2010 CENTERVILLE STAMPEDE
SATURDAY, OCTOBER 9, 2010
HIGH SCHOOL OPEN BOYS RESULTS-ALL DIVISIONS
Event 4 Boys 5k Run CC
Place TmPl No. Name School Rank Mile 1 Rank Mile 2 Time
===== ==== ===== =================== ==================== ==== ======= ==== ======= ========
1 1 2527 Jake Stephens Bellbrook 1 5:02 1 10:49 17:05.51
2 2 1478 Jack Randall Oakwood 8 5:32 3 11:40 18:26.89
3 1290 Randy Doyle Lakota West 4 5:28 5 11:42 18:32.59
4 3 868 Zach McCormick Beavercreek 5 5:29 4 11:42 18:36.60
5 4 902 Joe Wisniewski Beavercreek 6 5:30 6 11:43 18:39.20
6 5 1034 Jacob Lowe Centerville 2 5:24 2 11:35 18:52.51
7 6 1017 Jay Hickey Centerville 12 5:42 8 11:58 18:53.89
8 7 835 Matt Card Beavercreek 11 5:41 10 12:00 18:54.67
9 8 921 Alex Hurst Bellbrook 26 5:50 18 12:14 19:02.90
10 9 1611 Josh Sagan Wyoming 33 5:53 19:06.10
11 793 Tyler Faulkner Anderson 24 5:49 13 12:09 19:07.50
12 10 997 Matthew Brockman Centerville 9 5:38 7 11:57 19:10.21
13 1485 Joey Boggs Princeton 16 5:45 12 12:05 19:10.42
14 11 1058 Andrew Stein Centerville 10 5:38 11 12:01 19:10.62
15 12 994 Tyler Bertles Centerville 7 5:32 14 12:11 19:11.73
16 1512 Nathan Epperson Russia 17 5:45 15 12:12 19:16.64
17 13 1353 Nathan Dickerson Loveland 46 6:00 29 12:29 19:20.61
18 975 Drew Ungar Bexley 13 5:44 22 12:17 19:21.99
19 1526 Jimmy Adams Springboro 36 5:54 19 12:15 19:23.08
20 14 1481 Phil Sizek Oakwood 25 5:50 25 12:19 19:23.21
21 15 996 Kyle Bishop Centerville 3 5:28 9 11:59 19:24.36
22 794 Nick Finney Anderson 28 5:51 23 12:18 19:26.72
23 16 903 Wade Wyatt Beavercreek 15 5:45 20 12:15 19:27.27
24 17 1605 Grant LeMasters Wyoming 18 5:47 16 12:13 19:29.47
25 18 1029 Andrew Lashley Centerville 31 5:52 26 12:20 19:38.63
26 19 1039 Alex Michael Centerville 19 5:47 21 12:15 19:38.79
27 20 1263 Parker Goodwin Kings 38 5:56 27 12:27 19:43.84
28 21 856 Caelan King Beavercreek 20 5:47 33 12:32 19:47.51
29 22 840 Stephen Flanery Beavercreek 40 5:58 34 12:33 19:47.85
30 23 1466 Casey Linzmeier Oakwood 41 5:59 38 12:44 19:50.52
31 24 1148 Brennan Guilino Fairfield 29 5:52 17 12:13 19:51.40
32 25 1163 Ben Schneider Fairfield 66 6:11 37 12:43 19:54.15
33 26 1269 Jonathan Kitts Kings 14 5:45 24 12:18 19:55.75
34 27 987 Stephen Avignone Centerville 32 5:53 32 12:31 19:56.70
35 28 1369 Andrew Noland Loveland 35 5:54 30 12:29 19:57.34
36 29 1262 Sam Goetz Kings 23 5:48 28 12:29 19:59.88
37 30 1362 Trent Lively Loveland 55 6:04 40 12:47 20:01.44
38 31 874 Matthew Neikov Beavercreek 64 6:10 45 12:55 20:07.15
39 32 1354 Chris Doarn Loveland 57 6:05 43 12:53 20:07.34
40 33 1002 Mac Crawford Centerville 30 5:52 35 12:34 20:09.00
41 34 1455 Eli Collinson Oakwood 67 6:12 50 13:00 20:15.74
42 35 1474 Caden Ohlwiler Oakwood 69 6:12 51 13:03 20:16.62
