Complete Results

Licensed to Kenston High School        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/15/2011 09:11 PM
                       Kenston Co-ed Relays - 4/15/2011                        
                    Kenston High School, Chagrin Falls, OH                     
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls High Jump Relay
================================================================================
 Meet Record:   10-02  2004        Ousley & Davidson, Orange                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Baker, J                     Aurora               5-05.00    5-07.00    5   
  2 Visner, L                    West Geauga          5-01.00    5-02.00    4   
  3 Shores, E                    CVCA                 4-10.00    4-10.00    3   
  3 McClung, M                   Aurora               5-00.00    4-10.00    5   
  5 Bolinger, G                  CVCA                 4-02.00    4-08.00    3   
  5 Williams, K                  West Geauga          4-08.00    4-08.00    4   
  5 Anderson, C                  Woodridge            4-02.00    4-08.00    2   
  8 Marcotte, M                  N.D.-Cath. L         4-06.00   J4-06.00    1   
  8 Hartshorn, C                 Woodridge            4-06.00    4-06.00    2   
  8 Mroz, T                      Kenston              4-08.00   J4-06.00    0.50
  8 Sawayda, K                   Kenston              4-04.00   J4-06.00    0.50
  8 Eging, M                     Chardon              4-06.00    4-06.00  
  8 Aquila, D                    N.D.-Cath. L         4-06.00   J4-06.00    1   
 14 O'Brien, C                   Chardon              4-04.00    4-03.00  
 14 Domozick, K                  Orange               4-04.00    4-03.00  
 14 Glenn, D                     Orange               4-04.00    4-03.00  
 
Event 2  Boys High Jump Relay
================================================================================
 Meet Record:   12-07  2003        Jones & Williams, Twinsburg                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hollinger, J                 Chardon              6-02.00    6-04.00    4   
  1 Kolibab, J                   Kenston              6-04.00    6-04.00    5   
  3 Volchko, N                   Woodridge            5-11.00    5-08.00    2   
  3 Tarrance, C                  Kenston              5-06.00    5-08.00    5   
  5 Muir, A                      Chardon              5-10.00    5-06.00    4   
  5 Carter, W                    Orange               5-04.00    5-06.00    3   
  5 Razak, A                     Orange               5-06.00    5-06.00    3   
  8 Samba, C                     Aurora               5-08.00    5-03.00    1   
  8 Dangelo, A                   West Geauga          5-06.00    5-03.00  
  8 Flagg, H                     Aurora               5-06.00    5-03.00    1   
  8 Carroscia, E                 CVCA                 5-06.00    5-03.00    0.25
  8 Helton, T                    N.D.-Cath. L         5-04.00    5-03.00    0.25
 13 Cummons, B                   Woodridge            5-00.00    5-00.00    2   
 13 Dorrell, M                   CVCA                 5-00.00    5-00.00    0.25
 13 Dragman, T                   N.D.-Cath. L         5-04.00    5-00.00    0.25
 
Event 3  Girls Pole Vault Relay
================================================================================
 Meet Record:   19-06  2005        Rossi & Lasorella, Midpark                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Greco, J                     Chardon              8-00.00    8-06.00    5   
  2 Volcensek, D                 West Geauga          8-00.00    8-00.00    4   
  3 Leffler, K                   Kenston              7-00.00    7-06.00    3   
  4 Adams, A                     Aurora               7-06.00    7-00.00    0.50
  4 Shoskes, J                   Orange               7-00.00    7-00.00    1   
  4 Pung, J                      Woodridge            6-00.00    7-00.00    0.50
  4 Rabe, A                      West Geauga          7-00.00    7-00.00    4   
  4 Gillespie, E                 CVCA                 7-00.00    7-00.00    2   
  4 Prosen, R                    Chardon              7-06.00    7-00.00    5   
 10 LaSpina, E                   CVCA                 6-00.00    6-06.00    2   
 10 Hoffman, J                   Kenston              6-06.00    6-06.00    3   
 12 Slodov, A                    Orange               6-00.00    6-00.00    1   
 -- Oesterle, S                  Woodridge            6-00.00         NH  
 -- Fisher, L                    Aurora               7-00.00         NH  
 
Event 4  Boys Pole Vault Relay
================================================================================
 Meet Record:   26-00  1998        Nau & Nicholson, West Geauga                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Knox, C                      Kenston             11-06.00   11-06.00    5   
  2 Port, A                      CVCA                12-06.00   11-00.00    2   
  2 Sugarman, S                  Orange                         11-00.00    4   
  4 Willis, S                    West Geauga         10-00.00   10-06.00    3   
  5 Hanzlik, J                   Kenston              9-00.00   10-00.00    5   
  5 Brennan, T                   Aurora              11-00.00   10-00.00  
  5 Geck, D                      Orange                         10-00.00    4   
  8 Bannan, R                    Chardon              8-00.00    9-06.00    0.50
  8 Dickinson, P                 Woodridge            8-00.00    9-06.00    1   
 10 Cottrill, J                  Woodridge            8-00.00    9-00.00    1   
 10 Nock, G                      West Geauga          8-06.00    9-00.00    3   
 12 Krebs, N                     Chardon              8-00.00    8-00.00    0.50
 12 Sprague, J                   CVCA                 9-00.00    8-00.00    2   
 -- Hradisky, B                  Aurora              10-00.00         NH  
 
