2010 AVON LAKE EARLY BIRD MEET GOLD BOYS VARSITY 5K
LORAIN, OHIO
Sep. 4, 2010
58 DEGREES, WINDY, OVERCAST
Results by GOPHER RUNNING
Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual or team.
PLACE TEAM POINTS PLACES OF FINISHERS AVG. TIME SPREAD
1 Avon 48 2 9 10 12 15 39 55 17:35.5 1:25.3
2 Buckeye 110 6 11 22 23 48 63 66 18:06.4 1:55.6
3* Rocky River 119 5 18 19 21 56 62 64 18:11.8 2:04.2
4* Independence 119 1 4 26 41 47 96 106 17:58.5 2:19.1
5 University School 129 17 20 27 30 35 37 18:26.3 0:34.2
6 Bay 142 3 29 32 34 44 45 46 18:19.9 2:07.1
7 Benedictine 177 7 8 24 68 70 72 118 18:29.4 2:16.4
8 Fairview Park 210 13 16 49 53 79 95 97 18:51.0 2:09.6
9 Padua Franciscan 240 14 36 51 61 78 80 82 19:03.3 1:59.2
10 Holy Name 252 31 40 43 50 88 93 19:12.4 2:05.6
11 Open Door Christian 305 38 57 59 74 77 103 110 19:26.8 1:12.8
12 Western Res. Academy 322 25 58 69 83 87 92 102 19:38.8 2:16.0
13 Brookside 337 28 52 67 90 100 121 122 19:52.9 3:01.1
14 Keystone 363 42 71 81 84 85 89 105 19:57.1 1:37.9
15 Lutheran West 375 60 65 73 86 91 98 111 20:02.0 1:32.9
16 Firelands 385 33 54 75 108 115 117 119 20:31.5 4:10.1
17 Clearview 474 76 94 99 101 104 107 116 21:05.8 1:35.9
18 Cuyahoga Hts 568 109 112 113 114 120 22:55.3 3:03.3
Incomplete Teams:
Individuals
PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE
1. Avon
2 Tyler Kvach, 12 16:43.0 5:24
9 Sam Bickley, 12 17:33.2 5:40
10 Blake Pecoraro, 10 17:40.5 5:42
12 Austin Fasciana, 9 17:52.5 5:46
15 Ayoub Kirresh, 12 18:08.3 5:51
39 Matt Hawkins, 12 18:49.1 6:04
55 Jacob Betts, 11 19:08.0 6:10
Total Time = 1:27:57.4 Total Places = 48
2. Buckeye
6 Ryan Gallagher, 10 17:06.0 5:31
11 Jerome Grzincic, 10 17:45.6 5:44
22 Brad Shook, 11 18:18.7 5:54
23 Dan D'Amico, 12 18:19.8 5:55
48 Jordan Canedy, 11 19:01.6 6:08
63 Bob Auber, 10 19:28.6 6:17
66 Joe Walker, 12 19:31.3 6:18
Total Time = 1:30:31.6 Total Places = 110
3*. Rocky River
5 Eric Stoddard, 12 17:05.0 5:31
18 Karl Stemen, 12 18:11.8 5:52
19 Alex Rokakis, 12 18:15.0 5:53
21 Blake Williams, 10 18:17.9 5:54
56 Daniel Pritchard, 11 19:09.2 6:11
62 Gabe Valencia, 10 19:27.6 6:17
64 Bennett Kellogg, 10 19:29.3 6:17
Total Time = 1:30:58.8 Total Places = 119
4*. Independence
1 Michael Rusnaczyk, 12 16:41.0 5:23
4 Kyle Polman, 10 16:55.0 5:27
26 Brad Voyten, 11 18:22.4 5:56
41 Ryan Kuzilla, 10 18:53.9 6:06
47 Randy Kuzilla, 12 19:00.1 6:08
96 David Terrano, 9 21:11.8 6:50
106 Greg Krasnoschlik, 12 21:45.9 7:01
