Licensed to Pymatuning Valley High School
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/9/2009 02:35 PM
Ashtabula County Meet - 5/9/2009
Pymatuning Valley High School
Results
Event 1 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Meet: R 10:07.98 5/5/2008 Edgewood, Edgewood
M Kreider, A Deforest, A Keenan, G Foote
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Jefferson Area 10:00.53R 10
1) Paige Clark 9 2) Lizzy Ziemski 11
3) Samantha Morford 10 4) Mikayla Hamilton 9
2 Geneva 10:30.24 8
1) Alyssa Nieset 9 2) Carly Cash 11
3) Leslie Woodworth 11 4) Natasha Loveridge 11
3 Lakeside 11:00.18 6
1) Marissa Johnson 11 2) Brittany Barchanowicz 10
3) Lorna Sand 9 4) Sierra Pratt 9
4 Edgewood 11:01.03 4
1) Mallory Kreider 11 2) Juliana Simmons 9
3) Nikki Desin 11 4) Ashley Keenan 11
5 Pymatuning Valley 11:39.04 2
1) Felicia Morrison 12 2) Ami Turner 10
3) Lexis Cunningham 9 4) Samantha Turner 12
6 Conneaut 11:49.86 1
1) Hannah Fertig 12 2) Jennifer Oxley 9
3) Molly Magnusen 10 4) LeeAnne Baynas 11
Event 2 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Meet: R 8:18.40 5/5/2007 Edgewood High School, Edgewood
C Chabola, L Gonsalez, W Cory, T Isenberg
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Edgewood 8:36.39 10
1) Chris McMellon 10 2) Danny Hare 10
3) Thomas Butryn 11 4) Cody Chabola 12
2 Pymatuning Valley 8:58.92 8
1) Kyle Eastlake 10 2) Richard Palo 11
3) Hunter Hamilton 10 4) Tyler Gruskiewicz 9
3 Geneva 9:02.89 6
1) Gabe Mcleod 9 2) Brett Heinz 12
3) Pat Doherty 12 4) Drew Avsec 11
4 Jefferson Area 9:14.36 4
1) Adam Chase 9 2) John Powers 12
3) Xavier Sanchez 9 4) Eddie Robinson 12
5 Grand Valley 10:16.83 2
1) Nick Benton 10 2) Vinnie Dedek 12
3) Austin Drenski 11 4) Josh Stagl 10
6 Conneaut 10:43.47 1
1) Ben Betteridge 9 2) Hunter Lahti 9
3) Josh Callahan 10 4) Bennett Coltman 9
-- Lakeside DQ
1) Ryan Simmons 10 2) Jose Sanchez 10
3) Marc Strong 10 4) Drew Dioneff 10
Event 3 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Meet: R 15.20 1994 Lisa Whetro , Ashtabula, Ashtabula
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Breana Freeman 12 Geneva 16.70q
2 Athena Petri 9 Conneaut 17.50q
3 Aundria Miller 9 Lakeside 18.50q
4 Allison Unger 10 Grand Valley 19.00
5 Tiffany Payne 11 Pymatuning V 19.40
6 Summer Pacholke 9 Jefferson Ar 20.30
7 Alana Candela 9 Edgewood 20.70
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Jackie Smith 12 Edgewood 16.30q
2 Leah Stamp 12 Conneaut 17.20q
3 Shauna Sauderstrom 9 Pymatuning V 17.50q
4 Mary Ankrom 11 Geneva 17.80q
5 Kirsten Signar 11 Jefferson Ar 18.50q
-- Alexis Manning-Espinda 9 Lakeside DQ
Event 3 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Meet: R 15.20 1994 Lisa Whetro , Ashtabula, Ashtabula
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Jackie Smith 12 Edgewood 16.43 10
2 Breana Freeman 12 Geneva 16.84 8
3 Leah Stamp 12 Conneaut 17.14 6
4 Mary Ankrom 11 Geneva 17.69 4
5 Shauna Sauderstrom 9 Pymatuning V 17.73 2
6 Athena Petri 9 Conneaut 17.87 1
7 Kirsten Signar 11 Jefferson Ar 18.52
8 Aundria Miller 9 Lakeside 19.44
Event 4 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Meet: R 14.90 2002 Zac Miller , Edgewood, Edgewood
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Joe Rathy 12 Geneva 15.58q
2 Dominique Knox 12 Lakeside 15.92q
3 Ryan Byler 11 Jefferson Ar 16.18q
4 Sean Kelly 10 Edgewood 18.43
