Licensed to Timing First, LLC - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/6/2016 10:56 PM
Larkin / Crosten Classic - 5/6/2016
Upper Arlington High School
www.timingfirst.com
Results
Event 1 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Granville 'A' 10:00.00 10:03.85 10
1) Dickerman, Elle 11 2) Braden, Destiny 11
3) Flowers, Tori 12 4) Pay, Riley 9
2 Upper Arlington 'A' 9:59.00 10:04.14 8
1) Manoukian, Zoe 11 2) Heuerman, Heidi 9
3) Sharp, Mallory 9 4) Dunn, Eileen 9
3 Pick. North 'A' 12:00.00 10:09.44 6
1) Briggs, Skylar 10 2) Chabot, Courtney 9
3) Rung, Hailey 10 4) Warns, Emma 12
4 Bish. Hartley 'A' 10:42.40 10:12.47 5
1) Hennessey, Mary 11 2) Luallen, Cara 9
3) Rhodes, Jillian 12 4) Taylor, Kennedy 10
5 Dub. Coffman 'A' 10:17.50 4
1) Andrews, Maddy 10 2) Flynn, Jessica 12
3) Kruse, Marissa 10 4) Weber, Ellie 10
6 Bish. Watterson 'A' 10:25.00 10:22.87 3
1) Connors, Meghan 12 2) Hull, Morgan 12
3) Latshaw, Emily 9 4) Sugar, Caroline 12
7 Dub. Scioto 'A' 10:30.00 10:28.50 2
1) Cochran, Shiana 10 2) Agbaike, Elo 12
3) Akutsu, Karina 12 4) Berry, Blake 9
8 Lancaster 'A' 10:38.00 10:38.78 1
1) McCandlish, Claire 10 2) Boyden, Sophia 9
3) Walker, Heather 11 4) King, Lauren 9
9 Northland 'A' 10:45.00 11:22.62
1) Dent, Caitlyn 12 2) Martinez, Michole 9
3) Thomas, Destiny 9 4) Ross, Iyanna 10
10 Reynoldsburg 'A' 11:29.10 11:30.46
1) Hughes, Alayah 10 2) Castello, Natalie 9
3) Barber, Tyra 9 4) Long, Dalajah 10
11 Hamilton Township 'A' 11:38.82
1) Wilhite, Brooke 11 2) Rollins, Maddie 10
3) Dillon, Naomi 12 4) Haslett, Taylor 10
Event 2 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Pick. Central 'A' 8:08.00 8:04.64 10
1) Bauers, Steven 12 2) Jaynes, John 11
3) Kanney, Cameron 11 4) Merriman, Michael 12
2 Lancaster 'A' 8:16.00 8:23.83 8
1) Kieffer, Mason 12 2) Nauman, Justin 11
3) Whipple, Zach 11 4) Murray, Adam 9
3 Dub. Coffman 'A' 8:24.00 8:29.14 6
1) Bosworth, Ryan 10 2) Donnelly, Joe 11
3) Gonzalez Calero, Arnaldo 10 4) Sears, Nathan 10
4 Bish. Hartley 'A' 8:45.90 8:40.15 5
1) Henderson, Sheldon 12 2) Hyde, Gabe 10
3) Levert, Gabriel 11 4) Rawlins, Chase 10
5 Bish. Watterson 'A' 8:48.00 8:40.48 4
1) Grunenwald, Mike 11 2) Kuraly, Nick 10
3) Hartel, Matthew 10 4) Monnin, Patrick 10
6 Upper Arlington 'A' 8:44.00 8:45.67 3
1) Nelson, Harper 12 2) Chalmers, Jason 12
3) Taylor, Jack 11 4) Gill, Nicholas 12
7 Reynoldsburg 'A' 8:48.40 8:48.33 2
1) Stanford, Warrick 11 2) Mauritz, John 11
3) Abernathy, Brandon 11 4) Dulin, Arrington 11
8 Pick. North 'A' 9:00.00 8:57.33 1
1) Moesle, Kyle 12 2) Brandstaetter, Jackson 11
3) Prestileo, Jake 9 4) Saffle, Eric 11
9 Hamilton Township 'A' 8:45.00 9:08.55
1) Crallie, Drysten 9 2) Juarez, Kevin 11
3) Berger, Khari 12 4) Howell, Conner 9
10 Northland 'A' 9:20.00 9:35.73
1) Golden, Isaiah 9 2) Moore, Romel 12
3) Logan, Larry 10 4) Smith, Jordan 10
-- Granville 'A' 9:00.00 DNF
1) Barry, Nick 10 2) Braden, Dustin 11
3) Degenero, Rafi 9 4) Otterstedt, Kyle 11
Event 3 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Opoku, Gloria 12 Reynoldsburg 15.47 15.26q -2.0 3
2 Purcell, Hope 10 Lancaster 14.74 15.48q -2.2 1
3 Tuff, Dominique 12 Scioto 15.44 15.52q -4.4 2
4 Strauther, Amirah 11 P. Central 16.24 15.90q -4.4 2
5 Anderson, Alexis 12 Reynoldsburg 16.54 16.06q -2.2 1
6 Kirkland, Drake 11 Northland 15.64 16.07q -2.0 3
7 Shomaker, Rachel 11 Granville 15.94 16.18q -4.4 2
8 Brown, Trinity 10 P. Central 16.44 16.21q -4.4 2
9 Welch, Maria 9 P. North 16.27 16.26 -2.0 3
10 Agbaike, Elo 12 Scioto 16.13 16.50 -2.2 1
11 Harr, Mallory 11 P. North 16.64 16.56 -4.4 2
12 Hoadley, Megan 12 Coffman 16.32 16.91 -2.0 3
13 Campbell, Erica 12 Lancaster 16.04 16.95 -2.2 1
14 Willoughby, Madison 11 Coffman 17.01 17.07 -2.0 3
15 Winston, Ciahnna 11 Granville 16.54 17.26 -2.2 1
16 Fenner, Mary Lee 11 U. Arlington 17.54 17.50 -2.2 1
17 Bellot, Caleigh 12 U. Arlington 17.84 17.51 -2.2 1
18 Ohlin, Amelia 11 Watterson 17.25 17.89 -4.4 2
19 Farrell, Maggie 11 Hartley 17.14 18.31 -2.0 3
20 Paskell, Leah 12 Watterson 18.31 18.58 -2.0 3
21 Thompson, Hannah 9 Hartley 18.34 18.92 -2.0 3
22 Worboy, Melia 9 Ham. Township 20.56 20.33 -2.2 1
23 Nutt, Shanell 10 Northland 19.14 21.08 -4.4 2
Event 3 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Opoku, Gloria 12 Reynoldsburg 15.26 14.86 -0.2 10
2 Tuff, Dominique 12 Scioto 15.52 14.95 -0.2 8
3 Purcell, Hope 10 Lancaster 15.48 15.14 -0.2 6
4 Shomaker, Rachel 11 Granville 16.18 15.63 -0.2 5
5 Kirkland, Drake 11 Northland 16.07 15.90 -0.2 4
6 Strauther, Amirah 11 P. Central 15.90 15.97 -0.2 3
7 Anderson, Alexis 12 Reynoldsburg 16.06 16.08 -0.2 2
8 Brown, Trinity 10 P. Central 16.21 16.12 -0.2 1
Event 4 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Schooler, Crockett 10 P. Central 15.30 15.14q -1.1 2
2 Moses, Elijah 10 Reynoldsburg 15.94 15.70q -1.1 2
3 James, Brandon 12 P. North 15.17 15.79q -2.1 1
4 Logsdon, Ben 12 P. North 15.41 15.91q -2.4 3
5 Weeks, Joe 12 Scioto 15.91 16.17q -2.4 3
6 Maynard, Jacob 11 Ham. Township 16.68 16.25q -2.1 1
7 Organ, Shelton 12 Reynoldsburg 16.14 16.33q -1.1 2
8 Walter, Kaspa 11 Lancaster 16.54 16.35q -2.4 3
9 Carpenter, Noah 11 Coffman 16.54 16.63 -1.1 2
10 Choi, Eugene 10 Scioto 16.83 16.79 -2.1 1 16.784
11 Bachinski, Garrin 12 Watterson 16.88 16.79 -1.1 2 16.790
12 Pancholi, Saurabh 12 Coffman 17.04 17.10 -2.4 3
