Licensed to Urbana High School - OH HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/2/2012 08:02 PM
Urbana HS Quad - 4/11/2011
Urbana Track Complex
Results
Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Spears, Cassidy New Carlisle 14.30 14.11 1 6
2 Caldwell, Megan Spr Northwes 14.47 1 4
3 Martin, Hannah Spr Northwes 14.67 2 3
4 Runyan, Emmy Urbana 15.01 1 2
5 Gibson, Brandy Mechanicsbur 14.94 15.16 1 1
6 Lanning, Mady Urbana 15.20 2
7 Yoder, Samatha Mechanicsbur 15.03 15.69 1
8 Dutt, Komall Spr Northwes 16.34 2
9 Herdman, Emmie Mechanicsbur 16.00 16.97 1
-- Cordial, Morgan Mechanicsbur 14.50 NT 1
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 McManamay, Tessa Urbana 30.00 29.43 1 6
2 Caldwell, Megan Spr Northwes 30.38 2 4
3 Martin, Hannah Spr Northwes 30.72 1 3
4 Lanning, Mady Urbana 34.00 32.17 1 2
5 Yoder, Samatha Mechanicsbur 33.06 33.24 1 1
6 Herdman, Emmie Mechanicsbur 34.06 33.35 2
7 Dutt, Komall Spr Northwes 33.45 2
-- McCray, Ashley New Carlisle NT 2
-- Collins, Sarah New Carlisle 30.00 NT 1
-- Castillo, Lorianna New Carlisle NT 2
-- Gibson, Brandy Mechanicsbur 32.06 NT 1
-- Cordial, Morgan Mechanicsbur 30.06 NT 1
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Cochran, Hayley Mechanicsbur 1:05.00 1:03.89 1 6
2 Culbertson, Taylor New Carlisle 1:05.50 1:05.84 1 4
3 McManamay, Tessa Urbana 1:05.00 1:08.34 1 3
4 Runyan, Emmy Urbana 1:00.00 1:09.53 1 2
5 Sullivan, Kelly Spr Northwes 1:10.54 2 1
6 Coffey, Jaela New Carlisle 1:10.86 2
7 Crooks, Kelsey Spr Northwes 1:16.18 2
8 Black, Sarah Spr Northwes 1:45.00 1:39.39 1
9 Crew, Kayla Spr Northwes 1:47.00 1:45.75 1
-- Huffman, Libby Mechanicsbur 1:07.00 NT 1
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Combs, Jaci New Carlisle 2:30.00 2:28.55 6
2 Berry, Carma New Carlisle 2:50.00 2:45.76 4
3 Looney, Kristen Spr Northwes 2:55.00 2:47.11 3
4 Huffman, Libby Mechanicsbur 2:49.31 2
5 Cochran, Hayley Mechanicsbur 2:47.00 2:53.46 1
6 Dean, Mickie Spr Northwes 3:15.00 3:07.08
7 Gross, Hannah Spr Northwes 3:13.00 3:07.79
8 Vandeylen, Destiny Urbana 3:00.00 3:16.17
-- McManamay, Tessa Urbana 2:45.00 NT
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 House, Rachel Mechanicsbur 6:09.03 6:04.20 6
2 Daniels, Flora Spr Northwes 6:02.00 6:11.94 4
3 Seitz, Janelle New Carlisle 6:15.00 6:13.19 3
4 Routzong, Rachel Urbana 6:15.00 6:15.71 2
5 Coleman, Harmonie Spr Northwes 6:54.00 6:53.74 1
6 Dean, Mickie Spr Northwes 7:04.00 7:06.27
7 Gross, Hannah Spr Northwes 7:51.00 7:11.55
8 Bradford, Kristy Spr Northwes 7:44.00 7:16.77
9 Stapleton, Tori Spr Northwes 7:21.00 7:19.14
-- Ullery, Ally Spr Northwes 6:30.00 NT
-- Ritter, Kaitlin New Carlisle 5:50.00 NT
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Townsend, Morgan Spr Northwes 13:10.00 12:53.67 6
2 Ritter, Kaitlin New Carlisle 13:03.29 4
3 Biteman, Addie New Carlisle 13:04.76 3
4 Seitz, Janelle New Carlisle 14:08.00 13:50.45 2
5 Routzong, Rachel Urbana 11:30.00 13:56.14 1
6 Fifield, Laila Mechanicsbur 15:17.00 14:49.40
7 Stapleton, Tori Spr Northwes 17:22.00 16:02.00
8 Bradford, Kristy Spr Northwes 16:30.00 16:35.00
-- Ullery, Ally Spr Northwes 14:55.00 NT
-- House, Rachel Mechanicsbur 13:28.00 NT
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Moss, Kaley Urbana 16.50 16.18 6
2 Studebaker, Abby New Carlisle 19.73 4
3 Castillo, Lorianna New Carlisle 22.17 3
4 Vandeylen, Destiny Urbana 20.00 24.32 2
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Moss, Kaley Urbana 50.00 46.74 6
2 Biteman, Addie New Carlisle 54.50 54.91 4
3 Studebaker, Abby New Carlisle 1:02.00 56.51 3
-- Allbright, Abby Mechanicsbur 53.06 NT
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Mechanicsburg 'A' 58.10 56.38 6
1) Adams, Olivia 2) Yoder, Samatha
3) Allbright, Abby 4) Cordial, Morgan
2 Spr Northwestern 'A' 57.78 4
1) Dutt, Komall 2) Sullivan, Kelly
3) Martin, Hannah 4) Caldwell, Megan
3 New Carlisle Tecumseh 'A' 58.33 2
