2010 AVON LAKE EARLY BIRD MEET MAROON BOYS VARSITY 5K
LORAIN, OHIO
Sep. 4, 2010
58 DEGREES, WINDY, OVERCAST
Results by GOPHER RUNNING
Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual or team.
PLACE TEAM POINTS PLACES OF FINISHERS AVG. TIME SPREAD
1 St. Ignatius 66 1 9 14 20 22 30 32 16:51.6 1:03.0
2 St. Francis 102 13 18 19 25 27 28 40 17:07.4 0:18.0
3 Avon Lake 109 3 6 16 41 43 49 78 17:03.2 1:12.0
4 St. Edward 128 11 12 31 35 39 44 66 17:13.0 0:36.0
5 Brunswick 132 7 23 26 29 47 57 67 17:15.2 1:00.0
6 Wadsworth 156 2 33 37 38 46 56 63 17:16.0 1:24.0
7 Strongsville 197 8 24 45 59 61 64 69 17:34.6 1:19.0
8 Wooster 217 17 21 51 60 68 98 99 17:42.0 1:19.0
9 Perrysburg 242 5 50 54 62 71 75 76 17:49.0 1:51.0
10 Mass. Perry 270 34 48 53 65 70 79 17:57.2 1:08.0
11 Steele 282 10 15 82 85 90 92 96 18:16.2 2:39.0
12 Berea 324 4 72 77 84 87 91 97 18:26.4 2:35.0
13 Parma 333 36 42 73 81 101 105 109 18:39.0 3:14.0
14 Black River 372 52 58 83 86 93 95 100 18:42.4 1:46.0
15 North Ridgeville 386 55 74 80 88 89 103 108 18:48.8 1:33.0
16 Lincoln West 537 94 104 106 114 119 22:50.2 7:22.0
17 John Hay 558 107 110 112 113 116 23:00.6 1:46.0
18 Elyria 563 102 111 115 117 118 23:23.0 4:15.0
Incomplete Teams: Columbia
Individuals
PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE
1. St. Ignatius
1 John Sweeney, 12 16:10.0 5:13
9 Mitch Baum, 11 16:50.0 5:26
14 Jack Miller, 10 16:57.0 5:28
20 Joe Arquillo, 10 17:08.0 5:32
22 Sam Slingluff, 11 17:13.0 5:33
30 Drew Galang, 11 17:19.0 5:35
32 Ben Radeff, 11 17:20.0 5:35
Total Time = 1:24:18.0 Total Places = 66
2. St. Francis
13 Aaron Schenk, 12 16:57.0 5:28
18 Lawrence Jajou, 12 17:03.0 5:30
19 Scott LaVoy, 12 17:08.0 5:32
25 John Cameron, 12 17:14.0 5:34
27 Kyle Lach, 10 17:15.0 5:34
28 Daniel Siebenaller, 9 17:16.0 5:34
40 Drew Hall, 12 17:31.0 5:39
Total Time = 1:25:37.0 Total Places = 102
3. Avon Lake
3 Michael Parsons, 12 16:25.0 5:18
6 Justin Housley, 12 16:44.0 5:24
16 Matt Marron, 12 16:59.0 5:29
41 Trevor Norris, 11 17:31.0 5:39
43 Tommy Parsons, 10 17:37.0 5:41
49 James Darkow, 9 17:49.0 5:45
78 Connor Musial, 11 18:45.0 6:03
Total Time = 1:25:16.0 Total Places = 109
4. St. Edward
11 Jack Kelly, 11 16:54.0 5:27
12 Matt Koval, 10 16:55.0 5:27
31 Kevin Carroll, 11 17:20.0 5:35
35 Eddie Volk, 12 17:26.0 5:37
39 Matt Lockyer, 12 17:30.0 5:39
44 John Seelie, 11 17:38.0 5:41
66 Mike Navratil, 10 18:13.0 5:53
Total Time = 1:26:05.0 Total Places = 128
5. Brunswick
7 Nathan Geiss, 11 16:45.0 5:24
23 Austin Olshavsky, 11 17:13.0 5:33
26 Tyler Menear, 10 17:15.0 5:34
29 Dillon Hartman, 12 17:18.0 5:35
47 Logan Indre, 10 17:45.0 5:44
57 Clay Vild, 12 17:56.0 5:47
67 Zak Kolesar, 12 18:19.0 5:55
Total Time = 1:26:16.0 Total Places = 132
6. Wadsworth
2 Russell McCune, 12 16:19.0 5:16
33 Spencer Schleigh, 12 17:23.0 5:36
37 Nate Tipton, 11 17:27.0 5:38
38 Nathan McDevitt, 11 17:28.0 5:38
46 Jon Norstrom, 11 17:43.0 5:43
56 Zac Hughes, 11 17:55.0 5:47
