Complete Results


Licensed to Eaton High School          HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/18/2013 06:33 PM
                      2013 SWBL High School Championships                      
                            5/15/2013 to 5/18/2013                             
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Buckeye
=======================================================================
     Buckeye: & 10:19.52  2011        Milton-Union, Milton-Union               
                          Finfrock, Klimkowski, Litton, Schieltz            
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Waynesville                                        10:44.72   10   
     1) Emily Gill 10                   2) Taylor Daniel 10               
     3) Alison Coleman 9                4) Jamie Reeves 9                 
  2 Dixie                                              10:53.78    8   
     1) Cheyenne Warner 12              2) Sarah Good 12                  
     3) Amara Wylie 9                   4) Faith Scott 9                  
  3 Madison                                            10:57.86    6   
     1) Molly Johnston 10               2) Kelsey Klinefelter 12          
     3) Abby Miller 10                  4) Michelle Brunswick 12          
  4 Milton-Union                                       11:57.25    5   
     1) Haily Bohse 9                   2) Stephanie Fetters 12           
     3) Courtney Dilhoff 10             4) Katie Litton 9                 
  5 Northridge                                         13:25.25    4   
     1) Markesha Watson 12              2) Kaycee Houston 10              
     3) Jasmine Furlow 10               4) Alex Fiore 9                   
 
Event 2  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Southwestern
=======================================================================
        SWBL: % 9:49.47  2008        Milton-Union                              
                         M. Boone, N. Klimkowski, N. Elliot, A. Klimkowski 
Southwestern: $ 9:49.47  2008        Milton-Union                              
                         M. Boone, N. Klimkowski,  N. Elliott, A. Klimkowsk
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Oakwood                                             9:44.62$  10   
     1) Mary Kate Vaughn 9              2) Carder Gilbert 12              
     3) Erin Kennedy 11                 4) Mackie Keller 12               
  2 Bellbrook                                          10:22.94    8   
     1) Shelby Powers 11                2) Corinn Pruitt 12               
     3) Jenny Sanderson 12              4) Courtney Swain 12              
  3 Brookville                                         10:33.17    6   
     1) Alexis Suiters 12               2) Brindy Northcutt 12            
     3) Katie Coudell 12                4) Rachel Vore 11                 
  4 Eaton                                              11:03.59    5   
     1) Autumn Wilkerson 9              2) Morgan Evans 10                
     3) Jennifer Selby 10               4) Kayla Ste. Marie 9             
  5 Monroe                                             11:09.62    4   
     1) Emily Black 12                  2) Courtney Davis 12              
     3) Madisen Kimbrel 10              4) Kelsie Patton 10               
  6 Franklin                                           11:29.66    3   
     1) Kyla Hartley 9                  2) Brianna Woods 9                
     3) Haylee Henley 10                4) Keely Morris 11                
  7 Valley View                                        11:49.19    2   
     1) Jordan Johnson 9                2) Grace Dima 9                   
     3) Jill Kelly 9                    4) Ellie Napier 10                
 
Event 3  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Buckeye
=======================================================================
     Buckeye: & 8:31.80  2012        Milton-Union, Milton-Union                
                         Thoele, Brubaker, Jackson, Minton                 
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Milton-Union                                        8:40.73   10   
     1) Kyle Swartz 10                  2) Josh Booher 12                 
     3) Chris Johannes 11               4) Connor Lunsford 12             
  2 Dixie                                               8:43.94    8   
     1) Micah McCarty 10                2) Brandon Parker 11              
     3) Justin Funkhouser 10            4) Corey Hawk 11                  
  3 Waynesville                                         8:56.04    6   
     1) Spencer Wells 12                2) Ryan Hartshorn 10              
     3) Lucas Mohme 9                   4) George Ryan 9                  
  4 Madison                                             9:23.32    5   
     1) Alex Bunnel 9                   2) Justin Thobe 10                
     3) Tim Childers 10                 4) Hunter Nicholson 10            
  5 Northridge                                          9:50.77    4   
     1) Lance Kennedy 10                2) Mark Fields 10                 
     3) Jordan Strine 9                 4) Bradley Williams 9             
  6 Preble Shawnee                                     10:14.64    3   
     1) Dan Wilson 12                   2) Cecil Wilson 12                
     3) Sam Halter 11                   4) Trent Johnson 12               
  7 Carlisle                                           10:44.12    2   
     1) Colin Schlaegel 11              2) John Hawkins 11                
     3) Cody Blakey 10                  4) Bryce Cornwall 11              
 
Event 4  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Southwestern
=======================================================================
        SWBL: % 8:06.50  1982        Northridge                                
                         Geglein, Cox, Eden, Hyland                        
Southwestern: $ 8:15.30  2012        Brookville                                
                         Sewell, Bricker, Williamson, Bench                
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Valley View                                         8:18.94   10   
     1) Zac Bussard 10                  2) Brydon Bussard 11              
     3) Hunter Williams 11              4) Kyle Bussard 10                
  2 Oakwood                                             8:19.29    8   
     1) Zack Joseph 11                  2) Eric Krebs 11                  
     3) Tommy Lane 11                   4) Jeff Mumford 11                
  3 Bellbrook                                           8:22.36    6   
     1) Clinton Hicks 12                2) Amir Hourani 12                
     3) Sean Dryden 12                  4) Brad Miller 11                 
  4 Franklin                                            8:52.80    5   
     1) Jeremy Ruppert 12               2) Nick Sutton 10                 
     3) Justin Bicknell 12              4) Zach Miller 9                  
  5 Brookville                                          9:02.08    4   
     1) Lee Bricker 11                  2) Camron Boggs 10                
     3) Jason Rike 10                   4) Quinn Williamson 11            
  6 Eaton                                               9:11.52    3   
     1) Branson Bennett 11              2) Andy Newport 10                
     3) Ben Bassler 9                   4) Ben Hendrich 12                
  7 Monroe                                              9:51.14    2   
     1) Tyler Davis 10                  2) Matt Wackler 09                
     3) Jarred Kappers 11               4) Hunter Moody 11                
 
Event 5  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Buckeye
================================================================
     Buckeye: & 16.05  2009        Taylor Scheffter, Carlisle                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Alexa Long                12 Madison                  17.49q 
  2 Rachel Powers             11 Dixie                    17.93q 
  3 Kristina Painter          11 Waynesville              18.15q 
  4 Carlee Jones               9 Preble Shawn             20.28q 
  5 Kelsey Klinefelter        12 Madison                  20.99  
  6 Ashten Hornyak             9 Waynesville              23.67  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Kristin Hauser            12 Dixie                    17.25q 
  2 Cheyenne McReynolds       11 Carlisle                 17.27q 
  3 Tyara Moore               10 Northridge               18.47q 
  4 Kaitlyn McGarvey           9 Preble Shawn             20.64q 
  5 Lydia Black                9 Milton-Union             21.32  
 
Event 5  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Buckeye
=======================================================================
     Buckeye: & 16.05  2009        Taylor Scheffter, Carlisle                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Alexa Long                12 Madison                  16.80   10   
  2 Kristin Hauser            12 Dixie                    16.85    8   
  3 Kristina Painter          11 Waynesville              17.22    6   
  4 Cheyenne McReynolds       11 Carlisle                 17.44    5   
  5 Rachel Powers             11 Dixie                    18.26    4   
  6 Tyara Moore               10 Northridge               18.43    3   
  7 Carlee Jones               9 Preble Shawn             20.21    2   
  8 Kaitlyn McGarvey           9 Preble Shawn             23.33    1   
 
Event 6  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Southwestern
================================================================
        SWBL: % 15.10  1997        Courtney Protzer-Bellbrook                  
Southwestern: $ 15.68  2002        Arlene Zelinskas-Oakwood                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Hannah Thomas             10 Valley View              16.22q 
  2 Melinda McIntosh           9 Valley View              17.23q 
  3 Hannah Grimes              9 Brookville               17.42q 
  4 Casey Murphy               9 Bellbrook                18.09q 
  5 Asami Ford                10 Bellbrook                18.44  
  6 Tiffany Sillaman          10 Franklin                 18.96  
  7 Abby Lowman               10 Franklin                 19.35  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Mackenzie Lingenfelter    11 Brookville               16.74q 
  2 Zanna Spears              12 Eaton                    17.53q 
  3 Justine Back              10 Oakwood                  17.94q 
  4 Ally Ross                  9 Oakwood                  18.26q 
  5 Kati Holderby             11 Monroe                   18.73  
  6 Victoria Lowman           12 Eaton                    19.01  
 
Event 6  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Southwestern
=======================================================================
        SWBL: % 15.10  1997        Courtney Protzer-Bellbrook                  
Southwestern: $ 15.68  2002        Arlene Zelinskas-Oakwood                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Hannah Thomas             10 Valley View              15.67$  10   
  2 Mackenzie Lingenfelter    11 Brookville               16.62    8   
  3 Zanna Spears              12 Eaton                    17.00    6   
  4 Melinda McIntosh           9 Valley View              17.23    5   
  5 Hannah Grimes              9 Brookville               17.39    4   
  6 Ally Ross                  9 Oakwood                  17.81    3   
  7 Casey Murphy               9 Bellbrook                18.01    2   
  8 Justine Back              10 Oakwood                  22.96    1   
 
Event 7  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Buckeye
================================================================
     Buckeye: & 15.24  2002        Brian Wood, Waynesville                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Jake Krumnauer            11 Waynesville              16.30q 
  2 Brad Topp                 12 Carlisle                 17.14q 
  3 Colt Hildebrand           10 Milton-Union             17.32q 
  4 Colt Reynolds              9 Dixie                    18.12q 
  5 Austin Riley              11 Preble Shawn             18.64  
  6 Tyler Brown                9 Madison                  19.14  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Christopher Guffie        11 Northridge               16.60q 
  2 Joey Vagedes              12 Waynesville              16.79q 
  3 Ryan Nichols              11 Milton-Union             17.68q 
  4 Josh Beyersdoerfer        12 Preble Shawn             18.34q 
  5 Kesi Wills                11 Northridge               19.15  
  6 Noah Adams                 9 Dixie                    19.20  
  7 Bryce Cornwall            11 Carlisle                 22.61  
 
Event 7  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Buckeye
=======================================================================
     Buckeye: & 15.24  2002        Brian Wood, Waynesville                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Jake Krumnauer            11 Waynesville              16.14   10   
  2 Christopher Guffie        11 Northridge               16.15    8   
  3 Joey Vagedes              12 Waynesville              16.46    6   
  4 Brad Topp                 12 Carlisle                 16.96    5   
  5 Colt Hildebrand           10 Milton-Union             17.22    4   
  6 Ryan Nichols              11 Milton-Union             18.59    3   
  7 Josh Beyersdoerfer        12 Preble Shawn             18.91    2   
  8 Colt Reynolds              9 Dixie                    19.09    1   
 
