Complete Results

Licensed to FinishTiming - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/11/2012 09:54 PM
           Greater Western Ohio Conference Championships - 5/11/2012           
                  Timing and Results by www.FinishTiming.com                   
                               Piqua High School                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Lebanon-S                                           9:38.60   10   
     1) Norris, Madison                 2) Crow, Jacquelyn                
     3) Hill, Rachel                    4) Stegemiller, Hayley            
  2 Wayne-C                                             9:40.46    8   
     1) Delong, Randi                   2) Hook, Kiersten                 
     3) Hopwood, Vanessa                4) Latimer, Cidni                 
  3 Centerville-C                                       9:40.88    6   
     1) Harris, Meghan                  2) Salzman, Cc                    
     3) Quinlin, Megan                  4) Jennings, Alexa                
  4 Springboro-S                                        9:47.19    5   
     1) Hollon, Lycia                   2) Case, Keaton                   
     3) Baruxes, Heather                4) Mahle, Rachael                 
  5 Butler-N                                           10:24.11    4   
     1) Bachman, Katie                  2) Kreill, Maddie                 
     3) Rike, Emily                     4) Schneider, Bethany             
  6 Northmont-C                                        10:26.25    3   
     1) Coby, Taylor                    2) Boston, Kaylyn                 
     3) Kozack, Ashlie                  4) Childers, Jessica              
  7 Beavercreek-C                                      10:33.43    2   
     1) Hensley, Emma                   2) Aleccia, Nancy                 
     3) McGaha, Maureen                 4) Schneider, Bri                 
  8 Troy-N                                             10:38.64    1   
     1) Rector, Ashley                  2) Snyder, Natalie                
     3) Poling, McKenna                 4) Soutar, Leah                   
 
Event 2  Men 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Centerville-C                                       8:06.47   10   
     1) McCoy, Dan                      2) Murakimi, Henry                
     3) Andreason, Caleb                4) Morrison, Garrett              
  2 Butler-N                                            8:11.07    8   
     1) Harden, Andy                    2) Norris, Nate                   
     3) Larger, Ryan                    4) Brumfield, Jake                
  3 Wayne-C                                             8:11.75    6   
     1) Emrick, Matt                    2) Williams, Alex                 
     3) Lacy, Jason                     4) Beckham, Davonta               
  4 Trotwood-Madison-N                                  8:13.71    5   
     1) Milner, Nicholas                2) Winchester, James              
     3) Jones, Julian                   4) Moss, Za'Vaughn                
  5 Lebanon-S                                           8:24.38    4   
     1) Masthay, Tyler                  2) Kidder, Cameron                
     3) Reed, Bryan                     4) Barsala, Alex                  
  6 Miamisburg-S                                        8:28.80    3   
     1) Melko, Michael                  2) Mee, Brian                     
     3) Myers, Josh                     4) Dillon, Corey                  
  7 Troy-N                                              8:29.08    2   
     1) Deaton, Austin                  2) Enke, Josh                     
     3) Nosker, Brandon                 4) Fox, Cody                      
  8 Northmont-C                                         8:34.15    1   
     1) Hickman, Drew                   2) Ashley, Blake                  
     3) Carlton, Nigel                  4) MacKay, JT                     
 
Event 3  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Edwards, Angel               Springfield              15.20  +0.0  10   
  2 Glover, Jasmine              Sidney                   15.35  +0.0   8   
  3 Walker, Dre'Ameerha          Wayne                    15.53  +0.0   6   
  4 Turpin, Hannah               Lebanon                  15.59  +0.0   5   
  5 Schmiedebusch, Catelyn       Troy                     15.90  +0.0   4   
  6 Uy, Natalie                  Fairmont                 16.04  +0.0   3   
  7 Hageman, Megan               Fairmont                 16.05  +0.0   2   
  8 Wiedeman, Ellie              Springboro               16.15  +0.0   1   
 
