Licensed to FinishTiming - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/12/2011 03:59 PM
Ohio State High School Open #3 - 2/12/2011
Timing / Results by www.FinishTiming.com
French Field House
Results
Girls 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 16 Advance by Time
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Dawkins, Alanna 12 Col. Frankli 7.80 7.96q 5
2 Hudec, Nicole 12 North Royalt 8.02 7.98q 3
3 Brim, Lynnsey 10 Gahanna Linc 7.80 8.01q 4
4 Johnson, Daniella 10 Gahanna Linc 8.00 8.05q 7
5 Gause, Destinee 11 Reynoldsburg 7.85 8.09q 1
6 Pope, Ashli 09 Col. St. Fra 8.00 8.11q 2
7 Thomas, Leah 10 Sunbury Big 8.20 8.13q 1
8 Williamson, Carly 11 Lancaster Fi 8.12 8.13q 2
9 Greene, Jasmine 12 Pick. Centra 6.50 8.14q 6
10 Termuhlen, Savanna 11 Milford 8.17q 7
11 Gaston, Dominae 11 Gahanna Linc 8.50 8.28q 7
12 Thomas, Ji Esha 10 Akron Buchte 8.20 8.29q 5
13 Sykes, Unity 11 Akron Buchte 8.23 8.32q 6
14 Jenkins, Talyr 09 Martins Ferr 8.21 8.34q 4
15 Henderson, Danielle 12 Worth. Thoma 8.25 8.39q 6
16 Grigsby, Shakira 09 Trotwood-Mad 8.10 8.44q 3
17 Neely, Kayce 09 Martins Ferr 8.41 8.50 1
18 Williamson, Indya 12 Akron Buchte 8.55 8.58 3
19 Beck, Marguerite 12 Upper Arling 8.50 8.58 2
20 Drake, Leighanne 10 Upper Arling 8.58 8.61 2
21 Caddell, Kerry 12 Cin. McAuley 8.64 1
22 Cortes, Ginny 11 Pataskala Wa 8.69 8.68 5
23 Cartwright, Katrina 12 Johnstown-Mo 8.50 8.70 3
24 Curry, Katie 12 Mt. Vernon 8.60 8.70 7
25 Farwick, Cristi 10 Cin. McAuley 8.40 8.72 5
26 Koon, Lexi 12 Upper Arling 9.10 8.74 2
27 Slaney, Taylor 12 Canon McMill 8.80 8.77 4
28 Dillard, Kyra 11 Canon McMill 8.63 8.78 1
29 Kwiatkowski, Kendall 11 Worth. Thoma 8.87 8.81 4
30 Seminara, Kristen 12 Cin. McAuley 8.89 8.84 5
31 Stevens, Lexxus 11 Logan 8.82 8.84 6 8.837
32 Messmer, Natalie 11 Logan 8.83 8.84 6 8.831
33 Allred, Ciera 10 Clayton Nort 8.25 8.87 4
34 Applegarth, Sarah 09 Martins Ferr 8.50 8.90 4
35 Snead, Jamilla 10 Trotwood-Mad 8.15 8.91 7
36 Lennon, Katelyn 10 Col. School 10.45 8.94 7
37 Pesavento, Cecilia 09 Col. School 10.02 8.98 1
38 Fitzgerald, Bailey 09 New Albany 9.24 9.00 3
39 Cox, Cynthia 10 New Albany 9.11 9.02 3
40 Kupka, Cailynn 10 Milford 9.07 2
41 Brush, Sarah 10 Col. Hamilto 9.30 9.08 7
42 Dillon, Abby 09 Col. Hamilto 9.36 9.19 1
43 Nagy, Christen 12 Milford 9.28 3
44 Walters, Sarah 11 Pataskala Wa 9.48 9.34 5
45 Burnside, Alisa 10 Lancaster 9.80 9.38 6
46 Lewis, Mercedes 09 Worth. Thoma 9.99 9.48 4
47 Halley, Danielle 11 Logan 8.92 9.54 1
48 Grandison, Arianna 11 Col. Frankli 9.00 9.58 7
49 Carty, Kristin 09 Sunbury Big 9.50 9.60 4
50 Gerlak, Kayla 11 Pataskala Wa 9.72 2
51 Pullon, Taylor 10 Lancaster 9.90 10.56 6
52 Ardner, Devon 09 Sunbury Big 10.00 10.75 5
53 Butler, Mary 09 Col. Frankli 9.25 11.75 2
Girls 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals H#
============================================================================
Finals
1 Gause, Destinee 11 Reynoldsburg 8.09 7.76 1
2 Dawkins, Alanna 12 Col. Frankli 7.96 7.79 1
3 Johnson, Daniella 10 Gahanna Linc 8.05 7.89 1
4 Hudec, Nicole 12 North Royalt 7.98 8.01 1
5 Brim, Lynnsey 10 Gahanna Linc 8.01 8.10 1 8.091
6 Greene, Jasmine 12 Pick. Centra 8.14 8.10 2 8.094
7 Pope, Ashli 09 Col. St. Fra 8.11 8.12 1
8 Thomas, Leah 10 Sunbury Big 8.13 8.21 1
9 Thomas, Ji Esha 10 Akron Buchte 8.29 8.24 2
10 Termuhlen, Savanna 11 Milford 8.17 8.25 2
11 Williamson, Carly 11 Lancaster Fi 8.13 8.28 1
12 Jenkins, Talyr 09 Martins Ferr 8.34 8.36 2