Event 8  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Southwestern
================================================================
        SWBL: % 14.70  1982        Jeff Grube-Greenville                       
Southwestern: $ 15.20  2007        Dan Sarmia-Bellbrook                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Brian Little              10 Franklin                 16.96q 
  2 Trevor Nartker            10 Bellbrook                16.99q 
  3 Nathan Erbe               10 Oakwood                  17.70q 
  4 Curtis Cox                12 Valley View              17.78q 
  5 Caleb Shatsby             11 Brookville               18.93  
  6 Tyler Zellner             10 Valley View              19.66  
  7 Dustin Jung                9 Franklin                 20.49  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Chris Sloneker            11 Monroe                   16.73q 
  2 Trenton Nartker            9 Bellbrook                17.21q 
  3 Jacob Rhoades             11 Brookville               17.80q 
  4 Jack Huang                10 Oakwood                  17.84q 
  5 Yue Lin                   10 Eaton                    19.15  
  6 Jonah Rohr                 9 Eaton                    22.20  
 
Event 8  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Southwestern
=======================================================================
        SWBL: % 14.70  1982        Jeff Grube-Greenville                       
Southwestern: $ 15.20  2007        Dan Sarmia-Bellbrook                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Chris Sloneker            11 Monroe                   16.41   10   
  2 Brian Little              10 Franklin                 16.63    8   
  3 Trenton Nartker            9 Bellbrook                16.78    6   
  4 Trevor Nartker            10 Bellbrook                17.13    5   
  5 Nathan Erbe               10 Oakwood                  17.21    4   
  6 Jack Huang                10 Oakwood                  18.08    3   
  7 Curtis Cox                12 Valley View              18.24    2   
  8 Jacob Rhoades             11 Brookville               18.74    1   
 
Event 9  Girls 100 Meter Dash Buckeye
================================================================
     Buckeye: & 12.77  2007        Andrea Lehman, Madison                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Kinsey Douglas            11 Milton-Union             14.09q 
  2 McKenna Simpson           10 Preble Shawn             14.11q 
  3 Toni Wright               12 Northridge               14.27q 
  4 Asia Thorton              12 Northridge               14.31  
  5 Emma Walker               10 Preble Shawn             15.11  
 -- Meghan Robinson           12 Madison                     DQ  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Rachel Paden              11 Milton-Union             13.74q 
  2 Taylor White              10 Carlisle                 13.94q 
  3 Chelsea Evans             10 Dixie                    13.97q 
  4 Paige Naegele              9 Waynesville              13.99q 
  5 Andi Long                 11 Madison                  14.12q 
  6 Miranda Coombe            10 Carlisle                 14.28  
  7 Kylie Hundley             11 Dixie                    14.61  
 
Event 9  Girls 100 Meter Dash Buckeye
=======================================================================
     Buckeye: & 12.77  2007        Andrea Lehman, Madison                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Rachel Paden              11 Milton-Union             13.55   10   
  2 Andi Long                 11 Madison                  13.77    8   
  3 Chelsea Evans             10 Dixie                    13.89    6   
  4 Paige Naegele              9 Waynesville              13.99    5   
  5 Kinsey Douglas            11 Milton-Union             14.02    4   
  6 Taylor White              10 Carlisle                 14.07    3   
  7 Toni Wright               12 Northridge               14.23    1.50
  7 McKenna Simpson           10 Preble Shawn             14.23    1.50
 
Event 10  Girls 100 Meter Dash Southwestern
================================================================
        SWBL: % 12.20  1991        Nickie Swartz-Valley View                   
Southwestern: $ 12.55  2007        Leah Minneman - Milton-Union                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Danielle Sedwick          12 Brookville               13.37q 
  2 Hannah Thomas             10 Valley View              13.44q 
  3 Allyson McGuire           10 Franklin                 13.48q 
  4 Sam Steele                12 Monroe                   13.75  
  5 Anna Kegelmeyer           10 Oakwood                  13.76  
  6 Haley Donati              12 Brookville               13.99  
  7 Liana Dickerson           11 Eaton                    14.24  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Emily Bliss               11 Valley View              13.31q 
  2 Michelle McKinney         11 Eaton                    13.41q 
  3 Anne Whalen               11 Oakwood                  13.53q 
  4 Brooke LeForce            10 Franklin                 13.58q 
  5 Andre'la Barker           11 Bellbrook                13.74q 
  6 Anna Nicholson             9 Bellbrook                14.22  
  7 Lauren Nelson             09 Monroe                   14.83  
 
Event 10  Girls 100 Meter Dash Southwestern
=======================================================================
        SWBL: % 12.20  1991        Nickie Swartz-Valley View                   
Southwestern: $ 12.55  2007        Leah Minneman - Milton-Union                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Michelle McKinney         11 Eaton                    13.17   10   
  2 Danielle Sedwick          12 Brookville               13.25    8   
  3 Emily Bliss               11 Valley View              13.27    6   
  4 Brooke LeForce            10 Franklin                 13.34    5   
  5 Hannah Thomas             10 Valley View              13.41    4   
  6 Allyson McGuire           10 Franklin                 13.49    3   
  7 Anne Whalen               11 Oakwood                  13.66    2   
 
Event 11  Boys 100 Meter Dash Buckeye
================================================================
     Buckeye: & 10.81  2007        Freddie Davenport, Northridge               
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Joel Jacobson             12 Carlisle                 11.48q 
  2 Joey Vagedes              12 Waynesville              11.85q 
  3 Caleb Hollon              10 Madison                  12.13q 
  4 Robert Wallace             9 Northridge               12.38  
  5 Andrew Lynn               11 Milton-Union             12.53  
  6 Waylon Shope              10 Preble Shawn             12.77  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Jan Lopez                 11 Madison                  11.59q 
  2 Ramsey Skeens              9 Waynesville              11.92q 
  3 Oza Lawson                10 Preble Shawn             11.95q 
  4 Zach Pricer               11 Milton-Union             12.05q 
  5 Randall Green             12 Northridge               12.07q 
  6 Isaiah Pritchard           9 Dixie                    12.20  
  7 DJ Miller                 12 Carlisle                 13.24  
 
Event 11  Boys 100 Meter Dash Buckeye
=======================================================================
     Buckeye: & 10.81  2007        Freddie Davenport, Northridge               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Joel Jacobson             12 Carlisle                 11.42   10   
  2 Jan Lopez                 11 Madison                  11.64    8   
  3 Oza Lawson                10 Preble Shawn             11.77    6   
  4 Joey Vagedes              12 Waynesville              11.79    5   
  5 Caleb Hollon              10 Madison                  11.86    4   
  6 Ramsey Skeens              9 Waynesville              11.91    3   
  7 Randall Green             12 Northridge               12.00    2   
  8 Zach Pricer               11 Milton-Union             12.11    1   
 
Event 12  Boys 100 Meter Dash Southwestern
================================================================
        SWBL: % 10.8h  1984        Donnie Hutchinson-Northridge                
Southwestern: $ 10.6h  2012        Quenton Richards - Franklin                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Alex Hall                 12 Monroe                   11.49q 
  2 Devin Richards            11 Franklin                 11.51q 
  3 Sam Kline                 12 Bellbrook                11.52q 
  4 Shane Hannah              11 Valley View              11.75q 
  5 Brandon Lingenfelter      12 Brookville               11.90  
  6 Evan Clark                10 Bellbrook                12.12  
 -- Zavier Spears             10 Eaton                       DQ  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Jacob Vires               09 Monroe                   11.35q 
  2 Caleb Miller              12 Franklin                 11.48q 
  3 Aldin Leaker              11 Eaton                    11.75q 
  4 Austin Erbe               12 Oakwood                  11.77q 
  5 Tim Stauffer              10 Oakwood                  11.82  
  6 John Selman               12 Valley View              12.01  
  7 Damian Koester            12 Brookville               12.05  
 
Event 12  Boys 100 Meter Dash Southwestern
=======================================================================
        SWBL: % 10.8h  1984        Donnie Hutchinson-Northridge                
Southwestern: $ 10.6h  2012        Quenton Richards - Franklin                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Devin Richards            11 Franklin                 11.33   10   
  2 Alex Hall                 12 Monroe                   11.43    8   
  3 Sam Kline                 12 Bellbrook                11.46    6   
  4 Jacob Vires               09 Monroe                   11.55    5   
  5 Austin Erbe               12 Oakwood                  11.60    4   
  6 Caleb Miller              12 Franklin                 11.61    3   
  7 Aldin Leaker              11 Eaton                    11.81    2   
  8 Shane Hannah              11 Valley View              11.84    1   
 
Event 13  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Buckeye
=======================================================================
     Buckeye: & 1:51.74  2007        Madison, Madison                          
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Madison                                             1:53.01   10   
     1) Alexa Long 12                   2) Meghan Robinson 12             
     3) Andi Long 11                    4) Rachael Borgman 10             
  2 Waynesville                                         1:53.78    8   
     1) Kristina Painter 11             2) Jamie Reeves 9                 
     3) Paige Naegele 9                 4) Brooke Lezotte 9               
  3 Dixie                                               1:56.41    6   
     1) Dana Greene 10                  2) Regan Powers 10                
     3) Sarah Good 12                   4) Brittany Crowe 9               
  4 Northridge                                          1:56.72    5   
     1) Tyara Moore 10                  2) Sierra King 10                 
     3) Latesha Aalim 12                4) Toni Wright 12                 
  5 Carlisle                                            2:00.71    4   
     1) Hannah Pennington 11            2) Taylor White 10                
     3) Cheyenne McReynolds 11          4) Mackenzie Harris 11            
  6 Milton-Union                                        2:01.03    3   
     1) Rachel Paden 11                 2) Haily Bohse 9                  
     3) Lydia Black 9                   4) Melissa Schlect 11             
  7 Preble Shawnee                                      2:04.60    2   
     1) Mikayla Wells 9                 2) Alyssa Nicely 9                
     3) McKenna Simpson 10              4) Carlee Jones 9                 
 
Event 14  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Southwestern
=======================================================================
        SWBL: % 1:46.57  2011        Oakwood                                   
                         Labrie, Ireland, Wooteen, McDonald                
Southwestern: $ 1:46.57  2011        Oakwood, Oakwood                          
                         Labrie, Ireland, Wooten, McDonald                 
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Oakwood                                             1:49.42   10   
     1) Emily Wootton 12                2) Olivia Ireland 12              
     3) Jessica Piechota 12             4) Annie Stuckey 11               
  2 Franklin                                            1:52.48    8   
     1) Jenna Wheeler 12                2) Bre Lovelace 11                
     3) Brooke LeForce 10               4) Allyson McGuire 10             
  3 Brookville                                          1:55.60    6   
     1) Mackenzie Lingenfelter 11       2) Ally Rutherford 11             
     3) Hannah Grimes 9                 4) Rachel Vore 11                 
  4 Monroe                                              1:55.71    5   
     1) Kati Holderby 11                2) Tori Larison 10                
     3) Lauren Nelson 09                4) Sam Steele 12                  
  5 Bellbrook                                           1:56.35    4   
     1) Elizabeth Odunsi 11             2) Jailene Corporan 10            
     3) Corinn Pruitt 12                4) Anna Nicholson 9               
  6 Eaton                                               1:57.88    3   
     1) Kristi Floyd 10                 2) Paige Baker 10                 
     3) Hannah Luther 10                4) Zanna Spears 12                
  7 Valley View                                         1:59.75    2   
     1) Melinda McIntosh 9              2) Mason Riley 11                 
     3) Melissa Mireles 11              4) Emily Bliss 11                 
 
