Kevin Agnew Goes Low At RunningLane Nationals...

The Carroll senior, shown at the Midwest Catholic Championships, dropped a sub-15 minute mar...

D2 State Champ Grace Hartman Enters Midwest Challenge Field...

Registration for the Midwest High School Challenge XC Meet remains open until November 22nd ...

Midwest Challenge XC Meet: Boys Entries Update...

The field is filling up for the Midwest Challenge, which is scheduled for Saturday November ...

Previewing The OHSAA State Cross Country Championships...

MileSplit Ohio's Gavin Frick previews what's setting up to be a great day of action Saturday...

District Cross Country Meets: Race Videos Hub...

MileSplit Ohio contributors took in the XC action at several sites last Saturday - watch all...

District Cross Country Meets: Photos Hub...

MileSplit Ohio contributors took in the XC action at several District sites last Saturday - ...

District Meets Results Merge: Top 1,500 Girls...

Shawnee Springfield junior, Audrey DeSantis took the Division 2 Race A win at OHSAA Southwes...

Photos From Southwest District Cedarville...

View photos from the OHSAA Southwest District - Cedarville meet....

Videos From Southwest District Cedarville...

Watch race videos from the OHSAA Southwest District - Cedarville meet....

Saturday's XC Meets: Social Media Coverage...

Christian Lisle, Chris Greene, Shawn Conlon and Nate Shively are taking on coverage duties f...

Southwest District Cedarville: Girls, Boys Rankings...

Review the individual rankings for Division's 1, 2 and 3 within the OHSAAS Southwest Cedarvi...

Southwest District West Chester: D2 Boys, Girls Rankings...

Review the top 50 ranked individual runners from Division 2 Southwest District - West Cheste...

Southwest District West Chester: D3 Boys, Girls Rankings...

Review the top 50 ranked individual runners from Division 3 Southwest District - West Cheste...

Northwest District Columbus Grove: D3 Boys, Girls Rankings...

Review the top 50 ranked individual runners from Division 3 - Northwest District Columbus Gr...

Central District: D3 Boys, Girls Rankings...

Review the top 50 ranked individual runners from Division 3 Central District - Hilliard Darb...

XC Virtual Meets: West Union Invite And Ross Invitational...

Review the predicted race results for the West Union Invite and the Ross Invitational based ...

Beavercreek Invite - GWOC No. 4 Meet Recap...

Beavercreek senior, Conor Ewert picked up his fifth straight individual race victory to open...

St. Xavier Invitational: Meet Information...

Review the schedule of races, the course map and general meet information in advance of Satu...

Division 2: Girls, Boys Top 25 Team Scores...

Review the state's top 25 Division 2 teams based on scoring season's best individual 5k time...

Division 3: Girls, Boys Top 25 Team Scores...

Review the state's top 25 Division 3 teams based on scoring season's best individual 5k time...

Hear What They Said: Interviews From Last Week's Meets...

MileSplit Ohio contributors, Nate Shively and Chris Greene caught up with athletes and coach...

Who Won: Top 1,000 Boys 5k Times From Week 5...

St. Xavier senior, Andrew Worpenberg picked up the Junior Varsity Division race win at the M...

Week In Review: Catch Up On Last Week's Cross Country Action

Review results and content links from cross country meets taking place throughout Ohio from ...

Race Videos From The Midwest Catholic XC Championships...

Watch Varsity Division, Junior Varsity Division and Open Division races from the Midwest Cat...

Interviews From Midwest Catholic Championships...

MileSplit Ohio's Chris Greene caught up with Varsity Division winner, Kevin Agnew and meet d...

Photos From The Midwest Catholic Championships...

View photos from the Midwest Catholic XC Championships courtesy of MileSplit Ohio contributo...

Saturday's XC Meets: Social Media Coverage...

Chrisitan Lisle, Nate Shively, Chris Greene and Andrew McPherson are taking on coverage duti...

Flashback: Middle School Races From Midwest Catholic Invite...

Watch the middle school boys and girls 3200 meter contests from last year's Midwest Catholic...

Midwest Catholic Championships: Schedule, Meet Information...

Review the course map, the schedule of events and other important details in lead-up to Satu...

On Tap: Coverage Set For Cedarville, Strongsville And More...

Our team of contributors have several meets on their schedules for the last Saturday of XC c...

MileSplit And OATCCC Announce Partnership...

The Ohio Association of Track and Cross Country Coaches and MileSplit announce their new par...

Division 2 Girls: Pre-Season XC Team Rankings...