13 Childs, Johnny 11 Northland 16.14 17.33 -2.1 1
14 Czerwonka, Max 9 U. Arlington 17.56 17.66 -1.1 2
15 Sandine, Payton 9 Ham. Township 17.68 18.60 -2.1 1
16 Tzagournis, Manuel 10 U. Arlington 19.26 18.64 -1.1 2
17 Stumbo, Dalton 11 Lancaster 18.81 -2.4 3
18 Zies, Craig 9 Granville 18.47 18.96 -2.1 1
19 McVey, Lane 10 Watterson 20.19 19.65 -2.4 3
Event 4 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Schooler, Crockett 10 P. Central 15.14 15.06 -2.9 10
2 James, Brandon 12 P. North 15.79 15.32 -2.9 8
3 Weeks, Joe 12 Scioto 16.17 15.76 -2.9 6
4 Moses, Elijah 10 Reynoldsburg 15.70 15.77 -2.9 5
5 Logsdon, Ben 12 P. North 15.91 15.88 -2.9 4
6 Organ, Shelton 12 Reynoldsburg 16.33 16.28 -2.9 3
7 Maynard, Jacob 11 Ham. Township 16.25 16.37 -2.9 2
8 Walter, Kaspa 11 Lancaster 16.35 16.41 -2.9 1
Event 5 Girls 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Steiner, Abby 10 Coffman 11.58 12.08q -1.6 1
2 Long, Mckenzie 10 Ham. Township 12.18 12.45q -0.2 3
3 Lopez, Gana 11 Hartley 12.14 12.75q -0.7 2
4 Douglas, Shae 10 P. Central 12.64 12.79q -0.7 2
5 McGrady, Destinee 10 P. Central 13.04 12.94q -0.2 3 12.933
6 Lehmann, Michelle 11 Watterson 12.66 12.94q -1.6 1 12.934
7 Robinson, Taneyza 11 Hartley 12.44 13.09q -0.2 3
8 Saffold, Jordan 10 Northland 12.94 13.10q -0.2 3
9 Barber, Bryanna 12 Reynoldsburg 13.34 13.12 -0.2 3
10 Stevens, Shaunqueza 12 Coffman 12.75 13.20 -1.6 1
11 Pierce, Celeste 9 P. North 13.14 13.26 -1.6 1
12 Lowes, Suzanne 12 U. Arlington 13.24 13.35 -0.7 2
13 Gauthney, Layanna 11 Reynoldsburg 13.13 13.37 -0.7 2
14 Dennison, Gracie 10 Granville 12.94 13.47 -0.7 2
15 Richardson, Brooklyn 10 Scioto 13.74 13.60 -1.6 1
16 Ogden, Maddie 11 Watterson 13.59 13.89 -0.2 3
17 Holsinger, Erin 9 Scioto 13.88 13.97 -0.2 3
18 Shaw, Christine 9 Ham. Township 13.84 14.18 -0.2 3
19 Bates, Mickale 9 P. North 13.64 14.37 -0.7 2
20 Jardell, Monique 10 Granville 13.24 14.55 -1.6 1
21 Sheets, Caitlin 10 Lancaster 13.84 14.59 -0.7 2
22 Hines, Morgan 9 Lancaster 13.84 14.60 -1.6 1
23 Hemleben, Sophie 11 U. Arlington 14.14 14.94 -0.7 2
24 Bell, Jada 9 Northland 14.74 14.97 -1.6 1
Event 5 Girls 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Steiner, Abby 10 Coffman 12.08 11.91 -2.6 10
2 Long, Mckenzie 10 Ham. Township 12.45 12.33 -2.6 8
3 Lopez, Gana 11 Hartley 12.75 12.40 -2.6 6
4 Douglas, Shae 10 P. Central 12.79 12.61 -2.6 5
5 Lehmann, Michelle 11 Watterson 12.94 12.70 -2.6 4
6 McGrady, Destinee 10 P. Central 12.94 13.02 -2.6 3
7 Saffold, Jordan 10 Northland 13.10 13.18 -2.6 2
8 Robinson, Taneyza 11 Hartley 13.09 13.33 -2.6 1
Event 6 Boys 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Moore, Danzel 12 Reynoldsburg 11.14 11.20q -3.6 1
2 Tolbert, Te'Andre 11 Northland 11.34 11.32q -1.0 3
3 Marx, Travis 11 Reynoldsburg 11.34 11.34q -1.0 3
4 Long, Jacob 12 Ham. Township 11.34 11.48q -0.9 2
5 Holsinger, Eric 9 Scioto 11.39 11.64q -0.9 2
6 Johnson, Trezdon 12 P. North 11.64 11.66q -1.0 3
7 Manley, Jaden 11 Hartley 11.51 11.69q -0.9 2
8 Schmelzer, Ty 9 Lancaster 11.54 11.73q -0.9 2
9 Jayvonta, Tolliver 11 P. North 11.64 11.75 -3.6 1
10 Graham, Jermycole 11 P. Central 11.42 11.79 -1.0 3
11 Sides, David 12 Coffman 11.35 11.82 -3.6 1
12 Sisco, Shota 11 P. Central 11.38 11.83 -3.6 1 11.821
13 Matthews, Christian 12 U. Arlington 11.44 11.83 -1.0 3 11.828
14 Barber, Alex 11 Coffman 11.31 11.84 -0.9 2
15 Haley, Tristan 10 Granville 11.64 11.87 -1.0 3
16 Cutchmember, Domenic 12 Scioto 11.64 11.93 -0.9 2
17 Carter, Tih'rael 11 Northland 11.54 11.99 -3.6 1
18 Heath, Avery 10 U. Arlington 12.28 12.33 -1.0 3
19 Carter, Tyler 12 Lancaster 11.94 12.38 -3.6 1
20 Ingraham Dwyer, Benjamin 10 Hartley 12.74 12.47 -0.9 2
21 Bonte, Eric 10 Ham. Township 12.44 12.50 -1.0 3
22 Bowen, Nick 11 Watterson 12.24 12.68 -0.9 2
23 Pfau, Tim 11 Granville 11.54 12.74 -3.6 1
24 Bower, Kyle 10 Watterson 12.84 12.78 -3.6 1
Event 6 Boys 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Moore, Danzel 12 Reynoldsburg 11.20 10.98 -1.3 10
2 Marx, Travis 11 Reynoldsburg 11.34 11.25 -1.3 8
3 Long, Jacob 12 Ham. Township 11.48 11.31 -1.3 6
4 Holsinger, Eric 9 Scioto 11.64 11.38 -1.3 5
5 Tolbert, Te'Andre 11 Northland 11.32 11.42 -1.3 4
6 Manley, Jaden 11 Hartley 11.69 11.52 -1.3 3
7 Johnson, Trezdon 12 P. North 11.66 11.53 -1.3 2
8 Schmelzer, Ty 9 Lancaster 11.73 11.60 -1.3 1
Event 7 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Reynoldsburg 'A' 1:43.90 1:44.61 2 10
1) Mixon, Tylar 11 2) Opoku, Gloria 12
3) Gauthney, Layanna 11 4) Gaskins, Hannah 11
2 Pick. Central 'A' 1:47.00 1:45.20 2 8
1) McGrady, Destinee 10 2) Sisco, Ayano 9
3) Herron, Nayari 12 4) Skinner, Hannah 10
3 Dub. Coffman 'A' 1:43.50 1:45.59 2 6
1) Watene, Wambui 11 2) Downie, Shannon 12
3) Steiner, Abby 10 4) Stevens, Shaunqueza 12
4 Bish. Hartley 'A' 1:45.00 1:46.50 2 5
1) Robinson, Taneyza 11 2) Burk, Liana 10
3) Jones, Amaiah 10 4) Ladd, London 11
5 Northland 'A' 1:45.90 1:46.65 2 4
1) Saffold, Jordan 10 2) Kirkland, Drake 11
3) Weatherspoon, Jeana 10 4) Ross, Iyanna 10
6 Upper Arlington 'A' 1:50.00 1:49.42 2 3
1) Lowes, Suzanne 12 2) Zid, Emma 10
3) Dunasky, Olivia 12 4) Young, Anna Colette 12
7 Dub. Scioto 'A' 1:52.00 1:50.04 1 2
1) Wollum, Brooke 9 2) Holsinger, Erin 9
3) Olujide-Ajibade, Yosolajesu 10 4) Steele, Kali 11
8 Bish. Watterson 'A' 1:52.00 1:51.13 1 1
1) Lombardi, Erin 11 2) Porter, Jane 9