Event 15  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Buckeye
=======================================================================
     Buckeye: & 1:32.41  2010        Monroe, Monroe                            
                         B. Leahy, T. Hacker, A. Brewer, R. Leahy          
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Carlisle                                            1:34.87   10   
     1) Joel Jacobson 12                2) Josh Young 12                  
     3) Malcolm Smith 12                4) Marcus Smith 12                
  2 Milton-Union                                        1:37.04    8   
     1) Zach Pricer 11                  2) Skyler Deeter 10               
     3) Ryan Nichols 11                 4) Joe Thoele 12                  
  3 Madison                                             1:38.12    6   
     1) Jan Lopez 11                    2) Coty Cobb 10                   
     3) Jordan Peltier 12               4) Jesse Jones 10                 
  4 Dixie                                               1:39.79    5   
     1) Brandon Parker 11               2) Dylan Riegel 10                
     3) Nick Adams 10                   4) Justin Funkhouser 10           
  5 Preble Shawnee                                      1:39.88    4   
     1) Josh Beyersdoerfer 12           2) Waylon Shope 10                
     3) Dustin Downs 10                 4) Oza Lawson 10                  
  6 Waynesville                                         1:39.95    3   
     1) Stefan Santoro 11               2) Elijah Wheeland 10             
     3) Liam Young 10                   4) Zach VanDyke 9                 
  7 Northridge                                          1:40.95    2   
     1) Randall Green 12                2) Kesi Wills 11                  
     3) Christopher Guffie 11           4) Robert Wallace 9               
 
Event 16  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Southwestern
=======================================================================
        SWBL: % 1:32.41  2010        Monroe                                    
                         B. Leahy, T. Hacker, A. Brewer, R. Leahy          
Southwestern: $ 1:32.42  2012        Eaton                                     
                         Baker, Spears, Pieper, Clark                      
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Monroe                                              1:31.90%  10   
     1) Aaron Basford 12                2) Jacob Vires 09                 
     3) Alex Hall 12                    4) Mozelle Miree 12               
  2 Franklin                                            1:33.15    8   
     1) Devin Richards 11               2) Chris Hymer 12                 
     3) Connor Stickelman 12            4) Caleb Miller 12                
  3 Eaton                                               1:33.61    6   
     1) Damon Willard 9                 2) Austin Baker 12                
     3) Zavier Spears 10                4) Aldin Leaker 11                
  4 Oakwood                                             1:34.72    5   
     1) Austin Erbe 12                  2) Sam Miller 9                   
     3) Kei Higuchi 9                   4) Tim Stauffer 10                
  5 Bellbrook                                           1:37.35    4   
     1) Evan Clark 10                   2) Doug Rasch 12                  
     3) Ryan Murphy 12                  4) Matt Rettig 12                 
  6 Valley View                                         1:38.06    3   
     1) Austin Grover 11                2) Cody Brem 10                   
     3) Greg Friesel 10                 4) John Selman 12                 
  7 Brookville                                          1:39.31    2   
     1) Jason Rike 10                   2) Calvin Watkins 12              
     3) Damian Koester 12               4) Brandon Lingenfelter 12        
 
Event 17  Girls 1600 Meter Run Buckeye
=======================================================================
     Buckeye: & 5:21.34  2005        Elyse Velte, Waynesville                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Emily Gill                10 Waynesville            6:00.66   10   
  2 Abby Miller               10 Madison                6:03.42    8   
  3 Katie Litton               9 Milton-Union           6:11.77    6   
  4 Faith Scott                9 Dixie                  6:15.45    5   
  5 Alison Coleman             9 Waynesville            6:21.58    4   
  6 Kallie Cisco              11 Madison                6:29.68    3   
  7 Cheyenne Warner           12 Dixie                  6:47.43    2   
  8 Makenna Dake              11 Preble Shawn           7:24.43    1   
  9 Courtney Dilhoff          10 Milton-Union           7:49.90  
 
Event 18  Girls 1600 Meter Run Southwestern
=======================================================================
        SWBL: % 5:14.98  2010        Nicole Klimkowski - Milton-Union          
Southwestern: $ 5:14.98  2010        Nicole Klimkowski - Milton-Union          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mackie Keller             12 Oakwood                5:13.91$  10   
  2 Erin Kennedy              11 Oakwood                5:22.30    8   
  3 Courtney Swain            12 Bellbrook              5:25.10    6   
  4 Taylor Broermann          10 Eaton                  5:26.10    5   
  5 Shelby Powers             11 Bellbrook              5:31.58    4   
  6 Samantha Combs            11 Valley View            5:34.09    3   
  7 Kayla Ste. Marie           9 Eaton                  5:43.40    2   
  8 Courtney Davis            12 Monroe                 5:53.77    1   
  9 Katie Coudell             12 Brookville             5:54.00  
 10 Jordan Johnson             9 Valley View            5:54.71  
 11 Alexis Suiters            12 Brookville             6:06.88  
 12 Keely Morris              11 Franklin               6:25.91  
 13 Tamera Vogelgesang        11 Franklin               8:58.32  
 
Event 19  Boys 1600 Meter Run Buckeye
=======================================================================
     Buckeye: & 4:38.43  2011        William Stapleton, Dixie                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Danny Hussey              11 Waynesville            4:41.06   10   
  2 Spencer Wells             12 Waynesville            4:41.28    8   
  3 Kyle Swartz               10 Milton-Union           4:50.83    6   
  4 Micah McCarty             10 Dixie                  4:52.73    5   
  5 Josh Booher               12 Milton-Union           4:56.49    4   
  6 Corey Hawk                11 Dixie                  5:01.43    3   
  7 Chaz Mc Cullough           9 Madison                5:09.93    2   
  8 Jimmy Sandlin             11 Carlisle               5:17.90    1   
  9 Tim Childers              10 Madison                5:32.45  
 10 Colin Schlaegel           11 Carlisle               5:34.45  
 11 Joey Minnery              11 Northridge             6:02.65  
 12 Kyle Fryer                 9 Preble Shawn           7:04.07  
 13 Cecil Wilson              12 Preble Shawn           7:04.67  
 
Event 20  Boys 1600 Meter Run Southwestern
=======================================================================
        SWBL: % 4:21.3h  1999        Ryan Clark-Eaton                          
Southwestern: $ 4:25.32  2011        Sam Bench, Brookville                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kyle Bussard              10 Valley View            4:27.07   10   
  2 Brad Miller               11 Bellbrook              4:30.28    8   
  3 Zac Bussard               10 Valley View            4:36.87    6   
  4 Clinton Hicks             12 Bellbrook              4:38.56    5   
  5 Quinn Williamson          11 Brookville             4:39.62    4   
  6 Eric Krebs                11 Oakwood                4:40.29    3   
  7 Jeremy Ruppert            12 Franklin               4:45.29    2   
  8 Jeff Mumford              11 Oakwood                4:46.46    1   
  9 Andy Newport              10 Eaton                  4:51.21  
 10 Branson Bennett           11 Eaton                  5:00.43  
 11 Zach Sutton               12 Franklin               5:10.61  
 12 Tyler Davis               10 Monroe                 5:15.32  
 13 Jarred Kappers            11 Monroe                 5:15.49  
 14 Austin Koeller            12 Brookville             5:23.55  
 
Event 21  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Buckeye
=======================================================================
     Buckeye: & 52.47  2010        Madison, Madison                            
                       T. Whiteman, L. Malcolm, C. Cobb, A. Bundy        
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Madison                                               52.93   10   
     1) Alexa Long 12                   2) Andi Long 11                   
     3) Meghan Robinson 12              4) Katy Canter 9                  
  2 Northridge                                            54.33    8   
     1) Toni Wright 12                  2) Asia Thorton 12                
     3) Sierra King 10                  4) Latesha Aalim 12               
  3 Dixie                                                 54.60    6   
     1) Kylie Hundley 11                2) Dana Greene 10                 
     3) Kristin Hauser 12               4) Brittany Crowe 9               
  4 Waynesville                                           55.12    5   
     1) Kristina Painter 11             2) Jamie Reeves 9                 
     3) Paige Naegele 9                 4) Brooke Lezotte 9               
  5 Milton-Union                                          55.88    4   
     1) Rachel Paden 11                 2) Kinsey Douglas 11              
     3) Emily Delk 11                   4) Melissa Schlect 11             
  6 Carlisle                                              56.87    3   
     1) Hannah Pennington 11            2) Taylor White 10                
     3) Cheyenne McReynolds 11          4) Mackenzie Harris 11            
  7 Preble Shawnee                                        57.54    2   
     1) Mikayla Wells 9                 2) Sydney Steele 11               
     3) McKenna Simpson 10              4) Carlee Jones 9                 
 
Event 22  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Southwestern
=======================================================================
        SWBL: % 51.08  2007        Milton-Union                                
                       L. Minneman, M. Wagner, E. Searcey, D. Smiley     
Southwestern: $ 51.08  2007        Milton-Union                                
                       L. Minneman, M. Wagner, E. Searcey. D. Smiley     
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Oakwood                                               52.82   10   
     1) Anne Whalen 11                  2) Maggie Armstrong 12            
     3) Inge Mueller 9                  4) Anna Kegelmeyer 10             
  2 Bellbrook                                             53.28    8   
     1) Christine Delong 12             2) Corinn Pruitt 12               
     3) Marie Pinnell 12                4) Anna Nicholson 9               
  3 Franklin                                              53.39    6   
     1) Bre Lovelace 11                 2) Brooke LeForce 10              
     3) Haley Pierce 10                 4) Allyson McGuire 10             
  4 Brookville                                            53.59    5   
     1) Tori Vore 12                    2) Mackenzie Lingenfelter 11      
     3) Hannah Grimes 9                 4) Mara Warner 12                 
  5 Monroe                                                55.03    4   
     1) Kati Holderby 11                2) Tori Larison 10                
     3) Lauren Nelson 09                4) Sam Steele 12                  
  6 Eaton                                                 55.73    3   
     1) Miranda Lee 9                   2) Paige Baker 10                 
     3) Victoria Lowman 12              4) Zanna Spears 12                
  7 Valley View                                           55.88    2   
     1) Melinda McIntosh 9              2) Mason Riley 11                 
     3) Melissa Mireles 11              4) Rebecca Moyer 12               
 