13 Gaston, Dominae 11 Gahanna Linc 8.28 8.38 2
14 Henderson, Danielle 12 Worth. Thoma 8.39 8.41 2
15 Sykes, Unity 11 Akron Buchte 8.32 8.43 2
16 Grigsby, Shakira 09 Trotwood-Mad 8.44 8.45 2
Girls 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Johnson, Daniella 10 Gahanna Linc 27.98 26.96 2
2 Lawrence, Oksana 09 Day. Meadowd 27.00 27.06 1
3 Gaston, Dominae 11 Gahanna Linc 26.90 27.26 1
4 Rooths, Britanie 12 Clayton Nort 26.00 27.72 1
5 Termuhlen, Savanna 11 Milford 27.78 7
6 Jenkins, Talyr 09 Martins Ferr 27.60 28.21 1
7 Sykes, Unity 11 Akron Buchte 27.33 28.24 1
8 Whittaker, Rachel 11 Akron Buchte 28.65 28.30 2
9 Williamson, Indya 12 Akron Buchte 28.20 28.47 2
10 Curry, Katie 12 Mt. Vernon 28.60 7
11 Williams, Brianna 11 Clayton Nort 27.50 28.91 1
12 Grigsby, Shakira 09 Trotwood-Mad 28.00 28.96 2
13 Slaney, Taylor 12 Canon McMill 29.20 29.16 3
14 Greenwood, Amy 11 Granville 30.04 8
15 Reid, Tayler 10 Delaware Hay 30.00 30.06 4
16 Fearon, Lakaya 10 Col. Frankli 28.50 30.28 2
17 Thomas, Leah 10 Sunbury Big 29.00 30.38 3
18 Messmer, Natalie 11 Logan 30.46 6
19 Sturtevant, Maria 09 Sunbury Big 33.00 30.47 5
20 Carrozza, Mira 11 Canon McMill 32.00 30.60 5
21 Cox, Cynthia 10 New Albany 29.56 30.67 3
22 Brush, Sarah 10 Col. Hamilto 33.00 30.73 6
23 Espinoza, Cesia 10 Worth. Thoma 29.40 30.77 3
24 Stevens, Lexxus 11 Logan 30.83 7
25 Dillard, Kyra 11 Canon McMill 30.50 30.94 4
26 McMichael, Kelia 10 Clayton Nort 28.50 31.21 2
27 Burnside, Alisa 10 Lancaster 30.70 31.27 4
28 McGinnis, Taylor 10 Delaware Hay 30.50 31.98 4
29 Hoepfner, Kathryn 09 Worth. Thoma 30.76 32.40 4
30 Dillon, Abby 09 Col. Hamilto 33.00 32.41 5
31 Ward, Jasmine 09 Trotwood-Mad 32.50 6
32 Brumfield, Kaylor 09 Lancaster 32.00 32.87 5
33 Giesy, Kaycee 09 Lancaster 33.56 7
34 Gaibler, Bailee 09 Galion North 30.00 33.61 3
35 Bigham, Tabitha 09 Logan 29.00 33.64 3
36 Kelly, Jenny 11 Hebron Lakew 33.87 6
37 Coon, Amber 12 Hebron Lakew 32.00 34.43 5
38 Bixler, Danielle 11 Col. Frankli 34.51 7
39 Berlin, Molly 09 Worth. Thoma 35.54 8
40 Davisson, Mackenzie 09 Col. Hamilto 33.00 37.20 5
41 Carty, Liz 11 Sunbury Big 31.00 37.36 4
42 Dominguez, Adriana 10 Col. Frankli 36.50 37.37 6
Girls 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Pfeifer, Danielle 11 Cin. McAuley 58.57 58.84 1
2 Gause, Destinee 11 Reynoldsburg 57.50 59.07 1
3 Rooths, Britanie 12 Clayton Nort 59.00 1:01.72 1
4 Washington, Faith 11 Reynoldsburg 1:03.23 1:02.41 3
5 Whittaker, Rachel 11 Akron Buchte 1:03.00 1:02.77 2
6 Thomas, Ji Esha 10 Akron Buchte 1:01.00 1:03.10 1
7 Dicello, Danielle 11 Canon McMill 1:02.10 1:03.47 2
8 simmons, courtney 10 Lewis Center 1:02.00 1:04.11 1
9 Bowsher, Francesca 10 Gahanna Linc 1:04.00 1:04.69 3
10 Levering, Maren 10 Upper Arling 1:05.00 1:04.97 4
11 Lewis, Chloe 11 Clayton Nort 1:04.00 1:05.09 3
12 Sessor, Madison 10 Granville 1:05.00 1:05.41 4
13 Thiery, Jordyn 10 Cin. McAuley 1:02.50 1:05.44 2
14 Annis, Jamie 09 Sunbury Big 1:06.00 1:05.67 4
15 Kwiatkowski, Kendall 11 Worth. Thoma 1:02.54 1:06.18 2
16 Breeze, Caitlyn 10 Unattached 1:06.77 1:06.20 5
17 Pozonsky, Jamie 12 Canon McMill 1:04.00 1:06.34 3
18 Henderson, Danielle 12 Worth. Thoma 1:01.00 1:06.74 1
19 Ferguson, Abbey 11 Heath 1:04.81 1:06.82 3
20 Jones, Mary 11 Upper Arling 1:07.00 1:07.16 5
21 Brunn, Allison 09 Granville 1:10.00 1:07.43 7
22 McCort, Ashley 10 Logan 1:03.22 1:08.41 2
23 Inman, Hannah 10 New Albany 1:09.00 1:08.58 6
24 Harris, Janee 11 Heath 1:05.99 1:08.80 4