Event 4  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Staten, Leonard              Wayne                    14.97  -0.3  10   
  2 Thompson, Drake              Northmont                15.16  -0.3   8   
  3 Hickman, DJ                  Northmont                15.20  -0.3   6   
  4 Latimer, Jordan              Wayne                    15.43  -0.3   5   
  5 Elcook, Taylor               Lebanon                  15.77  -0.3   4   
  6 Edwards, Chris               Fairborn                 15.79  -0.3   3   
  7 Wilson, Demarcus             Trotwood-Madison         15.84  -0.3   2   
  8 Selanders, Jake              Sidney                   16.00  -0.3   1   
 
Event 5  Women 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Woods, Brianna               Wayne                    12.55  -0.9  10   
  2 Norris, Todda                Troy                     12.73  -0.9   8   
  3 Luebbe, Kelsey               Centerville              12.79  -0.9   6    12.787
  4 Pullens, Makayla             Xenia                    12.79  -0.9   5    12.790
  5 Oglesby, Jareece             Fairborn                 12.90  -0.9   4   
  6 Glover, Jasmine              Sidney                   12.99  -0.9   3   
  7 Byrd, Shanelle               Troy                     13.04  -0.9   2   
  8 Jewett, Christian            Trotwood-Madison         13.10  -0.9   1   
 
Event 6  Men 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 James, Nick                  Troy                     11.12  -0.7  10   
  2 Richardson, Javan            Wayne                    11.27  -0.7   8   
  3 Hibbler, Miles               Troy                     11.28  -0.7   6   
  4 Ekpo, Dekan                  Beavercreek              11.33  -0.7   5   
  5 Bailey, Jason                Springboro               11.36  -0.7   4   
  6 Walter, Alexander            Centerville              11.42  -0.7   3   
  7 Abbott, Aaron                Lebanon                  11.68  -0.7   2   
 
Event 7  Women 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wayne-C                                             1:42.93   10   
     1) Walker, Dre'Ameerha             2) Ballard, Erionna               
     3) Davis, Kenyatta                 4) Woods, Brianna                 
  2 Troy-N                                              1:44.53    8   
     1) Byrd, Shanelle                  2) Huffman, Gracie                
     3) Schmiedebusch, Catelyn          4) Norris, Todda                  
  3 Xenia-S                                             1:45.46    6   
     1) Allen, Tamera                   2) Carr, Tiese                    
     3) Pullens, Makayla                4) Strodes, Africa                
  4 Centerville-C                                       1:45.89    5   
     1) Scarpino, Katie                 2) Etson, Jackie                  
     3) Luebbe, Kelsey                  4) McFarland, Stephanie           
  5 Lebanon-S                                           1:46.24    4   
     1) Noble, Kailey                   2) Robison, Erin                  
     3) Bogaert, Bre                    4) Herdman, Bekah                 
  6 Trotwood-Madison-N                                  1:46.26    3   
     1) Grigsby, Shakira                2) Williams, Kyra                 
     3) Jewett, Christian               4) Bryant, Preyauna               
  7 Fairmont-C                                          1:50.40    2   
     1) White, Allie                    2) Rouse, Hannah                  
     3) Grossman, Sarah                 4) Davis, Olivia                  
 
Event 8  Men 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Centerville-C                                       1:29.22   10   
     1) Beason, Keith                   2) Walter, Alexander              
     3) Flemming, Davin                 4) Odenigbo, Ifeadi               
  2 Sidney-N                                            1:30.92    8   
     1) Lewis, Zane                     2) Martin, Kaleb                  
     3) West, Travis                    4) Yates, Anthony                 
  3 Troy-N                                              1:31.23    6   
     1) Bush, Devante                   2) Hibbler, Miles                 
     3) Zimmer, Nick                    4) James, Nick                    
  4 Northmont-C                                         1:32.21    5   
     1) Hickman, DJ                     2) Williams, Isaiah               
     3) Burrage, Miles                  4) Blanton, Josh                  
  5 West Carrollton-S                                   1:32.68    4   
     1) Smith, Darrell                  2) Ricardo, Ricky                 
     3) Sample, Eric                    4) Crawford, Charles              
  6 Miamisburg-S                                        1:32.87    3   
     1) Stroud, Austin                  2) Denlinger, Andrew              
     3) Cooper, Cole                    4) Young, Robert                  
  7 Butler-N                                            1:33.04    2   
     1) Wood, Kyle                      2) Petrosky, Brandon              
     3) Jemison, Adrian                 4) Powers, Austin                 
 -- Trotwood-Madison-N                                       DQ  
     1) Burrows, Cameron                2) Jones, Julian                  
     3) Dawson, Reon                    4) Wilson, Demarcus               
 