Event 23  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Buckeye
=======================================================================
     Buckeye: & 44.50  2011        Dixie, Dixie                                
                       Prater, Isaacs, Hauser, Jordan                    
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Carlisle                                              45.18   10   
     1) Joel Jacobson 12                2) Josh Young 12                  
     3) Malcolm Smith 12                4) Marcus Smith 12                
  2 Madison                                               46.04    8   
     1) Jan Lopez 11                    2) Caleb Hollon 10                
     3) Robbie Salley 10                4) Jesse Jones 10                 
  3 Waynesville                                           46.22    6   
     1) Ramsey Skeens 9                 2) Stefan Santoro 11              
     3) Elijah Wheeland 10              4) Jake Krumnauer 11              
  4 Milton-Union                                          47.33    5   
     1) Davontee Fugate 10              2) Austin Dickison 12             
     3) Trevor Klosterman 12            4) Andrew Lynn 11                 
  5 Preble Shawnee                                        48.61    4   
     1) Oza Lawson 10                   2) Dustin Downs 10                
     3) Austin Riley 11                 4) Waylon Shope 10                
  6 Dixie                                                 49.11    3   
     1) Brandon Parker 11               2) Nick Adams 10                  
     3) Isaiah Pritchard 9              4) Ryan Jordan 12                 
  7 Northridge                                            51.18    2   
     1) Quiton Baker 10                 2) Robert Wallace 9               
     3) DeQuan Lee 9                    4) Jeff Dove 10                   
 
Event 24  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Southwestern
=======================================================================
        SWBL: % 43.2h  1998        Eaton                                       
                       Thompson,Hildebolt,Downs,Chowning                 
Southwestern: $ 44.51  2002        Milton-Union                                
                       E. Woodall, K. Grile, M. Thomas, J. Huff          
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Franklin                                              44.48$  10   
     1) Devin Richards 11               2) Chris Hymer 12                 
     3) Connor Stickelman 12            4) Caleb Miller 12                
  2 Monroe                                                44.53    8   
     1) Aaron Basford 12                2) Cody Bowles 12                 
     3) Alex Hall 12                    4) Mozelle Miree 12               
  3 Oakwood                                               45.82    6   
     1) Austin Erbe 12                  2) Sam Miller 9                   
     3) Kei Higuchi 9                   4) Tim Stauffer 10                
  4 Bellbrook                                             47.41    5   
     1) Erik Wenger 12                  2) Evan Clark 10                  
     3) Jock Thompson 11                4) Matt Rettig 12                 
  5 Brookville                                            48.00    4   
     1) Calvin Watkins 12               2) Damian Koester 12              
     3) Austin Tiley 11                 4) Brandon Lingenfelter 12        
 -- Valley View                                              DQ  
     1) Austin Grover 11                2) Casper Nolte 10                
     3) Shane Hannah 11                 4) John Selman 12                 
 -- Eaton                                                    DQ  
     1) Damon Willard 9                 2) Jenson Reece 10                
     3) Clayton Dunwoodie 11            4) Tyrell David 9                 
 
Event 25  Girls 400 Meter Dash Buckeye
================================================================
     Buckeye: & 60.72  2009        Alysaa Ritchie, Waynesville                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Chelsea Evans             10 Dixie                    63.66q 
  2 Rachael Borgman           10 Madison                  63.77q 
  3 Stephanie Fogt            12 Preble Shawn             67.90q 
  4 Sierra King               10 Northridge               69.56q 
  5 Hannah Hurd               11 Preble Shawn             73.58  
  6 Sarah Motz                 9 Milton-Union             74.61  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Katy Canter                9 Madison                  63.18q 
  2 Amara Wylie                9 Dixie                    65.24q 
  3 Jamie Reeves               9 Waynesville              66.72q 
  4 Melissa Schlect           11 Milton-Union             67.63q 
  5 Chloe VanHoose             9 Waynesville              72.74  
 
Event 25  Girls 400 Meter Dash Buckeye
=======================================================================
     Buckeye: & 60.72  2009        Alysaa Ritchie, Waynesville                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Chelsea Evans             10 Dixie                    62.29   10   
  2 Katy Canter                9 Madison                  62.87    8   
  3 Rachael Borgman           10 Madison                  62.99    6   
  4 Amara Wylie                9 Dixie                    64.90    5   
  5 Jamie Reeves               9 Waynesville              67.19    4   
  6 Sierra King               10 Northridge               67.23    3   
  7 Melissa Schlect           11 Milton-Union             67.26    2   
  8 Stephanie Fogt            12 Preble Shawn             67.89    1   
 
Event 26  Girls 400 Meter Dash Southwestern
================================================================
        SWBL: % 49.9h  2003        Jenna Nance - Madison                       
Southwestern: $ 58.19  2010        Kelsey McDonald - Oakwood                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Haley Donati              12 Brookville               61.38q 
  2 Jenna Wheeler             12 Franklin                 61.46q 
  3 Olivia Ireland            12 Oakwood                  62.81q 
  4 Kati Holderby             11 Monroe                   66.30q 
  5 Hannah Luther             10 Eaton                    67.63  
  6 Kristi Floyd              10 Eaton                    69.45  
  7 Brianna Woods              9 Franklin                 70.76  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Emily Wootton             12 Oakwood                  62.22q 
  2 Brindy Northcutt          12 Brookville               62.82q 
  3 Elizabeth Odunsi          11 Bellbrook                63.74q 
  4 Jailene Corporan          10 Bellbrook                64.66q 
  5 Keva Cox                   9 Valley View              67.00  
  6 Aubrie Jestice            11 Monroe                   71.66  
  7 Grace Dima                 9 Valley View              73.63  
 
Event 26  Girls 400 Meter Dash Southwestern
=======================================================================
        SWBL: % 49.9h  2003        Jenna Nance - Madison                       
Southwestern: $ 58.19  2010        Kelsey McDonald - Oakwood                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Haley Donati              12 Brookville               61.10   10   
  2 Jenna Wheeler             12 Franklin                 61.15    8   
  3 Emily Wootton             12 Oakwood                  61.91    6   
  4 Olivia Ireland            12 Oakwood                  62.26    5   
  5 Brindy Northcutt          12 Brookville               62.47    4   
  6 Jailene Corporan          10 Bellbrook                63.43    3   
  7 Elizabeth Odunsi          11 Bellbrook                63.46    2   
  8 Kati Holderby             11 Monroe                   67.84    1   
 
Event 27  Boys 400 Meter Dash Buckeye
================================================================
     Buckeye: & 49.44  2009        Alex Trent, Madison                         
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Zach Pricer               11 Milton-Union             53.74q 
  2 Josh Young                12 Carlisle                 54.01q 
  3 Dakota Powell             10 Madison                  54.36q 
  4 Trevor Johnson             9 Waynesville              56.89  
  5 Mark Fields               10 Northridge               56.90  
  6 Lance Kennedy             10 Northridge               58.48  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Malcolm Smith             12 Carlisle                 52.79q 
  2 Skyler Deeter             10 Milton-Union             53.06q 
  3 Dalton Powell             10 Madison                  54.25q 
  4 Cecil Wilson              12 Preble Shawn             54.40q 
  5 Justin Funkhouser         10 Dixie                    54.68q 
  6 Zach VanDyke               9 Waynesville              56.73  
  7 Dylan Riegel              10 Dixie                    59.17  
 
Event 27  Boys 400 Meter Dash Buckeye
=======================================================================
     Buckeye: & 49.44  2009        Alex Trent, Madison                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Malcolm Smith             12 Carlisle                 51.95   10   
  2 Zach Pricer               11 Milton-Union             52.12    8   
  3 Skyler Deeter             10 Milton-Union             53.28    6   
  4 Dakota Powell             10 Madison                  53.72    5   
  5 Justin Funkhouser         10 Dixie                    54.14    4   
  6 Josh Young                12 Carlisle                 54.70    3   
  7 Cecil Wilson              12 Preble Shawn             55.91    2   
  8 Dalton Powell             10 Madison                  59.28    1   
 
Event 28  Boys 400 Meter Dash Southwestern
================================================================
        SWBL: % 49.3h  2000        Bill Thompson - Eaton                       
Southwestern: $ 49.60  2011        Justin Yates - Bellbrook                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Troy Kaiser               10 Monroe                   51.73q 
  2 Mozelle Miree             12 Monroe                   53.52q 
  3 Greg Friesel              10 Valley View              53.68q 
  3 Sam Reger                 11 Oakwood                  53.68q 
  5 Connor Stickelman         12 Franklin                 54.26  
  6 Camron Boggs              10 Brookville               55.78  
  7 Zach Miller                9 Franklin                 56.47  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Austin Baker              12 Eaton                    51.63q 
  2 Sam Kline                 12 Bellbrook                51.69q 
  3 Zavier Spears             10 Eaton                    52.10q 
  4 Cameron Blair             12 Bellbrook                53.89q 
  5 Hunter Williams           11 Valley View              55.13  
  6 Brad Malone               11 Oakwood                  57.26  
 
Event 28  Boys 400 Meter Dash Southwestern
=======================================================================
        SWBL: % 49.3h  2000        Bill Thompson - Eaton                       
Southwestern: $ 49.60  2011        Justin Yates - Bellbrook                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Sam Kline                 12 Bellbrook                50.98   10   
  2 Troy Kaiser               10 Monroe                   51.72    8   
  3 Austin Baker              12 Eaton                    51.91    6   
  4 Zavier Spears             10 Eaton                    52.12    5   
  5 Mozelle Miree             12 Monroe                   53.97    4   
  6 Greg Friesel              10 Valley View              54.08    3   
  7 Cameron Blair             12 Bellbrook                54.15    2   
  8 Sam Reger                 11 Oakwood                  54.75    1   
 
Event 29  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Buckeye
================================================================
     Buckeye: & 49.01  2009        Brittany Wilson, Preble Shawnee             
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Brooke Lezotte             9 Waynesville              51.17q 
  2 Alexa Long                12 Madison                  52.30q 
  3 Rachel Powers             11 Dixie                    53.87q 
  4 Tyara Moore               10 Northridge               56.49q 
  5 Toni Wright               12 Northridge               58.86  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Kristina Painter          11 Waynesville              51.81q 
  2 Cheyenne McReynolds       11 Carlisle                 52.16q 
  3 Dana Greene               10 Dixie                    54.29q 
  4 Kelsey Klinefelter        12 Madison                  58.40q 
  5 Lydia Black                9 Milton-Union             61.27  
  6 Kaitlyn McGarvey           9 Preble Shawn             62.57  
 
Event 29  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Buckeye
=======================================================================
     Buckeye: & 49.01  2009        Brittany Wilson, Preble Shawnee             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Brooke Lezotte             9 Waynesville              50.12   10   
  2 Cheyenne McReynolds       11 Carlisle                 50.61    8   
  3 Alexa Long                12 Madison                  51.07    6   
  4 Kristina Painter          11 Waynesville              51.62    5   
  5 Dana Greene               10 Dixie                    53.50    4   
  6 Rachel Powers             11 Dixie                    54.77    3   
  7 Tyara Moore               10 Northridge               56.16    2   
 
Event 30  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Southwestern
================================================================
        SWBL: % 46.0h  1999        Tina Fuchs-Preble Shawnee                   
Southwestern: $ 47.1h  2012        Hannah Thomas - Valley View                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Ally Ross                  9 Oakwood                  50.57q 
  2 Mackenzie Lingenfelter    11 Brookville               51.15q 
  3 Casey Murphy               9 Bellbrook                52.82q 
  4 Jessica Piechota          12 Oakwood                  53.69q 
  5 Eli Landis                 9 Brookville               55.50  
  6 Victoria Lowman           12 Eaton                    55.60  
  7 Jessica Hadley             9 Valley View              59.63  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Christine Delong          12 Bellbrook                50.97q 
  2 Zanna Spears              12 Eaton                    51.59q 
  3 Melinda McIntosh           9 Valley View              52.55q 
  4 Tiffany Sillaman          10 Franklin                 54.87q 
 
