OHSAA SW District CC Tournament Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
2010 Dayton Division III District CC Meet - 10/23/2010
OHSAA- Southwest District Cross Country Meet
Miami Valley Career Tech Center
Last Completed Event
Event 3 Boys 5k Run CC Race B
==================================================================================
Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points
==================================================================================
1 Samuel Prakel 10 Versailles 5:09.9 16:02.61 1
2 Luke Pohlman 12 Russia 5:15.6 16:20.38 2
3 Clayton Murphy 10 New Madison 5:17.9 16:27.47 3
4 William Stapleton 11 New Lebanon Dixie 5:27.6 16:57.78 4
5 Willy Hoffert 12 Covington 5:28.6 17:00.73 5
6 George Holman 12 W. Alex. Twi 5:29.9 17:04.86 6
7 Michael Schaffner 12 Mechanicsburg 5:31.5 17:09.89 7
8 Kyle Klingler 11 Troy Christian 5:33.0 17:14.41 8
9 Dustin Fickert 10 Covington 5:33.6 17:16.41 9
10 Joel Meyer 12 Russia 5:34.8 17:20.15 10
11 William Foster 12 DeGraff Riverside 5:36.4 17:25.07
12 Lane White 9 Covington 5:37.3 17:27.85 11
13 Joe Fuller 9 Sidney Lehman Cath. 5:38.9 17:32.74 12
14 Trevor Sherman 10 Russia 5:39.7 17:35.13 13
15 Corey Hawk 9 New Lebanon Dixie 5:39.9 17:35.88 14
16 Sam Subler 10 Versailles 5:41.3 17:40.19 15
17 Brandon Barlage 10 Russia 5:41.6 17:41.26 16
18 Brandon Flora 12 Covington 5:42.3 17:43.43 17
19 Michael Wenig 11 Versailles 5:46.5 17:56.39 18
20 Jeffrey Grillot 12 Versailles 5:47.4 17:59.30 19
21 Colby Morris 12 New Madison 5:47.7 18:00.26 20
22 Colin Ball 11 Russia 5:48.0 18:01.15 21
23 Bryan Drees 9 Russia 5:48.2 18:01.79 22
24 Steven Stickel 9 Russia 5:49.7 18:06.49 23
25 Max Conover 11 Troy Christian 5:50.5 18:08.72 24
26 Andrew Elsner 12 Sidney Lehman Cath. 5:51.2 18:10.91 25
27 Seth Thomas 10 New Madison 5:53.1 18:16.86 26
28 Kaleb Chowning 10 New Madison 5:53.9 18:19.34 27
29 Tyler Rose 9 Versailles 5:54.7 18:21.83 28
30 Craig Harrison 10 New Madison 5:55.2 18:23.53 29
31 Zach Shilt 12 Covington 5:55.3 18:23.74 30
32 Thomas Fullenkamp 12 Versailles 5:57.4 18:30.31 31
33 Jake Sowers 10 Covington 5:58.5 18:33.81 32
34 Spencer Moses 11 New Lebanon Dixie 5:59.1 18:35.70 33
35 Brett Arnett 9 Bradford 6:00.3 18:39.38 34
36 Dale Brewer 12 New Madison 6:01.1 18:41.62 35
37 Garret Rose 11 Versailles 6:01.6 18:43.24 36
38 Nick Elsner 9 Sidney Lehman Cath. 6:01.8 18:43.82 37
39 Tyler Bossetti 11 Mechanicsburg 6:02.5 18:46.04 38
40 Adam Allbright 11 Mechanicsburg 6:04.4 18:52.01 39
41 Grant Albrecht 10 Day. Christian 6:05.6 18:55.84 40
42 Sean Looney 11 Sidney Lehman Cath. 6:05.9 18:56.79 41
43 Zac Bowen 9 Cedarville 6:07.9 19:02.85
44 Kody Spade 12 Covington 6:09.5 19:07.77 42
45 Nick Guehring 11 W. Alex. Twi 6:10.0 19:09.52 43
46 Ben Miller 12 Troy Christian 6:10.7 19:11.51 44
47 Chad Petitt 11 New Lebanon Dixie 6:11.3 19:13.52 45
48 Tommy Bell 9 New Madison 6:13.2 19:19.44 46
49 Austin Hess 9 Pitsburg Fra 6:13.7 19:20.82
50 Craig Helman 10 Troy Christian 6:16.1 19:28.36 47
51 Blake Klingler 9 Troy Christian 6:17.3 19:32.16 48
52 Nick Wirrig 12 Lewisburg Tr 6:17.5 19:32.71 49
53 Garrett Moore 11 New Lebanon Dixie 6:19.0 19:37.33 50
54 Jake Grant 11 Troy Christian 6:19.3 19:38.36 51
55 Griffin Moore 9 New Lebanon Dixie 6:22.8 19:49.12 52
