q 1
6 Kings Mills Kings 3:30.16q 1
7 Cin. Princeton 3:31.10q 2
8 Cin. Withrow 3:32.61q 2
9 Cin. Anderson 3:32.69 1
10 Cin. Turpin 3:33.03 2
11 Morrow Little Miami 3:41.11 3
12 Cin. Arc. Moeller 3:45.31 1
13 Cin. Glen Este 3:46.63 2
14 Mt. Orab Western Brown 3:47.46 3
15 Batavia Amelia 3:47.49 2
Event 24 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Mason 3:19.05 10
2 Cin. St. Xavier 3:23.08 8
3 Cin. Sycamore 3:26.32 6
4 Kings Mills Kings 3:26.53 5
5 Cin. Princeton 3:26.62 4
6 Cin. Hughes Center 3:28.49 3
7 Cin. Withrow 3:41.64 2
Event 25 Girls Discus Throw
================================================================
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Reese, Ahna 12 Cin. Sycamor 110-05q
2 Vice, Nicole 11 Cin. Ursulin 109-03q
3 Ayers, Anne 11 Cin. Anderso 104-10q
4 Palmer, Brittany 9 Mt. Orab Wes 104-00q
5 Gardner, D'Monami 10 Cin. Withrow 98-11q
6 Cattaneo, Andrea 10 Morrow Littl 97-00q
7 Davis, Hannah 12 Kings Mills 95-02q
8 Stiver, Emma 11 Cin. Mt. Not 93-04q
9 Farr, Maddie 12 Cin. Anderso 90-04q
10 Moses, Ashley 12 Cin. Hughes 90-03
11 Okonji, Gika 10 Cin. Sycamor 89-07
12 Ewing, Kelly 11 Cin. Turpin 88-07
13 Jennings, Meranda 10 Mt. Orab Wes 88-01
14 Commodore, Diamond 11 Cin. Withrow 86-11
15 Zambello, Lauren 10 Mason 86-09
16 Bartsch, Lindsay 11 Milford 86-07
17 Wolcott, Morgan 10 Milford 85-09
18 Wynn, Natalie 11 Cin. Mt. Not 84-10
19 Elfers, Jill 10 Loveland 83-09
20 Czerwonka, Maria 9 Cin. Ursulin 83-00
21 Closson, Paige 10 Batavia Amel 82-01
22 Bennett, Rachel 10 Kings Mills 81-04
23 Hackney, Shelby 12 Mason 81-00
24 Wittman, Lauren 10 Batavia Amel 80-08
25 Simmons, Lovieree 11 Cin. Walnut 79-03
26 Jackson, Jordan 10 Loveland 78-05
27 Howard, Kenleigh 9 Cin. Glen Es 64-01
28 Halbert, Eugenia 9 Cin. Princet 63-00
Event 25 Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Reese, Ahna 12 Cin. Sycamor 119-03 10
2 Vice, Nicole 11 Cin. Ursulin 109-03 8
3 Ayers, Anne 11 Cin. Anderso 104-10 6
4 Palmer, Brittany 9 Mt. Orab Wes 104-00 5
5 Cattaneo, Andrea 10 Morrow Littl 99-10 4
6 Gardner, D'Monami 10 Cin. Withrow 98-01 3
7 Davis, Hannah 12 Kings Mills 98-00 2
8 Stiver, Emma 11 Cin. Mt. Not 95-01 1
9 Farr, Maddie 12 Cin. Anderso 90-05
Event 26 Boys Discus Throw
================================================================
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Tudor, Macklin 10 Mt. Orab Wes 164-08q
2 Murray, Justin 11 Cin. Sycamor 150-05q
3 Flohr, Andrew 11 Cin. Turpin 150-04q
4 Grant, Tom 12 Mason 149-09q
5 Woodall, Jack 11 Cin. St. Xav 148-06q
6 Symmes, Logan 10 Cin. Anderso 134-03q
7 Giwer, Ronnie 10 Cin. Anderso 133-02q
8 Stanton, Nick 11 Milford 133-01q
9 Stiver, Gabe 10 Cin. Arc. Mo 129-10q
10 Rader, Ben 11 Cin. Sycamor 127-05
11 Brown, Dustin 12 Loveland 124-00
12 Schneiber, Ryan 11 Cin. St. Xav 123-11
13 Mincy, Matthew 11 Cin. Withrow 120-03
14 Ferguson, Marc 9 Cin. Princet 117-00
