Vermilion High School - OH HY-TEK's Meet Manager
Vermilion HS CC Invitational - 10/2/2010
Vermilion High School
Last Completed Event
Event 7 Boys 5k Run CC Boys Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 #460 Jack St.Marie 12 Westlake 16:34.40 1
2 #419 Miles Pittak 12 Steele 17:03.03 2
3 #457 Peter Ogonek 12 Westlake 17:05.44 3
4 #370 Zach Siefker 11 Midview 17:14.02 4
5 #413 Mark Matos 11 Steele 17:37.63 5
6 #367 Conrad Doehne 10 Midview 17:38.97 6
7 #392 Trevor Durnwald 10 Sandusky C.C. 17:47.09 7
8 #403 Kevin Burgett 10 Steele 17:56.77 8
9 #444 Josh Buzzard 12 Westlake 18:01.74 9
10 #352 Kalup Lyons 11 Margaretta 18:04.64 10
11 #452 Gavin Kelly 9 Westlake 18:05.03 11
12 #394 Tony Rodriguez 10 Sandusky C.C. 18:07.36 12
13 #330 Brady Jeffers 10 Firelands 18:12.07 13
14 #389 Matt Costello 10 Sandusky C.C. 18:13.75 14
15 #409 Adrien Hall 11 Steele 18:17.71 15
16 #344 Kelle Harkless 12 Lorain 18:18.00 16
17 #372 Don Henderson 10 North Ridgeville 18:19.50 17
18 #380 Joe Yost 12 North Ridgeville 18:22.69 18
19 #393 Nick Murray 11 Sandusky C.C. 18:26.42 19
20 #385 Cameron Rusnak 10 Open Door Christian 18:27.08 20
21 #458 Jonathan Simon 10 Westlake 18:28.09 21
22 #371 Mike Taylor 11 Midview 18:31.72 22
23 #443 Aaron Brown 10 Westlake 18:33.05 23
24 #449 Zach Goodman 11 Westlake 18:34.83 24
25 #303 Ben Debottis 11 Brookside 18:38.40 25
26 #331 Seth Jeffers 11 Firelands 18:40.23 26
27 #416 Austin Miller 10 Steele 18:41.64 27
28 #378 Dave Mytnik 12 North Ridgeville 18:43.28 28
29 #382 Jacob Clark 12 Open Door Christian 18:46.06 29
30 #374 Alex Larsik 12 North Ridgeville 18:49.28 30
31 #395 Tony Torres 9 Sandusky C.C. 18:50.13 31
32 #425 Dakota Walker 10 Steele 18:54.96 32
33 #373 Matt Kretschmer 11 North Ridgeville 18:59.43 33
34 #391 Nick Dudenhoefer 9 Sandusky C.C. 19:10.50 34
35 #335 Logan Rathge 11 Firelands 19:21.46 35
36 #345 Justin Henline 9 Lorain 19:25.44 36
37 #353 Kris Lyons 9 Margaretta 19:27.71 37
38 #359 Noah Stanley 10 Margaretta 19:30.19 38
39 #384 Mike Ogle 12 Open Door Christian 19:30.36 39
40 #439 Jarrod Brown 12 Wellington 19:35.24
41 #386 Dean Wasil 10 Open Door Christian 19:45.01 40
42 #302 Nick Brenneman 10 Brookside 19:45.35 41
43 #362 Chris Stratten 12 Margaretta 19:49.81 42
44 #390 Mike Dorski 10 Sandusky C.C. 19:50.65 43
45 #342 Blake Benyard 10 Lorain 19:50.77 44
46 #388 Dane Zunich 11 Open Door Christian 19:52.13 45
47 #441 Jake Tegtman 12 Wellington 20:02.10
48 #304 Lenny Eiermann 10 Brookside 20:13.03 46
49 #357 Tyler Rodgers 9 Margaretta 20:16.35 47
50 #369 Adam Prechtl 10 Midview 20:19.87 48
