RaceTab 3 by MileSplit Registered to: Jim Findlay, OHRunners
Strongsville Invitational - 9/25/2010 10:51:13 PM
Strongsville XC Course, Strongsville, OH
Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run Finals
==========================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
==========================================================================
1 Josh Sabo Revere 15:52.00 1
2 Zack McBride Riverside 15:54.00 2
3 Nick Jackosky Lakewood 15:59.00 3
4 David Knack Medina 16:02.00 4
5 Michael Parsons Avon Lake 16:10.00 5
6 Jack Butler St. Xavier 16:10.00 6
7 Kevin Paradise Medina 16:11.00 7
8 Scott LaVoy St. Francis 16:15.00 8
9 Anthony Car North 16:20.00 9
10 Brad Palocko Medina 16:22.00 10
11 Pat Osborne Nordonia 16:25.00 11
12 Lawrence Jajou St. Francis 16:26.00 12
13 Mike Miller Strongsville 16:26.00 13
14 Justin Housley Avon Lake 16:27.00 14
15 Greg Sanders St. Xavier 16:28.00 15
16 Robert Robinson Medina 16:30.00 16
17 Aaron Schenk St. Francis 16:32.00 17
18 Kyle Rendlesham Mayfield 16:34.00 18
19 Matt Fakler Solon 16:35.00 19
20 Sal Delguidice Nordonia 16:38.00 20
21 Kyle Muenker Mentor 16:39.00 21
22 Tommy Menyes Medina 16:40.00 22
23 Jake Grabowski St. Xavier 16:41.00 23
24 Robby Flannigan St. Xavier 16:42.00 24
25 Matt Marron Avon Lake 16:45.00 25
26 Jared Keipert Mentor 16:46.00 26
27 Austin Olshavsky Brunswick 16:46.00 27
28 Aaron White Mass. Perry 16:46.00 28
29 Kyle Lach St. Francis 16:48.00 29
30 Shomo Das St. Xavier 16:48.00 30
31 Trevor Norris Avon Lake 16:49.00 31
32 Matt Olinger Jackson 16:50.00 32
33 Chris Fortuna Mayfield 16:50.00 33
34 Nathan Geiss Brunswick 16:52.00 34
35 Greg Blevins Mentor 16:54.00 35
36 Mike Campbell Riverside 16:55.00 36
37 Will Myers Twinsburg 16:56.00 37
38 Max Haiss Solon 16:57.00 38
39 Brian Palmer Mentor 16:59.00 39
40 Alex Fotheringham Medina 16:59.00 40
41 Tommy Kozlovich Mentor 17:01.00 41
42 Logan Indre Brunswick 17:01.00 42
43 Connor Musial Avon Lake 17:04.00 43
44 Aaron Moore Strongsville 17:04.00 44
45 Drew Hall St. Francis 17:04.00 45
46 Drew Bolubasz St. Xavier 17:04.00 46
47 Martin McGuire Strongsville 17:04.00 47
48 Tyler Menear Brunswick 17:05.00 48
49 Alex Wilson Nordonia 17:05.00 49
50 Dan Hollo North Olmsted 17:06.00 50
51 Andrew Bachman St. Xavier 17:09.00 51
52 Kevin Blank Solon 17:10.00 52
53 Brent Gaither Medina 17:11.00 53
54 Taylor Ehrman St. Xavier 17:11.00 --
55 Dan Urbanek Solon 17:12.00 54
56 Dillon Hartman Brunswick 17:13.00 55
57 Nathan Seidell Jackson 17:13.00 56
58 John Cameron St. Francis 17:14.00 57
59 Will Moore St. Xavier 17:14.00 --
60 Scott Simpson Solon 17:14.00 58
61 Brian Harris Mentor 17:15.00 59
62 Joseph Shaker Mentor 17:16.00 60
63 Tommy Parsons Avon Lake 17:16.00 61
64 Brandon Green North 17:17.00 62
65 Tobin Pyle North 17:18.00 63
66 Nick Critchfield Revere 17:19.00 64
67 Ethan Wise Solon 17:20.00 65
68 Jeff Phillip Shaker Heights 17:21.00 66
69 Ian Kallay Riverside 17:26.00 67
70 Clay Verga Lakewood 17:26.00 68
71 Zach Dombi Medina 17:27.00 --
72 Clay Vild Brunswick 17:27.00 69
73 Evan Reed Jackson 17:27.00 70
74 Aaron Dunn Mass. Perry 17:30.00 71
75 James Darkow Avon Lake 17:30.00 72
76 Devin Metzger Jackson 17:31.00 73
77 Chris Schenk St. Francis 17:31.00 74
78 John Riordan Solon 17:31.00 75
79 DeSean Oliver Mayfield 17:32.00 76
80 Ross Palenik Strongsville 17:33.00 77
81 Anthony Maraldo St. Francis 17:33.00 --
82 Jacob Burr Riverside 17:35.00 78
83 Nick Schank Twinsburg 17:35.00 79
84 Ian McKee Medina 17:37.00 --
85 Max Ostrowski Mentor 17:38.00 --
86 Michael Baugh St. Francis 17:38.00 --
87 Matt Thiessen Mass. Perry 17:38.00 80
88 Matt Kelly Twinsburg 17:38.00 81
89 Grant Behnke Solon 17:39.00 --
90 Alex Mallue Jackson 17:40.00 82
91 Scott Wright North 17:40.00 83
92 Mike Leonard Strongsville 17:41.00 84
93 Eric Bode Strongsville 17:41.00 85
94 Blake Bossart Jackson 17:42.00 86
95 Phil McGuire Strongsville 17:42.00 87
96 Jonah Weinstein Shaker Heights 17:43.00 88
97 Pat Gallagher Strongsville 17:43.00 --
98 Josh Shoup Mass. Perry 17:44.00 89
99 Paul Arters Solon 17:45.00 --
100 Brad Pochatek North Olmsted 17:46.00 90
101 Christian Whitworth Nordonia 17:47.00 91
102 Konnor Bartels Twinsburg 17:48.00 92
103 Ben Toole Lakewood 17:49.00 93
104 Patrick Burke Will. South 17:51.00 94
105 Mike McBurney Mass. Perry 17:55.00 95
106 Albert Manudhane Jackson 17:55.00 96
107 Drew Willis Revere 17:56.00 97
108 Jesse Kovitch Mentor 17:57.00 --
109 Alex Wind Jackson 17:57.00 --
110 Kevin Kovachick Strongsville 17:57.00 --
111 Marc Salopek Revere 17:58.00 98
112 Sam Hubert Revere 17:59.00 99
113 Vince D'Isidoro Twinsburg 17:59.00 100
114 Robert Spielman Shaker Heights 18:00.00 101
115 Brad Linerode Mass. Perry 18:03.00 102
116 Jared Shelar Avon Lake 18:06.00 --
117 Grant Gillilan Mass. Perry 18:06.00 103
118 John Zito Mayfield 18:07.00 104
119 Bruce Walton Mayfield 18:11.00 105
120 Tom Gerberich Revere 18:12.00 106
121 Zak Thaxton Nordonia 18:13.00 107
122 Matt Pech Jackson 18:14.00 --
123 Jake Godec North 18:14.00 108
124 David Kamerer Mass. Perry 18:15.00 --
125 Aaron Najfach Mayfield 18:17.00 109
126 Jeff Meyer Will. South 18:19.00 110
127 Seth Kurzen Mass. Perry 18:22.00 --
128 Terrel Golden Shaker Heights 18:23.00 111
129 Alexander Graber Lakewood 18:25.00 112
130 Leon Kinsley Avon Lake 18:26.00 --
131 Chase Daniels Mass. Perry 18:27.00 --
132 Ian Adams Shaker Heights 18:29.00 113
133 Alex Fuhrmann Riverside 18:31.00 114
134 Josh Bozin North Olmsted 18:31.00 115
135 Kevin Stieger North Olmsted 18:32.00 116
136 Chris Jordan Mass. Perry 18:34.00 --
137 Joe Napoli Brunswick 18:34.00 117
138 Brad Zappala Lakewood 18:37.00 118
139 Jon Metz Shaker Heights 18:38.00 119