Event 9  Women 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Leiher, Sydney               Beavercreek            5:00.98   10   
  2 Childers, Jessica            Northmont              5:12.46    8   
  3 Mahle, Rachael               Springboro             5:16.86    6   
  4 Stegemiller, Hayley          Lebanon                5:21.73    5   
  5 Crow, Jacquelyn              Lebanon                5:21.90    4   
  6 Zavakos, Rachel              Centerville            5:28.97    3   
  7 Rike, Emily                  Butler                 5:41.40    2   
  8 Sawka, Katie-Grace           Troy                   5:42.67    1   
 
Event 10  Men 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Redd, Jordan                 Fairborn               4:23.58   10   
  2 Brumfield, Jake              Butler                 4:28.88    8   
  3 Steible, Josh                Centerville            4:31.82    6   
  4 Melko, Michael               Miamisburg             4:35.25    5   
  5 Harless, Tim                 Greenville             4:37.02    4   
  6 Mullen, Quentin              Miamisburg             4:37.33    3   
  7 Larkin, Ryan                 Centerville            4:38.04    2   
  8 Shultz, Troy                 Troy                   4:38.08    1   
 
Event 11  Women 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wayne-C                                               49.52   10   
     1) Davis, Kenyatta                 2) Walker, Dre'Ameerha            
     3) Ballard, Erionna                4) Woods, Brianna                 
  2 Xenia-S                                               49.89    8   
     1) Allen, Tamera                   2) Carr, Tiese                    
     3) Pullens, Makayla                4) Strodes, Africa                
  3 Troy-N                                                50.25    6   
     1) Schmiedebusch, Catelyn          2) Huffman, Gracie                
     3) Hibbler, Sharice                4) Byrd, Shanelle                 
  4 Trotwood-Madison-N                                    50.71    5   
     1) Woodard, Toria                  2) Grigsby, Shakira               
     3) Moore, Antonia                  4) Jewett, Christian              
  5 Lebanon-S                                             50.83    4   
     1) Michael, Anna                   2) Noble, Kailey                  
     3) Bogaert, Bre                    4) Herdman, Bekah                 
  6 Fairmont-C                                            51.06    3   
     1) White, Allie                    2) Rouse, Hannah                  
     3) Grossman, Sarah                 4) Herman, Rachel                 
  7 Centerville-C                                         51.22    2   
     1) Mazza, Karen                    2) McFarland, Stephanie           
     3) Callahan, Tori                  4) Luebbe, Kelsey                 
  8 Beavercreek-C                                         52.09    1   
     1) Carter, Lazette                 2) Kennedy, Alexuis               
     3) Lindsay, Hillary                4) Paskewitz, Rebekah             
 
Event 12  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Centerville-C                                         42.86   10   
     1) Beason, Keith                   2) Walter, Alexander              
     3) Flemming, Davin                 4) Odenigbo, Ifeadi               
  2 Troy-N                                                43.17    8   
     1) Bush, Devante                   2) Hibbler, Miles                 
     3) Zimmer, Nick                    4) James, Nick                    
  3 Wayne-C                                               43.25    6   
     1) Payton, Marquis                 2) Miller, Armani                 
     3) Richardson, Javan               4) Morgan, De'Anthony             
  4 Sidney-N                                              44.23    5   
     1) Lewis, Zane                     2) Martin, Kaleb                  
     3) West, Travis                    4) Yates, Anthony                 
  5 Piqua-N                                               44.24    4   
     1) Crawford, Ben                   2) Yeomans, Trent                 
     3) Honeycutt, Tate                 4) Nees, Travis                   
  6 Xenia-S                                               44.43    3   
     1) Jacobs, Shane                   2) Sanford, James                 
     3) Roberts, David                  4) Stills, Korey                  
  7 Fairborn-S                                            45.23    2   
     1) Cepeda, Guillebaldo             2) Edwards, Chris                 
     3) Miller, Torrell                 4) Smith, Jeffery                 
 -- Trotwood-Madison-N                                       DQ  
     1) Shepard, Anthony                2) Harris, Chae                   
     3) Wilson, Demarcus                4) Dawson, Reon                   
 