63 Dan Dietrich, 12 18:08.0 5:51
Total Time = 1:26:20.0 Total Places = 156
7. Strongsville
8 Mike Miller, 11 16:48.0 5:25
24 Aaron Moore, 12 17:14.0 5:34
45 Martin McGuire, 9 17:41.0 5:42
59 Phil McGuire, 12 18:03.0 5:49
61 Kevin Kovachick, 10 18:07.0 5:51
64 Pat Gallagher, 12 18:09.0 5:51
69 Mike Leonard, 12 18:22.0 5:55
Total Time = 1:27:53.0 Total Places = 197
8. Wooster
17 Brock Berlin, 11 17:02.0 5:30
21 Cody Neidig, 11 17:11.0 5:33
51 Zach Humrichouser, 10 17:50.0 5:45
60 Danny Jones, 12 18:06.0 5:50
68 Cody Polen, 12 18:21.0 5:55
98 Athan Nicolozakes, 10 20:30.0 6:37
99 Taylor Jackwood, 12 20:31.0 6:37
Total Time = 1:28:30.0 Total Places = 217
9. Perrysburg
5 Bryant Byrd, 10 16:42.0 5:23
50 Andrew Bayes, 9 17:49.0 5:45
54 Michael Davisson, 12 17:53.0 5:46
62 Karl Edinger, 12 18:08.0 5:51
71 Parker Calvin, 9 18:33.0 5:59
75 Quinn Adams, 12 18:40.0 6:01
76 Bobby Borger, 9 18:43.0 6:02
Total Time = 1:29:05.0 Total Places = 242
10. Mass. Perry
34 Aaron White, 12 17:24.0 5:37
48 Mike McBurney, 12 17:45.0 5:44
53 Aaron Dunn, 11 17:53.0 5:46
65 Matt Thiessen, 11 18:12.0 5:52
70 Chase Daniels, 12 18:32.0 5:59
79 Brad Linerode, 12 18:50.0 6:05
Total Time = 1:29:46.0 Total Places = 270
11. Steele
10 Miles Pittak, 12 16:52.0 5:26
15 Mark Matos, 11 16:59.0 5:29
82 Austin Miller, 10 18:56.0 6:06
85 Cory Bissett, 12 19:03.0 6:09
90 Jordan Reynolds, 10 19:31.0 6:18
92 Dakota Walker, 10 19:38.0 6:20
96 Chris Petek, 12 19:59.0 6:27
Total Time = 1:31:21.0 Total Places = 282
12. Berea
4 Dan Zupan, 10 16:38.0 5:22
72 Patrick Walz, 12 18:37.0 6:00
77 Patrick D'Agostino, 12 18:43.0 6:02
84 Ben Wade, 9 19:01.0 6:08
87 Zack Smith, 10 19:13.0 6:12
91 Rofe Zach, 12 19:31.0 6:18
97 Joe Jazquez 20:04.0 6:28
Total Time = 1:32:12.0 Total Places = 324
13. Parma
36 P J. Dymek, 11 17:26.0 5:37
42 Thomas Hipwell, 12 17:36.0 5:41
73 Gabriel Buehner, 11 18:38.0 6:01
81 Kevin McKenzie, 12 18:55.0 6:06
101 Corey Schulte, 9 20:40.0 6:40
105 Josh Zeck, 10 21:46.0 7:01
109 Nathan On, 10 22:23.0 7:13
Total Time = 1:33:15.0 Total Places = 333
14. Black River
52 Jared McFadden, 12 17:52.0 5:46
58 Augustine Kazek, 10 18:00.0 5:48
83 John Ziebro, 12 18:57.0 6:07
86 Tom Ziebro, 11 19:05.0 6:09
93 Carl Hummel, 11 19:38.0 6:20
95 Alex Bacisin, 10 19:47.0 6:23
100 Alex Vonderau, 10 20:37.0 6:39
Total Time = 1:33:32.0 Total Places = 372
15. North Ridgeville
55 Don Henderson, 10 17:53.0 5:46
74 Joe Yost, 12 18:38.0 6:01
80 Matt Kretschmer, 11 18:50.0 6:05
88 Alex Larsik, 12 19:17.0 6:13
89 Dave Mytnik, 12 19:26.0 6:16
103 Brad Miller, 11 21:43.0 7:00
108 Nick Vilagi, 11 22:22.0 7:13
Total Time = 1:34:04.0 Total Places = 386
16. Lincoln West
94 Orland Mercado, 11 19:43.0 6:22
104 Alex Bosque, 12 21:43.0 7:00
106 Jose Alvarado, 10 21:58.0 7:05
114 Jeremy Southgate, 12 23:42.0 7:39
119 Brian Ruiz, 12 27:05.0 8:44
Total Time = 1:54:11.0 Total Places = 537
17. John Hay
107 Kevin Mills, 10 22:15.0 7:11
110 Rahsaan Arnwine, 10 22:31.0 7:16