25 Longshore, Alaina 10 Col. Frankli 1:06.50 1:08.95 5
26 Miller, Erica 11 Unattached 1:05.00 1:09.03 3
27 Medlock, Asia 10 Sunbury Big 1:10.00 1:09.10 7
28 Hawk, Haley 12 Gahanna Linc 1:06.00 1:09.13 4
29 Glenn, Cara 10 Lancaster 1:09.50 1:09.41 7
30 Blumling, Rachel Granville 1:09.43 8
31 Switzer, Jill 11 Logan 1:07.21 1:09.49 6
32 Nichols, Autumn 11 Tiffin Colum 1:03.00 1:09.65 2
33 Bryant, Dai'meer 09 Wester. Sout 1:08.00 1:09.84 6
34 Stimmel, Niki 10 Logan 1:06.45 1:10.22 5
35 Hack, Alex 09 Gahanna Linc 1:07.00 1:11.28 5
36 O'Brien, Grace 12 Upper Arling 1:06.00 1:11.99 4
37 Blankemeyer, Erica 10 New Albany 1:08.00 1:12.60 6
38 Barron, Katie 09 Ironton 1:19.00 1:12.75 8
39 Andrews, Christy 10 Col. Hamilto 1:14.00 1:12.98 7
40 Portis, Mariah 10 Akron Buchte 1:07.80 1:13.81 6
41 Isreal, Ashlee 10 Trotwood-Mad 1:12.00 1:15.76 7
42 Kelly, Jenny 11 Hebron Lakew 1:15.00 1:23.39 8
43 Cospy, Arlesha 09 Trotwood-Mad 1:10.00 1:24.16 7
44 Anderson, Chelsea 09 Trotwood-Mad 1:09.00 1:26.68 6
45 Davisson, Mackenzie 09 Col. Hamilto 1:30.00 1:30.48 8
-- Morris, Nicole 11 Milford DNF 8
Girls 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Griffin, Emani 09 Akron Buchte 2:23.00 2:26.81
2 Lofton, Jasmine 11 Akron Buchte 2:25.00 2:27.25
3 Iannarelli, Brianna 12 Canon McMill 2:25.20 2:27.38
4 Fisher, Amy 12 Unattached 2:28.00 2:27.43
5 Hatfield, Taylor 11 Chill. Zane 2:30.00 2:29.12
6 White, Mara 11 Pataskala Wa 2:28.00 2:31.50
7 Lamb, Anna 10 Granville 2:40.00 2:33.79
8 Jaffe, Dorrian 09 Upper Arling 2:38.80 2:39.79
9 Bowden-Craig, Catie 09 Sunbury Big 2:45.00 2:40.69
10 Chatas, Sophie 12 Col. School 2:34.00 2:41.12
11 Grudi, Madison 09 Canon McMill 2:43.50 2:43.65
12 West, Heather 10 Sidney 2:25.00 2:43.70
13 McWilliams, Abby 10 Worth. Thoma 2:35.00 2:46.41
14 Staravecka, Laura 10 Col. School 2:47.16
15 Sharpe, Sierra 12 Akron Buchte 2:48.00 2:49.09
16 Miller, Erica 11 Unattached 2:40.00 2:49.12
17 Hill, Taylor 10 Worth. Kilbo 2:51.10
18 Perrini, Abigail 10 Col. School 2:51.31
19 Miller, Aubrey 11 Thornville S 3:00.00 2:52.25
20 Lusson, Reyna 09 Upper Arling 2:50.60 2:53.15
21 Wrenn, Sunshine 10 Martins Ferr 2:25.00 2:54.31
22 Rakes, Samantha 12 Col. Hamilto 2:45.00 2:55.48
23 Culbertson, Kayla 11 Lancaster 2:45.00 2:56.44
24 Henderson, Jameela 12 Trotwood-Mad 2:35.00 2:57.59
25 Kanu, Ejartu 12 Col. Frankli 2:50.00 2:59.42
26 Allen, Rikki 09 Martins Ferr 2:56.00 2:59.71
27 Bair, Courtney 08 Unattached 3:00.78
28 Holman, Helen 09 W. Alex. Twi 3:00.00 3:01.41
29 Huedepohl, Allison 09 Worth. Thoma 2:40.00 3:04.07
30 Bebo, Darian 11 Clayton Nort 2:51.00 3:04.98
31 Rice, Melanie 10 Hebron Lakew 2:55.00 3:05.61
32 Forgrave, Lydie 10 Thornville S 3:10.00 3:09.90
33 Ditullio, Gabby 12 Galion North 3:11.87
34 Carter, Cheyenne 10 Col. Hamilto 3:14.47
35 Rooker, Mikala 09 Logan 3:14.54
36 Fletcher, Kenisha 10 Trotwood-Mad 2:50.00 3:16.25
Girls 1600 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Griffin, Emani 09 Akron Buchte 5:45.00 5:25.94
2 Tullis, Brooke 12 Maumee 5:33.00 5:28.70
3 Gaysunas, Megan 10 Granville 5:45.00 5:33.76
4 Diehm, Nikki 10 Ashland 5:25.00 5:33.93
5 Saelens, Elsa 10 Hilliard Dav 5:00.40 5:38.80
6 Liston, Jenna 08 Unattached 5:22.00 5:39.68
7 Olding, Kate 09 Cin. McAuley 5:45.00 5:49.20
8 Smith, Tia Unattached 5:52.05
9 Schaefer, Olivia 10 Cin. McAuley 5:57.00 5:53.41
10 Perrini, Abigail 10 Col. School 6:19.00 5:59.42
11 Lofton, Jasmine 11 Akron Buchte 6:02.00 6:01.72
12 Rittenhouse, Ariel 09 Worth. Thoma 5:55.00 6:03.33