Event 13  Women 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Rector, Ashley               Troy                     57.81   10   
  2 Patton, Aaliyah              Fairborn                 58.83    8   
  3 Scarpino, Katie              Centerville              59.63    6   
  4 Latimer, Cidni               Wayne                  1:00.57    5   
  5 Carr, Tiese                  Xenia                  1:00.94    4   
  6 Williams, Kyra               Trotwood-Madison       1:01.66    3   
  7 Robinson, Sara               Lebanon                1:01.98    2   
  8 Jennings, Alexa              Centerville            1:02.05    1   
 
Event 14  Men 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Barsala, Alex                Lebanon                  49.91   10   
  2 Cline, Matt                  Fairborn                 50.92    8   
  3 Denlinger, Andrew            Miamisburg               51.63    6   
  4 McCoy, Dan                   Centerville              52.96    5   
  5 Harless, Tim                 Greenville               56.52    4   
  6 Morrison, Garrett            Centerville            1:12.11    3   
  7 Deaton, Austin               Troy                   1:12.45    2   
 
Event 15  Women 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Walker, Dre'Ameerha          Wayne                    46.24   10   
  2 Turpin, Hannah               Lebanon                  46.46    8   
  3 Wiedeman, Ellie              Springboro               46.79    6   
  4 Etson, Jackie                Centerville              46.91    5   
  5 Mikesell, Brooklyn           Miamisburg               47.22    4   
  6 Schmiedebusch, Catelyn       Troy                     47.41    3   
  7 Davis, Erika                 Lebanon                  47.45    2   
  8 Bachman, Katie               Butler                   48.06    1   
 
Event 16  Men 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Thompson, Drake              Northmont                39.70   10   
  2 Kruer, Zak                   Miamisburg               39.88    8   
  3 Corneja, Vincent             Wayne                    40.34    6   
  4 Briggs, Cole                 Centerville              40.85    5   
  5 Odenigbo, Ifeadi             Centerville              41.61    4   
  6 Mount, Alex                  Lebanon                  41.70    3   
  7 Wilson, Demarcus             Trotwood-Madison         46.05    2   
 
Event 17  Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Leiher, Sydney               Beavercreek            2:11.22   10   
  2 Jennings, Alexa              Centerville            2:16.24    8   
  3 Latimer, Cidni               Wayne                  2:17.57    6   
  4 Stegemiller, Hayley          Lebanon                2:18.27    5   
  5 Hook, Kiersten               Wayne                  2:19.13    4   
  6 Rector, Ashley               Troy                   2:19.52    3   
  7 Case, Keaton                 Springboro             2:21.32    2   
  8 Kreill, Maddie               Butler                 2:24.39    1   
 
Event 18  Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Redd, Jordan                 Fairborn               1:55.20   10   
  2 McCoy, Dan                   Centerville            1:56.34    8   
  3 Beckham, Davonta             Wayne                  1:56.79    6   
  4 Masthay, Tyler               Lebanon                1:56.95    5   
  5 Harless, Tim                 Greenville             1:57.58    4   
  6 Morrison, Garrett            Centerville            1:57.72    3   
  7 Brumfield, Jake              Butler                 1:58.09    2   
  8 Melko, Michael               Miamisburg             1:58.43    1   
 
Event 19  Women 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Woods, Brianna               Wayne                    25.37  +0.0  10   
  2 Norris, Todda                Troy                     25.90  +0.0   8   
  3 Patton, Aaliyah              Fairborn                 26.20  +0.0   6   
  4 Herman, Rachel               Fairmont                 26.55  +0.0   5   
  5 Edwards, Angel               Springfield              26.61  +0.0   4   
  6 Grigsby, Shakira             Trotwood-Madison         27.10  +0.0   3   
  7 Bogaert, Bre                 Lebanon                  27.27  +0.0   2   
 