56 Chip Gade 9 Bradford 6:23.4 19:51.15 53
57 Branden Garman 10 Troy Christian 6:24.8 19:55.35 54
58 Jesse Cavendish 9 Lewisburg Tr 6:25.6 19:57.74 55
59 Anthony Botting 11 W. Alex. Twi 6:25.9 19:58.80 56
60 Tim Waymire 10 Cedarville 6:26.5 20:00.75
61 Andrew Barnett 11 New Lebanon Dixie 6:28.2 20:06.06 57
62 Gabe Berning 9 Sidney Lehman Cath. 6:29.3 20:09.43 58
63 Cody Callicoat 11 Mechanicsburg 6:33.2 20:21.51 59
64 Ben Pook 10 Day. Christian 6:33.3 20:21.91 60
65 Tyler Rees 10 Lewisburg Tr 6:34.0 20:23.96 61
66 Travis Wells 11 Sidney Fairlawn 6:36.6 20:31.94
67 Dustin Warnock 12 North Lewisb 6:36.8 20:32.61 62
68 Mikey Barga 9 Bradford 6:37.7 20:35.52 63
69 Seth Davis 11 North Lewisb 6:38.3 20:37.29 64
70 Zach Pope 10 Mechanicsburg 6:39.2 20:40.09 65
71 Andy Alessio 12 Sidney Lehman Cath. 6:41.0 20:45.75 66
72 Ben Pifher 11 Mechanicsburg 6:42.6 20:50.69 67
73 Andrew Hendricks 11 Day. Christian 6:46.5 21:02.91 68
74 Alex Koker 10 Lewisburg Tr 6:47.9 21:07.16 69
75 Paul Chapman 9 Bradford 6:48.4 21:08.58 70
76 Chad Reisinger 10 North Lewisb 6:48.5 21:08.89 71
77 Trey Fletcher 9 Sidney Fairlawn 6:50.0 21:13.59
78 Bradford Traeger 11 Cedarville 6:50.3 21:14.52
79 Quinton Yocom 12 North Lewisb 6:55.7 21:31.50 72
80 Ethan Davis 10 North Lewisb 6:57.0 21:35.52 73
81 Eli Davis 12 North Lewisb 7:06.1 22:03.83 74
82 D.J. Sanders 9 Mechanicsburg 7:07.5 22:08.05 75
83 Cameron Whipp 9 Lewisburg Tr 7:08.8 22:12.05 76
84 Trevor Shockey 9 Day. Christian 7:11.1 22:19.23 77
85 Erich Wiggershaus 11 Day. Christian 7:11.2 22:19.42 78
86 James Pemberton 10 W. Alex. Twi 7:13.2 22:25.77 79
87 Travis Lewis 12 Sidney Fairlawn 7:13.3 22:25.99
88 Dj Miller 11 Pitsburg Fra 7:17.6 22:39.52
89 Calbe Perry 12 North Lewisb 7:23.2 22:56.69 80
90 Ben Karnehm 10 Bradford 7:24.1 22:59.61 81
91 Roy Lutz 11 New Paris Na 7:28.9 23:14.50
92 Tyler Atchley 10 Bradford 7:40.1 23:49.41 82
93 Jimmy Bottoms 10 New Paris Na 7:59.2 24:48.81
94 Andrew Eyler 11 New Paris Na 8:00.7 24:53.25
95 Addison Bashore 10 Bradford 8:01.4 24:55.52 83
96 Kevin Henkel 10 Day. Christian 8:18.1 25:47.53 84
97 Jody Guehring 9 W. Alex. Twi 8:55.2 27:42.64 85
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Russia 62 2 10 13 16 21 22 23
Total Time: 1:26:58.07
Average: 17:23.62
2 Covington 72 5 9 11 17 30 32 42
Total Time: 1:27:52.16
Average: 17:34.44
3 Versailles 81 1 15 18 19 28 31 36
Total Time: 1:28:00.32
Average: 17:36.07
4 New Madison Tri-Village 105 3 20 26 27 29 35 46
Total Time: 1:29:27.46
Average: 17:53.50
5 New Lebanon Dixie 146 4 14 33 45 50 52 57
Total Time: 1:32:00.21
Average: 18:24.05
6 Troy Christian 171 8 24 44 47 48 51 54
Total Time: 1:33:35.16
Average: 18:43.04
7 Sidney Lehman Cath. 173 12 25 37 41 58 66
Total Time: 1:33:33.69
Average: 18:42.74
8 Mechanicsburg 208 7 38 39 59 65 67 75
Total Time: 1:35:49.54
Average: 19:09.91
9 W. Alex. Twin Valley So. 269 6 43 56 79 85
Total Time: 1:46:21.59
Average: 21:16.32
10 Bradford 301 34 53 63 70 81 82 83
Total Time: 1:43:14.24
Average: 20:38.85
11 Lewisburg Tri-County No. 310 49 55 61 69 76
Total Time: 1:43:13.62
Average: 20:38.73
12 Day. Christian 323 40 60 68 77 78 84
Total Time: 1:44:59.31
Average: 20:59.87
13 North Lewisburg Triad 342 62 64 71 72 73 74 80
Total Time: 1:45:25.81
Average: 21:05.17