Total Time = 1:29:52.3 Total Places = 119
5. University School
17 Evan Meisler, 12 18:11.8 5:52
20 Tim Jacobs, 10 18:16.8 5:54
27 Stephen Staats, 10 18:23.8 5:56
30 Alex Schraff, 11 18:33.0 5:59
35 Jakob Weisblat, 9 18:45.9 6:03
37 Will Moore, 11 18:48.4 6:04
Total Time = 1:32:11.1 Total Places = 129
6. Bay
3 Sam Allen, 12 16:50.0 5:26
29 Dan Johnson, 12 18:30.9 5:58
32 Nick Dorsey, 12 18:38.9 6:01
34 Carter Phillips, 12 18:42.6 6:02
44 Jeremy Cottam, 12 18:57.1 6:07
45 Andrew O'Brien, 9 18:57.3 6:07
46 James Fell, 10 18:58.5 6:07
Total Time = 1:31:39.4 Total Places = 142
7. Benedictine
7 Dan Kuerbitz, 12 17:23.0 5:36
8 Michael Dober, 11 17:26.2 5:37
24 Antonio Reeder, 12 18:19.9 5:55
68 Michael Kocsis, 11 19:38.4 6:20
70 Chaz Bottoms, 10 19:39.4 6:20
72 Michael Patacca, 12 19:53.3 6:25
118 Christian Colo, 11 23:31.3 7:35
Total Time = 1:32:26.7 Total Places = 177
8. Fairview Park
13 Wade Clark, 12 17:53.9 5:46
16 Brian Hom, 11 18:08.6 5:51
49 John Miles, 10 19:01.8 6:08
53 Chris Gillmore, 11 19:07.1 6:10
79 Mike Wilkinson, 10 20:03.5 6:28
95 Ryan Miller, 11 21:08.6 6:49
97 Eric Groh, 9 21:15.8 6:52
Total Time = 1:34:14.8 Total Places = 210
9. Padua Franciscan
14 Evan Bialosky, 11 18:02.8 5:49
36 Colton Giordano, 12 18:47.3 6:04
51 Peter Krafcik, 9 19:03.4 6:09
61 Ryan Seballos, 10 19:20.8 6:14
78 Jake Michallakes, 11 20:02.0 6:28
80 Jesse Kowalski, 11 20:06.4 6:29
82 Adam Tomson, 10 20:12.5 6:31
Total Time = 1:35:16.2 Total Places = 240
10. Holy Name
31 Kevin Masella, 10 18:34.3 5:59
40 Bradley Karn, 9 18:50.4 6:05
43 Stephen Clapacs, 12 18:55.4 6:06
50 Daniel Skrodzki, 12 19:01.8 6:08
88 Freddy Keppler, 12 20:39.9 6:40
93 Brenden Carlin, 11 20:57.0 6:45
Total Time = 1:36:01.8 Total Places = 252
11. Open Door Christian
38 Jacob Clark, 12 18:49.1 6:04
57 Mike Ogle, 12 19:10.0 6:11
59 Cameron Rusnak, 10 19:15.9 6:13
74 Dean Wasil, 10 19:57.4 6:26
77 Dane Zunich, 11 20:01.8 6:28
103 Kody Beiswenger, 11 21:33.5 6:57
110 Jordan Wright, 10 22:05.9 7:08
Total Time = 1:37:13.9 Total Places = 305
12. Western Res. Academy
25 Jack Hoover, 12 18:20.2 5:55
58 Nick Sovich, 10 19:15.0 6:13
69 Foss Baldwin, 12 19:38.7 6:20
83 John Levis, 12 20:24.1 6:35
87 Dane Engelhart, 11 20:36.1 6:39
92 Mitesh Mehta, 10 20:54.9 6:45
102 Brandon Kramer, 10 21:32.5 6:57
Total Time = 1:38:14.0 Total Places = 322
13. Brookside
28 Zach Bradley, 11 18:26.7 5:57
52 Ben Debottis, 11 19:04.3 6:09
67 Lenny Eiermann, 10 19:33.8 6:19