Event 20  Men 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 James, Nick                  Troy                     22.22  +0.0  10   
  2 Snodgrass, Thaddeus          Springfield              22.70  +0.0   8   
  3 Walter, Alexander            Centerville              22.96  +0.0   6   
  4 Richardson, Javan            Wayne                    23.05  +0.0   5   
  5 Martin, Kaleb                Sidney                   23.08  +0.0   4   
  6 Beason, Keith                Centerville              23.13  +0.0   3   
  7 Inman, Lawerence             Fairborn                 23.18  +0.0   2   
  8 Abbott, Aaron                Lebanon                  23.27  +0.0   1   
 
Event 21  Women 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Leiher, Sydney               Beavercreek           10:43.30   10   
  2 Mahle, Rachael               Springboro            10:52.07    8   
  3 Childers, Jessica            Northmont             11:07.33    6   
  4 Crow, Jacquelyn              Lebanon               11:29.09    5   
  5 McGaha, Maureen              Beavercreek           11:44.46    4   
  6 Zavakos, Christine           Centerville           11:49.14    3   
  7 Sawka, Katie-Grace           Troy                  12:26.78    2   
  8 McMinn, Caitlyn              Troy                  12:29.18    1   
 
Event 22  Men 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Redd, Jordan                 Fairborn               9:33.73   10   
  2 Brumfield, Jake              Butler                 9:41.16    8   
  3 Steible, Josh                Centerville            9:42.17    6   
  4 Larkin, Ryan                 Centerville            9:44.95    5   
  5 Nosker, Brandon              Troy                   9:45.42    4   
  6 Melko, Michael               Miamisburg             9:48.56    3   
  7 Mullen, Quentin              Miamisburg             9:50.39    2   
  8 Sartoris, Stevie             West Carrollton        9:52.52    1   
 
Event 23  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Centerville-C                                       3:59.38   10   
     1) Scarpino, Katie                 2) Etson, Jackie                  
     3) McFarland, Stephanie            4) Jennings, Alexa                
  2 Lebanon-S                                           4:01.86    8   
     1) Turpin, Hannah                  2) Robinson, Sara                 
     3) Hill, Rachel                    4) Robison, Erin                  
  3 Northmont-C                                         4:08.17    6   
     1) Lewis, Chloe                    2) Coby, Taylor                   
     3) Rodgers, Kyra                   4) Childers, Jessica              
  4 Fairmont-C                                          4:08.24    5   
     1) Davis, Olivia                   2) Herman, Rachel                 
     3) Sarfino, Margaret               4) Bartlett, Evan                 
  5 Butler-N                                            4:10.31    4   
     1) Kreill, Maddie                  2) Ross, Taylor                   
     3) Bachman, Katie                  4) Marshall, Tatum                
  6 Trotwood-Madison-N                                  4:11.99    3   
     1) Bryant, Preyauna                2) Jewett, Christian              
     3) Grigsby, Shakira                4) Williams, Kyra                 
  7 Miamisburg-S                                        4:12.65    2   
     1) Mikesell, Brooklyn              2) Patak, Loren                   
     3) Mee, Stephanie                  4) Pringle, Ayanna                
  8 Springboro-S                                        4:17.94    1   
     1) Streetz, Kim                    2) Smith, Sarah                   
     3) Fletcher, Mallory               4) Wood, Jaclyn                   
 
Event 24  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Trotwood-Madison-N                                  3:24.31   10   
     1) Winchester, James               2) Jones, Julian                  
     3) Milner, Nicholas                4) Moss, Za'Vaughn                
  2 Wayne-C                                             3:24.56    8   
     1) Emrick, Matt                    2) Miller, Armani                 
     3) Corneja, Vincent                4) Williams, Alex                 
  3 Centerville-C                                       3:25.47    6   
     1) Briggs, Cole                    2) Morrison, Garrett              
     3) Briggs, Jarrett                 4) McCoy, Dan                     
  4 Fairmont-C                                          3:27.29    5   
     1) Bruns, Jeffery                  2) Nickelman, Josh                
     3) Sales, Daniel                   4) Sutton, Aron                   
  5 Miamisburg-S                                        3:27.52    4   
     1) Callison, Cody                  2) Denlinger, Andrew              
     3) Stroud, Austin                  4) Young, Robert                  
  6 Lebanon-S                                           3:28.34    3   
     1) Barsala, Alex                   2) Mount, Alex                    
     3) Masthay, Tyler                  4) Abbott, Noah                   
  7 Beavercreek-C                                       3:30.90    2   
     1) Oliver, Aaron                   2) Kamiya, Tsutomu                
     3) Winters, Austin                 4) Hinton, Aaron                  
  8 Butler-N                                            3:32.44    1   
     1) Norris, Nate                    2) Jemison, Adrian                
     3) Dehart, Jake                    4) Wood, Kyle                     
 