Event 5  Girls Long Jump Relay
================================================================================
 Meet Record:   31-01.75  2002        Jentas & Sefcik, Nordonia                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hess, K                      CVCA                16-00.00   15-02.00    5   
  2 Graham, C                    Aurora              15-04.00   14-09.00    4   
  3 Bolinger, G                  CVCA                14-00.00   14-07.50    5   
  4 Zhang, A                     Orange              15-00.00   14-03.00    3   
  5 Gannon, M                    N.D.-Cath. L        15-01.00   14-02.75    2   
  6 Angus, C                     Aurora              14-03.00   14-02.00    4   
  7 Kasper, E                    Woodridge           14-00.00   13-07.25    1   
  8 King, K                      Orange              14-06.00   13-07.00    3   
  9 Starvaggi, R                 Woodridge           13-06.00   13-06.50    1   
 10 Indiano, B                   Kenston             14-02.00   13-04.50  
 11 Faulk, L                     West Geauga         13-00.00   13-04.00    0.50
 11 Hyland, C                    N.D.-Cath. L                   13-04.00    2   
 13 Douglas, T                   Chardon             14-00.00   13-02.00  
 13 Perz, L                      Chardon             14-05.00   13-02.00  
 13 Angie, A                     West Geauga         14-03.00   13-02.00    0.50
 16 Mroz, T                      Kenston             15-00.00   12-09.25  
 
Event 6  Boys Long Jump Relay
================================================================================
 Meet Record:   41-07.50  2003        Majewski & Thome, Nordonia               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Samba, C                     Aurora              19-06.00   20-00.25    5   
  2 Razak, A                     Orange                         19-03.00    4   
  3 Carter, W                    Orange                         18-11.00    4   
  4 Naticchia, A                 N.D.-Cath. L        19-10.00   18-10.50    1   
  5 Rolf, J                      Kenston             20-06.00   18-09.75    2   
  6 Laudato, J                   Chardon             20-03.00   18-09.50    3   
  7 Muir, A                      Chardon             19-03.00   18-07.50    3   
  8 Opet, J                      Aurora              18-00.00   18-05.50    5   
  9 Donel, N                     CVCA                17-10.00   17-07.25    0.50
 10 Karam, N                     Woodridge           18-06.00   17-02.75  
 11 Williams, J                  Kenston             18-04.00   17-00.75    2   
 12 Beach, A                     N.D.-Cath. L        17-10.00   16-04.00    1   
 13 Mosher, D                    CVCA                16-05.00   16-00.25    0.50
 14 Ebersbacher, J               West Geauga         16-00.00   15-11.50  
 15 Brinning, C                  West Geauga         16-00.00   15-08.00  
 16 Gulley, S                    Woodridge           15-00.00   15-07.75  
 
Event 7  Girls Discus Throw Relay
================================================================================
 Meet Record:   216-00  2009        Genske & Smiddy, Chardon                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Smiddy, R                    Chardon               120-00     116-03    4   
  2 Gallavan, K                  Kenston               106-01     115-06    5   
  3 Zbenovic, K                  N.D.-Cath. L          105-10     107-10    3   
  4 Summers, C                   Woodridge             107-00     103-00    2   
  5 Washabaugh, C                Kenston                86-01      89-05    5   
  6 Adams, L                     CVCA                  108-00      85-00  
  7 Snoddy, A                    Orange                 81-00      78-08    1   
  8 Myers, A                     Aurora                 72-00      77-04    0.50
  9 Bauman, C                    Aurora                 71-00      75-03    0.50
 10 Jordan, K                    Orange                 84-10      74-09    1   
 11 Genske, J                    West Geauga            80-00      73-11  
 12 Bukovec, M                   Chardon                77-00      73-06    4   
 13 Beane, A                     Woodridge              94-00      67-03    2   
 14 Pemberton, B                 CVCA                   68-00      66-00  
 15 Osborne, L                   West Geauga            65-02      65-02  
 16 Thomas, E                    N.D.-Cath. L           85-10      63-10    3   
 