90 Nick Brenneman, 10 20:51.8 6:44
100 Radeff Keegan, 11 21:27.8 6:55
121 Zack Fries, 9 25:29.8 8:13
122 Connor Stump, 10 25:33.5 8:15
Total Time = 1:39:24.1 Total Places = 337
14. Keystone
42 William Spangler, 11 18:53.9 6:06
71 Eric Skaggs, 12 19:46.6 6:23
81 Matt Bastock, 9 20:08.6 6:30
84 Warren Miller, 10 20:24.8 6:35
85 Chris French, 11 20:31.8 6:37
89 Brian Spangler, 11 20:42.8 6:41
105 Bryan Fox, 11 21:36.5 6:58
Total Time = 1:39:45.5 Total Places = 363
15. Lutheran West
60 Drew Fuchs, 9 19:19.9 6:14
65 Brian Giguere, 10 19:30.0 6:17
73 Mat Duran, 12 19:53.9 6:25
86 Zach Katanik, 11 20:33.3 6:38
91 Evan Morgan, 11 20:52.8 6:44
98 Matt Brown 21:20.8 6:53
111 Andrew Liese, 10 22:06.1 7:08
Total Time = 1:40:09.7 Total Places = 375
16. Firelands
33 Brady Jeffers, 10 18:40.1 6:01
54 Seth Jeffers, 11 19:07.6 6:10
75 Logan Rathge, 11 19:57.6 6:26
108 Charlie Miller, 12 22:01.7 7:06
115 Tom Battig, 10 22:50.2 7:22
117 Ben Roberts, 12 23:04.2 7:27
119 Cody Lahetta, 9 24:39.4 7:57
Total Time = 1:42:37.1 Total Places = 385
17. Clearview
76 Adam Matos, 12 19:58.9 6:27
94 Josh Husar, 10 21:00.4 6:47
99 James Sanchez, 12 21:26.0 6:55
101 Trevor Robinson, 11 21:29.1 6:56
104 Shane Horstmann, 10 21:34.8 6:58
107 Seth Caldwell, 11 21:49.9 7:03
116 Roberto Torres, 9 22:53.6 7:23
Total Time = 1:45:29.0 Total Places = 474
18. Cuyahoga Hts
109 Sean Harwood 22:01.7 7:06
112 Tyler Burke 22:27.1 7:15
113 Kyle Vukac 22:31.4 7:16
114 Dan Bearson 22:31.5 7:16
120 Nick Chuha 25:05.0 8:05
Total Time = 1:54:36.5 Total Places = 568
PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE TEAM
Top
1 Michael Rusnaczyk, 12 16:41.0 5:23 Independence
2 Tyler Kvach, 12 16:43.0 5:24 Avon
3 Sam Allen, 12 16:50.0 5:26 Bay
4 Kyle Polman, 10 16:55.0 5:27 Independence
5 Eric Stoddard, 12 17:05.0 5:31 Rocky River
6 Ryan Gallagher, 10 17:06.0 5:31 Buckeye
7 Dan Kuerbitz, 12 17:23.0 5:36 Benedictine
8 Michael Dober, 11 17:26.2 5:37 Benedictine
9 Sam Bickley, 12 17:33.2 5:40 Avon
10 Blake Pecoraro, 10 17:40.5 5:42 Avon
11 Jerome Grzincic, 10 17:45.6 5:44 Buckeye
12 Austin Fasciana, 9 17:52.5 5:46 Avon
13 Wade Clark, 12 17:53.9 5:46 Fairview Park
14 Evan Bialosky, 11 18:02.8 5:49 Padua Franciscan
15 Ayoub Kirresh, 12 18:08.3 5:51 Avon
16 Brian Hom, 11 18:08.6 5:51 Fairview Park
17 Evan Meisler, 12 18:11.8 5:52 University School
18 Karl Stemen, 12 18:11.8 5:52 Rocky River
19 Alex Rokakis, 12 18:15.0 5:53 Rocky River
20 Tim Jacobs, 10 18:16.8 5:54 University School