3) Rankin, Colleen 12 4) Tortora, Maddie 10
9 Pick. North 'A' 1:48.30 1:52.76 2
1) Welch, Maria 9 2) Bates, Mickale 9
3) Harr, Mallory 11 4) Pierce, Celeste 9
10 Lancaster 'A' 1:48.00 1:53.21 2
1) Mathias, Haili 12 2) Sheline, Katelynn 9
3) Skatzes, Justine 12 4) Kocher, Finley 11
11 Hamilton Township 'A' 1:56.00 1:55.89 1
1) Hayes, Shanell 11 2) Robinson, Bethany 9
3) Simon, Jazlyn 10 4) Shaw, Christine 9
-- Granville 'A' 1:50.00 DQ 1
1) McCort, Madison 11 2) McCort, Megan 11
3) Wells, Teagan 9 4) Jardell, Monique 10
Event 8 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Pick. Central 'A' 1:27.30 1:28.14 2 10
1) Jackson, Devahn 12 2) Parker, Zavien 11
3) Robinson, Zach 10 4) Simuel, Terry 9
2 Dub. Coffman 'A' 1:31.50 1:31.03 2 8
1) Boateng, Jeslord 10 2) Barber, Alex 11
3) Sides, David 12 4) Williamson, Ibn 11
3 Reynoldsburg 'A' 1:29.40 1:31.81 2 6
1) Gauthney, Lance 9 2) Bixby, Charles 12
3) Gaskins, PJ 12 4) Pulley, Savon 11
4 Pick. North 'A' 1:32.00 1:31.98 2 5
1) Campbell, Alex 12 2) Carter, Tyrik 10
3) Collins, Brad 12 4) Smith, Ryan 11
5 Lancaster 'A' 1:32.30 1:33.21 2 4
1) Edwards, Ryan 12 2) Schmelzer, Ty 9
3) Smith, Drew 12 4) Hamilton, Mason 9
6 Bish. Hartley 'A' 1:33.40 1:34.09 2 3
1) Ladd, Anthony 10 2) Anderson, Rian 12
3) Jones III, Richard 12 4) Manley, Jaden 11
7 Northland 'A' 2:13.00 1:35.51 1 2
1) Tolbert, Te'Andre 11 2) Carter, Tih'rael 11
3) Williams, Michael 10 4) Prewitt, Jesse 9
8 Upper Arlington 'A' 1:35.50 1:35.51 2 1
1) Heath, Avery 10 2) Matthews, Christian 12
3) Pomerants, Michael 11 4) Wilson, Drew 11
9 Bish. Watterson 'A' 1:38.30 1:35.95 1
1) Rogner, Tony 10 2) DePalma, Nick 10
3) Busch, Connor 11 4) Merklin, Shane 10
10 Granville 'A' 1:37.00 1:39.07 2
1) Pappas, Luke 10 2) Boyd, Jack 12
3) Haley, Brandon 9 4) Pfau, Tim 11
11 Dub. Scioto 'A' 1:38.00 1:39.11 1
1) Matthews, Evan 9 2) Al-ruwaishan, Zaid 9
3) Jones, Bruce 11 4) Collins, Bryce 9
12 Hamilton Township 'A' 1:40.00 1:40.23 1
1) O'Neal, Derrick 11 2) Johnson, Devin 10
3) Bradley, Chance 9 4) Peoples, Tyson 11
Event 9 Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Qamar, Sana 12 Coffman 5:25.00 5:21.30 10
2 Lowe, Kat 12 P. North 5:33.00 5:23.65 8
3 Schmidt, Maddie 9 P. Central 5:30.00 5:28.39 6
4 Mc Farland, Kylee 10 Granville 5:27.30 5:28.79 5
5 Marsalek, Delaney 10 Coffman 5:35.00 5:29.20 4
6 Heuerman, Heidi 9 U. Arlington 5:36.43 5:29.25 3
7 Mikula, Sam 11 Watterson 5:40.00 5:36.24 2
8 Husted, Erica 11 Scioto 5:47.47 5:37.80 1
9 Fee, Elizabeth 11 P. Central 5:40.84 5:44.35
10 Connors, Kelsi 10 Watterson 5:48.00 5:46.56
11 Atkinson, Felicia 11 Granville 5:38.00 5:49.63
12 Chabot, Courtney 9 P. North 5:59.00 5:55.93
13 Zacovic, Bailee 9 Hartley 5:56.62 5:58.64
14 Martinez, Michole 9 Northland 6:32.00 6:16.65
15 Castello, Natalie 9 Reynoldsburg 6:17.00 6:17.34
16 Kitsmiller, Hannah 9 Hartley 6:22.90 6:35.61
17 Beaufort, Sheba 12 Northland 7:03.77 6:56.39
-- Billman, Meredith 10 Scioto 5:54.13 DNF
Event 10 Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Bons, Lucas 10 Coffman 4:26.00 4:23.38 10
2 Alford, Simon 12 Coffman 4:25.00 4:27.26 8
3 Bauers, Steven 12 P. Central 4:32.22 4:27.41 6
4 McClelland, Max 12 Watterson 4:31.57 4:28.19 5
5 Ball, Noah 12 Lancaster 4:28.20 4:32.01 4
6 Briggs, Ashwin 10 P. North 4:46.09 4:32.80 3
7 Kuhn, Ross 11 Watterson 4:44.00 4:35.00 2
8 Ferris, Andy 11 Lancaster 4:32.00 4:37.93 1
9 Hamilton, Ian 12 U. Arlington 4:41.32 4:41.03
10 Howell, Kyle 12 P. North 4:59.42 4:43.81
11 Richter, Thomas 9 U. Arlington 4:44.69 4:44.39
12 Smith, Isaiah 12 P. Central 4:55.00 4:55.69
13 Burczak, Jack 9 Granville 4:48.10 4:58.70
14 Mauritz, John 11 Reynoldsburg 4:57.00 5:01.52
15 Saigh, John 10 Granville 4:45.40 5:02.63
16 Patel, Shivam 12 Scioto 5:09.19 5:05.27
17 Briones, Brian 10 Scioto 5:02.00 5:07.03
18 Vautour, Evan 10 Hartley 5:14.00 5:07.64
19 Stanford, Warrick 11 Reynoldsburg 4:57.00 5:11.09
20 Moore, Romel 12 Northland 5:12.00 5:18.12
21 Smith, Michael 11 Hartley 5:16.99 5:21.78
Event 11 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Reynoldsburg 'A' 49.04 48.24 2 10
1) Mixon, Tylar 11 2) Cox, Mika 11
3) Opoku, Gloria 12 4) Barber, Bryanna 12
2 Bish. Hartley 'A' 49.44 48.61 2 8
1) Robinson, Taneyza 11 2) Jones, Amaiah 10
3) Ladd, London 11 4) Lopez, Gana 11
3 Dub. Coffman 'A' 50.04 48.71 2 6
1) Downie, Shannon 12 2) Gregory, Megan 12
3) Stevens, Shaunqueza 12 4) Watene, Wambui 11
4 Dub. Scioto 'A' 51.64 50.93 2 5
1) Tuff, Dominique 12 2) Hayes, Nena 9
3) Holsinger, Erin 9 4) Richardson, Brooklyn 10
5 Bish. Watterson 'A' 51.44 51.15 2 4
1) Ogden, Maddie 11 2) Johnston-Reynolds, J'Niah 11
3) Lehmann, Michelle 11 4) Lombardi, Erin 11
6 Pick. North 'A' 51.94 51.57 2 3
1) Bates, Mickale 9 2) Harr, Mallory 11
3) Price, Dominique 9 4) Welch, Maria 9
7 Upper Arlington 'A' 54.44 51.74 1 2
1) Dunasky, Olivia 12 2) Fenner, Mary Lee 11
3) Zid, Emma 10 4) Lowes, Suzanne 12
8 Northland 'A' 51.24 51.82 2 1
1) Saffold, Jordan 10 2) Carter, Isreal 10
3) Anderson, Dalexis 9 4) Hamilton, Alexandria 9
9 Granville 'A' 52.24 53.80 2
1) Burkholder, Olivia 12 2) McCort, Madison 11
3) McCort, Megan 11 4) Wells, Teagan 9
10 Lancaster 'A' 54.04 55.05 1
1) Hines, Morgan 9 2) Mathias, Haili 12
3) Sheline, Katelynn 9 4) Kocher, Finley 11
11 Hamilton Township 'A' 56.14 55.11 1
1) Hayes, Shanell 11 2) Simon, Jazlyn 10