140 Ian Cowling Mass. Perry 18:42.00 --
141 Nick Stadler Lakewood 18:42.00 120
142 Jake Sherer Twinsburg 18:42.00 121
143 Alex Guthrie Mass. Perry 18:43.00 --
144 Sam Flynn Will. South 18:43.00 122
145 Adam Delong Revere 18:44.00 123
146 Matt Andrews Twinsburg 18:50.00 124
147 Bogdan Benin Twinsburg 18:52.00 --
148 Tim Donohue North Olmsted 18:56.00 125
149 Evan Stevens Revere 18:57.00 --
150 Kevin Kerper Twinsburg 18:58.00 --
151 Ryan Beyer Mass. Perry 18:59.00 --
152 Nick Nelson Mass. Perry 18:59.00 --
153 Trevor Nielsen Revere 19:01.00 --
154 Sean McCarthy North 19:02.00 126
155 David Timen Mayfield 19:03.00 127
156 Ryan Turner Nordonia 19:03.00 128
157 Nicolas Re North Olmsted 19:05.00 129
158 Andrew Haling Mayfield 19:07.00 --
159 Kevin Nelson Riverside 19:08.00 130
160 Jacob Herbst Shaker Heights 19:10.00 131
161 Dannie Walters Riverside 19:10.00 132
162 Brad Rinella Riverside 19:11.00 --
163 Chris Schoenig North Olmsted 19:12.00 133
164 Jared Champion Mass. Perry 19:13.00 --
165 Ian Bartimole Shaker Heights 19:16.00 --
166 Matt Piter Lakewood 19:23.00 134
167 Zack Sitz Mass. Perry 19:27.00 --
168 Dean Gugliotta North 19:31.00 135
169 Nick Arn Riverside 19:34.00 --
170 Lee-Jayce Howard Shaker Heights 19:36.00 --
171 Eric Straubhaar North 19:38.00 --
172 Blaine Luszcak Mass. Perry 19:38.00 --
173 Josh Cates Will. South 19:39.00 136
174 Marty Hartsel Lakewood 19:46.00 --
175 George Demian Nordonia 19:51.00 137
176 Tom Ebner Lakewood 19:52.00 --
177 Ryan Hustosky Nordonia 19:58.00 --
178 James Liou Mayfield 19:59.00 --
179 Nick Adipietro North Olmsted 20:12.00 --
180 Eric Juskiw Nordonia 20:14.00 --
181 Adam Sellers North 20:16.00 --
182 Justin Proctor Will. South 20:18.00 138
183 Patrick Sexton Will. South 20:29.00 139
184 Greg Maire North 20:41.00 --
185 Mike Dorsey Will. South 20:51.00 140
186 Ben Vegel Will. South 20:53.00 --
187 Seth Duncan North Olmsted 22:42.00 --
Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run Team Scores
==========================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
==========================================================================
1 Medina 59 4 7 10 16 22 40 53
2 St. Xavier 98 6 15 23 24 30 46 51
3 St. Francis 111 8 12 17 29 45 57 74
4 Avon Lake 118 5 14 25 31 43 61 72
5 Mentor 162 21 26 35 39 41 59 60
6 Brunswick 206 27 34 42 48 55 69 117
7 Solon 221 19 38 52 54 58 65 75
8 Strongsville 265 13 44 47 77 84 85 87
9 Nordonia 278 11 20 49 91 107 128 137
10 Riverside 297 2 36 67 78 114 130 132
11 Jackson 313 32 56 70 73 82 86 96
12 North 325 9 62 63 83 108 126 135
13 Mayfield 336 18 33 76 104 105 109 127
14 Revere 359 1 64 97 98 99 106 123
15 Mass. Perry 363 28 71 80 89 95 102 103
16 Twinsburg 389 37 79 81 92 100 121 124
17 Lakewood 394 3 68 93 112 118 120 134
18 Shaker Heights 479 66 88 101 111 113 119 131
19 North Olmsted 496 50 90 115 116 125 129 133
20 Will. South 600 94 110 122 136 138 139 140
Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run Finals
==========================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
==========================================================================
1 Caroline Sauers Hudson 18:35.00 1
2 Mattie Rankin Louisville 18:45.00 2
3 Deanna Godby Mayfield 18:48.00 3
4 Emily Sweet Euclid 18:51.00 4
5 Mackenzie Rankin Louisville 18:52.00 5
6 Maddy McDonough Rocky River 18:54.00 6
7 Abbie Clifford Mass. Perry 18:58.00 7
8 Marie Lorentz Mayfield 19:00.00 8
9 Madison Hartline Hudson 19:00.00 9
10 Katlyn Llewellyn Perrysburg 19:04.00 10
11 Selena Pasadyn Brunswick 19:07.00 11
12 Mandy Mohn Louisville 19:07.00 12
13 Emily Johnson Steele 19:08.00 13
14 Deanna Kreider Mentor 19:12.00 14
15 Alexis Uber Brunswick 19:14.00 15
16 Katy Link Avon Lake 19:14.00 16
17 Alyssa Moran Strongsville 19:18.00 17
18 Elyse Bierut Rocky River 19:24.00 18
19 Mikki Anderson Jackson 19:25.00 19
20 Madi Connelly Rocky River 19:28.00 20
21 Kasey Schuler Steele 19:30.00 21
22 Therese Haiss Solon 19:32.00 22
23 Steph Buda Mayfield 19:32.00 23
24 Andrea McArdle Strongsville 19:36.00 24
25 Loren McDaniel Brunswick 19:38.00 25
26 Andrea Alt Perrysburg 19:38.00 26
27 Marissa Sinko Hudson 19:38.00 27
28 Maddie Schuler Jackson 19:45.00 28
29 Alyssa Hatteberg Solon 19:45.00 29
30 Jessie Iafelice Mentor 19:46.00 30
31 Jenny Muhull Mentor 19:47.00 31
32 Haley Turner Hudson 19:48.00 32
33 Haley Reines North Olmsted 19:48.00 33
34 Grace Taylor Jackson 19:49.00 34
35 Maria Scavuzzo Medina 19:50.00 35
36 Stacy Cameron Mass. Perry 19:50.00 36
37 Annie Wennerberg Avon Lake 19:51.00 37
38 Brooke Mathie Louisville 19:55.00 38
39 Tara Horton Brunswick 19:56.00 39
40 Kayleigh Scourfield Cuyahoga Falls 19:56.00 40
41 Rachel Raykov Hudson 19:57.00 41
42 Abby Raymann Perrysburg 19:58.00 42
43 Jody Musser Jackson 20:00.00 43
44 Kristen Ruckstuhl Mentor 20:01.00 44
45 Jamie Larsen Strongsville 20:02.00 45
46 Jenny Timoteo Brunswick 20:03.00 46
47 Allison Hainer Cuyahoga Falls 20:03.00 47
48 Pauline Hage Strongsville 20:04.00 48
49 Megan Olzak Perrysburg 20:05.00 49
50 Katie Connolly Strongsville 20:06.00 50
51 Sarah Torok Strongsville 20:06.00 51
52 Jessica Lambert Avon Lake 20:07.00 52
53 Hailey Floom Mass. Perry 20:07.00 53
54 Halley Green Medina 20:08.00 54
55 Julia Lowe Mentor 20:10.00 55
56 Amanda Oberster Louisville 20:15.00 56
57 Maddie Furrer Avon Lake 20:18.00 57
58 Chase Kinney Jackson 20:20.00 58
59 Carley Berman Mentor 20:22.00 59
60 Hannah Soulier Jackson 20:27.00 60
61 Melanie Trefny North Olmsted 20:29.00 61
62 Annie Nelson Riverside 20:30.00 62
63 Megan O'Keefe Rocky River 20:34.00 63
64 Sarah Walters Steele 20:34.00 64
65 Jillian Saccogna Hudson 20:34.00 65