13 Staravecka, Laura 10 Col. School 6:17.00 6:07.21
14 Regoli, Erica 11 Canon McMill 6:05.00 6:07.41
15 West, Heather 10 Sidney 5:25.00 6:11.97
16 Saelens, Anna 12 Unattached 6:00.00 6:12.30
17 Thompson, Tykeshia 11 Akron Buchte 6:03.55 6:12.36
18 Underwood, Haley 11 Thornville S 6:15.00 6:15.68
19 Hutchison, Tori 11 Unattached 6:00.55 6:16.21
20 Dilbone, Elizabeth 10 Granville 6:00.00 6:23.27
21 Savitz, Sara 11 Milford 6:25.21
22 Kanu, Ejartu 12 Col. Frankli 6:15.00 6:25.70
23 Wolansky, Hannah 10 Unattached 6:00.15 6:27.01
24 Zinser, Melanie 12 Cin. McAuley 6:15.00 6:29.26
25 Rooker, Mikala 09 Logan 6:35.51
26 Ditullio, Gabby 12 Galion North 6:40.56
27 Thomas, Maggie 09 Ironton 6:21.00 6:42.34
28 Bair, Courtney 08 Unattached 6:42.63
29 Glaub, Jasmine 09 Hebron Lakew 6:30.00 6:54.91
30 Hildebrand, Catherine Hilliard Dav 5:00.00 7:01.78
-- Hubbard, Lauryn 10 Logan 6:55.00 DNF
Girls 3200 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Tullis, Brooke 12 Maumee 11:49.00 11:38.47
2 VanNess, Kate 10 Granville 12:00.00 11:40.42
3 Buckingham, Cheyenne 10 Worth. Thoma 11:50.00 12:06.93
4 Smith, Tia Unattached 12:14.77
5 Walker, Tara 12 Lewis Center 13:10.00 12:24.84
6 McCall, Brittany 12 Canon McMill 12:30.00 12:28.17
7 Schulze, Meghan 11 Johnstown-Mo 12:10.00 12:33.83
8 Ralston, Catherine 09 New Albany 12:05.00 12:41.86
9 Haip, Rebekah 09 Fredericktow 12:54.67
10 Blum, Dani 10 Galion North 13:00.12
11 Proehl, Jessie 10 Chill. Zane 13:30.00 13:02.69
12 Daugherty, Emma 11 Pl. City Jon 12:00.30 13:37.58
Girls 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Top 16 Advance by Time
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Thomas, Ji Esha 10 Akron Buchte 9.65 9.31q 2
2 Washington, Faith 11 Reynoldsburg 9.13 9.46q 3
3 Williamson, Carly 11 Lancaster Fi 9.60 9.89q 4
4 Glover, Jasmine 11 Sidney 9.70 9.95q 2
5 Dawkins, Antwana 10 Col. Frankli 9.90 10.04q 1
6 Williamson, Indya 12 Akron Buchte 9.64 10.07q 3
7 Nichols, Autumn 11 Tiffin Colum 10.29 10.10q 3
8 Breeze, Caitlyn 10 Unattached 9.57 10.11q 1
9 Conrad, Karissa 10 Lancaster 9.90 10.23q 1
10 Mays, Desiree' 12 Trotwood-Mad 10.54 10.30q 4
11 Anderson, Chelsea 09 Trotwood-Mad 10.80 10.43q 4
12 Lennon, Katelyn 10 Col. School 11.05 10.57q 3
13 Oxendale, Kassandra 12 Unattached 10.67q 3
14 tivado, dominique 11 Lewis Center 9.25 10.68q 1
15 Allen, Nikki 09 Martins Ferr 10.20 10.74q 2
16 Sheaffer, Miranda 10 Milford 10.75q 4
17 Brown, Kayla 12 Pataskala Wa 9.90 10.81 3
18 simmons, brittney 12 Lewis Center 9.20 10.85 4
19 Broadnax, Jarae 09 Gahanna Linc 9.90 11.03 4
20 Pesavento, Cecilia 09 Col. School 10.89 11.07 3
21 Pastorius, Kylene 09 Canon McMill 10.77 11.07 1
22 Brown, Sydney 11 Wester. Sout 10.00 11.16 3
23 Miller, Katee 12 Pataskala Wa 11.00 11.26 2
24 Powell, Shelby NA Unattached 11.50 11.37 1
25 Rapp, Katie 09 Upper Arling 9.00 11.38 2
26 Neff, Megan 11 Worth. Thoma 11.00 11.68 2
27 Switzer, Jill 11 Logan 10.01 11.72 2
28 Griggs, Emily 12 Logan 10.05 11.93 2
29 Livingston, Morgan 11 Worth. Thoma 11.89 12.25 1
30 Bigham, Tabitha 09 Logan 10.55 12.53 1
31 Curry, Katie 12 Mt. Vernon 10.00 12.78 4
32 Blankemeyer, Erica 10 New Albany 11.11 13.48 4
Girls 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals H#
============================================================================
Finals
1 Thomas, Ji Esha 10 Akron Buchte 9.31 9.25 1
2 Washington, Faith 11 Reynoldsburg 9.46 9.28 1
3 Glover, Jasmine 11 Sidney 9.95 9.51 1
4 Williamson, Carly 11 Lancaster Fi 9.89 9.63 1