43 36 1597 Karl Ebling Wyoming 51 6:02 42 12:49 20:17.79
44 1041 Scotty Miller Centerville 21 5:47 36 12:39 20:25.95
45 37 1370 David Osborne Loveland 52 6:02 39 12:46 20:26.98
46 1026 Matthew Kern Centerville 45 6:00 44 12:54 20:29.02
47 812 Eric Ward Anderson 60 6:06 49 13:00 20:35.24
48 38 1277 Nate Onnen Kings 37 5:56 47 12:56 20:40.03
49 1550 Billy Winship Springboro 63 6:10 59 13:08 20:40.49
50 1493 Brian Myers Princeton 56 6:04 46 12:56 20:41.06
51 1335 Drew Nocton Lebanon 81 6:20 53 13:04 20:42.81
52 1009 Corey Franks Centerville 54 6:03 54 13:04 20:46.54
53 1330 Tommy Magyarosi Lebanon 72 6:14 66 13:15 20:49.20
54 39 870 Ian Measures Beavercreek 87 6:22 70 13:19 20:50.00
55 40 852 Tohru Kamiya Beavercreek 50 6:02 48 12:57 20:51.06
56 41 861 Sam Lemmon Beavercreek 39 5:56 41 12:49 20:52.48
57 887 Stuart Ruck Beavercreek 94 6:24 72 13:23 20:52.53
58 854 Chad Keister Beavercreek 84 6:21 74 13:27 20:54.92
59 42 1420 Chris Vanderhorst Miamisburg 73 6:16 64 13:14 20:55.18
60 851 Braden Johnson Beavercreek 107 6:31 81 13:33 20:56.11
61 1495 Cory Petersman Princeton 65 6:11 62 13:11 20:57.02
62 43 1381 Adam Werking Loveland 59 6:06 55 13:06 20:58.37
63 985 Austin Alig Centerville 53 6:03 67 13:15 21:00.20
64 828 Anthony Ascencio Beavercreek 86 6:22 69 13:19 21:05.85
65 846 Nick Haughey Beavercreek 70 6:12 58 13:08 21:07.42
66 44 1380 Thomas Wassel Loveland 90 6:23 71 13:22 21:10.42
67 1091 Nate Harrington Cham.-Julienne 113 6:38 92 13:45 21:12.43
68 1016 Andrew Henderson Centerville 79 6:19 73 13:26 21:12.84
69 1013 Nick Hansford Centerville 100 6:27 85 13:37 21:13.61
70 45 923 Alex Kesler Bellbrook 144 6:57 99 13:54 21:15.29
71 46 1154 Stephen Ludwig Fairfield 91 6:23 89 13:42 21:16.04
72 899 Tyler VonderBrink Beavercreek 88 6:22 79 13:32 21:17.93
73 881 Andy Pope Beavercreek 42 6:00 68 13:17 21:18.56
74 842 Tim Furman Beavercreek 110 6:33 82 13:34 21:19.49
75 866 Patrick Martin Beavercreek 85 6:22 80 13:33 21:19.74
76 47 913 Drew Gainey Bellbrook 27 5:51 31 12:31 21:20.72
77 48 930 Benjamin Nyquist Bellbrook 48 6:02 57 13:07 21:21.85
78 1303 Kevin McManus Lakota West 76 6:17 77 13:30 21:21.89
79 49 918 Ben Holohan Bellbrook 145 6:57 101 13:54 21:22.00
80 50 1482 Alec Snead Oakwood 47 6:00 56 13:07 21:23.64
81 1060 Kevin Thompson Centerville 49 6:02 60 13:09 21:25.49
82 862 James MacPherson Beavercreek 44 6:00 63 13:14 21:26.99
83 1018 Nick Higgins Centerville 22 5:48 52 13:04 21:27.19
84 848 A.J. Hewitt Beavercreek 114 6:40 102 13:56 21:27.78
85 892 Chris Stark Beavercreek 80 6:20 91 13:45 21:28.06
86 51 1367 Ryan Moss Loveland 58 6:05 61 13:10 21:32.21
87 52 910 Jake Dryden Bellbrook 142 6:57 100 13:54 21:34.22
88 53 1136 Andrew Beerman Fairfield 78 6:18 78 13:31 21:39.54
89 54 1149 Austin Harrison Fairfield 112 6:38 94 13:46 21:39.68