3) Robinson, Bethany 9 4) Shaw, Christine 9
Event 12 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Reynoldsburg 'A' 42.54 42.49 2 10
1) Moore, Danzel 12 2) Marx, Travis 11
3) Smith, Sterling 11 4) Carter, Johnny 12
2 Pick. Central 'A' 43.64 43.66 2 8
1) Graham, Jermycole 11 2) Henderson, Xavier 10
3) Robinson, Zach 10 4) Sisco, Shota 11
3 Dub. Coffman 'A' 44.14 43.92 2 6
1) Mollica, Chris 11 2) Barber, Alex 11
3) Sides, David 12 4) Williamson, Ibn 11
4 Pick. North 'A' 44.64 44.55 2 5
1) Collins, Brad 12 2) Carter, Tyrik 10
3) Price, Josh 10 4) Ty, Wiley 11
5 Bish. Hartley 'A' 43.84 44.67 2 4
1) Manley, Jaden 11 2) Anderson, Rian 12
3) Jones III, Richard 12 4) Ladd, Anthony 10
6 Hamilton Township 'A' 44.14 44.86 2 3
1) Berger, Khari 12 2) Payne, Wesley 12
3) Phimmasone, Mike 12 4) Long, Jacob 12
7 Lancaster 'A' 45.04 45.53 2 2
1) Edwards, Ryan 12 2) Hamilton, Mason 9
3) Carter, Tyler 12 4) Schmelzer, Ty 9
8 Granville 'A' 45.00 45.65 2 1
1) Haley, Tristan 10 2) Hubert, Jonathan 12
3) Boyd, Jack 12 4) Lee, Forrest 11
9 Northland 'A' 45.04 45.91 1
1) Adusei, Albert 11 2) Carter, Tih'rael 11
3) Tolbert, Te'Andre 11 4) Robinson, Ricardo 11
10 Upper Arlington 'A' 47.64 46.85 1
1) Feller, Jack 11 2) Avgerinos, Emmanuel 11
3) Greve, Josh 10 4) Heath, Avery 10
11 Bish. Watterson 'A' 46.94 46.96 1
1) Calhoun, Casey 10 2) DePalma, Nick 10
3) Grden, David 10 4) Bowen, Nick 11
12 Dub. Scioto 'A' 47.22 47.21 1
1) Collins, Bryce 9 2) Matthews, Evan 9
3) Farrow-Harris, Dale 12 4) Burmane, Zach 9
Event 13 Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Wood, Jaydan 9 P. Central 56.14 56.88 3 10
2 Cox, Mika 11 Reynoldsburg 59.74 57.96 3 8
3 Grant, Nia 9 Reynoldsburg 1:00.24 1:00.78 3 6
4 Ross, Iyanna 10 Northland 59.04 1:00.89 3 5
5 Hartig, Anna 9 Lancaster 1:00.64 1:00.99 3 4
6 Olujide-Ajibade, Yosolaj 10 Scioto 1:02.14 1:02.39 3 3
7 Shaw, Christine 9 Ham. Township 1:04.37 1:02.64 2 2
8 Allen, Ky'leana 11 Hartley 1:04.78 1:02.87 2 1
9 Young, Anna Colette 12 U. Arlington 1:04.09 1:03.11 2
10 Sugar, Caroline 12 Watterson 1:03.86 1:03.14 2
11 Schulze, Jennifer 10 Coffman 1:05.34 1:03.19 1
12 LeMay, Rachael 10 Hartley 1:05.55 1:04.11 1
13 Kruk, Vanesse 10 P. North 1:04.94 1:04.18 2
14 Connors, Meghan 12 Watterson 1:05.14 1:04.88 1
15 Agbaike, Elo 12 Scioto 1:05.10 2
16 Dunasky, Olivia 12 U. Arlington 1:04.95 1:05.82 2
17 Tu, Jacqueline 11 Coffman 1:06.40 1:05.93 1
18 Skatzes, Justine 12 Lancaster 1:04.64 1:06.33 2
19 Wilhite, Brooke 11 Ham. Township 1:08.39 1:06.70 1
20 Kozlowski, Kalina 9 Granville 1:07.64 1:07.49 1
21 Reding, Ryan 12 Granville 1:12.54 1:08.11 1
22 Dent, Caitlyn 12 Northland 1:02.24 1:08.39 3
Event 14 Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Jackson, Devahn 12 P. Central 48.94 48.58 3 10
2 Simuel, Terry 9 P. Central 48.84 49.71 3 8
3 Toliver, Jayvonta 11 P. North 49.77 49.85 3 6
4 Carter, Johnny 12 Reynoldsburg 50.84 51.45 3 5
5 Gauthney, Lance 9 Reynoldsburg 52.44 51.66 3 4
6 Johnson, Trezdon 12 P. North 51.94 51.77 3 3
7 Henderson, Sheldon 12 Hartley 51.74 52.08 3 2
8 Conway, Nolan 11 Coffman 52.44 53.50 3 1
9 Boyd, Jack 12 Granville 53.84 53.65 2
10 Sopher, Jordan 9 Scioto 53.64 53.90 2
11 Busch, Connor 11 Watterson 55.10 54.52 2
12 Reese III, James 10 Hartley 55.07 54.56 2
13 Wilson, Drew 11 U. Arlington 53.74 55.13 2
14 Pickett, Shawn 10 Lancaster 55.33 2
15 Drye, Dustin 9 Coffman 55.14 55.79 1
16 Chalmers, Jason 12 U. Arlington 55.64 56.22 1
17 Jones, Bruce 11 Scioto 56.15 56.66 1
18 Engram, Cincere 10 Northland 55.64 56.77 1
19 Sarmiento, Yahir 10 Watterson 58.14 58.20 1
Event 15 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Mcquade, Alexis 11 Scioto 47.91 46.52 3 10
2 Campbell, Erica 12 Lancaster 47.04 46.69 3 8
3 Watene, Wambui 11 Coffman 47.74 46.81 3 6
4 Winston, Ciahnna 11 Granville 46.14 47.90 3 5
5 Harr, Mallory 11 P. North 51.64 48.66 2 4
6 Kirkland, Drake 11 Northland 47.64 48.75 3 3
7 Angerman, Isabelle 9 Coffman 48.14 48.89 3 2
8 Brown, Trinity 10 P. Central 50.14 48.91 2 1
9 Anderson, Alexis 12 Reynoldsburg 48.64 49.27 3
10 Farrell, Maggie 11 Hartley 50.44 49.41 2
11 Shomaker, Rachel 11 Granville 50.14 49.43 2
12 Opoku, Gloria 12 Reynoldsburg 46.44 49.78 3
13 Schueler, Elizabeth 9 U. Arlington 54.77 50.23 1
14 Paskell, Leah 12 Watterson 51.74 50.91 2
15 Ohlin, Amelia 11 Watterson 50.18 51.07 2
16 Thompson, Hannah 9 Hartley 53.04 52.66 1
17 Welch, Maria 9 P. North 51.30 53.09 2
18 Chiddick, Talisha 10 Scioto 53.70 53.60 1
19 Bellot, Caleigh 12 U. Arlington 56.80 54.08 1
20 Bird, Sydney 9 Lancaster 53.34 55.00 1
21 Chaples, Ashalee 10 Ham. Township 57.40 59.29 1
Event 16 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 James, Brandon 12 P. North 40.98 39.48 3 10
2 Schooler, Crockett 10 P. Central 40.64 39.91 3 8
3 Smith, Sterling 11 Reynoldsburg 42.74 41.17 3 6
4 Weeks, Joe 12 Scioto 39.92 41.80 3 5
5 McQuaid, Tommy 12 Coffman 42.04 42.01 3 4
6 Moses, Elijah 10 Reynoldsburg 44.04 42.45 2 3
7 Carpenter, Noah 11 Coffman 42.04 42.49 3 2
8 Bachinski, Garrin 12 Watterson 43.92 42.73 2 1
9 Smith, Ryan 11 P. North 42.35 43.04 3
10 O'Neal, Derrick 11 Ham. Township 43.24 43.80 2
11 Moxley, Bryden 10 Lancaster 43.94 43.97 2
12 Choi, Eugene 10 Scioto 43.50 44.43 2
13 Ramsey, Peter 9 Granville 46.22 45.39 2
14 Walter, Kaspa 11 Lancaster 45.86 2
15 Bower, Kyle 10 Watterson 46.81 46.13 1