Event 8  Boys Discus Throw Relay
================================================================================
 Meet Record:   332-09  2000        Zapp & Taylor, Berkshire                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mantush, L                   Kenston               147-00     137-05    5   
  2 Kondik, W                    Kenston               136-02     135-09    5   
  3 Pemberton, J                 CVCA                  125-00     123-03    2   
  3 Haughey, J                   Aurora                120-00     123-03    4   
  5 Zucker, H                    Orange                 97-01     117-03    3   
  6 Boyer, D                     Aurora                120-00     113-08    4   
  7 Sargent, J                   West Geauga           122-00     112-03    1   
  8 Hammond, T                   Woodridge             112-00     111-10  
  9 Marshall-Williams, J         Orange                107-10     109-01    3   
 10 McGinnis, J                  N.D.-Cath. L          105-10     106-09  
 11 Port, A                      CVCA                  106-06     101-01    2   
 12 Ritt, T                      Chardon                90-00      97-00    0.50
 13 Brinkman, A                  Chardon                80-00      93-02    0.50
 14 Keil, A                      West Geauga           100-00      84-04    1   
 15 Talarcek, G                  N.D.-Cath. L                      81-06  
 16 Freund, N                    Woodridge              90-00      76-07  
 
Event 9  Girls Shot Put Relay
================================================================================
 Meet Record:   74-01.50  2008        Taraska & Willis, Lake Catholic          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gallavan, K                  Kenston             38-10.00   39-08.00    5   
  2 Smiddy, R                    Chardon             36-00.00   36-05.00    1   
  3 Crow, A                      West Geauga         30-03.00   31-10.00    4   
  4 Williams, L                  Kenston             29-02.00   31-07.00    5   
  5 Snoddy, A                    Orange              33-03.00   31-04.50    2   
  6 Genske, J                    West Geauga         34-06.00   31-04.00    4   
  7 Beane, A                     Woodridge           30-00.00   30-11.50    3   
  8 Adams, L                     CVCA                28-00.00   30-00.50    0.50
  9 Cummins, M                   Woodridge           28-00.00   29-09.50    3   
 10 Glenn, D                     Orange              29-02.00   28-01.50    2   
 11 Buckman, C                   N.D.-Cath. L        26-06.00   27-03.00  
 12 Pemberton, B                 CVCA                24-00.00   25-04.00    0.50
 13 Myers, A                     Aurora              24-03.00   23-07.00  
 14 Lynch, A                     Chardon             22-00.00   22-05.00    1   
 15 Bauman, C                    Aurora              24-00.00   21-08.00  
 16 Kobus, J                     N.D.-Cath. L        25-11.00   20-11.50  
 
Event 10  Boys Shot Put Relay
================================================================================
 Meet Record:   104-00.75  2000        Zapp & Taylor, Berkshire                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Terhune, N                   Orange              48-00.00   50-09.25    5   
  2 Romanowski, J                Kenston             44-04.00   47-00.50    4   
  3 Marshall-Williams, J         Orange              36-10.50   46-06.00    5   
  4 Mantush, L                   Kenston             43-11.00   44-11.00    4   
  5 Stepanek, M                  Aurora              44-00.00   41-08.75    3   
  6 Haughey, J                   Aurora              40-00.00   40-09.25    3   
  7 Blankenship, W               Chardon             40-00.00   40-04.50    2   
  8 Sargent, J                   West Geauga         42-05.00   40-00.00    0.50
  9 Beach, D                     Woodridge           35-00.00   39-05.50    1   
 10 Pemberton, J                 CVCA                40-04.00   39-03.00  
 11 Ritt, T                      Chardon             37-00.00   36-02.25    2   
 12 Armstrong, R                 N.D.-Cath. L        34-10.00   35-09.00  
 13 Lemons, J                    N.D.-Cath. L        35-10.00   35-03.75  
 14 Shepherd, I                  Woodridge           31-00.00   34-01.50    1   
 15 Mucha, S                     CVCA                34-08.00   33-06.50  
 15 Keil, A                      West Geauga         40-00.00   33-06.50    0.50
 
Event 11  Girls 4x1600 Meter Relay
================================================================================
 Meet Record:   22:56.30  2009        Woodridge, Woodridge                     
                          S. Dickinson, S. Turley, M. Moore, E. Mercer      
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Woodridge                                        22:45.00    22:21.1   10   
     1) Moore, M                        2) Waight, E                      
     3) Moeller, E                      4) Willis, M                      
  2 N.D.-Cath. Latin                                 23:10.10    22:34.1    8   
     1) Vanek, E                        2) Hahn, R                        
     3) Snyder, G                       4) Weiler, L                      
  3 Kenston                                          22:50.00    23:21.7    6   
     1) Latimer, E                      2) Clasen, L                      
     3) Semall, M                       4) Surtees, T                     
  4 Chardon                                          23:17.00    23:37.3    4   
     1) Kule, C                         2) Garlak, A                      
     3) Robertson, S                    4) O'Brien, C                     
  5 Cvca                                             24:00.00    23:50.4    2   
     1) Blair, C                        2) Myers, M                       
     3) Talbott, J                      4) Rybka, C                       
  6 Aurora                                           25:19.00    26:18.9    1   
     1) Teichow, M                      2) Deptola, L                     
     3) Asplin, T                       4) Dankelson, A                   
  7 West Geauga                                      26:00.00    26:26.5  
     1) Cortland, L                     2) Drockton, M                    
     3) Cubela, O                       4) Andrews, K                     
  7 Orange                                           26:14.00    26:26.5  
     1) Saghafi, F                      2) Thornton, A                    
     3) Allison, M                      4) Kess, E                        
 
