Matt Korodi

Nordonia Class of 2019 Macedonia, OH, USA
  • Total Results 54
  • Total Events 6
Personal Records
  • 800m (in) - 2:15.52
  • 800m - 2:15.13
  • 1600m (in) - 4:47.87
  • 1600m - 4:37.32
  • 3200m - 10:01.85
  • 5K (xc) - 16:33.02

To see all performances, subscribe to

MileSplit Pro
Join Now
800m Meet Date Place Round
Outdoor PR: 2:15.13 Graph
2018
x:xx.xx Nordonia vs. Hudson/Cuyahoga Falls/Brecksville 12th Finals >
Indoor PR: 2:15.52 Graph
2018
x:xx.xx NEOITC - Erie Division #1 7th Finals >
2017
x:xx.xx NEOITC - Erie Division #2 22nd Finals >
1600m Meet Date Place Round
Outdoor PR: 4:37.32 Graph
2018
x:xx.xx Suburban League Meet 8th Finals >
x:xx.xx Nordonia vs. Hudson/Cuyahoga Falls/Brecksville 4th Finals >
x:xx.xx Bill Dodd Invitational 3rd Finals >
Indoor PR: 4:47.87 Graph
2018
x:xx.xx NEOITC All-Star Meet 13th Finals >
x:xx.xx NEOITC - Erie Division #3 14th Finals >
x:xx.xx NEOITC - Erie Division #2 5th Finals >
2017
x:xx.xx NEOITC - Erie Division #3 7th Finals >
x:xx.xx NEOITC - Erie Division #2 7th Finals >
2016
x:xx.xx NEOITC - Erie Division #3 12th Finals >
x:xx.xx NEOITC - Erie Division #2 10th Finals >
x:xx.xx NEOITC - Erie Division #1 15th Finals >
3200m Meet Date Place Round
Outdoor PR: 10:01.85 Graph
2018
xx:xx.xx OHSAA Division 1 District - Nordonia 10th Finals >
xx:xx.xx Suburban League Meet 11th Finals >
xx:xx.xx Medina Last Chance Meet 3rd Finals >
xx:xx.xx Walsh Warrior Relays 3rd Finals >
2017
xx:xx.xx OHSAA Division 1 District - Nordonia 15th Finals >
xx:xx.xx Akron Suburban League Championship 10th Finals >
xx:xx.xx Walsh Jesuit Warrior Relays 6th Finals >
2016
xx:xx.xx OHSAA Division 1 District - Nordonia 10th Finals >
xx:xx.xx Akron Suburban League Championship 11th Finals >
xx:xx.xx Warrior Relays 10th Finals >
5K Meet Date Place Round
XC PR: 16:33.02 Graph
2017
xx:xx.xx OHSAA Cross Country Regions 1, 5 & 9 82nd Finals >
xx:xx.xx OHSAA District Cross Country - Trumbull County Fairgrounds 17th Finals >
xx:xx.xx Suburban League Championship 14th Finals >
xx:xx.xx Akron Suburban League Championship 14th Finals >
xx:xx.xx Medina Cross Country Festival 21st Finals >
xx:xx.xx Woodridge CVNP Invitational 17th Finals >
xx:xx.xx Fleet Feet Strongsville Invitational 39th Finals >
xx:xx.xx David Ziesmer Jackson Xc Invitational 18th Finals >
xx:xx.xx Akron Suburban League Duals 23rd Finals >
xx:xx.xx GlenOak Golden Eagle Invitational 118th Finals >
2016
xx:xx.xx OHSAA Cross Country Regions 1, 5 & 9 82nd Finals >
xx:xx.xx OHSAA District Cross Country - Lakeland CC/ Willoughby South 18th Finals >
xx:xx.xx Suburban League Championship 29th Finals >
xx:xx.xx Medina High School Cross Country Festival 27th Finals >
xx:xx.xx Fleet Feet Strongsville Invitational 60th Finals >
xx:xx.xx Boardman Spartan Invitational 126th Finals >
xx:xx.xx Tiffin Cross Country Carnival 13th Finals >
xx:xx.xx Tiffin Cross Country Carnival 13th Finals >
xx:xx.xx Suburban League Super Duals 34th Finals >
xx:xx.xx GlenOak Golden Eagle Invitational 29th Finals >
xx:xx.xx OHSAA Early Season Invitational 91st Finals >
2015
xx:xx.xx OHSAA District Cross Country - Goodyear Metro Park 48th Finals >
xx:xx.xx Suburban League Championship 48th Finals >
xx:xx.xx Medina High School Cross Country Festival 70th Finals >
xx:xx.xx Fleet Feet Strongsville Invitational 92nd Finals >
xx:xx.xx Boardman Spartan Invitational 165th Finals >
xx:xx.xx Tiffin Cross country Carnival 224th Finals >
xx:xx.xx Akron Suburban League Duals 55th Finals >
xx:xx.xx GlenOak Golden Eagle Invitational 107th Finals >
xx:xx.xx OHSAA Early Season Invitational 143rd Finals >