16 Overcash, Graham 10 U. Arlington 48.80 48.13 1
17 Czerwonka, Max 9 U. Arlington 47.89 49.32 1
18 Zies, Craig 9 Granville 51.94 51.71 1
Event 17 Girls 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Chapman, Olivia 11 P. Central 2:20.00 2:19.55 2 10
2 Braden, Destiny 11 Granville 2:22.90 2:24.09 2 8
3 Thomas, Grace 12 Watterson 2:27.65 2:24.24 2 6
4 Dickerman, Elle 11 Granville 2:24.50 2:28.31 2 5
5 Hamelin, Amber 10 P. Central 2:30.00 2:28.73 2 4
6 Chochran, Shiana 10 Scioto 2:26.00 2:29.99 2 3
7 Taylor, Kennedy 10 Hartley 2:30.08 2 2
8 Dunn, Eileen 9 U. Arlington 2:32.75 2:31.39 2 1
9 Kruse, Marissa 10 Coffman 2:31.00 2:31.83 2
10 Warns, Emma 12 P. North 2:36.10 2:32.58 2
11 Rhodes, Jillian 12 Hartley 2:42.58 2:34.15 2
12 Billman, Meredith 10 Scioto 2:30.00 2:35.89 2
13 Stinnett, Anna 11 Watterson 2:38.00 2:36.37 2
14 Flynn, Jessica 12 Coffman 2:39.02 2
15 Davie, Paige 12 U. Arlington 2:45.10 2:40.19 1
16 Kemmerling, Destiny 10 Lancaster 2:43.20 2:43.36 1
17 Thomas, Destiny 9 Northland 2:52.00 2:46.72 1
18 Dillon, Naomi 12 Ham. Township 2:49.62 2:47.41 1
19 Costanzo, Allison 9 Lancaster 2:45.00 2:49.80 1
20 Hughes, Alayah 10 Reynoldsburg 2:43.00 2:52.30 2
21 Dent, Caitlyn 12 Northland 2:45.00 2:55.34 1
22 Rollins, Maddie 10 Ham. Township 2:59.83 3:00.63 1
23 Blueter, Jasmine 9 Reynoldsburg 2:57.00 3:05.00 1
Event 18 Boys 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Hannan, Tyndale 12 Coffman 1:57.00 1:56.91 2 10
2 Haley, Nick 11 Watterson 2:00.64 2:00.36 2 8
3 Brengman, Jackson 11 Lancaster 2:03.70 2:01.79 2 6
4 Graf, John 12 Coffman 2:02.00 2:02.16 2 5
5 Dankow, Ben 10 Hartley 2:07.70 2:02.78 2 4
6 Merriman, Michael 12 P. Central 1:58.60 2:02.79 2 3
7 Kanney, Cameron 11 P. Central 2:02.50 2:03.40 2 2
8 Patton, Thomas 11 Granville 2:03.40 2:04.09 2 1
9 Crallie, Drysten 9 Ham. Township 2:07.08 2:05.94 2
10 Gill, Nicholas 12 U. Arlington 2:09.99 2:06.99 2
11 Gaunt, Joseph 10 Scioto 2:07.22 2
12 Motz, Chris 12 P. North 2:11.33 2:07.93 1
13 Kuraly, Nick 10 Watterson 2:07.00 2:08.53 2
14 Stanford, Warrick 11 Reynoldsburg 2:05.00 2:08.74 2
15 Rawlins, Chase 10 Hartley 2:11.82 2:09.75 1
16 Bakkers, Zonan 10 P. North 2:08.00 2:09.78 2
17 Barry, Nick 10 Granville 2:09.90 2:13.05 2
18 Abernathy, Brandon 11 Reynoldsburg 2:14.00 2:15.77 1
19 Nelson, Harper 12 U. Arlington 2:18.66 2:16.83 1
20 Rollins, Jacob 11 Ham. Township 2:28.20 2:20.58 1
21 Henson, Lavell 9 Northland 2:20.00 2:21.97 1
22 Smith, Jordan 10 Northland 2:20.00 2:27.06 1
Event 19 Girls 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Steiner, Abby 10 Coffman 23.63 24.92q +0.0 3
2 Wood, Jaydan 9 P. Central 26.24 25.42q +0.0 3
3 Cox, Mika 11 Reynoldsburg 25.44 25.73q 1.3 1
4 Long, Mckenzie 10 Ham. Township 25.01 25.76q 0.4 2
5 Mixon, Tylar 11 Reynoldsburg 26.24 25.93q +0.0 3
6 Douglas, Shae 10 P. Central 25.94 26.15q 0.4 2
7 Dennison, Gracie 10 Granville 25.84 26.50q 1.3 1
8 Saffold, Jordan 10 Northland 27.34 26.67q +0.0 3
9 Jones, Amaiah 10 Hartley 27.14 27.08 0.4 2
10 Zid, Emma 10 U. Arlington 27.97 27.19 +0.0 3
11 Pierce, Celeste 9 P. North 26.94 27.31 1.3 1
12 Johnston-Reynolds, J'Nia 11 Watterson 27.14 27.35 1.3 1
13 Weatherspoon, Jeana 10 Northland 27.74 27.50 1.3 1
14 Edwards, Lilly 10 Coffman 27.87 27.80 0.4 2
15 Wollum, Brooke 9 Scioto 27.74 27.91 0.4 2
16 Steele, Kali 11 Scioto 28.16 28.36 +0.0 3
17 McCort, Madison 11 Granville 28.44 28.55 1.3 1
18 Robinson, Taneyza 11 Hartley 26.34 28.61 0.4 2
19 Skatzes, Justine 12 Lancaster 27.64 28.81 +0.0 3
20 Bates, Mickale 9 P. North 28.34 28.84 0.4 2
21 Porter, Jane 9 Watterson 28.50 29.08 1.3 1
22 Hines, Morgan 9 Lancaster 27.74 29.10 1.3 1
23 Timbrook, Olivia 9 U. Arlington 31.47 29.51 +0.0 3
Event 19 Girls 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Steiner, Abby 10 Coffman 24.92 24.06 +0.0 10
2 Long, Mckenzie 10 Ham. Township 25.76 24.95 +0.0 8
3 Cox, Mika 11 Reynoldsburg 25.73 25.33 +0.0 6
4 Wood, Jaydan 9 P. Central 25.42 25.54 +0.0 5
5 Douglas, Shae 10 P. Central 26.15 25.90 +0.0 4
6 Mixon, Tylar 11 Reynoldsburg 25.93 26.44 +0.0 3
7 Dennison, Gracie 10 Granville 26.50 26.68 +0.0 2
8 Saffold, Jordan 10 Northland 26.67 26.91 +0.0 1
Event 20 Boys 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jackson, Devahn 12 P. Central 22.44 22.10q 0.5 1
2 Moore, Danzel 12 Reynoldsburg 22.24 22.68q 0.5 1
3 Marx, Travis 11 Reynoldsburg 22.14 22.83q 2.9 3
4 Parker, Zavien 11 P. Central 22.64 22.86q 3.4 2
5 Boateng, Jeslord 10 Coffman 23.20 23.38q 0.5 1
6 Collins, Brad 12 P. North 23.40 23.55q 0.5 1
7 Tolbert, Te'Andre 11 Northland 22.14 23.69q 3.4 2
8 Williamson, Ibn 11 Coffman 23.11 23.75q 2.9 3
9 Campbell, Alex 12 P. North 23.48 24.20 3.4 2
10 Smith, Drew 12 Lancaster 23.74 24.20 3.4 2
11 Matthews, Christian 12 U. Arlington 23.14 24.25 3.4 2
12 Ladd, Anthony 10 Hartley 24.14 24.37 0.5 1
13 Wilson, Drew 11 U. Arlington 25.09 24.40 0.5 1
14 Clark, Jamie 12 Hartley 24.34 24.56 2.9 3
15 Rogner, Tony 10 Watterson 25.04 24.56 0.5 1
16 Hamilton, Mason 9 Lancaster 24.61 2.9 3
17 Carter, Tih'rael 11 Northland 22.74 24.83 2.9 3
18 Matthews, Evan 9 Scioto 24.65 24.86 2.9 3
19 Steffeny, Dayton 10 Granville 25.02 2.9 3
20 DePalma, Nick 10 Watterson 24.34 25.15 3.4 2
21 Al-ruwaishan, Zaid 9 Scioto 25.53 25.35 2.9 3
22 Haley, Brandon 9 Granville 24.04 25.37 0.5 1
23 Bradley, Chance 9 Ham. Township 25.04 25.87 3.4 2