5 James Sayles 10 Conneaut 19.08
6 Zack Jones 10 Pymatuning V 22.48
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Johnny Namey 12 Jefferson Ar 16.04q
2 Rashaad Bell 11 Lakeside 16.21q
3 Robert Van Akin 11 Edgewood 16.73q
4 Kyle Miller 11 Geneva 16.78q
5 Chris Hart 10 Grand Valley 17.79q
6 Ray Nevison 10 Pymatuning V 18.55
7 Ethan Graner 9 Conneaut 20.07
Event 4 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Meet: R 14.90 2002 Zac Miller , Edgewood, Edgewood
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Joe Rathy 12 Geneva 15.40 10
2 Johnny Namey 12 Jefferson Ar 15.59 8
3 Rashaad Bell 11 Lakeside 15.76 6
4 Robert Van Akin 11 Edgewood 15.96 4
5 Dominique Knox 12 Lakeside 16.28 2
6 Ryan Byler 11 Jefferson Ar 16.33 1
7 Kyle Miller 11 Geneva 16.98
8 Chris Hart 10 Grand Valley 17.99
Event 5 Girls 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
Meet: R 12.60 5/5/2007 Mary Mahoney, Sts. John & Paul
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Mary Mahoney 12 Sts. John an 12.70q
2 Stacy Mead 10 Geneva 13.55q
3 Chelsey Miller 10 Edgewood 14.13q
4 Brenna Miraszek 10 Jefferson Ar 14.32q
5 Tiffany Payne 11 Pymatuning V 14.71q
6 Brittany Palmer 10 Lakeside 15.25
7 Lyndsay Dedek 10 Grand Valley 15.35
8 Charaea Sayles 9 Conneaut 15.84
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Audra Puckrin 9 Geneva 13.41q
2 Nicole Virostek 10 Pymatuning V 13.68q
3 Antonia Miller 10 Lakeside 14.41q
4 Joslin Landis 11 Jefferson Ar 14.73
5 Cheyenne Dorhn 10 Grand Valley 14.88
6 Kellie Byrd 10 Conneaut 15.42
7 Lindsey Ricco 11 Edgewood 15.61
8 Kathy Felde 9 Sts. John an 16.46
Event 5 Girls 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Meet: R 12.60 5/5/2007 Mary Mahoney, Sts. John & Paul
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Mary Mahoney 12 Sts. John an 12.33R 10
2 Audra Puckrin 9 Geneva 12.98 8
3 Stacy Mead 10 Geneva 13.28 6
4 Nicole Virostek 10 Pymatuning V 13.74 4
5 Chelsey Miller 10 Edgewood 13.86 2
6 Brenna Miraszek 10 Jefferson Ar 14.07 1
7 Antonia Miller 10 Lakeside 14.45
8 Tiffany Payne 11 Pymatuning V 15.00
Event 6 Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
Meet: R 10.80 1996 Tony Scruggs , Geneva, Geneva
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Derrell McCaleb 11 Lakeside 11.69q
2 Thomas Erwin 12 Pymatuning V 11.74q
3 Matt Anderson 10 Edgewood 11.91q
4 Brandi Chandler 10 Grand Valley 12.02q
5 Tim Costello 9 Geneva 12.12q
6 Kyle Lingo 11 Jefferson Ar 12.12q
7 Denny Glasser 11 Conneaut 13.44
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Dequan Baker 11 Geneva 11.79q
2 Gabe Lister 11 Edgewood 11.93q
3 Jacob Dengg 9 Jefferson Ar 12.16
4 Devonte Morris 11 Lakeside 12.66
5 Derek Showalter 10 Conneaut 12.83
6 Joe Miller 9 Grand Valley 13.86
Event 6 Boys 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Meet: R 10.80 1996 Tony Scruggs , Geneva, Geneva
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Thomas Erwin 12 Pymatuning V 11.36 10
2 Derrell McCaleb 11 Lakeside 11.52 8
3 Matt Anderson 10 Edgewood 11.74 6
4 Gabe Lister 11 Edgewood 11.87 4
5 Dequan Baker 11 Geneva 11.92 2
6 Brandi Chandler 10 Grand Valley 11.96 1
7 Kyle Lingo 11 Jefferson Ar 12.06
8 Tim Costello 9 Geneva 12.07
Event 7 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Meet: R 1:49.70 2000 Geneva
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Geneva 1:47.76R 10
1) Domina DiBiase 10 2) Audra Puckrin 9