66 Samantha Pukys Louisville 20:35.00 66
67 Kelsey Aamoth Solon 20:36.00 67
68 Becca Backus Mass. Perry 20:37.00 68
69 Amy Veverka North Olmsted 20:38.00 69
70 Teresa Zita Cuyahoga Falls 20:38.00 70
71 Anna Eversman Rocky River 20:39.00 71
72 Lauren Starks Mentor 20:40.00 72
73 Libby Erdelac Strongsville 20:45.00 73
74 Olivia Webb Twinsburg 20:45.00 74
75 Ali Pittak Steele 20:46.00 75
76 Katie Graf Hudson 20:49.00 76
77 Brooke Uber Brunswick 20:49.00 77
78 Brittany Yentz Louisville 20:51.00 78
79 Natalie Camardo Strongsville 20:52.00 --
80 Jennifer Pease Rocky River 20:53.00 79
81 Waed Eid Mayfield 20:53.00 80
82 Nina Hill Steele 20:56.00 81
83 Angelica Zampini Mass. Perry 20:57.00 82
84 Maureen Moffitt Hudson 20:57.00 --
85 Kate McGregor Hudson 21:00.00 --
86 Marissa McHugh Medina 21:00.00 83
87 Michelle Stamp Louisville 21:00.00 --
88 Tara Rodgers Mass. Perry 21:01.00 84
89 Tessa Dombi Medina 21:02.00 85
90 Rita Mayer Medina 21:04.00 86
91 Kelsey Harris Solon 21:04.00 87
92 Megan Auzenbergs Rocky River 21:05.00 88
93 Frances Simmons Nordonia 21:08.00 89
94 Angelica Bucci Steele 21:09.00 90
95 Sally Francis Will. South 21:09.00 91
96 Alyssa Zbydniewski Strongsville 21:11.00 --
97 Mary Stankiewicz Brunswick 21:11.00 92
98 Katie Sooy-Schultz Steele 21:12.00 93
99 Jen Baum Perrysburg 21:13.00 94
100 Evelyn Troutman Revere 21:15.00 95
101 Nicole Rizzo Mentor 21:17.00 --
102 Missy Richardson Lakewood 21:17.00 96
103 Maeve Christie Lakewood 21:19.00 97
104 Megan Beal Steele 21:22.00 --
105 Hannah Gregory Lakewood 21:25.00 98
106 Kelly Frantz Twinsburg 21:27.00 99
107 Abby Snow Jackson 21:28.00 100
108 Sarah Webb Twinsburg 21:28.00 101
109 Clara Toth Twinsburg 21:28.00 102
110 Katherine Koch Solon 21:29.00 103
111 Abby Paige Solon 21:30.00 104
112 Kia Picker Solon 21:31.00 105
113 Grace Cleary North Olmsted 21:31.00 106
114 Kylie Church Mass. Perry 21:32.00 107
115 Veronica Cole Lakewood 21:32.00 108
116 Angela Panzero Perrysburg 21:34.00 109
117 Alexandra Benson Mentor 21:34.00 --
118 Holly Veverka North Olmsted 21:35.00 110
119 Kristin Kenny Avon Lake 21:36.00 111
120 Katie Toporowsky Medina 21:36.00 112
121 Maggie Bloomfield North Olmsted 21:39.00 113
122 Micayla Rasanow Will. South 21:39.00 114
123 Emma Dillon Jackson 21:40.00 --
124 Ashley Adamik Mass. Perry 21:40.00 --
125 Mollie Evans Lakewood 21:42.00 115
126 Emily Porter Nordonia 21:43.00 116
127 Taylor Strauss Riverside 21:43.00 117
128 Kaylyn Weisenburger Perrysburg 21:44.00 118
129 Sammy Meuler Medina 21:44.00 119
130 Amanda Morel Solon 21:46.00 --
131 Jackie Genetin Mass. Perry 21:47.00 --
132 Courtney Shultz Mayfield 21:48.00 120
133 Kate Lawrence Jackson 21:48.00 --
134 Taylor Wickey Medina 21:49.00 --
135 Halle Herzog Avon Lake 21:49.00 121
136 Gabby Wise Lakewood 21:51.00 122
137 Kimmy Vidika Medina 21:52.00 --
138 Lindsay Hall Louisville 21:52.00 --
139 Sadie Lamparyk North Olmsted 21:54.00 123
140 Jane Duskey Avon Lake 21:58.00 124
141 Cierra Hungerford Riverside 22:02.00 125
142 Katherine Hoggett Euclid 22:04.00 126
143 Jacquelyn Jarachovic North Olmsted 22:04.00 --
144 MacKenna Marks Revere 22:07.00 127
145 Nicole Scaffide Twinsburg 22:10.00 128
146 Ericka Hegrat Twinsburg 22:15.00 129
147 Laura Curwin Twinsburg 22:17.00 130
148 Amanda Gibson Euclid 22:17.00 131
149 Megan Fakult Revere 22:18.00 132
150 Hannah Jackosky Lakewood 22:24.00 133
151 Summer Gillard Mass. Perry 22:27.00 --
152 Anna Fakler Solon 22:29.00 --
153 Cecilla Salem Revere 22:29.00 134
154 Kelly Frantz Revere 22:30.00 135
155 Vivian Weiss Twinsburg 22:30.00 --
156 Amanda Poll Perrysburg 22:31.00 --
157 Megan Fuerst Perrysburg 22:35.00 --
158 Mary Wills Mass. Perry 22:35.00 --
159 Allie Turnwald Steele 22:38.00 --
160 Shannon Sullivan Riverside 22:39.00 136
161 Anna Riddle Lakewood 22:40.00 --
162 Kayala Tomak Nordonia 22:42.00 137
163 Samantha Nockengost Cuyahoga Falls 22:43.00 138
164 Christina Shrefler Will. South 22:44.00 139
165 Lexie Swagler Cuyahoga Falls 22:46.00 140
166 Hailey Kramer Cuyahoga Falls 22:48.00 141
167 Jackie Kozak Nordonia 22:49.00 142
168 Alyssa Hasman Lakewood 22:51.00 --
169 Sarah Popernack North Olmsted 22:53.00 --
170 Katie Hersch Twinsburg 22:54.00 --
171 Julia Deng Revere 22:59.00 143
172 Julia Krauss Riverside 23:03.00 144
173 Allison Adamus Mayfield 23:05.00 145
174 Kristen Mackey Riverside 23:12.00 146
175 Elise Clark Mass. Perry 23:17.00 --
176 Olivia Cross Revere 23:18.00 147
177 Kaira DeBruin Will. South 23:25.00 148
178 Nerivnea Ulepic Mayfield 23:29.00 149
179 Rachel Reed Nordonia 23:30.00 150
180 Tchnavia Spencer Euclid 23:35.00 151
181 Stephanie Page Riverside 23:40.00 152
182 Illyssa Smith Revere 23:44.00 --
183 Asia Martin Nordonia 23:55.00 153
184 Sarah Houck Revere 23:56.00 --
185 Michaela Garden Mass. Perry 23:58.00 --
186 Tricia Barnett Mass. Perry 24:02.00 --
187 Diana Drain Mass. Perry 24:08.00 --
188 Deidre Pulley Cuyahoga Falls 24:10.00 154
189 Danielle DelGuidice Nordonia 24:15.00 155
190 Elissa Welle Mayfield 24:15.00 --
191 Taylor Rambo Euclid 24:17.00 156
192 Andrea Ayres Eastlake North 24:38.00 157
193 Artia Gunn Euclid 24:55.00 158
194 Carrie Luck Will. South 25:06.00 159
195 Daisy Childs Euclid 25:07.00 160
196 Anna Crouser Riverside 25:10.00 --
197 Francesca Janes Will. South 25:27.00 161
198 Hallie Shaw Cuyahoga Falls 25:29.00 --
199 Brittney Weems Eastlake North 25:39.00 162
200 Jennafer Waters Riverside 25:48.00 --
201 Sam Nedlik Will. South 25:52.00 163
202 Emily Maffit Mass. Perry 26:01.00 --
203 Lilly Hedrich Mass. Perry 26:04.00 --
204 Angelik Earl Eastlake North 26:31.00 164
205 Meghan Floran Eastlake North 26:52.00 165
206 Sam Brakefield Will. South 28:09.00 --
