Grace Frye

Olentangy Orange Class of 2019 Lewis Center, OH, USA
  • Total Results 134
  • Total Events 18
Personal Records
  • 200m - 26.41
  • 300mH - 45.63
  • 400m - 59.84
  • 5K (xc) - 19:40.10
  • Discus - 129-6
  • Shot Put (in) - 33-0.25
  • Shot Put - 35-6
  • Weight (in) - 40-2
  • 60m (in) - 8.23
  • 100m - 13.02
  • 200m (in) - 27.21
  • 400m (in) - 58.86
  • 800m (in) - 2:32.01
  • 800m - 2:25.83
  • Hammer - 115-1
  • High Jump - 4-4
  • Javelin - 67-7
  • Long Jump - 14-0.5

To see all performances, subscribe to

MileSplit Pro
Join Now
Discus Meet Date Place Round
Outdoor PR: 129-6 Graph
2017
xxx-xx New Balance Nationals Outdoor 26th Finals >
xxx-x OHSAA State Track and Field Championship 11th Finals >
xxx-x Division 1 Region 3 3rd Finals >
xxx-x OHSAA Division 1 District - Central 2 1st Finals >
xxx-x Ohio Capital Conference Championship - Buckeye Div. 2nd Finals >
xxx-x.x Delaware County Elite 8 Championship 1st Finals >
xxx-x.x Olentangy Orange Quad # 2 1st Finals >
xxx-xx 15th Annual Criss & Rita Somerlot Field Event Classic 5th Finals >
xxx-xx Olen. Liberty v. O. Orange 1st Finals >
xxx-x.xx Olentangy vs. Olentangy Orange 1st Finals >
xxx-x Stingel Invitational 4th Finals >
xxx-x Newark Invitational 2nd Finals >
2016
xxx-xx Worthington Summer Classic 1st Finals >
xx-x OHSAA Division 1 District - Central 1 14th Finals >
xxx-x Ohio Capital Conference Championship - Capital Div. 2nd Finals >
xxx-x Olentangy Orange Triangular 1st Finals >
xxx-x Olentangy Invitational 2nd Finals >
xxx-x Warhawk Invitational 1st Finals >
xxx-x 14th Annual Criss & Rita Somerlot Field Event Classic 7th Finals >
xxx-x.x Olentangy Liberty vs. Olentangy Orange 2nd Finals >
xxx-x Mansfield Mehock Relays 9th Finals >
xx-x Olentangy Orange vs. Olentangy 2nd Finals >
xx-x Stingel Invitational 4th Finals >
xx-x Olentangy Orange Tri #1 6th Finals >
xx-x Newark Invitational 3rd Finals >
Hammer Meet Date Place Round
Outdoor PR: 115-1 Graph
2017
xxx-x Ohio State Hammer Championship 14th Finals >
xxx-x 15th Annual Criss & Rita Somerlot Field Event Classic 6th Finals >
2016
xxx-x Ohio State Hammer Championship presented by M-F Athletics &NTCA 14th Finals >
xxx-x 14th Annual Criss & Rita Somerlot Field Event Classic 10th Finals >
High Jump Meet Date Place Round
Outdoor PR: 4-4 Graph
2016
x-x Worthington Summer Classic 2nd Finals >
Javelin Meet Date Place Round
Outdoor PR: 67-7 Graph
2016
xx-x Worthington Summer Classic 1st Finals >
Long Jump Wind Meet Date Place Round
Outdoor PR: 14-0.5 Graph
2017
xx-x.x 15th Annual Criss & Rita Somerlot Field Event Classic 1st Finals >
Shot Put Meet Date Place Round
Outdoor PR: 35-6 Graph
2017
xx-x.xx Ohio Capital Conference Championship - Buckeye Div. 4th Finals >
xx-x.x Delaware County Elite 8 Championship 2nd Finals >
xx-x.x Olentangy Invitational 3rd Finals >
xx-x.xx 15th Annual Criss & Rita Somerlot Field Event Classic 7th Finals >
xx-x Olen. Liberty v. O. Orange 2nd Finals >
xx-x.xx Centerville Elk Relays 5th Finals >
xx-x.xx Olentangy vs. Olentangy Orange 1st Finals >
