GlenOak Golden Eagle Invitational 2011

Canton, OH
Hosted by GlenOak

GlenOak Golden Eagle Invitational 2011 vs GlenOak Golden Eagle Invitational 2013

Aggregate Data Points
Difference This Meet That Meet
Overall Athletes -317 676 993
Overall Average -26.54 22:50.99 23:17.53
1st-10th Place +29.40 16:46.56 16:17.16
1st-25th Place +33.07 17:10.62 16:37.55
1st-50th Place +30.02 17:33.02 17:02.99
1st-100th Place +34.79 18:06.91 17:32.13
Common Athletes -- -- 182
Ran Faster -125 29 154
Ran Season Best 170 182 12
Average Time +1:28.53 22:50.77 21:22.24
Median Time +1:17.94 22:04.64 20:46.70
Middle 80% Times +1:26.13 22:31.33 21:05.20
Top 10% Times +1:03.85 18:03.34 16:59.49
Top 25% Times +1:28.75 19:04.90 17:36.15
Top 50% Times +1:27.74 20:03.99 18:36.25
Bottom 50% Times +1:29.32 25:37.55 24:08.23
Bottom 25% Times +1:46.58 27:58.13 26:11.55
Bottom 10% Times +2:15.39 30:39.21 28:23.82
Average Difference +1:28.07 -- --
Median Difference +19.83 -- --
Middle 80% Difference +1:20.74 -- --
Top 10% Difference +52.61 -- --
Top 50% Difference +1:14.23 -- --
Top 25% Difference +1:08.64 -- --
Top 50% Difference +1:14.23 -- --
Bottom 50% Difference +1:42.66 -- --
Bottom 25% Difference +2:13.06 -- --
Bottom 10% Difference +3:03.48 -- --

Performances of Common Athletes
Athlete Team Difference This Meet That Meet
Garrett Crichlow Twinsburg +35.55 16:33.15 15:57.60
Kevin Blank Solon +1:04.23 17:21.13 16:16.90
Nick Schank Twinsburg +56.46 17:23.66 16:27.20
Nick Thomas Louisville +1:03.32 17:31.82 16:28.50
Josh Busken GlenOak +1:23.59 18:12.79 16:49.20
Grant Holland GlenOak +3:39.66 20:29.16 16:49.50
Max Esposito GlenOak +3:07.14 19:57.64 16:50.50
Kevin Burns Solon +2:06.03 18:58.43 16:52.40
Sean Gronow Louisville +1:08.84 18:07.54 16:58.70
Joe Rossetti Akron SVSM +1:56.56 18:55.96 16:59.40
Brandon Green Eastlake North +24.85 17:30.85 17:06.00
Tommy Deshon GlenOak +3:34.45 20:45.35 17:10.90
Tyler Kennedy Canfield +2:02.96 19:14.36 17:11.40
Keith Genetin Green -16.41 17:17.69 17:34.10
Rollin Bresson Canfield +55.60 18:14.00 17:18.40
Nick Campbell Akron SVSM +1:01.35 18:26.75 17:25.40
Andrew Milburn Louisville +1:04.62 18:30.12 17:25.50
Mitchell Fete GlenOak +2:29.65 20:03.95 17:34.30
Jacob Pearlman Solon +1:01.16 18:35.66 17:34.50
Nick Beule GlenOak +2:54.68 20:29.88 17:35.20
Brian Kristan Canfield +2:56.96 20:36.36 17:39.40
Brad Walsh GlenOak +2:18.82 19:58.72 17:39.90
Dan Car Eastlake North +2:08.55 19:49.65 17:41.10
Robby Cuenot Louisville +1:42.67 19:25.27 17:42.60
Bryce Patrick Akron SVSM +2:23.72 20:08.02 17:44.30
Nick Marquard St. Edward -14.81 17:47.09 18:01.90