90 55 1152 Jason Lepera Fairfield 75 6:17 90 13:43 21:40.01
91 56 1418 Colin Scully Miamisburg 96 6:25 87 13:41 21:40.41
92 57 1375 Michael Scherpenber Loveland 99 6:26 88 13:41 21:45.86
93 1222 Adam Hoover Harrison 82 6:20 97 13:50 21:48.35
94 58 1407 Dallas Bolton Miamisburg 77 6:17 84 13:36 21:50.40
95 59 1373 David Salay Loveland 71 6:14 86 13:39 21:51.67
96 1372 Mahbod Pourriahi Loveland 118 6:41 108 14:01 21:53.49
97 1355 Aidan Dolan Loveland 154 7:03 109 14:02 21:53.78
98 1116 Sean Hoeper Deer Park 106 6:30 96 13:50 22:01.00
99 1336 Creighton Parent Lebanon 105 6:30 95 13:46 22:04.63
100 60 1268 Louis Kappner Kings 101 6:27 98 13:52 22:08.44
101 849 Jonathan Hopkins Beavercreek 89 6:22 76 13:29 22:09.42
102 1037 Conor McGrail Centerville 98 6:26 104 13:58 22:11.32
103 61 915 Chris Gertz Bellbrook 122 6:43 110 14:02 22:12.15
104 62 1603 Richard Irwin Wyoming 93 6:24 105 13:59 22:16.23
105 63 1408 Clark Campbell Miamisburg 34 5:53 75 13:28 22:16.52
106 64 1137 Ben Clark Fairfield 111 6:34 103 13:57 22:17.46
107 876 Connor O'Gorman Beavercreek 68 6:12 83 13:35 22:19.67
108 65 1451 Drew Barker Oakwood 117 6:41 118 14:16 22:23.58
109 895 Travis Thomas Beavercreek 119 6:41 116 14:16 22:24.14
110 1230 Robbie Miller Harrison 104 6:30 111 14:03 22:29.22
111 66 1160 Adam Pohlabel Fairfield 130 6:49 120 14:19 22:30.68
112 67 1161 Jarrett Ra'Vaughn Fairfield 61 6:10 65 13:14 22:31.06
113 787 Sam Bonekamp Anderson 124 6:44 123 14:24 22:32.70
114 68 1155 Alex Marhoffer Fairfield 109 6:33 107 14:01 22:38.30
115 984 James Albracht Centerville 128 6:46 125 14:24 22:40.85
116 1509 Brandon Colby Russia 137 6:56 126 14:24 22:46.05
117 1364 Kyle Mackenzie Loveland 116 6:40 117 14:16 22:46.59
118 863 Neil Madsen Beavercreek 126 6:45 127 14:29 22:47.44
119 998 Mitch Cahill Centerville 103 6:30 113 14:14 22:47.99
120 69 1411 Mark Garrett Miamisburg 62 6:10 130 14:37 22:48.84
121 70 1276 A.J. Miles Kings 74 6:16 112 14:06 22:50.76
122 71 1419 Colin Taylor Miamisburg 43 6:00 93 13:45 22:51.58
123 879 Chris Petter Beavercreek 120 6:42 121 14:20 22:55.12
124 1534 Jay Gaugler Springboro 121 6:42 122 14:22 23:00.89
125 1097 Zach Thomas Cham.-Julienne 95 6:25 106 14:00 23:03.58
126 1062 Jason Treadway Centerville 149 7:00 129 14:33 23:06.78
127 1059 Jacob Tesmer Centerville 135 6:55 128 14:32 23:07.28
128 1361 Ian Jeffrey Loveland 155 7:03 119 14:17 23:12.54
129 72 1417 Billy Scheid Miamisburg 150 7:00 137 14:48 23:13.95
130 893 Davis Sullivan Beavercreek 115 6:40 124 14:24 23:16.57
131 867 Robbie Maxwell Beavercreek 157 7:08 141 14:53 23:17.72
132 1118 Kevin Phillips Deer Park 138 6:56 134 14:46 23:19.84
133 1162 Calles-Acevedo Rica Fairfield 125 6:45 140 14:52 23:22.53
134 1139 Kevin Bunke Fairfield 102 6:29 115 14:15 23:25.70
