Summit League Championships

Toledo, OH

Complete Results

Licensed to Delta Timing Group - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/15/2010 03:35 PM
           2010 Summit League Championships - 5/13/2010 to 5/15/2010           
                     Univ. of Toledo Track & Field Complex                     
                       Toledo, Ohio (Oakland Univ. Host)                       
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Facility Rec: F 11.27  2000        Vida Nsiah, Unattached                      
 Meet Record: $ 11.63  2008        Sharae Hill, Southern Utah                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Wilkerson, Cornisha       FR Oral Roberts             12.13Q -0.2  2 
  2 Page, Brittany            SO ND State                 12.17Q -1.1  1 
  3 Jacobs, Latisha           FR Oral Roberts             12.22q -1.1  1 
  4 Dinkins, Miesha           JR Oral Roberts             12.26q -1.1  1 
  5 Allen, Chelsey            JR S. Utah                  12.32q -0.2  2 
  6 Thomas, Shakira           FR UMKC                     12.35q -1.1  1 
  7 Nagberi, Jennifer         SO ND State                 12.38q -0.2  2 
  8 Francy, Jeanetta          JR Oakland                  12.50q -0.2  2 
  9 Douglas, Laneisha         JR UMKC                     12.52  -1.1  1 
 10 Paicely, Jasmine          SO S. Utah                  12.57  -0.2  2 
 11 Bren, Megan               FR SD State                 12.61  -1.1  1 
 12 Gunn, Danielle            FR W. Illinois              12.92  -0.2  2 
 13 Roberts, Shaunte          FR Oakland                  12.93  -0.2  2 
 14 Ogburubi, Rose            SO UMKC                     13.24  -1.1  1 
 15 Murray, Shannon           JR Oakland                  13.41  -1.1  1 
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Facility Rec: F 11.27  2000        Vida Nsiah, Unattached                      
 Meet Record: $ 11.63  2008        Sharae Hill, Southern Utah                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Wilkerson, Cornisha       FR Oral Roberts             11.85   3.6  10   
  2 Allen, Chelsey            JR S. Utah                  11.99   3.6   8   
  3 Page, Brittany            SO ND State                 12.02   3.6   6   
  4 Nagberi, Jennifer         SO ND State                 12.05   3.6   5   
  5 Jacobs, Latisha           FR Oral Roberts             12.15   3.6   4    12.141
  6 Dinkins, Miesha           JR Oral Roberts             12.15   3.6   3    12.148
  7 Thomas, Shakira           FR UMKC                     12.20   3.6   2   
  8 Francy, Jeanetta          JR Oakland                  12.41   3.6   1   
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Facility Rec: F 23.74  1991        Shantel Ransom, Toledo                      
 Meet Record: $ 23.87  2003        Marsha Dawkins, Oral Roberts                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tingelstad, Ashley        FR ND State                 24.60Q -0.8  3 
  2 Wilkerson, Cornisha       FR Oral Roberts             24.69Q -0.8  2 
  3 Page, Brittany            SO ND State                 24.82Q  0.9  1 
  4 Mills, Whitney            JR Oral Roberts             24.72q -0.8  2 
  5 Allen, Chelsey            JR S. Utah                  24.94q -0.8  2 
  6 Bailey, Anuola            SR UMKC                     25.08q -0.8  3 
  7 Whitfield, TK             SO Oral Roberts             25.10q  0.9  1 
  8 Dinkins, Miesha           JR Oral Roberts             25.16q -0.8  2 
  9 Day, Christina            JR S. Utah                  25.19  -0.8  3 
 10 Ledbetter, Holly          JR S. Utah                  25.21  -0.8  2 
 11 Jacobs, Latisha           FR Oral Roberts             25.57   0.9  1 
 12 Nagberi, Jennifer         SO ND State                 25.60   0.9  1 
 13 Francy, Jeanetta          JR Oakland                  25.74  -0.8  3 
 14 Bren, Megan               FR SD State                 25.85  -0.8  2 
 15 Taylor, Sakia             SO UMKC                     26.09  -0.8  3 
 16 Ogonowski, Meaghan        FR Oakland                  26.62  -0.8  2 
 17 Gunn, Danielle            FR W. Illinois              26.93   0.9  1 
 18 Sawyer, Abbey             FR W. Illinois              26.94   0.9  1 
 19 Roberts, Shaunte          FR Oakland                  27.47  -0.8  3 
 20 Murray, Shannon           JR Oakland                  27.81  -0.8  3 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Facility Rec: F 23.74  1991        Shantel Ransom, Toledo                      
 Meet Record: $ 23.87  2003        Marsha Dawkins, Oral Roberts                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Wilkerson, Cornisha       FR Oral Roberts             24.28   1.2  10   
  2 Tingelstad, Ashley        FR ND State                 24.30   1.2   8   
  3 Allen, Chelsey            JR S. Utah                  24.57   1.2   6   
  4 Page, Brittany            SO ND State                 24.82   1.2   5   
  5 Mills, Whitney            JR Oral Roberts             24.85   1.2   4   
  6 Bailey, Anuola            SR UMKC                     24.91   1.2   3   
  7 Whitfield, TK             SO Oral Roberts             24.98   1.2   2   
  8 Dinkins, Miesha           JR Oral Roberts             25.22   1.2   1   
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Facility Rec: F 52.82  2006        Jenaie Edwards, Central Michigan            
 Meet Record: $ 53.87  2003        Marsha Dawkins, Oral Roberts                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mills, Whitney            JR Oral Roberts             55.20Q  1 
  2 Tingelstad, Ashley        FR ND State                 56.06Q  2 
  3 Day, Christina            JR S. Utah                  56.41q  2 
  4 Whitfield, TK             SO Oral Roberts             56.50q  1 
  5 Taylor, Sakia             SO UMKC                     56.74q  2 
  6 Bailey, Anuola            SR UMKC                     56.98q  1 
  7 Black, Emily              JR ND State                 57.86q  1 
  8 Ledbetter, Holly          JR S. Utah                  58.33q  2 
  9 Rosenbrook, Christi       SR SD State                 58.87   2 
 10 Lauseng, Megan            SR SD State                 59.36   1 
 11 Fritz, Jill               JR SD State                 59.90   2 
 12 Kempf, Jenna              JR Oakland                1:01.47   1 
 13 Ehredt, Danyelle          FR W. Illinois            1:03.08   1 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Facility Rec: F 52.82  2006        Jenaie Edwards, Central Michigan            
 Meet Record: $ 53.87  2003        Marsha Dawkins, Oral Roberts                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Tingelstad, Ashley        FR ND State                 54.27   10   
  2 Day, Christina            JR S. Utah                  54.54    8   
  3 Mills, Whitney            JR Oral Roberts             54.89    6   
  4 Whitfield, TK             SO Oral Roberts             55.04    5   
  5 Bailey, Anuola            SR UMKC                     56.39    4   
  6 Taylor, Sakia             SO UMKC                     56.48    3   
  7 Ledbetter, Holly          JR S. Utah                  56.93    2   
  8 Black, Emily              JR ND State                 56.96    1   
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Facility Rec: F 2:07.74  1992        Marielle Sankasting, Eastern Michigan     
 Meet Record: $ 2:10.39  2008        Cody Halsey, North Dakota State           
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gigstead, Brittany        JR ND State               2:13.89Q 
  2 Bruins, Christine         JR ND State               2:14.28Q 
  3 Reilly, Meghan            SR S. Utah                2:14.67q 
  4 Bestland, Amy             SR ND State               2:15.07q 
  5 Kruchowski, Faith         FR ND State               2:15.17q 
  6 Jay, Katie                SR W. Illinois            2:15.82q 
  7 Manuele, Sharla           SR S. Utah                2:15.90q 
  8 Thomas, Marrisa           FR Oral Roberts           2:16.55q 
  9 Creager, Krista           FR SD State               2:16.96q 
 10 Dietsch, Julie            JR W. Illinois            2:17.27q 
 11 Simonson, Samantha        SO IPFW                   2:17.42q 
 12 Cleverley, Autumn         FR Oakland                2:18.67q 
 13 O'Neill, Etagegn          SO UMKC                   2:19.70  
 14 Strom, Joni               SR SD State               2:20.05  
 15 Martinez, Melissa         JR Oakland                2:23.15  
 16 Behr, Molly               FR UMKC                   2:24.27  
 17 Kopfmann, Molly           FR SD State               2:25.25  
 18 Ashcraft, Cassidy         FR Oral Roberts           2:27.39  
 19 Smith, Emily              JR SD State               2:32.00  
 20 Parry, Nicole             SO IPFW                   2:42.52  
 21 McAfoos, Cari             FR IPFW                   2:55.94  
 
Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Facility Rec: F 2:07.74  1992        Marielle Sankasting, Eastern Michigan     
 Meet Record: $ 2:10.39  2008        Cody Halsey, North Dakota State           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Bruins, Christine         JR ND State               2:11.83   10   
  2 Gigstead, Brittany        JR ND State               2:11.98    8   
  3 Manuele, Sharla           SR S. Utah                2:12.64    6   
  4 Bestland, Amy             SR ND State               2:13.81    5   
  5 Kruchowski, Faith         FR ND State               2:13.96    4   
  6 Reilly, Meghan            SR S. Utah                2:14.50    3   
  7 Jay, Katie                SR W. Illinois            2:15.73    2   
  8 Creager, Krista           FR SD State               2:16.57    1   
  9 Simonson, Samantha        SO IPFW                   2:16.60  
 10 Thomas, Marrisa           FR Oral Roberts           2:17.66  
 11 Cleverley, Autumn         FR Oakland                2:19.62  
 12 Dietsch, Julie            JR W. Illinois            2:19.68  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Facility Rec: F 4:28.38  1985        Laura Murphy, Bowling Green               
 Meet Record: $ 4:31.40  1999        Collette Liss, Valparaiso                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Manuele, Sharla           SR S. Utah                4:27.95F  10   
  2 Gigstead, Brittany        JR ND State               4:32.36    8   
  3 Storm, Ashley             SR SD State               4:34.16    6   
  4 Bruins, Christine         JR ND State               4:35.99    5   
  5 Reuter, Amy Jo            JR ND State               4:39.40    4   
  6 Reilly, Meghan            SR S. Utah                4:39.84    3   
  7 Frederking, Aubrey        SO UMKC                   4:42.15    2   
  8 Selner, Becca             FR IPFW                   4:42.68    1   
  9 Wickemeyer, Emily         SO Oakland                4:44.93  
 10 Burke, Danielle           JR SD State               4:45.62  
 11 Sly, Kirsten              SO S. Utah                4:48.30  
 12 Frohling, Amanda          SR SD State               4:48.89  
 13 D'Angelo, Erica           JR Oakland                4:49.20  
 14 Strom, Joni               SR SD State               4:49.44  
 15 Adamiec, Marta            SO Oral Roberts           4:51.56  
 16 Call, Kate                SR S. Utah                4:52.52  
 17 Potts, Tera               FR SD State               4:53.26  
 18 Kopfmann, Molly           FR SD State               4:54.12  
 19 Smith, Emily              JR SD State               4:55.63  
 20 Minson, Steffi            SO S. Utah                4:55.99  
 21 Schultz, Rachel           SO IPFW                   4:59.56  
 22 Gomez, Briana             FR UMKC                   5:01.08  
 23 Davis, Nicole             SR SD State               5:01.99  
 24 Ashcraft, Cassidy         FR Oral Roberts           5:05.54  
 25 Williams, Alexa           FR W. Illinois            5:06.79  
 26 Darnell, Amanda           FR W. Illinois            5:07.72  
 27 Garner, Anna              SO SD State               5:08.68  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Hip # 1-10 on Front Row
Facility Rec: F 16:40.16  2006        Jill Skully, Ball State                  
 Meet Record: $ 16:54.44  1999        Collette Liss, Valparaiso                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Manuele, Sharla           SR S. Utah               16:47.65$  10   
  2 Ndasym, Sheilah           SO Oral Roberts          17:11.60    8   
  3 Rice, Lauren              FR ND State              17:15.93    6   
  4 Ridenour, Crystina        SR IPFW                  17:30.42    5   
  5 Bedford, Sylvia           SO S. Utah               17:36.55    4   
  6 Olpin, Madalyn            JR S. Utah               17:44.98    3   
  7 Curtis, Whitney           FR S. Utah               17:47.11    2   
  8 Storm, Ashley             SR SD State              17:49.67    1   
  9 Aune, Kelsey              SO SD State              17:59.29  
 10 Mondry, Felicia           JR IPFW                  18:13.07  
 11 Reichert, Crystal         SR IPFW                  18:15.68  
 12 Lieblein, Sara            JR Oakland               18:25.88  
 13 Meiners, Sara             FR UMKC                  18:27.85  
 14 Adamiec, Marta            SO Oral Roberts          18:35.10  
 15 Rodes, Jami               FR Oakland               18:37.28  
 16 Burke, Danielle           JR SD State              18:38.64  
 17 Sly, Kirsten              SO S. Utah               18:40.29  
 18 Thompson, Sarah           JR Oakland               18:46.95  
 19 Freiert, Erica            FR UMKC                  18:53.56  
 20 Scherer, Hannah           FR Oakland               18:53.88  
 21 Doan, Kayla               JR Oakland               18:54.30  
 22 Matusik, Kim              JR IPFW                  19:04.88  
 23 McNulty, Jessica          SO IPFW                  20:07.94  
 -- Frederking, Aubrey        SO UMKC                       DNF  
 