5 Dawkins, Antwana 10 Col. Frankli 10.04 9.92 1 9.912
6 Williamson, Indya 12 Akron Buchte 10.07 9.92 1 9.920
7 Conrad, Karissa 10 Lancaster 10.23 9.98 2
8 Mays, Desiree' 12 Trotwood-Mad 10.30 10.05 2
9 Nichols, Autumn 11 Tiffin Colum 10.10 10.11 1
10 Breeze, Caitlyn 10 Unattached 10.11 10.14 1
11 Lennon, Katelyn 10 Col. School 10.57 10.45 2
12 tivado, dominique 11 Lewis Center 10.68 10.50 2
13 Sheaffer, Miranda 10 Milford 10.75 10.53 2
14 Anderson, Chelsea 09 Trotwood-Mad 10.43 10.64 2
15 Oxendale, Kassandra 12 Unattached 10.67 10.69 2
16 Allen, Nikki 09 Martins Ferr 10.74 11.03 2
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
============================================================================
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Pick. Central 'A' 1:55.00 1:48.30 2
1) Greene, Jasmine 12 2) Jarett, Jalisa 12
3) Richmond, Kendal 11 4) Robinson, Jordon 12
2 Sunbury Big Walnut 'A' 1:52.00 1:51.33 1
1) Thomas, Leah 10 2) Annis, Jamie 09
3) Small, Olivia 09 4) Medlock, Brea 11
3 Gahanna Lincoln 'A' 1:54.00 1:53.21 1
1) Broadnax, Jarae 09 2) Johnson, Daniella 10
3) Hack, Alex 09 4) Richards, Sara 09
4 Col. Franklin Heights 'A' 1:55.00 1:53.70 3
1) Dawkins, Antwana 10 2) Grandison, Arianna 11
3) Fearon, Lakaya 10 4) Longshore, Alaina 10
5 Upper Arlington 'A' 1:51.00 1:53.72 1
1) Beck, Marguerite 12 2) Drake, Leighanne 10
3) Jones, Mary 11 4) Levering, Maren 10
6 Trotwood-Madison 'A' 1:54.00 1:54.11 2
1) Grigsby, Shakira 09 2) Davis, Alexis 12
3) Mays, Desiree' 12 4) Henderson, Jameela 12
7 Lancaster 'A' 1:54.00 1:54.20 2
1) Cook, Ashley 11 2) Gerds, Erin 12
3) Noll, Betsy 12 4) Conrad, Karissa 10
8 Martins Ferry 'A' 1:55.00 1:54.95 3
1) Jenkins, Talyr 09 2) Ruble, Sunnie 09
3) Neely, Kayce 09 4) Applegarth, Sarah 09
9 Canon McMillan 'A' 1:54.00 1:55.89 1
1) Pozonsky, Jamie 12 2) Parisse, Taylor 12
3) Slaney, Taylor 12 4) Peckich, Zoe
10 Worth. Thomas Worthington 'A' 1:53.00 1:56.36 1
1) Kwiatkowski, Kendall 11 2) Mcfarland, Annie 10
3) Holland, Chelsea 12 4) Henderson, Danielle 12
11 Granville 'A' 2:00.00 1:56.65 4
1) McCombs, Chonyang 2) McBride, Megan 09
3) Lian, Kendra 4) Logan, Kaitlyn
12 Cin. McAuley 'A' 1:50.00 1:57.03 1
1) Clark, Kristen 09 2) Mallior, Marianna 09
3) Caddell, Kerry 12 4) Seminara, Kristen 12
13 Upper Arlington 'B' 1:55.00 1:57.84 2
1) Anderson, Lexi 09 2) Trabue, Halle 09
3) Moore, Keely 12 4) O'Brien, Grace 12
14 Heath 'A' 1:55.00 1:58.01 2
1) Ferguson, Abbey 11 2) Harris, Janee 11
3) Koski, Jennifer 12 4) Mattern, Lydia 11
15 Pataskala Watkins Mem. 'A' 1:58.00 1:59.74 3
1) Cortes, Ginny 11 2) Hosmer, Jessica 10
3) Miller, Katee 12 4) Brown, Kayla 12
16 Lancaster 'B' 2:00.00 1:59.86 5
1) Burnside, Alisa 10 2) Taylor-Napier, Adrienne 09
3) Flowers, Emily 10 4) Harris, Alexis 10
17 Logan 'A' 1:56.09 2:00.12 3
1) Stimmel, Niki 10 2) Halley, Danielle 11
3) Stevens, Lexxus 11 4) Messmer, Natalie 11
18 New Albany 'A' 1:55.00 2:00.68 2
1) Blankemeyer, Erica 10 2) Gundin, Olivia 11
3) Inman, Hannah 10 4) Fitzgerald, Bailey 09
19 Sunbury Big Walnut 'B' 2:00.00 2:02.45 4
1) Carty, Liz 11 2) Medlock, Asia 10
3) Sturtevant, Maria 09 4) Carty, Kristin 09
20 Milford 'A' 2:03.42 5
1) Nagy, Christen 12 2) Brokenshire, Katie 10
3) Kupka, Cailynn 10 4) Megie, Courtney 11
21 Wester. South 'A' 1:57.00 2:03.52 3
1) Lyshe, Jamannah 2) Davis, Sami
3) Jester, Jasmine 4) Estes, Amaria
22 Hebron Lakewood 'A' 1:59.00 2:05.90 3
1) Baker, Morgan 12 2) Oder, Leigh Ann 11
