Licensed to FinishTiming - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/19/2011 08:43 PM
Western Brown Invitational - 4/19/2011
Timing/Results by www.FinishTiming.com
Western Brown High School
Results
Event 1 Women 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Mt. Orab Western Brown 11:04.02 10
1) Siemer, Emily 2) Gibbons, Shelby
3) Gruber, Kelsa 4) Noble, Chelsey
2 Hillsboro 11:21.31 8
1) Patton, Bailey 2) Gustin, Jamie
3) Opst, Hannah 4) Colliver, Maddie
3 Batavia Amelia 11:45.83 6
1) Wilson, Rachael 2) Murrell, MaryJean
3) Wilson, Jenny 4) Lacey, Kayla
4 Mt. Orab Western Brown 'B' x12:01.79
-- Georgetown DNF
1) Carrington, Kenzi 2) Oliveira, Sophia
3) Nogueira, Juliana 4) Adkins, Kiersten
Event 2 Men 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hillsboro 8:50.80 10
1) Rothwell, Collin 2) Gleadle, Wyatt
3) Coyle, Ricky 4) Hart, Jarrod
2 Batavia Amelia 8:54.61 8
1) Doughman, Bryan 2) Gunther, Kevin
3) Burlak, Oleg 4) Rouse, Stephen
3 Georgetown 8:58.12 6
1) Lucas, Logan 2) Teegarden, Seth
3) Damen, Kyle 4) Pack, Cody
4 Bethel-Tate 9:09.81 4
1) Hutchinson, Ashton 2) Hobart, Sumner
3) Taggert, Nick 4) Menting, Frederic
5 Mt. Orab Western Brown 9:10.35 2
1) Patrick, Brady 2) Crawford, Matt
3) Perkins, Gage 4) Sutherland, Logan
6 Seaman North Adams 9:34.02 1
1) Blythe, Brandon 2) Richendollar, Anthony
3) Miller, Garrett 4) Burns, Chris
7 Lees Creek East Clinton 9:50.37
1) Grimm, Nelson 2) Crouch, Stephen
3) Seeger, Tony 4) Broughton, Caleb
8 Mt. Orab Western Brown 'B' x9:55.52
9 Batavia Clermont NE 10:49.04
1) Frazier, Ben 2) Florence, Zachariah
3) Smith, Aaron 4) Tieke, Austin
Event 3 Women 100 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Hock-James, Ali Batavia Amel 15.90 2 10
2 Pence, Leah Hillsboro 16.02 2 8
3 Stutz, Arica Felicity-Fra 16.99 2 6
4 Savage, Kayla Hillsboro 17.62 2 4
5 Zeller, Felicia Mt. Orab Wes 17.72 2 2
6 Finley, Jordanne Lees Creek E 18.07 2 1
7 Marlow, Abby Mt. Orab Wes 18.12 1
8 Clyburn, Morgan Batavia Amel 19.37 1
9 Boyer, Ashley Lees Creek E 21.99 1
Event 4 Men 110 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Harper, Jonathan Seaman North 16.50 3 10
2 Mullenix, Quade Hillsboro 17.04 3 8
3 Eickenhorst, Kenny Goshen 17.15 3 6
4 Abernathy, David Hillsboro 17.48 3 4
5 Knisley, Hayden Lees Creek E 17.74 2 2
6 Woodyard, Nick Mt. Orab Wes 17.94 3 1
7 Johnston, Noah Batavia Amel 18.06 2
8 Blackburn, Matt Lees Creek E 18.78 1
9 Steele, Brandon Goshen 19.44 2
10 Massey, Josh Mt. Orab Wes 19.54 2
11 Rooks, Brandon Batavia Amel 20.69 1
12 Patrick, Connor Eastern Sardinia 20.93 1
13 Hermann, Tyler Felicity-Fra 21.07 2
14 Hill, Antonio Georgetown 21.36 1
15 Cole, Shane Seaman North 23.33 1
Event 5 Women 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Hile, Allyson Mt. Orab Wes 13.83 3 10
2 Smith, Brooke Hillsboro 14.00 3 8
3 Stacy, Lauren Mt. Orab Wes 14.24 3 6
4 Cole, Jessica Batavia Cler 14.36 3 4
5 Burns, Monique Hillsboro 14.40 3 2