135 1145 Zachary Gilbert Fairfield 127 6:45 139 14:51 23:26.72
136 73 1258 Sam Bigelow Kings 139 6:56 135 14:47 23:26.93
137 74 922 Ian Imhoff Bellbrook 152 7:01 144 14:58 23:30.67
138 1331 Brian Martin Lebanon 143 6:57 136 14:48 23:31.72
139 1147 Ben Gray Fairfield 129 6:47 114 14:15 23:31.84
140 986 Evan Apt Centerville 108 6:32 133 14:45 23:35.73
141 1217 Brendon Elrod Harrison 160 7:14 153 15:09 23:36.71
142 1042 Henning Nielsen Centerville 140 6:57 146 14:59 23:37.51
143 75 1453 Matt Buford Oakwood 83 6:21 132 14:44 23:41.53
144 1022 Josh Hughes Centerville 136 6:55 143 14:57 23:42.73
145 1153 Austin King Fairfield 148 6:59 149 15:05 23:44.52
146 1231 Zack Morris Harrison 161 7:14 152 15:09 23:45.00
147 1065 Ryan Turner Centerville 97 6:25 131 14:43 23:48.32
148 890 Robert Skiple Beavercreek 147 6:59 145 14:58 23:48.49
149 1095 Joey Porter Cham.-Julienne 123 6:44 147 14:59 23:59.37
150 1012 Corey Gillaugh Centerville 141 6:57 151 15:08 24:14.05
151 995 Jeff Bierly Centerville 92 6:23 138 14:51 24:22.91
152 1057 Alec Stackhouse Centerville 134 6:54 148 15:03 24:23.29
153 1166 Hank Williams Fairfield 156 7:03 150 15:06 24:29.22
154 1533 Matt Fry Springboro 163 7:20 159 15:39 24:34.08
155 901 Andrew Wilson Beavercreek 158 7:09 157 15:28 24:40.53
156 880 Aditya Phadke Beavercreek 131 6:51 142 14:54 24:56.19
157 900 Mitch Wheeler Beavercreek 146 6:57 156 15:28 25:00.40
158 894 Bobby Surrey Beavercreek 133 6:54 154 15:18 25:10.07
159 853 Tsutomu Kamiya Beavercreek 151 7:01 158 15:29 25:19.17
160 857 Ed Koesters Beavercreek 159 7:10 155 15:26 25:27.11
161 833 Matthew Burton Beavercreek 160 15:57 25:53.56
162 889 Lukas Schweikert Beavercreek 132 6:53 162 15:58 26:12.02
163 878 R.T. Pan Beavercreek 153 7:02 161 15:57 26:16.70
164 76 1618 Brandon Weiss Wyoming 165 7:25 165 16:36 26:24.37
165 1023 Kevin Hurr Centerville 162 7:14 164 16:35 26:34.12
166 839 Zeb Fieldgrove Beavercreek 167 7:29 163 16:32 26:43.53
167 961 Matthew Ma Bexley 166 7:26 168 17:05 26:47.20
168 1157 Max Meddings Fairfield 164 7:24 166 16:44 26:47.58
169 884 Cory Riley Beavercreek 171 8:00 169 17:06 26:53.13
170 829 Matt Baldygo Beavercreek 168 7:43 167 16:54 27:06.38
171 883 Robert Quatman Beavercreek 170 7:53 170 17:32 28:22.50
172 898 Isamu Vargas Beavercreek 172 8:03 171 17:35 28:30.57
173 836 Shawn Crenshaw Beavercreek 169 7:47 172 17:36 28:45.96
174 1140 Justin Sizemore Fairfield 173 8:05 174 18:33 29:35.59
175 1119 Conor Van Pelt Deer Park 175 8:38 175 19:00 29:35.63
176 850 Austin Johnson Beavercreek 174 8:16 173 17:56 29:36.21
177 1167 Kenny Williams Fairfield 176 9:52 176 22:20 34:41.82
178 1117 Aaron Petry Deer Park 177 10:44 177 23:35 36:14.53
179 1128 Dominic McCary Dunbar 40:06.99
2010 CENTERVILLE STAMPEDE