3) Nicole Smith 11 4) Veronica Clutter 9
2 Conneaut 1:56.05 8
1) Hannah Fertig 12 2) Justine VanCise 11
3) Leah Stamp 12 4) Athena Petri 9
3 Edgewood 1:57.81 6
1) Laura Coxe 11 2) Morgan Stemple 9
3) Tara Katchur 12 4) Julianne Newsome 9
4 Pymatuning Valley 2:00.57 4
1) Shauna Sauderstrom 9 2) Lexis Cunningham 9
3) Nicole Virostek 10 4) Josey Workman 10
5 Jefferson Area 2:00.84 2
1) Kristyne Rollman 11 2) Brenna Miraszek 10
3) Joslin Landis 11 4) Hailey Burns 11
6 Lakeside 2:02.38 1
1) Celit Rodriguez 9 2) Ashcelyn Hosler 11
3) Sallie Christian 11 4) Haley Verdi 10
7 Grand Valley 2:04.72
1) Lyndsay Dedek 10 2) Bailey Holmes 9
3) Cheyenne Dorhn 10 4) Allison Unger 10
Event 8 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Meet: R 1:32.70 5/8/2004 Lakeside High School, Lakeside
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Lakeside 1:32.61R 10
1) Joe Kelly 78 2) Mike Turner 10
3) Derrell McCaleb 11 4) Demonte Orr 12
2 Pymatuning Valley 1:35.83 8
1) Dustin Romonowski 12 2) Robert Taylor 12
3) Andrew Smith 12 4) Thomas Erwin 12
3 Geneva 1:36.73 6
1) Kyle Miller 11 2) Tim Costello 9
3) Anthony Penna 9 4) Brian Mead 12
4 Jefferson Area 1:37.55 4
1) Johnny Namey 12 2) Ryan Byler 11
3) Kyle Lingo 11 4) Jesse Tyus 12
5 Edgewood 1:39.15 2
1) James Armeni 11 2) Robert Van Akin 11
3) Gabe Lister 11 4) Matt Anderson 10
6 Grand Valley 1:41.37 1
1) A.J. Henson 9 2) Mitch Preske 11
3) Chris Hart 10 4) Sean Smith 10
-- Conneaut DQ
1) Steve Sanford 12 2) Kyle Cole 11
3) Derek Showalter 10 4) Tyrese Sayles 10
Event 9 Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Meet: R 5:21.70 5/6/2006 Kailey Johnson, Lakeside
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Mallory Kreider 11 Edgewood 5:23.66 10
2 Siera Holley 12 Grand Valley 5:46.88 8
3 Sara Ellsworth 9 Geneva 5:51.56 6
4 Juliana Simmons 9 Edgewood 6:00.80 4
5 Samantha Morford 10 Jefferson Ar 6:06.85 2
6 Alyssa Nieset 9 Geneva 6:07.70 1
7 Brittany DiMare 12 Sts. John an 6:07.75
8 LeeAnne Baynas 11 Conneaut 6:11.33
9 Samantha Turner 12 Pymatuning V 6:29.50
10 Lorna Sand 9 Lakeside 6:35.77
11 Saya Takeuchi 11 Lakeside 6:51.24
12 Lauren Prax 12 Grand Valley 6:51.76
13 Felicia Morrison 12 Pymatuning V 7:07.01
Event 10 Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Meet: R 4:26.41 5/5/2008 Landon Hamilton, Pymatuning V
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Cody Chabola 12 Edgewood 4:36.95 10
2 Drew Avsec 11 Geneva 4:39.57 8
3 Thomas Butryn 11 Edgewood 4:50.81 6
4 Richard Palo 11 Pymatuning V 4:56.61 4
5 Eddie Robinson 12 Jefferson Ar 4:59.94 2
6 Gabe Mcleod 9 Geneva 5:05.34 1
7 Drew Dioneff 10 Lakeside 5:11.35
8 Casey Tagle 10 Conneaut 5:12.25
9 Austin Drenski 11 Grand Valley 5:15.80
10 Xavier Sanchez 9 Jefferson Ar 5:17.07
11 Alex Williams 9 Conneaut 5:27.16
12 Kyle Eastlake 10 Pymatuning V 5:33.89
13 Jeff Utz 12 Grand Valley 5:47.75
Event 11 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Meet: R 52.50 2000 Geneva
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Geneva 51.35R 10
1) Stacy Mead 10 2) Audra Puckrin 9
3) Nicole Smith 11 4) Veronica Clutter 9
2 Edgewood 54.43 8
1) Jackie Smith 12 2) Chelsey Miller 10
3) Tara Katchur 12 4) Julianne Newsome 9
3 Jefferson Area 55.90 6
1) Kristyne Rollman 11 2) Brenna Miraszek 10
3) Joslin Landis 11 4) Hailey Burns 11
4 Lakeside 56.48 4
1) Aundria Miller 9 2) Kaitlin Jepson 12
