Nick Bosley

Brecksville-Broadview Heights Class of 2018 Broadview Heights, OH, USA
  • Total Results 127
  • Total Events 12
Personal Records
  • 60mH (in) - 8.50
  • 110mH - 15.18
  • 300mH - 39.60
  • 400m (in) - 54.79
  • 5K (xc) - 16:56.20
  • High Jump - 5-4
  • Pole Vault (in) - 11-6
  • Pole Vault - 13-6
  • 55mH (in) - 8.43
  • 200m (in) - 25.77
  • 800m (in) - 2:09.89
  • High Jump (in) - 5-4

To see all performances, subscribe to

MileSplit Pro
Join Now
High Jump Meet Date Place Round
Outdoor PR: 5-4 Graph
2015
x-x Reinhart Relays - Stow 16th Finals >
x-x GlenOak Second Sole Eagle Elite 17th Finals >
x-x Medina Relays 10th Finals >
Indoor PR: 5-4 Graph
2015
x-x Independence High School Indoor Invitational 3rd Finals >
Pole Vault Meet Date Place Round
Outdoor PR: 13-6 Graph
2017
xx-x Division 1 Region 1 6th Finals >
xx-x OHSAA Division 1 District - Nordonia 3rd Finals >
xx-x Akron Suburban League Championship 2nd Finals >
xx-x Woodridge Wrap Up 1st Finals >
xx-x Berea-Kiwanis Titan Relays 2nd Finals >
xx-x Willoughby South Invitational 1st Finals >
xx-x Nordonia Knight Relays 4th Finals >
xx-x Jaguar Invitational 2nd Finals >
2016
xx-x Division 1 Region 1 9th Finals >
xx-x OHSAA Division 1 District - Nordonia 4th Finals >
xx-x Akron Suburban League Championship 3rd Finals >
xx-x Woodridge Wrap Up 4th Finals >
xx-x Berea Kiwanis Relays 14th Finals >
xx-x Willoughby South Invitational 5th Finals >
2015
x-x Southwest Conference Championships 16th Finals >
xx-x Bees Invitational 4th Finals >
xx-x Mentor Cardinal Relays 11th Finals >
xx-x Reinhart Relays - Stow 8th Finals >
x-x GlenOak Second Sole Eagle Elite 14th Finals >
Indoor PR: 11-6 Graph
2017
xx-x Oberlin College Grand Prix Series 9th Finals >
xx-x Oberlin College Grand Prix Series #3 3rd Finals >
xx-x Spire Scholastic Meet #2 3rd Finals >
2016
xx-x Oberlin #3 6th Finals >
xx-x SPIRE Scholastic Open 9th Finals >
xx-x Oberlin #1 3rd Finals >
55mH Meet Date Place Round
Indoor PR: 8.43 Graph
2017
x.xx Independence Indoor Invite 1st Finals >
2015
x.xx Independence High School Indoor Invitational 1st Finals >
60mH Meet Date Place Round
Indoor PR: 8.50 Graph
2017
x.xx Oberlin College Grand Prix Series 11th Finals >
x.xx Oberlin College Grand Prix Series 9th Prelims >
x.xx Oberlin College Grand Prix Series #3 2nd Finals >
x.xx Oberlin College Grand Prix Series #3 2nd Prelims >
2016
x.xx OATCCC Indoor State Championship 17th Prelims >
x.xx Oberlin #3 3rd Finals >
x.xx Oberlin #3 1st Prelims >
x.xx SPIRE Scholastic Open 6th Finals >
x.xx Oberlin #1 2nd Prelims >
2015
xx.xx SPIRE Scholastic Open 10th Finals >
110mH Meet Date Place Round
Outdoor PR: 15.18 Graph
2017
xx.xx 2.3 Division 1 Region 1 14th Prelims >
xx.xx 1.4 OHSAA Division 1 District - Nordonia 4th Finals >
xx.xx -4.4 OHSAA Division 1 District - Nordonia 6th Prelims >
xx.xx 1.7 Akron Suburban League Championship 2nd Finals >
xx.xx 1.8 Akron Suburban League Championship 2nd Prelims >
xx.xx Woodridge Wrap Up 4th Finals >
xx.xx Woodridge Wrap Up 3rd Prelims >
xx.xx Willoughby South Invitational 3rd Finals >
xx.xx Willoughby South Invitational 3rd Prelims >
xx.xx Nordonia Knight Relays 2nd Finals >
xx.xx Jaguar Invitational 2nd Finals >
2016
xx.xx -0.6 OHSAA Division 1 District - Nordonia 5th Finals >
xx.xx 2.9 OHSAA Division 1 District - Nordonia 3rd Prelims >
xx.xx 0.5 Akron Suburban League Championship 2nd Finals >
xx.xx 0.1 Akron Suburban League Championship 2nd Prelims >
xx.xx Woodridge Wrap Up 3rd Finals >
xx.xx Woodridge Wrap Up 3rd Prelims >
xx.xx Willoughby South Invitational 2nd Finals >
xx.xx Willoughby South Invitational 2nd Prelims >
2015
xx.xx 0.3 OHSAA Division 1 District - Nordonia 7th Finals >