Event 12  Boys 4x1600 Meter Relay
================================================================================
 Meet Record:   18:47.90  2007        Aurora, Aurora                           
                          Douglas, Bouncore, Hegerty, Dennison              
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Woodridge                                        18:40.00    18:19.9   10   
     1) Charles, J                      2) Cochrun, K                     
     3) Onifer, J                       4) Sivakumaran, V                 
  2 Aurora                                           19:40.00    18:54.4    8   
     1) Smith, J                        2) Cullen, S                      
     3) Davis, B                        4) Black, S                       
  3 Chardon                                          19:00.00    18:56.6    6   
     1) Kawalec, T                      2) Jordan, A                      
     3) Elswick, N                      4) Wright, R                      
  4 N.D.-Cath. Latin                                 20:35.50    19:33.0    4   
     1) Frandanisa, S                   2) King, B                        
     3) Skursha, D                      4) Stanovsek, J                   
  5 Kenston                                          19:55.00    19:41.1    2   
     1) Ward, J                         2) Porter, L                      
     3) Henry, R                        4) Robbins, R                     
  6 Cvca                                             20:10.00    20:36.7    1   
     1) Bockoven, B                     2) LeBay, N                       
     3) Anderson, W                     4) Cremi, D                       
  7 West Geauga                                      22:00.00    23:31.0  
     1) Crowl, C                        2) Head, D                        
     3) Girbino, M                      4) Tintera, D                     
 
Event 13  Girls 4x100 Meter Shuttle Hurdle
===================================================================================
 Meet Record:   1:05.70  2001        Twinsburg, Twinsburg                      
                         Wolfe, Flowers, Jones, Mahoney                    
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Orange                                            1:07.90     1:07.5   2  10   
     1) Cheston, A                      2) Zhang, A                       
     3) Garson, R                       4) Young, A                       
  2 Woodridge                                         1:11.00     1:09.7   2   8   
     1) Graham, P                       2) Stockton, M                    
     3) Moore, A                        4) Pung, J                        
  3 Kenston                                           1:12.00     1:11.2   2   6   
     1) Sawayda, K                      2) Latimer, K                     
     3) Hoffman, J                      4) Kantra, E                      
  4 Chardon                                           1:09.00     1:11.6   2   4   
     1) Wolfe, A                        2) Prosen, R                      
     3) Liggett, K                      4) Perz, L                        
  5 N.D.-Cath. Latin                                  1:17.10     1:12.4   1   2   
     1) Gannon, M                       2) Jordan, M                      
     3) Hyland, C                       4) Davis, A                       
  6 Cvca                                              1:15.00     1:16.7   1   1   
     1) Tiber, A                        2) Shores, E                      
     3) Bolinger, G                     4) Hess, K                        
  7 Aurora                                            1:18.00     1:23.8   1 
     1) Cowan, M                        2) Rettberg, B                    
     3) Julian, A                       4) Teichow, M                     
 
Event 14  Boys 4x110 Meter Shuttle Hurdle
===================================================================================
 Meet Record:   1:02.20  2005        Orange, Orange                            
                         Johnson, Tate, Bivens, Dobson                     
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Orange                                            1:05.00     1:03.1   2  10   
     1) Berry, L                        2) Harris, M                      
     3) Harris, J                       4) Vason, L                       
  2 Kenston                                           1:06.00     1:06.7   2   8   
     1) Cordiak, J                      2) Hagan, T                       
     3) Plewacki, N                     4) Knox, C                        
  3 Aurora                                            1:05.00     1:07.0   2   6   
     1) Smierciak, Z                    2) Samba, C                       
     3) Loza, K                         4) Mejia, J                       
  4 Chardon                                           1:08.00     1:08.0   1   4   
     1) Hollinger, J                    2) Hinesley, N                    
     3) O'Hara, M                       4) Muir, A                        
  5 Cvca                                              1:07.00     1:08.8   2   2   
     1) Carroscia, E                    2) Sprague, J                     
     3) Moore, K                        4) Port, A                        
  6 Woodridge                                         1:12.00     1:10.1   1   1   
     1) Karam, N                        2) Cottrill, J                    
     3) Dickinson, P                    4) Spreitzer, K                   
  7 West Geauga                                       1:20.00     1:19.1   1 
     1) Friedel, M                      2) Gomes, P                       
     3) Newcombe, C                     4) Raines, J                      
  8 N.D.-Cath. Latin                                  1:17.40     1:19.9   1 
     1) Stephens, C                     2) Evans, N                       
     3) Dameron, R                      4) Ferry, G                       
 
