Check out how Maryland high school alumni performed in college meets last week.
Apr 30, 2018 - May 6, 2018
Men's Events
Discus
Bryce Bruce
(University of Maryland Baltimore County)
/ 137-9.5 /
America East Conference Outdoor Championship
Russell Bowman
(University of Maryland Baltimore County)
/ 137-9.5 /
America East Conference Outdoor Championship
Decathlon
High Jump
Hammer Throw
Andrew Haberman
(University of Maryland Baltimore County)
/ 164-11.5 /
America East Conference Outdoor Championship
Russell Bowman
(University of Maryland Baltimore County)
/ 157-9 /
America East Conference Outdoor Championship
Bryce Bruce
(University of Maryland Baltimore County)
/ 129-4.25 /
America East Conference Outdoor Championship
Javelin
Long Jump
Pole Vault
Shot Put
Russell Bowman
(University of Maryland Baltimore County)
/ 53-2.25 /
America East Conference Outdoor Championship
Andrew Haberman
(University of Maryland Baltimore County)
/ 45-0.5 /
America East Conference Outdoor Championship
Triple Jump
100 Meter Dash
Donald Duncan
(University of Maryland Baltimore County)
/ 11.26 /
America East Conference Outdoor Championship
110 Meter Hurdles
Jamal Cody
(University of Maryland Baltimore County)
/ 14.43 /
America East Conference Outdoor Championship
Jamal Cody
(University of Maryland Baltimore County)
/ 14.81 /
America East Conference Outdoor Championship
200 Meter Dash
James Oakley Iii
(University of Maryland Baltimore County)
/ 21.51 /
America East Conference Outdoor Championship
James Oakley Iii
(University of Maryland Baltimore County)
/ 21.66 /
America East Conference Outdoor Championship
John Oputa
(University of Maryland Baltimore County)
/ 22.15 /
America East Conference Outdoor Championship
John Oputa
(University of Maryland Baltimore County)
/ 22.30 /
America East Conference Outdoor Championship
400 Meter Hurdles
Jamal Cody
(University of Maryland Baltimore County)
/ 51.55 /
America East Conference Outdoor Championship
Jamal Cody
(University of Maryland Baltimore County)
/ 52.84 /
America East Conference Outdoor Championship
Andrew Daniels
(University of Maryland Baltimore County)
/ 53.25 /
America East Conference Outdoor Championship
Andrew Daniels
(University of Maryland Baltimore County)
/ 53.90 /
America East Conference Outdoor Championship
400 Meter Dash
James Oakley Iii
(University of Maryland Baltimore County)
/ 48.57 /
America East Conference Outdoor Championship
James Oakley Iii
(University of Maryland Baltimore County)
/ 48.68 /
America East Conference Outdoor Championship
John Oputa
(University of Maryland Baltimore County)
/ 48.77 /
America East Conference Outdoor Championship
600 Meter Run
800 Meter Run
Miles Smith
(University of Maryland Baltimore County)
/ 1:51.61 /
America East Conference Outdoor Championship
Miles Smith
(University of Maryland Baltimore County)
/ 1:52.92 /
America East Conference Outdoor Championship
Erik Jenks
(University of Maryland Baltimore County)
/ 1:56.85 /
America East Conference Outdoor Championship
Joseph Lapointe
(Catholic University of America)
/ 1:57.25 /
Landmark Conference Outdoor Championships
1500 Meter Run
Taylor Baranoski
(University of Maryland Baltimore County)
/ 3:53.30 /
America East Conference Outdoor Championship
Taylor Baranoski
(University of Maryland Baltimore County)
/ 3:54.49 /
America East Conference Outdoor Championship
Joseph Lapointe
(Catholic University of America)
/ 4:03.69 /
Landmark Conference Outdoor Championships
3000 Meter Steeplechase
Nathan Nadal
(University of Maryland Baltimore County)
/ 9:06.42 /
America East Conference Outdoor Championship
Rhys Burgett
(University of Maryland Baltimore County)