6 Johnson, Trenae Goshen 14.52 3 1
7 Miller, Karissa Seaman North 14.61 2
8 List, Kelly Goshen 14.81 2
9 Nickol, Ciara Felicity-Fra 15.05 2
10 Adams, Kayla Batavia Amel 15.39 1
11 Starkey, Megan Lees Creek E 15.85 1
12 Buell, Kayla Bethel-Tate 16.05 1
13 Murphy, Emily Bethel-Tate 16.71 1
14 Runski, Kourtney Batavia Amel 16.81 2
15 Mullins, Taylor Batavia Cler 17.47 1
16 Saville, Emma Lees Creek E 18.80 2
-- Kaminsky, Abe Felicity-Fra DQ 1
Event 6 Men 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Lawson, Jake Mt. Orab Wes 11.49 4 10
2 Lindsey, Michael Mt. Orab Wes 11.59 4 8
3 Allen, Jake Goshen 11.68 4 6
4 Florence, Janson Georgetown 11.99 1 4
5 O'Conner, Jordan Hillsboro 12.07 4 2
6 Satterfield, Chris Seaman North 12.13 3 1
7 Morrow, Matt Lees Creek E 12.19 3
8 Wildey, Christian Hillsboro 12.27 3
9 Rudd, Ethan Felicity-Fra 12.27 3
10 Chambers, Tyler Batavia Cler 12.47 2
11 Steele, Brent Goshen 12.63 4
12 Ryu, SungBin Batavia Amel 12.95 2
13 Allen, Matt Lees Creek E 12.97 3
14 Keeton, Nick Bethel-Tate 12.99 2
15 Tidwell, Cody Batavia Cler 13.27 4
16 Pinto, Kash Seaman North 13.48 3
17 Taggert, Nick Bethel-Tate 13.64 1
18 Copestick, Seth Batavia Amel 13.91 2
Event 7 Women 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Mt. Orab Western Brown 1:55.37 2 10
1) Stacy, Lauren 2) Thianbang, Faa
3) Rickey, Julian 4) Hile, Allyson
2 Hillsboro 1:57.26 2 8
1) Overberg, Megan 2) Davis, Taylor
3) Shafer, Brooke 4) Smith, Brooke
3 Seaman North Adams 1:59.08 2 6
1) Pertuset, Corey 2) Miller, Karissa
3) Sparks, Alisan 4) Davis, Laynee
4 Batavia Amelia 2:04.37 2 4
1) Pruss, Ainsley 2) Lehn, Hannah
3) Clyburn, Morgan 4) Mullins, Ashly
5 Lees Creek East Clinton 2:05.11 2 2
1) Finley, Jordanne 2) Moore, Lydia
3) Ruble, Alexis 4) Thompson, Coleen
6 Mt. Orab Western Brown 'B' x2:05.21 1
7 Batavia Clermont NE 2:05.73 1 1
1) Moore, Shelby 2) Neely, Molly
3) Schofield, Bailey 4) King, Krista
8 Georgetown 2:09.80 1
1) Bradley, Chelsea 2) Jelley, Amanda
3) Helbling, Sydney 4) Carrington, Kenzi
Event 8 Men 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Bethel-Tate 1:34.90 2 10
1) Shinkle, Erik 2) Rees, Ryan
3) Small, Matthew 4) Myers, Brian
2 Batavia Clermont NE 1:37.43 2 8
1) Hughes, Steven 2) Chambers, Tyler
3) Thompson, Austin 4) Sydnor, Jake
3 Mt. Orab Western Brown 1:39.06 2 6
1) Brooks, Brady 2) Massey, Sean
3) Orr, Nick 4) Clark, Zaine
4 Hillsboro 1:40.85 2 4
1) Coder, Kyle 2) Mullenix, Quade
3) Walker, Preston 4) Wildey, Christian
5 Batavia Amelia 1:41.70 1 2
1) Chriswell, Cameron 2) Svintsitski, Daniel
3) Durden, Dylan 4) Casavant, Jefferson
6 Goshen 1:43.88 2 1
1) Rader, Colin 2) Steele, Brandon
3) Eickenhorst, Kenny 4) Steele, Brent
7 Lees Creek East Clinton 1:45.43 1
1) Knisley, Hayden 2) Finley, Chase
3) Morrow, Max 4) Blackburn, Matt
8 Mt. Orab Western Brown 'B' x1:46.31 1
9 Georgetown 1:50.62 1
1) Teegarden, Seth 2) Taylor, Dylan
3) Taylor, Spencer 4) Paul, Joe