Event 30  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Southwestern
=======================================================================
        SWBL: % 46.0h  1999        Tina Fuchs-Preble Shawnee                   
Southwestern: $ 47.1h  2012        Hannah Thomas - Valley View                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Mackenzie Lingenfelter    11 Brookville               49.62   10   
  2 Zanna Spears              12 Eaton                    49.69    8   
  3 Ally Ross                  9 Oakwood                  49.87    6   
  4 Christine Delong          12 Bellbrook                51.07    5   
  5 Melinda McIntosh           9 Valley View              51.61    4   
  6 Casey Murphy               9 Bellbrook                51.73    3   
  7 Jessica Piechota          12 Oakwood                  53.11    2   
  8 Tiffany Sillaman          10 Franklin                 53.99    1   
 
Event 31  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Buckeye
================================================================
     Buckeye: & 40.39  2010        DeAaron Issacs, Dixie                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Joey Vagedes              12 Waynesville              42.11q 
  2 Ryan Nichols              11 Milton-Union             45.30q 
  3 Kesi Wills                11 Northridge               45.91q 
  4 Josh Beyersdoerfer        12 Preble Shawn             48.80  
  5 Brad Topp                 12 Carlisle                 49.34  
  6 Colt Reynolds              9 Dixie                    49.66  
  7 Tyler Brown                9 Madison                  49.83  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Jake Krumnauer            11 Waynesville              44.04q 
  2 Christopher Guffie        11 Northridge               44.33q 
  3 Colt Hildebrand           10 Milton-Union             46.04q 
  4 Presley Spicer            10 Madison                  47.34q 
  5 Noah Adams                 9 Dixie                    48.70q 
  6 Jimmy Sandlin             11 Carlisle                 50.50  
 
Event 31  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Buckeye
=======================================================================
     Buckeye: & 40.39  2010        DeAaron Issacs, Dixie                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Joey Vagedes              12 Waynesville              41.47   10   
  2 Jake Krumnauer            11 Waynesville              43.11    8   
  3 Christopher Guffie        11 Northridge               43.86    6   
  4 Ryan Nichols              11 Milton-Union             45.00    5   
  5 Colt Hildebrand           10 Milton-Union             45.56    4   
  6 Kesi Wills                11 Northridge               45.91    3   
  7 Presley Spicer            10 Madison                  47.11    2   
  8 Noah Adams                 9 Dixie                    48.29    1   
 
Event 32  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Southwestern
================================================================
        SWBL: % 39.2h  2003        Mike Ross-Eaton                             
Southwestern: $ 40.46  2006        Jeremiah South-Preble Shawnee               
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Trevor Nartker            10 Bellbrook                43.19q 
  2 John Thompson             11 Oakwood                  43.45q 
  3 Chris Sloneker            11 Monroe                   44.68q 
  4 Trenton Nartker            9 Bellbrook                46.59q 
  5 Caleb Shatsby             11 Brookville               47.57  
  6 Jonah Rohr                 9 Eaton                    51.23  
  7 Braden LeForce             9 Franklin                 51.69  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Casper Nolte              10 Valley View              43.57q 
  2 Nathan Erbe               10 Oakwood                  43.86q 
  3 Brian Little              10 Franklin                 44.60q 
  4 Riley McLaughlin          11 Valley View              45.82q 
  5 Rueben Kennedy            10 Brookville               47.64  
  6 Yue Lin                   10 Eaton                    49.14  
 
Event 32  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Southwestern
=======================================================================
        SWBL: % 39.2h  2003        Mike Ross-Eaton                             
Southwestern: $ 40.46  2006        Jeremiah South-Preble Shawnee               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Trevor Nartker            10 Bellbrook                42.65   10   
  2 Brian Little              10 Franklin                 42.92    8   
  3 Chris Sloneker            11 Monroe                   43.22    6   
  4 Casper Nolte              10 Valley View              43.44    5   
  5 Nathan Erbe               10 Oakwood                  43.95    4   
  6 John Thompson             11 Oakwood                  44.04    3   
  7 Riley McLaughlin          11 Valley View              44.78    2   
  8 Trenton Nartker            9 Bellbrook                46.06    1   
 
Event 33  Girls 800 Meter Run Buckeye
=======================================================================
     Buckeye: & 2:26.20  2005        Elyse Velte, Waynesville                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Amara Wylie                9 Dixie                  2:30.00   10   
  2 Molly Johnston            10 Madison                2:32.19    8   
  3 Michelle Brunswick        12 Madison                2:33.95    6   
  4 Taylor Daniel             10 Waynesville            2:35.05    5   
  5 Emily Gill                10 Waynesville            2:41.90    4   
  6 Sarah Good                12 Dixie                  2:43.44    3   
  7 Haily Bohse                9 Milton-Union           2:43.91    2   
  8 Katie Litton               9 Milton-Union           2:46.58    1   
 
Event 34  Girls 800 Meter Run Southwestern
=======================================================================
        SWBL: % 2:15.52  2007        Dani Reese-Oakwood                        
Southwestern: $ 2:15.52  2007        Dani Reese-Oakwood                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Michelle McKinney         11 Eaton                  2:16.83   10   
  2 Mackie Keller             12 Oakwood                2:17.02    8   
  3 Mary Kate Vaughn           9 Oakwood                2:25.71    6   
  4 Courtney Swain            12 Bellbrook              2:26.99    5   
  5 Rachel Vore               11 Brookville             2:28.55    4   
  6 Samantha Combs            11 Valley View            2:31.09    3   
  7 Shelby Powers             11 Bellbrook              2:31.88    2   
  8 Madisen Kimbrel           10 Monroe                 2:33.86    1   
  9 Morgan Evans              10 Eaton                  2:38.09  
 10 Katie Coudell             12 Brookville             2:41.06  
 11 Kyla Hartley               9 Franklin               2:43.75  
 12 Jordan Johnson             9 Valley View            2:46.33  
 13 Keely Morris              11 Franklin               2:56.52  
 
Event 35  Boys 800 Meter Run Buckeye
=======================================================================
     Buckeye: & 2:03.32  2010        Ben Leahy, Monroe                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kyle Swartz               10 Milton-Union           2:02.80&  10   
  2 Nick De Pew               12 Madison                2:04.28    8   
  3 Spencer Wells             12 Waynesville            2:04.93    6   
  4 Danny Hussey              11 Waynesville            2:07.69    5   
  5 Micah McCarty             10 Dixie                  2:11.84    4   
  6 Chris Johannes            11 Milton-Union           2:12.96    3   
  7 Jordan Strine              9 Northridge             2:15.14    2   
  8 Chaz Mc Cullough           9 Madison                2:16.52    1   
  9 Cecil Wilson              12 Preble Shawn           2:17.51  
 10 Malcolm Smith             12 Carlisle               2:17.55  
 11 Dan Wilson                12 Preble Shawn           2:20.66  
 12 Colin Schlaegel           11 Carlisle               2:22.20  
 13 Corey Hawk                11 Dixie                  2:25.13  
 14 Esco Reeder               11 Northridge             2:48.80  
 
Event 36  Boys 800 Meter Run Southwestern
=======================================================================
        SWBL: % 1:56.3h  1981        Don Wampler-Bellbrook                     
Southwestern: $ 1:57.74  2012        Sam Bench, Brookville                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jeff Mumford              11 Oakwood                2:01.92   10   
  2 Kyle Bussard              10 Valley View            2:02.28    8   
  3 Sean Dryden               12 Bellbrook              2:03.26    6   
  4 Quinn Williamson          11 Brookville             2:04.79    5   
  5 Brad Miller               11 Bellbrook              2:04.99    4   
  6 Brydon Bussard            11 Valley View            2:07.29    3   
  7 Zack Joseph               11 Oakwood                2:09.16    2   
  8 Justin Bicknell           12 Franklin               2:14.24    1   
  9 Branson Bennett           11 Eaton                  2:17.29  
 10 Ben Bassler                9 Eaton                  2:19.81  
 11 Lee Bricker               11 Brookville             2:22.48  
 12 Hunter Moody              11 Monroe                 2:30.32  
 
Event 37  Girls 200 Meter Dash Buckeye
================================================================
     Buckeye: & 26.79  2010        Allison Bundy, Madison                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Katy Canter                9 Madison                  28.39q 
  2 Rachael Borgman           10 Madison                  29.12q 
  3 Paige Naegele              9 Waynesville              29.97q 
  4 Hannah Pennington         11 Carlisle                 30.30q 
  5 Taylor White              10 Carlisle                 30.49  
  6 Sierra King               10 Northridge               32.04  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Brittany Crowe             9 Dixie                    28.67q 
  2 Chelsea Evans             10 Dixie                    28.82q 
  3 Rachel Paden              11 Milton-Union             29.14q 
  4 McKenna Simpson           10 Preble Shawn             29.60q 
  5 Mikayla Wells              9 Preble Shawn             31.14  
  6 Ashten Hornyak             9 Waynesville              31.70  
  7 Courtney Dilhoff          10 Milton-Union             35.27  
 
Event 37  Girls 200 Meter Dash Buckeye
=======================================================================
     Buckeye: & 26.79  2010        Allison Bundy, Madison                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Katy Canter                9 Madison                  27.86   10   
  2 Chelsea Evans             10 Dixie                    28.19    8   
  3 Rachael Borgman           10 Madison                  28.35    6   
  4 Brittany Crowe             9 Dixie                    28.36    5   
  5 Rachel Paden              11 Milton-Union             28.52    4   
  6 McKenna Simpson           10 Preble Shawn             29.11    3   
  7 Paige Naegele              9 Waynesville              30.43    2   
  8 Hannah Pennington         11 Carlisle                 30.56    1   
 
Event 38  Girls 200 Meter Dash Southwestern
================================================================
        SWBL: % 25.5h  1991        Nicki Swartz-Valley View                    
Southwestern: $ 25.81  2010        Tessa Parks - Oakwood                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Hannah Thomas             10 Valley View              27.43q 
  2 Annie Stuckey             11 Oakwood                  27.70q 
  3 Brooke LeForce            10 Franklin                 28.09q 
  4 Brindy Northcutt          12 Brookville               28.35  
  5 Kristi Floyd              10 Eaton                    28.63  
  6 Lauren Nelson             09 Monroe                   30.50  
  7 Brooke Rowe               10 Monroe                   31.14  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Anne Whalen               11 Oakwood                  27.53q 
  2 Jenna Wheeler             12 Franklin                 27.59q 
  3 Emily Bliss               11 Valley View              27.71q 
  4 Haley Donati              12 Brookville               27.72q 
  5 Corinn Pruitt             12 Bellbrook                27.93q 
  6 Elizabeth Odunsi          11 Bellbrook                28.64  
  7 Hannah Luther             10 Eaton                    30.20  
 