15 Moore, Will 10 Mt. Orab Wes 116-02
16 Robinson, Aaron 10 Batavia Amel 114-06
17 Cox, Blake Milford 114-05
18 Knecht, Trey 12 Kings Mills 112-11
19 Watson, Brandon 10 Mason 109-11
20 Chaney, Nick 12 Loveland 105-04
21 Reiner, Nick 9 Cin. Glen Es 98-08
21 Killebrew, Daniel 11 Cin. Glen Es 98-08
23 Burlak, Igor 9 Batavia Amel 97-01
24 Holdeman, Kyle 10 Kings Mills 96-08
25 Kruthaup, Logan 10 Morrow Littl 92-01
26 Raines-Bond, Ethan 9 Morrow Littl 85-07
27 Richardson, Ted 10 Cin. Hughes 83-00
28 Cousett, Anthony 10 Cin. Princet 76-06
-- Rojas, Michael 10 Cin. Arc. Mo FOUL
Event 26 Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Tudor, Macklin 10 Mt. Orab Wes 164-08 10
2 Murray, Justin 11 Cin. Sycamor 155-09 8
3 Grant, Tom 12 Mason 154-04 6
4 Flohr, Andrew 11 Cin. Turpin 150-11 5
5 Woodall, Jack 11 Cin. St. Xav 148-06 4
6 Stiver, Gabe 10 Cin. Arc. Mo 141-10 3
7 Symmes, Logan 10 Cin. Anderso 134-03 2
8 Giwer, Ronnie 10 Cin. Anderso 133-02 1
9 Stanton, Nick 11 Milford 133-01
Event 27 Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Mudd, Erica 12 Cin. Anderso 5-04.00 10
2 Showman, Pam 11 Cin. Ursulin 5-02.00 8
3 Willis, Skyler 11 Cin. Withrow 5-02.00 6
4 Shepherd, Chelsea 11 Mason 5-00.00 5
5 Akomolede, Tiwa 12 Mason 5-00.00 3
5 Rewick, Meghan 11 Cin. Turpin 5-00.00 3
5 Turk, Madeleine 11 Cin. Turpin 5-00.00 3
8 Hill, Kortney 12 Cin. Princet 4-10.00 1
9 Keyes, Maddie 11 Cin. Sycamor 4-10.00
-- Amoah, Kaia 9 Cin. Walnut NH
-- Ziegler, Katie 11 Cin. Sycamor NH
-- Borders, Candace 9 Cin. Ursulin NH
-- Lovett, Kayla 10 Cin. Withrow NH
-- Gray, Amber 11 Cin. Walnut NH
-- Kappner, Alaina 9 Kings Mills NH
-- Ludlow, Jenna 11 Kings Mills NH
-- Riewoldt, Jadie 10 Morrow Littl NH
-- Gehler, Danielle 12 Batavia Amel NH
-- Johnson, Arica 12 Cin. Hughes NH
-- Knight, Megan 11 Milford NH
-- Sheaffer, Miranda 9 Milford NH
-- Yockey, Caitlin 9 Morrow Littl NH
-- Query, Molly 10 Loveland NH
Event 28 Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Frey, Hayden 11 Cin. Arc. Mo 6-02.00 10
2 Sears, Jeremy 11 Loveland 5-10.00 8
3 Hamm, Alex 12 Mason 5-10.00 6
4 King, Willie 12 Cin. Withrow 5-08.00 5
5 Geraci, Dominic 11 Cin. Arc. Mo 5-08.00 4
6 Smith, Markiese 11 Cin. Princet 5-08.00 3
7 Wulker, Ben 10 Cin. Sycamor 5-06.00 1
7 Burnley, Nick 10 Cin. Anderso 5-06.00 1
7 Hittner, Ben 10 Milford 5-06.00 1
10 Crull, Justin 9 Kings Mills 5-06.00
11 Byrd, Jared 10 Milford 5-06.00
12 Patrick, Garrett 11 Cin. Sycamor 5-06.00
12 Kaiser, Reed 10 Cin. Anderso 5-06.00
-- Fleming, Nick 10 Cin. Glen Es NH
-- Fox, Phil 12 Kings Mills NH
-- Wilson, James 12 Mt. Orab Wes NH
-- Altman, Andrew 10 Mt. Orab Wes NH
-- Agomuo, Kelechi 10 Mason NH
-- Brown, Austin 9 Batavia Amel NH
-- Hopper, Derrick 9 Batavia Amel NH
-- Parrish, Jelani 9 Cin. Princet NH
-- Contner, Shane 10 Morrow Littl NH
Event 29 Girls Long Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Hunter, Sarah 11 Mason 18-02.25q