/ 9:23.47 /
America East Conference Outdoor Championship
Ben Freed
(Massachusetts Institute of Technology (MIT))
/ 9:29.42 /
New England DIII Outdoor Track & Field Championships
5000 Meter Run
Nathan Nadal
(University of Maryland Baltimore County)
/ 14:58.08 /
America East Conference Outdoor Championship
10,000 Meter Run
Matt Kingeter
(University of Maryland Baltimore County)
/ 31:17.11 /
America East Conference Outdoor Championship
Bradley Arbaugh
(University of Maryland Baltimore County)
/ 33:28.91 /
America East Conference Outdoor Championship
Elijah Hawkins
(University of Maryland Baltimore County)
/ 33:56.29 /
America East Conference Outdoor Championship
Women's Events
Discus
Bethany Wilson
(University of Mary Washington)
/ 106-1.25 /
Capital Athletic Conference Championships
High Jump
Hammer Throw
Ricca Graham
(University of Maryland Baltimore County)
/ 146-4.75 /
America East Conference Outdoor Championship
Bethany Wilson
(University of Mary Washington)
/ 134-2.75 /
Capital Athletic Conference Championships
Heptathlon
Javelin
Long Jump
Pole Vault
Shot Put
Kelechi Nwanaga
(University of Maryland Baltimore County)
/ 40-6.5 /
America East Conference Outdoor Championship
Triple Jump
Lucy Lee
(Massachusetts Institute of Technology (MIT))
/ 35-8 /
New England DIII Outdoor Track & Field Championships
100 Meter Hurdles
100 Meter Dash
Erin Patrice
(University of Maryland Baltimore County)
/ 12.12 /
America East Conference Outdoor Championship
Erin Patrice
(University of Maryland Baltimore County)
/ 12.17 /
America East Conference Outdoor Championship
Kara Patrice
(University of Maryland Baltimore County)
/ 12.18 /
America East Conference Outdoor Championship
Kara Patrice
(University of Maryland Baltimore County)
/ 12.28 /
America East Conference Outdoor Championship
Collese Daley
(University of Maryland Baltimore County)
/ 12.53 /
America East Conference Outdoor Championship
Dekonti Sayeh
(Marywood University)
/ 12.92 /
2018 Colonial States Athletic Conference Championships
200 Meter Dash
Amani Wallace
(University of Maryland Baltimore County)
/ 24.41 /
America East Conference Outdoor Championship
Amani Wallace
(University of Maryland Baltimore County)
/ 24.60 /
America East Conference Outdoor Championship
Erin Patrice
(University of Maryland Baltimore County)
/ 24.95 /
America East Conference Outdoor Championship
Yinka Alabi
(University of Maryland Baltimore County)
/ 25.06 /
America East Conference Outdoor Championship
Collese Daley
(University of Maryland Baltimore County)
/ 25.39 /
America East Conference Outdoor Championship
Kara Patrice
(University of Maryland Baltimore County)
/ 26.08 /
America East Conference Outdoor Championship
Dekonti Sayeh
(Marywood University)
/ 27.01 /
2018 Colonial States Athletic Conference Championships
400 Meter Hurdles
400 Meter Dash
Amani Wallace
(University of Maryland Baltimore County)
/ 56.06 /
America East Conference Outdoor Championship
Funmi Daramola
(University of Maryland Baltimore County)
/ 58.26 /
America East Conference Outdoor Championship
Amani Wallace
(University of Maryland Baltimore County)
/ 1:00.07 /
America East Conference Outdoor Championship
800 Meter Run
Bailey Tregoning
(Massachusetts Institute of Technology (MIT))
/ 2:11.18 /
New England DIII Outdoor Track & Field Championships
1500 Meter Run
3000 Meter Run
3000 Meter Steeplechase
5000 Meter Run
Kelsey Ponton
(University of Maryland Baltimore County)
/ 17:42.18 /
America East Conference Outdoor Championship
Courtney Mattson
(University of Maryland Baltimore County)
/ 19:03.13 /
America East Conference Outdoor Championship