Event 25  Women High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Glover, Jasmine              Sidney                 5-06.00   10   
  2 Uy, Natalie                  Fairmont               5-04.00    8   
  3 Stegemiller, Hayley          Lebanon                5-00.50    5.50
  3 Turpin, Hannah               Lebanon                5-00.50    5.50
  5 Anderson, Chelsea            Trotwood-Madison      J5-00.50    4   
  6 Marshall, Tatum              Butler                 4-07.00    2.50
  6 Broner, Nicole               Centerville            4-07.00    2.50
  8 Ballard, Courtney            Wayne                 J4-07.00    1   
 -- Maxi, Cara                   Centerville                 NH  
 
Event 26  Men High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Crosen, Jake                 Springboro             6-02.00   10   
  2 Briggs, Jarrett              Centerville            6-00.00    8   
  3 Sedlar, Ryan                 Beavercreek            5-10.00    5.50
  3 Williams, Isaiah             Northmont              5-10.00    5.50
  5 Robinson, Courtney-Dante     Springboro            J5-10.00    4   
  6 Latimer, Jordan              Wayne                 J5-10.00    3   
  7 Clark, Jermaine              Trotwood-Madison      J5-10.00    2   
  8 Noble, Chad                  Butler                 5-08.00    0.33
  8 Taylor, Azjhon               Piqua                  5-08.00    0.33
  8 Smith, Jeffery               Fairborn               5-08.00    0.33
 11 Yarbrough, Derick            Springfield           J5-08.00  
 12 Hardy, Drew                  Springfield            5-05.00  
 
Event 27  Women Long Jump
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Rector, Ashley               Troy                  18-00.25   NWI  10   
  2 Uy, Natalie                  Fairmont              17-00.00   NWI   8   
  3 Johnson, Brandi              Sidney                16-11.50   NWI   6   
  4 Norris, Todda                Troy                  16-11.00   NWI   5   
  5 Strodes, Africa              Xenia                 16-06.00   NWI   4   
  6 Michael, Anna                Lebanon               16-03.00   NWI   3   
  7 Keller, Paige                Greenville            16-00.25   NWI   2   
  8 Gladney, Brianna             Fairborn              15-08.75   NWI   1   
  9 Broner, Nicole               Centerville           15-07.00   NWI 
 
Event 28  Men Long Jump
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Sanford, James               Xenia                 21-11.50   NWI  10   
  2 Latimer, Jordan              Wayne                 21-09.00   NWI   8   
  3 Abbott, Aaron                Lebanon               20-06.00   NWI   6   
  4 Lee, Tyler                   Xenia                 20-05.50   NWI   5   
  5 Hibbler, Miles               Troy                  19-11.00   NWI   4   
  6 Williams, Onslow             Springfield           19-10.00   NWI   3   
  7 Walker, Ronnie               Springfield           19-08.00   NWI   2   
  8 Anene, Nnaemeka              Butler                19-03.25   NWI   1   
 
Event 29  Women Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jumper, Brianna              Troy                    123-01   10   
  2 Bush, Erionna                Centerville             120-10    8   
  3 Avery, Dajsha                Wayne                   118-03    6   
  4 Blakes, Jessica              Troy                    110-06    5   
  5 Artis, Kevinnetta            West Carrollton         105-11    4   
  6 Roberts, Natassia            Xenia                   105-08    3   
  7 Cospy, Arlesha               Trotwood-Madison         96-08    2   
  8 Brown, Suzanne               Springboro               90-01    1   
 