10 Seaman North Adams 1:51.62 2
1) Satterfield, Chris 2) Stout, Andrew
3) Hall, Cody 4) Hall, Trevor
Event 9 Women 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Terry, Madison Batavia Amel 5:37.21 10
2 Gibbons, Shelby Mt. Orab Wes 5:42.62 8
3 Colliver, Maddie Hillsboro 6:12.03 6
4 Paskow, Crissy Felicity-Fra 6:15.98 4
5 Wigginton, Cassie Seaman North 6:23.98 2
6 Patton, Bailey Hillsboro 6:25.33 1
7 Briggs, Sarah Goshen 6:33.32
8 Fancher, Brittany Mt. Orab Wes 6:46.33
9 Inlow, Paige Eastern Sardinia 6:51.14
10 Chambers, Marissa Batavia Cler 7:07.11
11 Van Over, Sarah Bethel-Tate 7:20.28
12 Young, Christa Seaman North 7:26.26
13 Cowdrey, Eryn Georgetown 7:36.66
14 James, Nikki Goshen 8:10.09
Event 10 Men 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hart, Jarrod Hillsboro 4:44.19 10
2 Burns, Chris Seaman North 4:46.29 8
3 Pack, Cody Georgetown 4:49.29 6
4 Rothwell, Collin Hillsboro 4:50.81 4
5 Pickerill, Layne Eastern Sardinia 5:01.19 2
6 Hobart, Sumner Bethel-Tate 5:12.07 1
7 Damen, Kyle Georgetown 5:14.29
8 Broughton, Caleb Lees Creek E 5:21.04
9 Burlak, Oleg Batavia Amel 5:22.50
10 Richendollar, Anthony Seaman North 5:25.35
11 Briggs, Sterling Goshen 5:26.51
12 Bradley, Matt Batavia Amel 5:29.95
13 Hutchinson, Ashton Bethel-Tate 5:41.53
14 Fulmer, Ryan Mt. Orab Wes 5:43.30
15 Smith, Travis Felicity-Fra 5:44.60
16 Grimm, Nelson Lees Creek E 5:48.74
17 Stenger, Edward Batavia Cler 5:52.61
18 Thomas, Chris Mt. Orab Wes 6:19.81
Event 11 Women 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Hillsboro 54.31 2 10
1) Pence, Leah 2) Stanforth, Taylor
3) Ferrell, Brittany 4) Smith, Brooke
2 Mt. Orab Western Brown 55.59 2 8
1) Stacy, Lauren 2) Rickey, Julian
3) Thianbang, Faa 4) Hile, Allyson
3 Batavia Clermont NE 57.05 1 6
1) Simpson, Briana 2) Moore, Shelby
3) King, Krista 4) Cole, Jessica
4 Seaman North Adams 57.27 2 4
1) Miller, Karissa 2) Taylor, Ashley
3) Downs, Calee 4) Gast, Taylor
5 Mt. Orab Western Brown 'B' x58.19 1
6 Lees Creek East Clinton 58.66 2 2
1) Finley, Jordanne 2) Starkey, Megan
3) Boyer, Ashley 4) Thompson, Coleen
7 Georgetown 1:19.78 1 1
1) Carrington, Kenzi 2) Adkins, Kiersten
3) Houston, Sarah 4) Gross, Alina
-- Batavia Amelia DQ 2
1) Clyburn, Morgan 2) Lehn, Hannah
3) Terry, Jasmin 4) Mullins, Ashly
Event 12 Men 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Mt. Orab Western Brown 46.29 2 10
1) Woodyard, Nick 2) Siemer, Zack
3) Massey, Sean 4) Lindsey, Michael
2 Hillsboro 47.57 2 8
1) Abernathy, David 2) Hart, Jarrod
3) Wildey, Christian 4) O'Conner, Jordan
3 Lees Creek East Clinton 48.55 2 6
1) Blackburn, Matt 2) Morrow, Max
3) Rothwell, Dalton 4) Morrow, Matt
4 Batavia Amelia 48.59 2 4
1) Johnston, Noah 2) Chriswell, Cameron
3) Svintsitski, Daniel 4) Anderson, Victor
5 Goshen 50.35 2 2
1) Rader, Colin 2) Steele, Brandon
3) Davis, Michael 4) Steele, Brent
6 Bethel-Tate 50.58 1 1
1) Torok, Derek 2) Riley, Zach
3) Proffitt, Thomas 4) Courts, Andy