207 Letitia Scavnicky Eastlake North 28:40.00 166
Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run Team Scores
==========================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
==========================================================================
1 Hudson 110 1 9 27 32 41 65 76
2 Louisville 113 2 5 12 38 56 66 78
3 Brunswick 136 11 15 25 39 46 77 92
4 Mentor 174 14 30 31 44 55 59 72
5 Rocky River 178 6 18 20 63 71 79 88
6 Jackson 182 19 28 34 43 58 60 100
7 Strongsville 184 17 24 45 48 50 51 73
8 Perrysburg 221 10 26 42 49 94 109 118
9 Mayfield 234 3 8 23 80 120 145 149
10 Mass. Perry 246 7 36 53 68 82 84 107
11 Steele 254 13 21 64 75 81 90 93
12 Avon Lake 273 16 37 52 57 111 121 124
13 Solon 308 22 29 67 87 103 104 105
14 Medina 343 35 54 83 85 86 112 119
15 North Olmsted 379 33 61 69 106 110 113 123
16 Cuyahoga Falls 435 40 47 70 138 140 141 154
17 Twinsburg 504 74 99 101 102 128 129 130
18 Lakewood 514 96 97 98 108 115 122 133
19 Euclid 568 4 126 131 151 156 158 160
20 Riverside 584 62 117 125 136 144 146 152
21 Revere 623 95 127 132 134 135 143 147
22 Nordonia 634 89 116 137 142 150 153 155
23 Will. South 651 91 114 139 148 159 161 163
24 Eastlake North 814 157 162 164 165 166 - -
JV Boys 5000 Meter Run Finals
==========================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
==========================================================================
1 Eric Hansen Solon 17:34.00 1
2 Tyler Anderson Brunswick 17:35.00 2
3 Dylan Quaider Medina 17:37.00 3
4 Sam Krobath St. Francis 17:41.00 4
5 Tony Kall Medina 17:42.00 5
6 Nate Steingass St. Francis 17:42.00 6
7 Pat Davis St. Francis 17:43.00 7
8 Cody Bukszar Brunswick 17:44.00 8
9 Bryan Midlik Medina 17:45.00 9
10 Stephen Potter Strongsville 17:45.00 10
11 Branko Vukancic Mentor 17:49.00 11
12 Hiroki Witt Brunswick 17:51.00 12
13 Evan Patterson Solon 17:52.00 13
14 Mike Czerniakowski St. Francis 17:53.00 14
15 Mike Hetrick Mentor 17:54.00 15
16 Ryan Ruch Strongsville 17:55.00 16
17 Eric Hicks Solon 17:56.00 17
18 Jeff Gudowicz Mentor 17:56.00 18
19 Caleb Urschitz Jackson 17:59.00 19
20 Kenny Kutcel Medina 18:00.00 20
21 Jesse Rudolph Medina 18:01.00 21
22 Keith Swietzer Jackson 18:03.00 22
23 Ryan Yankovich Brunswick 18:04.00 23
24 Ian Bonsky Jackson 18:05.00 24
25 Ian Mariner Medina 18:06.00 25
26 Ben Hyde Jackson 18:08.00 26
27 Nathan McMullen Medina 18:09.00 27
28 Matt Schomisch Strongsville 18:11.00 28
29 Greg Snier Jackson 18:13.00 29
30 Ben Eyssen Brunswick 18:14.00 30
31 Matt Mizer Mass. Perry 18:15.00 31
32 Tyler Rogers Medina 18:15.00 --
33 Mason Young Jackson 18:16.00 32
34 Sam Reihs Medina 18:16.00 --
35 Sam Guinta Medina 18:17.00 --
36 Kyle Sudbrook Mentor 18:17.00 33
37 Andrew Mikofalvy Solon 18:17.00 34
38 Alex Raz Medina 18:18.00 --
39 Jacob Pearlman Solon 18:18.00 35
40 Tyler Weisburn Mass. Perry 18:20.00 36
41 Mike Lostoski Revere 18:20.00 37
42 Matt Williams Strongsville 18:22.00 38
43 Zak Kolesar Brunswick 18:23.00 39
44 Ryan Shahan Jackson 18:23.00 40
45 Jacob Mehalik Brunswick 18:24.00 41
46 Jacob Nestor Strongsville 18:24.00 42
47 Michael Callesen Avon Lake 18:25.00 43
48 Jagger Owca Brunswick 18:25.00 --
49 Taylor Hendrix Medina 18:26.00 --
50 Grant Goff Jackson 18:28.00 --
51 Dan Sparks Medina 18:28.00 --
52 Dan Luca Avon Lake 18:32.00 44
53 Billy Mainwaring Medina 18:32.00 --
54 Paul Wesner Jackson 18:33.00 --
55 Alex Schulz Mentor 18:37.00 45
56 Tyler Langenderfer St. Francis 18:37.00 46
57 Josh Reed Jackson 18:39.00 --
58 Ryan Strickling Jackson 18:43.00 --
59 Blake Juergens Avon Lake 18:44.00 47
60 Eric Collins Strongsville 18:44.00 48
61 Ben Clark Jackson 18:45.00 --
62 David Maynard Medina 18:45.00 --
63 Will Cameron St. Francis 18:45.00 49
64 Dylan Dombi Medina 18:46.00 --
65 Zach James Mass. Perry 18:47.00 50
66 Tyler Berg Jackson 18:48.00 --
67 Dan Sampson Mentor 18:48.00 51
68 Nick Nix Avon Lake 18:49.00 52
69 Devin Arora Avon Lake 18:50.00 53
70 Ryan Till Avon Lake 18:51.00 54
71 Conner Nocicki Revere 18:51.00 55
72 Wilson Sackett Lakewood 18:52.00 56
73 Chad Gentry Louisville 18:52.00 57
74 Brian Mack Mentor 18:52.00 58
75 Athan Burlotos Revere 18:52.00 59
76 Calvin Brnilovich Revere 18:53.00 60
77 Alex Iammarino Strongsville 18:53.00 61
78 Nick Borally Mayfield 18:56.00 62
79 Tim Watkins Mass. Perry 18:58.00 63
80 Tommy Nelson Medina 18:58.00 --
81 Joe Volpe Mass. Perry 18:59.00 64
82 Daniel Maher Brunswick 19:00.00 --
83 Jake Miller Mass. Perry 19:00.00 65
84 Colin Burns Solon 19:00.00 66
85 Eric Lind Brunswick 19:01.00 --
86 Brett Navratil Solon 19:01.00 67
87 Jared Karban St. Francis 19:02.00 68
88 Jeremy Kulbarsh Solon 19:04.00 --
89 David Reulbach Lakewood 19:08.00 69
90 Sam Basch Jackson 19:09.00 --
91 Mitch Wall Medina 19:09.00 --
92 Eric Smith Jackson 19:10.00 --
93 Derek Arthur Medina 19:11.00 --
94 Andrew Richard Solon 19:11.00 --
95 Steven Coss Jackson 19:12.00 --
96 Steven Apicella Mentor 19:12.00 --
97 Matt Evans Mentor 19:12.00 --
98 Connor Lewis Revere 19:13.00 70
99 Ian Getz Jackson 19:15.00 --
100 Trent Kershey Jackson 19:16.00 --
101 Andrew Shea Medina 19:17.00 --
102 Johnathon O'Donnell Avon Lake 19:18.00 71
103 Kyle Clifford Medina 19:18.00 --
104 Justin Ray Strongsville 19:18.00 --
105 Noah Roper St. Francis 19:19.00 --
106 Chris Liatti Medina 19:20.00 --
107 Nathan Smith Strongsville 19:20.00 --
108 Steve Wahl Brunswick 19:22.00 --
109 Hayden Bish Lakewood 19:22.00 72
110 Jayson Smith Strongsville 19:22.00 --
111 Eric Oster Mass. Perry 19:23.00 73
112 Chris Wills Perrysburg 19:23.00 74
113 Josh Harbst Euclid 19:25.00 --
114 Zach Zimmers Solon 19:26.00 --
115 Mike Tank Jackson 19:28.00 --
116 Tony Beauch St. Francis 19:33.00 --