1) Coffey, Jaela 2) Collins, Sarah
3) Spears, Cassidy 4) McCray, Ashley
4 Urbana 'A' 1:08.74
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Spr Northwestern 'A' 2:01.63 6
1) Crooks, Kelsey 2) Sullivan, Kelly
3) Martin, Hannah 4) Caldwell, Megan
2 Mechanicsburg 'A' 2:03.09 2:03.76 4
1) Adams, Olivia 2) Yoder, Samatha
3) Allbright, Abby 4) Cordial, Morgan
3 Urbana 'A' 2:20.70 2
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 New Carlisle Tecumseh 'A' 4:46.03 6
1) Combs, Jaci 2) Culbertson, Taylor
3) Coffey, Jaela 4) Berry, Carma
2 Mechanicsburg 'A' 4:46.58 4
1) Adams, Olivia 2) Ecker, Sarah
3) Hartley, Mackenzee 4) Huffman, Libby
3 Spr Northwestern 'A' 5:10.00 5:10.82 2
1) Coleman, Harmonie 2) Gross, Hannah
3) Looney, Kristen 4) Townsend, Morgan
4 Urbana 'A' 6:17.13
1) Finney, Christy 2) Lebo, Kathlein
3) Melvin, Sadie 4) Norris, Aubrey
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 New Carlisle Tecumseh 'A' 10:46.56 6
1) Berry, Carma 2) Ritter, Kaitlin
3) Biteman, Addie 4) Combs, Jaci
2 Mechanicsburg 'A' 11:44.06 11:16.41 4
1) Huffman, Libby 2) House, Rachel
3) Fifield, Laila 4) Cochran, Hayley
3 Spr Northwestern 'A' 11:36.00 11:19.70 2
1) Daniels, Flora 2) Looney, Kristen
3) Townsend, Morgan 4) Ullery, Ally
4 Urbana 'A' 12:17.02
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Crooks, Kelsey Spr Northwes 4-08.00 6
2 Spears, Cassidy New Carlisle 4-04.00 4-02.00 4
3 Vandeylen, Destiny Urbana 4-04.00 J4-02.00 3
-- McCray, Ashley New Carlisle 4-00.00 NH
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Moss, Kaley Urbana 10-06.00 10-00.00 6
2 Weinert, Kelli Urbana 7-00.00 7-00.00 4
3 Samples, Kayla Mechanicsbur 7-00.00 6-06.00 3
4 Adams, Olivia Mechanicsbur 6-06.00 6-00.00 2
-- Studebaker, Abby New Carlisle 6-00.00 NH
-- Castillo, Lorianna New Carlisle NH
-- Bair, Jordan New Carlisle NH
-- Routzong, Rachel Urbana 7-00.00 NH
Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Moss, Kaley Urbana 14-11.50 6
2 Herdman, Katie New Carlisle 14-07.50 4
3 Runyan, Emmy Urbana 14-05.50 3
4 Culbertson, Taylor New Carlisle 14-08.00 14-04.00 2
5 Crooks, Kelsey Spr Northwes 13-03.25 1
6 Allbright, Abby Mechanicsbur 13-06.00 12-10.00
6 McManamay, Tessa Urbana 12-10.00
8 Gibson, Brandy Mechanicsbur 13-02.00 11-09.00
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Hurley, Kayla Spr Northwes 31-10.50 30-01.00 6
2 Hartley, Mackenzee Mechanicsbur 31-07.00 30-00.00 4
3 Sparks, Malory Mechanicsbur 27-00.00 28-09.00 3
4 Sullivan, Kelly Spr Northwes 31-02.00 28-08.50 2
5 Ecker, Sarah Mechanicsbur 24-05.00 25-06.00 1
6 Hensley, Brette Spr Northwes 25-10.00 23-11.00
7 Collins, Sarah New Carlisle 25-00.00 23-04.50
8 Roderick, Beth Spr Northwes 25-02.00 22-11.00
9 Routzong, Megan Urbana 22-03.00
10 Lynn, Vanessa Urbana 22-02.00
11 Spencer, Diane Spr Northwes 20-08.50 21-06.50
12 Andrews, Destiny Urbana 21-03.00
13 Lynn, Kelsey Urbana 20-10.50
14 Thomas, Kelsey New Carlisle 20-00.00 19-05.50
15 Evans, Courtney Urbana 13-05.50
-- Roudebush, Kassidie Mechanicsbur 27-09.00 DQ
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Hurley, Kayla Spr Northwes 95-05 97-00 6
2 Sparks, Malory Mechanicsbur 87-00 86-04 4
3 Hartley, Mackenzee Mechanicsbur 84-04 81-02 3
4 Roderick, Beth Spr Northwes 81-08 68-03 2
5 Ecker, Sarah Mechanicsbur 70-04 67-01 1
6 Routzong, Megan Urbana 66-04
7 Andrews, Destiny Urbana 65-10
8 Hensley, Brette Spr Northwes 77-08 64-10
9 Lynn, Vanessa Urbana 63-06
10 Lynn, Kelsey Urbana 57-10
11 Berry, Carma New Carlisle 70-00 55-05
12 Spencer, Diane Spr Northwes 51-06 52-00
13 Evans, Courtney Urbana 48-03
14 Thomas, Kelsey New Carlisle 50-00 48-01
-- Roudebush, Kassidie Mechanicsbur 86-06 DQ
Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) New Carlisle Tecumseh 70 2) Spr Northwestern 66
3) Mechanicsburg 56 3) Urbana 56
Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) New Carlisle Tecumseh 104 2) Urbana 70
3) Mechanicsburg 56 4) Spr Northwestern 10