7 Seaman North Adams 51.38 1
1) Beckett, Logan 2) Baker, Quintin
3) Cross, Austin 4) Murphy, Austin
8 Georgetown 52.81 1
1) Paul, Joe 2) Taylor, Dylan
3) Taylor, Spencer 4) Teegarden, Seth
9 Mt. Orab Western Brown 'B' x52.89 1
Event 13 Women 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Overberg, Megan Hillsboro 1:03.06 3 10
2 Stutz, Arica Felicity-Fra 1:05.33 3 8
3 Ferrell, Brittany Hillsboro 1:05.73 3 6
4 O'Hara, Holy Mt. Orab Wes 1:05.90 3 4
5 Lyons, Jen Mt. Orab Wes 1:06.29 2 2
6 Pertuset, Corey Seaman North 1:06.75 3 1
7 Pruss, Ainsley Batavia Amel 1:07.43 2
8 Wilson, Rachael Batavia Amel 1:07.54 2
9 Ruble, Alexis Lees Creek E 1:07.90 2
10 Davis, Laynee Seaman North 1:08.17 3
11 Simpson, Briana Batavia Cler 1:08.56 2
12 Jelley, Amanda Georgetown 1:11.65 1
13 Helming, Carolin Lees Creek E 1:15.53 1
14 Kaminsky, Abe Felicity-Fra 1:17.59 2
15 Buell, Kayla Bethel-Tate 1:22.01 1
16 Murphy, Emily Bethel-Tate 1:25.72 1
Event 14 Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Casey, Marcus Goshen 50.85 4 10
2 Sydnor, Jake Batavia Cler 51.89 4 8
3 Rudd, Ethan Felicity-Fra 53.44 4 6
4 Casavant, Jefferson Batavia Amel 53.72 4 4
5 Allen, Jake Goshen 56.00 4 2
6 Crawford, Matt Mt. Orab Wes 56.18 3 1
7 Cropper, Tom Georgetown 56.63 4
8 Coyle, Ricky Hillsboro 57.99 3
9 Sandker, Dennis Bethel-Tate 58.07 3
10 Walker, Preston Hillsboro 58.38 2
11 Florence, Zachariah Batavia Cler 58.89 2
12 Ritze, Neil Batavia Amel 59.94 2
13 Blythe, Brandon Seaman North 1:00.11 2
14 Helterbrand, Branden Georgetown 1:00.43 3
15 Day, Lane Mt. Orab Wes 1:00.70 3
16 Reese, Shane Felicity-Fra 1:02.26 1
17 Keeton, Nick Bethel-Tate 1:03.36 1
18 Tate, Trevor Lees Creek E 1:03.92 1
19 Korn, Carsten Lees Creek E 1:04.88 1
Event 15 Women 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Hunter, Dominique Mt. Orab Wes 51.23 2 10
2 Stanforth, Taylor Hillsboro 52.40 2 8
3 Zeller, Felicia Mt. Orab Wes 52.51 2 6
4 Savage, Kayla Hillsboro 55.14 2 4
5 Lehn, Hannah Batavia Amel 58.74 1 2
6 Wells, Laramie Eastern Sardinia 1:00.23 1 1
7 Nickol, Ciara Felicity-Fra 1:00.97 1
Event 16 Men 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Harper, Jonathan Seaman North 43.16 3 10
2 Abernathy, David Hillsboro 43.60 3 8
3 Woodyard, Nick Mt. Orab Wes 43.93 2 6
4 Eickenhorst, Kenny Goshen 44.59 2 4
5 Knisley, Hayden Lees Creek E 44.86 3 2
6 Rader, Colin Goshen 45.70 2 1
7 Massey, Josh Mt. Orab Wes 47.93 1
8 Thompson, Austin Batavia Cler 48.69 1
9 Patrick, Connor Eastern Sardinia 49.51 1
10 Johnston, Noah Batavia Amel 49.70 2
Event 17 Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Terry, Madison Batavia Amel 2:36.47 10
2 Siemer, Emily Mt. Orab Wes 2:42.13 8
3 Colliver, Maddie Hillsboro 2:42.49 6
4 Gruber, Kelsa Mt. Orab Wes 2:42.92 4
5 Paskow, Crissy Felicity-Fra 2:48.74 2
6 Opst, Hannah Hillsboro 2:53.04 1
7 Bean, Misty Lees Creek E 2:53.76
8 Briggs, Sarah Goshen 2:56.39
9 Carder, Christine Seaman North 3:01.39