24 Johnson, Devin 10 Ham. Township 25.27 26.82 3.4 2
Event 20 Boys 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Marx, Travis 11 Reynoldsburg 22.83 21.89 +0.0 10
2 Moore, Danzel 12 Reynoldsburg 22.68 22.10 +0.0 8
3 Parker, Zavien 11 P. Central 22.86 22.27 +0.0 6
4 Jackson, Devahn 12 P. Central 22.10 22.32 +0.0 5
5 Tolbert, Te'Andre 11 Northland 23.69 23.39 +0.0 4
6 Boateng, Jeslord 10 Coffman 23.38 23.52 +0.0 3
7 Collins, Brad 12 P. North 23.55 23.64 +0.0 2
Event 21 Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Marvin, Lauren 9 P. Central 11:37.62 11:37.82 10
2 Johnson, Elise 9 Lancaster 11:35.00 11:44.16 8
3 Nichols, Madeline 10 U. Arlington 11:40.00 11:47.69 6
4 Briggs, Skylar 10 P. North 13:00.00 12:19.03 5
5 Bruck, Riley 9 Granville 12:40.00 12:20.20 4
6 Flowers, Tori 12 Granville 12:28.00 12:21.62 3
7 Johnson, Emily 12 Lancaster 12:25.00 12:22.59 2
8 Adelman, Erin 11 Scioto 12:54.53 12:31.36 1
9 Zacovic, Bailee 9 Hartley 12:55.10 12:44.05
10 Scrape, Maddi 12 P. Central 12:16.22 12:44.55
11 Horvat, Jess 11 Scioto 12:55.00 12:45.33
12 Mescher, Makenzie 10 Coffman 12:55.66 13:03.77
13 Wilson, Jordan 9 P. North 14:30.00 13:27.38
14 Ainsworth, Meredith 10 Coffman 13:20.00 13:39.23
15 Castello, Natalie 9 Reynoldsburg 13:37.00 13:45.09
16 Kitsmiller, Hannah 9 Hartley 14:09.72 14:04.45
17 Beaufort, Sheba 12 Northland 15:11.35 14:52.32
18 Ross, Brianna 10 Northland 16:18.84 16:46.13
Event 22 Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Scrape, Matt 10 P. Central 9:13.42 9:36.89 10
2 Jaynes, Jack 11 P. Central 9:27.93 9:44.64 8
3 Arellano, Cesar 10 Scioto 9:37.00 9:46.12 6
4 Metcalf, Will 10 Lancaster 10:02.00 9:53.44 5
5 Mielke, Tyler 10 Scioto 9:58.00 9:54.07 4
6 Ward, Drew 9 Lancaster 10:13.10 10:19.68 3
7 Null, Cody 12 Coffman 10:20.00 10:22.25 2
8 McGonagle, Jack 10 Granville 10:15.30 10:33.54 1
9 Monnin, Patrick 10 Watterson 10:55.31 10:45.35
10 Donnelly, Joe 11 Coffman 10:55.00 10:46.82
11 Mauritz, John 11 Reynoldsburg 10:48.00 10:49.17
12 Cheney, Ethan 10 Granville 11:06.80 10:56.11
13 Smith, Cole 9 U. Arlington 11:00.90 10:57.14
14 Vautour, Evan 10 Hartley 11:28.70 11:26.41
15 Sauer, Max 10 Hartley 12:11.03 11:28.31
16 Young, Andy 9 Reynoldsburg 11:57.00 12:01.40
Event 23 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Bish. Hartley 'A' 4:05.00 4:05.00 2 10
1) Hennessey, Mary 11 2) Lopez, Gana 11
3) Rhodes, Jillian 12 4) Taylor, Kennedy 10
2 Reynoldsburg 'A' 4:03.50 4:06.48 2 8
1) Mixon, Tylar 11 2) Cox, Mika 11
3) Grant, Nia 9 4) Barber, Bryanna 12
3 Lancaster 'A' 4:08.00 4:07.44 2 6
1) Purcell, Hope 10 2) Campbell, Erica 12
3) Mathias, Haili 12 4) Hartig, Anna 9
4 Dub. Coffman 'A' 4:22.00 4:11.40 1 5
1) Angerman, Isabelle 9 2) Edwards, Lilly 10
3) McCloy, Gabrielle 11 4) Schulze, Jennifer 10
5 Upper Arlington 'A' 4:18.60 4:13.63 2 4
1) Zid, Emma 10 2) Manoukian, Zoe 11
3) Dunasky, Olivia 12 4) Young, Anna Colette 12
6 Bish. Watterson 'A' 4:22.00 4:16.81 1 3
1) Johnston-Reynolds, J'Niah 11 2) Lombardi, Erin 11
3) Mikula, Sam 11 4) Thomas, Grace 12
7 Northland 'A' 4:09.00 4:17.12 2 2
1) Henley, Charlea 10 2) Kirkland, Drake 11
3) Martinez, Michole 9 4) Ross, Iyanna 10
8 Dub. Scioto 'A' 4:14.00 4:17.69 2 1
1) Mcquade, Alexis 11 2) Agbaike, Elo 12
3) Olujide-Ajibade, Yosolajesu 10 4) Wollum, Brooke 9
9 Pick. North 'A' 4:13.70 4:20.14 2
1) Kruk, Vanesse 10 2) Lowe, Kat 12
3) Rung, Hailey 10 4) Warns, Emma 12
10 Granville 'A' 4:40.00 4:28.63 1
1) McCort, Megan 11 2) Kozlowski, Kalina 9
3) Reding, Ryan 12 4) Dickerman, Elle 11
Event 24 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Pick. Central 'A' 3:20.50 3:22.14 2 10
1) Bauers, Steven 12 2) Jackson, Devahn 12
3) Perrin, Kamren 12 4) Robinson, Zach 10
2 Reynoldsburg 'A' 3:25.40 3:25.17 2 8
1) Gauthney, Lance 9 2) Carter, Johnny 12
3) Smith, Sterling 11 4) Gaskins, PJ 12
3 Dub. Coffman 'A' 3:26.50 3:26.21 2 6
1) Conway, Nolan 11 2) Alford, Simon 12
3) Alford, Tommy 12 4) Hannan, Tyndale 12
4 Bish. Hartley 'A' 3:25.20 3:30.74 2 5
1) Henderson, Sheldon 12 2) Anderson, Rian 12
3) Dankow, Ben 10 4) Jones III, Richard 12
5 Dub. Scioto 'A' 3:36.00 3:30.77 2 4
1) Weeks, Joe 12 2) Sopher, Jordan 9
3) Jones, Bruce 11 4) Gaunt, Joseph 10
6 Lancaster 'A' 3:33.00 3:31.84 2 3
1) Ferris, Andy 11 2) Moxley, Bryden 10
3) Kieffer, Mason 12 4) Nauman, Justin 11
7 Hamilton Township 'A' 3:40.00 3:37.86 1 2
1) Juarez, Kevin 11 2) Berger, Khari 12
3) Crallie, Drysten 9 4) Johnson Jr., Jeffrey Trey 11
8 Bish. Watterson 'A' 3:39.00 3:38.08 2 1
1) Haley, Nick 11 2) Kuhn, Ross 11
3) Merklin, Shane 10 4) McClelland, Max 12
9 Upper Arlington 'A' 3:36.00 3:39.37 2
1) Gill, Nicholas 12 2) Greve, Josh 10
3) Taylor, Jack 11 4) Wilson, Drew 11
10 Granville 'A' 3:47.00 3:41.71 1
1) Patton, Thomas 11 2) Steffeny, Dayton 10
3) Pappas, Luke 10 4) Haley, Tristan 10
Event 25 Girls High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Purcell, Hope 10 Lancaster 5-06.00 5-04.00 10
2 Hartig, Anna 9 Lancaster 5-02.00 J5-04.00 8
3 Kirchner, Rachel 12 Coffman 5-00.00 5-00.00 5.50
3 Strauther, Amirah 11 P. Central 5-00.00 5-00.00 5.50
5 Hetherington, Ashley 12 Coffman 4-10.00 J5-00.00 4
6 Gaskins, Hannah 11 Reynoldsburg 5-00.25 4-10.00 3
7 Paeglis, Logan 9 Watterson 4-06.00 J4-10.00 1.50
7 Sboelstra, Sara 10 Scioto 4-08.00 J4-10.00 1.50
9 Weatherspoon, Jeana 10 Northland 4-08.00 4-08.00