3) Sallie Christian 11 4) Ashcelyn Hosler 11
5 Pymatuning Valley 56.88 2
1) Tessa Kellar 10 2) Shauna Sauderstrom 9
3) Colleen Wonderling 10 4) Nicole Virostek 10
6 Grand Valley 59.07 1
1) Lyndsay Dedek 10 2) Bailey Holmes 9
3) Allison Unger 10 4) Dakota Kunka 11
7 Conneaut 1:02.35
1) Danielle Petrovich 9 2) Kellie Byrd 10
3) Charaea Sayles 9 4) Brandi Wheeler 10
Event 12 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Meet: R 44.90 1994 Conneaut
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Lakeside 44.89R 10
1) Joe Kelly 78 2) Mike Turner 10
3) Derrell McCaleb 11 4) Demonte Orr 12
2 Jefferson Area 46.69 8
1) Johnny Namey 12 2) Jacob Dengg 9
3) Ryan Byler 11 4) Seth Perry 12
3 Geneva 46.96 6
1) Brian Mead 12 2) Tim Costello 9
3) Anthony Penna 9 4) Dequan Baker 11
4 Pymatuning Valley 47.24 4
1) Thomas Erwin 12 2) Cody Mercer 12
3) Lucas Riley 10 4) Dustin Romonowski 12
5 Conneaut 49.92 2
1) Steve Sanford 12 2) Kyle Cole 11
3) Evan Wolfe 11 4) James Sayles 10
-- Edgewood DQ
1) Gabe Saba 9 2) Joey Ditirro 12
3) Gabe Lister 11 4) Matt Anderson 10
-- Grand Valley DQ
1) Chris Hart 10 2) Brandi Chandler 10
3) Mitch Preske 11 4) A.J. Henson 9
Event 13 Girls 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Meet: R 59.84 5/5/2008 Mary Mahoney, Sts. John an
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Lexis Cunningham 9 Pymatuning V 1:10.57
2 Caza Hazlett 11 Pymatuning V 1:10.58
3 Emily Fuller 11 Jefferson Ar 1:14.00
4 Lauren Wheeler 11 Conneaut 1:14.70
5 Paige Conroy 12 Conneaut 1:22.76
Section 2
1 Mary Mahoney 12 Sts. John an 59.46R 10
2 Veronica Clutter 9 Geneva 1:02.50 8
3 Domina DiBiase 10 Geneva 1:02.81 6
4 Kaitlin Jepson 12 Lakeside 1:03.66 4
5 Morgan Stemple 9 Edgewood 1:07.73 2
6 Paige Clark 9 Jefferson Ar 1:09.02 1
7 Laura Coxe 11 Edgewood 1:10.62
8 Jeanne Felsted 10 Lakeside 1:11.75
Event 14 Boys 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Meet: R 50.30 5/5/2007 Josh Wilks, Geneva
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Clint Swihart 10 Jefferson Ar 56.62
2 Steve Ludwig 10 Jefferson Ar 56.73
3 Jeff Utz 12 Grand Valley 1:11.16
Section 2
1 Mike Turner 10 Lakeside 53.16 10
2 Joey Ditirro 12 Edgewood 53.62 8
3 Tyrese Sayles 10 Conneaut 54.26 6
4 Sean Smith 10 Grand Valley 54.40 4
5 James Armeni 11 Edgewood 54.43 2
6 Cody Williams 11 Geneva 54.93 1
7 Demonte Orr 12 Lakeside 55.93
8 Mike Tortora 11 Geneva 56.38
Event 15 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Meet: R 46.30 1994 Lisa Whetro, Asht., Ashtabula
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Athena Petri 9 Conneaut 52.67 2
2 Seantae Hoskins 10 Edgewood 58.72
3 Alana Candela 9 Edgewood 1:01.07
4 Kristen McClintock 10 Grand Valley 1:04.99
Section 2
1 Leah Stamp 12 Conneaut 48.01 10
2 Mary Ankrom 11 Geneva 48.34 8
3 Kamie Gill 9 Geneva 49.61 6
4 Dakota Kunka 11 Grand Valley 51.97 4
5 Shauna Sauderstrom 9 Pymatuning V 53.24 1
6 Kirsten Signar 11 Jefferson Ar 58.55
7 Amanda Twiggs 12 Jefferson Ar 1:00.24
8 Trisha Gruskiewicz 12 Pymatuning V 1:01.78
Event 16 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Meet: R 39.10 5/5/2007 Jake Lundin, Conneaut
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Evan Wolfe 11 Conneaut 46.55
2 Ray Nevison 10 Pymatuning V 47.13
3 Sean Kelly 10 Edgewood 47.48
4 Ethan Graner 9 Conneaut 50.21
Section 2
1 Joe Kelly 78 Lakeside 41.47 10
2 Rashaad Bell 11 Lakeside 42.49 8