10 Teran, Tania Batavia Amel 3:03.56
11 Hawley, Alexa Batavia Cler 3:04.56
12 Pitts, Micheala Eastern Sardinia 3:05.77
13 Chambers, Marissa Batavia Cler 3:18.53
14 Grooms, Elizabeth Seaman North 4:02.62
Event 18 Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hart, Jarrod Hillsboro 2:07.25 10
2 Perkins, Gage Mt. Orab Wes 2:09.67 8
3 Menting, Frederic Bethel-Tate 2:10.74 6
4 Lucas, Logan Georgetown 2:13.08 4
5 Teegarden, Seth Georgetown 2:15.46 2
6 Gleadle, Wyatt Hillsboro 2:16.66 1
7 Sutherland, Logan Mt. Orab Wes 2:19.21
8 Couch, Brogan Batavia Amel 2:24.63
9 Blythe, Brandon Seaman North 2:26.91
10 Scheadler, Travis Goshen 2:29.08
11 Murphy, Austin Seaman North 2:30.87
12 Joyce, Gavin Batavia Amel 2:34.83
13 Voto, Patrick Goshen 2:34.90
14 Smith, Travis Felicity-Fra 2:35.26
15 Collings, Nate Lees Creek E 2:39.76
Event 19 Women 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Overberg, Megan Hillsboro 28.52 3 10
2 Ruckle, Kaylie Eastern Sardinia 29.44 2 8
3 Shafer, Brooke Hillsboro 29.53 2 6
4 Stacy, Lauren Mt. Orab Wes 29.59 3 4
5 Johnson, Trenae Goshen 29.71 2 2
6 Cole, Jessica Batavia Cler 29.75 3 1
7 Mullins, Ashly Batavia Amel 30.26 2
8 Rickey, Julian Mt. Orab Wes 30.33 3
9 Robinson, Taylor Bethel-Tate 31.11 2
10 Nickol, Ciara Felicity-Fra 31.16 3
11 List, Kelly Goshen 31.56 1
12 Buell, Kayla Bethel-Tate 33.51 1
13 Geer, Sara Lees Creek E 34.07 1
14 Hoefler, Hollie Batavia Cler 34.94 1
15 Nogueira, Juliana Georgetown 39.62 1
Event 20 Men 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Casey, Marcus Goshen 23.65 4 10
2 Sydnor, Jake Batavia Cler 23.75 4 8
3 Lawson, Jake Mt. Orab Wes 24.17 4 6
4 Allen, Jake Goshen 24.20 4 4
5 Lindsey, Michael Mt. Orab Wes 24.49 4 2
6 Latham, DJ Georgetown 24.74 3 1
7 Blackburn, Matt Lees Creek E 24.76 3
8 Morrow, Matt Lees Creek E 24.90 2
9 Hughes, Steven Batavia Cler 24.94 2
10 Rudd, Ethan Felicity-Fra 25.08 1
11 Wildey, Christian Hillsboro 25.55 1
12 Hill, Antonio Georgetown 25.91 3
13 Chriswell, Cameron Batavia Amel 25.96 2
14 Proffitt, Thomas Bethel-Tate 26.04 2
15 VanLangen, Cody Hillsboro 26.71 3
16 Reese, Shane Felicity-Fra 27.76 1
17 Riley, Zach Bethel-Tate 27.84 2
Event 21 Women 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Gibbons, Shelby Mt. Orab Wes 12:52.87 10
2 Duncanson, Lindsey Mt. Orab Wes 13:54.11 8
3 Patton, Bailey Hillsboro 14:03.10 6
4 Tamborski, Maggie Hillsboro 14:14.39 4
5 Wigginton, Cassie Seaman North 14:21.05 2
6 Wilson, Jenny Batavia Amel 15:05.98 1
7 Lacey, Kayla Batavia Amel 17:04.59
8 James, Nikki Goshen 17:09.92
Event 22 Men 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Burns, Chris Seaman North 10:25.35 10
2 Pack, Cody Georgetown 10:36.70 8
3 Rothwell, Collin Hillsboro 10:53.33 6
4 Pickerill, Layne Eastern Sardinia 11:01.40 4
5 Patrick, Brady Mt. Orab Wes 11:07.89 2
6 Gunther, Kevin Batavia Amel 11:17.78 1
7 Boone, Nathan Hillsboro 11:56.34
8 Sharp, Tony Mt. Orab Wes 12:01.80