Women 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Hip # 1-10 on Front Row
Facility Rec: F 35:28.24  2006        Jill Skully, Ball State                  
 Meet Record: $ 35:32.98  2008        Faithy Kamangila, Oral Roberts           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ridenour, Crystina        SR IPFW                  35:26.92F  10   
  2 Ndasym, Sheilah           SO Oral Roberts          35:42.17    8   
  3 Rice, Lauren              FR ND State              36:29.34    6   
  4 Olpin, Madalyn            JR S. Utah               36:41.62    5   
  5 Bedford, Sylvia           SO S. Utah               36:52.77    4   
  6 Reichert, Crystal         SR IPFW                  37:17.02    3   
  7 Lieblein, Sara            JR Oakland               37:32.99    2   
  8 Curtis, Whitney           FR S. Utah               37:57.30    1   
  9 Carmean, Kelsey           JR Oakland               38:49.66  
 10 Garner, Anna              SO SD State              39:10.33  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
Facility Rec: F 13.27  1984        Sharon Danville, New Balance                
 Meet Record: $ 13.50  2009        Autumn Hubbard, Oral Roberts                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Carlson, Whitney          JR ND State                 14.04Q  0.3  1 
  2 Zander, Heather           SR ND State                 14.45Q  1.5  3 
  3 Maurer, Shaye             FR S. Utah                  14.47Q -0.6  2 
  4 Wentz, Devon              SR ND State                 14.55q  1.5  3 
  5 Peabody, Breanna          SO Oakland                  14.58q  1.5  3 
  6 Paicely, Jasmine          SO S. Utah                  14.75q -0.6  2 
  7 Enzor, Megan              SO Oakland                  14.87q -0.6  2 
  8 Gagliano, Anna            FR SD State                 15.05q  0.3  1 
  9 Shearer, Lora             JR SD State                 15.08   0.3  1 
 10 Frandsen, Kylie           JR S. Utah                  15.24  -0.6  2 
 11 Sayer, Shelby             FR S. Utah                  15.32   1.5  3 
 12 Clifford, Megan           FR Oakland                  15.70   0.3  1 
 13 Watson, Talisa            FR W. Illinois              15.73   1.5  3 
 14 Walters, Leah             SO S. Utah                  15.97   0.3  1 
 15 Hakk, Rachael             SO SD State                 15.98   0.3  1 
 16 Stoddard, Jacki           SR S. Utah                  16.20   0.3  1 
 17 Cota, Andrea              JR SD State                 16.23  -0.6  2 
 18 Benson, Shaquel           JR S. Utah                  16.25   1.5  3 
 19 Atkins, Alexis            FR W. Illinois              16.68  -0.6  2 
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Facility Rec: F 13.27  1984        Sharon Danville, New Balance                
 Meet Record: $ 13.50  2009        Autumn Hubbard, Oral Roberts                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Carlson, Whitney          JR ND State                 13.75   2.0  10   
  2 Zander, Heather           SR ND State                 14.03   2.0   8   
  3 Maurer, Shaye             FR S. Utah                  14.04   2.0   6   
  4 Wentz, Devon              SR ND State                 14.34   2.0   5   
  5 Paicely, Jasmine          SO S. Utah                  14.56   2.0   4   
  6 Enzor, Megan              SO Oakland                  14.57   2.0   3   
  7 Peabody, Breanna          SO Oakland                  14.65   2.0   2   
  8 Gagliano, Anna            FR SD State                 15.06   2.0   1   
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Facility Rec: F 58.51  2006        Chrystal Dooley, Eastern Michigan           
 Meet Record: $ 59.97  2009        Whitney Carlson, North Dakota State         
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Carlson, Whitney          JR ND State               1:01.92Q  1 
  2 Wentz, Devon              SR ND State               1:02.00Q  2 
  3 Byers, Amy                SO W. Illinois            1:02.41q  2 
  4 Peabody, Breanna          SO Oakland                1:02.68q  1 
  5 Frandsen, Kylie           JR S. Utah                1:02.94q  1 
  6 Becker, Jessica           SO SD State               1:04.91q  1 
  7 Walker, Ashley            SR Oral Roberts           1:05.25q  2 
  8 Brockman, Miranda         SO W. Illinois            1:06.01q  2 
  9 Maurer, Shaye             FR S. Utah                1:06.40   1 
 10 Benson, Shaquel           JR S. Utah                1:06.91   2 
 11 Sayer, Shelby             FR S. Utah                1:07.49   1 
 12 Stalpes, Emily            FR ND State               1:08.44   1 
 13 Enzor, Megan              SO Oakland                1:09.16   2 
 14 Ray, Sharon               JR UMKC                   1:09.39   2 
 15 Cotton, Jasmine           FR Oral Roberts           1:14.74   2 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Facility Rec: F 58.51  2006        Chrystal Dooley, Eastern Michigan           
 Meet Record: $ 59.97  2009        Whitney Carlson, North Dakota State         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Carlson, Whitney          JR ND State                 59.49$  10   
  2 Wentz, Devon              SR ND State               1:00.77    8   
  3 Peabody, Breanna          SO Oakland                1:01.46    6   
  4 Byers, Amy                SO W. Illinois            1:02.34    5   
  5 Frandsen, Kylie           JR S. Utah                1:02.73    4   
  6 Brockman, Miranda         SO W. Illinois            1:04.50    3   
  7 Becker, Jessica           SO SD State               1:04.69    2   
  8 Walker, Ashley            SR Oral Roberts           1:05.17    1   
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
 Hip # 1-10 on Front Row
Facility Rec: F 10:15.55  2006        Ebba Stenbeck, Toledo                    
 Meet Record: $ 10:44.94  2008        Cody Halsey, North Dakota State          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Davis, Nicole             SR SD State              10:42.84$  10   
  2 Reuter, Amy Jo            JR ND State              10:45.64    8   
  3 Minson, Steffi            SO S. Utah               10:46.14    6   
  4 Storm, Ashley             SR SD State              10:48.21    5   
  5 Frohling, Amanda          SR SD State              11:07.41    4   
  6 Aune, Kelsey              SO SD State              11:08.58    3   
  7 Baxter, Lynzee            JR S. Utah               11:17.72    2   
  8 Hutchings, Sarah          SO IPFW                  11:19.51    1   
  9 Mondry, Felicia           JR IPFW                  11:20.69  
 10 Call, Kate                SR S. Utah               11:31.64  
 11 Potts, Tera               FR SD State              11:44.37  
 12 Gruber, Annina            SR IPFW                  12:07.21  
 13 Wetzel, Heather           SR W. Illinois           12:17.76  
 -- Thurston, Alycia          FR W. Illinois                DNF  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
 Top 4 Times Seeded in Preferred Lanes
 Remaining Teams Randomized in lanes 1-2-7-8
Facility Rec: F 45.45  2006        Eastern Michigan                            
 Meet Record: $ 45.86  2003        Oral Roberts                                
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Oral Roberts  'A'                                     45.97   10   
  2 Southern Utah  'A'                                    46.66    8   
  3 North Dakota St.  'A'                                 46.87    6   
  4 Umkc  'A'                                             47.64    5   
  5 South Dakota St.  'A'                                 48.77    4   
  6 Oakland  'A'                                          49.55    3   
  7 Western Illinois  'A'                                 49.79    2   
  8 Ipfw  'A'                                             55.76    1   
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
 3 Turn Stagger
Facility Rec: F 3:40.85  2006        Eastern Michigan                          
 Meet Record: $ 3:42.22  2003        Oral Roberts                              
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 North Dakota St.  'A'                               3:42.52   10   
  2 Oral Roberts  'A'                                   3:46.74    8   
  3 Southern Utah  'A'                                  3:48.00    6   
  4 Western Illinois  'A'                               3:52.02    5   
  5 South Dakota St.  'A'                               3:55.47    4   
  6 Umkc  'A'                                           3:56.02    3   
  7 Ipfw  'A'                                           4:12.78    2   
 
Women High Jump
=================================================================================
 1.55m, 1.60m, 1.65m, 1.70....
Facility Rec: F 1.84m  1984        Angie Hafner (6-00.50), Michigan            
 Meet Record: $ 1.73m  2001        Traci Marsik (5-08.00), Western Illinois    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Tollefson, Toni           FR ND State                 1.65m    5-05.00  10   
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
        P    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Jones, Micah              SO Oakland                 J1.65m    5-05.00   8   
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
  3 Carpenter, Courtney       SR ND State                J1.65m    5-05.00   6   
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
       XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Shearer, Lora             JR SD State                J1.65m    5-05.00   5   
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
        O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  5 Waldner, Adrienne         FR SD State                 1.60m    5-03.00   4   
     1.55 1.60 1.65 
        O    O  XXX 
  6 Hakk, Rachael             SO SD State                J1.60m    5-03.00   2   
     1.55 1.60 1.65 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  6 Moore, Katy               SO IPFW                    J1.60m    5-03.00   2   
     1.55 1.60 1.65 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  6 Stoddard, Jacki           SR S. Utah                 J1.60m    5-03.00   2   
     1.55 1.60 1.65 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  9 Maurer, Shaye             FR S. Utah                 J1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.55 1.60 1.65 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 10 Wilson, Julia             SR Oral Roberts            J1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.55 1.60 1.65 
      XXO  XXO  XXX 
 11 Lane, Jennifer            FR Oakland                  1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.55 1.60 
        O  XXX 
 11 Cota, Andrea              JR SD State                 1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.55 1.60 
        O  XXX 
 13 Stalpes, Emily            FR ND State                J1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.55 1.60 
       XO  XXX 
 13 Watson, Talisa            FR W. Illinois             J1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.55 1.60 
       XO  XXX 
 15 Walters, Leah             SO S. Utah                 J1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.55 1.60 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Atkins, Alexis            FR W. Illinois                 NH            
     1.55 
      XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
 3.20m, 3.35m, 3.50m, 3.65m, 3.80m, 3.90m, 4.00m
Facility Rec: F 4.04m  2006        Sarah Landeau (13-03.00), Miami (OH)        
 Meet Record: $ 4.00m  2009        Leslie Brost (13-01.50), North Dakota State 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Brost, Leslie             SO ND State                 4.10mF  13-05.25  10   
     3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 
        P    P    P    P   XO   XO  XXO  XXO  XXP 
  2 Stoever, Katie            SR Oral Roberts             4.00m$  13-01.50   8   
     3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 
        P    P    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Kouba, Sammantha          SR ND State                 3.65m   11-11.75   6   
     3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 
        P    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  4 Pizzini, Jessica          FR Oakland                  3.35m   10-11.75   4   
     3.20 3.35 3.50 
        O    O  XXX 
  4 Mortenson, Kristi         SR SD State                 3.35m   10-11.75   4   
     3.20 3.35 3.50 
        O    O  XXX 
  4 Marquardt, Amy            SO ND State                 3.35m   10-11.75   4   
     3.20 3.35 3.50 
        P    O  XXX 
  7 Woodruff, Tyra            JR W. Illinois             J3.35m   10-11.75   1.50
     3.20 3.35 3.50 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  7 Morley, Chelsea           FR S. Utah                 J3.35m   10-11.75   1.50
     3.20 3.35 3.50 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 -- Marriot, Brianne          SR W. Illinois                 NH            
     3.20 3.35 
        P  XXX 
 -- Ronke, Peggy              SO ND State                    NH            
     3.20 
      XXX 
 -- Ramsey, Sarah             FR Oral Roberts                NH            
     3.20 
      XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
======================================================================================
 Top 9 (plus ties) Advance to a Reverse Order Final
Facility Rec: F 6.44m  1992        Candy Campbell (21-01.50), Toledo           
 Meet Record: $ 6.43m  2009        Whitney Carlson (21-01.25), North Dakota Sta
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Carlson, Whitney          JR ND State                 6.14m  -1.1  20-01.75  10   
     5.49m(-1.7) 6.11m(-0.4) 6.07m(-0.7) 6.01m(-1.2) 6.14m(-1.1) FOUL(+0.0)
  2 Killoran, Kristen         SO ND State                 6.05m   2.0  19-10.25   8   
     6.05m(2.0) 5.77m(0.5) 5.89m(1.2) 5.55m(+0.0) 5.93m(1.0) 5.87m(+0.0)
  3 Jones, Micah              SO Oakland                  6.00m  -1.6  19-08.25   6   
     6.00m(-1.6) FOUL(-0.2) 5.67m(1.2) FOUL(0.2) 5.33m(-0.4) 5.25m(-1.9)
  4 Bruenjes, Brittni         SR ND State                 5.96m   2.6  19-06.75   5   
     FOUL(-0.0) 5.78m(1.1) 5.96m(2.6) FOUL(-1.1) FOUL(-0.5) 5.62m(+0.0)
  5 Zander, Heather           SR ND State                 5.60m  +0.0  18-04.50   4   
     5.52m(-1.4) FOUL(3.6) 5.60m(+0.0) 5.48m(1.0) 5.41m(-0.9) 5.56m(-0.1)
  6 Gagliano, Anna            FR SD State                J5.60m   1.8  18-04.50   3   
     5.40m(0.2) FOUL(3.2) 5.39m(-0.3) FOUL(0.5) FOUL(-0.7) 5.60m(1.8)
  7 Cota, Andrea              JR SD State                 5.47m   0.1  17-11.50   2   
     5.20m(-1.7) FOUL(0.2) 5.47m(0.1) 5.25m(2.1) 5.25m(-1.2) 4.89m(-0.8)
  8 Shearer, Lora             JR SD State                 5.36m   0.6  17-07.00   1   
     FOUL(0.5) 5.20m(3.5) FOUL(2.0) FOUL(0.5) 5.16m(-0.4) 5.36m(0.6)
  9 Thomas, Shakira           FR UMKC                     5.30m  +0.0  17-04.75 
     5.01m(-2.2) 5.00m(-0.1) 5.30m(+0.0) FOUL(0.4) 5.07m(-1.8) 5.01m(-0.4)
 10 Moore, Katelyn            FR W. Illinois              5.19m  +0.0  17-00.50 
     FOUL(-1.1) FOUL(-0.1) 5.19m(+0.0)         
 11 Morley, Chelsea           FR S. Utah                  5.17m   3.0  16-11.50 
     5.17m(3.0) 4.81m(-0.5) 3.89m(+0.0)         
 12 Short, LaTanya            JR Oral Roberts             5.16m  -1.0  16-11.25 
     FOUL(0.4) 5.16m(-1.0) FOUL(2.1)         
 13 Ogonowski, Meaghan        FR Oakland                  4.96m  -1.1  16-03.25 
     4.72m(-1.6) 4.84m(-2.1) 4.96m(-1.1)         
 14 Williams, Katherine       JR UMKC                     4.93m   1.7  16-02.25 
     FOUL(-3.7) 4.91m(-2.4) 4.93m(1.7)         
 15 Bauer, Katie              FR UMKC                     4.61m  -0.1  15-01.50 
     FOUL(2.4) FOUL(0.2) 4.61m(-0.1)         
 16 McHugh, Theresa           FR IPFW                     4.59m   3.3  15-00.75 
     FOUL(2.5) 4.36m(2.6) 4.59m(3.3)         
 