xx-x Stingel Invitational 4th Finals >
xx-x.x Olentangy Orange Tri #1 2nd Finals >
2016
xx-x.xx Worthington Summer Classic 1st Finals >
xx-xx.xx Olentangy Orange Triangular 3rd Finals >
xx-xx.xx 14th Annual Criss & Rita Somerlot Field Event Classic 11th Finals >
xx-x.x Olentangy Liberty vs. Olentangy Orange 3rd Finals >
xx-x Olentangy Orange vs. Olentangy 7th Finals >
xx-xx.x Olentangy Orange Tri #1 4th Finals >
Indoor PR: 33-0.25 Graph
2017
xx-x.xx D1 Central District Indoor 7th Finals >
xx-x.xx Ohio State University Buckeye High School Qualifier #3 8th Finals >
xx-x.xx Oberlin College Grand Prix Series #2 8th Finals >
xx-x.xx Ohio State University Buckeye High School Qualifier #2 4th Finals >
xx-x.xx Ohio State University Buckeye High School Qualifier #1 16th Finals >
xx-x Otterbein Early Bird High School Qualifier #1 5th Finals >
2016
xx-x.x Central District D1 Indoor Championships 14th Finals >
xx-x.x Akron Rubber City Meet OPEN HS 21st Finals >
xx-xx Otterbein Indoor Valentine High School Qualifier 8th Finals >
xx-xx.xx Ohio State University Buckeye High School Qualifier #3 13th Finals >
xx-xx Oberlin #2 10th Finals >
xx-x.x Ohio State University Buckeye High School Qualifier #2 8th Finals >
xx-x Ohio State University Buckeye High School Qualifier #1 15th Finals >
Weight Meet Date Place Round
Indoor PR: 40-2 Graph
2017
xx-xx OATCCC Indoor State Championship 11th Finals >
xx-x D1 Central District Indoor 2nd Finals >
xx-x Akron Rubber City Open at the University of Akron 9th Finals >
xx-xx.xx MileSplit Scholastic Showcase at Spire 10th Finals >
xx-x Oberlin College Grand Prix Series #2 5th Finals >
xx-xx Ohio State University Buckeye High School Qualifier #1 2nd Finals >
2016
xx-x.x OATCCC Indoor State Championship 17th Finals >
xx-x.xx Central District D1 Indoor Championships 2nd Finals >
xx-x Akron Rubber City Meet OPEN HS 8th Finals >
xx-x.x Oberlin #2 6th Finals >
xx-x Ohio State University Buckeye High School Qualifier #1 10th Finals >
60m Meet Date Place Round
Indoor PR: 8.23 Graph
2017
x.xx Otterbein Early Bird High School Qualifier #1 9th Finals >
x.xx Otterbein Early Bird High School Qualifier #1 11th Prelims >
100m Wind Meet Date Place Round
Outdoor PR: 13.02 Graph
2017
xx.xx Olen. Liberty v. O. Orange 1st Finals >
2016
xx.xx Olentangy Liberty vs. Olentangy Orange 1st Finals >
200m Wind Meet Date Place Round
Outdoor PR: 26.41 Graph
2017
xx.xx Stingel Invitational 4th Finals >
xx.xx Stingel Invitational 4th Prelims >
2016
xx.xx Ohio Capital Conference Championship - Capital Div. 5th Finals >
xx.xx Ohio Capital Conference Championship - Capital Div. 3rd Prelims >
xx.xx Warhawk Invitational 4th Finals >
xx.xx Olentangy Orange vs. Olentangy 1st Finals >
Indoor PR: 27.21 Graph
2017
xx.xx Ohio State University Buckeye High School Qualifier #3 4th Finals >
xx.xx Otterbein High School Qualifier # 2 4th Finals >
2016
xx.xx Otterbein Indoor Valentine High School Qualifier 16th Finals >
300mH Meet Date Place Round
Outdoor PR: 45.63 Graph