9 Hart, Avery 9 P. North 4-04.00 4-08.00
9 Smith, Tristen 11 P. Central 4-10.00 4-08.00
9 Caswell, Meredith 11 U. Arlington 4-10.00 4-08.00
9 Yeager, Isabella 10 Granville 4-08.00 4-08.00
14 Ohlin, Amelia 11 Watterson 4-06.00 4-06.00
15 Sandhofer, Elizabeth 10 P. North 4-04.00 4-04.00
15 Ervin, Samerra 10 Reynoldsburg 4-04.00 4-04.00
15 LeMay, Rachael 10 Hartley 4-06.00 4-04.00
15 Nutt, Shanell 10 Northland 4-06.00 4-04.00
15 Geil, Elizabeth 10 U. Arlington 4-06.00 4-04.00
15 Simon, Jazlyn 10 Ham. Township 4-06.00 4-04.00
-- McClain, Makenzie 10 Ham. Township 4-04.00 NH
Event 26 Boys High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Boateng, Jason 12 Coffman 6-02.00 6-05.00 10
2 Campbell, Daniel 12 Reynoldsburg 6-04.00 6-04.00 8
3 Edwards, Ryan 12 Lancaster 6-00.00 5-10.00 5.50
3 Logsdon, Ben 12 P. North 6-03.00 5-10.00 5.50
5 Schooler, Crockett 10 P. Central 6-00.00 J5-10.00 4
6 Organ, Shelton 12 Reynoldsburg 6-00.00 J5-10.00 3
7 Weirick, Jimmy 10 P. North 6-00.00 5-08.00 1.50
7 Matthews, Christian 12 U. Arlington 5-10.00 5-08.00 1.50
9 Maynard, Jeremy 11 Ham. Township 5-11.00 J5-08.00
10 Sopher, Zach 9 Scioto 5-08.00 J5-08.00
11 Henderson, Xavier 10 P. Central 6-00.00 5-06.00
11 Matthews, Evan 9 Scioto 5-10.00 5-06.00
11 Van Vlerah, Derek 9 Coffman 5-10.00 5-06.00
14 Reese III, James 10 Hartley 5-02.00 5-04.00
-- Peoples, Tyson 11 Ham. Township 5-02.00 NH
-- Rawlins, Chase 10 Hartley 5-07.00 NH
-- Czerwonka, Max 9 U. Arlington 5-06.00 NH
Event 27 Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Cameron, Megan 11 Coffman 11-09.00 10-06.00 10
2 Pool, Emma 11 U. Arlington 11-00.00 10-00.00 8
3 Tribby, Josephine 11 Lancaster 9-00.00 9-06.00 6
4 Hoadley, Megan 12 Coffman 10-00.00 9-00.00 5
5 Hart, Avery 9 P. North 9-00.00 8-06.00 4
6 Spangler, Lindsey 11 U. Arlington 8-06.00 8-00.00 3
7 Baird, Emily 10 Lancaster 8-00.00 J8-00.00 2
8 Diyanni, Tasha 10 P. North 7-00.00 J8-00.00 1
9 Palmer, Trinity 11 Ham. Township 8-00.00 7-06.00
10 Perry, Alyssa 9 Ham. Township 7-06.00 J7-06.00
Event 28 Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Soghomonyan, Garegin 10 U. Arlington 13-00.00 13-00.00 10
2 Ray, Joshua 12 P. Central 12-06.00 12-06.00 8
3 Maynard, Jacob 11 Ham. Township 11-06.00 J12-06.00 6
4 Hutsler, Joey 11 Lancaster 12-00.00 5
5 Woodruff, Tyler 11 Lancaster 12-00.00 11-00.00 4
6 Jones, Chance 12 P. Central 11-06.00 J11-00.00 3
7 Green, Chris 10 Ham. Township 10-06.00 J11-00.00 2
8 Cramer, Issac 9 Granville 11-06.00 10-06.00 1
9 Brownfield, Austen 11 P. North 11-00.00 J10-06.00
10 Dehmani, Adam 9 Coffman 10-00.00 10-00.00
11 Farrow-Harris, Dale 12 Scioto 10-00.00 9-06.00
11 Eveland, Max 9 Scioto 9-06.00 9-06.00
11 Binion, MacKenzie 11 Coffman 10-00.00 9-06.00
14 Nelson, Harper 12 U. Arlington 10-00.00 9-00.00
-- Pierce, Ben 11 P. North 13-00.00 NH
Event 29 Girls Long Jump
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Dennison, Gracie 10 Granville 16-10.50 16-02.00 NWI 10
2 Farrell, Maggie 11 Hartley 16-00.00 15-02.50 NWI 8
3 Fenner, Mary Lee 11 U. Arlington 15-02.50 J15-02.50 NWI 6
4 Anderson, Alexis 12 Reynoldsburg 16-05.00 15-01.50 NWI 5
5 Tuff, Dominique 12 Scioto 16-00.25 15-01.00 NWI 4
6 Willoughby, Madison 11 Coffman 15-09.75 15-00.75 NWI 3
7 Hoey, Shaylee 12 Lancaster 16-06.00 14-09.50 NWI 2
8 Downie, Shannon 12 Coffman 15-04.75 14-08.50 NWI 1
9 Paskell, Leah 12 Watterson 14-11.50 14-08.00 NWI
9 Boyd, Shayla 10 P. Central 14-05.75 14-08.00 NWI
11 Robinson, Bethany 9 Ham. Township 15-00.50 14-06.75 NWI
12 Lowes, Suzanne 12 U. Arlington 15-01.50 14-05.50 NWI
13 Kocher, Finley 11 Lancaster 14-10.75 14-04.50 NWI
14 Richardson, Brooklyn 10 Scioto 14-08.00 14-01.50 NWI
14 Lombardi, Erin 11 Watterson 14-09.00 14-01.50 NWI
16 Hart, Avery 9 P. North 13-06.00 14-00.00 NWI
17 Nutt, Shanell 10 Northland 14-07.50 13-05.75 NWI
18 Simon, Jazlyn 10 Ham. Township 13-03.75 NWI
19 Burk, Liana 10 Hartley 14-03.50 13-01.50 NWI
20 Bell, Jada 9 Northland 13-03.50 12-09.25 NWI
21 Wells, Teagan 9 Granville 14-11.00 12-08.00 NWI
21 Float, Sienna 11 P. Central 13-04.50 12-08.00 NWI
23 Kruk, Vanesse 10 P. North 13-01.50 12-06.00 NWI
Event 30 Boys Long Jump
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Marx, Travis 11 Reynoldsburg 22-08.00 19-06.75 NWI 10
2 Phimmasone, Mike 12 Ham. Township 22-00.50 19-05.50 NWI 8
3 Lee, Forrest 11 Granville 19-04.50 19-02.00 NWI 6
4 Logsdon, Ben 12 P. North 19-06.00 18-09.00 NWI 5
5 Smith, Sterling 11 Reynoldsburg 21-05.00 18-05.50 NWI 4
6 Smith, Drew 12 Lancaster 19-05.50 18-03.75 NWI 3
7 Choi, Eugene 10 Scioto 18-10.25 18-01.00 NWI 2
8 Calhoun, Casey 10 Watterson 18-02.50 17-05.00 NWI 1
9 Prewitt, Jesse 9 Northland 20-04.00 17-03.25 NWI
9 Schwenter, Jeremy 10 Coffman 18-03.00 17-03.25 NWI
11 Boggs, Griffin 11 Coffman 18-10.75 17-02.00 NWI
12 Thompson, Kyle 12 P. Central 18-10.00 17-01.00 NWI
13 Dankow, Ben 10 Hartley 18-11.75 17-00.50 NWI
14 West, Terrell 9 P. North 18-01.00 16-08.50 NWI
14 Payne, Wesley 12 Ham. Township 22-06.50 16-08.50 NWI
16 Akins, Kito 11 Lancaster 19-03.00 16-03.75 NWI
16 Reese III, James 10 Hartley 17-00.00 16-03.75 NWI
18 Pomerants, Michael 11 U. Arlington 17-06.00 16-00.25 NWI
19 Schoning, Jack 12 U. Arlington 16-09.00 16-00.00 NWI
20 Ware, Jalayn 9 Scioto 16-10.75 15-06.50 NWI
21 Viney, Isaiah 10 P. Central 18-02.00 15-06.00 NWI
22 Bonnell, Grant 11 Watterson 15-04.25 14-01.50 NWI