21 Blake Williams, 10 18:17.9 5:54 Rocky River
22 Brad Shook, 11 18:18.7 5:54 Buckeye
23 Dan D'Amico, 12 18:19.8 5:55 Buckeye
24 Antonio Reeder, 12 18:19.9 5:55 Benedictine
25 Jack Hoover, 12 18:20.2 5:55 Western Res. Academy
26 Brad Voyten, 11 18:22.4 5:56 Independence
27 Stephen Staats, 10 18:23.8 5:56 University School
28 Zach Bradley, 11 18:26.7 5:57 Brookside
29 Dan Johnson, 12 18:30.9 5:58 Bay
30 Alex Schraff, 11 18:33.0 5:59 University School
31 Kevin Masella, 10 18:34.3 5:59 Holy Name
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | Top
32 Nick Dorsey, 12 18:38.9 6:01 Bay
33 Brady Jeffers, 10 18:40.1 6:01 Firelands
34 Carter Phillips, 12 18:42.6 6:02 Bay
35 Jakob Weisblat, 9 18:45.9 6:03 University School
36 Colton Giordano, 12 18:47.3 6:04 Padua Franciscan
37 Will Moore, 11 18:48.4 6:04 University School
38 Jacob Clark, 12 18:49.1 6:04 Open Door Christian
39 Matt Hawkins, 12 18:49.1 6:04 Avon
40 Bradley Karn, 9 18:50.4 6:05 Holy Name
41 Ryan Kuzilla, 10 18:53.9 6:06 Independence
42 William Spangler, 11 18:53.9 6:06 Keystone
43 Stephen Clapacs, 12 18:55.4 6:06 Holy Name
44 Jeremy Cottam, 12 18:57.1 6:07 Bay
45 Andrew O'Brien, 9 18:57.3 6:07 Bay
46 James Fell, 10 18:58.5 6:07 Bay
47 Randy Kuzilla, 12 19:00.1 6:08 Independence
48 Jordan Canedy, 11 19:01.6 6:08 Buckeye
49 John Miles, 10 19:01.8 6:08 Fairview Park
50 Daniel Skrodzki, 12 19:01.8 6:08 Holy Name
51 Peter Krafcik, 9 19:03.4 6:09 Padua Franciscan
52 Ben Debottis, 11 19:04.3 6:09 Brookside
53 Chris Gillmore, 11 19:07.1 6:10 Fairview Park
54 Seth Jeffers, 11 19:07.6 6:10 Firelands
55 Jacob Betts, 11 19:08.0 6:10 Avon
56 Daniel Pritchard, 11 19:09.2 6:11 Rocky River
57 Mike Ogle, 12 19:10.0 6:11 Open Door Christian
58 Nick Sovich, 10 19:15.0 6:13 Western Res. Academy
59 Cameron Rusnak, 10 19:15.9 6:13 Open Door Christian
60 Drew Fuchs, 9 19:19.9 6:14 Lutheran West
61 Ryan Seballos, 10 19:20.8 6:14 Padua Franciscan
62 Gabe Valencia, 10 19:27.6 6:17 Rocky River
63 Bob Auber, 10 19:28.6 6:17 Buckeye
64 Bennett Kellogg, 10 19:29.3 6:17 Rocky River
65 Brian Giguere, 10 19:30.0 6:17 Lutheran West
66 Joe Walker, 12 19:31.3 6:18 Buckeye
67 Lenny Eiermann, 10 19:33.8 6:19 Brookside
68 Michael Kocsis, 11 19:38.4 6:20 Benedictine
69 Foss Baldwin, 12 19:38.7 6:20 Western Res. Academy
70 Chaz Bottoms, 10 19:39.4 6:20 Benedictine
71 Eric Skaggs, 12 19:46.6 6:23 Keystone
72 Michael Patacca, 12 19:53.3 6:25 Benedictine
