Newcomerstown High School Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
Newcomerstown Cross Country 2010 - 8/30/2010
Newcomerstown
Last Completed Event
Event 3 Boys 5k Run CC BOYS OPEN
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 James Sheets 10 Morgan 18:04.56
2 Ryan Dustman 10 Malvern 18:37.50
3 Ricky Dustman 10 Malvern 18:41.53
4 Brandon Burrier 11 Carrollton 19:00.50
5 Grant Smith 11 Morgan 19:22.59
6 Quinn Nutter 10 Newark Cath. 19:23.66 1
7 Corey Beal 10 Claymont 19:33.25 2
8 Brennan Donahue 10 St. John Central 19:36.84
9 Tyler Burkhardt 11 Carrollton 19:38.00
10 Dakota Carpenter 11 Harrison Central 19:40.53
11 Mason Henry 9 Claymont 19:51.88 3
12 Caleb Greer 11 Dalton 19:52.34
13 Austin Lemons 12 Newark Cath. 19:52.59 4
14 Jake Stallman 9 Sandy Valley 20:02.41 5
15 Austin Menefee 10 Indian Valley 20:10.78 6
16 Dylan Maurer 10 Harrison Central 20:12.59
17 Jonathan Wagner 12 Newark Cath. 20:27.53 7
18 Nick Klein 11 Newark Cath. 20:29.09 8
19 Braeden O'Connell 12 St. John Central 20:35.38
20 Doug Fritz 10 Indian Valley 20:35.75 9
21 Jake Carnahan 12 Sandy Valley 20:35.97 10
22 Grant Slack 10 John Glenn 20:36.22
23 Bailey McBeth 9 Indian Valley 20:43.25 11
24 Adam Carpenter 10 St. John Central 20:45.97
25 Dylan Newell 9 Sandy Valley 20:47.75 12
26 Keaton Furey 9 Malvern 20:48.06
27 Max Leaning 10 East Knox 20:53.56
28 Austin Miller 12 John Glenn 20:54.25
29 Austin Back 9 Claymont 20:57.69 13
30 Andrew Milhoan 11 Sandy Valley 21:13.22 14
31 Ian Buchanan 11 Newark Cath. 21:21.81 15
32 Corey Jacobson 9 Carrollton 21:22.44
33 Donald Adkins 10 Claymont 21:27.50 16
34 John Mahaffey 9 Sandy Valley 21:32.81 17
35 Roan Kirwin 9 Newark Cath. 21:36.84 18
36 Adam Wenner 11 Carrollton 21:40.78
37 Ryan Williams 10 Newcomerstown 21:41.22
38 Jeremy Maple 10 Indian Valley 21:41.66 19
39 Cole Schriener 9 Indian Valley 21:48.81 20
40 Scott McCallum 10 Claymont 21:49.78 21
41 Cameron Godfrey 12 Tri-Valley 21:52.06
42 Zach Girton 10 Tri-Valley 22:07.75
43 Hunter Winegar 10 River View 22:09.66
44 Matt Goodwin 12 Newcomerstown 22:12.34
45 Cody Habrun 10 Sandy Valley 22:12.81 22
46 Dean Yocum 12 Newark Cath. 22:16.25 23
47 Jacob Lowe 10 Minerva 22:17.75
48 Ben McNutt 12 Newark Cath. 22:18.00
49 Jason Zumbro 9 Morgan 22:34.53
50 Rick Ridgley 12 Newark Cath. 22:42.38
51 Joe Battilochi 10 Buckeye Local 22:43.53
52 Amos Easterday 9 Sandy Valley 23:03.72 24
53 Eddie Wilson 10 Newark Cath. 23:05.09
54 Dominic Susi 10 East Knox 23:09.09
55 Ethan Everhart 10 Newcomerstown 23:14.78
56 Casey Wiltshire 11 Buckeye Local 23:20.22
57 Dylan Kanya 10 Dalton 23:27.38
58 Andy Gebhart 9 Newark Cath. 23:31.12
59 Jared Strubel 9 Sandy Valley 23:35.25
60 Josh Green 9 Newcomerstown 23:35.94
61 Kyle Johnston 11 John Glenn 23:50.88
62 Aaron Janson 9 Sandy Valley 23:52.03
63 Augie Lancaster 9 Sandy Valley 24:03.91
64 Kyle O'Connor 9 Indian Valley 24:13.41 25
65 Randy Burrows 11 Morgan 24:37.15
66 Mark Willis 9 Newark Cath. 24:40.62
67 Michael Shinton 10 Sandy Valley 24:42.25
68 Brendan Hall 10 Claymont 24:47.81 26
69 Caleb Burd 9 Newark Cath. 24:51.62
70 Kyle Whitney 11 Claymont 24:57.00 27
71 Brenen Green 9 Malvern 25:05.34
72 Tyler Allwood 9 Tri-Valley 25:12.66
73 Gabe Pariano 9 Sandy Valley 25:19.18
74 Darren Bracken 9 Sandy Valley 25:25.41
75 Tyler Baker 10 Cambridge 27:27.75
76 Ben Fischer 9 East Knox 27:29.03
77 Andrew Teece 10 Dalton 27:38.44
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Newark Cath. 35 1 4 7 8 15 18 23
Total Time: 1:41:34.68
Average: 20:18.94
2 Claymont 55 2 3 13 16 21 26 27
Total Time: 1:43:40.10
Average: 20:44.02
3 Sandy Valley 58 5 10 12 14 17 22 24
Total Time: 1:44:12.16
Average: 20:50.44
4 Indian Valley 65 6 9 11 19 20 25
Total Time: 1:45:00.25
Average: 21:00.05