3) Weinke, Sam 09 4) Kelly, Jenny 11
23 Col. Hamilton Township 'A' 2:10.00 2:07.75 5
1) Phimmasone, Megan 11 2) Sewell, Hannah 09
3) Brush, Sarah 10 4) Dillon, Abby 09
24 Logan 'B' 1:59.82 2:07.87 4
1) Griggs, Emily 12 2) Hubbard, Lauryn 10
3) Johnson, Meagan 09 4) McCort, Ashley 10
25 Worth. Thomas Worthington 'B' 2:00.00 2:13.59 4
1) Neff, Megan 11 2) Berlin, Molly 09
3) Hoepfner, Kathryn 09 4) Livingston, Morgan 11
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Akron Buchtel 'A' 4:22.00 4:08.77 1
1) Lofton, Jasmine 11 2) Thompson, Tykeshia 11
3) Whittaker, Rachel 11 4) Thomas, Ji Esha 10
2 Gahanna Lincoln 'A' 4:16.00 4:19.53 1
1) Grooms, Abby 11 2) Jones, Rayne 10
3) Gaston, Dominae 11 4) Richards, Sara 09
3 Canon McMillan 'A' 4:12.00 4:23.59 1
1) Dicello, Danielle 11 2) Pozonsky, Jamie 12
3) Parisse, Taylor 12 4) Iannarelli, Brianna 12
4 Akron Buchtel 'B' 4:37.86 4:29.13 1
1) Williamson, Indya 12 2) Lee-Orsley, Ndea 10
3) Sykes, Unity 11 4) Griffin, Emani 09
5 Granville 'A' 4:40.00 4:32.05 2
1) Larsen, Ali 09 2) Lamb, Anna 10
3) Gaysunas, Megan 10 4) Dilbone, Elizabeth 10
6 Lancaster 'A' 4:34.00 4:35.89 1
1) Cook, Ashley 11 2) Harris, Alexis 10
3) Gerds, Erin 12 4) Noll, Betsy 12
7 Hebron Lakewood 'A' 4:45.00 4:45.85 2
1) Baker, Morgan 12 2) Weinke, Sam 09
3) Castillo, Sienna 10 4) Coffman, Heather 10
8 Logan 'A' 4:25.41 4:46.06 1
1) Griggs, Emily 12 2) Switzer, Jill 11
3) Stimmel, Niki 10 4) McCort, Ashley 10
9 Granville 'B' 4:50.00 4:53.13 3
1) VanNess, Kate 10 2) Rader, Megan 09
3) Birkmeyer, Jenna 09 4) Cook, Devyn 09
10 Milford 'A' 4:54.47 3
1) Morris, Nicole 11 2) Laskarzewski, Madison 10
3) Rosley, Melissa 12 4) Sheaffer, Miranda 10
11 Lancaster 'B' 4:40.00 4:56.93 2
1) Glenn, Cara 10 2) Taylor-Napier, Adrienne 09
3) Sheline, Lorynne 10 4) Baker, Justina 12
12 Canon McMillan 'B' 5:05.00 4:59.59 3
1) Regoli, Erica 11 2) Dick, Megan 12
3) Dillard, Kyra 11 4) Grudi, Madison 09
13 Logan 'B' 4:40.34 5:12.67 2
1) Messmer, Natalie 11 2) Rooker, Mikala 09
3) Browning, Katie 09 4) Bigham, Tabitha 09
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Cin. McAuley 'A' 10:15.00 9:53.53
1) Pfeifer, Danielle 11 2) Olding, Kate 09
3) York, Emily 12 4) Thiery, Jordyn 10
2 Akron Buchtel 'A' 10:22.00 10:08.48
1) Griffin, Emani 09 2) Whittaker, Rachel 11
3) Thompson, Tykeshia 11 4) Lofton, Jasmine 11
3 Canon McMillan 'A' 10:40.00 10:50.76
1) Grudi, Madison 09 2) McCall, Brittany 12
3) Regoli, Erica 11 4) Iannarelli, Brianna 12
4 Worth. Thomas Worthington 'A' 10:40.00 10:51.91
1) Buckingham, Cheyenne 10 2) Williams, Savannah 10
3) Frank, Natalie 09 4) McWilliams, Abby 10
5 Upper Arlington 'A' 11:10.00 11:10.00
1) Jaffe, Dorrian 09 2) Yunker, Bethany 12
3) Jeggles, Karla 09 4) Lusson, Reyna 09
6 Thornville Sheridan 'A' 11:15.00 11:10.93
1) Forgrave, Lydie 10 2) Miller, Aubrey 11
3) Underwood, Haley 11 4) Forgrave, Denae
7 Worth. Thomas Worthington 'B' 10:50.00 11:16.57
1) Huedepohl, Allison 09 2) Rittenhouse, Ariel 09
3) Friedllander, Alexa 10 4) Gouhin, Kaylyn 09
8 Cin. McAuley 'B' 10:55.00 11:27.96
1) Buttelwerth, Taylor 09 2) Waters, Mallory 12
3) Thiemann, Ellie 09 4) Tensing, Krista 10
9 Hebron Lakewood 'A' 11:45.00 11:43.62
1) Baker, Morgan 12 2) Oder, Leigh Ann 11
3) Dupler, Chelsey 10 4) Castillo, Sienna 10
10 Pataskala Watkins Mem. 'A' 12:15.00 11:43.67
1) White, Mara 11 2) Cook, Taylor 12
3) Lyons, Jessica 12 4) Durbin, Veda 10
11 Col. Hamilton Township 'A' 12:37.00 11:44.12
1) Andrews, Christy 10 2) Ayers, Eliza 10
