OHSAA District Cross Country - Lorain Community College 2012

Elyria, OH
Hosted by Elyria

OHSAA District Cross Country - Lorain Community College 2012 vs OHSAA District Cross Country - Lorain Community College 2015

Aggregate Data Points
Difference This Meet That Meet
Overall Athletes -35 322 357
Overall Average +3.78 21:25.34 21:21.56
1st-10th Place -13.10 16:56.55 17:09.65
1st-25th Place -11.00 17:14.19 17:25.19
1st-50th Place -8.13 17:36.96 17:45.10
1st-100th Place -6.96 18:13.49 18:20.45
Common Athletes -- -- 38
Ran Faster -18 10 28
Ran Season Best 3 3 --
Average Time +38.72 20:57.29 20:18.57
Median Time +25.92 20:54.38 20:28.46
Middle 80% Times +42.89 20:55.33 20:12.45
Top 10% Times +49.06 17:45.65 16:56.60
Top 25% Times +1:09.23 18:27.56 17:18.33
Top 50% Times +1:08.63 19:10.98 18:02.35
Bottom 50% Times +8.82 22:43.60 22:34.78
Bottom 25% Times +14.79 23:56.47 23:41.69
Bottom 10% Times +1.43 25:19.06 25:17.63
Average Difference +38.72 -- --
Median Difference +13.68 -- --
Middle 80% Difference +48.21 -- --
Top 10% Difference +34.68 -- --
Top 50% Difference +1:10.14 -- --
Top 25% Difference +53.99 -- --
Top 50% Difference +1:10.14 -- --
Bottom 50% Difference +7.30 -- --
Bottom 25% Difference +15.56 -- --
Bottom 10% Difference -4.89 -- --

Performances of Common Athletes
Athlete Team Difference This Meet That Meet
Oscar Rodriguez St. Edward +1:21.18 18:01.75 16:40.57
Colin Theis Buckeye +1:09.02 17:52.15 16:43.13
Nick Irwin Westlake +2:11.30 19:15.36 17:04.06
Jack Hautz Bay +4.69 17:23.31 17:18.62
Eric Madachik Luth. West +2:55.35 20:15.31 17:19.96
Jacob Kraft Westlake +2:02.17 19:24.30 17:22.13
Charlie Swartz Rocky River +45.94 18:21.04 17:35.10
Stephen Cartier Fair. Park Fairview +1:50.48 19:29.21 17:38.73
Joseph Goetz Avon +48.48 18:28.31 17:39.83
Aidan Gallagher Buckeye +1:38.71 19:19.91 17:41.20
Jacob Gregory Lakewood -16.19 17:45.39 18:01.58
Ryan Bryner Elyria +2:20.32 20:13.47 17:53.15
Riley Gannon No. Ridgeville +1:02.93 19:14.46 18:11.53
Jared Hutman Midview +1:14.13 19:39.86 18:25.73
Caleb Budic Olmsted Falls +1:41.84 20:10.78 18:28.94
Jake Chizmar Elyria +13.88 18:53.95 18:40.07
Abby Christel Bay -2:11.01 19:46.84 21:57.85
Shannon Wargo Keystone +1:49.91 21:39.59 19:49.68
Erin Laird Avon +42.85 20:33.53 19:50.68
Chloe Bierut Magnificat -0.26 20:19.74 20:20.00
Justin Raynak Brookside +25.92 20:54.38 20:28.46
Olivia Bechtel Bay +13.68 20:56.19 20:42.51
Tori Hritsko Firelands +2:43.18 23:44.33 21:01.15
Elise Pichola Rocky River +1:12.32 22:27.02 21:14.70
Robyn Hageman Westlake -40.54 21:17.38 21:57.92
Jaime Irizarry No. Ridgeville -29.25 21:18.84 21:48.09
Allie Spensley Avon Lake -1:05.76 21:19.54 22:25.30
Jamie Zickes Padua Franciscan +4.52 21:29.01 21:24.49
Tasha Miller Elyria -6:40.02 21:25.59 28:05.61
Megan Parker Steele +49.26 22:18.10 21:28.84
Terri Sack Magnificat -30.38 22:03.12 22:33.50
Ben Ocheltree Keystone +2:22.12 24:49.80 22:27.68
Kathleen Kinnen Holy Name +1:32.66 24:04.81 22:32.15
Margaret Lysobey Holy Name -1:53.80 22:37.53 24:31.33
Audrey Spensley Avon Lake +1:43.96 24:37.11 22:53.15
Julia Plumb Elyria +2:10.16 25:04.73 22:54.57
Ashley Olszewski Elyria -40.46 22:56.72 23:37.18
Casey Frey Brookside +1:48.18 26:44.59 24:56.41