Villa Angela-St. Joseph High School HY-TEK's Meet Manager
McDonough Invitational - 9/18/2010
Forest Hill Park
Last Completed Event
Event 5 Boys 5k Run CC JV/Freshman
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kovitch, Jesse 11 Mentor 17:58.65 1
2 Ostrowski, Max 11 Mentor 18:23.84 2
3 Srevenor, Brent 10 Walsh Jesuit 18:28.75 3
4 Vukancic, Branko 10 Mentor 18:29.87 4
5 Meler, David 9 St. Ignatius 18:32.80 5
6 Hetrick, Mike 10 Mentor 18:34.35 6
7 Scanlon, Pat 10 St. Ignatius 18:36.86 7
8 Hudock, Michael 11 Walsh Jesuit 18:37.09 8
9 Gudowicz, Jeff 10 Mentor 18:37.34 9
10 Lenahan, Keven 12 St. Edward 18:40.63 10
11 Kollin, Luke 11 St. Edward 18:47.27 11
12 Gosky, Mike 11 St. Ignatius 18:48.20 12
13 Salberg, Adam Field High School 18:53.20 13
14 Smith, Ryan 10 St. Ignatius 18:53.45 14
15 Weaver, Joe 9 St. Edward 18:54.58 15
16 Nelson, Sam Field High School 19:00.45 16
17 Blanchet, Renaud 9 Avon Lake 19:02.11 17
18 Thorkelson, Elliot 9 St. Ignatius 19:09.55 18
19 Ward, Ryan 10 Walsh Jesuit 19:12.15 19
20 McCarthy, Mike 12 St. Ignatius 19:17.76 20
21 Sickora, Evan 11 St. Edward 19:18.49 21
22 Pozuelo, Carlos 10 St. Ignatius 19:19.59 22
23 Spencer, Alex 9 St. Edward 19:22.16 23
24 Salisbury, Repton 11 University School 19:23.01 24
25 Nix, Nick 9 Avon Lake 19:23.62 25
26 Garn, Michael 12 St. Ignatius 19:24.93
27 Wagner, Matt 11 Benedictine 19:26.48 26
28 Scholtz, Ryan 11 Midpark 19:32.43 27
29 Stark, Gabe 10 Howland 19:32.64 28
30 Kocsis, Michael 11 Benedictine 19:33.56 29
31 Husser, Ryan Field High School 19:33.79 30
32 Palmer, Justin 9 North Royalton 19:36.87 31
33 Fioritto, Steven 9 St. Edward 19:37.72 32
34 Gilles, Peter 9 St. Edward 19:40.67 33
35 Keirn, Zach 9 St. Ignatius 19:41.00
36 Prokay, Alec 10 Midpark 19:42.39 34
37 Anderson, Lloyd 11 University School 19:47.92 35
38 Lipaj, Pat 11 St. Ignatius 19:48.63
39 Scheu, Carl 10 Midpark 19:49.54 36
40 Frindt, Michael 11 St. Edward 19:50.93
41 Reinhart, Alex 10 Walsh Jesuit 19:51.41 37
42 Lostoski, Joe 11 Walsh Jesuit 19:52.47 38
43 Apicella, Steven 11 Mentor 19:54.17 39
44 Cook, Harrison Field High School 19:54.77 40
45 Szuch, Tyler 9 Padua Franciscan 19:55.29 41
46 Hlosek, Eric 11 Walsh Jesuit 19:56.27 42
47 Bragg, Tyler Field High School 20:01.55 43
48 Higgins, Tyler 10 Midpark 20:02.22 44
49 Saranita, Chris 10 Avon Lake 20:02.69 45
50 Woodcraft, A.J. 9 Benedictine 20:05.13 46
51 McFarland, Jeremy 12 Madison 20:07.92 47
52 Austria, Quillen 9 St. Ignatius 20:09.23
53 Livingston, Eric 11 Avon Lake 20:10.07 48
54 Evans, Matt 10 Mentor 20:11.30 49
55 Coyne, Kevin 9 St. Edward 20:14.62
56 Gregory, Tommy 9 Howland 20:15.09 50
57 Gorman, Will 9 University School 20:15.91 51
58 Kahl, William 12 St. Edward 20:20.63
59 Trubiano, Max 9 St. Ignatius 20:21.47
60 Ellis, Austin 9 Howland 20:22.80 52
61 Mallett, Devin 10 Benedictine 20:23.30 53
62 Radtke, Randy 11 North Royalton 20:23.61 54
63 Norgrove, Colton 10 Midpark 20:30.78 55
64 Chiefee, Walker 9 University School 20:31.45 56
65 Jantz, Riley 9 Avon Lake 20:32.09 57
66 Foley, Michael 11 Avon Lake 20:40.13 58
67 Thompson, Matt 10 Howland 20:45.21 59
68 Miller, Trevon 11 Howland 20:47.75 60
69 Bonner, Xavier 10 University School 20:48.89 61
70 Sinclair, David 9 St. Ignatius 20:49.35
71 Lance, Brennan 11 Midpark 20:49.67 62
72 Kanta, Scott 9 Padua Franciscan 20:52.21 63
73 Truex, Drew 9 Walsh Jesuit 20:52.83 64
74 Hackman, Max 11 Benedictine 20:53.30 65
75 Smith, Tyler 11 Avon Lake 20:56.77 66
76 Presley, Eric 11 St. Edward 20:58.03
77 Roberts, John 9 Madison 20:58.40 67
78 McLeod, Grant Field High School 21:02.81 68
79 Drellishak, Brian 9 St. Ignatius 21:03.00
80 Foley, Ryan 9 Avon Lake 21:03.73
81 Palko, Ryan 9 St. Edward 21:04.08