Event 30  Men Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Peterson, Lovell             Wayne                   173-10   10   
  2 McGowan, Benny               Centerville             167-05    8   
  3 McPheters, August            Springfield             141-03    6   
  4 Eaton, Miles                 Butler                  137-09    5   
  5 Dalton, Alex                 Troy                    136-10    4   
  6 Baker, Carson                Fairborn                135-06    3   
  7 Thornton, Darien             Wayne                   133-00    2   
  8 Sanders, Jeremy              Lebanon                 117-10    1   
 
Event 31  Women Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Roberts, Natassia            Xenia                 38-02.75   10   
  2 Avery, Dajsha                Wayne                 37-05.50    8   
  3 Mackey, Tereia               Wayne                 37-03.50    6   
  4 Cospy, Arlesha               Trotwood-Madison      37-03.25    5   
  5 Foy, Bria                    Sidney                36-01.00    4   
  6 Smith, Catherine             Fairborn              33-09.25    3   
  7 Jumper, Brianna              Troy                  33-07.50    2   
  8 Hilleary, Maddie             Piqua                 30-05.75    1   
 
Event 32  Men Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 McGowan, Benny               Centerville           54-09.00   10   
  2 Thornton, Darien             Wayne                 51-08.25    8   
  3 Hendrix, Dorian              Wayne                 49-11.75    6   
  4 Spillers, Andre              Sidney                48-03.50    5   
  5 Boomershine, Eric            Butler                47-09.00    4   
  6 McPheters, August            Springfield           46-10.75    3   
  7 Ikerd, Tyler                 Miamisburg            44-02.00    2   
  8 Leichliter, Kevin            Lebanon               37-09.75    1   
 
Event 33  Women Pole Vault
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ballard, Courtney            Wayne                 11-00.00   10   
  2 Kolling, Harmony             Greenville            10-06.00    8   
  3 Kay, Sydney                  Centerville           10-00.00    6   
  4 Blackmore, Amber             Centerville            9-06.00    4.50
  4 Sano, Mariah                 Troy                   9-06.00    4.50
  6 Massingill, Megan            Lebanon               J9-06.00    3   
  7 Brinkman, Abby               Troy                  J9-06.00    2   
  8 Muller, Erin                 Springboro             9-00.00    1   
  9 Ingle, Kaili                 Piqua                 J9-00.00  
 
Event 34  Men Pole Vault
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 West, Travis                 Sidney                14-06.00   10   
  2 Shiverdecker, Michael        Wayne                J14-06.00    8   
  3 Russell, Andrew              Wayne                 14-00.00    6   
  4 Gorband, Steven              Troy                 J14-00.00    5   
  5 Butsch, James                Greenville           J14-00.00    4   
  6 Houck, Zack                  Centerville           12-00.00    2.50
  6 Herrmann, Nate               Lebanon               12-00.00    2.50
 -- Kruer, Zak                   Miamisburg                  NH  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Wayne-C                    110        2) Troy-N                     95.50
    3) Lebanon-S                   81        4) Centerville-C              76   
    5) Xenia-S                     40        6) Beavercreek-C              37   
    7) Fairmont-C                  36        8) Sidney-N                   31   
    8) Springboro-S                31       10) Trotwood-Madison-N         29   
   11) Northmont-C                 23       12) Fairborn-S                 22   
   13) Butler-N                    14.50    14) Springfield-C              14   
   15) Greenville-N                10       16) Miamisburg-S                6   
   17) West Carrollton-S            4       18) Piqua-N                     1   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Centerville-C              123.50     2) Wayne-C                   111   
    3) Troy-N                      62        4) Fairborn-S                 48.33
    5) Lebanon-S                   42.50     6) Miamisburg-S               40   
    7) Butler-N                    39.33     8) Northmont-C                35.50
    9) Sidney-N                    33       10) Springfield-C              22   
   11) Trotwood-Madison-N          21       12) Xenia-S                    18   
   12) Springboro-S                18       14) Greenville-N               16   
   15) Beavercreek-C               12.50    16) West Carrollton-S           5   
   16) Fairmont-C                   5       18) Piqua-N                     4.33