Nick Eifel St. Edward +8:34.34 26:22.94 17:48.60
Austin Patrick Akron SVSM +2:21.51 20:10.51 17:49.00
Ryan Balash GlenOak +1:24.91 19:14.21 17:49.30
Craig Stout Chippewa +1.37 17:53.17 17:51.80
Curtis Schleappi Canton South +1:18.94 19:11.04 17:52.10
Matt Andrews Twinsburg +1:06.87 18:59.07 17:52.20
Steven Fioritto St. Edward +1:35.11 19:27.81 17:52.70
John Bowen GlenOak +2:02.88 20:01.78 17:58.90
Orion Belmont Akron SVSM -3:41.24 18:04.96 21:46.20
Brandon Shelt Tuslaw +2:27.41 20:34.01 18:06.60
Alec Battistoni St. Edward +2:20.23 20:28.13 18:07.90
Burke Kepley CF Northwest +5:24.73 23:40.33 18:15.60
Kyle Robinson Canton South +3:10.77 21:26.77 18:16.00
Drew Huntsman Green +1:17.97 19:35.87 18:17.90
Thomas Crookston Chippewa +1:09.84 19:30.54 18:20.70
Matt Haynam GlenOak +2:42.41 21:03.41 18:21.00
Patrick Wells CF Northwest +3:44.32 22:06.42 18:22.10
Jacob Fotheringham Alliance +2:49.24 21:12.14 18:22.90
Zach Devries GlenOak +2:06.45 20:29.75 18:23.30
Jack Petrecca Eastlake North +49.50 19:18.70 18:29.20
Austin Haroch Normandy +2:09.65 20:39.75 18:30.10
Gordon Weiss Twinsburg +2:10.16 20:42.16 18:32.00
Steven Kapes Solon +7:40.93 26:12.93 18:32.00
Trent Miller Tuslaw +1:12.86 19:50.26 18:37.40
Matthew Stang Green +1.49 18:39.69 18:38.20
Chris Todd GlenOak +1:51.47 20:32.37 18:40.90
Sebastian Tobon St. Edward +1:47.09 20:29.99 18:42.90
Brad Nagy GlenOak +1:38.26 20:24.56 18:46.30
Jacob Heid GlenOak +1:27.28 20:17.88 18:50.60
Sam Gaddis Louisville +20.92 19:12.52 18:51.60
Alex Duda Eastlake North +2:28.64 21:30.34 19:01.70
David Belak Twinsburg +2:22.86 21:28.56 19:05.70
Pallav Kumar Roosevelt +1:55.64 21:06.74 19:11.10
Brandon Arbuthnot Green +1:29.71 20:42.91 19:13.20
Anthony Chmura Normandy +5:02.33 24:16.33 19:14.00
John Allan Tuslaw +7:57.28 27:11.88 19:14.60
Eric Morrison Roosevelt +2:31.41 21:46.41 19:15.00
Johnnie Speicher Tuslaw +2:03.79 21:22.39 19:18.60
Jack Hurley Akron SVSM -1:54.14 19:23.76 21:17.90
Anthony Meredith GlenOak +45.22 20:09.52 19:24.30
Tobin Pyle Eastlake North +4:41.69 24:07.59 19:25.90
Kyle Higley Green +3:00.24 22:27.54 19:27.30
Brady Winkler GlenOak +1:47.58 21:16.88 19:29.30
Grant Wang Roosevelt +8.74 19:48.44 19:39.70
Julia Mendiola Akron SVSM +50.66 20:33.86 19:43.20
Hayden Whitmyer Akron SVSM +2:05.35 21:52.75 19:47.40
Anthony Ferrell GlenOak +39.81 20:27.31 19:47.50
Derek Zerbe Tuslaw +4:15.37 24:03.27 19:47.90
Ben Seger GlenOak +15.11 20:03.71 19:48.60
Nick Fiedler Akron SVSM +5.40 19:56.30 19:50.90
Sean Green Akron SVSM -5.17 19:57.23 20:02.40
Michael Posta Solon +2:55.82 22:53.62 19:57.80