3 Kyle Miller 11 Geneva 42.50 6
4 Robert Van Akin 11 Edgewood 43.01 4
5 Jesse Tyus 12 Jefferson Ar 43.51 2
6 Chris Hart 10 Grand Valley 44.09 1
7 Joe Rathy 12 Geneva 46.06
8 Robby Scott 10 Jefferson Ar 46.74
Event 17 Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Meet: R 2:26.60 5/6/2006 Kailey Johnson, Lakeside
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Mikayla Hamilton 9 Jefferson Ar 2:28.18 10
2 Natasha Loveridge 11 Geneva 2:31.37 8
3 Siera Holley 12 Grand Valley 2:32.42 6
4 Marissa Johnson 11 Lakeside 2:42.89 4
5 Sara Ellsworth 9 Geneva 2:43.14 2
6 Elizabeth Kline 12 Edgewood 2:44.12 1
7 Sierra Pratt 9 Lakeside 2:50.20
8 Paige Clark 9 Jefferson Ar 2:51.94
9 Lexis Cunningham 9 Pymatuning V 2:59.50
10 Ami Turner 10 Pymatuning V 3:02.92
11 Sarah Kosik 12 Edgewood 3:03.85
Event 18 Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Meet: R 2:00.20 5/8/2004 Lenny King, Edgewood
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Cody Chabola 12 Edgewood 2:08.32 10
2 Pat Doherty 12 Geneva 2:10.54 8
3 Danny Hare 10 Edgewood 2:11.31 6
4 Adam Chase 9 Jefferson Ar 2:12.01 4
5 Kyle Eastlake 10 Pymatuning V 2:14.42 2
6 Jose Sanchez 10 Lakeside 2:14.56 1
7 Ryan Lupold 11 Pymatuning V 2:17.71
8 Ryan Simmons 10 Lakeside 2:21.08
9 Casey Tagle 10 Conneaut 2:21.86
10 Alex Williams 9 Conneaut 2:22.68
11 Gabe Mcleod 9 Geneva 2:23.79
12 John Powers 12 Jefferson Ar 2:24.70
13 Josh Stagl 10 Grand Valley 2:31.47
14 Vinnie Dedek 12 Grand Valley 2:40.63
Event 19 Girls 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
Meet: R 26.83 5/5/2008 Mary Mahoney, Sts. John an
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Mary Mahoney 12 Sts. John an R 26.61q
2 Mary Ankrom 11 Geneva 27.39q
3 Nicole Virostek 10 Pymatuning V 29.34q
4 Kristyne Rollman 11 Jefferson Ar 30.10
5 Hannah Ranowiecki 10 Lakeside 30.35
6 Lyndsay Dedek 10 Grand Valley 31.80
7 Charaea Sayles 9 Conneaut 32.69
8 Lindsey Ricco 11 Edgewood 34.19
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Nicole Smith 11 Geneva 27.25q
2 Julianne Newsome 9 Edgewood 28.57q
3 Josey Workman 10 Pymatuning V 28.90q
4 Justine VanCise 11 Conneaut 28.91q
5 Hailey Burns 11 Jefferson Ar 29.36q
6 Sallie Christian 11 Lakeside 29.77
7 Bailey Holmes 9 Grand Valley 29.83
8 Peyton Longden 10 Sts. John an 33.71
Event 19 Girls 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Meet: R 26.83 5/5/2008 Mary Mahoney, Sts. John an
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Mary Mahoney 12 Sts. John an 26.70R 10
2 Nicole Smith 11 Geneva 26.97 8
3 Mary Ankrom 11 Geneva 28.45 6
4 Justine VanCise 11 Conneaut 28.82 4
5 Julianne Newsome 9 Edgewood 29.17 2
6 Nicole Virostek 10 Pymatuning V 29.49 1
7 Hailey Burns 11 Jefferson Ar 30.18
Event 20 Boys 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
Meet: R 22.30 5/8/2004 Shahee Siler, Lakeside
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Derrell McCaleb 11 Lakeside 23.80q
2 James Armeni 11 Edgewood 23.98q
3 Thomas Erwin 12 Pymatuning V 24.02q
4 Brian Mead 12 Geneva 24.39
5 Aaron Bowers 9 Conneaut 27.64
-- A.J. Henson 9 Grand Valley DQ
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Mike Turner 10 Lakeside 22.75q
2 Tyrese Sayles 10 Conneaut 23.09q
3 Dustin Romonowski 12 Pymatuning V 23.79q
4 Matt Anderson 10 Edgewood 24.02q
5 Jacob Dengg 9 Jefferson Ar 24.10q
6 Mike Tortora 11 Geneva 24.21
7 Brandi Chandler 10 Grand Valley 24.63