112 Deshawn Garner, 12 23:05.0 7:27
113 Tadar Muhamaad, 12 23:11.0 7:29
116 Allen Ziga, 12 24:01.0 7:45
Total Time = 1:55:03.0 Total Places = 558
18. Elyria
102 Vince Cudlin, 11 20:46.0 6:42
111 Tyler Powell, 11 22:31.0 7:16
115 Ryan Cassity, 9 23:43.0 7:39
117 Evan Mertz, 12 24:54.0 8:02
118 Anthony Rumph, 9 25:01.0 8:04
Total Time = 1:56:55.0 Total Places = 563
PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE TEAM
Top
1 John Sweeney, 12 16:10.0 5:13 St. Ignatius
2 Russell McCune, 12 16:19.0 5:16 Wadsworth
3 Michael Parsons, 12 16:25.0 5:18 Avon Lake
4 Dan Zupan, 10 16:38.0 5:22 Berea
5 Bryant Byrd, 10 16:42.0 5:23 Perrysburg
6 Justin Housley, 12 16:44.0 5:24 Avon Lake
7 Nathan Geiss, 11 16:45.0 5:24 Brunswick
8 Mike Miller, 11 16:48.0 5:25 Strongsville
9 Mitch Baum, 11 16:50.0 5:26 St. Ignatius
10 Miles Pittak, 12 16:52.0 5:26 Steele
11 Jack Kelly, 11 16:54.0 5:27 St. Edward
12 Matt Koval, 10 16:55.0 5:27 St. Edward
13 Aaron Schenk, 12 16:57.0 5:28 St. Francis
14 Jack Miller, 10 16:57.0 5:28 St. Ignatius
15 Mark Matos, 11 16:59.0 5:29 Steele
16 Matt Marron, 12 16:59.0 5:29 Avon Lake
17 Brock Berlin, 11 17:02.0 5:30 Wooster
18 Lawrence Jajou, 12 17:03.0 5:30 St. Francis
19 Scott LaVoy, 12 17:08.0 5:32 St. Francis
20 Joe Arquillo, 10 17:08.0 5:32 St. Ignatius
21 Cody Neidig, 11 17:11.0 5:33 Wooster
22 Sam Slingluff, 11 17:13.0 5:33 St. Ignatius
23 Austin Olshavsky, 11 17:13.0 5:33 Brunswick
24 Aaron Moore, 12 17:14.0 5:34 Strongsville
25 John Cameron, 12 17:14.0 5:34 St. Francis
26 Tyler Menear, 10 17:15.0 5:34 Brunswick
27 Kyle Lach, 10 17:15.0 5:34 St. Francis
28 Daniel Siebenaller, 9 17:16.0 5:34 St. Francis
29 Dillon Hartman, 12 17:18.0 5:35 Brunswick
30 Drew Galang, 11 17:19.0 5:35 St. Ignatius
31 Kevin Carroll, 11 17:20.0 5:35 St. Edward
32 Ben Radeff, 11 17:20.0 5:35 St. Ignatius
33 Spencer Schleigh, 12 17:23.0 5:36 Wadsworth
34 Aaron White, 12 17:24.0 5:37 Mass. Perry
35 Eddie Volk, 12 17:26.0 5:37 St. Edward
36 P J. Dymek, 11 17:26.0 5:37 Parma
37 Nate Tipton, 11 17:27.0 5:38 Wadsworth
38 Nathan McDevitt, 11 17:28.0 5:38 Wadsworth
39 Matt Lockyer, 12 17:30.0 5:39 St. Edward
40 Drew Hall, 12 17:31.0 5:39 St. Francis
41 Trevor Norris, 11 17:31.0 5:39 Avon Lake
42 Thomas Hipwell, 12 17:36.0 5:41 Parma
43 Tommy Parsons, 10 17:37.0 5:41 Avon Lake
44 John Seelie, 11 17:38.0 5:41 St. Edward
45 Martin McGuire, 9 17:41.0 5:42 Strongsville
46 Jon Norstrom, 11 17:43.0 5:43 Wadsworth
47 Logan Indre, 10 17:45.0 5:44 Brunswick
48 Mike McBurney, 12 17:45.0 5:44 Mass. Perry
49 James Darkow, 9 17:49.0 5:45 Avon Lake
50 Andrew Bayes, 9 17:49.0 5:45 Perrysburg
51 Zach Humrichouser, 10 17:50.0 5:45 Wooster
52 Jared McFadden, 12 17:52.0 5:46 Black River
53 Aaron Dunn, 11 17:53.0 5:46 Mass. Perry
54 Michael Davisson, 12 17:53.0 5:46 Perrysburg
55 Don Henderson, 10 17:53.0 5:46 North Ridgeville
56 Zac Hughes, 11 17:55.0 5:47 Wadsworth
57 Clay Vild, 12 17:56.0 5:47 Brunswick