117 Eric Livingston Avon Lake 19:34.00 --
118 Chad Lally Solon 19:34.00 --
119 Brad Morrissey Solon 19:34.00 --
120 Riley Jantz Avon Lake 19:36.00 --
121 Daniel Thompson Louisville 19:37.00 75
122 Eric Goots North Olmsted 19:38.00 76
123 Jerod Burkhart St. Francis 19:38.00 --
124 Sal Napoli Brunswick 19:39.00 --
125 Sam Aprile Lakewood 19:39.00 77
126 Sam Kushner Mentor 19:39.00 --
127 Chris Saranita Avon Lake 19:40.00 --
128 Nick Lacerva Lakewood 19:40.00 78
129 J.D. Gorjup Mentor 19:41.00 --
130 Nathan Hirko Solon 19:41.00 --
131 Kenzie Mayo St. Francis 19:41.00 --
132 Justin Swords Brunswick 19:42.00 --
133 Colin Ulmer Medina 19:42.00 --
134 Shawn Roming Jackson 19:43.00 --
135 Dennis Lyamkin Solon 19:43.00 --
136 Jeff Brink Strongsville 19:43.00 --
137 Matt Lee Riverside 19:44.00 --
138 Cody Taylor Brunswick 19:45.00 --
139 Xavier Scott Euclid 19:45.00 --
140 Adam Tyler Mass. Perry 19:45.00 --
141 Bobby Rabatin Brunswick 19:46.00 --
142 Dane Haviland Jackson 19:46.00 --
143 Nick Kyle Jackson 19:47.00 --
144 Tom Getz Medina 19:47.00 --
145 Logan Kibler North Olmsted 19:47.00 79
146 Michael Murray Strongsville 19:47.00 --
147 Alex Meier Mentor 19:48.00 --
148 Chris Carson Twinsburg 19:48.00 80
149 Spencer Pajc Mentor 19:49.00 --
150 Eric Roose Revere 19:49.00 81
151 Danny Kubick Strongsville 19:49.00 --
152 Stephen Burtzlaff Lakewood 19:50.00 82
153 Kenny Turscak Medina 19:50.00 --
154 Justin Bean Revere 19:50.00 83
155 Winston Davis Mass. Perry 19:51.00 --
156 Rick Tagg Mayfield 19:51.00 84
157 Derik Warren Medina 19:51.00 --
158 Chris Pollard Revere 19:51.00 --
159 Kelan Grohnke St. Francis 19:51.00 --
160 Jared Reiber Avon Lake 19:52.00 --
161 Mark Early Mayfield 19:53.00 85
162 Andy Lostoski Revere 19:53.00 --
163 Vince Serio Twinsburg 19:53.00 86
164 Andy Badovick Revere 19:54.00 --
165 Brandon Hamrick Nordonia 19:55.00 87
166 Nathan Parker Revere 19:55.00 --
167 Alec Falkenberg St. Francis 19:55.00 --
168 Anthony Manudhane Jackson 19:57.00 --
169 Tomas Pano Lakewood 19:57.00 88
170 Sebastian Swartz Louisville 19:57.00 89
171 Oliver Pohl Avon Lake 19:58.00 --
172 Tim Turner Jackson 19:59.00 --
173 Joey Luecken Revere 20:00.00 --
174 Michael Foley Avon Lake 20:03.00 --
175 Andrew Haines Jackson 20:03.00 --
176 Brenden Stinson Shaker Heights 20:03.00 90
177 Cooper Strachan Lakewood 20:05.00 --
178 Dan Quinn Mass. Perry 20:05.00 --
179 Vince Bartolotta Avon Lake 20:07.00 --
180 Brandon Tackett Jackson 20:07.00 --
181 Derek Menzer Avon Lake 20:08.00 --
182 Kyle Singerman Solon 20:08.00 --
183 Josh Jamison Twinsburg 20:08.00 91
184 Andrew Zoss Solon 20:09.00 --
185 Jacob Martynowski North Olmsted 20:12.00 92
186 Joe Kravetz Solon 20:13.00 --
187 Kevin Huang Mayfield 20:14.00 93
188 Dan Coski Strongsville 20:15.00 --
189 Eric Skrabec Nordonia 20:16.00 94
190 Ryan Gross Revere 20:16.00 --
191 Daniel Guastella Solon 20:16.00 --
192 Alex Morgano Brunswick 20:17.00 --
193 Eric Bennett Twinsburg 20:17.00 95
194 Tom Milyo Mayfield 20:18.00 96
195 David Mrosko Perrysburg 20:19.00 97
196 Jack Heksch Solon 20:19.00 --
197 Cameron Olszewski Lakewood 20:21.00 --
198 Charlie Begy Avon Lake 20:22.00 --
199 Sam Sutton Jackson 20:23.00 --
200 Peter Shi Solon 20:24.00 --
201 Zach Mcpherson Jackson 20:26.00 --
202 Brady Menagay Louisville 20:26.00 98
203 Jacob Misencik Mentor 20:28.00 --
204 Eric Friday Revere 20:29.00 --
205 Evan Sasowsky Revere 20:29.00 --
206 Keckler Kody Solon 20:29.00 --
207 Brady Young Brunswick 20:30.00 --
208 Aleksander Djuric Jackson 20:30.00 --
209 Mitch Cavalier Louisville 20:30.00 99
210 James Waite Medina 20:30.00 --
211 Cal Curtin Mass. Perry 20:31.00 --
212 Jacob Rogers Solon 20:32.00 --
213 Tyler Smith Avon Lake 20:33.00 --
214 John Rinehart Lakewood 20:33.00 --
215 Domenic Gagliardi Perrysburg 20:33.00 100
216 James Fakolt Revere 20:34.00 --
217 Dan Arters Solon 20:34.00 --
218 Gabe Ricci-Braum Twinsburg 20:35.00 101
219 Alex Northrop Lakewood 20:36.00 --
220 Luke Nelson Mentor 20:36.00 --
221 Bissan Abboud Solon 20:36.00 --
222 Kevin Stankiewicz Brunswick 20:37.00 --
223 Tommy Papish Strongsville 20:37.00 --
224 Chad Balausky North 20:38.00 102
225 Dan Peysha North 20:39.00 103
226 Max McLaughlin Strongsville 20:39.00 --
227 Kurt Parker Jackson 20:40.00 --
228 Barton Dahneke Perrysburg 20:40.00 104
229 Greg Essig Mass. Perry 20:41.00 --
230 Eli Sefcik Solon 20:41.00 --
231 Kevin Sun Solon 20:41.00 --
232 Craig Davenport Twinsburg 20:42.00 105
233 Jacob Karnow Nordonia 20:43.00 106
234 Ryan Foley Avon Lake 20:44.00 --
235 Randy Swoope Perrysburg 20:45.00 107
236 Domenic Cancilla Twinsburg 20:45.00 108
237 Logan Pagel Lakewood 20:48.00 --
238 Kyle Zepp Jackson 20:49.00 --
239 Brian Carano Revere 20:49.00 --
240 Evan Shearman St. Francis 20:50.00 --
241 William Heim Strongsville 20:51.00 --
242 Riley Simplican Twinsburg 20:51.00 --
243 Bill Balshin Nordonia 20:52.00 109
244 Quinn Ivory Shaker Heights 20:52.00 110
245 Michael Posta Solon 20:52.00 --
246 Ryan Benger Jackson 20:53.00 --
247 Spencer Rudolph Mayfield 20:54.00 111
248 Patrick Zhang Revere 20:54.00 --
249 Josh Dreschler Solon 20:54.00 --
250 Bryan Roberson Twinsburg 20:54.00 --
251 Cullen O'Donnell Mentor 20:56.00 --
252 Matt Dinko Jackson 20:57.00 --
253 Andrew Berndt Medina 20:58.00 --
254 Shane Elias Avon Lake 20:59.00 --
255 Daniel Clement Solon 20:59.00 --
256 Cory Meyer Mayfield 21:00.00 112
257 Mike Ryba Nordonia 21:00.00 113
258 Brandon Wolf Nordonia 21:02.00 114
259 Kyle Boers Solon 21:04.00 --
260 Niko Miller Mayfield 21:05.00 --
261 Spencer Byers Shaker Heights 21:05.00 115
262 Robert Claflin Mayfield 21:06.00 --
263 Ethan Harris Avon Lake 21:07.00 --