Event 15  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
 Meet Record:   50.00  2009        Midpark, Midpark                            
                       Pasela, Shymske, Lobas, Barber                    
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Orange                                              52.00       51.7   10   
     1) Johnson, B                      2) Garson, R                      
     3) Young, A                        4) Gallagher, M                   
  2 Cvca                                                52.70       52.1    8   
     1) Miller, R                       2) Worthey, L                     
     3) Tiber, A                        4) VanDyke, C                     
  3 Chardon                                             53.00       52.5    6   
     1) Victoria, Z                     2) Cyvas, M                       
     3) Liggett, K                      4) Ferrante, S                    
  4 Aurora                                              52.60       52.7    4   
     1) Hale, K                         2) Graham, C                      
     3) Angus, C                        4) Armold, R                      
  5 N.D.-Cath. Latin                                    53.10       52.8    2   
     1) Jordan, R                       2) Hammer, L                      
     3) Lonchor, R                      4) Evans, S                       
  6 Kenston                                             53.70       54.4    1   
     1) Mroz, T                         2) Krause, M                      
     3) Stokes, J                       4) Gentry, J                      
  7 Woodridge                                           58.00       57.1  
     1) Kasper, E                       2) Starvaggi, R                   
     3) Pung, J                         4) Durkit, K                      
  8 West Geauga                                         54.00       57.2  
     1) Gatautis, E                     2) Weist, T                       
     3) Gasdick, R                      4) Lewis, E                       
 
Event 16  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
 Meet Record:   43.70  2004        Twinsburg, Twinsburg                        
                       Allison, Williams, Petzinger, Horne               
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kenston                                             45.40      43.4h   10   
     1) Weilacher, M                    2) Huffman, R                     
     3) Smith, T                        4) Stanley, L                     
  2 N.D.-Cath. Latin                                    47.30      44.1h    8   
     1) Shirk, J                        2) Helton, T                      
     3) Havrilla, B                     4) Blatnick, C                    
  3 Chardon                                             46.00      44.9h    6   
     1) Laudato, J                      2) Laudato, N                     
     3) Ruckel, N                       4) Hollinger, J                   
  4 West Geauga                                         47.00      47.4h    4   
     1) Barber, M                       2) Czehut, C                      
     3) Suba, J                         4) Spies, M                       
  5 Woodridge                                           46.80      49.5h    2   
     1) Green, N                        2) Horn, J                        
     3) Harper, A                       4) Pyle, T                        
 -- Cvca                                                45.30        DNF  
     1) McLean, A                       2) Jordan, D                      
     3) Donel, N                        4) Moore, K                       
 -- Orange                                              43.90         DQ  
     1) Grays, C                        2) Harris, M                      
     3) Clinkscale, M                   4) Jones, M                       
 -- Aurora                                              46.50         DQ  
     1) Ekstrand, E                     2) Opet, J                        
     3) Smierciak, Z                    4) Phillips, M                    
 
Event 17  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
 Meet Record:   9:59.00  2007        Chagrin Falls, Chagrin Falls              
                         Kaste, Bentz, Stevenson, Stanzik                  
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Woodridge                                        10:00.00    10:15.1   10   
     1) Moore, M                        2) Stockton, M                    
     3) Moeller, E                      4) Willis, M                      
  2 Kenston                                          10:20.00    10:27.0    8   
     1) Surtees, T                      2) Molnar, A                      
     3) Clasen, L                       4) Semall, M                      
  3 Chardon                                          10:30.00    10:43.5    6   
     1) Douglas, T                      2) Morgan, K                      
     3) Georgia, F                      4) Fuerst, M                      
  4 Cvca                                             11:00.00    11:08.5    4   
     1) Blair, A                        2) Talbott, J                     
     3) King, C                         4) Pasiczynk, A                   
  5 Aurora                                           11:11.00    11:18.2    2   
     1) Weber, L                        2) Smith, K                       
     3) Milner, M                       4) Shepard, K                     
  6 N.D.-Cath. Latin                                 10:30.10    11:46.9    1   
     1) Varcho, A                       2) Figas, H                       
     3) Buckman, C                      4) Rayl, K                        
  7 Orange                                           12:50.00    12:34.3  
     1) Tuschman, H                     2) Moore, H                       
     3) Jones, K                        4) Bhatia, S                      
 