Event 38  Girls 200 Meter Dash Southwestern
=======================================================================
        SWBL: % 25.5h  1991        Nicki Swartz-Valley View                    
Southwestern: $ 25.81  2010        Tessa Parks - Oakwood                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Jenna Wheeler             12 Franklin                 27.26   10   
  2 Brooke LeForce            10 Franklin                 27.52    8   
  3 Annie Stuckey             11 Oakwood                  27.56    6   
  4 Corinn Pruitt             12 Bellbrook                27.57    5   
  5 Hannah Thomas             10 Valley View              27.63    4   
  6 Haley Donati              12 Brookville               27.81    3   
  7 Anne Whalen               11 Oakwood                  27.87    2   
  8 Emily Bliss               11 Valley View              28.45    1   
 
Event 39  Boys 200 Meter Dash Buckeye
================================================================
     Buckeye: & 22.07  2009        Daniel Kewett, Northridge                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
 -- Andrew Lynn               11 Milton-Union             25.07  
  1 Marcus Smith              12 Carlisle                 23.34q 
  2 Joey Vagedes              12 Waynesville              23.91q 
  3 Jesse Jones               10 Madison                  24.48q 
  4 Oza Lawson                10 Preble Shawn             24.88q 
  6 Ramsey Skeens              9 Waynesville              25.19  
  7 Mark Fields               10 Northridge               26.30  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
 -- Jan Lopez                 11 Madison                  23.88q 
  1 Randall Green             12 Northridge               24.36q 
  2 Josh Young                12 Carlisle                 24.87q 
  3 Joe Thoele                12 Milton-Union             24.87q 
  5 Cody Wilson               12 Preble Shawn             26.19  
 
Event 39  Boys 200 Meter Dash Buckeye
=======================================================================
     Buckeye: & 22.07  2009        Daniel Kewett, Northridge                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Marcus Smith              12 Carlisle                 23.08   10   
  2 Joey Vagedes              12 Waynesville              23.10    8   
  3 Jan Lopez                 11 Madison                  23.62    6   
  4 Randall Green             12 Northridge               23.85    5   
  5 Oza Lawson                10 Preble Shawn             23.86    4   
  6 Joe Thoele                12 Milton-Union             24.37    3   
  7 Jesse Jones               10 Madison                  24.63    2   
  8 Josh Young                12 Carlisle                 25.02    1   
 
Event 40  Boys 200 Meter Dash Southwestern
================================================================
        SWBL: % 22.07  2009        Daniel Jewett - Northridge                  
Southwestern: $ 22.29  2005        Brian McClosky-Bellbrook                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Caleb Miller              12 Franklin                 23.33q 
  2 Austin Erbe               12 Oakwood                  23.36q 
  3 Tim Stauffer              10 Oakwood                  23.46q 
  4 Austin Baker              12 Eaton                    23.70q 
  5 Aaron Basford             12 Monroe                   23.82q 
  6 Doug Rasch                12 Bellbrook                24.41  
  7 Austin Grover             11 Valley View              25.14  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Sam Kline                 12 Bellbrook                22.90q 
  2 Aldin Leaker              11 Eaton                    23.65q 
  3 John Selman               12 Valley View              24.07q 
  4 Cody Bowles               12 Monroe                   24.45  
  5 Brandon Lingenfelter      12 Brookville               24.47  
  6 Damian Koester            12 Brookville               24.98  
 
Event 40  Boys 200 Meter Dash Southwestern
=======================================================================
        SWBL: % 22.07  2009        Daniel Jewett - Northridge                  
Southwestern: $ 22.29  2005        Brian McClosky-Bellbrook                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Sam Kline                 12 Bellbrook                22.56   10   
  2 Caleb Miller              12 Franklin                 22.94    8   
  3 Austin Erbe               12 Oakwood                  23.15    6   
  4 Tim Stauffer              10 Oakwood                  23.64    5   
  5 John Selman               12 Valley View              23.71    4   
  6 Aldin Leaker              11 Eaton                    23.78    3   
  7 Austin Baker              12 Eaton                    23.93    2   
  8 Aaron Basford             12 Monroe                   24.03    1   
 
Event 41  Girls 3200 Meter Run Buckeye
=======================================================================
     Buckeye: & 11:50.32  2011        Nicole Klimkowski, Milton-Union          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Emily Gill                10 Waynesville           13:36.47   10   
  2 Faith Scott                9 Dixie                 14:16.54    8   
  3 Abby Miller               10 Madison               14:32.51    6   
  4 Fiona Rogers               9 Madison               14:56.82    5   
  5 Sarah Good                12 Dixie                 15:09.04    4   
  6 Alison Coleman             9 Waynesville           15:58.80    3   
  7 Sydney Harris             10 Carlisle              17:23.66    2   
  8 Courtney Dilhoff          10 Milton-Union          17:56.78    1   
 
Event 42  Boys 3200 Meter Run Buckeye
=======================================================================
     Buckeye: & 10:06.07  2002        Kyle Bowman, Brookville                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Connor Lunsford           12 Milton-Union          10:45.87   10   
  2 Danny Hussey              11 Waynesville           11:04.44    8   
  3 River Spicer               9 Milton-Union          11:12.84    6   
  4 Corey Hawk                11 Dixie                 11:22.73    5   
  5 Spencer Wells             12 Waynesville           11:30.96    4   
  6 Micah McCarty             10 Dixie                 11:38.52    3   
  7 Jimmy Sandlin             11 Carlisle              11:38.56    2   
  8 Justin Thobe              10 Madison               13:23.15    1   
  9 Hunter Hall                9 Madison               13:34.02  
 10 Joey Minnery              11 Northridge            14:03.23  
 
Event 43  Girls 3200 Meter Run Southwestern
=======================================================================
        SWBL: % 11:31.74  2009        Nicole Klimkowski - Milton-Union         
Southwestern: $ 11:31.74  2009        Nicole Klimkowski - Milton-Union         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mary Kate Vaughn           9 Oakwood               10:53.53$  10   
  2 Mackie Keller             12 Oakwood               11:35.69    8   
  3 Jenny Sanderson           12 Bellbrook             11:41.31    6   
  4 Taylor Broermann          10 Eaton                 11:53.78    5   
  5 Courtney Swain            12 Bellbrook             12:04.98    4   
  6 Samantha Combs            11 Valley View           12:10.10    3   
  7 Kayla Ste. Marie           9 Eaton                 12:31.97    2   
  8 Katie Coudell             12 Brookville            12:50.17    1   
  9 Jordan Johnson             9 Valley View           13:25.32  
 10 Jami Sponaugle             9 Franklin              13:50.74  
 11 Kelsie Patton             10 Monroe                14:17.02  
 12 Kylie Patton              10 Monroe                14:17.32  
 13 Tamera Vogelgesang        11 Franklin              19:03.42  
 
Event 44  Boys 3200 Meter Run Southwestern
=======================================================================
        SWBL: % 9:44.7h  1981        Rennie Cousineau-Brookville               
Southwestern: $ 9:47.84  2010        Peter Hix - Oakwood                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brad Miller               11 Bellbrook              9:43.77%  10   
  2 Kyle Bussard              10 Valley View            9:51.18    8   
  3 Zac Bussard               10 Valley View           10:17.70    6   
  4 Tommy Lane                11 Oakwood               10:20.54    5   
  5 Jeremy Ruppert            12 Franklin              10:21.78    4   
  6 Andy Newport              10 Eaton                 10:23.31    3   
  7 Justin Brenner             9 Oakwood               10:35.71    2   
  8 Will Gallagher            11 Bellbrook             10:48.00    1   
  9 Ben Hendrich              12 Eaton                 10:58.62  
 10 Zach Sutton               12 Franklin              11:21.34  
 11 Tyler Davis               10 Monroe                11:33.21  
 12 Trevor Cash               10 Brookville            11:33.28  
 13 Austin Stutz               9 Brookville            12:44.20  
 
Event 45  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Buckeye
=======================================================================
     Buckeye: & 4:17.03  2006        Waynesville, Waynesville                  
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Northridge                                          4:38.55   10   
     1) Markesha Watson 12              2) Jasmine Furlow 10              
     3) Sierra King 10                  4) Tyara Moore 10                 
  2 Dixie                                               4:42.19    8   
     1) Amara Wylie 9                   2) Regan Powers 10                
     3) Brittany Crowe 9                4) Chelsea Evans 10               
  3 Madison                                             4:45.80    6   
     1) Rachael Borgman 10              2) Molly Johnston 10              
     3) Michelle Brunswick 12           4) Katy Canter 9                  
  4 Milton-Union                                        4:55.54    5   
     1) Haily Bohse 9                   2) Katie Litton 9                 
     3) Lydia Black 9                   4) Melissa Schlect 11             
  5 Waynesville                                         4:58.54    4   
     1) Taylor Daniel 10                2) Chloe VanHoose 9               
     3) Ashten Hornyak 9                4) Savannah Slaughter 12          
  6 Preble Shawnee                                      5:10.64    3   
     1) Emma Walker 10                  2) Hannah Hurd 11                 
     3) Kaitlyn McGarvey 9              4) Stephanie Fogt 12              
 
Event 46  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Southwestern
=======================================================================
        SWBL: % 4:03.88  2010        Oakwood                                   
                         M. Labrie, O. Ireland, B. Meade, K. McDonald      
Southwestern: $ 4:03.88  2010        Oakwood                                   
                         M. Labrie, O. Ireland, B. Meade, K. McDonald      
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Oakwood                                             4:10.57   10   
     1) Emily Wootton 12                2) Olivia Ireland 12              
     3) Anne Whalen 11                  4) Ally Ross 9                    
  2 Bellbrook                                           4:13.56    8   
     1) Elizabeth Odunsi 11             2) Jailene Corporan 10            
     3) Christine Delong 12             4) Gabrielle Etter 12             
  3 Brookville                                          4:15.71    6   
     1) Haley Donati 12                 2) Danielle Sedwick 12            
     3) Rachel Vore 11                  4) Brindy Northcutt 12            
  4 Eaton                                               4:26.56    5   
     1) Kristi Floyd 10                 2) Paige Baker 10                 
     3) Taylor Broermann 10             4) Michelle McKinney 11           
  5 Valley View                                         4:30.80    4   
     1) Keva Cox 9                      2) Emily Bliss 11                 
     3) Mason Riley 11                  4) Jill Kelly 9                   
  6 Monroe                                              4:37.80    3   
     1) Kati Holderby 11                2) Aubrie Jestice 11              
     3) Madisen Kimbrel 10              4) Hanna Long 09                  
  7 Franklin                                            4:43.73    2   
     1) Brianna Woods 9                 2) Kyla Hartley 9                 
     3) Haylee Henley 10                4) Katie Hanley 10                
 