2017
xx.xx Division 1 Region 3 8th Finals >
xx.xx Division 1 Region 3 8th Prelims >
xx.xx OHSAA Division 1 District - Central 2 3rd Finals >
xx.xx OHSAA Division 1 District - Central 2 7th Prelims >
xx.xx Ohio Capital Conference Championship - Buckeye Div. 2nd Finals >
xx.xx Ohio Capital Conference Championship - Buckeye Div. 3rd Prelims >
xx.xx Olentangy Orange Quad # 2 1st Finals >
xx.xx Olentangy Orange Quad # 1 1st Finals >
xx.xx Olen. Liberty v. O. Orange 1st Finals >
xx.xx Olentangy Orange Tri #1 1st Finals >
400m Meet Date Place Round
Outdoor PR: 59.84 Graph
2017
x:xx.xx Delaware County Elite 8 Championship 2nd Finals >
xx.xx Olentangy Invitational 1st Finals >
x:xx.xx Newark Invitational 2nd Finals >
2016
x:xx.xx Ohio Capital Conference Championship - Capital Div. 1st Finals >
x:xx.xx Ohio Capital Conference Championship - Capital Div. 4th Prelims >
x:xx.xx Warhawk Invitational 2nd Finals >
x:xx.xx Olentangy Liberty vs. Olentangy Orange 1st Finals >
x:xx.xx Newark Invitational 5th Finals >
Indoor PR: 58.86 Graph
2017
xx.xx OATCCC Indoor State Championship 8th Finals >
x:xx.xx Akron Rubber City Open at the University of Akron 7th Finals >
x:xx.xx Ohio State University Buckeye High School Qualifier #2 1st Finals >
2016
x:xx.xx Ohio State University Buckeye High School Qualifier #2 16th Finals >
x:xx.xx Otterbein HS Qualifier 11th Finals >
800m Meet Date Place Round
Outdoor PR: 2:25.83 Graph
2016
x:xx.xx Mansfield Mehock Relays 3rd Finals >
x:xx.xx Olentangy Orange Tri #1 1st Finals >
Indoor PR: 2:32.01 Graph
2017
x:xx.xx D1 Central District Indoor 8th Finals >
x:xx.xx Oberlin College Grand Prix Series #2 2nd Finals >
2016
x:xx.xx Akron Rubber City Meet OPEN HS 26th Finals >
5K Meet Date Place Round
XC PR: 19:40.10 Graph
2016
xx:xx.xx Nike Cross Nationals Midwest Regional 239th Finals >
xx:xx.xx OHSAA Ohio State Cross Country Championship 170th Finals >
xx:xx.xx OHSAA Cross Country Regions 3, 7 & 11 35th Finals >
xx:xx.xx OHSAA District Cross Country - Watkins Memorial 26th Finals >
xx:xx.xx Ohio Capital Conference Championship 11th Finals >
xx:xx.xx Les Eisenhart Invitational 52nd Finals >
xx:xx.xx Midwest Meet of Champions 47th Finals >
xx:xx.xx Galion Cross Country Festival 37th Finals >
xx:xx.xx Tiffin Cross Country Carnival 43rd Finals >
xx:xx.xx Dual at the DeWine's 9th Finals >
xx:xx.xx Pickerington North XC Classic 41st Finals >
2015
xx:xx.xx Nike Cross Nationals Midwest Regional 139th Finals >
xx:xx.xx OHSAA Cross Country Regions 3, 7 & 11 53rd Finals >
xx:xx.xx OHSAA District Cross Country - Watkins Memorial 23rd Finals >
xx:xx.xx Ohio Capital Conference Championship 5th Finals >
xx:xx.xx Les Eisenhart Invitational 54th Finals >
xx:xx.xx Pickerington North Panther Invitational 31st Finals >
xx:xx.xx Pickerington Central Tiger Invitational 21st Finals >
xx:xx.xx Central Ohio Invitational 33rd Finals >
xx:xx.xx Tiffin Cross country Carnival 142nd Finals >
xx:xx.xx Granville Invitational 27th Finals >
xx:xx.xx Moeller Primetime Invitational 68th Finals >