51 #429 Daniel Doehring 11 Valley Forge 20:37.02 49
52 #387 Jordan Wright 10 Open Door Christian 20:42.22 50
53 #376 Brad Miller 11 North Ridgeville 20:42.72 51
54 #349 Tyler Birkholz 12 Margaretta 20:47.87 52
55 #306 Radeff Keegan 11 Brookside 20:58.65 53
56 #366 Jeremy Carandang 12 Midview 21:00.17 54
57 #442 Devin Woods 12 Wellington 21:04.28
58 #333 Charlie Miller 12 Firelands 21:05.06 55
59 #379 Nick Vilagi 11 North Ridgeville 21:10.00 56
60 #321 Vince Cudlin 11 Elyria 21:11.07 57
61 #381 Kody Beiswenger 11 Open Door Christian 21:11.97 58
62 #368 Bryan Feldman 12 Midview 21:15.91 59
63 #326 Tyler Powell 11 Elyria 21:16.55 60
64 #320 Ryan Cassity 9 Elyria 21:34.42 61
65 #354 Troy Martin 9 Margaretta 21:45.55 62
66 #432 Jeremy Swanberg 10 Valley Forge 22:02.16 63
67 #433 Nick Torowski 10 Valley Forge 22:13.83 64
68 #329 Tom Battig 10 Firelands 22:14.57 65
69 #427 Andy Bewley 9 Valley Forge 22:23.01 66
70 #347 Juan Lugo 12 Lorain 22:45.12 67
71 #430 Adam Geyer 10 Valley Forge 22:47.49 68
72 #431 Zach Hunter 10 Valley Forge 22:56.16 69
73 #327 Anthony Rumph 9 Elyria 22:58.33 70
74 #339 Victor Acosta 11 Lorain 23:06.08 71
75 #440 Dan Parsons 11 Wellington 23:15.57
76 #305 Zack Fries 9 Brookside 23:16.01 72
77 #323 Max Hull 10 Elyria 23:16.63 73
78 #428 Brandon Burk 9 Valley Forge 23:17.22 74
79 #324 Evan Mertz 12 Elyria 23:33.52 75
80 #334 Ethan Poore 11 Firelands 23:43.10 76
81 #328 Taylor Sabo 12 Elyria 24:10.12 77
82 #307 Connor Stump 10 Brookside 24:21.29 78
83 #343 John Findley 11 Lorain 25:08.38 79
84 #332 Cody Lahetta 9 Firelands 25:09.47 80
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Westlake 45 1 3 9 11 21 23 24
Total Time: 1:28:14.70
Average: 17:38.94
2 Steele 57 2 5 8 15 27 32
Total Time: 1:29:36.78
Average: 17:55.36
3 Sandusky C.C. 83 7 12 14 19 31 34 43
Total Time: 1:31:24.75
Average: 18:16.95
4 North Ridgeville 126 17 18 28 30 33 51 56
Total Time: 1:33:14.18
Average: 18:38.84
5 Midview 134 4 6 22 48 54 59
Total Time: 1:34:44.75
Average: 18:56.95
6 Open Door Christian 173 20 29 39 40 45 50 58
Total Time: 1:36:20.64
Average: 19:16.13
7 Margaretta 174 10 37 38 42 47 52 62
Total Time: 1:37:08.70
Average: 19:25.74
8 Firelands 194 13 26 35 55 65 76 80
Total Time: 1:39:33.39
Average: 19:54.68
9 Lorain 234 16 36 44 67 71 79
Total Time: 1:43:25.41
Average: 20:41.09
10 Brookside 237 25 41 46 53 72 78
Total Time: 1:42:51.44
Average: 20:34.29
11 Valley Forge 310 49 63 64 66 68 69 74
Total Time: 1:50:03.52
Average: 22:00.71
12 Elyria 321 57 60 61 70 73 75 77
Total Time: 1:50:17.00
Average: 22:03.40