264 Michael Luca Avon Lake 21:08.00 --
265 Steven Simske Shaker Heights 21:08.00 116
266 Jacob Streitel Lakewood 21:09.00 --
267 Andrew Denton Mentor 21:11.00 --
268 Shane Maltry Mentor 21:11.00 --
269 Jacob Beakas St. Francis 21:14.00 --
270 John Saraya Medina 21:16.00 --
271 Karl Xia Jackson 21:17.00 --
272 Michael Duff Jackson 21:19.00 --
273 Jeff Dlugosz Mayfield 21:19.00 --
274 Shane Krenn Solon 21:20.00 --
275 Corey Cargill Solon 21:21.00 --
276 Matt Russell Solon 21:22.00 --
277 Matt Schario Jackson 21:23.00 --
278 Alex Foulkrod North 21:23.00 117
279 Eric Wang Solon 21:23.00 --
280 Brian Benton Shaker Heights 21:25.00 118
281 Alex Griffin St. Francis 21:26.00 --
282 Brett Purgason North Olmsted 21:27.00 119
283 Mike Pizzo Lakewood 21:29.00 --
284 Siddhant Srivastava Jackson 21:30.00 --
285 Andrew O'Connor Lakewood 21:30.00 --
286 C.J. Eyman Solon 21:34.00 --
287 Dan Piros North Olmsted 21:37.00 120
288 Dan Kosich Revere 21:38.00 --
289 Mitchell Hawk Strongsville 21:38.00 --
290 Joe Mechenbier Lakewood 21:40.00 --
291 Alex Duda North 21:41.00 121
292 Alex Passifume Riverside 21:43.00 --
293 Ben Steingass St. Francis 21:43.00 --
294 Joey Turner Nordonia 21:44.00 122
295 Peter Quigley Lakewood 21:45.00 --
296 Reed Parker Jackson 21:46.00 --
297 Ben Simonsen Solon 21:48.00 --
298 Robbie Bennett Mass. Perry 21:53.00 --
299 Nik Schuster Brunswick 21:56.00 --
300 Patrick Handwork Jackson 22:01.00 --
301 Evan Kominsky Mayfield 22:01.00 --
302 James McCarren Jackson 22:02.00 --
303 Steve Pastor Nordonia 22:04.00 --
304 Karim Ragab Shaker Heights 22:04.00 123
305 Ryan Hannan Mentor 22:06.00 --
306 Joey Marchiano North 22:07.00 124
307 Nathan Steigert Strongsville 22:10.00 --
308 Paul Myers Revere 22:13.00 --
309 Michael Meany Solon 22:14.00 --
310 Pochara Pichayanont Riverside 22:17.00 --
311 Dylan Bederman Solon 22:18.00 --
312 Dylan Dombroski Lakewood 22:22.00 --
313 Jeremy Eldred Avon Lake 22:24.00 --
314 Dan Browngardt Mayfield 22:27.00 --
315 Tanner Sereno Jackson 22:32.00 --
316 Logan Paone Jackson 22:33.00 --
317 Ryan Green Louisville 22:40.00 125
318 Demontae Cleveland St. Francis 22:44.00 --
319 Ian Pelfrey Shaker Heights 22:46.00 126
320 Jacob Price St. Francis 22:50.00 --
321 Luke Mierzejewski Revere 22:56.00 --
322 Tanner Holke Riverside 22:57.00 --
323 Patrick Logan Jackson 23:00.00 --
324 Emmett Hammer Shaker Heights 23:01.00 --
325 Kenny Reid Will. South 23:01.00 --
326 Cooper Brown Lakewood 23:05.00 --
327 Dylan Tanner Mentor 23:05.00 --
328 Chris Gemerchak Shaker Heights 23:05.00 --
329 Thomas Greenhalgh-Miller Shaker Heights 23:08.00 --
330 Drew Kucek Medina 23:10.00 --
331 James Dilzell Lakewood 23:14.00 --
332 Shoumik Pennathur Shaker Heights 23:14.00 --
333 Ezekiel Badowski Solon 23:27.00 --
334 Alex Krieger Nordonia 23:36.00 --
335 Ben Schmidt Mayfield 23:42.00 --
336 John Zeng Solon 23:44.00 --
337 Matt Goldenberg Shaker Heights 23:48.00 --
338 Christopher Price Shaker Heights 23:48.00 --
339 Clay Mulhall Nordonia 23:56.00 --
340 Ben Thomas Jackson 24:00.00 --
341 Scott Seaton-Todd Mentor 24:09.00 --
342 Tobin Pyle North 24:10.00 127
343 Richard Hoxie Mayfield 24:11.00 --
344 Abhishek Bhargava Jackson 24:13.00 --
345 Matt Bailey Mayfield 24:14.00 --
346 Eliot Mook Solon 24:21.00 --
347 Tyler Eston Solon 24:22.00 --
348 Nick Tatarko Twinsburg 24:22.00 --
349 Ian Round Shaker Heights 24:27.00 --
350 Tom McDougal Mentor 24:33.00 --
351 Chris Welsh North Olmsted 24:55.00 128
352 Casey Jellison Jackson 25:27.00 --
353 Steven Pham Mayfield 25:33.00 --
354 Daniel Kovtun Solon 25:33.00 --
355 Nick Osborne Nordonia 25:34.00 --
356 Sam Johnson Jackson 25:48.00 --
357 David Chelnick Solon 25:49.00 --
358 Paul Siskovich Jackson 25:54.00 --
359 Joe Fahmy Jackson 25:59.00 --
360 Matthew Spegele St. Francis 26:00.00 --
361 Dalton Perry Solon 26:47.00 --
362 Jeff Demers Medina 26:58.00 --
JV Boys 5000 Meter Run Team Scores
==========================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
==========================================================================
1 Medina 58 3 5 9 20 21 25 27
2 Brunswick 75 2 8 12 23 30 39 41
3 St. Francis 77 4 6 7 14 46 49 68
4 Solon 100 1 13 17 34 35 66 67
5 Jackson 120 19 22 24 26 29 32 40
6 Mentor 122 11 15 18 33 45 51 58
7 Strongsville 134 10 16 28 38 42 48 61
8 Avon Lake 239 43 44 47 52 53 54 71
9 Mass. Perry 244 31 36 50 63 64 65 73
10 Revere 281 37 55 59 60 70 81 83
11 Lakewood 352 56 69 72 77 78 82 88
12 Louisville 418 57 75 89 98 99 125 -
13 Mayfield 420 62 84 85 93 96 111 112
14 Twinsburg 453 80 86 91 95 101 105 108
15 Perrysburg 482 74 97 100 104 107 - -
16 North Olmsted 486 76 79 92 119 120 128 -
17 Nordonia 509 87 94 106 109 113 114 122
18 Shaker Heights 549 90 110 115 116 118 123 126
19 North 567 102 103 117 121 124 127 -
JV Girls 5000 Meter Run Finals
==========================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
==========================================================================
1 Casey Watson Hudson 20:34.00 1
2 Anastasia Fitzroy Brunswick 20:52.00 2
3 Sarah Davis Louisville 20:56.00 3
4 Kim Pillari Strongsville 21:02.00 4
5 Evie Thorne Hudson 21:05.00 5
6 Morgan Brunner Mentor 21:10.00 6
7 Mattie Haag Mentor 21:10.00 7
8 Mattie Kranz Medina 21:15.00 8
9 Reyna Palanca Strongsville 21:17.00 9
10 Andi Cribari Mayfield 21:19.00 10
11 Allison Greg Strongsville 21:19.00 11
12 Emily Busta Jackson 21:22.00 12
13 Emily Stuursma Hudson 21:23.00 13
14 Anastasia Fries Jackson 21:25.00 14
15 Morgan Crouse Brunswick 21:26.00 15
16 Chrissie Schira Brunswick 21:28.00 16
17 Casey Midlik Medina 21:35.00 17
18 Natalie Stiles Hudson 21:39.00 18
19 Jenny Cook Strongsville 21:42.00 19