Event 20 Boys 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Meet: R 22.30 5/8/2004 Shahee Siler, Lakeside
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Mike Turner 10 Lakeside 22.77 10
2 Thomas Erwin 12 Pymatuning V 23.14 8
3 Tyrese Sayles 10 Conneaut 23.40 6
4 Derrell McCaleb 11 Lakeside 23.66 4
5 Matt Anderson 10 Edgewood 24.08 2
6 James Armeni 11 Edgewood 24.13 1
7 Jacob Dengg 9 Jefferson Ar 24.80
Event 21 Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Meet: R 11:45.30 5/5/2007 Kailey Johnson, Lakeside
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Mallory Kreider 11 Edgewood 11:12.32R 10
2 Alyssa Nieset 9 Geneva 13:19.80 8
3 Brittany Barchanowicz 10 Lakeside 13:28.32 6
4 Nikki Desin 11 Edgewood 13:32.87 4
5 Jennifer Oxley 9 Conneaut 13:44.77 2
6 Dayna Stevens 11 Jefferson Ar 13:50.67 1
7 Joelle Eskelin 10 Jefferson Ar 13:59.75
8 Carly Cash 11 Geneva 14:04.05
9 Lauren Prax 12 Grand Valley 14:41.58
10 Gabrielle Lipinksy 9 Pymatuning V 17:05.10
Event 22 Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Meet: R 9:50.80 5/5/2008 Landon Hamilton, Pymatuning V
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Thomas Butryn 11 Edgewood 10:21.05 10
2 Drew Avsec 11 Geneva 10:42.09 8
3 Richard Palo 11 Pymatuning V 10:54.77 6
4 Travis Dickey 9 Edgewood 11:00.70 4
5 Hunter Hamilton 10 Pymatuning V 11:12.79 2
6 Xavier Sanchez 9 Jefferson Ar 11:17.97 1
7 Casey Tagle 10 Conneaut 11:22.84
8 Austin Drenski 11 Grand Valley 11:38.86
9 Marc Strong 10 Lakeside 11:54.98
10 Bennett Coltman 9 Conneaut 12:19.82
11 Charlie Nines 10 Jefferson Ar 12:31.34
12 Josh Lilly 9 Geneva 12:34.38
13 Nick Benton 10 Grand Valley 13:10.75
Event 23 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Meet: R 4:21.90 5/5/2008 Geneva, Geneva
J Kenny, H Hambleton, D Dibiase, N Smith
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Geneva 4:16.65R 10
1) Domina DiBiase 10 2) Nicole Smith 11
3) Leslie Woodworth 11 4) Veronica Clutter 9
2 Jefferson Area 4:30.42 8
1) Paige Clark 9 2) Lizzy Ziemski 11
3) Samantha Morford 10 4) Mikayla Hamilton 9
3 Lakeside 4:31.54 6
1) Kaitlin Jepson 12 2) Marissa Johnson 11
3) Ashcelyn Hosler 11 4) Sallie Christian 11
4 Grand Valley 4:31.87 4
1) Allison Unger 10 2) Siera Holley 12
3) Bailey Holmes 9 4) Dakota Kunka 11
5 Conneaut 4:42.25 2
1) LeeAnne Baynas 11 2) Leah Stamp 12
3) Justine VanCise 11 4) Lauren Wheeler 11
6 Pymatuning Valley 5:00.31 1
1) Tessa Kellar 10 2) Sarah Lupold 9
3) Colleen Wonderling 10 4) Samantha Turner 12
7 Edgewood 5:08.40
1) Ashley Keenan 11 2) Alana Candela 9
3) Sarah Kosik 12 4) Elizabeth Kline 12
Event 24 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Meet: R 3:35.50 5/8/2004 Edgewood High School, Edgewood
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Edgewood 3:40.94 10
1) Tyler Wright 11 2) Danny Hare 10
3) Joey Ditirro 12 4) Cody Chabola 12
2 Lakeside 3:43.78 8
1) Joe Kelly 78 2) Rashaad Bell 11
3) Dominique Knox 12 4) Ryan Simmons 10
3 Jefferson Area 3:48.44 6
1) Steve Ludwig 10 2) Clint Swihart 10
3) Jesse Tyus 12 4) Ilotes Bradford 12
4 Geneva 3:50.68 4
1) Brian Mead 12 2) Mike Tortora 11
3) Cody Williams 11 4) Pat Doherty 12
5 Pymatuning Valley 4:00.43 2
1) Richard Palo 11 2) Jhon Sisley 11
3) Ryan Lupold 11 4) Matt Lautanen 11
6 Conneaut 4:09.69 1
1) Steve Sanford 12 2) Evan Wolfe 11
3) Alex Williams 9 4) Tyrese Sayles 10