Event 47  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Buckeye
=======================================================================
     Buckeye: & 3:29.55  2012        Milton-Union, Milton-Union                
                         Finfrock, Minton, Pricer, Smiley                  
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Milton-Union                                        3:37.59   10   
     1) Joe Thoele 12                   2) Zach Pricer 11                 
     3) Skyler Deeter 10                4) Kyle Swartz 10                 
  2 Madison                                             3:39.84    8   
     1) Dalton Powell 10                2) Presley Spicer 10              
     3) Nick De Pew 12                  4) Dakota Powell 10               
  3 Waynesville                                         3:45.52    6   
     1) Trevor Johnson 9                2) Elijah Wheeland 10             
     3) Zach VanDyke 9                  4) Lucas Mohme 9                  
  4 Northridge                                          3:46.42    5   
     1) Randall Green 12                2) Mark Fields 10                 
     3) Christopher Guffie 11           4) Kesi Wills 11                  
  5 Dixie                                               3:50.99    4   
     1) Brandon Parker 11               2) Dylan Riegel 10                
     3) Nick Adams 10                   4) Justin Funkhouser 10           
  6 Preble Shawnee                                      3:53.07    3   
     1) Cecil Wilson 12                 2) Dan Wilson 12                  
     3) Josh Beyersdoerfer 12           4) Derek Pheanis 12               
  7 Carlisle                                            4:08.99    2   
     1) Jacob Hurst 9                   2) Brad Topp 12                   
     3) Jimmy Sandlin 11                4) Colin Schlaegel 11             
 
Event 48  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Southwestern
=======================================================================
        SWBL: % 3:25.08  2012        Eaton                                     
                         Bayham,Deddens,Rudwell,Swedlund                   
Southwestern: $ 3:25.08  2012        Eaton                                     
                         Baker, Pieper, Borst, Clark                       
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Monroe                                              3:29.33   10   
     1) Jacob Vires 09                  2) Alex Hall 12                   
     3) Mozelle Miree 12                4) Troy Kaiser 10                 
  2 Valley View                                         3:33.02    8   
     1) Austin Grover 11                2) Greg Friesel 10                
     3) Brydon Bussard 11               4) Hunter Williams 11             
  3 Eaton                                               3:35.12    6   
     1) Aldin Leaker 11                 2) Damon Willard 9                
     3) Zavier Spears 10                4) Austin Baker 12                
  4 Bellbrook                                           3:36.54    5   
     1) Cameron Blair 12                2) Doug Rasch 12                  
     3) Nick Kleinwachter 12            4) Amir Hourani 12                
  5 Oakwood                                             3:39.78    4   
     1) John Thompson 11                2) Zack Joseph 11                 
     3) Sam Reger 11                    4) Jeff Mumford 11                
  6 Brookville                                          3:40.70    3   
     1) Jason Rike 10                   2) Luke Bricker 10                
     3) Camron Boggs 10                 4) Quinn Williamson 11            
  7 Franklin                                            3:53.23    2   
     1) Brandon Young 9                 2) Brian Little 10                
     3) Jake Griffo 9                   4) Zach Sutton 12                 
 
Event 49  Girls Discus Throw Buckeye
=======================================================================
     Buckeye: & 123-05  2009        Jessica Dahnke, Waynesville                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Taylor White              10 Carlisle                 81-06    3   
  2 Clara Follin               9 Northridge               78-10    1   
  3 Abbie Muterspaw           10 Waynesville              64-06  
  4 Makenna Dake              11 Preble Shawn             57-00  
  5 Shaniah Adams             10 Northridge               56-10  
  6 Emily Urruchua             9 Madison                  53-06  
Flight  2  
  1 Janelle Wilmot            12 Madison                  91-02   10   
  2 Cassidy Shell             10 Dixie                    91-00    8   
  3 Abbie Lynch               11 Preble Shawn             89-00    6   
  4 Emily Delk                11 Milton-Union             88-02    5   
  5 Caitlyn Hurd              10 Milton-Union             84-09    4   
  6 Jessie Thomas             11 Dixie                    79-07    2   
  7 Sydney Downey             11 Carlisle                 77-09  
 
Event 50  Boys Discus Throw Buckeye
=======================================================================
     Buckeye: & 163-10  2009        Aaron Copeland, Dixie                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Jacob Hurst                9 Carlisle                103-05    3   
  2 Clint Newkirk             11 Preble Shawn             99-06    2   
  3 Nick Fields               12 Milton-Union             95-10  
  4 Layne Brown               10 Preble Shawn             79-09  
  5 Kody Kirk                 12 Northridge               75-02  
 -- Caleb Brumley             10 Northridge                FOUL  
Flight  2  
  1 Solomon Shepherd          12 Dixie                   128-02   10   
  2 Donald Moore              10 Waynesville             115-00    8   
  3 Darren Milligan           11 Carlisle                112-11    6   
  4 Wade Floyd                10 Dixie                   109-05    5   
  5 Jake Harbarger            10 Madison                 106-11    4   
  6 Justin Stanley            12 Waynesville              97-02    1   
 -- Wes Martin                11 Milton-Union              FOUL  
 
Event 51  Girls Discus Throw Southwestern
=======================================================================
        SWBL: % 122-10  2008        Jessie Rowland - Valley View               
Southwestern: $ 122-10  2008        Jessie Rowland - Valley View               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Melissa Mireles           11 Valley View              86-02    4   
  2 Hannah Schmidt            10 Eaton                    78-07    3   
  3 Olivia Dixon               9 Bellbrook                75-04    1   
  4 Laura Walthers            11 Oakwood                  74-01  
  5 Courtney Trent            11 Franklin                 61-01  
  6 Taylor Forman             11 Franklin                 49-05  
Flight  2  
  1 Caitlin Highley           12 Eaton                   121-02   10   
  2 Allie Conry                9 Brookville               98-04    8   
  3 Rachel Van Fleet          11 Bellbrook                93-05    6   
  4 Rebecca Moyer             12 Valley View              87-09    5   
  5 Michelle Shampton         10 Oakwood                  78-02    2   
 -- Tori Follas               11 Brookville                FOUL  
 
Event 52  Boys Discus Throw Southwestern
=======================================================================
        SWBL: % 165-00  2008        Sam Longo - Bellbrook                      
Southwestern: $ 165-00  2008        Sam Longo - Bellbrook                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Andrew Kadash             10 Oakwood                 122-01    6   
  2 Michael Sott              12 Oakwood                 104-09    1   
  3 Jamie Black               11 Franklin                102-11  
  4 Justin Watkins            10 Franklin                 93-09  
  5 Mitch Powers              11 Bellbrook                92-01  
Flight  2  
  1 Shane Hannah              11 Valley View             147-01   10   
  2 Dylan Williams            12 Brookville              134-00    8   
  3 Jordan Clapp              12 Eaton                   120-04    5   
  4 Matt DeGroat              11 Valley View             115-11    4   
  5 Aaron Johnson             12 Eaton                   110-09    3   
  6 Cody Carr                 11 Brookville              105-11    2   
  7 Ian Farler                12 Bellbrook                93-10  
 
Event 53  Girls High Jump Buckeye
=======================================================================
     Buckeye: &  5-03  2009        Emily Ambugey, Preble Shawnee               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Kinsey Douglas            11 Milton-Union           4-08.00   10   
  2 Abby Bertke               10 Dixie                  4-06.00    8   
  3 Michelle Brunswick        12 Madison                4-03.00    5.50
  3 Kylie Hundley             11 Dixie                  4-03.00    5.50
  5 Abby Miller               10 Madison                4-03.00    4   
  6 Emma Walker               10 Preble Shawn           4-00.00    2.50
  6 Rachel Fedor              12 Waynesville            4-00.00    2.50
 -- Sarah Motz                 9 Milton-Union                NH  
 
Event 54  Boys High Jump Buckeye
=======================================================================
     Buckeye: &  6-04  2008        B. McGonigle - Monroe; J. Moore - Dixie     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Christian Letner          12 Preble Shawn           6-02.00   10   
  2 Josh Wiloughby            11 Preble Shawn           5-10.00    8   
  3 Jake Krumnauer            11 Waynesville            5-08.00    6   
  4 Josh Newman               12 Milton-Union           5-06.00    5   
  5 Jordan Peltier            12 Madison                5-04.00    3.50
  5 Brad Topp                 12 Carlisle               5-04.00    1   
  5 Dalton Powell             10 Madison                5-04.00    3.50
  5 Zach VanDyke               9 Waynesville            5-04.00    2   
  9 Trevor Klosterman         12 Milton-Union           5-02.00  
 -- Jacob Hurst                9 Carlisle                    NH  
 -- Tyler Teeple               9 Dixie                       NH  
 
Event 55  Girls High Jump Southwestern
=======================================================================
        SWBL: %  5-07  1988        Barb Kester-Bellbrook                       
Southwestern: $  5-03  2003        Shalen Boyer-Valley View                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Annie Stuckey             11 Oakwood                5-01.00   10   
  2 Jenna Wheeler             12 Franklin               5-00.00    8   
  3 Melissa Wahl               9 Bellbrook              4-10.00    5   
  3 Danielle Sedwick          12 Brookville             4-10.00    6   
  5 Mara Warner               12 Brookville             4-08.00    3   
  5 Tori Larison              10 Monroe                 4-08.00    4   
  5 Haley Pierce              10 Franklin               4-08.00    2   
  8 Mason Riley               11 Valley View            4-06.00  
  8 Keva Cox                   9 Valley View            4-06.00  
  8 Katie Bell Neumann        10 Bellbrook              4-06.00    0.50
  8 Brianna Bowman             9 Eaton                  4-06.00    0.50
 -- Abby Eifert                9 Oakwood                     NH  
 
Event 56  Boys High Jump Southwestern
=======================================================================
        SWBL: %  6-08  1984        James Grubb-Valley View                     
Southwestern: $  6-06  2002        Brian Wafig - Valley View                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Devin Richards            11 Franklin               6-02.00   10   
  2 Brady Stout               10 Brookville             6-00.00    8   
  3 Sam Pheiffer              11 Valley View            5-10.00    5   
  3 Chris Sloneker            11 Monroe                 5-10.00    6   
  3 Brian Little              10 Franklin               5-10.00    4   
  6 Jalen McDonald            12 Monroe                 5-08.00    3   
  7 Tommy Lane                11 Oakwood                5-06.00    2   
  7 Tim Rae                   12 Eaton                  5-06.00    1   
  9 Doug Rasch                12 Bellbrook              5-04.00  
  9 Mike Kerr                 11 Bellbrook              5-04.00  
 -- Shane Bevington           11 Valley View                 NH  
 -- Drew Campbell              9 Eaton                       NH  
 -- Rueben Kennedy            10 Brookville                  NH  
 
Event 57  Girls Long Jump Buckeye
=======================================================================
     Buckeye: & 16-06  2010        Sarah Chaney, Madison                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sarah Motz                 9 Milton-Union          13-06.00    3   
  2 Hannah Hurd               11 Preble Shawn          13-04.00    2   
  3 Savannah Slaughter        12 Waynesville           13-00.00    1   
  4 Emma Walker               10 Preble Shawn          12-05.75  
Flight  2  
  1 Andi Long                 11 Madison               15-06.25   10   
  2 Kylie Hundley             11 Dixie                 14-06.75    8   
  3 Meghan Robinson           12 Madison               14-04.25    6   
  4 Brooke Lezotte             9 Waynesville           14-03.50    5   
  5 Kinsey Douglas            11 Milton-Union          13-07.00    4   
  6 Asia Thorton              12 Northridge            12-03.75  
 -- Jessica Boone              9 Dixie                     FOUL  
 
