Malone University HY-TEK's Meet Manager
2010 NEO OHSAA District CC Meet - 10/23/2010
Malone University
Canton, Ohio
Last Completed Event
Event 4 Boys 5k Run CC Boys Div 3
==================================================================================
Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points
==================================================================================
1 #1585 Denny Hanreck 11 Smithville 5:17.0 16:24.67 1
2 #1535 Josh Schleappi 11 East Canton 5:18.6 16:29.61 2
3 #1558 Maurice Kirksey 12 Lou. St. Tho 5:26.7 16:54.78 3
4 #1557 Cory Glines 10 Lou. St. Tho 5:26.8 16:55.13 4
5 #1590 Tommy Weiner 9 Smithville 5:29.8 17:04.49 5
6 #1563 Bryan Derr 12 Loudonville 5:33.9 17:17.30 6
7 #1562 Aaron Wengerd 10 Lou. St. Tho 5:35.5 17:22.28 7
8 #1584 Cody Hanreck 12 Smithville 5:36.0 17:23.90 8
9 #1588 Jim Weaverling 10 Smithville 5:37.6 17:28.60 9
10 #1536 Chase Shrum 12 East Canton 5:38.1 17:30.29 10
11 #1589 Trent Weber 10 Smithville 5:42.0 17:42.28 11
12 #1554 Matt McGuire 12 Lisbon David 5:43.3 17:46.37 12
13 #1505 Jeremy Rohr 11 Ashland Mapleton 5:44.1 17:48.98 13
14 #1581 Jared Sevek 11 Salineville 5:45.1 17:52.06 14
15 #1501 Noah Cook 9 Ashland Mapleton 5:47.9 18:00.73 15
16 #1561 Kevin Vinci 11 Lou. St. Tho 5:48.2 18:01.57 16
17 #1559 Anthony Michna 10 Lou. St. Tho 5:51.5 18:11.98 17
18 #1567 Travis Price 10 Loudonville 5:53.6 18:18.55 18
19 #1533 Cody Reichard 10 East Canton 5:54.5 18:21.15 19
20 #1560 Nathan Troy 11 Lou. St. Tho 5:58.8 18:34.51 20
21 #1542 Tyler Foster 11 East Palestine 6:01.9 18:44.32 21
22 #1515 Caleb Barner 10 Creston Norwayne 6:02.5 18:45.98 22
23 #1508 Kyle Bryan 10 Columbiana 6:02.7 18:46.87 23
24 #1506 Mason Weibel 10 Ashland Mapleton 6:04.2 18:51.52 24
25 #1545 James Kataro 9 Hanoverton United 6:04.5 18:52.20
26 #1586 Evan Walder 11 Smithville 6:04.8 18:53.20 25
27 #1587 Grant Walder 9 Smithville 6:06.9 18:59.68 26
28 #1503 Zack Durbin 9 Ashland Mapleton 6:08.8 19:05.58 27
29 #1556 Zachary Byham 11 Lou. St. Tho 6:09.6 19:08.04 28
30 #1539 David Blue 11 East Palestine 6:09.7 19:08.61 29
31 #1502 Cody Davis 10 Ashland Mapleton 6:10.5 19:10.92 30
32 #1534 Brock Sanders 12 East Canton 6:10.6 19:11.23 31
33 #1531 Brandon Klehm 12 East Canton 6:10.7 19:11.54 32
34 #1513 Jeff Schallick 11 Columbiana 6:12.8 19:18.17 33
35 #1555 Ryan Sowards 12 Lisbon David 6:15.2 19:25.72 34
36 #1519 T.J. Vance 12 Creston Norwayne 6:16.3 19:29.08 35
37 #1504 Adam Johnson 12 Ashland Mapleton 6:18.2 19:34.79 36
38 #1507 Silas Weibel 10 Ashland Mapleton 6:21.5 19:45.27 37
39 #1532 Hayes Poole 10 East Canton 6:23.3 19:50.84 38
40 #1537 R J Weston 10 East Canton 6:25.5 19:57.42 39
41 #1550 Kiernan Wright 11 Kidron Centr 6:28.0 20:05.34
42 #1579 James Napierkowski 9 Salineville 6:30.4 20:12.76 40
43 #1510 Nate Joy 10 Columbiana 6:31.1 20:14.91 41
44 #1525 Anthony Silvis 10 Dalton 6:36.0 20:30.31 42
45 #1540 Charles Butler 9 East Palestine 6:37.6 20:35.31 43
46 #1520 Dylan Woody 9 Creston Norwayne 6:38.0 20:36.52 44
47 #1528 Triston Ashcraft 10 Doylestown Chippewa 6:40.2 20:43.32
48 #1526 Ian Zaleski 10 Dalton 6:41.1 20:46.07 45
49 #1517 Derek Moore 11 Creston Norwayne 6:42.6 20:50.63 46
50 #1596 Sawyer Topovski 10 W. Salem Nor 6:42.9 20:51.70 47
51 #1571 Nathan Barchalk 12 Mogadore 6:43.5 20:53.39