Cynthia Haas Akron SVSM +1:29.33 21:34.73 20:05.40
Kevin Coyne St. Edward +18.60 20:26.60 20:08.00
Dan Peysha Eastlake North +1:37.53 21:46.63 20:09.10
Tommy Papotto St. Edward -4.48 20:09.92 20:14.40
Brendan Walsh Green +1:04.39 21:18.69 20:14.30
Tony Monte Green +19.95 20:38.25 20:18.30
Ryan Green Louisville +3:40.09 23:59.29 20:19.20
Cameron Broom GlenOak +42.08 21:01.48 20:19.40
Lauren Scourfield Cuy. Falls -3:04.03 20:19.57 23:23.60
Kyle Hower Green +2:47.34 23:07.44 20:20.10
Bennett Cartellone Solon +1:12.71 21:36.51 20:23.80
Shea O'brien Akron SVSM +1:39.64 22:04.64 20:25.00
Hannah Thompson GlenOak +2:14.76 22:41.06 20:26.30
Robert Garrett Twinsburg -22.04 20:29.46 20:51.50
Bailey Castner Green +1:57.69 22:32.69 20:35.00
Daniel Clement Solon -1:27.41 20:38.69 22:06.10
Geneva Sandridge Solon +43.59 21:22.29 20:38.70
Bryanna Aldrich Twinsburg -3:56.70 20:40.70 24:37.40
Anthony Dannemiller Chippewa +2:53.33 23:34.13 20:40.80
Ryan Boey St. Edward +25.76 21:12.46 20:46.70
Jen Fockler GlenOak +2.72 20:53.62 20:50.90
Julia Haiss Solon +1:23.76 22:15.96 20:52.20
Brandon Johnson GlenOak +1:05.56 21:58.76 20:53.20
Dylan Dolph Canton South +4:12.65 25:09.65 20:57.00
Ryan Palko St. Edward -1:41.47 20:59.53 22:41.00
Karl Eber Twinsburg -1.86 21:00.74 21:02.60
Ashley Augustynovich Green +1:12.54 22:24.14 21:11.60
Jordan Kulbarsh Solon +1:05.23 22:25.03 21:19.80
Patrick Gulling St. Edward +0.39 21:27.79 21:27.40
Marty Dzurik St. Edward -47.05 21:30.85 22:17.90
Clark Mabey Solon +1:47.93 23:20.33 21:32.40
Amanda D'Agostino Twinsburg +53.11 22:27.21 21:34.10
Grace Davis Akron SVSM +23.90 21:58.80 21:34.90
Kristen Soinski Normandy +4:53.59 26:29.19 21:35.60
Rachel Koons Tuslaw +1:23.39 23:01.79 21:38.40
Chandler Morgan Green +59.10 22:39.40 21:40.30
Gabe Ricci-Braum Twinsburg -5:43.04 21:44.66 27:27.70
Alex Hollerbach Eastlake North +3:57.67 25:44.17 21:46.50
Zoe Bosley Cuy. Falls -34.66 21:48.94 22:23.60
John Kosnik Solon +2:31.27 24:23.47 21:52.20
Ryan Lambert Canton South +19.83 22:20.23 22:00.40
Shelby Hulin Chippewa +1:24.15 23:26.05 22:01.90
Theresa Bedell Cuy. Falls +1:37.48 23:42.38 22:04.90
Emily Caplice Twinsburg +23.87 22:28.87 22:05.00
Haley Bradley Louisville +8.77 22:14.87 22:06.10
Katie Hammes Green +10.39 22:17.09 22:06.70
Irene Presper Akron SVSM +34.37 22:41.37 22:07.00
Nathan Colegrove Twinsburg +6:36.74 28:45.24 22:08.50
Jonie Schuckert Cuy. Falls +1:56.58 24:24.18 22:27.60
Haley Guggenheim Solon +1:20.75 23:55.85 22:35.10
Morgan Linder Tuslaw +30.65 23:17.75 22:47.10
Vanessa Tudor CF Northwest -54.31 22:49.79 23:44.10