Event 18  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
 Meet Record:   8:21.50  2009        Kenston, Kenston                          
                         Herbert, Hoehnen, Foote-Huth, Pinkerton           
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Woodridge                                         8:15.00     8:08.4   10   
     1) Sivakumaran, V                  2) Cochrun, K                     
     3) Charles, J                      4) Onifer, J                      
  2 Kenston                                           8:29.00     8:32.3    8   
     1) Rolf, J                         2) Slaughter, S                   
     3) Ward, J                         4) Porter, L                      
  3 Aurora                                            8:45.00     8:40.8    6   
     1) Lazor, B                        2) Frankman, J                    
     3) Morrison, J                     4) Davis, B                       
  4 Orange                                                        9:06.1    4   
     1) Ross, Z                         2) Artis, S                       
     3) King, R                         4) Macklin, C                     
  5 West Geauga                                       9:30.00     9:29.1    2   
     1) Kazee, J                        2) Kazee, C                       
     3) Gomes, S                        4) Mihacevich, G                  
  6 N.D.-Cath. Latin                                  9:33.20     9:47.1    1   
     1) Sharpnack, S                    2) Cseplo, C                      
     3) Hallai, M                       4) Kowalczyk, J                   
 -- Chardon                                           8:42.00         NT  
     1) Izar, Q                         2) Izar, T                        
     3) Ellman, M                       4) Krebs, N                       
 
Event 19  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
 Meet Record:   1:45.80  2009        Midpark, Midpark                          
                         Pasela, Shymske, Lobas, Barber                    
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Orange                                            1:51.90     1:49.1   10   
     1) Johnson, B                      2) Garson, R                      
     3) Hodges, A                       4) Young, A                       
  2 Chardon                                           1:50.90     1:49.2    8   
     1) Grippe, S                       2) Liggett, K                     
     3) Allen, B                        4) Ferrante, S                    
  3 Aurora                                            1:53.00     1:49.9    6   
     1) Hale, K                         2) Graham, C                      
     3) Angus, C                        4) Baker, J                       
  4 Cvca                                              1:51.60     1:50.4    4   
     1) Miller, R                       2) Worthey, L                     
     3) Tiber, A                        4) VanDyke, C                     
  5 Kenston                                           1:52.00     1:53.1    2   
     1) Kantra, E                       2) Althans, K                     
     3) Stokes, J                       4) Gentry, J                      
  6 N.D.-Cath. Latin                                  1:55.20     1:53.6    1   
     1) Hyland, C                       2) Hammer, L                      
     3) Lonchor, R                      4) Evans, S                       
  7 Woodridge                                         1:55.50     1:55.1  
     1) Graham, P                       2) Starvaggi, R                   
     3) Stockton, M                     4) Moeller, E                     
  8 West Geauga                                       1:55.00     1:58.3  
     1) Visner, L                       2) Litz, A                        
     3) Angie, A                        4) Sargent, T                     
 
Event 20  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
 Meet Record:   1:31.00  2003        Twinsburg, Twinsburg                      
                         Masley, Gadis, Williams, Horne                    
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Orange                                            1:33.00    1:31.4h   10   
     1) Grays, C                        2) Clinkscale, M                  
     3) Carter, W                       4) Jones, M                       
  2 Kenston                                           1:34.20    1:32.8h    8   
     1) Weilacher, M                    2) Huffman, R                     
     3) Smith, T                        4) Stanley, L                     
  3 N.D.-Cath. Latin                                  1:36.10    1:34.4h    6   
     1) Blatnick, C                     2) Evans, N                       
     3) Havrilla, B                     4) Naticchia, A                   
  4 Chardon                                           1:36.00    1:37.5h    4   
     1) Laudato, J                      2) Laudato, N                     
     3) Ruckel, N                       4) Hinesley, N                    
  5 Aurora                                            1:36.50    1:38.4h    2   
     1) Ekstrand, E                     2) Milner, M                      
     3) Opet, J                         4) Smierciak, Z                   
  6 Woodridge                                         1:36.90    1:38.6h    1   
     1) Dryer, J                        2) Harper, A                      
     3) Kelly, C                        4) Green, N                       
  7 West Geauga                                       1:36.80    1:41.1h  
     1) Spies, M                        2) Barber, M                      
     3) Czehut, C                       4) Suba, J                        
 -- Cvca                                              1:36.50        DNF  
     1) Jordan, D                       2) Donel, N                       
     3) Schwarz, B                      4) Costa, M                       
 