20 Emma Russ Rocky River 21:42.00 20
21 Kellie Hafko Rocky River 21:46.00 21
22 Hannah Sedely Brunswick 21:48.00 22
23 Nikoleta Mutafova Jackson 21:51.00 23
24 Lauren Carroll Medina 21:51.00 24
25 Lindsey Iafelice Mentor 21:52.00 25
26 Anna Seanor Jackson 21:52.00 26
27 Casey Carson Hudson 21:57.00 27
28 Gabriele Palmeri Hudson 21:57.00 28
29 Emily Dacar Mentor 21:58.00 29
30 Rachel Pae Hudson 21:58.00 30
31 Allyson Novak Medina 21:59.00 31
32 Abby Meinen Mentor 22:00.00 32
33 Karissa Kolosky Medina 22:04.00 33
34 Alyssa Wolfinger Strongsville 22:05.00 34
35 Jessica Teepen Twinsburg 22:05.00 35
36 Kaitlyn Kotlarz Strongsville 22:06.00 36
37 Riley Kline Hudson 22:06.00 --
38 Ashley Hanna North Olmsted 22:07.00 37
39 Emily Fanello Medina 22:08.00 38
40 Hannah Johnson Solon 22:08.00 39
41 Sarah Miles Hudson 22:08.00 --
42 Meghan Esarove Strongsville 22:09.00 40
43 Lauren Decoy Jackson 22:10.00 41
44 Reiley Blakemore Medina 22:12.00 42
45 Ali Calori Hudson 22:12.00 --
46 Chene Benger Jackson 22:13.00 43
47 Nicole Iafelice Mentor 22:15.00 44
48 Sara Gregg Strongsville 22:16.00 --
49 Shelby Hartline Hudson 22:16.00 --
50 Kaitlyn Warne Jackson 22:20.00 45
51 Bekah Seawall Strongsville 22:24.00 --
52 Mary Beth Turner Hudson 22:24.00 --
53 Anna Eames Rocky River 22:25.00 46
54 Maddy Hartline Medina 22:26.00 --
55 Amanda Wymer Steele 22:27.00 47
56 Amanda Yanosko Steele 22:28.00 48
57 Sophia Gentile Brunswick 22:31.00 49
58 Pamela Ocana Perrysburg 22:31.00 50
59 Molly Roup Medina 22:33.00 --
60 Lauren O'Doherty Steele 22:34.00 51
61 Haley Coleman Hudson 22:34.00 --
62 Lily Zuccaro Hudson 22:34.00 --
63 Ashley Smith Louisville 22:35.00 52
64 Kristin Sweterlitsch Hudson 22:36.00 --
65 Laura Petro Mentor 22:38.00 53
66 Andrea Harrah Rocky River 22:39.00 54
67 Megan Borgsteadt Steele 22:39.00 55
68 Megan Cartellone Solon 22:40.00 56
69 Becki Stuckart Steele 22:42.00 57
70 Alexa Nobis Jackson 22:43.00 --
71 Devan Molnar Steele 22:43.00 58
72 Megan Novotny Avon Lake 22:45.00 59
73 Dana Scharaitle Hudson 22:46.00 --
74 Joy Schaeffer Strongsville 22:47.00 --
75 Jackie Craig Jackson 22:49.00 --
76 Jessica Cunningham Brunswick 22:50.00 60
77 Mallory Capestrain Jackson 22:50.00 --
78 Abby Funk Jackson 22:50.00 --
79 Katie Melchioris Avon Lake 22:51.00 61
80 Laura Bergstram Jackson 22:54.00 --
81 Caitlyn Shaughnessy Mayfield 22:56.00 62
82 Jacque Gilbride Jackson 22:57.00 --
83 Ally Vidika Medina 22:57.00 --
84 Danielle Berndt Medina 22:58.00 --
85 Sabreen Alameddin North Olmsted 22:59.00 63
86 Anne Swartz Rocky River 22:59.00 64
87 Johnsey Erdman Hudson 23:00.00 --
88 Kristen Toth Strongsville 23:01.00 --
89 Anna Knight Avon Lake 23:05.00 65
90 Julia Piros North Olmsted 23:07.00 66
91 Shaina Klammer Perrysburg 23:07.00 67
92 Samantha Cross Lakewood 23:10.00 68
93 Madison Morgan Medina 23:10.00 --
94 Emily Miller Perrysburg 23:11.00 69
95 Jessica McGannon Rocky River 23:11.00 70
96 Monica Puskas Mayfield 23:12.00 71
97 Kristine Wagner Mentor 23:13.00 --
98 Taylor Garrett Twinsburg 23:14.00 72
99 Jenny Jurewicz Solon 23:15.00 73
100 Nicolina Cancelliere Strongsville 23:15.00 --
101 Elizabeth Clifford Strongsville 23:15.00 --
102 Abby Butts Solon 23:16.00 74
103 Courtney Guiley Louisville 23:18.00 75
104 Audrey Dlugosz Mayfield 23:19.00 76
105 Halie Vilagi Steele 23:19.00 77
106 Anna Wade Louisville 23:20.00 78
107 Jenna Nicolas Jackson 23:21.00 --
108 Sarah Vapenik Strongsville 23:23.00 --
109 Emily Porter Rocky River 23:24.00 79
110 Madeline Jellison Jackson 23:25.00 --
111 Olivia Basso Louisville 23:25.00 80
112 Robyn Moroz Hudson 23:26.00 --
113 Danielle Miller Jackson 23:27.00 --
114 Rachel Sebenoler Twinsburg 23:28.00 81
115 Katie Kesicki Strongsville 23:29.00 --
116 Marielle Funk Jackson 23:30.00 --
117 Alison Sadowski Avon Lake 23:34.00 82
118 Ilsa Jones Jackson 23:37.00 --
119 Emily Isley Perrysburg 23:38.00 83
120 Meghan Drews North Olmsted 23:39.00 84
121 Angela Overholt Perrysburg 23:39.00 85
122 Kara Hughes Hudson 23:39.00 --
123 Kathleen Jedreski Medina 23:40.00 --
124 Sydney Vanleeuwen Medina 23:40.00 --
125 Katie DeVito Rocky River 23:40.00 --
126 Peggy Sue Johnson Lakewood 23:41.00 86
127 Mattie Oleson Revere 23:41.00 87
128 Mary Schmidt Twinsburg 23:41.00 88
129 Kit Ely Hudson 23:43.00 --
130 Rachel Tan Mentor 23:44.00 --
131 Cami Forbush Steele 23:44.00 --
132 Danielle Patton Avon Lake 23:45.00 89
133 Hannah Watson Mentor 23:45.00 --
134 Mandy Ashenfelter Perrysburg 23:45.00 90
135 Cara Bird Perrysburg 23:45.00 91
136 Shannon Smith Strongsville 23:47.00 --
137 Sydney Stump Mentor 23:48.00 --
138 Danielle Anderson Mayfield 23:49.00 92
139 Erin Sandridge Solon 23:49.00 93
140 Samantha Wagner Twinsburg 23:50.00 94
141 Hailey Briggs Mass. Perry 23:51.00 --
142 Sarah Meier Mentor 23:51.00 --
143 Natasha Merkulova Solon 23:51.00 95
144 Jacqui Sparks Rocky River 23:53.00 --
145 Jane Swartz Rocky River 23:54.00 --
146 Gracie Phillips Medina 23:57.00 --
147 Kara Horvath Perrysburg 24:03.00 --
148 Maria Untch Jackson 24:04.00 --
149 Baylee Rathman Perrysburg 24:05.00 --
150 Becca Jones Hudson 24:05.00 --
151 Lindsey Martinak North Olmsted 24:07.00 96
152 Brandi Reichle Brunswick 24:08.00 97
153 Brianna McCaskey North Olmsted 24:08.00 98
154 Katie Schwendeman Medina 24:14.00 --
155 Erin Fitch Jackson 24:16.00 --
156 Karla Santiago Twinsburg 24:16.00 99
157 Olivia Muskin North Olmsted 24:19.00 100
158 Mari Fojas Twinsburg 24:20.00 101
159 Courtney Mapstone Lakewood 24:23.00 102
160 Nicole Means Hudson 24:23.00 --
161 Alyssa Williams Solon 24:26.00 103
162 Sara Craddock Brunswick 24:29.00 --
163 Jessie Bean Mentor 24:30.00 --
164 Tara Mooney North Olmsted 24:30.00 --