Women Triple Jump
======================================================================================
 Top 9 (plus ties) Advance to a Reverse Order Final
Facility Rec: F 12.82m  1992        Joy Innis (42-00.75), Eastern Michigan     
 Meet Record: $ 12.85m  2000        Dee Dee Fortman (42-02.00), UMKC           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Killoran, Kristen         SO ND State                12.53m   1.4  41-01.50  10   
     12.14m(0.8) 12.07m(1.4) 12.08m(1.5) 12.53m(1.4) 12.35m(0.2) 12.29m(0.3)
  2 Bruenjes, Brittni         SR ND State                12.25m   1.3  40-02.25   8   
     12.00m(0.2) 12.25m(1.3) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(2.0) 11.84m(+0.0) FOUL(1.8)
  3 Short, LaTanya            JR Oral Roberts            12.12m   0.4  39-09.25   6   
     11.91m(+0.0) 11.64m(0.9) 12.12m(0.4) 11.81m(2.9) 11.83m(0.9) 11.97m(1.5)
  4 Jones, Micah              SO Oakland                 11.93m   0.5  39-01.75   5   
     11.05m(0.9) 11.38m(0.6) FOUL(0.1) FOUL(2.6) 11.93m(0.5) FOUL(1.0)
  5 Williams, Katherine       JR UMKC                    11.36m   1.2  37-03.25   4   
     FOUL(+0.0) 10.89m(0.4) 11.08m(1.3) 11.09m(0.8) 11.36m(1.2) FOUL(-1.0)
  6 Roesler, Emily            FR ND State                11.16m   0.8  36-07.50   3   
     FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 11.10m(2.5) 11.16m(0.8) 11.07m(1.2) 10.74m(-1.0)
  7 Shearer, Lora             JR SD State                11.09m  -1.9  36-04.75   2   
     10.76m(+0.0) FOUL(1.2) 11.05m(1.6) 10.91m(+0.0) 10.77m(+0.0) 11.09m(-1.9)
  8 Moore, Katelyn            FR W. Illinois             10.90m  +0.0  35-09.25   1   
     10.90m(+0.0) 10.90m(+0.0) 10.36m(+0.0) 10.43m(1.2) 10.67m(+0.0) 10.83m(-0.8)
  9 Hakk, Rachael             SO SD State                10.86m   0.1  35-07.75 
     10.86m(0.1) FOUL(+0.0) 10.42m(+0.0) 10.47m(1.5) FOUL(0.7) 10.63m(+0.0)
 10 Murakami, Kylie           JR S. Utah                 10.71m  +0.0  35-01.75 
     10.46m(+0.0) 10.71m(+0.0) 10.47m(1.0)         
 11 Cota, Andrea              JR SD State                10.64m   0.1  34-11.00 
     FOUL(+0.0) 10.47m(1.1) 10.64m(0.1)         
 12 Thomas, Shakira           FR UMKC                    10.59m  +0.0  34-09.00 
     10.59m(+0.0) FOUL(1.4) FOUL(+0.0)         
 13 Lane, Whitney             SO IPFW                    10.40m   1.1  34-01.50 
     10.33m(+0.0) 10.40m(1.1) FOUL(1.1)         
 14 McHugh, Theresa           FR IPFW                    10.13m  +0.0  33-03.00 
     10.13m(+0.0) 9.94m(1.0) 10.04m(0.8)         
 15 Waldner, Adrienne         FR SD State                 9.94m   0.9  32-07.50 
     9.88m(1.1) FOUL(+0.0) 9.94m(0.9)         
 -- Bauer, Katie              FR UMKC                      FOUL                 
     FOUL(0.7) FOUL(0.9) FOUL(0.8)         
 
Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
 Top 9 (plus ties) Advance to a Reverse Order Final
Facility Rec: F 15.81m  2006        Ashley Morrow (51-10.50), Northern Illinois
 Meet Record: $ 16.86m  2004        Aubrey Martin (55-03.50), Western Illinois 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Talbert, Rachel           SR Oral Roberts            15.47m   50-09.25  10   
      13.94m  FOUL  14.43m  FOUL  14.91m  15.47m
  2 Morrison, Ashley          SR S. Utah                 13.72m   45-00.25   8   
      12.78m  13.07m  13.20m  13.72m  FOUL  13.53m
  3 Singleton, Whitney        SO S. Utah                 13.28m   43-07.00   6   
      12.79m  FOUL  12.93m  12.90m  FOUL  13.28m
  4 Ackman, Sara              SR SD State                13.21m   43-04.25   5   
      12.71m  FOUL  12.34m  13.21m  11.65m  FOUL
  5 Ortega, Jessica           JR W. Illinois             13.13m   43-01.00   4   
      13.13m  12.88m  12.88m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Brueggeman, Susan         FR UMKC                    12.91m   42-04.25   3   
      12.53m  12.91m  12.30m  12.32m  FOUL  12.74m
  7 Johnson, Kathryn          FR ND State                12.73m   41-09.25   2   
      12.52m  FOUL  FOUL  12.73m  12.17m  FOUL
  8 Hill, Adrienne            SO S. Utah                 12.62m   41-05.00   1   
      12.62m  FOUL  FOUL  11.82m  11.68m  12.06m
  9 Schuch, Michelle          JR SD State                12.30m   40-04.25 
      12.20m  12.29m  12.29m  12.03m  12.30m  FOUL
 10 Pirelli, Camila           SO Oral Roberts            12.10m   39-08.50 
      11.55m  12.10m  11.88m         
 11 Landmark, Christa         SR SD State                12.09m   39-08.00 
      FOUL  10.32m  12.09m         
 12 Larson, Ashley            SR SD State                11.75m   38-06.75 
      11.18m  11.68m  11.75m           
 13 Koplin, Kristi            SR S. Utah                 11.74m   38-06.25 
      10.69m  11.74m  FOUL         
 14 Jones, Kierstyn           FR IPFW                    10.74m   35-03.00 
      10.33m  10.41m  10.74m         
 15 Bostick, Daysha           SO Oral Roberts             9.96m   32-08.25 
      9.04m  9.96m  FOUL         
 16 Branam, Sara              JR IPFW                     8.20m   26-11.00 
      7.88m  8.20m  FOUL         
 -- Jensen, Taylor            FR UMKC                      FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Women Discus Throw
=================================================================================
 Top 9 (plus ties) Advance to a Reverse Order Final
Facility Rec: F 49.45m  2001        Mindy Ramsey (162-03), Unattached          
 Meet Record: $ 52.68m  2009        Sara Ackman (172-10), South Dakota State   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Talbert, Rachel           SR Oral Roberts            53.85m$    176-08  10   
      52.86m  51.58m  53.85m  53.09m  50.47m  49.81m
  2 Koplin, Kristi            SR S. Utah                 48.41m     158-10   8   
      48.41m  FOUL  44.93m  47.04m  FOUL  47.79m
  3 Ackman, Sara              SR SD State                47.77m     156-09   6   
      47.77m  45.23m  46.80m  46.53m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Schuch, Michelle          JR SD State                45.23m     148-05   5   
      43.20m  42.26m  42.11m  45.23m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Hill, Adrienne            SO S. Utah                 42.79m     140-05   4   
      42.04m  41.76m  42.79m  FOUL  40.22m  42.67m
  6 Bowen, Courtney           SO IPFW                    42.70m     140-01   3   
      40.70m  40.39m  40.64m  39.98m  42.70m  FOUL
  7 Jones, Lizzy              SO W. Illinois             42.51m     139-06   2   
      FOUL  FOUL  42.51m  FOUL  39.96m  FOUL
  8 Jensen, Taylor            FR UMKC                    40.64m     133-04   1   
      40.64m  37.89m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  38.82m
  9 Landmark, Christa         SR SD State                38.64m     126-09 
      FOUL  38.64m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Swanson, Sam              FR S. Utah                 38.63m     126-09 
      38.63m  FOUL  38.00m         
 11 Morrison, Ashley          SR S. Utah                 37.38m     122-08 
      35.31m  37.38m  35.32m         
 12 Brueggeman, Susan         FR UMKC                    36.86m     120-11 
      36.86m  FOUL  FOUL           
 13 Larson, Ashley            SR SD State                36.44m     119-07 
      35.26m  36.44m  32.59m         
 14 Verity, Jenna             FR W. Illinois             34.94m     114-07 
      33.99m  34.94m  33.18m         
 