Event 25 Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
Meet: R 15-10.50 5/5/2007 Elizabeth Ziemski, Jefferson
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Flight 1
1 Lizzy Ziemski 11 Jefferson Ar 16-06.50R 10
2 Jackie Smith 12 Edgewood 15-00.00 6
3 Chelsey Miller 10 Edgewood 13-03.00 1
4 Josey Workman 10 Pymatuning V 14-11.75 4
5 Audra Puckrin 9 Geneva 16-00.50R 8
6 Lauren Wheeler 11 Conneaut 9-08.75
7 Joslin Landis 11 Jefferson Ar 13-02.00
8 Aundria Miller 9 Lakeside 11-05.75
9 Tessa Ault 10 Pymatuning V 11-03.50
10 Celit Rodriguez 9 Lakeside 11-00.50
11 Taylor Webb 11 Geneva 14-09.75 2
12 Justine VanCise 11 Conneaut FOUL
-- Kristen McClintock 10 Grand Valley 9-09.00
Event 26 Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
Meet: R 20-10.50 5/5/2008 Termaine McCabe, Edgewood
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Demonte Orr 12 Lakeside 19-07.25 10
2 Dominique Knox 12 Lakeside 19-05.00 8
3 Andrew Smith 12 Pymatuning V 18-11.50 6
4 Dustin Romonowski 12 Pymatuning V 18-02.00 4
5 Codey Herman 10 Edgewood 17-10.00 2
6 Brandi Chandler 10 Grand Valley 17-02.50 1
7 Tyler Gillette 9 Geneva 16-09.50
8 Dequan Baker 11 Geneva 16-08.25
9 Joey Ditirro 12 Edgewood 16-07.50
10 Derek Showalter 10 Conneaut 16-06.50
11 Seth Perry 12 Jefferson Ar 16-04.75
12 James Sayles 10 Conneaut 16-01.00
13 Sean Smith 10 Grand Valley 16-00.00
14 Steve Ludwig 10 Jefferson Ar 15-06.75
Event 27 Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
Meet: R 37-10.50 2000 Bessie Noble, Asht., Ashtabula
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Evadne Good 11 Lakeside 36-01.50 10
2 Natalie Stanley 11 Geneva 32-04.50 6
3 Caza Hazlett 11 Pymatuning V 28-02.00
4 Peyton Longden 10 Sts. John an 22-06.50
5 Liz Hubler 11 Jefferson Ar 20-10.50
Flight 2
1 Taylor Webb 11 Geneva 33-06.00 8
2 Delylah Kubitz 12 Edgewood 30-03.50 2
3 Ashley Humphrey 11 Edgewood 29-06.25 1
4 Tanisha Ford 11 Conneaut 29-05.00
5 Rachel Moyer 9 Jefferson Ar 26-01.50
Flight 3
1 Colleen Wonderling 10 Pymatuning V 31-03.00 4
2 Breana Fortney 11 Grand Valley 28-08.50
3 Heather Hanna 11 Lakeside 24-08.00
4 Lauren Lebzelter 9 Conneaut 23-05.00
5 Jessica Hunyady 12 Sts. John an 22-00.00
Event 28 Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
Meet: R 51-08 1995 Chris Wilbur , Jeff., Jefferson
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Flight 1
1 Adam Cranfill 12 Geneva 41-00.25 4
2 Isaac Moore 12 Lakeside 39-04.00 1
3 Cody Maxwell 12 Lakeside 36-10.75
4 Aaron Brown 12 Grand Valley 33-00.00
Flight 2
1 Jeremy Onion 12 Jefferson Ar 46-01.00 10
2 Kanen Coffey 10 Geneva 43-04.50 8
3 Rickie Kaydo 12 Edgewood 39-09.00 2
4 Cody Conley 10 Pymatuning V 32-10.50
5 Jarrod Sharp 11 Conneaut 31-09.00
Flight 3
1 Ed Hall 12 Edgewood 42-00.50 6
2 James Anderson 10 Grand Valley 37-10.00
3 Chuck Crowther 10 Pymatuning V 37-05.25
4 Brandon Burdine 9 Conneaut 34-11.00
5 Matt Volanski 9 Jefferson Ar 31-03.75
Event 29 Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Meet: R 111-04 2000 Jami Sheneman, Edge., Edgewood
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Flight 1
1 Taylor Webb 11 Geneva 92-00 6
2 Breana Fortney 11 Grand Valley 74-10
3 Rachel Moyer 9 Jefferson Ar 69-09
Flight 2
1 Colleen Wonderling 10 Pymatuning V 88-10 2
2 Morgan Lavallee 11 Edgewood 81-10 1
3 Erin Smolinski 10 Pymatuning V 73-04
-- Tanisha Ford 11 Conneaut FOUL
Flight 3