xx.xx OHSAA Division 1 District - Nordonia 6th Prelims >
xx.xx Southwest Conference Championships 11th Prelims >
xx.xx Bees Invitational 1st Finals >
xx.xx Bees Invitational 1st Prelims >
xx.xx Mentor Cardinal Relays 5th Finals >
xx.xx Mentor Cardinal Relays 5th Prelims >
xx.xx Reinhart Relays - Stow 5th Finals >
xx.xx Reinhart Relays - Stow 6th Prelims >
xx.xx GlenOak Second Sole Eagle Elite 19th Prelims >
xx.xx Jaguar Invitational 9th Finals >
200m Wind Meet Date Place Round
Indoor PR: 25.77 Graph
2015
xx.xx SPIRE Scholastic Open 3rd Finals >
300mH Meet Date Place Round
Outdoor PR: 39.60 Graph
2017
xx.xx OHSAA Division 1 District - Nordonia 5th Finals >
xx.xx OHSAA Division 1 District - Nordonia 4th Prelims >
xx.xx Akron Suburban League Championship 2nd Finals >
xx.xx Akron Suburban League Championship 1st Prelims >
xx.xx Woodridge Wrap Up 4th Finals >
xx.xx Willoughby South Invitational 2nd Finals >
xx.xx Jaguar Invitational 1st Finals >
2016
xx.xx Division 1 Region 1 13th Prelims >
xx.xx OHSAA Division 1 District - Nordonia 4th Finals >
xx.xx OHSAA Division 1 District - Nordonia 3rd Prelims >
xx.xx Akron Suburban League Championship 1st Finals >
xx.xx Akron Suburban League Championship 1st Prelims >
xx.xx Woodridge Wrap Up 3rd Finals >
xx.xx Willoughby South Invitational 2nd Finals >
2015
xx.xx OHSAA Division 1 District - Nordonia 5th Finals >
xx.xx OHSAA Division 1 District - Nordonia 8th Prelims >
xx.xx Southwest Conference Championships 4th Finals >
xx.xx Southwest Conference Championships 7th Prelims >
xx.xx Bees Invitational 3rd Finals >
xx.xx GlenOak Second Sole Eagle Elite 12th Finals >
xx.xx Jaguar Invitational 15th Finals >
400m Meet Date Place Round
Indoor PR: 54.79 Graph
2017
xx.xx Independence Indoor Invite 1st Finals >
xx.xx Oberlin College Grand Prix Series #3 8th Finals >
2016
xx.xx Oberlin #3 4th Finals >
800m Meet Date Place Round
Indoor PR: 2:09.89 Graph
2017
x:xx.xx Spire Scholastic Meet #2 5th Finals >
5K Meet Date Place Round
XC PR: 16:56.20 Graph
2017
xx:xx.xx Galion Cross Country Festival 42nd Finals >
xx:xx.xx Bruce Lerch Invitational 38th Finals >
xx:xx.xx Akron Suburban League Duals 48th Finals >
xx:xx.xx GlenOak Golden Eagle Invitational 56th Finals >
2016
xx:xx.xx OHSAA Cross Country Regions 1, 5 & 9 126th Finals >
xx:xx.xx OHSAA District Cross Country - Medina 24th Finals >
xx:xx.xx Suburban League Championship 12th Finals >
xx:xx.xx Woodridge CVNP Invitational 21st Finals >
xx:xx.xx Todd Clark Cloverleaf Invitational 24th Finals >
xx:xx.xx Galion Cross Country Festival 51st Finals >
xx:xx.xx Bruce Lerch Invitational 16th Finals >
xx:xx.xx Suburban League Super Duals 24th Finals >
xx:xx.xx GlenOak Golden Eagle Invitational 27th Finals >
2015
xx:xx.xx OHSAA Cross Country Regions 2, 6 & 10 83rd Finals >
xx:xx.xx OHSAA District Cross Country - Medina 33rd Finals >
xx:xx.xx Suburban League Championship 27th Finals >
xx:xx.xx Woodridge CVNP Invitational 31st Finals >
xx:xx.xx Todd Clark Cloverleaf Invitational 33rd Finals >
xx:xx.xx Galion Cross Country Festival 73rd Finals >
xx:xx.xx Bruce Lerch Invitational 37th Finals >
xx:xx.xx Akron Suburban League Duals 39th Finals >
xx:xx.xx GlenOak Golden Eagle Invitational 96th Finals >
2014
xx:xx.xx Southwestern Conference Championship 2nd Finals >
xx:xx.xx Stow Bulldog Invitational 69th Finals >
xx:xx.xx Woodridge CVNP Invitational 2nd Finals >
xx:xx.xx Fleet Feet Strongsville Invitational 30th Finals >
xx:xx.xx Boardman Spartan Invitational 194th Finals >
xx:xx.xx Bruce Lerch Invitational 57th Finals >
xx:xx.xx Dave Clegg Invitational 6th Finals >
xx:xx.xx Southwestern Coference Preview 29th Finals >