SATURDAY, OCTOBER 9, 2010
HIGH SCHOOL OPEN BOYS RESULTS-ALL DIVISIONS
1. 44 Centerville ( 19:05 1:35:21)
===============================================
1 5 Jacob Lowe 18:53 7 ( 18) Andrew Lashley 19:39
2 6 Jay Hickey 18:54 8 ( 19) Alex Michael 19:39
3 10 Matthew Brockman 19:11 9 ( 27) Stephen Avignone 19:57
4 11 Andrew Stein 19:11 10 ( 33) Mac Crawford 20:09
5 12 Tyler Bertles 19:12
6 ( 15) Kyle Bishop 19:25
2. 51 Beavercreek ( 19:06 1:35:28)
===============================================
1 3 Zach McCormick 18:37 7 ( 31) Matthew Neikov 20:08
2 4 Joe Wisniewski 18:40 8 ( 39) Ian Measures 20:50
3 7 Matt Card 18:55 9 ( 40) Tohru Kamiya 20:52
4 16 Wade Wyatt 19:28 10 ( 41) Sam Lemmon 20:53
5 21 Caelan King 19:48
6 ( 22) Stephen Flanery 19:48
3. 108 Oakwood ( 19:39 1:38:15)
===============================================
1 2 Jack Randall 18:27 6 ( 50) Alec Snead 21:24
2 14 Phil Sizek 19:24 7 ( 65) Drew Barker 22:24
3 23 Casey Linzmeier 19:51 8 ( 75) Matt Buford 23:42
4 34 Eli Collinson 20:16
5 35 Caden Ohlwiler 20:17
4. 140 Loveland ( 20:00 1:39:56)
===============================================
1 13 Nathan Dickerson 19:21 7 ( 44) Thomas Wassel 21:11
2 28 Andrew Noland 19:58 8 ( 51) Ryan Moss 21:33
3 30 Trent Lively 20:02 9 ( 57) Michael Scherpenberg 21:46
4 32 Chris Doarn 20:08 10 ( 59) David Salay 21:52
5 37 David Osborne 20:27
6 ( 43) Adam Werking 20:59
5. 149 Bellbrook ( 20:02 1:40:08)
===============================================
1 1 Jake Stephens 17:06 6 ( 49) Ben Holohan 21:22
2 8 Alex Hurst 19:03 7 ( 52) Jake Dryden 21:35
3 45 Alex Kesler 21:16 8 ( 61) Chris Gertz 22:13
4 47 Drew Gainey 21:21 9 ( 74) Ian Imhoff 23:31
5 48 Benjamin Nyquist 21:22
6. 173 Kings ( 20:30 1:42:30)
===============================================
1 20 Parker Goodwin 19:44 5 60 Louis Kappner 22:09
2 26 Jonathan Kitts 19:56 6 ( 70) A.J. Miles 22:51
3 29 Sam Goetz 20:00 7 ( 73) Sam Bigelow 23:27
4 38 Nate Onnen 20:41
7. 200 Wyoming ( 21:32 1:47:37)
===============================================
1 9 Josh Sagan 19:07 4 62 Richard Irwin 22:17
2 17 Grant LeMasters 19:30 5 76 Brandon Weiss 26:25
3 36 Karl Ebling 20:18
8. 202 Fairfield ( 20:53 1:44:24)
===============================================
1 24 Brennan Guilino 19:52 7 ( 64) Ben Clark 22:18
2 25 Ben Schneider 19:55 8 ( 66) Adam Pohlabel 22:31
3 46 Stephen Ludwig 21:17 9 ( 67) Jarrett Ra'Vaughn 22:32
4 53 Andrew Beerman 21:40 10 ( 68) Alex Marhoffer 22:39
5 54 Austin Harrison 21:40
6 ( 55) Jason Lepera 21:41
9. 288 Miamisburg ( 21:55 1:49:34)
===============================================
1 42 Chris Vanderhorst 20:56 5 69 Mark Garrett 22:49
2 56 Colin Scully 21:41 6 ( 71) Colin Taylor 22:52
3 58 Dallas Bolton 21:51 7 ( 72) Billy Scheid 23:14
4 63 Clark Campbell 22:17