9 Wirth, Daniel Batavia Amel 12:17.10
10 Collings, Nate Lees Creek E 14:16.14
Event 23 Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hillsboro 4:22.12 10
1) Ferrell, Brittany 2) Davis, Taylor
3) Opst, Hannah 4) Overberg, Megan
2 Mt. Orab Western Brown 4:27.19 8
1) O'Hara, Holy 2) Lyons, Jen
3) Hunter, Dominique 4) Siemer, Emily
3 Batavia Amelia 4:35.29 6
1) Pruss, Ainsley 2) Terry, Madison
3) Murrell, MaryJean 4) Wilson, Rachael
4 Mt. Orab Western Brown 'B' x4:40.69
5 Lees Creek East Clinton 5:01.59 4
1) Moore, Lydia 2) Boyer, Ashley
3) Bean, Misty 4) Ruble, Alexis
6 Georgetown 5:09.46 2
1) Jelley, Amanda 2) Helbling, Sydney
3) Bradley, Chelsea 4) Nogueira, Juliana
Event 24 Men 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Hillsboro 3:40.67 2 10
1) Abernathy, David 2) Coyle, Ricky
3) Gleadle, Wyatt 4) Hart, Jarrod
2 Georgetown 3:43.62 2 8
1) Cropper, Tom 2) Florence, Janson
3) Latham, DJ 4) Hill, Antonio
3 Batavia Amelia 3:46.30 2 6
1) Doughman, Bryan 2) Durden, Dylan
3) Svintsitski, Daniel 4) Casavant, Jefferson
4 Mt. Orab Western Brown 3:46.87 2 4
1) Brooks, Brady 2) Woodyard, Nick
3) Clark, Zaine 4) Perkins, Gage
5 Goshen 3:52.95 2 2
1) Rader, Colin 2) Scheadler, Travis
3) Davis, Michael 4) Casey, Marcus
6 Seaman North Adams 3:58.17 2 1
1) Blythe, Brandon 2) Carroll, Sheridan
3) Richendollar, Anthony 4) Harper, Jonathan
7 Lees Creek East Clinton 4:00.10 1
1) Grimm, Nelson 2) Crouch, Stephen
3) Seeger, Tony 4) Broughton, Caleb
8 Felicity-Franklin 4:03.14 1
1) Reese, Shane 2) Vinson, Zac
3) Hermann, Tyler 4) Rudd, Ethan
9 Mt. Orab Western Brown 'B' x4:04.07 1
10 Bethel-Tate 4:05.41 1
1) Sandker, Dennis 2) Riley, Zach
3) Keeton, Nick 4) Proffitt, Thomas
Event 25 Women High Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Stutz, Arica Felicity-Fra 4-10.00 10
2 Hock-James, Ali Batavia Amel J4-10.00 8
3 Sparks, Alisan Seaman North 4-06.00 6
4 Stanforth, Taylor Hillsboro 4-04.00 4
5 Chaney, Katie Eastern Sardinia J4-04.00 2
6 Burns, Monique Hillsboro 4-02.00 1
7 Martinelli, Tiera Goshen J4-02.00
8 Clyburn, Morgan Batavia Amel 4-00.00
8 Arnold, Meranda Mt. Orab Wes 4-00.00
-- Chambers, Marissa Batavia Cler NH
-- Oliveira, Sophia Georgetown NH
-- List, Kelly Goshen NH
-- Carrington, Kenzi Georgetown NH
Event 26 Men High Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Small, Matthew Bethel-Tate 5-10.00 10
2 Courts, Andy Bethel-Tate 5-08.00 8
3 Arnold, Austin Goshen 5-06.00 6
4 Clark, Zaine Mt. Orab Wes J5-06.00 4
5 Eickenhorst, Kenny Goshen 5-04.00 1.50
5 Knisley, Hayden Lees Creek E 5-04.00 1.50
7 Svintsitski, Daniel Batavia Amel 5-02.00
7 Rothwell, Dylan Lees Creek E 5-02.00
7 Durden, Dylan Batavia Amel 5-02.00
10 Richendollar, Anthony Seaman North J5-02.00
10 Stenger, Tommy Georgetown J5-02.00
12 Tamborski, Michael Hillsboro J5-02.00
13 Cole, Shane Seaman North 5-00.00
-- Seidlhuber, Peter Batavia Cler NH
-- Walker, Preston Hillsboro NH
