2013 Results
60th Annual | ||||
Ironton Invitational Track and Field Meet | ||||
4/6/2013 | ||||
3200m Relay | ||||
1 | Fairland | 9:00.7 | ||
2 | Wheelersburg | 9:10.5 | ||
3 | Chesapeake | 9:34.6 | ||
4 | Rock Hill | 9:49.1 | ||
5 | Eastern Brown | 10:25.2 | ||
110m High Hurdles | ||||
1 | Maxfield | WB | 16.6 | |
2 | Bishop | F | 17.7 | |
3 | Wireman | F | 18.1 | |
4 | Jenkins | WB | 18.2 | |
5 | Lucas | C | 18.4 | |
6 | Hundley | EB | 19.7 | |
7 | Perdue | SP | 20.0 | |
100m Dash | ||||
1 | Long | I | 11.6 | |
2 | Thompson | C | 11.7 | |
3 | Lewis | I | 11.9 | |
4 | Leonard | SP | 12.0 | |
5 | Patrick | SP | 12.1 | |
6 | Cowgill | WB | 12.2 | |
7 | Claxon | WB | 12.3 | |
8 | Willis | F | 13.0 | |
800m Relay | ||||
1 | Wheelersburg | 1:39.1 | ||
2 | South Point | 1:39.7 | ||
3 | Fairland | 1:41,6 | ||
4 | Ironton | 1:43.4 | ||
5 | Chesapeake | 1:46.2 | ||
6 | Eastern Brown | 1:58.6 | ||
1600m Run | ||||
1 | Wireman | F | 4:59.3 | |
2 | Stiers | WB | 5:01.7 | |
3 | Rowe | F | 5:01.9 | |
4 | Adams | WB | 5:10.5 | |
5 | Miller | RH | 5:13.1 | |
6 | Garris | I | 5:32.2 | |
7 | Maynard | I | 5:42.5 | |
8 | Lively | C | 5:58.3 | |
400m Relay | ||||
1 | South Point | 47.5 | ||
2 | Wheelersburg | 47.6 | ||
3 | Rock Hill | 50.0 | ||
4 | Chesapeake | 50.1 | ||
5 | Fairland | 50.2 | ||
6 | Eastern brown | 54.9 | ||
400m Dash | ||||
1 | Stiers | WB | 55.2 | |
2 | Lewis | F | 55.4 | |
3 | Wagoner | SP | 56.2 | |
4 | Shamsa | WB | 57.3 | |
5 | Schmitt | EB | 57.6 | |
6 | Sanders | C | 58.1 | |
7 | Day | EB | 58.3 | |
8 | Nance | I | 1:00.1 | |
300m Hurdles | ||||
1 | Claxon | WB | 43.6 | |
2 | Maxfield | WB | 44.9 | |
3 | Wireman | F | 46.3 | |
4 | Perdue | SP | 47.4 | |
5 | Lucas | C | 47.7 | |
6 | Blankenship | RH | 49.2 | |
7 | Jones | SP | 50.3 | |
8 | Hundley | EB | 51.1 | |
800m Run | ||||
1 | Wireman | F | 2:09.1 | |
2 | Sifford | F | 2:10.6 | |
3 | Oxley | C | 2:11.6 | |
4 | Duffield | C | 2:14.1 | |
5 | Mathes, Ty | SP | 2:14.8 | |
6 | Mathes, Ta | SP | 2:15.9 | |
7 | Cunningham | WB | 2:22.1 | |
8 | Burditt | RH | 2:24.3 | |
200m Dash | ||||
1 | Thompson | C | 23.6 | |
2 | Lewis | I | 25.6 | |
2 | Kelley | RH | 25.6 | |
4 | Huff | SP | 26.1 | |
5 | Claxon | WB | 26.2 | |
6 | Sanders | C | 26.2 | |
7 | Blankenship | RH | 26.9 | |
7 | Schmitt | EB | 26.9 | |
3200m Run | ||||
1 | Rowe | F | 10:56.0 | |
2 | Archambault | SP | 11:05.3 | |
3 | Miller | RH | 11:07.6 | |
4 | Adams | WB | 11:19.9 | |
5 | Bentley | F | 11:55.3 | |
6 | Sloan | WB | 12:07.1 | |
7 | Garris | I | 12:28.2 | |
8 | Maynard | C | 13:06.9 | |
1600m Relay | ||||
1 | Fairland | 3:40.4 | ||
2 | Chesapeake | 3:40.6 | ||
3 | South Point | 3:59.4 | ||
4 | Wheelersburg | 4:02.4 | ||
5 | Eastern Brown | 4:18.5 | ||
6 | Rock Hill | 4:20.3 | ||
7 | Ironton | 4:26.7 | ||
Pole Vault | ||||
1 | Sifford | F | 11’ 0” | |
2 | Wireman | F | 10’ 6” | |
3 | Marlowe | SP | 10’ 3’ | |
4 | McKenzie | C | 10’ 0” | |
5 | Jenkins | WB | 9’ 6” | |
6 | Smith | C | 9’ 6” | |
7 | Maynard | I | 8’ 6” | |
8 | Vance | SP | 8’ 6” | |
High Jump | ||||
1 | Sloan | SP | 6’ 1” | |
2 | McAlister | WB | 6’ 0” | |
3 | Lewis | F | 5’ 8” | |
4 | Bentley | F | 5’ 6” | |
5 | Perdue | SP | 5’ 4” | |
6 | Bowling | I | 5’ 4” | |
7 | Blair | C | 5’ 0” | |
8 | Doss | EB | 5’ 0” | |
Long Jump | ||||
1 | Lewis | I | 20’ 3 ½” | |
2 | Thompson | C | 19’ ½” | |
3 | Maxfield | WB | 18’ 8 ½” | |
4 | Jenkins | WB | 18’ 5 ½” | |
5 | Wagoner | SP | 18’ 1” | |
6 | Willis | F | 17’ 9 ½” | |
7 | Saunders | C | 17’ 4” | |
8 | Miller | EB | 17’ 3” | |
Discus | ||||
1 | Pyles | WB | 136’ 8” | |
2 | Martin | WB | 117’ 4” | |
3 | Baker | RH | 115’ 0” | |
4 | McKinney | F | 114’ 7” | |
5 | Webb | SP | 107’ 1” | |
6 | Jammal | F | 98’ 7” | |
7 | Woodland | EB | 91’ 3” | |
8 | Reffett | I | 88’ 10” | |
Team Scores | ||||
1 | Wheelersburg | 170 | ||
2 | Fairland | 153 | ||
3 | South Point | 101 | ||
4 | Chesapeake | 88 | ||
5 | Ironton | 55 | ||
6 | Rock Hill | 50 ½ | ||
7 | Eastern Brown | 31 ½ | ||