58 Augustine Kazek, 10 18:00.0 5:48 Black River
59 Phil McGuire, 12 18:03.0 5:49 Strongsville
60 Danny Jones, 12 18:06.0 5:50 Wooster
61 Kevin Kovachick, 10 18:07.0 5:51 Strongsville
62 Karl Edinger, 12 18:08.0 5:51 Perrysburg
63 Dan Dietrich, 12 18:08.0 5:51 Wadsworth
64 Pat Gallagher, 12 18:09.0 5:51 Strongsville
65 Matt Thiessen, 11 18:12.0 5:52 Mass. Perry
66 Mike Navratil, 10 18:13.0 5:53 St. Edward
67 Zak Kolesar, 12 18:19.0 5:55 Brunswick
68 Cody Polen, 12 18:21.0 5:55 Wooster
69 Mike Leonard, 12 18:22.0 5:55 Strongsville
70 Alex Warren, 10 18:28.0 5:57 Columbia
71 Chase Daniels, 12 18:32.0 5:59 Mass. Perry
72 Parker Calvin, 9 18:33.0 5:59 Perrysburg
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | Top
73 Patrick Walz, 12 18:37.0 6:00 Berea
74 Gabriel Buehner, 11 18:38.0 6:01 Parma
75 Joe Yost, 12 18:38.0 6:01 North Ridgeville
76 Quinn Adams, 12 18:40.0 6:01 Perrysburg
77 Bobby Borger, 9 18:43.0 6:02 Perrysburg
78 Patrick D'Agostino, 12 18:43.0 6:02 Berea
79 Connor Musial, 11 18:45.0 6:03 Avon Lake
80 Brad Linerode, 12 18:50.0 6:05 Mass. Perry
81 Matt Kretschmer, 11 18:50.0 6:05 North Ridgeville
82 Kevin McKenzie, 12 18:55.0 6:06 Parma
83 Austin Miller, 10 18:56.0 6:06 Steele
84 John Ziebro, 12 18:57.0 6:07 Black River
85 Ben Wade, 9 19:01.0 6:08 Berea
86 Cory Bissett, 12 19:03.0 6:09 Steele
87 Tom Ziebro, 11 19:05.0 6:09 Black River
88 Zack Smith, 10 19:13.0 6:12 Berea
89 Alex Larsik, 12 19:17.0 6:13 North Ridgeville
90 Dave Mytnik, 12 19:26.0 6:16 North Ridgeville
91 Jordan Reynolds, 10 19:31.0 6:18 Steele
92 Rofe Zach, 12 19:31.0 6:18 Berea
93 Dakota Walker, 10 19:38.0 6:20 Steele
94 Carl Hummel, 11 19:38.0 6:20 Black River
95 Orland Mercado, 11 19:43.0 6:22 Lincoln West
96 Alex Bacisin, 10 19:47.0 6:23 Black River
97 Chris Petek, 12 19:59.0 6:27 Steele
98 Joe Jazquez 20:04.0 6:28 Berea
99 Athan Nicolozakes, 10 20:30.0 6:37 Wooster
100 Taylor Jackwood, 12 20:31.0 6:37 Wooster
101 Alex Vonderau, 10 20:37.0 6:39 Black River
102 Corey Schulte, 9 20:40.0 6:40 Parma
103 Vince Cudlin, 11 20:46.0 6:42 Elyria
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | Top
104 Brad Miller, 11 21:43.0 7:00 North Ridgeville
105 Alex Bosque, 12 21:43.0 7:00 Lincoln West
106 Josh Zeck, 10 21:46.0 7:01 Parma
107 Jose Alvarado, 10 21:58.0 7:05 Lincoln West
108 Kevin Mills, 10 22:15.0 7:11 John Hay
109 Nick Vilagi, 11 22:22.0 7:13 North Ridgeville
110 Nathan On, 10 22:23.0 7:13 Parma
111 Rahsaan Arnwine, 10 22:31.0 7:16 John Hay
112 Tyler Powell, 11 22:31.0 7:16 Elyria
113 Deshawn Garner, 12 23:05.0 7:27 John Hay
114 Tadar Muhamaad, 12 23:11.0 7:29 John Hay
115 Jeremy Southgate, 12 23:42.0 7:39 Lincoln West
116 Ryan Cassity, 9 23:43.0 7:39 Elyria
117 Allen Ziga, 12 24:01.0 7:45 John Hay
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | Top
118 Evan Mertz, 12 24:54.0 8:02 Elyria
119 Anthony Rumph, 9 25:01.0 8:04 Elyria
120 Brian Ruiz, 12 27:05.0 8:44 Lincoln West
Return to home page.