2 Mason, Marisol 11 Cin. Ursulin 17-01.00q
3 Mudd, Erica 12 Cin. Anderso 17-00.25q
4 Cox, Madeline 11 Mason 16-08.50q
5 Lovett, Kayla 10 Cin. Withrow 16-02.75q
6 Harris, Angela 9 Cin. Sycamor 16-02.50q
7 Knight, Megan 11 Milford 16-01.75q
8 Orr, Morgan 12 Mt. Orab Wes 15-11.25q
9 Hill, Kortney 12 Cin. Princet 15-06.25q
10 Showman, Pam 11 Cin. Ursulin 15-06.00
11 Cope, Leah 9 Kings Mills 15-05.50
12 Berry, Brittany 9 Cin. Turpin 15-03.75
13 Murphy, Erin 11 Cin. Mt. Not 15-02.50
14 Young, Brittney 10 Kings Mills 15-01.25
15 Johnson, Katherine 9 Loveland 14-10.75
15 Frierson, Shawniece 10 Cin. Woodwar 14-10.75
17 Jones, Dominique 9 Cin. Walnut 14-10.00
18 Zimmerman, Hannah 12 Cin. Turpin 14-09.75
19 Pronina, Alina 11 Morrow Littl 14-09.50
20 Davis, Alix 11 Cin. Sycamor 14-04.75
21 Fowler, Antionett 11 Cin. Woodwar 14-02.00
22 Yockey, Caitlin 9 Morrow Littl 13-10.00
23 Terry, Jasmin 9 Batavia Amel 12-01.25
Event 29 Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Hunter, Sarah 11 Mason 18-02.25 10
2 Mudd, Erica 12 Cin. Anderso 17-05.25 8
3 Mason, Marisol 11 Cin. Ursulin 17-01.00 6
4 Cox, Madeline 11 Mason 16-08.50 5
5 Knight, Megan 11 Milford 16-05.75 4
6 Lovett, Kayla 10 Cin. Withrow 16-05.25 3
7 Hill, Kortney 12 Cin. Princet 16-05.00 2
8 Harris, Angela 9 Cin. Sycamor 16-02.50 1
9 Orr, Morgan 12 Mt. Orab Wes 15-11.25
Event 30 Boys Long Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
1 White, Anthony 11 Cin. Withrow 21-10.00q
2 Nelson, Tyrome 11 Cin. Withrow 21-03.50q
3 Sears, Jeremy 11 Loveland 20-07.00q
4 Stewart, Dez 11 Cin. Walnut 20-05.00q
5 Zinnecker, Brad 12 Mason 20-04.00q
6 Kraus, Andrew 9 Cin. Arc. Mo 20-00.75q
6 Parrish, Jelani 9 Cin. Princet 20-00.75q
8 Bryan, Marlon 10 Mason 19-10.75q
9 Carson, Reggie 12 Milford 19-09.75q
10 Waldon, Isiah 10 Cin. St. Xav 19-09.25
11 Lewis, Jermard 11 Kings Mills 19-09.00
12 Sims, Torel 10 Cin. Woodwar 19-06.25
13 Payne, Kyle 10 Cin. Anderso 19-05.50
14 Donahue, Brian 12 Cin. St. Xav 19-00.75
15 Siler, Rashawn 12 Cin. Woodwar 18-07.75
16 Siemer, Zack 10 Mt. Orab Wes 18-07.25
17 Wright, Tyler 12 Milford 18-06.75
18 Herm, Jared 10 Cin. Anderso 18-03.75
19 Garbe, Cory 11 Morrow Littl 18-02.50
20 Akanbi, Phillip 11 Cin. Walnut 18-02.00
21 Roseberry, Justin 10 Morrow Littl 17-10.25
22 Frazier, Greg 11 Cin. Princet 17-08.50
23 Cook, Joe 12 Cin. Sycamor 17-07.00
24 Hopper, Derrick 9 Batavia Amel 17-04.00
25 LaToof, Michael 10 Mt. Orab Wes 17-02.25
26 Hunley, Robert 9 Cin. Glen Es 15-09.00
27 Dakum, Philip 11 Batavia Amel 15-04.00
28 Thompson, Zach 9 Cin. Glen Es 12-11.75
Event 30 Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 White, Anthony 11 Cin. Withrow 21-10.00 10
2 Nelson, Tyrome 11 Cin. Withrow 21-03.50 8
3 Sears, Jeremy 11 Loveland 20-11.50 6
4 Zinnecker, Brad 12 Mason 20-07.00 5
5 Stewart, Dez 11 Cin. Walnut 20-05.00 4