Women Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
 Top 9 (plus ties) Advance to a Reverse Order Final
Facility Rec: F 58.64m  1999        Tara Crozier (192-05), Unattached          
 Meet Record: $ 59.41m  2006        Jennifer Gilson (194-11), Western Illinois 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Koplin, Kristi            SR S. Utah                 56.86m     186-06  10   
      56.35m  52.56m  50.09m  52.99m  56.86m  56.15m
  2 Mack, Jennifer            JR SD State                53.77m     176-05   8   
      FOUL  47.00m  53.77m  51.39m  53.75m  53.32m
  3 Morrison, Ashley          SR S. Utah                 53.50m     175-06   6   
      52.78m  FOUL  52.36m  52.09m  53.50m  50.58m
  4 Talbert, Rachel           SR Oral Roberts            51.65m     169-05   5   
      49.66m  51.65m  48.72m  50.94m  51.44m  50.76m
  5 Schuch, Michelle          JR SD State                51.20m     168-00   4   
      50.33m  50.47m  51.20m  FOUL  FOUL  47.49m
  6 Hill, Adrienne            SO S. Utah                 49.33m     161-10   3   
      FOUL  49.33m  FOUL  46.33m  FOUL  45.67m
  7 Branam, Sara              JR IPFW                    48.30m     158-05   2   
      48.30m  47.08m  46.12m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Ortega, Jessica           JR W. Illinois             47.11m     154-07   1   
      45.55m  46.24m  44.86m  46.74m  46.83m  47.11m
  9 Jones, Lizzy              SO W. Illinois             45.37m     148-10 
      45.37m  FOUL  FOUL  42.05m  44.46m  40.67m
 10 Landmark, Christa         SR SD State                45.00m     147-08 
      45.00m  FOUL  FOUL         
 11 Singleton, Whitney        SO S. Utah                 44.70m     146-08 
      FOUL  44.70m  FOUL         
 12 Madril, Amber             JR S. Utah                 44.61m     146-04 
      41.66m  44.23m  44.61m         
 13 Verity, Jenna             FR W. Illinois             43.38m     142-04 
      41.12m  43.38m  FOUL         
 14 Brueggeman, Susan         FR UMKC                    42.97m     141-00 
      FOUL  41.14m  42.97m         
 15 Swanson, Sam              FR S. Utah                 41.71m     136-10 
      FOUL  40.45m  41.71m         
 16 Jones, Kierstyn           FR IPFW                    38.85m     127-05 
      38.17m  38.85m  38.13m         
 -- Larson, Ashley            SR SD State                  FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Women Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
 Top 9 (plus ties) Advance to a Reverse Order Final
Facility Rec: F 53.90m  2006        Ashley Kauffman (176-10), Akron            
 Meet Record: $ 45.19m  2001        Karyn McCready (148-03), Youngstown State  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Talbert, Rachel           SR Oral Roberts            44.08m     144-07  10   
      40.97m  43.18m  44.08m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  2 Madril, Amber             JR S. Utah                 42.92m     140-10   8   
      41.10m  FOUL  42.92m  40.92m  39.37m  40.55m
  3 Stoddard, Jacki           SR S. Utah                 41.84m     137-03   6   
      37.52m  39.06m  41.20m  40.10m  40.97m  41.84m
  4 Pirelli, Camila           SO Oral Roberts            41.47m     136-01   5   
      33.38m  36.39m  37.75m  39.93m  41.47m  36.65m
  5 Carpenter, Courtney       SR ND State                41.19m     135-02   4   
      36.81m  39.81m  38.28m  40.43m  41.19m  FOUL
  6 Thatcher, Cheyenne        FR S. Utah                 36.28m     119-00   3   
      34.14m  34.29m  36.14m  36.28m  FOUL  33.65m
  7 Morrison, Ashley          SR S. Utah                 36.05m     118-03   2   
      30.77m  30.89m  36.05m  33.68m  33.80m  FOUL
  8 Zander, Heather           SR ND State                35.36m     116-00   1   
      35.36m  29.67m  27.89m  31.49m  33.46m  PASS
  9 Mortenson, Kristi         SR SD State                33.15m     108-09 
      33.15m  28.81m  32.36m  28.32m  30.48m  28.12m
 10 Johnson, Kathryn          FR ND State                32.20m     105-08 
      32.20m  30.83m  31.19m         
 11 Lotan, Kara               FR Oakland                 29.13m      95-07 
      26.69m  27.15m  29.13m         
 12 Jones, Kierstyn           FR IPFW                    25.50m      83-08 
      25.50m  FOUL  FOUL         
 13 Trout, Courtney           FR IPFW                    20.83m      68-04 
      FOUL  20.10m  20.83m         
 
Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash Heptathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Zander, Heather           SR ND State                 24.76   0.3  2    909
  2 Maurer, Shaye             FR S. Utah                  25.72   1.5  1    822
  3 Markham, Kim              SR SD State                 26.37   0.3  2    765
  4 Thatcher, Cheyenne        FR S. Utah                  26.62   1.5  1    744
  5 Enzor, Megan              SO Oakland                  26.65   0.3  2    741
  6 Pirelli, Camila           SO Oral Roberts             26.89   1.5  1    721
  7 Walters, Leah             SO S. Utah                  26.90   0.3  2    720
  8 Stalpes, Emily            FR ND State                 27.09   1.5  1    704
  9 Stoddard, Jacki           SR S. Utah                  28.29   0.3  2    608
 
Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Zander, Heather           SR ND State               2:21.22     807
  2 Pirelli, Camila           SO Oral Roberts           2:23.09     782
  3 Enzor, Megan              SO Oakland                2:23.92     771
  4 Stalpes, Emily            FR ND State               2:26.42     738
  5 Walters, Leah             SO S. Utah                2:26.94     732
  6 Thatcher, Cheyenne        FR S. Utah                2:29.28     702
  7 Markham, Kim              SR SD State               2:29.80     695
  8 Maurer, Shaye             FR S. Utah                2:30.52     686
  9 Stoddard, Jacki           SR S. Utah                2:38.29     593
 
Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Zander, Heather           SR ND State                 14.31   1.3  1    935
  2 Maurer, Shaye             FR S. Utah                  14.60   1.5  3    895
  3 Enzor, Megan              SO Oakland                  14.74   2.7  2    876
  4 Walters, Leah             SO S. Utah                  15.57   1.5  3    768
  5 Stalpes, Emily            FR ND State                 15.69   1.5  3    753
  6 Markham, Kim              SR SD State                 15.76   2.7  2    744
  7 Stoddard, Jacki           SR S. Utah                  15.79   1.3  1    740
  8 Pirelli, Camila           SO Oral Roberts             15.88   2.7  2    729
  9 Thatcher, Cheyenne        FR S. Utah                  16.59   1.3  1    644
 
Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Stoddard, Jacki           SR S. Utah                  1.60m    5-03.00    736
     1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 
        P    P    P    P  XXO    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Zander, Heather           SR ND State                 1.57m    5-01.75    701
     1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 
        P    P    P    P    P    O  XXO   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Stalpes, Emily            FR ND State                 1.57m    5-01.75    701
     1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  2 Walters, Leah             SO S. Utah                  1.57m    5-01.75    701
     1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 
        P    P    P    P    O    O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  5 Maurer, Shaye             FR S. Utah                  1.54m    5-00.50    666
     1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 
        P    P    P    P   XO   XO    O    O  XXX 
  5 Enzor, Megan              SO Oakland                  1.54m    5-00.50    666
     1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 
        P    P    P    O    P   XO   XO    O  XXX 
  7 Pirelli, Camila           SO Oral Roberts             1.51m    4-11.50    632
     1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 
        P    P    P    P    P   XO    O  XXX 
  8 Markham, Kim              SR SD State                 1.45m    4-09.00    566
     1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 
        O    P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  8 Thatcher, Cheyenne        FR S. Utah                  1.45m    4-09.00    566
     1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 
        P    P    O    O   XO  XXX 
 
Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump Heptathlon
======================================================================================
 3 Attempts
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Zander, Heather           SR ND State                 5.97m   2.4  19-07.00    840
     5.97m(2.4) 5.88m(3.0) 5.80m(+0.0)            
  2 Stalpes, Emily            FR ND State                 5.31m   4.1  17-05.25    645
     5.06m(1.8) 5.31m(4.1) 5.07m(2.0)            
  3 Pirelli, Camila           SO Oral Roberts             5.27m   2.2  17-03.50    634
     5.10m(-0.4) 5.27m(2.2) 5.05m(0.1)            
  4 Enzor, Megan              SO Oakland                  5.11m   1.2  16-09.25    589
     4.81m(0.7) 5.01m(3.2) 5.11m(1.2)            
  5 Maurer, Shaye             FR S. Utah                  5.09m   3.6  16-08.50    584
     5.09m(3.6) 4.92m(2.1) 4.72m(1.9)            
  6 Walters, Leah             SO S. Utah                  4.95m  +0.0  16-03.00    546
     4.95m(+0.0) 4.92m(2.1) 4.63m(1.0)            
  7 Stoddard, Jacki           SR S. Utah                  4.87m   0.9  15-11.75    524
     4.74m(1.2) FOUL(3.3) 4.87m(0.9)            
  8 Markham, Kim              SR SD State                 4.85m   2.6  15-11.00    519
     4.62m(1.4) 4.68m(0.8) 4.85m(2.6)            
  9 Thatcher, Cheyenne        FR S. Utah                  4.08m  -1.7  13-04.75    326
     FOUL(2.1) FOUL(2.9) 4.08m(-1.7)            
 
Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
 3 Attempts
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Pirelli, Camila           SO Oral Roberts            12.02m   39-05.25    662
      11.33m  12.02m  11.74m            
  2 Zander, Heather           SR ND State                11.00m   36-01.25    595
      10.68m  10.43m  11.00m            
  3 Thatcher, Cheyenne        FR S. Utah                 10.64m   34-11.00    571
      FOUL  10.64m  9.16m            
  4 Enzor, Megan              SO Oakland                 10.06m   33-00.25    533
      9.19m  FOUL  10.06m            
  5 Maurer, Shaye             FR S. Utah                 10.04m   32-11.25    532
      10.04m  9.19m  9.46m            
  6 Markham, Kim              SR SD State                 9.44m   30-11.75    493
      9.44m  9.22m  9.24m            
  7 Stoddard, Jacki           SR S. Utah                  9.17m   30-01.00    475
      8.98m  9.17m  8.77m            
  8 Stalpes, Emily            FR ND State                 9.01m   29-06.75    465
      8.48m  8.46m  9.01m            
  9 Walters, Leah             SO S. Utah                  7.91m   25-11.50    394
      7.78m  7.91m  7.46m            
 
Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Throw Heptathlon
=================================================================================
 3 Attempts
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Stoddard, Jacki           SR S. Utah                 44.04m     144-06    745
      44.04m  42.68m  42.95m            
  2 Pirelli, Camila           SO Oral Roberts            39.35m     129-01    655
      39.26m  38.81m  39.35m            
  3 Thatcher, Cheyenne        FR S. Utah                 36.99m     121-04    610
      36.99m  32.47m  36.55m            
  4 Zander, Heather           SR ND State                33.38m     109-06    541
      31.85m  29.10m  33.38m            
  5 Maurer, Shaye             FR S. Utah                 29.92m      98-02    475
      27.74m  29.92m  28.68m            
  6 Walters, Leah             SO S. Utah                 27.32m      89-07    426
      27.32m  24.74m  24.00m            
  7 Enzor, Megan              SO Oakland                 26.05m      85-05    402
      26.05m  FOUL  FOUL            
  8 Markham, Kim              SR SD State                24.88m      81-07    380
      24.88m  22.87m  21.23m            
  9 Stalpes, Emily            FR ND State                20.04m      65-09    290
      18.57m  20.04m  19.07m            
 