Event 21  Girls Distance Medley 8-4-12-16
================================================================================
 Meet Record:   13:19.00  2007        Kenston, Kenston                         
                          Hughes, Zubin, Henry, Surtees                     
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cvca                                             13:00.00   13:12.7h   10   
     1) Myers, T                        2) Hess, K                        
     3) Myers, M                        4) Blair, C                       
  2 Kenston                                          13:25.00   13:41.4h    8   
     1) Semall, M                       2) Molnar, A                      
     3) Latimer, E                      4) Surtees, T                     
  3 Chardon                                          13:46.00   13:44.1h    6   
     1) Georgia, F                      2) Garlak, A                      
     3) Robertson, S                    4) Kule, C                        
  4 Aurora                                           14:48.00   14:39.1h    4   
     1) Calder, D                       2) Broda, C                       
     3) Dankelson, A                    4) Teichow, M                     
  5 N.D.-Cath. Latin                                 14:16.10   14:40.9h    2   
     1) Aquila, D                       2) Buckman, C                     
     3) Antalovich, M                   4) Breier, J                      
  6 Woodridge                                        14:20.00   14:55.6h    1   
     1) Rhodes, J                       2) Starvaggi, R                   
     3) Spreitzer, M                    4) Moore, A                       
  7 West Geauga                                      16:00.00   15:18.7h  
     1) Armstrong, K                    2) Angie, A                       
     3) May, M                          4) Watson, L                      
  8 Orange                                           14:56.00   16:08.2h  
     1) Malik, A                        2) Jarrett, K                     
     3) Thornton, A                     4) Saghafi, F                     
 
Event 22  Boys Distance Medley 8-4-12-16
================================================================================
 Meet Record:   11:00.60  2007        Aurora, Aurora                           
                          Brizzolorea, Bouncore, Hegerty, Dennison          
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Woodridge                                        12:05.00    11:08.8   10   
     1) Cottrill, J                     2) Sulzer, D                      
     3) Faiken, T                       4) Wojcik, M                      
  2 Chardon                                          11:00.00    11:14.5    8   
     1) Jordan, A                       2) Krebs, N                       
     3) Wright, R                       4) Kawalec, T                     
  3 Aurora                                           11:25.00    11:25.1    6   
     1) Smith, J                        2) Loza, K                        
     3) Black, S                        4) Cullen, S                      
  4 Kenston                                          11:25.00    11:29.4    4   
     1) Slaughter, S                    2) Byrne, M                       
     3) Henry, R                        4) Ward, J                        
  5 N.D.-Cath. Latin                                 11:35.10    11:34.4    2   
     1) Stanovsek, J                    2) Beach, A                       
     3) King, B                         4) Frandanisa, S                  
  6 Cvca                                             11:25.00    12:10.8    1   
     1) Bockoven, B                     2) LeBay, N                       
     3) Anderson, W                     4) Cremi, D                       
  7 Orange                                                       12:36.6  
     1) Artis, S                        2) Redus, T                       
     3) Ross, Z                         4) King, R                        
  8 West Geauga                                      12:50.00    13:19.0  
     1) Brinning, C                     2) Mihacevich, G                  
     3) Kazee, C                        4) Meer, D                        
 
Event 23  Girls 800 Sprint Medley 1-1-2-4
================================================================================
 Meet Record:   1:54.70  2002        Twinsburg, Twinsburg                      
                         Patton, Oliver, Zellner, Taylor                   
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Orange                                            1:57.00     1:57.3   10   
     1) Johnson, B                      2) Cheston, A                     
     3) Young, A                        4) Garson, R                      
  2 Aurora                                            1:58.00     2:00.9    8   
     1) Hale, K                         2) Graham, C                      
     3) Armold, R                       4) Baker, J                       
  3 N.D.-Cath. Latin                                  2:01.50     2:02.7    6   
     1) Jordan, R                       2) Lonchor, R                     
     3) Hammer, L                       4) Evans, S                       
  4 Chardon                                           2:01.00     2:03.6    4   
     1) Victoria, Z                     2) Allen, B                       
     3) Perz, L                         4) Prosen, R                      
  5 Cvca                                              2:03.00     2:04.1    2   
     1) Miller, R                       2) Moore, L                       
     3) Tiber, A                        4) Blair, A                       
  6 Kenston                                           2:00.00     2:04.1    1   
     1) Mroz, T                         2) Gentry, J                      
     3) Stokes, J                       4) Kantra, E                      
  7 Woodridge                                         2:04.00     2:07.0  
     1) Graham, P                       2) Moore, M                       
     3) Stockton, M                     4) Moeller, E                     
  8 West Geauga                                       2:10.00     2:13.3  
     1) Weist, T                        2) Gasdick, R                     
     3) Gatautis, E                     4) Cubela, O                      
 