73 Mat Duran, 12 19:53.9 6:25 Lutheran West
74 Dean Wasil, 10 19:57.4 6:26 Open Door Christian
75 Logan Rathge, 11 19:57.6 6:26 Firelands
76 Adam Matos, 12 19:58.9 6:27 Clearview
77 Dane Zunich, 11 20:01.8 6:28 Open Door Christian
78 Jake Michallakes, 11 20:02.0 6:28 Padua Franciscan
79 Mike Wilkinson, 10 20:03.5 6:28 Fairview Park
80 Jesse Kowalski, 11 20:06.4 6:29 Padua Franciscan
81 Matt Bastock, 9 20:08.6 6:30 Keystone
82 Adam Tomson, 10 20:12.5 6:31 Padua Franciscan
83 John Levis, 12 20:24.1 6:35 Western Res. Academy
84 Warren Miller, 10 20:24.8 6:35 Keystone
85 Chris French, 11 20:31.8 6:37 Keystone
86 Zach Katanik, 11 20:33.3 6:38 Lutheran West
87 Dane Engelhart, 11 20:36.1 6:39 Western Res. Academy
88 Freddy Keppler, 12 20:39.9 6:40 Holy Name
89 Brian Spangler, 11 20:42.8 6:41 Keystone
90 Nick Brenneman, 10 20:51.8 6:44 Brookside
91 Evan Morgan, 11 20:52.8 6:44 Lutheran West
92 Mitesh Mehta, 10 20:54.9 6:45 Western Res. Academy
93 Brenden Carlin, 11 20:57.0 6:45 Holy Name
94 Josh Husar, 10 21:00.4 6:47 Clearview
95 Ryan Miller, 11 21:08.6 6:49 Fairview Park
96 David Terrano, 9 21:11.8 6:50 Independence
97 Eric Groh, 9 21:15.8 6:52 Fairview Park
98 Matt Brown 21:20.8 6:53 Lutheran West
99 James Sanchez, 12 21:26.0 6:55 Clearview
100 Radeff Keegan, 11 21:27.8 6:55 Brookside
101 Trevor Robinson, 11 21:29.1 6:56 Clearview
102 Brandon Kramer, 10 21:32.5 6:57 Western Res. Academy
103 Kody Beiswenger, 11 21:33.5 6:57 Open Door Christian
104 Shane Horstmann, 10 21:34.8 6:58 Clearview
105 Bryan Fox, 11 21:36.5 6:58 Keystone
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | Top
106 Greg Krasnoschlik, 12 21:45.9 7:01 Independence
107 Seth Caldwell, 11 21:49.9 7:03 Clearview
108 Charlie Miller, 12 22:01.7 7:06 Firelands
109 Sean Harwood 22:01.7 7:06 Cuyahoga Hts
110 Jordan Wright, 10 22:05.9 7:08 Open Door Christian
111 Andrew Liese, 10 22:06.1 7:08 Lutheran West
112 Tyler Burke 22:27.1 7:15 Cuyahoga Hts
113 Kyle Vukac 22:31.4 7:16 Cuyahoga Hts
114 Dan Bearson 22:31.5 7:16 Cuyahoga Hts
115 Tom Battig, 10 22:50.2 7:22 Firelands
116 Roberto Torres, 9 22:53.6 7:23 Clearview
117 Ben Roberts, 12 23:04.2 7:27 Firelands
118 Christian Colo, 11 23:31.3 7:35 Benedictine
119 Cody Lahetta, 9 24:39.4 7:57 Firelands
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | Top
120 Nick Chuha 25:05.0 8:05 Cuyahoga Hts
121 Zack Fries, 9 25:29.8 8:13 Brookside
122 Connor Stump, 10 25:33.5 8:15 Brookside
Return to home page.