In advance of the 2020 cross country season, review the top 50 ranked Division 2 girls teams...

Athlete Interviews From 2019 State Meet...

Columbiana Crestview captured the 4x100 and 4x200 relay wins at the 2019 D3 State Championship.

Annie Karshner Refining Throwing Game...

A canceled season hasn't prevented Logan Elm's Annie Karshner from enhancing her skill-set....

Ohio's Boys Results From The UK Invite...

Little Miami senior, Jed Sisco vaulted himself into the state lead with a 16-6 showing. ...

Alumni Report: Ohio's Men's Results From Last Week's Meets...

2019 Beavercreek grad, Riley Buchholz ran 4:18.57 over 1 Mile at the Virginia Tech Invitatio...

Capital First Chance Meet - Heat Sheets And Schedule...

Review performance lists, the schedule of events and other important notices in advance of S...

Hear From Ohio's Qualifiers In Advance Of NXN...

Caleb Brown, Mhalicki Bronson and the girls from Beavercreek will be joined by elite company...

Alumni Report: Ohio's Men's Results From Last Week's Meets...

2018 Black River grad, Russell Schultz posted a 10k time of 33:45.50 at the NCAA D2 Midwest ...

Results Hub: High School And College Meets From Last Week...

2017 Brunswick grad, Andre Bollam-Godbott, who now represents the University of Akron, took ...

Who Won: Top 1000 Boys Times From Last Week's Meets...

Elder's Cooper Mullen, Bellbrook's Takumi Ford and Little Miami's William Zegarski captured ...

Alumni Report: Ohio's Women's Results From Last Week's Meets

2019 West Clermont grad, Maddie Walker put up a 5k time of 18:16.60 at the Cedarville Friend...

Rewind: Catch Up On Last Week's XC Action...

Bellbrook junior, Avarie Faulkner earned a fourth place finish in the D1 race at the Cedarvi...

Indian Hill Secures D2 / D3 Team Victory At Cedarville...

Indian Hill teammates, Hayden Withers and Elizabeth Whaley led their team to first in the D2...

Watch Addie Engel Go 17:26 For The D1 Win At Cedarville...

Catholic Central-Springfield senior, Addie Engel recorded a finishing time of 17:26.80 to ca...

Race Videos From The Cedarville XC Invitational...

View races from the Varsity Gold Division and the Varsity Blue Division at the Cedarville Fr...

Photos From The Cedarville Cross Country Invite...

View photos from the Cedarville Friendship Cross Country Invitational, courtesy of MileSplit...

Boardman And Cedarville: Top 100 Eligible Returners...

Gianna Labbiento made her way from Sharon, PA and took the Division 2 race win at last year'...

On Tap: Cedarville, Boardman Among Weekend's Featured Meets...

See a listing of cross country meets scheduled for this weekend throughout the state. ...

Ohio's Claire Downer Nets Three Wins At Russell Blunt Invite

Claire Downer made her presence known at the Russell E. Blunt Invitational in Durham North C...

D1 Boys Indoor Track And Field - Top 40 Lists...

St. Xavier's Henry Young III is ranked fourth in the 60 due to his 6.92 clocking at the Ceda...

What Makes A Good Relay Team And Who Is Ohio's Best?...

The Lakota East relay squad won the 4x200 at the Cedarville Richey Tune-Up meet....

Who Won: Top 100 Boys Performances From Last Week's Meets...

Turpin sophomore, Gabe Hickman placed first in the shot put event at the Cedarville Richey T...

Who Won: Top 100 Girls Performances From Last Week's Meets...

Beavercreek sophomore, Juliann Williams took third in the 800m race at the Cedarville Richey...

Coverage From The Cedarville Richey Tune-Up...

Kettering Fairmont junior, Marcus Gillespie took the 60m hurdles victory with his time of 8....

Ohio's Weekend Meets - Photos Hub...

Kings junior, Brooke Garter recorded an Ohio #6 time of 2:21.15 on her way to taking the 800...

Ohio's Weekend Meets - Race Videos Hub...

Chaminade Julienne's Jazmyn Potts secured the 60m hurdles victory at the Cedarville Richey T...

Ohio's Indoor Track And Field Week In Review...

Ayersville's Noah Fisher earned a runner-up finish in the 1600m contest at the Cedarville Ri...

Boys Photos From The Cedarville Richey Tune-Up...

Beavercreek's Riley Buchholz earned a first place finish in the 1600m contest due to his 4:3...

Girls Photos From The Cedarville Richey Tune-Up...

