Tara Shope

Gahanna Lincoln Class of 2020 Gahanna, OH, USA
  • Total Results 38
  • Total Events 8
Personal Records
  • 400m (in) - 1:09.92
  • 800m - 8:05.36
  • 1600m (in) - 5:53.84
  • 1600m - 5:34.42
  • 1 Mile - 5:37.43
  • 3200m (in) - 12:15.84
  • 3200m - 11:38.80
  • 5K (xc) - 19:32.71

To see all performances, subscribe to

MileSplit Pro
Join Now
400m Meet Date Place Round
Indoor PR: 1:09.92 Graph
2018
x:xx.xx 2018 Otterbein HS Qualifier # 2 14th Finals >
800m Meet Date Place Round
Outdoor PR: 8:05.36 Graph
2018
x:xx.xx Gene Cole 9-10 Invitational 11th Finals >
1600m Meet Date Place Round
Outdoor PR: 5:34.42 Graph
2018
x:xx.xx Rod Russell Mason Invitational 28th Finals >
x:xx.xx Wayne Invitational 6th Finals >
x:xx.xx Gene Cole 9-10 Invitational 1st Finals >
x:xx.xx Mansfield Mehock Relays 4th Finals >
x:xx.xx Hilliard Darby Quad 3rd Finals >
2017
x:xx.xx 18th Annual Wayne Invitational 12th Finals >
Indoor PR: 5:53.84 Graph
2018
x:xx.xx 2018 Otterbein HS Qualifier # 2 12th Finals >
1 Mile Meet Date Place Round
Outdoor PR: 5:37.43 Graph
2018
x:xx.xx Rod Russell Mason Invitational 28th Finals >
x:xx.xx Eastern Relays 40th Finals >
3200m Meet Date Place Round
Outdoor PR: 11:38.80 Graph
2018
xx:xx.xx OHSAA Division 1 District 2 - Hilliard Darby 6th Finals >
xx:xx.xx Ohio Capital Conference Championships - Ohio Div. 5th Finals >
xx:xx.xx Wayne Invitational 16th Finals >
xx:xx.xx Eastern Relays 32nd Finals >
xx:xx.xx Hilliard Darby Quad 3rd Finals >
2017
xx:xx.xx OHSAA Division 1 District - Central 2 13th Finals >
xx:xx.xx Ohio Capital Conference Championships - Ohio Div. 5th Finals >
xx:xx.xx Rod Russell Mason Invitational 21st Finals >
xx:xx.xx Stingel Invitational 8th Finals >
Indoor PR: 12:15.84 Graph
2018
xx:xx.xx Ohio State University Buckeye High School Qualifier #3 14th Finals >
5K Meet Date Place Round
XC PR: 19:32.71 Graph
2017
xx:xx.xx OHSAA Ohio State Cross Country Championship 124th Finals >
xx:xx.xx OHSAA Cross Country Regions 3, 7 & 11 74th Finals >
xx:xx.xx OHSAA District Cross Country - Watkins Memorial 16th Finals >
xx:xx.xx Ohio Capital Conference Championship 12th Finals >
xx:xx.xx Les Eisenhart Invitational 30th Finals >
xx:xx.xx Saturday Night Lights/ Centerville Stampede 65th Finals >
xx:xx.xx Trinity / Valkyrie Invitational (HS) 73rd Finals >
xx:xx.xx Dual at the DeWine's 5th Finals >
xx:xx.xx Pickerington North XC Classic 14th Finals >
xx:xx.xx OHSAA Early Season Invitational 62nd Finals >
2016
xx:xx.xx Ohio Capital Conference Championship 21st Finals >
xx:xx.xx Les Eisenhart Invitational 73rd Finals >
xx:xx.xx Pickerington North Panther Invitational 30th Finals >
xx:xx.xx Pickerington Central Tiger Invitational 9th Finals >
xx:xx.xx Central Ohio Invitational 1st Finals >
xx:xx.xx Asics Hot Summer Bash 1st Finals >
xx:xx.xx Pickerington North XC Classic 60th Finals >