Women Heptathlon
=======================================================================
Facility Rec: F  5421  2001        Jessica Zalinka, London Western TC          
 Meet Record: $  5072  2009        Heather Zander, North Dakota State          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Zander, Heather           SR ND State                  5328$  10   
  2 Pirelli, Camila           SO Oral Roberts              4815    8   
  3 Maurer, Shaye             FR S. Utah                   4660    6   
  4 Enzor, Megan              SO Oakland                   4578    5   
  5 Stoddard, Jacki           SR S. Utah                   4421    4   
  6 Stalpes, Emily            FR ND State                  4296    3   
  7 Walters, Leah             SO S. Utah                   4287    2   
  8 Thatcher, Cheyenne        FR S. Utah                   4163    1   
  9 Markham, Kim              SR SD State                  4162  
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Facility Rec: F 10.30  2006        Johnnie Drake, Central Michigan             
 Meet Record: $ 10.19  1991        Dave Moore, Western Illinois                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bonde, Marvin             JR Oral Roberts             10.72Q -0.8  2 
  2 Jackson, Kevin            FR ND State                 10.82Q  1.9  3 
  3 Richardson, Raymond       SR W. Illinois              11.02Q -1.5  1  11.015
  4 Decator, Jeff             SR Oakland                  10.88q  1.9  3 
  5 Boyer, Antony             SR UMKC                     10.92q  1.9  3 
  6 Thomas, Dave              SR Oakland                  11.02q -0.8  2  11.020
  7 Richardson, Shaka         JR S. Utah                  11.04q -0.8  2 
  8 Dhein, Lee                FR ND State                 11.05q -0.8  2 
  9 Anderson, Paul            SR W. Illinois              11.09   1.9  3 
 10 Austin, Kyle              SR W. Illinois              11.13  -1.5  1 
 11 Griffin, Nykese           SO W. Illinois              11.20  -0.8  2 
 12 Venerable, Kevin          JR UMKC                     11.26  -1.5  1 
 13 Scott, Douglas            JR ND State                 11.32  -1.5  1  11.315
 14 Nared, Trevor             SR UMKC                     11.32  -1.5  1  11.319
 15 Howard, Matt              SO S. Utah                  11.34   1.9  3 
 16 Tucker, Cole              SR SD State                 11.38   1.9  3 
 17 Bunkers, Evan             SO SD State                 11.42  -1.5  1 
 18 Moore, Randy              JR Oakland                  11.53  -0.8  2 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Facility Rec: F 10.30  2006        Johnnie Drake, Central Michigan             
 Meet Record: $ 10.19  1991        Dave Moore, Western Illinois                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Bonde, Marvin             JR Oral Roberts             10.44   0.7  10   
  2 Jackson, Kevin            FR ND State                 10.63   0.7   8   
  3 Boyer, Antony             SR UMKC                     10.72   0.7   6   
  4 Richardson, Raymond       SR W. Illinois              10.80   0.7   5   
  5 Decator, Jeff             SR Oakland                  11.01   0.7   4   
  6 Thomas, Dave              SR Oakland                  11.11   0.7   3   
  7 Dhein, Lee                FR ND State                 11.16   0.7   2   
  8 Richardson, Shaka         JR S. Utah                  11.28   0.7   1   
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Facility Rec: F 20.81  2000        Clement Chukwu, Unattached                  
 Meet Record: $ 20.89  1999        Kofi Owusu-Ansah, Youngstown State          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bonde, Marvin             JR Oral Roberts             21.65Q -0.4  2 
  2 Richardson, Raymond       SR W. Illinois              21.81Q -0.2  3 
  3 Jackson, Kevin            FR ND State                 22.18Q -1.7  1 
  4 Decator, Jeff             SR Oakland                  21.93q -0.2  3 
  5 Simmons, Keenan           SR UMKC                     22.07q -0.4  2 
  6 Chafausipo, Clive         SO Oral Roberts             22.29q -1.7  1 
  7 Hill, Austin              SR S. Utah                  22.41q -0.4  2 
  8 Thomas, Dave              SR Oakland                  22.53q -0.2  3 
  9 Austin, Kyle              SR W. Illinois              22.61  -1.7  1 
 10 Richardson, Shaka         JR S. Utah                  22.64  -0.2  3 
 11 Scott, Douglas            JR ND State                 22.78  -1.7  1 
 12 Tucker, Cole              SR SD State                 22.87  -0.4  2 
 13 Bunkers, Evan             SO SD State                 22.88  -0.4  2 
 14 Nared, Trevor             SR UMKC                     22.91  -0.4  2 
 15 Dhein, Lee                FR ND State                 23.03  -1.7  1 
 16 Anderson, Paul            SR W. Illinois              23.08  -1.7  1 
 17 Griffin, Nykese           SO W. Illinois              23.15  -0.2  3 
 18 Ah Sue, Robert            JR S. Utah                  23.20  -0.2  3 
 19 Parks, Darby              JR UMKC                     23.24  -1.7  1 
 20 Venerable, Kevin          JR UMKC                     23.31  -0.2  3 
 21 Glenn, Koby               JR Oakland                  23.75  -0.4  2 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Facility Rec: F 20.81  2000        Clement Chukwu, Unattached                  
 Meet Record: $ 20.89  1999        Kofi Owusu-Ansah, Youngstown State          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Bonde, Marvin             JR Oral Roberts             21.28   0.1  10   
  2 Jackson, Kevin            FR ND State                 21.75   0.1   8   
  3 Simmons, Keenan           SR UMKC                     21.85   0.1   6   
  4 Richardson, Raymond       SR W. Illinois              21.90   0.1   5   
  5 Decator, Jeff             SR Oakland                  22.01   0.1   4   
  6 Hill, Austin              SR S. Utah                  22.04   0.1   3   
  7 Thomas, Dave              SR Oakland                  22.66   0.1   2   
  8 Chafausipo, Clive         SO Oral Roberts             24.09   0.1   1   
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Facility Rec: F 45.17  1983        Elliot Tabron, Michigan State               
 Meet Record: $ 46.68  2006        Jonathan Rivers, Oral Roberts               
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Leischner, Luke           SO SD State                 48.09Q  1 
  2 Gibson, Jeffery           FR Oral Roberts             48.69Q  2 
  3 Hill, Austin              SR S. Utah                  48.36q  1 
  4 Duchscherer, Jason        SO ND State                 48.90q  2  48.893
  5 Roberts, Jeremy           SO Oral Roberts             48.90q  2  48.899
  6 Foote, Jared              SO SD State                 48.93q  2 
  7 Gibbons, Dustin           SO SD State                 49.04q  1 
  8 Balzer, Andrew            FR ND State                 49.31q  1 
  9 Tavoian, Dallin           SO S. Utah                  49.69   1 
 10 Streater, Jeremy          SR W. Illinois              49.88   2 
 11 Simmons, Keenan           SR UMKC                     49.99   2 
 12 Parks, Darby              JR UMKC                     50.48   2 
 13 Finn, Jarred              JR S. Utah                  50.71   1 
 14 DeGross, Garrett          JR W. Illinois              51.45   1 
 15 Robertson, Nathanael      FR Oral Roberts             56.29   1 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Facility Rec: F 45.17  1983        Elliot Tabron, Michigan State               
 Meet Record: $ 46.68  2006        Jonathan Rivers, Oral Roberts               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Leischner, Luke           SO SD State                 47.18   10   
  2 Gibson, Jeffery           FR Oral Roberts             47.33    8   
  3 Hill, Austin              SR S. Utah                  47.53    6   
  4 Duchscherer, Jason        SO ND State                 48.73    5   
  5 Foote, Jared              SO SD State                 49.15    4   
  6 Balzer, Andrew            FR ND State                 49.38    3   
  7 Gibbons, Dustin           SO SD State                 49.45    2   
  8 Roberts, Jeremy           SO Oral Roberts             49.96    1   
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Facility Rec: F 1:48.8h  1983        Earl Jones, Eastern Michigan              
 Meet Record: $ 1:49.01  1987        Jim Maton, Eastern Illinois               
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Stroh, Eric               JR ND State               1:53.83Q 
  2 Bigelow, Jason            SR Oakland                1:54.61Q 
  3 Heppner, Moses            FR ND State               1:54.49q 
  4 Fitzke, Travis            FR ND State               1:54.57q 
  5 Ailts, Jared              FR SD State               1:54.65q 
  6 Schneller, Jake           SO SD State               1:54.66q 
  7 Houle, Nate               SR S. Utah                1:54.76q 
  8 Thielen, Dominic          SO SD State               1:54.92q 
  9 Merritt, Daniel           FR ND State               1:54.96q 
 10 Hill, Larry               SR UMKC                   1:55.02q 
 11 Lopez, Alex               JR UMKC                   1:55.12q 
 12 Roberts, Michael          SO Oral Roberts           1:55.55q 
 13 Hall, Kelly               SO SD State               1:55.77  
 14 Stenger, Eddie            SO SD State               1:55.85  
 15 Hemming, Mike             SO W. Illinois            1:56.55  
 16 Magnotte, Dave            JR Oakland                1:56.97  
 17 Hatch, Gary               FR S. Utah                1:57.08  
 18 Russo, Aaron              JR W. Illinois            1:59.83  
 19 Glenn, David              SO W. Illinois            2:01.38  
 20 Mattison, Lars            SO SD State               2:03.64  
 -- Schmidt, Jared            SR W. Illinois                DNF  
 
Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Facility Rec: F 1:48.8h  1983        Earl Jones, Eastern Michigan              
 Meet Record: $ 1:49.01  1987        Jim Maton, Eastern Illinois               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Stroh, Eric               JR ND State               1:51.75   10   
  2 Schneller, Jake           SO SD State               1:52.01    8   
  3 Hill, Larry               SR UMKC                   1:52.71    6   
  4 Thielen, Dominic          SO SD State               1:52.93    5   
  5 Heppner, Moses            FR ND State               1:52.95    4   
  6 Ailts, Jared              FR SD State               1:53.15    3   
  7 Houle, Nate               SR S. Utah                1:53.30    2   
  8 Bigelow, Jason            SR Oakland                1:54.08    1   
  9 Roberts, Michael          SO Oral Roberts           1:54.38  
 10 Fitzke, Travis            FR ND State               1:55.40  
 11 Lopez, Alex               JR UMKC                   1:56.17  
 12 Merritt, Daniel           FR ND State               1:57.65  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Facility Rec: F 3:43.9h  1983        Steve Reighard, Eastern Michigan          
 Meet Record: $ 3:48.82  1999        Lee Tittle, UMKC                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bigelow, Jason            SR Oakland                3:47.96$  10   
  2 Heppner, Moses            FR ND State               3:50.22    8   
  3 Fitzke, Travis            FR ND State               3:52.03    6   
  4 Lagat, Jonah              JR Oral Roberts           3:52.86    5   
  5 McDonald, Adam            FR S. Utah                3:54.34    4   
  6 Merritt, Daniel           FR ND State               3:55.74    3   
  7 Magnotte, Dave            JR Oakland                3:55.86    2   
  8 Eborn, Dallas             SO S. Utah                4:00.75    1   
  9 Hall, Kelly               SO SD State               4:01.45  
 10 Ailts, Jared              FR SD State               4:03.91  
 11 Stenger, Eddie            SO SD State               4:07.34  
 12 Mattison, Lars            SO SD State               4:08.12  
 13 Mann, Dan                 FR UMKC                   4:08.77  
 14 Whitaker, Jeremy          SR W. Illinois            4:08.85  
 15 Wagner, Tom               JR ND State               4:14.35  
 16 Miller, Luke              SR W. Illinois            4:15.15  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Hip # 1-10 on Front Row
Facility Rec: F 14:05.94  2006        Daniel Hulling, Miami (OH)               
 Meet Record: $ 14:26.44  1983        John Gassman, Eastern Illinois           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Beesley, Greg             FR SD State              14:54.68   10   
  2 Kambestad, Marshall       JR SD State              14:55.66    8   
  3 Chebaibai, Joseph         SR Oral Roberts          14:57.44    6   
  4 Lagat, Jonah              JR Oral Roberts          14:58.58    5   
  5 Hawks, Hayden             FR S. Utah               15:04.22    4   
  6 Koech, Shadrack           JR Oral Roberts          15:04.43    3   
  7 Buckles, Tyler            JR W. Illinois           15:04.85    2   
  8 Henderson, Jake           JR ND State              15:05.95    1   
  9 Griffin, Brandon          JR Oakland               15:09.50  
 10 Marcinkowski, Steven      SO Oakland               15:12.69  
 11 Cassady, Pat              SO Oakland               15:16.49  
 12 McDonald, Adam            FR S. Utah               15:20.39  
 13 Schafer, Antonio          FR Oakland               15:26.45  
 14 McGraw, Mike              JR W. Illinois           15:32.45  
 15 Palomino, Philip          FR Oakland               15:36.68  
 16 Krsnak, Michael           SO SD State              15:43.02  
 17 Anerino, Eric             SR W. Illinois           15:44.28  
 18 Wall, Kenny               SO Oakland               15:44.30  
 19 Solanskey, Ross           JR Oakland               15:45.91  
 20 Riggs, Skylar             FR S. Utah               15:48.65  
 21 Craze, Mike               SR Oakland               15:56.73  
 22 Guemmer, Brett            SO UMKC                  15:58.68  
 23 Battle, Justin            JR Oakland               16:05.38  
 24 Anderson, Brad            SO SD State              16:07.53  
 25 Sterzick, Anthony         FR Oakland               16:18.98  
 -- Schmidt, Kyle             FR SD State                   DNF  
 -- Mann, Dan                 FR UMKC                       DNF  
 -- Robison, Kevin            SO S. Utah                    DNF  
 