6 Kraus, Andrew 9 Cin. Arc. Mo 20-00.75 3
7 Parrish, Jelani 9 Cin. Princet 20-00.75 2
8 Bryan, Marlon 10 Mason 19-10.75 1
9 Carson, Reggie 12 Milford 19-09.75
Event 31 Girls Shot Put
================================================================
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Gardner, D'Monami 10 Cin. Withrow 41-01.75q
2 Templeton, Sam 12 Mason 35-07.50q
3 Okonji, Gika 10 Cin. Sycamor 33-11.50q
4 Wolcott, Morgan 10 Milford 33-09.25q
5 Ayers, Anne 11 Cin. Anderso 33-01.50q
6 Reese, Ahna 12 Cin. Sycamor 32-09.00q
7 Davis, Hannah 12 Kings Mills 32-03.75q
8 Sue, Porter 10 Cin. Anderso 30-06.25q
9 Wittman, Lauren 10 Batavia Amel 30-04.50q
10 Carley, Anna 10 Mason 30-04.00
11 Commodore, Diamond 11 Cin. Withrow 29-08.25
12 Becker, Carla 11 Cin. Mt. Not 29-07.00
13 Cattaneo, Andrea 10 Morrow Littl 29-01.75
14 Vice, Nicole 11 Cin. Ursulin 29-00.50
15 Israel, Moriah 11 Cin. Walnut 28-05.50
16 Elfers, Jill 10 Loveland 28-05.25
17 Wilkinson, Hope 10 Batavia Amel 28-03.00
18 Ewing, Kelly 11 Cin. Turpin 28-01.75
19 Czerwonka, Maria 9 Cin. Ursulin 27-09.75
20 Moses, Ashley 12 Cin. Hughes 26-10.25
21 Wynn, Natalie 11 Cin. Mt. Not 26-09.00
22 Werring, Megan 9 Mt. Orab Wes 26-04.00
23 Jones, Gloria 11 Cin. Princet 26-02.50
24 Wagoner, Josie 9 Loveland 25-11.00
25 Davis, Laura 12 Cin. Princet 23-10.00
26 Slusher, Sami 10 Kings Mills 23-04.00
Event 31 Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Gardner, D'Monami 10 Cin. Withrow 41-01.75 10
2 Templeton, Sam 12 Mason 36-11.75 8
3 Okonji, Gika 10 Cin. Sycamor 35-09.75 6
4 Reese, Ahna 12 Cin. Sycamor 34-03.00 5
5 Wolcott, Morgan 10 Milford 33-09.25 4
6 Ayers, Anne 11 Cin. Anderso 33-01.50 3
7 Davis, Hannah 12 Kings Mills 32-03.75 2
8 Sue, Porter 10 Cin. Anderso 30-06.75 1
9 Wittman, Lauren 10 Batavia Amel 30-04.50
Event 32 Boys Shot Put
================================================================
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Murray, Justin 11 Cin. Sycamor 54-04.75q
2 Kassem, Ali 12 Cin. Arc. Mo 52-09.50q
3 Tudor, Macklin 10 Mt. Orab Wes 50-05.50q
4 Mancz, Greg 12 Cin. Anderso 48-06.00q
5 Woodall, Jack 11 Cin. St. Xav 48-03.50q
6 Stiver, Gabe 10 Cin. Arc. Mo 47-04.75q
7 Hetrick, Kevin 12 Cin. Anderso 47-00.25q
8 Schneiber, Ryan 11 Cin. St. Xav 46-09.50q
9 Burnett, Brent 10 Cin. Princet 45-07.50q
10 Brown, Dustin 12 Loveland 44-04.00
11 Ferguson, Marc 9 Cin. Princet 43-11.00
12 Pack, Dakota 10 Mt. Orab Wes 41-09.75
13 Rader, Ben 11 Cin. Sycamor 41-09.25
14 Knecht, Trey 12 Kings Mills 41-02.50
15 Grant, Jacob 11 Mason 40-08.00
16 Jeffers, Miami 9 Milford 39-09.25
17 White, Jake 12 Mason 39-01.25
18 Seig, Kyle 10 Loveland 37-01.75
19 Killebrew, Daniel 11 Cin. Glen Es 36-10.75
20 Mincy, Matthew 11 Cin. Withrow 35-06.25
21 Robinson, Aaron 10 Batavia Amel 35-05.50
22 Burlak, Igor 9 Batavia Amel 33-10.00
23 Kruthaup, Logan 10 Morrow Littl 32-00.75