-- Thomas, Chris Mt. Orab Wes NH
-- Cropper, Tom Georgetown NH
-- Massey, Josh Mt. Orab Wes NH
-- Prebble, Raymond Batavia Cler NH
Event 27 Women Long Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hock-James, Ali Batavia Amel 15-02.75 10
2 Stutz, Arica Felicity-Fra 14-04.50 8
3 Zeller, Felicia Mt. Orab Wes 13-07.50 6
4 Gustin, Amelia Hillsboro 13-06.75 4
5 Burns, Monique Hillsboro 13-04.50 2
6 Hile, Allyson Mt. Orab Wes 12-10.50 1
7 Rickey, Julian Mt. Orab Wes x12-07.00
8 Helming, Carolin Lees Creek E J12-07.00
9 Nickol, Ciara Felicity-Fra 11-11.00
10 Bean, Misty Lees Creek E 11-09.75
11 Robinson, Taylor Bethel-Tate 11-08.50
12 Wells, Laramie Eastern Sardinia 11-07.00
13 Chaney, Katie Eastern Sardinia J11-07.00
14 Gossett, Dominique Bethel-Tate 11-05.50
15 Chambers, Marissa Batavia Cler 9-05.00
16 Vicars, Shayna Batavia Amel 8-05.75
Event 28 Men Long Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Allen, Jake Goshen 20-03.00 10
2 Casey, Marcus Goshen 19-00.50 8
3 O'Conner, Jordan Hillsboro 19-00.00 6
4 Orr, Nick Mt. Orab Wes 18-05.75 4
5 Small, Matthew Bethel-Tate 18-02.00 2
6 Durden, Dylan Batavia Amel 16-09.50 1
7 Boothby, Josh Mt. Orab Wes 16-08.00
8 Helterbrand, Branden Georgetown 16-06.00
9 Pinto, Kash Seaman North J16-06.00
10 Latham, DJ Georgetown 16-04.50
11 Korn, Carsten Lees Creek E 16-01.50
12 Tamborski, Michael Hillsboro 16-01.00
13 Chriswell, Cameron Batavia Amel 16-00.00
14 Hermann, Tyler Felicity-Fra 15-10.75
15 Frazier, Ben Batavia Cler 15-05.50
16 Tate, Trevor Lees Creek E 15-04.00
17 Smith, Travis Felicity-Fra 13-11.00
18 Monoskie, Michael Bethel-Tate 12-03.25
Event 29 Women Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Burns, Christina Eastern Sardinia 89-09 10
2 Obermeyer, Megan Felicity-Fra 88-00 8
3 Gustin, Jamie Hillsboro 82-05 6
4 Kiskadden, Emily Mt. Orab Wes 81-09 4
5 Closson, Paige Batavia Amel 79-02 2
6 Jennings, Meranda Mt. Orab Wes 77-02 1
7 Luck, Paige Georgetown 70-05
8 Seale, Jodi Felicity-Fra 62-00
9 Bogan, Becky Lees Creek E 61-02
10 Gossett, Dominique Bethel-Tate 56-00
11 Gross, Alina Georgetown 55-04
12 Adams, Michaela Goshen 54-10
13 Martinelli, Tiera Goshen 54-09
14 Lambert, Katie Hillsboro 54-07
15 Faris, Sam Lees Creek E 53-03
Event 30 Men Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Tudor, Mack Mt. Orab Wes 167-08 10
2 Adamson, Jess Georgetown 141-08 8
3 Robinson, Aaron Batavia Amel 131-07 6
4 Swartz, Banon Georgetown 126-00 4
5 Wells, Britt Hillsboro 124-10 2
6 Moore, Will Mt. Orab Wes 119-08 1
7 Bowman, Kyle Batavia Cler 118-06
8 Arnold, Austin Goshen 117-03
9 Huprich, Max Bethel-Tate 100-04
10 Miller, Jeremy Felicity-Fra 100-03
11 Scott, Jon Bethel-Tate 100-00
12 Hernandez, Marco Hillsboro 99-03
13 Beckett, Logan Seaman North 96-03
14 Burlak, Igor Batavia Amel 94-08
15 Baker, Quintin Seaman North 92-04
16 Johnson, Zach Goshen 88-06
17 Fry, Lyle Felicity-Fra 88-04
18 Tidwell, Cody Batavia Cler 78-05
19 Beatty, Jordan Lees Creek E 74-03
