Race Calendar

Ohio 2018 Indoor Track & Field Meets

December 2017 Location Results
12/1 YSU Icebreaker Youngstown, OH
12/2 Defiance College Icebreaker Defiance, OH
12/3 Tiffin University High School Indoor Meet #1 Tiffin, OH
12/8 BGSU Opener Bowling Green, OH
12/8 Findlay Oiler Opener Findlay, OH
12/8 12/9 Kent State Golden Flash Gala Kent, OH
12/8 Maroon and Gold Invitational Kutztown, PA
12/9 Marietta First Glimpse Marietta, OH
12/22 BPVA #1 Lewis Center , OH
January 2018 Location Results
1/4 NEOITC - Erie Division #1 Geneva, OH
1/5 Buckeye Invitational Columbus, OH
1/5 Defiance College High School Open #1 Defiance, OH
1/6 Otterbein Early Bird HS Track Open Online Entry Westerville, OH
1/6 1/7 Akron Pole Vault Convention Akron, OH
1/6 Kevin Dare High School Invitational State College, PA
1/6 Youngstown State Open/High School Meet #1 Youngstown, OH
1/7 SRU All Comers Meet #1 Slippery Rock, PA
1/11 NEOITC - Buckeye Division #1 Geneva, OH
1/12 Crimson and Gold Invitational Wooster, OH
1/12 Dan Kinsey Meet Oberlin, OH
1/12 Northwest Ohio Invitational Findlay, OH
1/12 SPIRE Scholastic January Meet Online Entry Geneva, OH
1/12 SRU Indoor High School Meet Slippery Rock, PA
1/13 Doug Raymond Invitational Kent, OH
1/13 Golden Bear Invitational Kutztown, PA
1/13 Marietta Open Marietta, OH
1/13 Oberlin College Grand Prix Series Oberlin, OH
1/13 Ohio State University Buckeye High School Qualifier #1 Online Entry Columbus, OH
1/13 Ohio Weslyan University Kick-Off Classic Delaware, OH
1/13 Otterbein University Invitational Westerville, OH
1/13 TSTCA Meet #2 Entries Closed Edinboro, PA
1/13 University of Findlay High School Invite Findlay, OH
1/14 Otterbein HS Track Open Online Entry Westerville, OH
1/14 Kent State University High School Meet #1 Kent, OH
1/14 Marietta College High School Icebreaker Marietta, OH
1/18 NEOITC - Erie Division #2 Geneva, OH
1/19 OAC South Split Meet Marietta, OH
1/19 OATCCC Northwest District Invitational Findlay, OH
1/19 1/20 The VA Showcase Online Entry Lynchburg, VA
1/19 Tom Wright Classic Bowling Green, OH
1/19 Youngstown State Invitational Youngstown, OH
1/20 Douglas W. Wesner Memorial Invitational Kutztown, PA
1/20 Jerome Fields Open Akron, OH
1/20 Kent State University High School Meet #2 Kent, OH
1/20 Ohio State University Buckeye High School Qualifier #2 Entries Closed Columbus, OH
1/20 Sid Sink High School Open Bowling Green, OH
1/20 Tiffin Dragon Open Tiffin, OH
1/20 TSTCA Meet #3 Entries Closed Edinboro, PA
1/20 Youngstown State Open/High School Meet #2 Youngstown, OH
1/21 Tiffin University High School Indoor Meet #2 Tiffin, OH
1/24 NEOITC - Buckeye Division #2 Geneva, OH
1/26 BW Dr. William Taraschke Classic Berea, OH
1/26 1/27 Findlay Classic & Elite Throws Findlay, OH
1/27 Defiance Invitational Defiance, OH
1/27 Fighting Scots Invitational Wooster, OH
1/27 Jessica Starks Open Columbus, OH
1/28 BW High School Indoor Meet , OH
1/28 Oberlin College Grand Prix Series #2 Oberlin, OH
February 2018 Location Results
2/1 NEOITC - Erie Division #3 Geneva, OH
2/2 2/3 Akron Invitational Akron, OH
2/2 Cedarville Collegiate Invitational Cedarville, OH
2/2 Marietta Alumni Open Marietta, OH
2/2 2/3 YSU National Invitational Youngstown, OH
2/3 Bob Shannon Invitational Granville, OH
2/3 Cedarville Richey Tune-up Cedarville, OH
2/3 Joe Banks Invitational Ada, OH
2/3 Mount Union Wuske Invitational Alliance, OH
2/3 Oberlin College Grand Prix Series #3 Oberlin, OH
2/3 Ohio Preview Meet Online Entry Geneva, OH
2/3 Ohio State University Buckeye High School Qualifier #3 Entries Closed Columbus, OH
2/3 Oiler High School Invite at the University of Findlay Findlay, OH
2/3 Vanderbilt HS Indoor Invitational Nashville, TN
2/4 Mount Union High School Qualifier #1 Alliance, OH
2/8 NEOITC - Buckeye Division #3 Geneva, OH
2/9 Baldwin Wallace Mid-February Meet Berea, OH
2/9 Defiance Open Defiance, OH
2/9 OWU Open Delaware, OH
2/10 Division III All-Ohio Championships Westerville, OH
2/10 Dragon Grand Prix Tiffin, OH
2/10 Ohio State University Buckeye High School Qualifier #4 Entries Closed Columbus, OH
2/10 TSTCA Meet #4 Entries Closed Edinboro, PA
2/11 Otterbein Valentine HS Invitational Online Entry Westerville, OH
2/11 SPIRE Scholastic Showcase Online Entry Geneva, OH
2/11 SRU All Comers Meet Slippery Rock, PA
2/11 Tiffin University High School Indoor Meet #3 Tiffin, OH
2/11 Youngstown State Open/High School Meet #3 Youngstown, OH
2/16 NEOITC All-Star Meet Geneva, OH
2/16 Ohio State University Tune-Up Columbus, OH
2/16 2/17 Rick Meindl Last Call Meet Columbus, OH
2/16 University of Akron Zips Invitational Akron, OH
2/17 Kent State Tune-Up Kent, OH
2/17 Kenyon Classic Gambier, OH
2/17 Mount Union Tune Up Meet Alliance, OH
2/17 Rubber City Open Akron, OH
2/17 Youngstown State Open/High School Meet #4 Youngstown, OH
2/18 Dave Wottle High School Open Bowling Green, OH
2/18 Kent State University High School Meet #3 Kent, OH
2/18 Pioneer Elite High School Invitational Marietta, OH
2/23 Denison Last Chance Granville, OH
2/24 Oberlin College Last Chance Qualifier Meet Oberlin, OH
2/25 Defiance College High School Open #2 Defiance, OH
2/25 M-F Invite at the University of Findlay Findlay, OH
March 2018 Location Results
3/1 3/3 NAIA Indoor Track National Championship Pittsburg, KS
3/3 OATCCC Indoor State Championships Entries Closed Geneva, OH
3/9 3/10 NCAA DI Indoor Championships College Station, TX
3/9 3/10 NCAA DII Indoor Championships Pittsburg, KS
3/9 3/10 NCAA DIII Indoor Championships Birmingham, AL
3/9 3/11 New Balance Nationals Indoor New York, NY