3) Morales, Maili 10 4) Rakes, Samantha 12
12 Milford 'A' 12:24.54
1) Golden, Lindsay 08 2) Behrens, Olivia 10
3) Walter, June 08 4) Loveall, Brittney 09
-- Granville 'A' DNF
1) Shallenberger, Julia 2) Cook, Devyn 09
3) Darfus, Gabbi 4) Sutliff, Cailyn
Girls High Jump
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Glover, Jasmine 11 Sidney 5-04.00 5-04.00 1.62m
2 Holland, Chelsea 12 Worth. Thoma 4-07.00 5-00.00 1.52m
3 buteck, anna Col. St. Cha 4-10.00 1.47m
4 Thomas, Allie 12 Pl. City Jon 5-00.00 J4-10.00 1.47m
5 Jones, Rayne 10 Gahanna Linc 5-00.00 J4-10.00 1.47m
6 Trabue, Halle 09 Upper Arling 4-09.00 J4-10.00 1.47m
7 Hastilow, Mariah 11 Sunbury Big 4-06.00 4-08.00 1.42m
8 Anderson, Chelsea 09 Trotwood-Mad 5-00.00 J4-08.00 1.42m
9 Fearon, Lakaya 10 Col. Frankli 4-09.00 4-05.00 1.34m
10 Dick, Megan 12 Canon McMill 4-08.00 J4-05.00 1.34m
11 Rowland, Emily 10 New Albany 4-02.00 1.27m
11 Hager, Jessica 10 Crestline 4-03.00 4-02.00 1.27m
11 Holman, Helen 09 W. Alex. Twi 4-04.00 4-02.00 1.27m
-- Woods, Kelsie 10 Delaware Hay 4-02.00 NH
Girls Pole Vault
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Brown, Taylor 12 Hilliard Dav 10-06.00 3.20m
2 Ballog, Julianne 12 Pick. North 10-00.00 J10-06.00 3.20m
3 Hersey, Melinda 12 Powell Olent 10-06.00 9-06.00 2.89m
4 Haushalter, Alexa 10 Unattached 9-00.00 J9-06.00 2.89m
4 Arnott, Rachel 12 Pataskala Wa 10-00.00 J9-06.00 2.89m
6 Oxendale, Kassandra 12 Unattached 10-00.00 9-00.00 2.74m
7 Baker, Justina 12 Lancaster 2.50 J9-00.00 2.74m
8 Goodchild, Carlie 11 Pick. North 8-06.00 2.59m
9 Erb, Rachel 12 Worth. Thoma 8-02.00 8-00.00 2.43m
9 Griggs, Emily 12 Logan 8-00.00 2.43m
11 Mitchell, Brianna 10 Wash. C.H. M 6-06.00 J8-00.00 2.43m
12 Cronacher, Hannah 10 Ironton 7-00.00 7-06.00 2.28m
12 Flowers, Emily 10 Lancaster 2.25 7-06.00 2.28m
12 Berger, Lindsay 11 Unattached 7-06.00 2.28m
15 Trautman, Karen 09 Granville 7-00.00 2.13m
15 Switzer, Jill 11 Logan 7-00.00 2.13m
-- Amrine, Taylor 11 Pataskala Wa 9-06.00 NH
-- Juttner, Sarah 09 Olentangy Or 7-00.00 NH
-- Espinoza, Cesia 10 Worth. Thoma 7-08.00 NH
-- Nelson, Coral 10 Jeromesville 7-00.00 NH
-- Hammond, Allison 12 Pick. Centra 9-00.00 NH
-- Browning, Katie 09 Logan NH
Girls Long Jump
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Hudec, Nicole 12 North Royalt 17-03.00 17-08.25 5.39m
2 Brim, Lynnsey 10 Gahanna Linc 18-00.00 17-02.75 5.25m
3 Small, Olivia 09 Sunbury Big 15-00.00 16-05.50 5.01m
4 VanDervort, Dana 12 Johnstown No 16-02.00 16-04.00 4.97m
5 Trautman, Rachel 12 Hilliard Dav 15-00.00 16-03.25 4.95m
6 Norris, Kristen 12 Wester. Cent 15-10.75 4.84m
7 Henderson, Danielle 12 Worth. Thoma 14-09.50 15-06.75 4.74m
8 Poches, Taylor 11 Gahanna Linc 17-00.00 15-06.25 4.73m
9 Slaney, Taylor 12 Canon McMill 14-10.00 15-03.75 4.66m
10 Reid, Tayler 10 Delaware Hay 13-00.00 15-01.50 4.61m
11 Greenwood, Amy 11 Granville 14-05.25 4.40m
12 Drake, Leighanne 10 Upper Arling 12-02.00 14-02.75 4.33m
13 Lince, Monica 11 Hilliard Dav 14-06.00 14-00.25 4.27m
14 Parisse, Taylor 12 Canon McMill 15-05.50 13-10.75 4.23m
15 Robbins, Emily 10 W. Alex. Twi 14-06.00 13-06.75 4.13m
16 Seminara, Kristen 12 Cin. McAuley 14-08.50 13-05.50 4.10m
17 Snead, Jamilla 10 Trotwood-Mad 14-06.00 13-05.00 4.08m
18 Gerds, Erin 12 Lancaster 13-00.00 13-04.50 4.07m
19 Stimmel, Niki 10 Logan 13-08.50 13-03.50 4.05m
20 Castillo, Sienna 10 Hebron Lakew 14-00.00 12-09.00 3.88m
21 Fitzgerald, Bailey 09 New Albany 14-05.00 12-02.75 3.72m