20 Martinez, Guillermo Lees Creek E 68-06
21 Sheppared, Harley Eastern Sardinia 67-02
Event 31 Women Shot Put
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Burns, Christina Eastern Sardinia 35-03.00 10
2 Gustin, Amelia Hillsboro 30-10.00 8
3 Smith, Rachel Batavia Amel 30-01.00 6
4 Baker, Tanesha Mt. Orab Wes 29-11.00 4
5 Luck, Paige Georgetown 28-08.00 2
6 Werring, Megan Mt. Orab Wes 28-00.00 1
7 Applegate, Sidney Hillsboro 27-06.00
8 Obermeyer, Megan Felicity-Fra 26-06.00
9 Allen, Kaiti Lees Creek E 26-01.00
10 Martinelli, Tiera Goshen 25-01.00
11 Gross, Alina Georgetown 24-11.00
12 Seale, Jodi Felicity-Fra 23-09.00
13 Adams, Michaela Goshen 20-08.00
14 Brammer, Kara Mt. Orab Wes x19-04.00
15 Robbe, Kendel Lees Creek E 17-05.00
Event 32 Men Shot Put
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Adamson, Jess Georgetown 56-06.00 10
2 Tudor, Mack Mt. Orab Wes 53-03.00 8
3 Pack, Dakota Mt. Orab Wes 45-01.00 6
4 Wells, Britt Hillsboro 42-05.00 4
5 Anderson, Victor Batavia Amel 41-04.00 2
6 Arnold, Austin Goshen 41-03.00 1
7 Robinson, Aaron Batavia Amel 40-11.00
8 Butler, Chris Hillsboro 40-00.00
9 Tidwell, Cody Batavia Cler 38-01.00
10 Morrow, Max Lees Creek E 33-11.00
11 Lamb, Ben Mt. Orab Wes x33-10.00
12 Baker, Quintin Seaman North 33-08.00
13 Beckett, Logan Seaman North 31-05.00
14 Swartz, Banon Georgetown 30-10.00
15 Johnson, Zach Goshen 30-09.00
16 Fry, Lyle Felicity-Fra 29-06.00
17 Mollette, Kian Bethel-Tate 28-01.00
18 Jackson, Dewey Bethel-Tate 27-08.00
19 Barger, Brandon Mt. Orab Wes x27-02.00
20 Martinez, Guillermo Lees Creek E 25-11.00
Event 33 Women Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Pence, Leah Hillsboro 8-07.00 10
2 Marlow, Abby Mt. Orab Wes 7-00.00 8
3 Martinelli, Tiera Goshen 6-06.00 5
3 Briggs, Sarah Goshen 6-06.00 5
5 Kleemyer, Kelsey Mt. Orab Wes 6-00.00 2
-- Damon, Alisha Mt. Orab Wes NH
Event 34 Men Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Latham, Chase Mt. Orab Wes 11-06.00 10
2 Doughman, Bryan Batavia Amel 11-00.00 8
3 Jones, Chaz Mt. Orab Wes 10-06.00 6
4 Patrick, Brady Mt. Orab Wes x10-00.00
5 Burton, Paul Hillsboro 9-00.00 4
6 Penny, Thunder Mt. Orab Wes x8-06.00
7 Rees, Ryan Bethel-Tate J8-06.00 2
8 Steele, Brent Goshen 8-00.00 1
9 Rooks, Brandon Batavia Amel J8-00.00
10 Latham, DJ Georgetown J8-00.00
-- Torok, Derek Bethel-Tate NH
Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Hillsboro 161 2) Mt. Orab Western Brown 145
3) Batavia Amelia 75 4) Felicity-Franklin 46
5) Eastern Sardinia 31 6) Seaman North Adams 21
7) Goshen 13 8) Batavia Clermont NE 12
9) Lees Creek East Clinton 9 10) Georgetown 5
Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Mt. Orab Western Brown 115 2) Hillsboro 101
3) Goshen 75.50 4) Georgetown 61
5) Bethel-Tate 44 6) Batavia Amelia 42
7) Seaman North Adams 41 8) Batavia Clermont NE 24
9) Lees Creek East Clinton 11.50 10) Felicity-Franklin 6
10) Eastern Sardinia 6