165 Hanna Moore North Olmsted 24:33.00 --
166 Mary Peters Strongsville 24:35.00 --
167 Morgan Coutcher Perrysburg 24:36.00 --
168 Alexis Turner North Olmsted 24:37.00 --
169 Alex Anderson-Kenney Mayfield 24:39.00 104
170 Mary Wallace Lakewood 24:40.00 105
171 Angela Restifo Hudson 24:40.00 --
172 Hallie Riczo Brunswick 24:42.00 --
173 Madeline Horvat Perrysburg 24:42.00 --
174 Mallory Rutkie Mentor 24:43.00 --
175 Lily Oda Medina 24:44.00 --
176 Caroline Phillips Medina 24:44.00 --
177 Athena Ridgely Medina 24:44.00 --
178 Nicole Anderson Mayfield 24:46.00 106
179 Kristyna Koutenska Solon 24:49.00 --
180 Jessica Harrison Lakewood 24:50.00 107
181 Tina Yu Louisville 24:52.00 108
182 Elise Solanics Solon 24:52.00 --
183 Morgan Capestrain Jackson 24:53.00 --
184 Sydney McGiffin Mentor 24:54.00 --
185 Melissa Kling Strongsville 24:54.00 --
186 Sami Krankovich North Olmsted 24:55.00 --
187 Emilia Meike North Olmsted 24:55.00 --
188 Emily Hatcher Jackson 24:58.00 --
189 Kelsey Markham Jackson 24:58.00 --
190 Lindsey McDonough Jackson 24:59.00 --
191 Lynn Barnhouse Hudson 25:06.00 --
192 Amanda Waggamon Jackson 25:09.00 --
193 Anna Haas Mass. Perry 25:10.00 --
194 Nicky Douglas Solon 25:10.00 --
195 Sara Starr Perrysburg 25:13.00 --
196 Ria Boparai Jackson 25:14.00 --
197 Erin Mason Jackson 25:15.00 --
198 Amanda Westfall Jackson 25:15.00 --
199 Cindy Lin Revere 25:15.00 109
200 Mary Manos Jackson 25:16.00 --
201 Sarah Auxter Solon 25:18.00 --
202 Kamila Garczarek Mentor 25:19.00 --
203 Juliana Gorris North Olmsted 25:19.00 --
204 Caitlin Halperin Solon 25:21.00 --
205 Alexa Cirino Mayfield 25:22.00 --
206 Emma Vandenbusche Medina 25:23.00 --
207 Paige Current Jackson 25:27.00 --
208 Jamie Fink Solon 25:27.00 --
209 Nicole Zink Jackson 25:28.00 --
210 Maddie Kuehner Brunswick 25:29.00 --
211 Brittney Nichols Mass. Perry 25:29.00 --
212 Meghan Slattery North Olmsted 25:29.00 --
213 Savanna Armbruster Medina 25:37.00 --
214 Carrie Kolk Mentor 25:37.00 --
215 Klara Nyman Revere 25:38.00 110
216 Meghan Boltz Jackson 25:39.00 --
217 Krista Jordan Medina 25:40.00 --
218 Sarah Horton Medina 25:41.00 --
219 Meghan Acierto Steele 25:46.00 --
220 Taylor Jordan Perrysburg 25:48.00 --
221 Morgan Ferrell Mass. Perry 25:55.00 --
222 Madeline Hearons Perrysburg 26:06.00 --
223 Erika Brentar Mentor 26:09.00 --
224 Annie Xin Solon 26:10.00 --
225 Amanda Kubick Strongsville 26:10.00 --
226 Kelly McCary Medina 26:11.00 --
227 Laura Peshek Jackson 26:12.00 --
228 Ayesha Krovi Revere 26:17.00 111
229 Hannah Piter Lakewood 26:18.00 112
230 Julie Trexler Hudson 26:29.00 --
231 Rachel Bowen North Olmsted 26:30.00 --
232 Brittany Lennert North Olmsted 26:30.00 --
233 Maurianna Weaver Twinsburg 26:32.00 --
234 Kasey Krueger Steele 26:35.00 --
235 Paige Olzsewski Lakewood 26:40.00 113
236 Olivia Zeller Hudson 26:43.00 --
237 Abbey Holaus Will. South 26:46.00 114
238 Nicole Turner Brunswick 26:53.00 --
239 Jami Wright Hudson 26:54.00 --
240 Emily Ribaudo Jackson 26:55.00 --
241 Alison Hungerford Strongsville 26:55.00 --
242 Nora Cromer Lakewood 26:59.00 --
243 Bethany Smith Jackson 27:00.00 --
244 Liz Smith Jackson 27:01.00 --
245 Elena Schorr Medina 27:01.00 --
246 Laura Cuthbertson Brunswick 27:10.00 --
247 Jessica Dudley Perrysburg 27:10.00 --
248 Jenna Nagy Will. South 27:13.00 115
249 Brittani Handel Twinsburg 27:16.00 --
250 Hope Gamin Revere 27:22.00 116
251 Jillian Shultz Medina 27:26.00 --
252 Noelle Fuzer Jackson 27:28.00 --
253 Brook Ertle Jackson 27:30.00 --
254 Paige Stanonik Hudson 27:32.00 --
255 Amanda Manassa Will. South 27:35.00 117
256 Debbie Dewitt Lakewood 27:36.00 --
257 Annie Sun Revere 27:41.00 118
258 Megan Brechja Will. South 27:52.00 119
259 Maria Russell Jackson 27:53.00 --
260 Allie Bartholomew Perrysburg 27:55.00 --
261 Amanda Kirkpatrick North Olmsted 27:56.00 --
262 Julia Edinger Perrysburg 28:00.00 --
263 Tiara Harrison Solon 28:02.00 --
264 Julie Rosenbaum Revere 28:10.00 120
265 Ellen Thornberry Perrysburg 28:17.00 --
266 Emma Valentin Strongsville 28:23.00 --
267 Olivia Zepp Jackson 28:54.00 --
268 Lexie Jones Steele 29:04.00 --
269 Michaella Williamson Riverside 29:09.00 --
270 Jamira Wilcoxson Twinsburg 29:20.00 --
271 Malvi Devanathan Solon 29:24.00 --
272 Erin Crooks Will. South 29:41.00 121
273 Emily Janosko Mentor 29:53.00 --
274 Moira Ledinsky Twinsburg 29:54.00 --
275 Caitlin Fessler Steele 29:57.00 --
276 Tara Philips Will. South 30:12.00 122
277 Bridget Parham Perrysburg 30:15.00 --
278 Madyson Kessler Lakewood 30:20.00 --
279 Stephanie Johanning Louisville 30:25.00 123
280 Katie Misencik Mentor 30:43.00 --
281 Savanah Long Jackson 31:38.00 --
282 Valerie Kopp Perrysburg 31:38.00 --
283 Kristen Kobe Will. South 32:24.00 124
284 Megan Gallets Mentor 32:45.00 --
285 Maria Thomas Jackson 37:44.00 --
JV Girls 5000 Meter Run Team Scores
==========================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
==========================================================================
1 Hudson 64 1 5 13 18 27 28 30
2 Strongsville 77 4 9 11 19 34 36 40
3 Mentor 99 6 7 25 29 32 44 53
4 Brunswick 104 2 15 16 22 49 60 97
5 Medina 113 8 17 24 31 33 38 42
6 Jackson 116 12 14 23 26 41 43 45
7 Rocky River 205 20 21 46 54 64 70 79
8 Steele 258 47 48 51 55 57 58 77
9 Louisville 288 3 52 75 78 80 108 123
10 Mayfield 311 10 62 71 76 92 104 106
11 Solon 335 39 56 73 74 93 95 103
12 North Olmsted 346 37 63 66 84 96 98 100
13 Perrysburg 354 50 67 69 83 85 90 91
14 Avon Lake 356 59 61 65 82 89 - -
15 Twinsburg 370 35 72 81 88 94 99 101
16 Lakewood 468 68 86 102 105 107 112 113
17 Revere 533 87 109 110 111 116 118 120
18 Will. South 586 114 115 117 119 121 122 124