22 Burnside, Alisa 10 Lancaster 12-09.50 12-00.50 3.67m
23 Stevens, Lexxus 11 Logan 11-11.25 3.63m
24 Gaibler, Bailee 09 Galion North 11-06.25 3.51m
25 Coon, Amber 12 Hebron Lakew 13-00.00 8-10.75 2.71m
-- Espinoza, Cesia 10 Worth. Thoma 13-05.50 FOUL
Girls Triple Jump
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Norris, Kristen 12 Wester. Cent 34-07.00 10.54m
2 Small, Olivia 09 Sunbury Big 30-00.00 34-02.25 10.42m
3 Dicello, Danielle 11 Canon McMill 33-10.25 32-06.75 9.92m
4 VanDervort, Dana 12 Johnstown No 32-05.75 32-01.50 9.79m
5 Poches, Taylor 11 Gahanna Linc 32-08.00 32-01.00 9.77m
6 Flowers, Emily 10 Lancaster 30-09.50 30-11.75 9.44m
7 Griggs, Emily 12 Logan 30-05.00 9.27m
8 Snead, Jamilla 10 Trotwood-Mad 28-00.00 28-10.50 8.80m
9 Erb, Rachel 12 Worth. Thoma 28-02.00 28-10.25 8.79m
10 Pastorius, Kylene 09 Canon McMill 27-02.00 26-11.50 8.21m
11 Nordquist, Emily 11 Worth. Thoma 27-05.00 26-09.75 8.17m
12 Koski, Jennifer 12 Heath 30-01.00 26-09.25 8.15m
13 Robbins, Emily 10 W. Alex. Twi 27-00.00 26-05.50 8.06m
14 Mattern, Lydia 11 Heath 28-11.00 26-01.75 7.96m
Girls Shot Put
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Brown, Donyelle 12 Reynoldsburg 42-07.00 38-00.00 11.58m
2 Freshkorn, Ashley 10 Col. Hamilto 38-03.00 36-06.00 11.12m
3 anunike, adoara 12 Lewis Center 38-10.00 35-10.50 10.93m
4 Pendleton, Carly 12 Elmore Woodm 33-07.00 35-03.00 10.74m
5 White, Katie 11 Heath 35-10.00 34-06.25 10.52m
6 Parks, Mary 12 Newark Cath. 33-06.00 10.21m
7 Sanders, Jada 12 Trotwood-Mad 26-07.00 31-01.50 9.48m
8 Elfrink, Emilie 11 West Jeffers 30-03.00 9.22m
9 Pendleton, Megan 10 Elmore Woodm 28-09.00 29-02.75 8.90m
10 Crawford, Laylaa 10 Sunbury Big 27-00.00 28-06.25 8.69m
11 Palmer, Krista 12 Worth. Thoma 27-10.00 28-00.75 8.55m
12 Gillilan, Alison 11 Pataskala Wa 28-00.00 28-00.00 8.53m
13 Edington, Kayla 10 Caledonia Ri 27-07.00 27-10.25 8.48m
14 Messner, Kayla 10 Lancaster 27-05.50 8.36m
15 Branstetter, Sarah 09 Caledonia Ri 26-11.00 27-00.75 8.24m
16 Baker, Morgan 12 Hebron Lakew 34-00.00 26-09.50 8.16m
17 Cospy, Arlesha 09 Trotwood-Mad 26-02.00 26-02.25 7.98m
18 Mulder, Taylor 10 Lancaster 25-07.50 7.81m
19 Coon, Amber 12 Hebron Lakew 25-00.00 25-02.00 7.67m
20 Griffith, Emily 09 Caledonia Ri 26-06.00 24-10.75 7.58m
21 Lewis, Mercedes 09 Worth. Thoma 19-03.00 24-00.50 7.32m
22 Page, Morganne 10 W. Alex. Twi 26-00.00 23-09.00 7.23m
23 Garrison, Kiana 11 Lancaster 23-03.50 7.09m
24 Perry, Madison 09 W. Alex. Twi 22-00.00 23-00.50 7.02m
25 Kendrick, Techelle 11 Trotwood-Mad 25-00.00 21-11.75 6.69m
26 Follrod, Anna 09 Col. Frankli 21-02.25 6.45m
27 Kennedy, Jessica 10 Pataskala Wa 21-00.00 20-01.00 6.12m
28 Thomas, Nijah 11 Hebron Lakew 20-00.00 17-07.25 5.36m
29 Rich, Sandy 10 Pataskala Wa 16-09.50 5.11m
30 Schooley, Ellen 09 Upper Arling 25-02.00 10-06.50 3.21m
Girls Weight Throw
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Pendleton, Carly 12 Elmore Woodm 45-10.00 46-00.00 14.02m
2 Wesner, Megan 12 Ashland 44-03.00 42-11.00 13.08m
3 Brown, Donyelle 12 Reynoldsburg 44-00.00 41-00.00 12.49m
4 Elfrink, Emilie 11 West Jeffers 39-01.00 40-11.00 12.47m
5 Clippinger, Liz 12 Heath 40-01.00 40-06.00 12.34m
6 Helenthal, Natalie 09 Ashland 33-10.00 37-01.00 11.30m
7 Gillilan, Alison 11 Pataskala Wa 35-07.00 35-04.00 10.76m
8 Pendleton, Megan 10 Elmore Woodm 34-04.00 33-09.00 10.28m
9 Freshkorn, Ashley 10 Col. Hamilto 36-00.00 31-00.00 9.44m
10 Messner, Kayla 10 Lancaster 24-00.00 25-08.00 7.82m