1 Samantha Getson 12 Conneaut 62-01
2 Liz Shouvlin 12 Sts. John an 61-02
3 Heather Hanna 11 Lakeside 56-03
4 Jessica Hunyady 12 Sts. John an 54-11
Flight 4
1 Delylah Kubitz 12 Edgewood 110-03 10
2 Erica Napier 12 Geneva 92-01 8
3 Evadne Good 11 Lakeside 89-09 4
4 Liz Hubler 11 Jefferson Ar 50-08
Event 30 Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Meet: R 150-02 5/8/2004 Lee Murtha, Conneaut
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Flight 1
1 Ed Hall 12 Edgewood 123-01 4
2 Jarrod Sharp 11 Conneaut 106-06
3 Brandon Burdine 9 Conneaut 104-10
4 James Anderson 10 Grand Valley 92-09
Flight 2
1 Isaac Moore 12 Lakeside 128-02 8
2 Ethan Colby 11 Edgewood 124-06 6
3 Dale McConnell 12 Pymatuning V 111-03 1
4 Aaron Brown 12 Grand Valley 92-09
5 Matt Volanski 9 Jefferson Ar 84-00
Flight 3
1 Jake Buckey 12 Geneva 132-09 10
2 Kyle Hass 11 Jefferson Ar 118-07 2
3 Adam Cranfill 12 Geneva 110-08
4 Brandon Dewey 12 Pymatuning V 99-01
5 Richard Manning 9 Lakeside 71-00
Event 31 Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
Meet: R 5-05 5/6/2006 Kelcie Hellmer, Jefferson
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Flight 1
1 Josey Workman 10 Pymatuning V J5-03.00 8
1 Lizzy Ziemski 11 Jefferson Ar 5-03.00 10
3 Morgan Stemple 9 Edgewood J4-10.00 4
3 Laura Coxe 11 Edgewood 4-10.00 6
5 Lindsey Clint 10 Lakeside 4-08.00 2
6 Natasha Loveridge 11 Geneva 4-06.00 1
7 Leslie Woodworth 11 Geneva 4-04.00
-- Haley Verdi 10 Lakeside NH
-- Kirsten Signar 11 Jefferson Ar NH
-- Tessa Ault 10 Pymatuning V NH
-- Kristen McClintock 10 Grand Valley NH
-- Melissa Prax 10 Grand Valley NH
Event 32 Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
Meet: R 6-05 5/5/2007 Lee Patrick, Pymatuning
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Matt Lautanen 11 Pymatuning V J5-10.00 8
1 Lucas Riley 10 Pymatuning V J5-10.00 6
1 Dominique Knox 12 Lakeside 5-10.00 10
4 Dequan Baker 11 Geneva 5-08.00 4
5 Mitch Preske 11 Grand Valley 5-06.00 1.50
5 Tyler Wright 11 Edgewood J5-06.00
5 Devonte Morris 11 Lakeside J5-06.00
5 Ryan Byler 11 Jefferson Ar 5-06.00 1.50
9 Seth Perry 12 Jefferson Ar 5-02.00
-- Mike Cash 11 Geneva NH
-- Codey Herman 10 Edgewood NH
-- Aaron Bowers 9 Conneaut NH
-- A.J. Henson 9 Grand Valley NH
Event 33 Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Meet: R 10-00 5/5/2008 Heather Combs, Geneva
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Breana Freeman 12 Geneva 8-06.00 10
2 Lindsey Adams 9 Geneva 7-00.00 8
3 Juliana Simmons 9 Edgewood 6-06.00 6
4 Tessa Ault 10 Pymatuning V 6-00.00 4
4 Ashley Keenan 11 Edgewood J6-00.00 2
6 Trisha Gruskiewicz 12 Pymatuning V 5-06.00 1
Event 34 Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Meet: R 13-01 1997 Josh KellhoferGen., Geneva
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jordyn Dickey 12 Edgewood 13-00.00 10
2 Dillon Hutton 11 Edgewood 12-06.00 8
3 Joe Rathy 12 Geneva 10-06.00 6
-- Ethan Crawford 10 Pymatuning V NH
-- Nate Zrubek 12 Geneva NH
-- Lucas Riley 10 Pymatuning V NH
Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Geneva 188 2) Edgewood 102
3) Jefferson Area 61 4) Lakeside 47
5) Pymatuning Valley 40 6) Conneaut 36
7) Sts. John and Paul 30 8) Grand Valley 23
Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Edgewood 137 2) Lakeside 124
3) Geneva 98 4) Pymatuning Valley 79
5) Jefferson Area 53.50 6) Conneaut 16
7) Grand Valley 11.50