Greenville's Riley Hunt took the pole vault win with her vault of 12-1. ...

Race Videos From The Cedarville Richey Tune-Up...

St. Xavier's Henry Young III took the 60m win with his Ohio #3 time of 6.92. ...

On Tap: SPIRE, Ohio State And Cedarville Meets Upcoming...

Big meets are scheduled for Ohio State, SPIRE, Cedarville, among other locations this weeken...

Alumni Report: Olentangy Grad, Barnes Wins At Otterbein...

Cedarville's Madeline Barnes vaulted 12-0.5 to take the victory at the Dave Lehman Invitatio...

Dave Lehman Invite Coverage: Kelly Brennan Earns 5000m Win...

Baldwin Wallace's Kelly Brennan went 17:26.35 for the 5000m victory. ...

District Meets Results Merge - Top 1500 Girls...

Oakwood's Grace Hartman recorded a time of 18:22.95 on route to winning the Division II race...

District Meets Results Merge - Top 1500 Boys...

Middletown's Conant Smith took the Division I race win at the District - Cedarville meet wit...

Joe Ballas Takes Cedarville Win And Guides Team To Second...

Watch race videos from the OHSAA District - Cedarville meet....

Bryce Conley Wins At Cedarville And Leads Team To Regional...

View photos from the OHSAA District - Cedarville meet. ...

Women's Alumni Report: Athena Welsh Earns All-Ohio Win...

View how Ohio's high school alumni performed in college meets from September 24th to 30th. 

Featured Race: Girls 1600m - Cedarville Richey Tune-Up Meet...

Watch Juliann Williams win the 1600m race at the Cedarville Richey Tune-Up meet. ...

Cedarville Richey Tune-Up - Girls Report...

Fairfield's Monica Johnson won the 60m hurdles race with her time of 9.13. ...

Cedarville Richey Tune-Up - Boys Report...

Hillsboro's Austin Goolsby won the pole vault event with his vault of 15-1. ...

Featured Race: Boys 60m Finals - Cedarville Richey Tune-Up...

Wayne High School's Zarik Brown won the 60m finals with his time of 6.92. ...

Watch Videos From The Cedarville Richey Tune-Up...

Hilliard Davidson's Andrew Tighe won the 1600m race with his time of 4:26.52. ...

View Photos From The Cedarville Richey Tune-Up...

Pickerington North's Jessica Kinder finished 3rd in the pole vault event with her vault of 1...

Cedarville Friendship Cross Country Invitational - Race Vide...

Watch race videos from last Saturday's Cedarville Friendship Cross Country Invitational.  ...

Cedarville Friendship Cross Country Invitational - Top Perfo...

Impressive performances were demonstrated at the Cedarville Friendship Cross Country Invitat...

Cedarville Friendship Cross Country Invitational - Race Phot...

Check out the 1500+ pictures from the Cedarville Friendship Cross Country Invitational by Ch...

USATF Region 5 Championship - Recap...

Impressive track and field performances were demonstrated at the USATF Region 5 Championship. 

Taking it to the next level, a look inside Carsyn Koch's fre...

Carsyn Koch of Cedarville University had an outstanding freshman year on the trails and trac...

Lady Jackets inch up to #7...

CEDARVILLE, Ohio - Cedarville moved up one position to #7 in the fifth NAIA Women’s Cr...

Jackets nab last spot in NAIA Top 25...

CEDARVILLE, Ohio - Cedarville continues to hang on to a coveted seat in the latest NAIA men&...

Gillespie wins 6K race; Jackets 2nd to Purdue...

TERRE HAUTE, Ind. - CU freshman Katie Gillespie ran to victory at the DePauw/Rose-Hulman Inv...

Cedarville 4th at invite in Indiana...

TERRE HAUTE, Ind. - The NAIA #24 Yellow Jackets finished 4th of eight schools in the univers...

Cedarville remains in NAIA Top 10...

CEDARVILLE, Ohio - The Lady Jackets surrendered three positions and settled into the #8 spot...

CU tumbles in NAIA poll...

CEDARVILLE, Ohio - The Yellow Jackets took a hit in the latest NAIA men’s cross countr...

Gillespie All-Ohio runner-up; Lady Jackets 6th...

DELAWARE, Ohio - Katie Gillespie narrowly missed winning the individual title and the NAIA #...

Yellow Jackets 10th in All-Ohio...

DELAWARE, Ohio - NAIA #13 Cedarville rode the steady performances of its top five runners to...

NAIA places Lady Jackets 5th...