Event 24  Boys 800 Sprint Medley 1-1-2-4
================================================================================
 Meet Record:   1:35.50  1999        West Geauga, West Geauga                  
                         Rickettson, Thorton, Spivey, Cloud                
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Woodridge                                         1:40.90     1:43.4   10   
     1) Green, N                        2) Harper, A                      
     3) Kelly, C                        4) Volchko, N                     
  2 Aurora                                            1:43.00     1:44.3    8   
     1) Ekstrand, E                     2) Opet, J                        
     3) Samba, C                        4) Peluso, J                      
  3 Kenston                                           1:38.50     1:47.9    6   
     1) Weilacher, M                    2) Huffman, R                     
     3) Williams, J                     4) Stanley, L                     
  4 Chardon                                           1:43.00     1:48.3    4   
     1) Ruckel, N                       2) Laudato, N                     
     3) Ellman, M                       4) Muir, A                        
  5 Orange                                                        1:48.6    2   
     1) Harris, M                       2) Kaufman, C                     
     3) Carter, W                       4) Artis, S                       
  6 N.D.-Cath. Latin                                  1:37.20     1:48.8    1   
     1) Helton, T                       2) Dameron, R                     
     3) Evans, N                        4) Gragg, M                       
  7 West Geauga                                       1:45.00     1:50.4  
     1) Spies, M                        2) Suba, J                        
     3) Ebersbacher, J                  4) Barber, M                      
  8 Cvca                                              1:41.90     1:51.1  
     1) McLean, A                       2) Jordan, D                      
     3) Port, A                         4) Carroscia, E                   
 
Event 25  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
 Meet Record:   4:01.30  2009        Midpark, Midpark                          
                         Pasela, Bourcier, Lobas, Barber                   
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Chardon                                           4:16.00     4:12.1   10   
     1) Kule, C                         2) Liggett, K                     
     3) Ferrante, S                     4) Grippe, S                      
  2 Woodridge                                         4:18.00     4:15.7    8   
     1) Moore, M                        2) Rhodes, J                      
     3) Starvaggi, R                    4) Willis, M                      
  3 Cvca                                              4:15.00     4:22.8    6   
     1) Hess, K                         2) Myers, T                       
     3) VanDyke, C                      4) Worthey, L                     
  4 Aurora                                            4:20.00     4:27.1    4   
     1) Broda, C                        2) Calder, D                      
     3) Armold, R                       4) Baker, J                       
  5 Kenston                                           4:32.00     4:28.9    2   
     1) Althans, K                      2) Clasen, L                      
     3) Molnar, A                       4) Gentry, J                      
  6 N.D.-Cath. Latin                                  4:45.10     4:33.4    1   
     1) Evans, S                        2) Hammer, L                      
     3) Hyland, C                       4) Jordan, R                      
  7 Orange                                            4:34.00     4:39.3  
     1) King, K                         2) Zhang, A                       
     3) Crawford, S                     4) Gallagher, M                   
  8 West Geauga                                       4:30.00     4:41.8  
     1) May, M                          2) Sargent, T                     
     3) Armstrong, K                    4) Drockton, M                    
 
Event 26  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
 Meet Record:   3:26.40  2003        Twinsburg, Twinsburg                      
                         Horne, Mosley, Horne, Gadis                       
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Woodridge                                         3:32.00     3:30.8   10   
     1) Onifer, J                       2) Charles, J                     
     3) Karam, N                        4) Sivakumaran, V                 
  2 Orange                                            3:35.00     3:32.9    8   
     1) Jones, M                        2) Clinkscale, M                  
     3) Solaru, R                       4) Grays, C                       
  3 Chardon                                           3:40.00     3:36.3    6   
     1) Hollinger, J                    2) Laudato, J                     
     3) Ruckel, N                       4) Hinesley, N                    
  4 Cvca                                              3:40.00     3:37.5    4   
     1) Moore, D                        2) Schwarz, B                     
     3) Costa, M                        4) Moore, K                       
  5 Kenston                                           3:36.80     3:40.2    2   
     1) Slaughter, S                    2) Rolf, J                        
     3) Porter, L                       4) Smith, T                       
  6 N.D.-Cath. Latin                                  3:45.20     3:44.7    1   
     1) Havrilla, B                     2) Naticchia, A                   
     3) Beach, A                        4) Blatnick, C                    
  7 Aurora                                            3:40.00     3:47.0  
     1) Morrison, J                     2) Loza, K                        
     3) Lazor, B                        4) Phillips, M                    
  8 West Geauga                                       3:49.00     3:53.6  
     1) Barber, M                       2) Kazee, J                       
     3) Czehut, C                       4) Gomes, S   

                             Combined Team Scores                              
            Place School                                          Points
       ===================================================================
                1 Kenston                            KENS            151  
                2 Chardon                            CHAR            126  
                2 Orange                             ORAN            126  
                4 Woodridge                          WOOD            115.5
                5 Aurora                             AURO            110.5
                6 Cvca                               CVCA             75.5
                7 N.D.-Cath. Latin                   NLAT             60.5
                8 West Geauga                        WGEA             40