Men 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Hip # 1-10 on Front Row
Facility Rec: F 29:32.0h  1983        Brad Little, Illinois State              
 Meet Record: $ 30:09.90  1985        Chris Leonard, Northern Iowa             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hawks, Hayden             FR S. Utah               30:56.36   10   
  2 Beesley, Greg             FR SD State              30:56.67    8   
  3 Chebaibai, Joseph         SR Oral Roberts          31:08.48    6   
  4 Krsnak, Michael           SO SD State              31:16.50    5   
  5 Koech, Shadrack           JR Oral Roberts          31:19.48    4   
  6 Cassady, Pat              SO Oakland               31:24.56    3   
  7 Griffin, Brandon          JR Oakland               31:29.75    2   
  8 Schmidt, Kyle             FR SD State              31:32.37    1   
  9 Solanskey, Ross           JR Oakland               31:32.79  
 10 Buckles, Tyler            JR W. Illinois           31:38.08  
 11 Kambestad, Marshall       JR SD State              32:05.62  
 12 Schafer, Antonio          FR Oakland               32:25.03  
 13 Anderson, Brad            SO SD State              33:37.32  
 14 Guemmer, Brett            SO UMKC                  33:44.84  
 15 Robison, Kevin            SO S. Utah               34:38.66  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
Facility Rec: F 13.92  2006        Clarence Glenn, Central Michigan            
 Meet Record: $ 13.97  1985        Oliver Porter, Cleveland State              
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Boyer, Antony             SR UMKC                     14.45Q +0.0  2 
  2 Luce, Kevin               JR Oakland                  14.90Q -0.2  1 
  3 Kusano, Kodai             SO S. Utah                  14.81q +0.0  2 
  4 Jackson, Kevin            FR ND State                 14.82q +0.0  2 
  5 Tetzlaff, Matt            FR ND State                 14.95q -0.2  1 
  6 Thompson, Mitch           SR W. Illinois              15.17q +0.0  2 
  7 Reed, Jonathan            SO Oral Roberts             15.24q -0.2  1 
  8 Leutz, Weston             SO ND State                 15.29q -0.2  1 
  9 Phillips, Preston         FR UMKC                     15.37  +0.0  2 
 10 Manuele, Shain            JR S. Utah                  15.39  +0.0  2  15.383
 11 Hepburn, Kristen          SO UMKC                     15.39  -0.2  1  15.389
 12 Rippon, Niklas            FR Oakland                  15.56  -0.2  1 
 13 Hubbs, Chris              FR SD State                 16.00  -0.2  1 
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Facility Rec: F 13.92  2006        Clarence Glenn, Central Michigan            
 Meet Record: $ 13.97  1985        Oliver Porter, Cleveland State              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Boyer, Antony             SR UMKC                     14.23   0.8  10   
  2 Luce, Kevin               JR Oakland                  14.50   0.8   8   
  3 Tetzlaff, Matt            FR ND State                 14.57   0.8   6   
  4 Jackson, Kevin            FR ND State                 14.72   0.8   5   
  5 Kusano, Kodai             SO S. Utah                  14.82   0.8   4   
  6 Thompson, Mitch           SR W. Illinois              15.02   0.8   3   
  7 Leutz, Weston             SO ND State                 15.13   0.8   2   
  8 Reed, Jonathan            SO Oral Roberts             15.20   0.8   1   
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Facility Rec: F 50.12  1992        Courtland Pitt, Central Michigan            
 Meet Record: $ 51.27  1990        Dan Steele, Eastern Illinois                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Pinta, Brian              SR W. Illinois              53.05Q  1 
  2 Boyer, Antony             SR UMKC                     53.44Q  2 
  3 Tetzlaff, Matt            FR ND State                 54.57q  1 
  4 Priebe, Brandon           SO SD State                 54.61q  1 
  5 Liles, Jeff               FR W. Illinois              54.71q  2 
  6 Leal, Matt                FR W. Illinois              54.75q  2 
  7 Kusano, Kodai             SO S. Utah                  54.90q  1 
  8 Luce, Kevin               JR Oakland                  54.93q  1 
  9 VanArsdol, Kelly          JR S. Utah                  54.98   2 
 10 Hepburn, Kristen          SO UMKC                     56.14   2 
 11 Manuele, Shain            JR S. Utah                  56.40   1 
 12 Britt, Spencer            FR Oakland                  56.45   1 
 13 Hubbs, Chris              FR SD State                 57.17   2 
 14 Phillips, Preston         FR UMKC                     57.92   2 
 15 Bredeson, Mike            FR SD State                 57.99   1 
 16 Hagen, Mike               SR ND State               1:00.69   2 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Facility Rec: F 50.12  1992        Courtland Pitt, Central Michigan            
 Meet Record: $ 51.27  1990        Dan Steele, Eastern Illinois                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Boyer, Antony             SR UMKC                     51.74   10   
  2 Pinta, Brian              SR W. Illinois              52.66    8   
  3 Tetzlaff, Matt            FR ND State                 53.50    6   
  4 Leal, Matt                FR W. Illinois              53.90    5   
  5 Priebe, Brandon           SO SD State                 54.44    4   
  6 Liles, Jeff               FR W. Illinois              54.61    3   
  7 Luce, Kevin               JR Oakland                  54.72    2   
  8 Kusano, Kodai             SO S. Utah                  58.06    1   
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
 Hip # 1-10 on Front Row
Facility Rec: F 8:41.5h  1983        Steve Reighard, Eastern Michigan          
 Meet Record: $ 9:05.18  1983        Tim Warneke, Eastern Illinois             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Anerino, Eric             SR W. Illinois            9:22.58   10   
  2 Eborn, Dallas             SO S. Utah                9:24.19    8   
  3 Sandall, Kevin            JR S. Utah                9:33.63    6   
  4 Marcinkowski, Steven      SO Oakland                9:37.43    5   
  5 Wagner, Tom               JR ND State               9:40.69    4   
  6 Wall, Kenny               SO Oakland                9:43.54    3   
  7 Riggs, Skylar             FR S. Utah                9:48.60    2   
  8 Schmidt, Kyle             FR SD State               9:53.83    1   
  9 Craze, Mike               SR Oakland                9:53.90  
 10 Whitaker, Jeremy          SR W. Illinois            9:55.93  
 11 Miller, Luke              SR W. Illinois           10:02.68  
 12 Rowin, Alex               SR Oral Roberts          10:31.77  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
 Top 4 Times Seeded in Preferred Lanes
 Remaining Teams Randomized in lanes 1-2-7-8
Facility Rec: F 40.31  1992        Eastern Michigan                            
 Meet Record: $ 40.64  1999        Oral Roberts                                
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 North Dakota St.  'A'                                 41.36   10   
  2 Umkc  'A'                                             41.46    8   
  3 Western Illinois  'A'                                 42.00    6   
  4 Oral Roberts  'A'                                     42.11    5   
  5 Southern Utah  'A'                                    43.61    4   
  6 South Dakota St.  'A'                               1:12.28    3   
 -- Oakland  'A'                                             DQ   Out of exchange zone
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
 3 Turn Stagger
Facility Rec: F 3:03.95  1983        Michigan State                            
 Meet Record: $ 3:11.95  2009        Southern Utah                             
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 South Dakota St.  'A'                               3:12.59   10   
  2 Southern Utah  'A'                                  3:12.76    8   
  3 Oral Roberts  'A'                                   3:12.87    6   
  4 Umkc  'A'                                           3:13.40    5   
  5 North Dakota St.  'A'                               3:16.56    4   
  6 Western Illinois  'A'                               3:16.78    3   
  7 Oakland  'A'                                        3:32.67    2   
 
Men High Jump
=================================================================================
 1.90m, 1.95m, 2.00m, 2.05m...
Facility Rec: F 2.31m  1999        Henry Patterson (7-07.00, Payne-Webber TC   
 Meet Record: $ 2.22m  2002        Matt Voelker (7-03.25), UMKC                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Hardin, Lawrence          SO W. Illinois              2.05m    6-08.75  10   
     1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 
        P    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  2 Geditz, Jeramy            SO ND State                 2.00m    6-06.75   8   
     1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 
        P    P   XO  XXX 
  3 Nelson, Daney             SO S. Utah                  1.95m    6-04.75   5   
     1.90 1.95 2.00 
        O    O  XXX 
  3 Helder, Camden            SR SD State                 1.95m    6-04.75   5   
     1.90 1.95 2.00 
        P    O  XXX 
  3 Nielson, Wade             JR S. Utah                  1.95m    6-04.75   5   
     1.90 1.95 2.00 
        P    O  XXX 
  6 Vlastuin, Jared           SO SD State                J1.95m    6-04.75   3   
     1.90 1.95 2.00 
        P   XO  XXX 
  7 Brown, Fredrick           JR Oral Roberts            J1.95m    6-04.75   2   
     1.90 1.95 2.00 
       XO   XO  XXX 
  8 Leutz, Weston             SO ND State                J1.95m    6-04.75   1   
     1.90 1.95 2.00 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  9 Stoppel, Nick             JR UMKC                     1.90m    6-02.75 
     1.90 1.95 
        O  XXX 
 10 Emegano, Oscar            JR UMKC                    J1.90m    6-02.75 
     1.90 1.95 
       XO  XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
 4.15m, 4.30m, 4.45m, 4.60m, 4.75m, 4.90m, 5.00m, 5.10m
Facility Rec: F 5.35m  2006        John Russell (17-06.50), Akron              
 Meet Record: $ 5.19m  2001        Ben Chisum (17-00.25), Oral Roberts         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Whitt, Jack               FR Oral Roberts             5.20m$  17-00.75  10   
     4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.00 5.10 5.20 5.36 
        P    P    P    P    P    P   XO    P    O  XXX 
  2 Miller, Joel              JR Oral Roberts             4.75m   15-07.00   7   
     4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 
        P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Gehrke, Dustin            FR Oral Roberts             4.75m   15-07.00   7   
     4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 
        P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  4 Cammack, Calvin           JR SD State                J4.75m   15-07.00   5   
     4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 
        P    O  XXO    O    O  XXX 
  5 Lillejord, Andy           FR ND State                J4.75m   15-07.00   4   
     4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 
        O    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  6 Berg, Nolan               SO ND State                 4.60m   15-01.00   3   
     4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 
        P    P    O    O  XXX 
  7 Bredahl, Joe              SO ND State                J4.60m   15-01.00   2   
     4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 
        P    P    O   XO  XXX 
  8 Morrow, Jesse             FR ND State                 4.45m   14-07.25   1   
     4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 
        P    P    O  XXX 
  9 Springall, Brent          JR S. Utah                  4.30m   14-01.25 
     4.15 4.30 4.45 
      XXO   XO  XXX 
 10 Bennett, Keith            FR ND State                 4.15m   13-07.25 
     4.15 4.30 
        O  XXX 
 10 Jerlie, Jared             SO Oral Roberts             4.15m   13-07.25 
     4.15 4.30 
        O  XXX 
 -- Beekman, Troy             SR SD State                    NH            
     4.15 
      XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
======================================================================================
 Top 9 (plus ties) Advance to a Reverse Order Final
Facility Rec: F 7.81m  1995        Ian James (25-07.50), New York Track Club   
 Meet Record: $ 7.76m  1992        Nevin Govan (25-05.50), Southern Utah       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Vlastuin, Jared           SO SD State                 7.44m  +0.0  24-05.00  10   
     FOUL(3.9) 7.07m(+0.0) FOUL(-0.8) FOUL(-3.2) 7.27m(-0.7) 7.44m(+0.0)
  2 Chafausipo, Clive         SO Oral Roberts             7.41m   2.3  24-03.75   8   
     7.05m(-0.5) 6.91m(-0.8) 7.25m(-1.2) PASS      PASS      7.41m(2.3)
  3 Okonta, DC                SO UMKC                     7.05m   2.0  23-01.75   6   
     6.59m(-0.7) 7.05m(2.0) 6.98m(-1.1) 6.88m(-0.4) 6.68m(0.4) 6.74m(-2.7)
  4 Williams, Tim             JR Oakland                  7.02m  +0.0  23-00.50   5   
     7.02m(+0.0) 6.85m(-0.0) 6.82m(3.0) FOUL(3.2) 6.56m(1.6) FOUL(0.1)
  5 Scott, Douglas            JR ND State                 7.01m   2.3  23-00.00   4   
     6.75m(0.4) 6.49m(-0.4) 7.00m(2.0) 6.57m(-0.3) 7.01m(2.3) 6.53m(-2.0)
  6 Dhein, Lee                FR ND State                 6.99m   2.4  22-11.25   3   
     6.99m(2.4) FOUL(-1.8) 6.80m(-2.7) FOUL(-1.7) 6.83m(-1.8) 6.66m(1.2)
  7 Kopp, Kyle                SO S. Utah                  6.94m   2.0  22-09.25   2   
     6.76m(-0.1) 6.65m(-0.4) 6.77m(-1.1) 6.76m(-1.7) 6.82m(-0.1) 6.94m(2.0)
  8 Decator, Jeff             SR Oakland                  6.92m  -0.8  22-08.50   1   
     FOUL(0.1) 6.72m(-2.7) 6.89m(-0.3) 6.92m(-0.8) FOUL(0.1) 5.84m(0.3)
  9 Nelson, Daney             SO S. Utah                  6.84m  -0.1  22-05.25 
     6.78m(1.4) 6.84m(-0.1) 6.82m(-0.4) 6.36m(-1.6) PASS      PASS     
 10 Emegano, Oscar            JR UMKC                     6.73m   0.5  22-01.00 
     6.73m(0.5) FOUL(-0.7) 6.66m(-2.8)         
 11 Lillejord, Andy           FR ND State                 6.71m   3.9  22-00.25 
     FOUL(-0.1) 6.50m(+0.0) 6.71m(3.9)         
 12 Nielson, Wade             JR S. Utah                  6.67m   2.1  21-10.75 
     FOUL(0.8) 6.67m(2.1) 6.53m(-1.9)         
 13 Brown, Fredrick           JR Oral Roberts             6.58m  -2.5  21-07.25 
     6.58m(-2.5) FOUL(-0.6) FOUL(-0.0)         
 14 Glenn, Koby               JR Oakland                  6.35m   2.0  20-10.00 
     FOUL(1.0) 5.93m(0.6) 6.35m(2.0)         
 