Event 58  Boys Long Jump Buckeye
=======================================================================
     Buckeye: & 22-00.50  2006        Johnny Adams, Dixie                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Ramsey Skeens              9 Waynesville           18-04.00    4   
  2 Justin Thobe              10 Madison               17-07.00    2   
  3 Walter Cox                 9 Northridge            17-05.00    1   
  4 Tim Childers              10 Madison               16-09.75  
  5 Joel Jacobson             12 Carlisle              16-08.25  
  6 John Deaton               11 Preble Shawn          16-02.50  
Flight  2  
  1 Marcus Smith              12 Carlisle              19-10.00   10   
  2 Trevor Klosterman         12 Milton-Union          19-06.75    8   
  3 Christian Letner          12 Preble Shawn          18-05.50    6   
  4 Josh Newman               12 Milton-Union          18-05.00    5   
  5 Danny Hussey              11 Waynesville           18-00.25    3   
  6 Isaiah Pritchard           9 Dixie                 17-02.75  
 
Event 59  Girls Long Jump Southwestern
=======================================================================
        SWBL: %    18-02  1986        Ashley Richardson-Northridge             
Southwestern: $ 17-04.25  2010        Tessa Parks - Valley View                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Anna Nicholson             9 Bellbrook             15-09.00    8   
  2 Chea Taylor               11 Bellbrook             15-01.00    4   
  3 Taylor Bowman             11 Eaton                 13-05.50  
  4 Allyson McGuire           10 Franklin              12-03.50  
  5 Miranda Lee                9 Eaton                 11-08.50  
 -- Nicole Miller             10 Brookville                FOUL  
Flight  2  
  1 Hannah Thomas             10 Valley View           16-02.25   10   
  2 Abby Eifert                9 Oakwood               15-03.25    6   
  3 Samantha Combs            11 Valley View           15-02.25    5   
  4 Annie Stuckey             11 Oakwood               15-00.00    3   
  5 Danielle Sedwick          12 Brookville            14-09.50    2   
  6 Sam Steele                12 Monroe                14-08.50    1   
  7 Bre Lovelace              11 Franklin              14-02.50  
 
Event 60  Boys Long Jump Southwestern
=======================================================================
        SWBL: % 22-02.75  1976        Bernie Piatt-Dixie                       
Southwestern: $    20-05  2003        Koltte Grile-Milton-Union                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Connor Stickelman         12 Franklin              18-06.50    3   
  2 Justin Poth               11 Bellbrook             17-04.00  
  3 Hank Beyer                12 Oakwood               17-01.75  
  4 Tim Rae                   12 Eaton                 15-10.50  
  5 Drew Campbell              9 Eaton                 15-09.00  
Flight  2  
  1 Chris Sloneker            11 Monroe                19-10.00   10   
  2 Sam Pheiffer              11 Valley View           19-05.00    8   
  3 Lee Bricker               11 Brookville            19-01.75    6   
  4 Luke Bricker              10 Brookville            18-11.50    5   
  5 Chris Hymer               12 Franklin              18-07.25    4   
  6 Sam Kline                 12 Bellbrook             18-04.00    2   
  7 Tucker Parks              10 Valley View           18-00.50    1   
 
Event 61  Girls Shot Put Buckeye
=======================================================================
     Buckeye: & 39-06  2010        Valerie Johnson, Preble Shawnee             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Cassidy Shell             10 Dixie                 25-04.00    4   
  2 Nina Setzer               10 Waynesville           24-08.75    3   
  3 Stacie Swartz             11 Milton-Union          22-10.50  
  4 Mariah Hatton              9 Dixie                 21-08.75  
  5 Adrianna Wheeland          9 Waynesville           18-06.25  
  6 Holly Wright               9 Preble Shawn          17-01.25  
Flight  2  
  1 Abbie Lynch               11 Preble Shawn          32-10.00   10   
  2 Janelle Wilmot            12 Madison               32-06.50    8   
  3 Caitlyn Hurd              10 Milton-Union          29-10.25    6   
  4 Sydney Downey             11 Carlisle              29-04.00    5   
  5 Emily Urruchua             9 Madison               24-02.00    2   
  6 Shaniah Adams             10 Northridge            23-01.75    1   
 
Event 62  Boys Shot Put Buckeye
=======================================================================
     Buckeye: & 50-10  2006        Terrence Jones, Northridge                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Jake Harbarger            10 Madison               35-07.00    1   
  2 Matt Fuller               12 Waynesville           33-07.50  
  3 Layne Brown               10 Preble Shawn          32-02.00  
  4 My'Cole Taylor             9 Northridge            30-11.00  
  5 Colton Mc Cullough         9 Madison               30-06.75  
  6 Gavin Ransom               9 Northridge            28-08.00  
  7 Andrew Back                9 Preble Shawn          27-09.00  
Flight  2  
  1 Wes Martin                11 Milton-Union          47-01.00   10   
  2 Justin Stanley            12 Waynesville           44-08.75    8   
  3 Nick Fields               12 Milton-Union          43-10.50    6   
  4 Darren Milligan           11 Carlisle              41-08.00    5   
  5 Solomon Shepherd          12 Dixie                 38-08.75    4   
  6 Daniel Bays               11 Carlisle              35-10.50    3   
  7 Wade Floyd                10 Dixie                 35-08.00    2   
 
Event 63  Girls Shot Put Southwestern
=======================================================================
        SWBL: % 39-11  2010        Andrea Brower - Eaton                       
Southwestern: $ 41-01  2011        Andrea Brower                               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Allie Conry                9 Brookville            28-07.75    3   
  2 Brittney Wasson           12 Valley View           28-01.00    2   
  3 Rachel Van Fleet          11 Bellbrook             24-03.00  
  4 Betty Beal                11 Franklin              21-01.00  
  5 Tori Wagner                9 Franklin              20-10.25  
Flight  2  
  1 Tori Follas               11 Brookville            35-00.25   10   
  2 Madi Bowman                9 Eaton                 31-08.75    8   
  3 Caitlin Highley           12 Eaton                 30-04.50    6   
  4 Brianna Cargle            11 Bellbrook             29-10.75    5   
  5 Laura Walthers            11 Oakwood               28-08.50    4   
  6 Leana Abner                9 Valley View           27-10.00    1   
 
Event 64  Boys Shot Put Southwestern
=======================================================================
        SWBL: % 59-11.75  1983        Fred Ridder-Eaton                        
Southwestern: $ 57-07.25  2007        Tyler Fosnight-Milton-Union              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Seth Ball                 11 Franklin              39-00.25    2   
  2 Jack Harding              12 Bellbrook             35-08.50  
  3 Darius Spears              9 Eaton                 34-04.00  
  4 Jake Breen                12 Monroe                34-00.75  
  5 Andrew Kadash             10 Oakwood               33-07.00  
  6 Sam Rogers                12 Monroe                30-11.50  
  7 Jacob Bowling              9 Franklin              29-06.00  
Flight  2  
  1 Aaron Honious             12 Brookville            46-05.25   10   
  2 Ian Farler                12 Bellbrook             42-03.00    8   
  3 Zach Gekler               12 Valley View           42-01.75    6   
  4 Shane Hannah              11 Valley View           41-06.25    5   
  5 Cory Carter               11 Oakwood               40-08.75    4   
  6 Cody Carr                 11 Brookville            40-03.75    3   
  7 Jordan Clapp              12 Eaton                 36-05.00    1   
 
Event 65  Girls Pole Vault Buckeye
=======================================================================
     Buckeye: & 11-06  2004        Jenna Nance, Madison                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Kallie Cisco              11 Madison                7-06.00    5   
  1 Sarah Motz                 9 Milton-Union           7-06.00   10   
  1 Ashley Spitler            10 Dixie                  7-06.00    6   
  1 Rachel Powers             11 Dixie                  7-06.00    8   
  5 Sierra Caldwell           10 Northridge             7-00.00    3   
  5 Shae Ingram               12 Madison                7-00.00    4   
 
Event 66  Boys Pole Vault Buckeye
=======================================================================
     Buckeye: & 13-06  2009        Cody Martini, Madison                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Coty Cobb                 10 Madison               13-08.00&  10   
  2 Jordan Peltier            12 Madison               12-00.00    8   
  3 Nick Adams                10 Dixie                 11-06.00    6   
  4 Austin Dickison           12 Milton-Union          11-00.00    5   
  5 Kodey Wolf                11 Milton-Union           9-00.00    4   
  5 Tyler Anders               9 Dixie                  9-00.00    3   
 
Event 67  Girls Pole Vault Southwestern
=======================================================================
        SWBL: % 11-06  2004        Jenna Nance-Madison                         
Southwestern: $ 11-00  2012        Emma Kroger - Valley View                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Emma Kroger               12 Valley View           11-00.00$  10   
  2 Taylor Bowman             11 Eaton                  9-00.00    8   
  3 Stephanie Smith           11 Eaton                  8-06.00    5   
  3 Riley Blue                11 Valley View            8-06.00    6   
  5 Kristen Ramey             11 Oakwood                8-00.00    4   
  6 Maison Gallimore          12 Bellbrook              7-06.00    3   
  7 Betty Beal                11 Franklin               7-00.00    2   
  8 Amanda Pelfrey            11 Bellbrook              6-06.00    1   
 -- Emily Dillon              11 Franklin                    NH  
 -- Alex Yungblut              9 Oakwood                     NH  
 
Event 68  Boys Pole Vault Southwestern
=======================================================================
        SWBL: % 14-02  2001        Rod Moyer-Eaton                             
Southwestern: $ 13-06  2006        Brandon Wetzel-Bellbrook                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Seth Wright                9 Eaton                 13-03.00   10   
  2 Alan Sarver               12 Eaton                 13-00.00    6   
  2 Derek Schmitt             12 Bellbrook             13-00.00    8   
  4 Tucker Parks              10 Valley View           12-06.00    5   
  5 Austin Vantrease          11 Valley View           11-06.00    4   
  5 Cameron Higgins           11 Franklin              11-06.00    3   
  7 Brian Siens               11 Bellbrook             10-00.00    1.50
  7 Nick Sutton               10 Franklin              10-00.00    1.50
  9 Jack Huang                10 Oakwood                9-06.00  
  9 Noah Wagner               10 Oakwood                9-06.00  
 
              Women - Buckeye - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Madison                    176.50     2) Dixie                     162.50
    3) Waynesville                106.50     4) Milton-Union               89   
    5) Northridge                  41.50     6) Preble Shawnee             37   
    7) Carlisle                    34                                           
 
            Women - Southwestern - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Oakwood                    152        2) Bellbrook                 108.50
    3) Brookville                 107        4) Eaton                     104.50
    5) Valley View                 96        6) Franklin                   66   
    7) Monroe                      24                                           
 
                Men - Buckeye - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Milton-Union               149        2) Waynesville               144   
    3) Madison                     99        4) Carlisle                   94   
    5) Dixie                       76        6) Preble Shawnee             54   
    7) Northridge                  40                                           
 
             Men - Southwestern - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Valley View                127        2) Bellbrook                 123.50
    3) Franklin                    96.50     4) Monroe                     91   
    5) Oakwood                     89        6) Brookville                 65   
    7) Eaton                       62