Event 31 Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Kamara, Jannie 11 P. North 118-00 119-00 10
2 Boykins, Dalaney 11 P. Central 99-06 98-06 8
3 Bolds, Taylor 12 Coffman 91-11 96-06 6
4 Thomas, Rachel 11 Reynoldsburg 101-11 96-05 5
5 Allen, Madison 12 Lancaster 111-08 95-09 4
6 Voegele, Claire 11 Watterson 93-00 94-08 3
7 Hurdley, Hannah 10 Lancaster 105-10 94-05 2
8 Fox, Stephanie 11 P. Central 100-08 86-09 1
9 Antonius, Vanessa 11 Coffman 82-09 86-05
10 Bridges, Heaven 12 Ham. Township 92-08 84-08
11 Eisenman, Kortney 12 U. Arlington 99-07 83-05
12 Spees, Bailey 12 Watterson 100-05 79-08
13 Ramsey, Brenee 12 U. Arlington 84-02 78-11
14 Holt, Aliyah 9 Reynoldsburg 77-11 77-04
15 Green, Anna 9 Granville 65-02 70-00
16 Carpenter, Katie 11 P. North 66-06 68-04
17 Alexander, Kyra 9 Ham. Township 79-00 67-10
18 Martineau, Kaylee 12 Northland 70-00 66-05
19 McPheters, Arianna 11 Hartley 70-03.50 59-01
20 Rutherford, Olivia 11 Granville 57-06 57-06
21 Jalaq, Jasmine 10 Scioto 49-09 54-03
22 Thomas, Gladys 11 Hartley 47-03 49-10
-- Hale, Teneeyah 11 Northland 83-07 FOUL
Event 32 Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Gooden, Mark 12 Reynoldsburg 175-00 181-05 10
2 Curtiss, Nik 12 Lancaster 173-06 162-01 8
3 Yarbrough, James 12 P. Central 158-09 156-02 6
4 Goss, Isaac 12 Lancaster 156-11 146-03 5
5 Falls, Jaylen 12 P. North 154-10 137-00 4
6 Britton, Tyler 11 Reynoldsburg 146-00 131-01 3
7 Brown, John 10 P. Central 126-04 123-04 2
8 Lumpkins, Ras 12 Scioto 123-00 120-08 1
9 Dolan, Nicholas 12 U. Arlington 117-00 119-05
10 Lowry, Jack 10 P. North 139-02 117-10
11 Placke, Erik 10 Watterson 116-10 114-01
12 Dean, Darius 11 Northland 118-00 110-08
13 Walker, VaShawn 12 Hartley 102-10 110-02
14 Godsey, Aaron 12 Ham. Township 103-08 109-07
15 Yengo, Robert 11 Coffman 98-10 107-10
16 Sheetz, Thomas 9 Granville 101-00 104-08
17 Soghomonyan, Garegin 10 U. Arlington 107-02 100-02
18 Scarmuzzi, Adam 11 Coffman 108-09 98-00
19 Crawley, Jolan 12 Northland 89-06 97-04
20 Hilaman, Parker 9 Granville 91-00 95-04
21 Blackmon, Alexander 10 Hartley 96-06 93-03
22 Butz, David 10 Watterson 92-09 92-02
23 Jeffries, Joe 9 Scioto 90-11 84-10
24 Bonte, Eric 10 Ham. Township 90-07 68-03
Event 33 Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Luther, Grace 10 P. Central 36-02.00 37-08.25 10
2 Sark, Briahna 10 Lancaster 37-03.25 37-02.00 8
3 Kamara, Jannie 11 P. North 34-09.50 36-08.00 6
4 Eisenman, Kortney 12 U. Arlington 33-05.00 36-02.75 5
5 Allen, Madison 12 Lancaster 36-06.00 35-11.00 4
6 Hale, Teneeyah 11 Northland 27-03.75 31-06.75 3
7 Alexander, Kyra 9 Ham. Township 30-11.00 31-01.00 2
8 Spees, Bailey 12 Watterson 30-10.00 30-02.50 1
9 Tjaden, Lauren 12 U. Arlington 31-05.75 29-07.00
10 Malone, Maggie 11 Watterson 30-05.00 29-04.00
11 Warren, Paige 11 Coffman 33-01.50 29-03.25
12 Bolds, Taylor 12 Coffman 29-11.00 28-11.00
13 Fox, Stephanie 11 P. Central 32-00.75 28-10.75
14 Thomas, Rachel 11 Reynoldsburg 29-04.00 28-03.50
15 Green, Anna 9 Granville 25-09.50 28-01.00
16 McPheters, Arianna 11 Hartley 32-06.50 28-00.25
17 Bryson, Jordan 11 Northland 25-06.00 27-07.00
18 Bridges, Heaven 12 Ham. Township 28-08.50 27-03.50
19 Robinson, Alayah 10 P. North 25-00.00 25-07.75
20 Holt, Aliyah 9 Reynoldsburg 25-00.50 24-10.50
21 Jalaq, Jasmine 10 Scioto 24-00.75 23-04.50
22 Akutsu, Karina 12 Scioto 24-06.50 22-01.00
23 Rutherford, Olivia 11 Granville 24-01.50 22-00.25
24 Thomas, Gladys 11 Hartley 21-01.00 20-03.25
Event 34 Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Curtiss, Nik 12 Lancaster 65-05.75 64-02.50 10
2 Denault, Dillon 12 Lancaster 52-11.25 52-04.25 8
3 Falls, Jaylen 12 P. North 52-07.00 50-07.75 6
4 Gooden, Mark 12 Reynoldsburg 51-00.00 48-06.25 5
5 Burks, Brandon 12 P. Central 50-06.00 48-04.50 4
6 Lumpkins, Ras 12 Scioto 46-11.00 45-11.00 3
7 Turner, Julien 12 P. North 45-01.50 45-02.00 2
8 Cockerham, Andrew 12 P. Central 44-04.50 44-05.75 1
9 Chene, Michael 12 U. Arlington 44-09.25 42-04.00
10 Dunn, Patrick 12 Coffman 40-11.50 41-03.25
11 Yengo, Robert 11 Coffman 38-08.50 38-10.50
12 Spencer, Charlie 10 Watterson 39-07.00 38-09.00
13 Walker, VaShawn 12 Hartley 39-11.00 38-06.25
14 Minadeo, Billy 10 Watterson 40-07.00 38-05.00
15 Johnson, Charles 12 U. Arlington 41-03.75 38-01.25
16 Bailey, Anthony 12 Reynoldsburg 39-07.00 37-04.50
17 Maynard, Jeremy 11 Ham. Township 35-09.00
18 Dean, Darius 11 Northland 40-04.50 35-08.75
19 Hubert, Jonathan 12 Granville 37-02.25 35-07.50
20 Gilbert, Will 9 Granville 34-10.25 35-00.50
21 Godsey, Aaron 12 Ham. Township 34-00.00 34-10.00
22 Blackmon, Alexander 10 Hartley 36-02.25 32-02.00
23 Crawley, Jolan 12 Northland 31-09.25 30-11.50
24 Fukuzawa, Jun 11 Scioto 32-03.00 22-02.25
Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Dub. Coffman 97.50 2) Pick. Central 94.50
3) Lancaster 81 4) Reynoldsburg 76
5) Granville 57 6) Upper Arlington 49
7) Pick. North 47 8) Bish. Hartley 46
9) Dub. Scioto 41.50 10) Bish. Watterson 28.50
11) Northland 25 12) Hamilton Township 20
Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Pick. Central 142 2) Reynoldsburg 131
3) Lancaster 86.50 4) Dub. Coffman 81
5) Pick. North 73 6) Dub. Scioto 36
7) Hamilton Township 29 8) Bish. Hartley 26
9) Bish. Watterson 22 10) Upper Arlington 15.50
11) Granville 10 11) Northland 10