Men Triple Jump
======================================================================================
 Top 9 (plus ties) Advance to a Reverse Order Final
Facility Rec: F 15.52m  1967        Aaron Hopkins (50-11.00 ), Toledo          
 Meet Record: $ 15.86m  1990        Dante Smith (52-00.50), Western Illinois   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Brown, Fredrick           JR Oral Roberts            15.36m   0.8  50-04.75  10   
     14.52m(2.6) FOUL(1.0) 15.04m(+0.0) 15.07m(2.0) 15.24m(0.6) 15.36m(0.8)
  2 Pinta, Brian              SR W. Illinois             14.83m   1.2  48-08.00   8   
     14.32m(+0.0) 14.71m(+0.0) 14.83m(1.2) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  3 Okonta, DC                SO UMKC                    14.82m   1.3  48-07.50   6   
     13.68m(1.2) 14.35m(1.3) 14.65m(1.1) FOUL(1.4) 14.63m(0.9) 14.82m(1.3)
  4 Emegano, Oscar            JR UMKC                    14.62m   2.3  47-11.75   5   
     FOUL(1.9) 13.72m(3.9) FOUL(0.4) 14.09m(1.3) 14.24m(+0.0) 14.62m(2.3)
  5 Kersting, Lee             JR ND State                14.50m   3.4  47-07.00   4   
     13.62m(+0.0) FOUL(2.2) 14.46m(+0.0) 14.06m(2.1) 14.06m(+0.0) 14.50m(3.4)
  6 Vlastuin, Jared           SO SD State                14.01m   1.2  45-11.75   3   
     11.92m(1.9) 12.09m(3.1) 13.11m(1.1) 13.83m(0.5) 13.90m(1.7) 14.01m(1.2)
  7 Kopp, Kyle                SO S. Utah                 13.75m   0.9  45-01.50   2   
     FOUL(0.6) FOUL(2.0) 12.89m(0.5) 13.75m(0.9) 13.50m(1.0) 13.75m(2.0)
  8 Bredeson, Mike            FR SD State                13.28m   2.7  43-07.00   1   
     12.64m(0.7) 12.90m(0.8) FOUL(3.9) FOUL(1.1) FOUL(2.7) 13.28m(2.7)
  9 Williams, Tim             JR Oakland                 13.22m  +0.0  43-04.50 
     13.15m(2.6) 12.68m(1.0) 12.12m(1.0) FOUL(0.8) 13.22m(+0.0) 12.62m(1.5)
 10 Eichacker, Austin         FR SD State                12.86m   1.2  42-02.25 
     12.86m(1.2) FOUL(0.4) 12.77m(+0.0)         
 
Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
 Top 9 (plus ties) Advance to a Reverse Order Final
Facility Rec: F 18.23m  1983        Johnny Nielsen (59-06.75), Michigan        
 Meet Record: $ 18.22m  2004        Tony Snider (59-09.50), Oral Roberts       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Valle, Carlos             SR S. Utah                 16.09m   52-09.50  10   
      15.64m  15.77m  FOUL  FOUL  15.14m  16.09m
  2 Crisman, Jason            SO W. Illinois             16.03m   52-07.25   8   
      16.03m  FOUL  15.08m  15.23m  14.97m  FOUL
  3 Nelson, Ramon             SO UMKC                    15.43m   50-07.50   6   
      14.28m  14.63m  FOUL  14.47m  15.43m  FOUL
  4 Ledbetter, Forrest        SR S. Utah                 15.38m   50-05.50   5   
      15.38m  15.21m  14.73m  15.06m  15.13m  FOUL
  5 Stebbins, Andrew          FR Oakland                 15.32m   50-03.25   4   
      FOUL  15.32m  FOUL  14.16m  14.34m  14.59m
  6 Burns, Sean               JR SD State                15.18m   49-09.75   3   
      14.09m  14.74m  15.18m  14.00m  FOUL  14.72m
  7 Orgon, Casey              FR ND State                15.11m   49-07.00   2   
      14.38m  15.11m  FOUL  FOUL  14.10m  14.70m
  8 Halfmann, Anthony         JR Oakland                 14.93m   48-11.75   1   
      14.48m  14.93m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Sherrick, Brayden         SO W. Illinois             14.77m   48-05.50 
      14.77m  14.49m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Lippert, Tyler            SO W. Illinois             14.60m   47-11.00 
      14.44m  14.60m  13.21m         
 11 Hames, Paul               SO W. Illinois             14.52m   47-07.75 
      13.71m  14.30m  14.52m         
 12 Perez, Hector             JR S. Utah                 14.32m   46-11.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  14.32m         
 13 Parker, Jordan            FR S. Utah                 14.07m   46-02.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  14.07m         
 14 Grubius, Adam             SR Oakland                 13.75m   45-01.50 
      13.75m  13.60m  FOUL         
 15 Johnson, Scott            SR ND State                13.31m   43-08.00 
      13.31m  12.44m  FOUL           
 16 Dancer, Sam               SR W. Illinois             12.52m   41-01.00 
      FOUL  12.52m  FOUL         
 -- McInerney, Sam            SR SD State                  FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Men Discus Throw
=================================================================================
 Top 9 (plus ties) Advance to a Reverse Order Final
Facility Rec: F 57.51m  2001        Eric Forshaw (188-08), Windsor Legion TC   
 Meet Record: $ 56.77m  1992        Braidy Miller (186-03), Eastern Illinois   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Valle, Carlos             SR S. Utah                 52.07m     170-10  10   
      50.59m  51.50m  50.00m  52.07m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Hames, Paul               SO W. Illinois             48.52m     159-02   8   
      46.81m  46.49m  48.52m  47.17m  FOUL  45.85m
  3 Soholt, Sam               JR ND State                47.93m     157-03   6   
      46.73m  47.93m  44.09m  47.60m  45.59m  47.63m
  4 Johnson, Scott            SR ND State                47.47m     155-09   5   
      FOUL  45.12m  47.47m  46.13m  43.04m  45.70m
  5 Nelson, Ramon             SO UMKC                    45.82m     150-04   4   
      45.82m  43.70m  FOUL  43.75m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Perez, Hector             JR S. Utah                 45.76m     150-01   3   
      45.45m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  41.00m  45.76m
  7 Jackson, Isaiah           SR SD State                45.70m     149-11   2   
      37.58m  42.14m  43.49m  43.79m  45.70m  43.62m
  8 Ledbetter, Forrest        SR S. Utah                 44.17m     144-11   1   
      41.30m  42.84m  44.17m  FOUL  42.18m  43.19m
  9 Elsen, Blake              FR ND State                41.73m     136-11 
      37.80m  40.30m  41.73m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Sherrick, Brayden         SO W. Illinois             41.43m     135-11 
      FOUL  41.43m  40.14m         
 11 Hollenkamp, Logan         JR ND State                41.00m     134-06 
      40.24m  FOUL  41.00m         
 12 Lippert, Tyler            SO W. Illinois             39.42m     129-04 
      38.60m  39.42m  FOUL         
 13 McInerney, Sam            SR SD State                38.26m     125-06 
      FOUL  FOUL  38.26m         
 -- Crisman, Jason            SO W. Illinois               FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Burns, Sean               JR SD State                  FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Orgon, Casey              FR ND State                  FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Men Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
 Top 9 (plus ties) Advance to a Reverse Order Final
Facility Rec: F 66.58m  1972        Al Schoterman (218-05), Kent State         
 Meet Record: $ 64.49m  1992        Braidy Miller (211-07), Eastern Illinois   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Burns, Sean               JR SD State                57.55m     188-10  10   
      53.99m  57.02m  FOUL  57.55m  53.49m  53.95m
  2 Johnson, Scott            SR ND State                57.00m     187-00   8   
      53.52m  54.51m  57.00m  55.50m  FOUL  55.74m
  3 Hollenkamp, Logan         JR ND State                55.78m     183-00   6   
      54.48m  55.54m  FOUL  55.78m  FOUL  55.69m
  4 Soholt, Sam               JR ND State                53.29m     174-10   5   
      FOUL  51.07m  FOUL  FOUL  53.04m  53.29m
  5 Orgon, Casey              FR ND State                52.95m     173-09   4   
      50.67m  FOUL  47.74m  49.92m  52.95m  52.48m
  6 Nelson, Ramon             SO UMKC                    52.13m     171-00   3   
      52.13m  49.90m  47.56m  49.08m  48.93m  FOUL
  7 Hames, Paul               SO W. Illinois             50.85m     166-10   2   
      48.64m  48.77m  44.83m  50.85m  48.61m  FOUL
  8 McInerney, Sam            SR SD State                50.74m     166-06   1   
      49.52m  50.09m  FOUL  50.62m  50.74m  50.65m
  9 Valle, Carlos             SR S. Utah                 49.33m     161-10 
      45.66m  48.68m  47.73m  49.00m  40.47m  49.33m
 10 Halfmann, Anthony         JR Oakland                 48.40m     158-09 
      48.40m  47.54m  47.69m           
 11 Crisman, Jason            SO W. Illinois             48.08m     157-09 
      FOUL  45.75m  48.08m         
 12 Elsen, Blake              FR ND State                47.09m     154-06 
      47.09m  FOUL  42.85m         
 13 Lippert, Tyler            SO W. Illinois             46.62m     152-11 
      45.32m  44.66m  46.62m         
 14 Renaud, Phillipe          FR S. Utah                 45.88m     150-06 
      FOUL  43.14m  45.88m         
 15 Ledbetter, Forrest        SR S. Utah                 45.32m     148-08 
      45.32m  44.48m  FOUL         
 16 Sherrick, Brayden         SO W. Illinois             44.50m     146-00 
      42.39m  43.31m  44.50m         
 17 Parker, Jordan            FR S. Utah                 43.05m     141-03 
      43.05m  41.07m  41.77m         
 18 Dancer, Sam               SR W. Illinois             41.75m     137-00 
      38.48m  39.71m  41.75m         
 19 Grubius, Adam             SR Oakland                 41.66m     136-08 
      FOUL  FOUL  41.66m         
 20 Perez, Hector             JR S. Utah                 37.83m     124-01 
      FOUL  37.83m  FOUL         
 
Men Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
 Top 9 (plus ties) Advance to a Reverse Order Final
Facility Rec: F 78.06m  1986        Rich Dowswell (256-01), Ohio               
 Meet Record: $ 67.22m  1992        Jeff Vojtko (220-06), Akron                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Ledbetter, Forrest        SR S. Utah                 61.43m     201-06  10   
      56.27m  55.67m  52.72m  54.52m  56.32m  61.43m
  2 Carroll, Max              FR UMKC                    56.07m     183-11   8   
      51.38m  56.07m  54.52m  FOUL  55.00m  52.27m
  3 McInelly, Adam            SO S. Utah                 55.90m     183-05   6   
      46.15m  50.78m  55.19m  54.02m  53.44m  55.90m
  4 Stoppel, Nick             JR UMKC                    55.19m     181-01   5   
      53.24m  55.19m  52.22m  FOUL  48.45m  46.46m
  5 Bernhardt, Jesse          JR W. Illinois             53.43m     175-03   4   
      53.43m  48.57m  FOUL  49.98m  48.23m  48.51m
  6 Johnson, Scott            SR ND State                52.29m     171-07   3   
      52.29m  43.55m  48.64m  50.06m  50.16m  50.24m
  7 Bowen, Steve              FR S. Utah                 51.42m     168-08   2   
      FOUL  50.25m  FOUL  FOUL  48.57m  51.42m
  8 Balzer, Ryan              SO Oakland                 49.20m     161-05   1   
      FOUL  46.17m  49.20m  FOUL  44.39m  PASS
  9 Jenson, Ryan              SO ND State                49.06m     160-11 
      47.53m  48.72m  44.50m  46.87m  FOUL  49.06m
 10 Nielson, Wade             JR S. Utah                 48.50m     159-01 
      47.14m  48.50m  PASS         
 11 McInerney, Sam            SR SD State                48.44m     158-11 
      45.36m  48.44m  48.14m         
 12 Davis, Arran              SO SD State                48.34m     158-07 
      FOUL  47.89m  48.34m         
 13 Halfmann, Anthony         JR Oakland                 47.62m     156-03 
      47.62m  45.01m  47.09m         
 14 Springall, Brent          JR S. Utah                 47.00m     154-02 
      46.66m  FOUL  47.00m         
 15 Thomas, Dave              SR Oakland                 46.58m     152-10 
      44.71m  40.87m  46.58m         
 16 Butler, John              SO Oakland                 45.44m     149-01 
      45.44m  44.78m  44.28m           
 17 Berg, Nolan               SO ND State                41.47m     136-01 
      37.21m  39.13m  41.47m         
 18 Lillejord, Andy           FR ND State                35.19m     115-05 
      34.53m  35.19m  FOUL         
 
Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash Decathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Leutz, Weston             SO ND State                 11.26  -2.5  1    804
  2 Nielson, Wade             JR S. Utah                  11.49  -2.5  1    755
  3 Jenson, Ryan              SO ND State                 11.52   0.4  2    748
  4 Lillejord, Andy           FR ND State                 11.54  -2.5  1    744
  5 Hagen, Mike               SR ND State                 11.70  -2.5  1    711
  6 Rud, Ted                  JR ND State                 11.73   0.4  2    705
  7 Suchoski, Joe             JR Oakland                  11.74   0.4  2    703
  8 Balzer, Ryan              SO Oakland                  11.83   0.4  2    685
  9 Bichara, sergio           FR UMKC                     11.92   0.4  2    667
 10 Springall, Brent          JR S. Utah                  11.99  -2.5  1    653
 
Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash Decathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Nielson, Wade             JR S. Utah                  50.15   1    808
  2 Jenson, Ryan              SO ND State                 50.54   2    790
  3 Leutz, Weston             SO ND State                 50.77   2    779
  4 Lillejord, Andy           FR ND State                 51.07   1    766
  5 Hagen, Mike               SR ND State                 52.26   1    713
  6 Suchoski, Joe             JR Oakland                  52.66   1    696
  7 Springall, Brent          JR S. Utah                  53.41   2    664
  8 Bichara, sergio           FR UMKC                     54.32   2    626
  9 Balzer, Ryan              SO Oakland                  54.74   2    609
 
Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Run Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jenson, Ryan              SO ND State               4:50.96     613
  2 Bichara, sergio           FR UMKC                   4:51.37     610
  3 Suchoski, Joe             JR Oakland                4:57.35     575
  4 Hagen, Mike               SR ND State               5:10.20     502
  5 Lillejord, Andy           FR ND State               5:10.22     502
  6 Springall, Brent          JR S. Utah                5:10.57     500
  7 Nielson, Wade             JR S. Utah                5:10.84     499
  8 Balzer, Ryan              SO Oakland                5:24.35     428
  9 Leutz, Weston             SO ND State               5:37.68     362
 
Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Decathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Leutz, Weston             SO ND State                 14.86   2.1  2    867
  2 Suchoski, Joe             JR Oakland                  16.09  -0.3  1    723
  3 Hagen, Mike               SR ND State                 16.10   1.9  3    722
  4 Nielson, Wade             JR S. Utah                  16.14  -0.3  1    717
  5 Jenson, Ryan              SO ND State                 16.38   2.1  2    691
  6 Lillejord, Andy           FR ND State                 16.39   1.9  3    689
  7 Springall, Brent          JR S. Utah                  16.71   1.9  3    655
  8 Balzer, Ryan              SO Oakland                  17.13   2.1  2    611
  9 Bichara, sergio           FR UMKC                     19.87  -0.3  1    360
 
Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Nielson, Wade             JR S. Utah                  1.98m    6-06.00    785
     1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98 2.01 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P    O  XXX 
  2 Leutz, Weston             SO ND State                 1.92m    6-03.50    731
     1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P   XO    P    O    P  XXX 
  3 Springall, Brent          JR S. Utah                  1.80m    5-10.75    627
     1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 
        P    P    P    P    O    P    O    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Lillejord, Andy           FR ND State                 1.77m    5-09.75    602
     1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P    O    O  XXX 
  5 Balzer, Ryan              SO Oakland                  1.74m    5-08.50    577
     1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 
        P    P    O    P    P    O    P    O    P    O  XXX 
  5 Jenson, Ryan              SO ND State                 1.74m    5-08.50    577
     1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O   XO   XO    O  XXX 
  7 Hagen, Mike               SR ND State                 1.71m    5-07.25    552
     1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 
        P    P    P    P    P   XO    P    P    O    P  XXX 
  8 Suchoski, Joe             JR Oakland                  1.65m    5-05.00    504
     1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 
        P    P    O    P   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  9 Bichara, sergio           FR UMKC                     1.47m    4-09.75    367
     1.47 1.50 
      XXO  XXX 
 
Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Lillejord, Andy           FR ND State                 4.50m   14-09.00    760
     2.40 2.80 3.00 3.10 3.30 3.40 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P   XO    O    P   XO   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Leutz, Weston             SO ND State                 4.30m   14-01.25    702
     2.40 2.80 3.00 3.10 3.30 3.40 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P  XXO    P  XXO  XXO    P  XXX 
  3 Hagen, Mike               SR ND State                 4.20m   13-09.25    673
     2.40 2.80 3.00 3.10 3.30 3.40 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P    P  XXO    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Nielson, Wade             JR S. Utah                  4.10m   13-05.25    645
     2.40 2.80 3.00 3.10 3.30 3.40 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  5 Springall, Brent          JR S. Utah                  4.00m   13-01.50    617
     2.40 2.80 3.00 3.10 3.30 3.40 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P   XO   XO  XXX 
  6 Jenson, Ryan              SO ND State                 3.80m   12-05.50    562
     2.40 2.80 3.00 3.10 3.30 3.40 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  7 Bichara, sergio           FR UMKC                     3.60m   11-09.75    509
     2.40 2.80 3.00 3.10 3.30 3.40 3.60 3.70 
        P    P    P    P    O    P    O  XXX 
  8 Balzer, Ryan              SO Oakland                  3.00m    9-10.00    357
     2.40 2.80 3.00 3.10 
        P    O    O  XXX 
  9 Suchoski, Joe             JR Oakland                  2.80m    9-02.25    309
     2.40 2.80 3.00 
        O    O  XXX 
 
Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Decathlon
======================================================================================
 3 Attempts
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Lillejord, Andy           FR ND State                 6.74m   2.3  22-01.50    753
     6.74m(2.3) 6.38m(-0.6) FOUL(+0.0)            
  2 Jenson, Ryan              SO ND State                 6.73m   1.2  22-01.00    750
     6.44m(1.1) 6.43m(+0.0) 6.73m(1.2)            
  3 Leutz, Weston             SO ND State                 6.67m  +0.0  21-10.75    736
     6.66m(1.7) 6.67m(+0.0) FOUL(0.2)            
  4 Rud, Ted                  JR ND State                 6.56m   1.3  21-06.25    711
     6.56m(1.3) PASS      PASS                 
  4 Nielson, Wade             JR S. Utah                  6.56m   3.5  21-06.25    711
     6.56m(3.5) 6.45m(+0.0) 6.39m(1.6)            
  6 Springall, Brent          JR S. Utah                  6.23m   1.0  20-05.25    637
     FOUL(-1.6) 6.03m(0.3) 6.23m(1.0)            
  7 Hagen, Mike               SR ND State                 6.03m   1.4  19-09.50    593
     FOUL(-1.8) 6.03m(1.4) FOUL(2.2)            
  8 Suchoski, Joe             JR Oakland                  5.97m  +0.0  19-07.00    580
     5.72m(-1.3) FOUL(-0.8) 5.97m(+0.0)            
  9 Bichara, sergio           FR UMKC                     5.67m  -0.1  18-07.25    516
     5.17m(1.6) 5.38m(+0.0) 5.67m(-0.1)            
 10 Balzer, Ryan              SO Oakland                  5.53m  +0.0  18-01.75    487
     5.50m(0.3) 5.53m(+0.0) 5.52m(1.7)            
 
Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Decathlon
=================================================================================
 3 Attempts
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Hagen, Mike               SR ND State                12.51m   41-00.50    637
      10.78m  12.51m  12.38m            
  2 Springall, Brent          JR S. Utah                 12.26m   40-02.75    622
      FOUL  12.26m  FOUL            
  3 Leutz, Weston             SO ND State                12.22m   40-01.25    620
      11.31m  FOUL  12.22m            
  4 Lillejord, Andy           FR ND State                11.00m   36-01.25    546
      10.90m  10.92m  11.00m            
  5 Jenson, Ryan              SO ND State                10.90m   35-09.25    540
      10.34m  10.90m  FOUL            
  6 Balzer, Ryan              SO Oakland                 10.62m   34-10.25    523
      FOUL  9.82m  10.62m            
  7 Nielson, Wade             JR S. Utah                 10.31m   33-10.00    504
      10.09m  10.08m  10.31m            
  8 Suchoski, Joe             JR Oakland                  8.81m   28-11.00    414
      8.47m  FOUL  8.81m            
  9 Bichara, sergio           FR UMKC                     7.96m   26-01.50    364
      6.40m  7.96m  7.76m            
 
Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
 3 Attempts
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Hagen, Mike               SR ND State                40.80m     133-10    681
      38.63m  FOUL  40.80m            
  2 Nielson, Wade             JR S. Utah                 39.47m     129-06    654
      33.34m  39.47m  39.37m            
  3 Springall, Brent          JR S. Utah                 38.67m     126-10    638
      37.82m  FOUL  38.67m            
  4 Leutz, Weston             SO ND State                37.77m     123-11    619
      35.67m  37.77m  33.39m            
  5 Jenson, Ryan              SO ND State                37.29m     122-04    610
      37.29m  FOUL  36.49m            
  6 Lillejord, Andy           FR ND State                32.24m     105-09    509
      32.24m  30.59m  FOUL            
  7 Suchoski, Joe             JR Oakland                 30.82m     101-01    481
      30.82m  FOUL  30.46m            
  8 Balzer, Ryan              SO Oakland                 28.73m      94-03    440
      28.73m  FOUL  FOUL            
  9 Bichara, sergio           FR UMKC                    23.22m      76-02    333
      21.41m  23.22m  21.02m            
 
Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
 3 Attempts
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Leutz, Weston             SO ND State                49.91m     163-09    587
      40.33m  FOUL  49.91m            
  2 Balzer, Ryan              SO Oakland                 49.47m     162-04    581
      49.47m  46.92m  47.89m            
  3 Jenson, Ryan              SO ND State                49.21m     161-05    577
      41.79m  46.02m  49.21m            
  4 Springall, Brent          JR S. Utah                 47.74m     156-07    555
      47.74m  43.89m  42.62m            
  5 Nielson, Wade             JR S. Utah                 46.75m     153-04    541
      35.63m  46.75m  41.29m            
  6 Hagen, Mike               SR ND State                46.48m     152-06    537
      40.31m  45.36m  46.48m            
  7 Suchoski, Joe             JR Oakland                 41.17m     135-01    459
      34.59m  41.17m  FOUL            
  8 Lillejord, Andy           FR ND State                40.84m     134-00    454
      40.40m  40.84m  38.95m            
  9 Bichara, sergio           FR UMKC                    30.66m     100-07    309
      30.66m  FOUL  29.13m            
 
Men Decathlon
=======================================================================
Facility Rec: F  6904  2006        Chris Caine, Kent State                     
 Meet Record: $  7699  1992        Darrin Steele, Eastern Illinois             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Leutz, Weston             SO ND State                  6807   10   
  2 Nielson, Wade             JR S. Utah                   6619    8   
  3 Jenson, Ryan              SO ND State                  6458    6   
  4 Lillejord, Andy           FR ND State                  6325    5   
  5 Hagen, Mike               SR ND State                  6321    4   
  6 Springall, Brent          JR S. Utah                   6168    3   
  7 Suchoski, Joe             JR Oakland                   5444    2   
  8 Balzer, Ryan              SO Oakland                   5298    1   
  9 Bichara, sergio           FR UMKC                      4661  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) North Dakota St.           260        2) Southern Utah             192.50
    3) Oral Roberts               142        4) South Dakota St.           92   
    5) Oakland                     45        6) IPFW                       30   
    6) UMKC                        30        8) Western Illinois           26.50
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) North Dakota St.           189        2) Southern Utah             136   
    3) South Dakota St.           125        4) Oral Roberts              115   
    5) UMKC                        94        6) Western Illinois           90   
    7) Oakland                     66