82 Begy, Charlie 11 Avon Lake 21:04.51
83 Baffa, Frankie 12 Fairview Park 21:07.08 69
84 Tousley, Max 9 St. Ignatius 21:07.56
85 Verhiley, Owen 9 Holy Name 21:13.04 70
86 Karayianpours, Nick 9 Madison 21:15.82 71
87 Lincoln, Chris 10 University School 21:17.62 72
88 Curran, John 9 St. Edward 21:18.43
89 Huesken, Bill 9 St. Ignatius 21:19.26
90 Fragapane, Anthony 9 St. Edward 21:19.85
91 Terschak, David 9 Holy Name 21:20.12 73
92 Kocsis, John 11 Benedictine 21:20.40 74
93 Legeza, Scott 9 St. Ignatius 21:33.52
94 Hutchinson, Charles 11 University School 21:34.95 75
95 Concepcion, Alex 9 Walsh Jesuit 21:36.40
96 Clark, Addison 10 Fairview Park 21:37.31 76
97 Luca, Michael 11 Avon Lake 21:37.79
98 Freshour, Luke 10 Madison 21:42.78 77
99 McGee, Jack 9 University School 21:46.27
100 Cotherman, Tristan Field High School 21:47.54 78
101 Luke, Bryan 9 St. Edward 21:51.88
102 McDaniel, Nicholas 9 Holy Name 21:52.67 79
103 Nehoda, Corey 10 North Royalton 22:04.95 80
104 Rodriquez, Roberto 10 North Royalton 22:10.09 81
105 Rodriquez, Antonio 10 North Royalton 22:12.13 82
106 Evans, Christian 9 Madison 22:14.69 83
107 Drennen, Chuck 9 Howland 22:19.97 84
108 Bays, Andrew 11 Benedictine 22:21.51 85
109 Menzer, Derek 9 Avon Lake 22:22.81
110 Schmotzer, Tim 11 St. Edward 22:28.63
111 Jindra, Mike 11 Padua Franciscan 22:30.56 86
112 Gober, Dan 11 Padua Franciscan 22:31.34 87
113 Harris, Ethan 9 Avon Lake 22:35.97
114 Lenz, Drew 9 Walsh Jesuit 22:38.07
115 Elias, Shane 9 Avon Lake 22:39.82
116 Bak, Dillon 11 St. Edward 22:52.51
117 Brice, Jack 9 University School 22:53.09
118 Libby, Ben 9 Walsh Jesuit 22:53.60
119 Finegin, Michael 9 Madison 23:02.74 88
120 Simko, Jacob 9 Padua Franciscan 23:11.26 89
121 Osborne, Kyle 11 Fairview Park 23:21.77 90
122 Hunt, Shaun 12 Fairview Park 23:24.38 91
123 Petrosky, Kory 10 Midpark 23:29.28 92
124 Phares, Tim 11 Howland 23:29.50 93
125 Fitzgerald, Conner 9 St. Ignatius 23:43.35
126 Boutsicaris, Jonathan 9 Walsh Jesuit 24:16.63
127 Bobbs, Nick 11 University School 24:24.39
128 Drucker, Brett 10 University School 24:28.41
129 Manzuk, Matthew 9 Holy Name 24:47.73 94
130 DeLuca, Joe 11 Padua Franciscan 24:48.31 95
131 Sojda, Sam 9 Walsh Jesuit 24:49.52
132 Johnson, Jacob 9 Fairview Park 24:50.97 96
133 Burgess, Conner 9 Walsh Jesuit 24:52.17
134 Myers, Anfernee 9 Midpark 24:53.18
135 Bard, Noah 9 Walsh Jesuit 27:30.17
136 Burke, Alan 11 Holy Name 27:33.49 97
137 Martens, Dean 9 St. Edward 28:04.96
138 Ertle, John 9 St. Edward 30:01.26
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Mentor 22 1 2 4 6 9 39 49
Total Time: 1:32:04.05
Average: 18:24.81
2 St. Ignatius 56 5 7 12 14 18 20 22
Total Time: 1:34:00.86
Average: 18:48.18
3 St. Edward 80 10 11 15 21 23 32 33
Total Time: 1:35:03.13
Average: 19:00.63
4 Walsh Jesuit 105 3 8 19 37 38 42 64
Total Time: 1:36:01.87
Average: 19:12.38
5 Field High School 142 13 16 30 40 43 68 78
Total Time: 1:37:23.76
Average: 19:28.76
6 Avon Lake 192 17 25 45 48 57 58 66
Total Time: 1:39:10.58
Average: 19:50.12
7 Midpark 196 27 34 36 44 55 62 92
Total Time: 1:39:37.36
Average: 19:55.48
8 Benedictine 219 26 29 46 53 65 74 85
Total Time: 1:40:21.77
Average: 20:04.36
9 University School 227 24 35 51 56 61 72 75
Total Time: 1:40:47.18
Average: 20:09.44
10 Howland 249 28 50 52 59 60 84 93
Total Time: 1:41:43.49
Average: 20:20.70
11 North Royalton 328 31 54 80 81 82
Total Time: 1:46:27.65
Average: 21:17.53
12 Madison 345 47 67 71 77 83 88
Total Time: 1:46:19.61
Average: 21:15.93
13 Padua Franciscan 366 41 63 86 87 89 95
Total Time: 1:49:00.66
Average: 21:48.14
14 Holy Name 413 70 73 79 94 97
Total Time: 1:56:47.05
Average: 23:21.41
15 Fairview Park 422 69 76 90 91 96
Total Time: 1:54:21.51
Average: 22:52.31