CEDARVILLE, Ohio - Cedarville will head into the All-Ohio Intercollegiate Championship as th...

Cedarville hangs on to #13 in NAIA...

CEDARVILLE, Ohio - The Yellow Jackets had last weekend off, but they still retained position...

Cedarville #4 in NAIA...

CEDARVILLE, Ohio - The Lady Jackets remain tied with Biola (Calif.) in the latest NAIA women...

Yellow Jackets to 13th in NAIA poll...

CEDARVILLE, Ohio - The second NAIA men’s cross country poll of the 2009 campaign lists...

Lady Jackets, Gillespie 2nd in Friendship...

CEDARVILLE, Ohio - Katie Gillespie was the individual runner-up and NAIA #2 Cedarville finis...

Cedarville takes runner-up spot in Friendship Invitational...

CEDARVILLE, Ohio - NAIA #12 Shawnee State outran the #11 Yellow Jackets to take the team tit...

CU women remain #2 in NAIA...

CEDARVILLE, Ohio - The Lady Jackets earned five first-place votes and are tied for #2 in the...

Yellow Jackets up to NAIA #11...

CEDARVILLE, Ohio - Cedarville inched up one position to #11 in the first NAIA men’s cr...

Stay on course with T.J. Badertscher's blog...

CEDARVILLE, Ohio - Run alongside the 2009 Yellow Jacket men’s cross country team by re...

Cedarville places 3rd in Cincinnati...

CINCINNATI, Ohio - The NAIA #12 Yellow Jackets began their 2009 season by placing 3rd out of...

Cedarville Jackets to Compete at Queen City Invitational...

CEDARVILLE, Ohio - The Yellow Jackets have developed into one of the most consistent NAIA me...

Follow the Lady Jackets via Carolyn Cann's weekly blog...

CEDARVILLE, Ohio - Check out the weekly blog by Carolyn Cann to stay on pace with the 2009 L...

Cedarville runs to victory at Shawnee State...

PORTSMOUTH, Ohio - Katie Gillespie made her collegiate debut by winning the individual title...

Cedarville U Lady Jackets begin 2009 at SSU Invite...

CEDARVILLE, Ohio - The Cedarville University women’s cross country program has grown a...

Lady Jackets #2 in NAIA pre-season poll...

The University of Alabama women's cross country team is one year removed from having its bes...

NAIA pre-season rating has CU men #12...

The University of Alabama women's cross country team is one year removed from having its bes...

Winik enjoys outstanding summer...

CEDARVILLE, Ohio - Lady Jacket sprinter Alexa Winik followed up a record-setting rookie seas...

Marsh to compete in Germany for USA...

CEDARVILLE, Ohio - Three events at the Elvin R. King Cross Country Course headline Cedarvill...

OHSAA state champion signs with CU cross country...

CEDARVILLE, Ohio - Three events at the Elvin R. King Cross Country Course headline Cedarvill...

Marsh 8th in men’s decathlon at USATF Championship...

CEDARVILLE, Ohio - Three events at the Elvin R. King Cross Country Course headline Cedarvill...

Hoffman denied finals spot at USATF Juniors...

CEDARVILLE, Ohio - Three events at the Elvin R. King Cross Country Course headline Cedarvill...

Hoffman, Thayer at USA Junior Championships...

CEDARVILLE, Ohio - Three events at the Elvin R. King Cross Country Course headline Cedarvill...

Nehus places 15th at USA Championships...

CEDARVILLE, Ohio - Three events at the Elvin R. King Cross Country Course headline Cedarvill...

King signs Meghan Terrell for '09 cross country...

CEDARVILLE, Ohio - Three events at the Elvin R. King Cross Country Course headline Cedarvill...

Impressive schedule ready for Lady Jackets...

CEDARVILLE, Ohio - Three events at the Elvin R. King Cross Country Course headline Cedarvill...

Three home meets highlight men's cross country schedule...

CEDARVILLE, Ohio - Three events at the Elvin R. King Cross Country Course headline Cedarvill...

Headlines

More Headlines
Pro's Perspective: Michelle Howell Talks District Track Club

Former Jacksonville University standout, Michelle Howell joined the MileSplit Ohio podcast t...

Kailee Perry Recaps MAC Championships Victory...

2019 Morgan County (KY) grad, Kailee Perry delivered the first individual MAC title to the B...

RunningLane Nationals Race Report By Conor Bohrer...

Conor Bohrer, shown at OHSAA District VOA, penned a race summary following his PR effort ove...