Richard Underwood Roosevelt +4:58.85 27:51.25 22:52.40
Abby Williamson Twinsburg +10.43 23:05.33 22:54.90
Erin Sandridge Solon +48.34 23:48.04 22:59.70
Milica Mijatovic Green +45.94 23:48.74 23:02.80
Alex O'daniel Roosevelt +5.28 23:11.68 23:06.40
Nicole Laskowski Normandy +6:12.67 29:20.37 23:07.70
Anna Wade Louisville -2:28.58 23:10.32 25:38.90
Alexandria Marsinek Roosevelt +14.92 23:25.52 23:10.60
Maddie Donohue GlenOak +34.41 23:47.01 23:12.60
Leah Edwards Twinsburg -2.62 23:13.38 23:16.00
Ashley Smith Louisville +3.79 23:27.69 23:23.90
Hope Wagner GlenOak +4:22.53 27:51.63 23:29.10
Indeep Janda Solon +12:04.04 35:46.04 23:42.00
Andrew Testa Akron SVSM -26.29 23:44.51 24:10.80
Jessica Teepen Twinsburg +30.14 24:23.64 23:53.50
Paige Myers Solon -6.50 23:58.20 24:04.70
Jamie Shell Green +2:08.33 26:12.73 24:04.40
Gia Faetanin Akron SVSM +1:48.40 25:56.20 24:07.80
Sarah Fetters Roosevelt -1:14.56 24:11.54 25:26.10
Sarah Ludwig Roosevelt +1:51.01 26:07.81 24:16.80
Amy Russin Normandy -2.48 24:21.22 24:23.70
Michael Macenczak Alliance +1:18.04 25:43.44 24:25.40
Grant Miller Solon -2:10.31 24:27.99 26:38.30
Sydney Lapin Solon +43.57 25:12.27 24:28.70
Marcy Haynam GlenOak +4:24.03 29:07.23 24:43.20
Rebecca Serio Twinsburg -13.02 24:45.28 24:58.30
Emily Gundloch Roosevelt +1:03.15 25:56.75 24:53.60
Meghan Gorbach Akron SVSM +1:20.69 26:16.19 24:55.50
Andrew Bissler Roosevelt +1:31.55 26:39.15 25:07.60
Alyssa King Green +45.46 25:55.06 25:09.60
Erin Mcdonough Normandy -30.08 25:20.92 25:51.00
Lexus Ries Tuslaw +1.98 25:26.08 25:24.10
Alex Vanmeter Green +6:39.72 32:03.92 25:24.20
Spencer Duvall Louisville +2:37.55 28:06.05 25:28.50
Maddy Kvaka Solon +3.74 25:42.24 25:38.50
Andrew Cochell Eastlake North +6:43.49 32:22.09 25:38.60
Carolyn Matthews GlenOak +1:44.78 27:28.18 25:43.40
Rachel Cohen Twinsburg +34.19 26:25.99 25:51.80
Hannah Mccoll Solon +2:58.68 28:50.58 25:51.90
Sasha Ackerman Canton South +4:53.98 31:13.78 26:19.80
Maurine Speight CF Northwest +3:13.19 29:32.99 26:19.80
Jordan Kirsch GlenOak +2:05.35 28:46.25 26:40.90
Megan Harris Canton South -34.93 26:51.17 27:26.10
James Seidel Roosevelt +6.43 27:23.83 27:17.40
Monica Goodin Solon -6.86 27:19.04 27:25.90
Torry Breehl Cuy. Falls -2:15.90 27:23.90 29:39.80
Sam Manno Solon +3:50.94 32:29.94 28:39.00
Jody Bernardo Normandy +3:17.11 32:13.91 28:56.80
Crystal Harper Canton South +10.37 29:42.17 29:31.80
Roxy Truax Canton South -8:31.53 30:06.77 38:38.30
Nicole Ralston Green +1:38.18 32:55.28 31:17.10
Mackenzie Schley CF Northwest +1:23.72 35:19.42 33:55.70