52 #1551 Chad Bosel 11 Lisbon David 6:44.8 20:57.65 48
53 #1546 Matt Salmen 9 Hanoverton United 6:44.9 20:57.99
54 #1547 Josh Toth 12 Hanoverton United 6:45.1 20:58.31
55 #1509 Reid Fleeson 10 Columbiana 6:45.7 21:00.36 49
56 #1565 Samuel McClain 10 Loudonville 6:46.5 21:02.79 50
57 #1541 Logan Foster 10 East Palestine 6:48.8 21:10.09 51
58 #1527 Jacob Zeltman 10 Dalton 6:50.6 21:15.62 52
59 #1574 Jared Morgan 11 Mogadore 6:51.4 21:17.92
60 #1552 Jeff Dotson 9 Lisbon David 6:56.1 21:32.52 53
61 #1521 Foxx Gabel 10 Dalton 6:58.3 21:39.52 54
62 #1572 Kevin Boyce 11 Mogadore 6:58.9 21:41.41
63 #1566 Criss Mullinnexx 9 Loudonville 7:01.2 21:48.53 55
64 #1514 Lawrence Stacey 11 Columbiana 7:04.2 21:57.78 56
65 #1593 Alex Sigler 12 W. Salem Nor 7:04.3 21:58.25 57
66 #1524 Michael Shilling 9 Dalton 7:04.7 21:59.47 58
67 #1543 Jordan Molnar 10 East Palestine 7:07.2 22:06.97 59
68 #1575 Cody Frank 9 Salineville 7:07.4 22:07.77 60
69 #1522 Brad Horst 10 Dalton 7:08.0 22:09.76 61
70 #1582 Cord Gray 9 Sebring McKinley 7:10.0 22:15.77
71 #1530 Gordon Marshall 10 Doylestown Chippewa 7:15.0 22:31.26
72 #1549 Alex Murray 9 Kidron Centr 7:17.5 22:39.14
73 #1597 Zach Watkins 9 W. Salem Nor 7:18.7 22:42.94 62
74 #1592 Todd Hinton 12 W. Salem Nor 7:22.0 22:53.11 63
75 #1553 Brian French 12 Lisbon David 7:22.9 22:55.78 64
76 #1538 Josh Adams 10 East Palestine 7:23.0 22:56.16 65
77 #1594 Shea Stair 9 W. Salem Nor 7:24.9 23:02.26 66
78 #1564 Andrew Leisure 12 Loudonville 7:30.2 23:18.66 67
79 #1548 Matthew Kline 9 Kidron Centr 7:32.5 23:25.61
80 #1523 Philip Mayhew 10 Dalton 7:42.4 23:56.52 68
81 #1568 Chase Strawser 11 Loudonville 7:46.0 24:07.78 69
82 #1569 Cody Strawser 11 Loudonville 7:48.4 24:15.13 70
83 #1573 David King 9 Mogadore 7:48.5 24:15.49
84 #1595 Richard Tisher 12 W. Salem Nor 7:50.3 24:21.17 71
85 #1529 Jacob Jamison 10 Doylestown Chippewa 7:56.6 24:40.66
86 #1578 Chris May 9 Salineville 7:57.5 24:43.32 72
87 #1576 Matthew Madison 9 Salineville 8:19.0 25:50.15 73
88 #1583 Jon Ward 9 Sebring McKinley 8:23.4 26:04.01
89 #1518 Dylan Moore 10 Creston Norwayne 8:28.3 26:19.04 74
90 #1516 Wyatt Jasper 9 Creston Norwayne 9:40.8 30:04.24 75
91 #1580 Patrick Polen 9 Salineville 10:05.3 31:20.37 76
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Smithville 34 1 5 8 9 11 25 26
Total Time: 1:26:03.94
Average: 17:12.79
2 Lou. St. Thomas Aquinas 47 3 4 7 16 17 20 28
Total Time: 1:27:25.74
Average: 17:29.15
3 East Canton 94 2 10 19 31 32 38 39
Total Time: 1:30:43.82
Average: 18:08.77
4 Ashland Mapleton 109 13 15 24 27 30 36 37
Total Time: 1:32:57.73
Average: 18:35.55
5 Loudonville 196 6 18 50 55 67 69 70
Total Time: 1:41:45.83
Average: 20:21.17
6 Columbiana 202 23 33 41 49 56
Total Time: 1:41:18.09
Average: 20:15.62
7 East Palestine 203 21 29 43 51 59 65
Total Time: 1:41:45.30
Average: 20:21.06
8 Lisbon David Anderson 211 12 34 48 53 64
Total Time: 1:42:38.04
Average: 20:31.61
9 Creston Norwayne 221 22 35 44 46 74 75
Total Time: 1:46:01.25
Average: 21:12.25
10 Dalton 251 42 45 52 54 58 61 68
Total Time: 1:46:10.99
Average: 21:14.20
11 Salineville Southern 259 14 40 60 72 73 76
Total Time: 1:50:46.06
Average: 22:09.22
12 W. Salem Northwestern 295 47 57 62 63 66 71
Total Time: 1:51:28.26
Average: 22:17.66