24 Nevins, Demario 10 Cin. Hughes 26-07.50
25 Anderson, Steven 11 Cin. Glen Es 23-04.25
-- Chaffin, Logan 10 Milford FOUL
Event 32 Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Murray, Justin 11 Cin. Sycamor 54-04.75 10
2 Kassem, Ali 12 Cin. Arc. Mo 52-09.50 8
3 Tudor, Macklin 10 Mt. Orab Wes 50-08.00 6
4 Schneiber, Ryan 11 Cin. St. Xav 50-04.00 5
5 Mancz, Greg 12 Cin. Anderso 49-09.00 4
6 Woodall, Jack 11 Cin. St. Xav 48-03.50 3
7 Stiver, Gabe 10 Cin. Arc. Mo 47-04.75 2
8 Hetrick, Kevin 12 Cin. Anderso 47-00.25 1
9 Burnett, Brent 10 Cin. Princet 45-07.50
Event 33 Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Bergesen, Olivia 11 Mason 11-04.00 10
2 Basch, Molly 12 Cin. Ursulin 10-06.00 8
3 Zimmerman, Hannah 12 Cin. Turpin 10-00.00 6
4 Loseff, Kendall 12 Cin. Anderso 9-06.00 5
5 Harl, Ellie 12 Kings Mills 9-06.00 4
6 Sloan, Sydney 9 Mason 9-06.00 3
7 Collett, Ann 10 Kings Mills 9-00.00 2
8 Toney, Jordan 9 Morrow Littl 8-06.00 1
9 Farist, Catherine 12 Cin. Sycamor 8-00.00
9 Roessler, Becca 11 Cin. Sycamor 8-00.00
9 Frank, Rachel 11 Cin. Mt. Not 8-00.00
-- Kowalski, Megan 10 Cin. Ursulin NH
-- Marlow, Abigail 11 Mt. Orab Wes NH
-- Eramo, Lindsay 11 Cin. Mt. Not NH
-- Pickle, Jarrah 12 Loveland NH
Event 34 Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Mitchell, Matt 11 Mason 15-00.00 10
2 Olsson, Matthew 11 Cin. Turpin 13-00.00 8
3 Lowdermilk, Wyatt 12 Mason 13-00.00 6
4 McFerron, Josh 10 Kings Mills 13-00.00 5
5 Ray, Taylor 11 Cin. Anderso 12-06.00 4
6 Adkison, Trey 9 Cin. Glen Es 12-00.00 3
7 Loffer, Nick 11 Morrow Littl 12-00.00 2
8 Riffle, Aaron 12 Cin. Anderso 11-06.00 1
9 Lang, Hunter 12 Kings Mills 11-06.00
10 Dae-Hyuc, Yim 12 Cin. Sycamor 11-06.00
11 George, Mike 10 Milford 10-06.00
11 Byrd, Jared 10 Milford 10-06.00
11 Longmuir, Ryan 12 Morrow Littl 10-06.00
11 Doughman, Bryan 11 Batavia Amel 10-06.00
11 Bryant, Eric 10 Loveland 10-06.00
11 Carrington, Josh 12 Loveland 10-06.00
-- Jones, Chaz 10 Mt. Orab Wes NH
-- Blount, Will 10 Cin. Arc. Mo NH
-- Cecil, Joel 12 Mt. Orab Wes DNF
Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Mason 122 2) Cin. Walnut Hills 80
3) Cin. Withrow 75 4) Cin. Ursuline Academy 67
5) Cin. Anderson 53 6) Cin. Sycamore 52
7) Cin. Princeton 47 8) Kings Mills Kings 39
9) Loveland 37 10) Cin. Turpin 24
11) Cin. Glen Este 20 12) Mt. Orab Western Brown 11
13) Milford 9 14) Cin. Hughes Center 8
15) Morrow Little Miami 5 15) Batavia Amelia 5
17) Cin. Mt. Notre Dame 4 18) Cin. Woodward 3
Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Mason 147 2) Cin. St. Xavier 92
3) Cin. Withrow 67 4) Cin. Arc. Moeller 47
4) Cin. Walnut Hills 47 6) Cin. Turpin 34
7) Cin. Sycamore 33 7) Cin. Princeton 33
9) Kings Mills Kings 27 9) Cin. Anderson 27
11) Loveland 24 12) Milford 23
13) Cin. Glen Este 18 14) Mt. Orab Western Brown 16
15) Cin. Hughes Center 11 16) Cin. Woodward 3
17) Morrow Little Miami 2